Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mill City Triathlons & AquaBike

Lowell, MA, July 8, 2012

[International Overall Winners | International Overall Results | International Overall Results with Splits | International Team Results | International Team Results with Splits | International AquaBike Overall Winners | International AquaBike Overall Results | International AquaBike Overall Results with Splits | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Age Group Results | Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Overall Results with Splits | Sprint AquaBike Overall Winners | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results with Splits ]

International Age Group Results

                     2012 LOWELL MILL CITY TRIATHLONS
                  LOWELL, MA 7/8/2012, 8 AM, 73F SUNNY  
                                     
                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****
                    ***** INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE *****
              TOP 3 OVERALL MALE AND FEMALE WINNERS EXCLUDED
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com
                                       

              MALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     5 CHRISTOPHER  CALITRI      M  17                             3:11:31 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    66    94 STEVE        O'BRIEN                                  2:15:19 
    2    79    59 CHRISTOPHER  STEVENSON    REHOBOTH         MA         2:29:15 
    3   129    88 CLAY         LUNARDINI                                3:13:26 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    84    83 ZACHARY      SZYMANSKI                                2:32:20 
    2   134     3 RUDOLF       AGNITE       BRIGHTON         MA         3:25:58 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   135    19 LINDSAY      DUMAS        SOMERVILLE       MA         3:39:42 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    65    96 PAUL         GAFFORI                                  2:15:06 
    2   108    33 WILLIAM      KRZEWICK     SOMERVILLE       MA         2:47:01 
    3   116    49 STEPHEN      PELLERIN     PELHAM           NH         2:51:04 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    81     2 KELSEY       ABBOTT       FREEPORT         ME         2:29:30 
    2   114    34 LINDSEY      LANDRY       BARRINGTON       NH         2:50:24 
    3   126    65 RACHEL       WASILEWSKI G YALESVILLE       CT         3:05:16 
    4   132    37 ALICIA       LEEMAN       LOWELL           MA         3:19:21 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    67    97 CHRIS        POULOS                                   2:16:20 
    2    69    39 DANIEL       LEVESQUE     WILTON           NH         2:20:31 
    3    74    24 DAVID        HERNANDEZ    FORT WAYNE       IN         2:25:57 
    4    80    91 NEIL         WASHINGTON                               2:29:18 
    5    83    44 ADAM         NABEWANIEC   BELMONT          MA         2:31:38 
    6    90     1 MIKA         LATVA-KOKKO  ANDOVER          MA         2:37:55 
    7    93    53 MICHAEL      POSANKA      BOXFORD          MA         2:39:23 
    8    94    92 TED          NUNES                                    2:40:26 
    9    99    32 MICHAEL      KRAMER       PORTLAND         ME         2:43:06 
   10   106    25 ERIC         HOBERMAN     MANCHESTER       NH         2:46:29 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    95    13 SAMANTHA     DERY         MANCHESTER       MA         2:41:34 
    2    97    20 DIANA        EISENHAURE   BARRINGTON       NH         2:42:20 
    3   131    42 LORI         MEUSE        METHUEN          MA         3:17:17 
    4   136    62 CAROLINE     TOWNSEND     BOSTON           MA         3:46:33 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    72    68 ZANE         ZEEH         BOXFORD          MA         2:24:15 
    2    87    93 ROBERT       SAMPSON                                  2:35:00 
    3    88    67 JOHN         YEN          WINCHESTER       MA         2:35:49 
    4    92    16 ROGER        DOOLEY       AYER             MA         2:38:24 
    5   100    95 DAVID        SEDGWICK                                 2:43:33 
    6   107     9 PAUL         CURTIN       WESTFORD         MA         2:47:01 
    7   118    15 PATRICK      DININO       HUDSON           NH         2:52:41 
    8   120    35 RANDY        LEACH        CHELMSFORD       MA         2:56:36 
    9   121    87 ERIC         PENNINGTON                               3:01:50 
   10   125    61 BRETT        SWYGART      WESTFORD         MA         3:03:26 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   113    63 ELIZABETH    TOWNSEND     IPSWICH          MA         2:50:02 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    76    31 MIKE         KOENIG       BOXFORD          MA         2:26:58 
    2    78    89 BOB          COURTEMANCHE                             2:28:32 
    3    82    41 KAMM         MEEHAN       ARLINGTON        MA         2:30:01 
    4    86    58 MARC         SHAPONICK    TEWKSBURY        MA         2:33:52 
    5    89    36 MATT         LEAHY        CONCORD          NH         2:36:43 
    6   109    56 PAUL         SEDGWICK     TEWKSBURY        MA         2:47:09 
    7   111    51 LEONARD      PIERCE       NORTH READING    MA         2:47:32 
    8   112    18 LARRY        DUBE         PLAISTOW         NH         2:48:18 
    9   124    86 MARK         CULLINANE                                3:03:20 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   110    50 ALISON       PHILLIPS     NEEDHAM          MA         2:47:11 
    2   115    45 BRENDA       BUSTA                                    2:50:54 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    64    11 DAVID        DAVALA       MANCHESTER       NH         2:14:39 
    2    71    30 NORMAN       KIM          WESTFORD         MA         2:23:56 
    3   103    81 JOHN         KLESCHINSKY                              2:46:00 
    4   117    23 HEWITT       HEISERMAN    SOUTHBOROUGH     MA         2:51:13 
    5   127    22 DAN          FRANK        SOUTHBOROUGH     MA         3:08:41 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    91    47 CANDY (ELIZA OTOOLE       CHESTER          NH         2:38:11 
    2    98    64 JULIE        VALENTI      DANVERS          MA         2:43:03 
    3   101    14 JAN          DIK          BOXFORD          MA         2:44:30 
    4   122     7 LISA         CORBETT      HAMPTON          NH         3:01:51 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    96    57 STEVE        SEIDE        NORTH ANDOVER    MA         2:42:07 
    2   119    54 JAY          POWELL       TYNGSBORO        MA         2:52:49 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   104    29 SHARON       JOHNSON      ANDOVER          MA         2:46:08 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   102    66 KEN          WHITE        BEVERLY          MA         2:46:00 
    2   137    40 BARRY        LEWIN        TEWKSBURY        MA         4:01:42 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   130     8 KAREN        COWLES       SUDBURY          MA         3:15:58 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   133    82 MICHAEL      BURKE                                    3:22:07 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   138    85 CONSTANCE    BRESBIA                                  4:02:35 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   139    84 JIM          BRESBIA      M  72                             4:40:57 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News