Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Quaboag Plantation Sprint Triathlon

W Brookfield, MA, July 7, 2012

[Age Groups | Teams ]

Overall

Back 40 Timing and Event Services



Pl  Bib   Name                       Ag  S  SWIM        TA1     BIKE        TA2     RUN      Elapsed  City
 1  103  Peter Russo                48  M  05:56(1)   00:48    29:32(1)   00:48   17:56(5)   0:55:00
 2   96  Bob Lamothe                58  M  06:56(8)   01:00    29:50(3)   00:42   18:49(9)   0:57:17 Warwick
 3   24  Michael Roberts            37  M  06:53(6)   00:47    32:09(8)   00:30   17:34(3)   0:57:53 Holden
 4  162  Triple Threat                  U  06:21(2)   00:23    35:33(31)  00:19   15:35(1)   0:58:11 Brimfield
 5   79  Thomas Connor              45  M  07:21(17)  01:02    29:46(2)   00:42   19:37(18)  0:58:28 Leominster
 6   71  Sean Blood                 41  M  06:40(4)   00:46    31:00(5)   00:49   19:22(14)  0:58:37 Worcester
 7  122  Johanna Lawrence           49  F  07:05(11)  00:50    31:47(6)   00:40   18:27(8)   0:58:49 Bedford
 8   32  Haroldas Subertas          20  M  07:06(13)  01:14    34:42(22)  00:35   15:51(2)   0:59:28
 9    9  Brian Dubey                39  M  07:08(14)  01:16    32:32(9)   00:32   18:07(6)   0:59:35 Dudley
10  104  Ron Chofay                 49  M  06:49(5)   01:13    30:54(4)   00:42   21:11(28)  1:00:49 Wakefield
11  112  Tonya Spagnuolo            41  F  07:20(16)  00:34    33:01(11)  00:30   20:02(22)  1:01:27 Grafton
12   26  Mark Swistak               35  M  08:15(29)  00:37    34:01(19)  00:30   18:16(7)   1:01:39 West Brookfield
13   21  Matt Pearson               25  M  07:03(10)  00:47    33:59(18)  00:21   19:38(19)  1:01:48 shrewsbury
14   45  Darcy Foley                35  F  08:57(43)  00:46    33:04(12)  00:32   19:40(21)  1:02:59 Sturbridge
15  151  Arnold-Muto                    U  08:35(38)  00:15    36:48(40)  00:14   17:51(4)   1:03:43 Lunenburg
16   22  Joshua Potvin              37  M  09:39(57)  01:03    32:08(7)   00:32   20:42(24)  1:04:04 West Brookfield
17   89  Jeff Tasse                 52  M  07:37(20)  01:09    33:32(16)  00:53   20:54(25)  1:04:05 Sturbridge
18   30  Drew Jelt                  25  M  08:23(32)  01:01    34:55(24)  01:00   18:58(10)  1:04:17
19   99  Richard Keating            50  M  10:30(73)  01:20    33:29(15)  00:58   19:37(17)  1:05:54
20   19  Cory Moody                 37  M  07:01(9)   02:35    36:40(37)  01:14   19:17(12)  1:06:47 Charlton
21  165  WilsonSpencerHarrison          U  07:41(21)  00:20    34:10(20)  00:20   24:40(67)  1:07:11 W Brookfield
22   84  Gary Moynihan              48  M  07:31(19)  01:12    33:45(17)  00:33   24:12(59)  1:07:13 Windsor
23  119  Lori Muhr                  46  F  09:53(65)  00:41    36:58(43)  00:34   19:23(15)  1:07:29 West Brookfield
24   13  Jesse Gadarowski           30  M  07:57(25)  01:09    35:08(27)  00:46   22:48(40)  1:07:48 Gardner
25   67  Darla Shea                 39  F  07:44(22)  01:13    35:12(29)  00:47   22:59(44)  1:07:55 W Brookfield
26   82  Randy Soucia               47  M  08:00(26)  01:10    33:22(14)  00:58   24:29(64)  1:07:59 Belchertown
27  127  Shari Frigon               50  F  11:01(89)  00:46    33:18(13)  00:37   22:17(34)  1:07:59 Spencer
