Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mattapoisett Lions Club Triathlon

Mattapoisett, MA, July 8, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Complete Individual Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



                                                MATTAPOISETT LIONS CLUB SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                                    .25mi SWIM / 10mi BIKE / 3mi RUN
                                   TOWN BEACH - MATTAPOISETT, MA     SUNDAY, JULY 8, 2012     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name                    Hometown              Tottime Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Rank T1/bike Rank T2/run  Penalty Wave 
===== ===== ======================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== 
    1    10 Frank Benham            HINGHAM MA              52:24   1/17   M3039     3    4:46    2   25:24    3   22:15         1    
    2   112 Keith Putnam            MARSTONS MILLS MA       52:37   2/17   M3039     9    5:20    1   24:53    5   22:25         1    
    3     5 Jason Baer              BURLINGTON VT           54:27   3/17   M3039    19    5:38    9   27:30    1   21:19         1    
    4    96 Robert Mealey           NORWOOD MA              54:39   1/38   M4049    26    5:52    4   26:29    4   22:20         2    
    5    29 Gregory Crist           QUINCY MA               55:03   1/20   M50+     14    5:29    3   25:59    8   23:36         2    
    6   114 Edward Rheaume          BERKLEY MA              55:03   2/38   M4049    34    6:00    6   26:58    2   22:05         2    
    7    42 Brian Dwyer             DEDHAM MA               56:22   4/17   M3039     4    4:53    7   26:59   11   24:31         1    
    8   128 Dan Spakowicz           NEW HAVEN CT            56:29   5/17   M3039    23    5:48    8   27:21    7   23:20         1    
    9   153 Jeff Salmeri            S EASTON MA             56:55   3/38   M4049    11    5:26    5   26:31   13   24:59         1    
   10   167 Jason Korsmeyer         BOSTON MA               57:17   1/12   M1929     1    4:38   24   29:47    6   22:53         1    
   11   151 Tom Gelson              MARION MA               58:21   4/38   M4049    57    6:30   11   27:49   10   24:03         2    
   12    14 Michael Bonito          SAGAMORE BEACH MA       58:23   5/38   M4049    29    5:56   13   28:49    9   23:39         2    
   13   134 William Timmins         SCITUATE MA             58:45   2/20   M50+      5    5:05   12   28:01   15   25:40         2    
   14    94 Katie McCully           EASTHAM MA            1:00:28   1/31   F4049     2    4:43   22   29:40   17   26:06         4    
   15    16 Justin Bousquet         MARION MA             1:01:47   6/17   M3039    17    5:36   36   31:38   12   24:33         1    
   16     4 Saint Aufranc           WELLESLEY MA          1:02:27   6/38   M4049    36    6:05   14   29:09   25   27:14         2    
   17    48 Eric Fichtel            WELLESLEY MA          1:02:42   7/38   M4049    12    5:28   19   29:29   27   27:46         2    
   18    35 Karen Desimone          DENNIS MA             1:02:47   2/31   F4049    41    6:09   20   29:30   24   27:08         4    
   19    25 Alexander Chek          HOLLISTON MA          1:02:48   7/17   M3039    31    5:58   10   27:42   49   29:09         1    
   20   106 Frank Petrulli          ROCHESTER MA          1:02:51   8/38   M4049    92    7:16   16   29:11   19   26:25         1    
   21    81 Alice Kirpas            HINGHAM MA            1:03:22   1/17   F3039    20    5:40   29   30:57   22   26:45         3    
   22     3 Jacante Arnone          BARRINGTON RI         1:04:05   3/31   F4049    55    6:28   18   29:18   37   28:20         4    
