Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mill City Triathlons & AquaBike

Lowell, MA, July 8, 2012

[International Overall Winners | International Age Group Results | International Overall Results | International Overall Results with Splits | International Team Results | International Team Results with Splits | International AquaBike Overall Winners | International AquaBike Overall Results | International AquaBike Overall Results with Splits | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Overall Results with Splits | Sprint AquaBike Overall Winners | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results with Splits ]

Sprint Age Group Results

                     2012 LOWELL MILL CITY TRIATHLONS
                  LOWELL, MA 7/8/2012, 8 AM, 73F SUNNY  
                                     
                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****
                        ***** SPRINT DISTANCE *****
              TOP 3 OVERALL MALE AND FEMALE WINNERS EXCLUDED
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com
                                      T

              MALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   164 JOSEPH       CARLEO       M  14                             1:25:07 
    2   171 ROBERT       SULLIVAN     M  19                             1:31:41 
    3   160 FRAN         BURNS        M  19                             1:35:28 
    4   132 DANIEL       LEFEBVRE     M  17 DRACUT           MA         1:51:52 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    51   101 JAREC        RONDEAU      RINDGE           NH         1:46:56 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    54   166 JUSTINA      LANGONE                                  1:49:48 
    2    59   133 KASEY        LEFEBVRE                                 1:54:52 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    11   117 MICHAEL      DREESEN      BEVERLY          MA         1:20:05 
    2    23   103 CHRIS        BALDUINO     WALTHAM          MA         1:27:33 
    3    31   118 LUIS         ESCOBAR      LOWELL           MA         1:34:11 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    37   136 JULIA        MCADAMS      WORCESTER        MA         1:37:12 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     9   126 NEIL         GILCHRIST    HOLDEN           MA         1:17:18 
    2    45   115 PATRICK      DAYKIN       LUNENBRUG        MA         1:43:23 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    44   156 ROSE         WASHINGTON                               1:42:38 
    2    49   148 MARCIE       BUTLER                                   1:46:06 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    14   128 JEFF         HEINRICH     MARSHFIELD       MA         1:21:31 
    2    22   157 JEFF         KREHER                                   1:26:27 
    3    43   111 ANTONIO      CAVALCANTI   LOWELL           MA         1:42:21 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    56   158 CARRIE       TORRENCE                                 1:51:51 
    2    61   125 AMY          GAGNON       DRACUT           MA         2:09:31 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     7   168 JAMES        WALKER                                   1:16:09 
    2     8   152 PETER        MONTER                                   1:16:39 
    3    16   116 JEAN-LOUIS   DEGAY        UPTON            MA         1:23:31 
    4    32   130 JAMES        HUGHSON      BILLERICA        MA         1:34:52 
    5    40   144 JOHN(JACK)   SILVA        LOWELL           MA         1:38:31 
    6    47   162 LJ           BISSOTTI                                 1:43:44 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    30   142 ANNE         ROLLINS      LEXINGTON        MA         1:33:44 
    2    39   155 TERRY        DAYS                                     1:38:25 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     4   154 MARCUS       ALEXANDER                                1:12:38 
    2     5   167 SCOTT        FULLER                                   1:15:23 
    3    10   120 BRIAN        FISHER       DEERFIELD        NH         1:18:11 
    4    15   122 DAN          FOLEY        NEWTON           MA         1:23:26 
    5    20   108 JOHN         CALLADINE    CAMBRIDGE        MA         1:25:50 
    6    27   123 STEVEN       FORD         MIDDLETON        MA         1:30:28 
    7    55   169 VLADIMIR     VRBANAC                                  1:51:19 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    34   149 KELLY        SMITH                                    1:36:02 
    2    41   150 LINDA        MCCARTHY                                 1:42:00 
    3    48   114 KATHLEEN     DAVIS        NORTH READING    MA         1:45:42 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     6   112 GLENN        CUNHA        BROOKLINE        MA         1:15:37 
    2    12   138 DONALD       MORSE        FOXBORO          MA         1:20:28 
    3    17   147 SCOTT        BROWN                               2:00 1:23:48 
    4    21   134 RICH         LEMOINE      TYNGSBOROUGH     MA         1:26:18 
    5    24   105 MATT         BEDARD       DRACUT           MA         1:27:40 
    6    35   145 DAVID        TYLER        LOWELL           MA         1:36:12 
    7    53   113 PAUL DANIELE DANIELE      MEDFIELD         MA         1:47:13 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    46   163 SUZANNE      CARLEO                                   1:43:38 
    2    52   129 LISA         HODGE        LOWELL           MA         1:47:11 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    19    28 HENRY        JAO                                      1:25:10 
    2    29   153 JOHN         WESTON                                   1:32:01 
    3    58   170 RICKY        SULLIVAN                                 1:54:02 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    42   141 JULIE        ROGERS       GEORGETOWN       MA         1:42:18 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    36   102 VINNY        AGUIAR       FOXBORO          MA         1:36:41 
    2    38   106 ALLEN        BEEBE        NORTH CHELMSFORD MA         1:38:19 
    3    50   143 ROBERT       SCHRATER     SALEM            MA         1:46:44 
    4    85   109 CARL         CARLSEN      WINCHESTER       MA         2:32:22 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 


               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News