28   34  Ryan Donnovan              15  M  06:21(3)   01:05    41:00(77)  00:28   19:38(20)  1:08:32 Brimfield
29  134  Jan Shillieto              57  F  08:41(40)  01:11    36:15(34)  00:37   21:59(31)  1:08:43 West Brookfield
30  117  Sarah Howe                 46  F  07:31(18)  01:13    36:43(38)  00:55   23:28(50)  1:09:50 Paxton
31   46  Olivia Jankins             19  F  10:47(85)  01:42    37:40(49)  00:24   19:25(16)  1:09:58 West Brookfield
32  105  Frank Gorham               56  M  10:22(72)  01:51    35:01(26)  00:58   22:18(35)  1:10:30 Charlton City
33   83  Stephen Murphy             47  M  09:13(46)  01:51    34:11(21)  01:15   24:08(57)  1:10:38 Holyoke
34   80  Paul Sawyer                47  M  09:56(66)  01:08    36:47(39)  00:20   22:28(36)  1:10:39 West Brookfield
35  172  Christopher Bassett        24  M  09:27(50)  03:03    35:15(30)  00:44   22:11(33)  1:10:40 W Brookfield
36   29  Jason Julian               35  M  09:10(45)  01:10    35:10(28)  00:53   24:27(62)  1:10:50
37  163  Jones                          U  09:50(64)  00:23    37:35(45)  00:19   22:44(39)  1:10:51
38  153  LaFlamme-Bain-Maher            U  10:34(77)  00:28    40:08(71)  00:28   19:16(11)  1:10:54 North Brookfield
39   28  Christopher Reynolds       35  M  10:00(67)  01:07    35:47(33)  00:54   23:11(49)  1:10:59
40   20  Marc Ortins                37  M  07:46(24)  01:43    34:58(25)  01:50   24:59(72)  1:11:16 Reading
41   88  Steve Jankins              51  M  09:28(51)  01:21    36:28(36)  01:10   22:51(42)  1:11:18 Hampton
42  106  Robert Roy                 50  M  10:12(69)  02:03    34:54(23)  01:06   23:56(54)  1:12:11 Hardwick
43   27  Jeff White                 39  M  08:26(34)  01:16    37:57(52)  00:53   23:42(52)  1:12:14 Brookfield
44  118  Mary Gubala                46  F  10:31(74)  01:44    36:54(42)  01:03   22:07(32)  1:12:19 Holyoke
45    3  John Ashley                39  M  08:55(42)  01:55    37:39(47)  01:09   23:10(48)  1:12:48 East Freetown
46   94  Peter Hutchinson           55  M  10:34(78)  01:25    36:50(41)  00:55   23:06(46)  1:12:50 Westfield
47  171  Oxman Clark Robideaux          U  08:35(39)  00:28    40:34(74)  00:16   23:01(45)  1:12:54 Brookfield
48   85  Brian Trimby               49  M  09:46(62)  03:30    32:40(10)  01:37   25:32(78)  1:13:05 Oakham
49   38  Jodie Boduch               35  F  08:14(28)  01:44    38:27(53)  00:35   24:50(70)  1:13:50 Sturbridge
50   63  Tracy Waz                  37  F  09:35(56)  01:32    37:52(50)  00:55   24:05(56)  1:13:59 West Brookfield
51  168  SicotteGroverNemeroff          U  09:45(61)  00:23    37:39(48)  00:15   26:29(88)  1:14:31 Rockford
52  156  Paquette-Burgess-Potvin        U  08:30(36)  00:25    43:14(86)  00:20   22:37(38)  1:15:06 West Brookfield
53   72  Joshua Tucker              41  M  07:45(23)  01:48    40:25(73)  00:55   24:44(69)  1:15:37 NY
54   65  Jennifer Jarvis            35  F  09:31(52)  01:07    39:46(68)  00:32   24:52(71)  1:15:48
55  132  Sherry Kellaher            53  F  11:11(91)  00:57    35:39(32)  01:05   27:04(98)  1:15:56 Fiskdale
56   62  Lisa Trimby                20  F  10:31(75)  02:16    39:53(69)  00:33   22:50(41)  1:16:03 oakham