   23   137 Terry Walsh             HARWICH MA            1:04:19   4/31   F4049    38    6:07   21   29:37   41   28:36         4    
   24   100 Jeffrey Morrill         MATTAPOISETT MA       1:04:33   9/38   M4049     8    5:19   23   29:42   54   29:34         2    
   25   169 Scott Adams             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:05:16  10/38   M4049    58    6:30   28   30:37   34   28:10         2    
   26   146 Tim Richmond            NORWOOD MA            1:05:20   8/17   M3039    24    5:51   34   31:34   31   27:56         1    
   27    84 Gerald Lanagan          MATTAPOISETT MA       1:05:26  11/38   M4049    54    6:28   39   31:56   23   27:03         2    
   28    38 James Dias              MATTAPOSET MA         1:05:26  12/38   M4049    42    6:11   27   30:16   46   28:59         2    
   29   141 Marielle Yost           LEXINGTON MA          1:05:33   5/31   F4049    49    6:16   32   31:28   29   27:50         4    
   30    30 Mason Dasilva           ROCHESTER MA          1:05:38   1/6    M-18     35    6:01   54   33:06   21   26:32         1    
   31    26 Richard Cole            WESTPORT MA           1:06:08  13/38   M4049   135    8:19   37   31:45   16   26:05         2    
   32    31 Roy Dasilva             ROCHESTER MA          1:06:21  14/38   M4049   137    8:25   35   31:38   18   26:19         2    
   33   139 Jocelyn Winzer          HOLLISTON MA          1:06:35   2/17   F3039    21    5:42   25   29:48   69   31:06         3    
   34    32 Darnyl Dasilva          ROCHESTER MA          1:06:41   6/31   F4049   102    7:29   49   32:46   20   26:27         4    
   35    46 Jake Feiter             PLYMOUTH MA           1:06:44   2/6    M-18     32    5:59   53   32:59   28   27:47         1    
   36    64 Walter Grabowski        MILTON MA             1:07:04   9/17   M3039    46    6:15   40   32:04   42   28:45         1    
   37    65 Peter Green             AUBURNDALE MA         1:07:10   3/20   M50+     65    6:42   33   31:30   45   28:58         2    
   38   124 Carla Silva             BARRINGTON RI         1:07:16   3/17   F3039    13    5:28   47   32:37   50   29:13         3    
   39    78 Mel Joseph              WEST BARNSTABLE MA    1:07:23   4/20   M50+     39    6:08   17   29:15   75   32:01         2    
   40    24 Andrew Champlain        MATTAPOISETT MA       1:07:30   2/12   M1929    44    6:13   52   32:51   40   28:28         1    
   41    98 Julie Menosky           BEVERLY MA            1:08:10   1/12   F50+     70    6:52   91   36:09   14   25:10         4    
   42   164 Nicole McLaughlin       FAIRHAVEN MA          1:08:22   1/3    F1929    25    5:51   63   34:05   38   28:26         3    
   43   136 Suzanne Wallen          BARRINGTON RI         1:08:53   7/31   F4049    43    6:12   74   34:28   36   28:14         4    
   44    33 Sarah Decas             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:09:04   8/31   F4049    18    5:38   55   33:16   61   30:10         4    
   45   135 Max Wakefield           WASHINGTON DC         1:09:08  10/17   M3039    73    6:58   61   33:59   35   28:12         1    
   46    69 Matt Howley             ABINGTON MA           1:09:10  11/17   M3039   101    7:27   64   34:07   26   27:37         1    
   47    88 Shannon Leary           DOVER MA              1:09:15   4/17   F3039    50    6:18   45   32:27   63   30:31         3    
   48   154 Dan Bukknegyi           S HANMILTON MA        1:09:16  15/38   M4049   117    7:52   15   29:11   78   32:14         2    
   49   152 Adam Ross               ?                     1:09:36   5/20   M50+     99    7:23   26   30:14   74   32:00         2    
   50    63 Gerald Good III         NORWELL MA            1:09:47   3/12   M1929    60    6:35   58   33:51   52   29:22         1    
   51    85 Gerald Lanagan Jr       MATTAPOISETT MA       1:09:48   3/6    M-18     79    7:01   78   34:49   33   27:59         1    
