Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

STANLEY PARK 3 MILE CROSS COUNTRY RACE

WESTFIELD, MA, July 9, 2012

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                STANLEY PARK 3 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                        Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  =====
    1  2528 BRANDON MULLIGAN           19   1/18   M1739              15:55*  5:18
    2  3194 ORLANDO CORDERO            22   2/18   M1739 GSH          16:05*  5:22
    3  3070 TIMOTHY DOSTIE             17   3/18   M1739              16:31   5:31
    4  1752 TYLER ROBERTS              18   4/18   M1739              16:53   5:38
    5  3174 BEN DOIRON                 15   1/3    M0116              17:32   5:51
    6  2414 ARTHUR BESSE               39   5/18   M1739 CMS          17:40   5:54
    7  2769 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             28   6/18   M1739 EORC         17:53   5:58
    8  2472 JOE FOIS                   37   7/18   M1739 GSH          18:09   6:03
    9  3055 TIM RUCKI                  18   8/18   M1739              18:23   6:08
   10  3185 MICHAEL SHEA               27   9/18   M1739              19:23   6:28
   11  2231 JONI FREDETTE              27   1/10   F1739 EORC         19:26   6:29
   12  3186 ALY MORIN                  16   1/5    F0116              19:28   6:30
   13  1163 ADAM BOURDON               17  10/18   M1739              19:51   6:37
   14  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              38  11/18   M1739              19:54   6:38
   15  3126 WILL STEGER                15   2/3    M0116              19:59   6:40
   16   155 RICH CLARK                 58   1/5    M5059 GSH          20:28   6:50
   17  3189 LAUREN ALDRICH             14   2/5    F0116              21:01   7:01
   18  1841 ADAM QUAGLIAROLI           31  12/18   M1739              21:26   7:09
   19  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          25   2/10   F1739 EORC         21:37   7:13
   20  3195 KEVIN LONGO                38  13/18   M1739              21:55   7:19
   21  3129 CHRIS STEGER               51   2/5    M5059              21:58   7:20
   22  1974 JOHN FULLER                25  14/18   M1739              22:12   7:24
   23  1840 KELLY MULLEN               33   3/10   F1739              22:19   7:27
   24  3197 SIERRA SWORDS              18   4/10   F1739              22:22   7:28
   25  3201 EDWARD ALIBOZEK            49   1/1    M4049              22:31   7:31
   26  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              68   1/3    M6099 EORC         22:32*  7:31
   27  3202 JOSH CARDIN                17  15/18   M1739              22:37   7:33
   28  3124 CARMEL STEGER              54   1/1    F5059              22:38*  7:33
   29  2975 CHARLES VANASSE            50   3/5    M5059 EORC         23:04   7:42
   30  3110 OSE AIMUA                  16   3/3    M0116              23:26   7:49
   31  3196 TIMOTHY KASULINOUS         36  16/18   M1739              23:31   7:51
   32  3200 CHRISTINA BERSELLI         20   5/10   F1739              23:44   7:55
   33  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE              51   4/5    M5059 EORC         23:44   7:55
   34  3122 LUKE BAILLARGEON           31  17/18   M1739              25:32   8:31
   35   318 MAURA BURNS                33   6/10   F1739 EORC         25:49   8:37
   36  1861 KRISTI RICHARDSON          26   7/10   F1739              26:08   8:43
   37    46 BRIAN DAILEY               57   5/5    M5059              26:18   8:46
   38  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY             29   8/10   F1739 EORC         26:26   8:49
   39    21 BOB MASSARO                68   2/3    M6099 EORC         26:52   8:58
   40  3131 LEAH RUCKI                 16   3/5    F0116              27:31   9:11
   41  3199 KRIS TOWSE                 39   9/10   F1739              28:28   9:30
   42  1355 LAURA AMEDEO               49   1/2    F4049              28:54   9:38
   43  3203 KAILEY CARAMBIA            16   4/5    F0116              29:01   9:41
   44   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK            65   3/3    M6099 HTC          29:20   9:47
   45  3191 CATHY JOHNSON              43   2/2    F4049              31:38  10:33
   46  3204 ALLYCEN LINDSAY            15   5/5    F0116              32:22  10:48
   47  3205 DAVID LINDSAY              39  18/18   M1739              32:23  10:48
   48  3198 AMBER GALLER               34  10/10   F1739              37:12  12:24
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News