57   25  Antonio Silva              38  M  11:57(110) 01:32    37:00(44)  00:49   25:24(74)  1:16:42 Reading
58  157  Piazzo                         U  14:35(140) 00:28    39:55(70)  00:45   21:02(26)  1:16:45 West Brookfield
59   31  Joshua Spooner             37  M  09:18(48)  02:26    40:52(75)  00:42   23:38(51)  1:16:56 Sturbridge
60  107  Philip Beyln               40  M  09:31(53)  01:12    38:46(57)  01:12   26:19(86)  1:17:00 Lee
61  142  Debra Williams             41  F  09:43(60)  01:57    41:56(80)  01:25   22:30(37)  1:17:31
62  101  Matthew Hart               47  M  07:09(15)  03:19    38:47(58)  01:40   26:47(93)  1:17:42 Sturbridge
63   11  Christopher Everson        23  M  10:01(68)  01:42    39:33(65)  00:51   25:40(80)  1:17:47 Fiskdale
64   57  Linda Spooner              37  F  11:13(92)  02:32    44:06(91)  00:39   19:17(13)  1:17:47 Sturbridge
65    8  Justin Davey               37  M  08:20(30)  02:02    38:41(56)  01:06   28:10(111  1:18:19 Charlton
66  144  Unknown                    99  F  09:39(58)  01:15    39:19(63)  01:18   26:51(94)  1:18:22
67   64  Pauline Reynolds           30  F  09:32(55)  01:07    38:54(59)  01:22   27:39(104  1:18:34
68   93  Richard Lawrence           54  M  11:43(105) 01:51    36:20(35)  00:47   28:21(112  1:19:02 Sturbridge
69   48  Anne MacGlaflin            39  F  10:44(83)  01:35    39:16(62)  01:30   26:02(83)  1:19:07 Claremont
70   23  Isaac Rattin               32  M  11:55(109) 01:08    43:41(88)  01:17   21:11(27)  1:19:12 Wales
71   90  Barry Troie                52  M  11:13(93)  01:49    38:30(54)  01:26   26:30(89)  1:19:28 Bondsville
72   50  Kelly Neff                 33  F  08:47(41)  01:23    42:01(81)  00:57   27:12(101  1:20:20 Charlton
73  170  Brandon Simmons            27  M  12:17(119) 01:20    39:13(61)  00:35   27:00(96)  1:20:25 Baltimore
74  143  Heather Boyko              40  F  11:28(97)  01:52    37:38(46)  01:48   28:04(109  1:20:50 Lee
75  111  Heidi Peterson             40  F  09:31(54)  01:58    44:55(96)  01:25   23:09(47)  1:20:58 Oxford
76   33  Roger Anderson             39  M  12:56(134) 02:20    45:14(99)  00:30   20:07(23)  1:21:07 Grafton
77    6  Alex Cuccurullo            16  M  09:15(47)  02:09    47:58(118) 00:17   21:33(29)  1:21:12 Newton
78  150  Allen                          U  17:52(151) 00:22    38:31(55)  00:19   24:19(61)  1:21:23 North Brookfield
79    2  Ben Ashley                 39  M  10:17(71)  02:31    39:20(64)  02:07   27:09(99)  1:21:24 Southampton
80    1  Matt Arsenault             25  M  11:44(106) 02:36    39:11(60)  00:52   27:10(100  1:21:33 Gardner
81  116  Carol Rossetti             45  F  12:00(113) 01:24    42:54(83)  01:35   23:47(53)  1:21:40 Brookfield
82   86  Hans De Klerk              50  M  11:34(99)  03:46    39:42(66)  02:19   24:36(66)  1:21:57 Spencer
83   16  Nicholas Maroni            30  M  11:39(102) 02:16    40:55(76)  01:46   25:36(79)  1:22:12 Athol
84  152  Burncoat B's                   U  11:03(90)  00:36    45:11(98)  00:16   25:30(77)  1:22:36 Worcester
85  169  Lamothe-Shillieto-Berthiaume   U  14:41(141) 00:16    39:45(67)  00:20   27:43(105  1:22:45 Brimfield