   52    58 Tom Gamache             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:10:23  16/38   M4049   124    7:59   75   34:31   30   27:55         2    
   53   148 Kate Butler             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:10:28   9/31   F4049    82    7:03   84   35:29   32   27:56         4    
   54   120 Dayna Safran-Muller     BARRINGTON RI         1:10:42  10/31   F4049    56    6:30   41   32:05   77   32:09         4    
   55    36 Kenny Jr. Destremps     FALL RIVER MA         1:10:53   4/12   M1929   155   10:09   44   32:17   39   28:27         1    
   56   170 Liz Adams               ?                     1:10:55  11/31   F4049    33    6:00   50   32:47   76   32:08         4    
   57   119 Bill Roderick           PLYMOUTH MA           1:10:59  17/38   M4049    59    6:32   70   34:20   59   30:08         1    
   58   168 Heidi Dubreuil          ROCHESTER MA          1:11:08   5/17   F3039    64    6:41   69   34:19   60   30:09         3    
   59    49 Brian Field             FRANKLIN MA           1:11:35  18/38   M4049    83    7:03   56   33:17   71   31:16         2    
   60     7 Dennis Barley           MATTAPOISETT MA       1:11:38   6/20   M50+     40    6:09   86   35:41   57   29:49         2    
   61   166 Christie Martin         ?                     1:11:46   6/17   F3039   103    7:30   73   34:27   58   29:50         3    
   62   115 Gary Riggott            WALPOLE MA            1:12:04   7/20   M50+    104    7:30   85   35:40   44   28:54         2    
   63    22 Jeff Carter             DOVER MA              1:12:04   8/20   M50+     94    7:18   43   32:15   86   32:32         2    
   64   145 John Donahue            RAYNHAM MA            1:12:07  19/38   M4049   120    7:55   82   35:21   43   28:52         2    
   65   147 Molly Delong            BOSTON MA             1:12:19   2/3    F1929    98    7:22   71   34:22   65   30:36         3    
   66   155 John Frasca             MEDFIELD MA           1:12:28   9/20   M50+     16    5:36   48   32:41  102   34:12         2    
   67   157 Dianne Voikes           BARNSTABLE MA         1:12:42   2/12   F50+     69    6:49   57   33:33   82   32:21         4    
   68    76 Todd Johnston           SAGAMORE BEACH MA     1:12:49  20/38   M4049    22    5:44   31   31:20  117   35:47         2    
   69    66 Melissa Hammond         FAIRHAVEN MA          1:13:07   7/17   F3039    47    6:16   60   33:58   91   32:55         3    
   70    57 William Frantz          MARION MA             1:13:10   5/12   M1929     6    5:12   62   34:05   98   33:55         1    
   71   129 Jason Stavros           MANSFIELD MA          1:13:24   6/12   M1929    62    6:36   72   34:24   84   32:25         1    
   72    95 Jennifer McIntire       MATTAPOISETT MA       1:13:42  12/31   F4049    53    6:28   66   34:16   68   30:59    2:00 4    
   73    20 Brendan Burke           SALISBURY MA          1:13:51  10/20   M50+     97    7:21   38   31:48  110   34:43         2    
   74    72 Jason Hutchens          FALL RIVER MA         1:14:06  12/17   M3039    27    5:53   42   32:06  122   36:08         1    
   75    74 Gisele Hutchens         FALL RIVER MA         1:14:06  13/31   F4049   150    9:41   81   35:20   47   29:06         3    
   76    60 Brian Geraghty          CENTERVILLE MA        1:14:10  11/20   M50+     71    6:56   46   32:28  111   34:47         2    
   77   144 Bruce Dube              SWANSEA MA            1:14:26  21/38   M4049   129    8:05  100   37:03   51   29:19         2    
   78    91 Paul Maguire            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:14:54  22/38   M4049    68    6:47  117   38:33   55   29:35         2    
   79    99 Jessica Merry           DUXBURY MA            1:15:11  14/31   F4049    67    6:46   96   36:40   72   31:46         4    
   80    18 Stephen Brodo           MATTAPOISETT MA       1:15:26  23/38   M4049    88    7:12   68   34:18   99   33:58         1    
   81    90 Kathy Lopes             FAIRHAVEN MA          1:15:33   3/12   F50+    126    8:02   76   34:35   92   32:57         4    
   82    79 Patrick Joyce           NORWELL MA            1:15:47  12/20   M50+    112    7:41   77   34:40   96   33:27         2    
   83    37 Donald Destremps        FALL RIVER MA         1:15:55  24/38   M4049   108    7:39  106   37:34   66   30:43         2    
   84    86 Natalie Lang            WATERTOWN MA          1:15:58   8/17   F3039    15    5:32  127   39:51   64   30:36         3    
   85   158 Justin Davis            MEDCEN ISLAND WA      1:16:00  13/17   M3039    76    7:00   30   31:13  131   37:47         1    
   86   104 Jeffrey Nardone         PLYMOUTH MA           1:16:01  25/38   M4049    66    6:45   90   36:01   95   33:16         1    
   87   121 Karen Scaccia           HANSON MA             1:16:10  15/31   F4049   116    7:46  122   38:56   53   29:29         3    
   88   142 Kate Hughes             ROCHESTER MA          1:16:13   1/5    F-18     52    6:27  125   39:18   62   30:29         3    
   89   122 Bob Shanley             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:16:43  13/20   M50+    136    8:24   89   35:56   83   32:24         2    
   90    83 Anne Kramer             NEW YORK CITY NY      1:17:15   3/3    F1929    30    5:58  138   42:10   48   29:08         3    
   91    54 Michael Ford            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:17:18  26/38   M4049   140    8:32   67   34:17  105   34:30         2    
   92   110 Matthew Ponte           NEW BEDFORD MA        1:17:31   7/12   M1929    84    7:04  112   38:11   81   32:17         1    
   93    77 Ryan Jones              MERCER ISLAND WA      1:17:35   4/6    M-18    127    8:02  102   37:18   79   32:16         1    
   94   123 Wescott Sharples        MERCER ISLAND WA      1:17:36   5/6    M-18     78    7:01  113   38:19   80   32:17         1    
   95   111 Carolyn Presley         NEW HAVEN CT          1:17:44   9/17   F3039   111    7:41   79   34:56  114   35:07         3    
   96   130 Nicholas Stavros        MANSFIELD MA          1:17:44   8/12   M1929   121    7:56   65   34:16  116   35:34         1    
   97   156 Maggi Healy             BRAINTREE MA          1:17:48  16/31   F4049    61    6:36   51   32:50  137   38:24         4    
   98   149 Douglas Bell            FRAMINGHAM MA         1:18:31  14/17   M3039    72    6:56  116   38:32   93   33:04         1    
   99   143 Peter Martin            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:18:44  14/20   M50+     91    7:15  128   40:22   70   31:08         2    
  100    11 Alison Bilodeau Medeiro DIGHTON MA            1:18:49  10/17   F3039    87    7:10  121   38:56   88   32:44         3    
  101   127 Dennis Soucy            ROCHESTER MA          1:19:14  27/38   M4049   158   10:58   83   35:26   90   32:51         2    
  102   172 Carter Hunt             MATTAPOISETT MA       1:19:18  28/38   M4049    48    6:16   99   37:00  119   36:02         1    
  103    67 Franny Haney            DUXBURY MA            1:19:34   4/12   F50+    119    7:54   98   36:52  113   34:49         4    
  104   163 Tamara Battaglino       MATTAPOISETT MA       1:19:42  11/17   F3039    74    6:58  118   38:42  100   34:03         3    
  105    70 Diane Howley            ABINGTON MA           1:19:50  12/17   F3039   134    8:17  114   38:20   94   33:14         3    
  106    21 Mary Burkinshaw         MARSTONS MILLS MA     1:20:24   5/12   F50+    122    7:56   93   36:19  123   36:11         4    