86   98  Parker Wellington          64  M  08:25(33)  01:56    40:11(72)  01:32   30:59(129  1:23:03 Sutton
87  121  Yvette Lavigne             48  F  10:41(80)  01:02    37:55(51)  01:04   32:27(133  1:23:09 Holland
88   39  Laura Cleary               34  F  10:13(70)  02:19    45:25(101) 01:42   23:57(55)  1:23:36 Spencer
89  159  Stefano-Muto               44  U  09:49(63)  00:15    48:01(120) 00:19   25:25(75)  1:23:49 West Brookfield
90   68  Kenai Adams                24  F  11:58(111) 01:13    44:02(90)  00:53   26:04(84)  1:24:10 W Brookfield
91  110  Mary Bellezza              40  F  10:33(76)  01:39    41:06(78)  01:30   29:42(119  1:24:30 Sturbridge
92  161  The B'S                        U  17:15(150) 00:37    42:58(84)  00:20   24:12(60)  1:25:22 Wheelwright
93   37  Amelia Arnold              28  F  08:22(31)  02:09    48:45(122) 00:39   25:29(76)  1:25:24 Lunenburg
94   97  Ronald Ignotz              58  M  12:21(122) 02:12    45:53(104) 00:36   24:42(68)  1:25:44 Brimfield
95   58  Heather Stapel             38  F  09:41(59)  02:09    49:00(124) 00:27   24:35(65)  1:25:52 Leicester
96   60  Brooke Tasse               20  F  07:05(12)  01:37    45:40(102) 01:14   31:06(130  1:26:42 Sturbridge
97  166  Andrew Sarja               23  M  10:44(84)  02:43    50:31(130) 00:45   21:59(30)  1:26:42 W Brookfield
98  174  Wilsons                        U  11:59(112) 00:20    44:21(92)  00:22   29:42(118  1:26:44 Pawtucket
99  138  Margaret Adams             55  F  13:44(136) 01:48    43:48(89)  01:14   26:26(87)  1:27:00
100   44  Robin Fisher               37  F  12:17(120) 03:01    45:00(97)  01:08   25:42(82)  1:27:08 Brighton
101  120  Mei Martin                 46  F  11:29(98)  02:18    47:50(117) 00:38   25:15(73)  1:27:30 West Brookfield
102   49  Heidi Moody                39  F  11:42(104) 02:14    43:38(87)  01:15   28:52(116  1:27:41 Charlton
103   91  David Broschart            52  M  12:52(133) 03:36    41:28(79)  01:12   28:55(117  1:28:03 West Brookfield
104  158  Team Smith                     U  11:39(101) 00:29    47:32(115) 01:03   27:29(103  1:28:12 Ware
105  133  Alicia Lenahan             56  F  12:38(128) 02:20    46:01(106) 01:04   26:19(85)  1:28:22 Brimfield
106  136  Carol Congdon              63  F  12:27(124) 01:47    43:10(85)  00:55   30:43(127  1:29:02 Rutland
107  100  Tim Hasner                 46  M  12:20(121) 04:11    47:27(113) 00:40   24:28(63)  1:29:06
108   52  Sarah Oxman                37  F  10:49(86)  01:33    46:08(107) 00:42   30:17(122  1:29:29 Brookfield
109   78  Victor Espinoza            44  M  10:36(79)  01:47    46:34(110) 01:34   29:46(121  1:30:17 Fiskdale
110   41  Jamie Curtis               36  F  11:24(96)  01:56    42:35(82)  01:24   33:14(138  1:30:33 Raynham
111    5  Calvin Chase               17  M  11:47(108) 02:10    49:33(126) 00:39   26:33(91)  1:30:42 West Brookfield
112  155  Mercado-Riel-Gustavsons        U  08:34(37)  00:32    57:04(148) 00:26   24:10(58)  1:30:46 Brimfield
113   70  Jonathan Stapel            40  M  12:03(115) 03:20    46:31(109) 01:58   27:50(107  1:31:42 Leicester
114  114  Lisa St Cyr                42  F  11:40(103) 03:30    45:15(100) 00:46   30:41(126  1:31:52 Sturbridge