  107    59 Cynthia Gay             EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:20:26  17/31   F4049    51    6:25   97   36:49  127   37:13         3    
  108   165 Martha Lally            MARION MA             1:20:30  13/17   F3039    93    7:16  120   38:50  103   34:25         3    
  109    40 Josh Drew               DARTMOUTH MA          1:20:36  15/17   M3039    90    7:14  107   37:35  118   35:48         1    
  110    19 John Browning           MATTAPOISETT MA       1:20:54  29/38   M4049   125    8:00  115   38:22  107   34:33         2    
  111   103 Tina Napolitan          CENTERVILLE MA        1:20:56  18/31   F4049   144    9:02  101   37:07  112   34:48         4    
  112   109 Mark Ponte              FAIRHAVEN MA          1:21:08   9/12   M1929   130    8:06  130   40:31   85   32:31         1    
  113   116 Lexie Riggott           WALPOLE MA            1:21:10   2/5    F-18      7    5:15  141   43:10   89   32:46         3    
  114    12 Kathleen Bogan          BOSTON MA             1:21:12  19/31   F4049   142    8:56   92   36:13  120   36:03         4    
  115    43 Robert Farias           FALL RIVER MA         1:21:21  30/38   M4049   149    9:38  111   38:04   97   33:40         2    
  116    80 Kane Kendall            FALL RIVER MA         1:21:33  16/17   M3039    96    7:19   87   35:50  136   38:24         1    
  117   159 Scott Brooks            LAKEVILLE MA          1:21:36  15/20   M50+     85    7:09   80   35:11  141   39:18         2    
  118    71 Tyler Hutchens          FALL RIVER MA         1:21:51  10/12   M1929    63    6:37   95   36:34  138   38:41         1    
  119   133 Christian Thorell       MATTAPOISETT MA       1:21:56  31/38   M4049    77    7:01  105   37:32  129   37:24         2    
  120   150 Albert Coezho           RAYNHAM MA            1:22:06  32/38   M4049   143    9:02   88   35:52  128   37:13         2    
  121    73 Scott Hutchens          FALL RIVER MA         1:22:11  33/38   M4049    28    5:53   94   36:21  144   39:58         2    
  122   118 Jane Robbins            DUXBURY MA            1:22:18  20/31   F4049    95    7:18  123   38:57  121   36:04         4    
  123   138 Sue Whalen              ABINGTON MA           1:22:24   6/12   F50+    123    7:57  124   39:04  115   35:24         4    
  124   102 Michelle Murphy         PLYMOUTH MA           1:22:36  14/17   F3039   113    7:45  132   40:42  101   34:09         3    
  125   132 John Thompson           FAIRHAVEN MA          1:22:59  16/20   M50+    114    7:46  104   37:25  134   37:49         2    
  126   162 Kirk Smith              MARION MA             1:23:23  17/20   M50+    109    7:41  142   43:11   87   32:33         2    
  127   131 Douglas Swoish          SAINT JAMES NY        1:23:34  18/20   M50+     75    6:59  119   38:47  133   37:49         2    
  128    39 Daniel Dorgan           FAIRHAVEN MA          1:23:44  11/12   M1929    89    7:13  136   41:51  109   34:42         1    
  129     6 Carol Bahr              DUXBURY MA            1:24:33  21/31   F4049    80    7:02  109   37:56  142   39:37         4    
  130    17 Seaver Boyce            DARTMOUTH MA          1:24:41   6/6    M-18    118    7:53  129   40:23  124   36:25         1    
  131    75 Joyce Hyslip-Ikkela     ONSET MA              1:24:52  22/31   F4049   147    9:21  150   45:45   56   29:46         4    
  132    27 Ruth Correia            ROCHESTER MA          1:25:36  23/31   F4049   128    8:04  131   40:42  126   36:52         4    
  133   160 Lori Ali                NEEDHAM MA            1:26:19  15/17   F3039   132    8:09  144   43:34  108   34:36         3    
  134    47 Jack Feiter             PLYMOUTH MA           1:26:29  34/38   M4049   105    7:33  110   38:02  148   40:55         2    
  135    28 Scott Couto             DUXBURY MA            1:26:43  35/38   M4049    81    7:02  108   37:45  150   41:56         2    
  136   107 Allan Pineda            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:28:39  19/20   M50+     37    6:06  157   51:44   67   30:49         2    
  137   113 Newton Ramos            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:28:42  17/17   M3039   156   10:10   59   33:54  158   44:39         1    
  138    68 Maureen Heath           ABINGTON MA           1:29:01  24/31   F4049   153   10:03  139   42:14  125   36:45         4    
  139    89 Sydney Leveckis         WALPOLE MA            1:29:27   3/5    F-18     45    6:14  154   48:42  106   34:32         3    
  140   140 Juliet Xifaras          MATTAPOISETT MA       1:30:03  16/17   F3039   107    7:38  153   47:56  104   34:29         3    
  141    56 Jessica Fraine          STOUGHTON MA          1:30:09  25/31   F4049   154   10:07  140   42:16  132   37:47         3    
  142   108 Jean Pitcairn           DARTMOUTH MA          1:30:11   7/12   F50+    138    8:29  134   40:56  147   40:47         4    
  143     9 Beth Battaglino         MIDDLETOWN NJ         1:30:55  26/31   F4049   110    7:41  149   45:17  135   37:59         4    
  144   101 Sheila Morris           WEST BARNSTABLE MA    1:31:25   8/12   F50+    115    7:46  148   44:38  139   39:02         4    
  145    92 Beth Martignetti        CHESTNUT HILL MA      1:32:34   9/12   F50+    133    8:16  146   44:06  145   40:13         4    
  146    41 Danielle Dunham         EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:34:51  27/31   F4049   152   10:03  143   43:33  149   41:16         4    
  147   161 Elizabeth Bilodeau      N DIGHTON MA          1:35:09  10/12   F50+     86    7:10  145   44:00  156   44:01         4    
  148    55 Christopher Fraine      STOUGHTON MA          1:36:07  36/38   M4049   159   12:48  126   39:40  154   43:41         1    
  149   125 Ryan Silveira           FALL RIVER MA         1:36:19  12/12   M1929   146    9:14  147   44:22  151   42:44         1    
  150     2 Tracey Araujo           CARVER MA             1:36:23  28/31   F4049   139    8:31  137   42:00  159   45:53         3    
  151    15 Melissa Botelho         NEW BEDFORD MA        1:37:21  17/17   F3039   141    8:51  155   48:42  143   39:49         3    
  152    62 Karen Gilson            BOURNE MA             1:37:36  11/12   F50+    148    9:22  156   49:02  140   39:13         4    
  153    61 Andrew Gillies          NEWTON MA             1:37:43  20/20   M50+    106    7:38  133   40:52  162   49:14         2    
  154    82 Christine Koska         FAIRHAVEN MA          1:39:08  29/31   F4049   151    9:42  135   41:00  160   48:27         4    
  155    45 Daniel Farren           MATTAPOISETT MA       1:41:00  37/38   M4049                             157   44:04         2    
  156   126 Donna Simmons           BUZZARDS BAY MA       1:41:01  30/31   F4049   157   10:34  151   46:36  155   43:51         4    
  157    51 Elizabeth Foley         MATTAPOISETT MA       1:44:20   4/5    F-18    145    9:10  159   57:24  130   37:47         3    
  158    93 Cynthia Martin          MATTAPOISETT MA       1:44:35  12/12   F50+    131    8:09  152   47:41  161   48:46         4    
  159    53 Janice Foley            MATTAPOISETT MA       1:46:55  31/31   F4049    10    5:26  160   58:20  153   43:10         4    
  160    50 Bill Foley              MATTAPOISETT MA       1:48:35  38/38   M4049   160   13:24  158   54:48  146   40:25         2    
  161    52 Carolyn Foley           MATTAPOISETT MA       1:49:42   5/5    F-18    100    7:26  161   59:09  152   43:07         3    
  162   171 Jamie Paquette          NEW BEDFORD MA                                              103   37:21   73   31:48              




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News