115   77  Michael Canty              44  M  10:43(81)  01:44    44:38(93)  00:51   34:02(141  1:31:58 Dudley
116  160  Taylor Team                    U  12:48(131) 02:13    50:02(127) 00:21   26:39(92)  1:32:03 New Braintree
117  154  Martin-McNamee-Freeman         U  10:58(88)  00:23    58:17(150) 00:15   22:59(43)  1:32:52 West Brookfield
118  129  Christine Coulthard-SchlossteinF  12:31(126) 02:50    48:29(121) 01:41   27:27(102  1:32:58 West Brookfield
119   76  Edwin McCaffrey            42  M  15:09(144) 02:09    45:52(103) 01:41   28:09(110  1:33:00 West Brookfield
120   55  Alicia Rattin              32  F  09:22(49)  02:45    47:38(116) 01:08   32:29(134  1:33:22 Wales
121  131  Jennifer Kent              53  F  12:33(127) 03:19    44:51(94)  01:52   30:47(128  1:33:22 North Grafton
122    4  Benjamin Ashley Jr         17  M  08:29(35)  03:43    51:34(135) 01:32   28:47(115  1:34:05 Southampton
123    7  Jack Curtis Jr             39  M  12:52(132) 02:17    44:54(95)  01:18   33:03(137  1:34:24
124  137  Peggy Kocoras              63  F  12:42(129) 03:23    46:14(108) 01:10   31:09(131  1:34:38 Wheelwright
125  139  Amy Dougas                 40  F  10:52(87)  01:49    54:24(144) 00:44   27:49(106  1:35:38
126   42  Amanda Delanski            25  F  13:57(137) 02:18    52:37(138) 01:12   25:40(81)  1:35:44 West Warren
127   66  Tracy Rapose               35  F  12:22(123) 02:50    53:22(140) 00:41   26:31(90)  1:35:46
128   54  Sinead Rainville           38  F  14:52(142) 02:49    50:27(129) 00:49   26:58(95)  1:35:55 Fiskdale
129  126  Laraine Lacob              50  F  10:43(82)  02:34    48:52(123) 01:11   32:39(135  1:35:59 Auburn
130   18  Patrick McCaffrey          15  M  11:15(94)  01:46    53:37(141) 00:51   28:31(113  1:36:00 West Brookfield
131   14  Matthew Glick              24  M  09:09(44)  02:29    53:22(139) 01:15   30:24(123  1:36:39 North Grafton
132   51  Vanessa Noyes              37  F  11:38(100) 01:31    47:58(119) 00:49   34:58(143  1:36:54 Charlton
133   59  Anna Stefano               17  F  15:14(145) 02:53    50:06(128) 01:41   27:00(97)  1:36:54 West Brookfield
134  140  Pamela Clark               45  F  14:19(139) 03:51    49:17(125) 01:23   28:36(114  1:37:26
135  124  Kathryn Acciari            50  F  11:45(107) 03:25    46:36(111) 01:35   34:38(142  1:37:59 Fiskdale
136   43  Molly Domineck             34  F  12:05(117) 03:17    53:52(142) 01:24   27:58(108  1:38:36 Paxton
137   36  Katherine Alexander        39  F  12:43(130) 02:28    51:23(132) 00:48   32:42(136  1:40:04 Fiskdale
138  125  Patricia Longvall          50  F  15:03(143) 02:43    51:25(134) 00:46   30:25(124  1:40:22 Paxton
139   92  glenn colliss              53  M  15:28(147) 05:27    47:22(112) 02:59   29:43(120  1:40:59 Canandaigua
140   47  Heather Lane               38  F  15:15(146) 02:06    51:23(133) 00:40   31:50(132  1:41:14 West Brookfield
141  135  Lynn Buttolph              59  F  13:57(138) 02:32    47:28(114) 02:27   38:38(149  1:45:02 Weston
142   69  Misty ONiel                37  F  12:00(114) 00:09    45:54(105) 05:08   42:35(151  1:45:46 Muncie
143  123  Maureen Trimby             49  F  12:28(125) 04:19    51:43(136) 02:05   36:24(146  1:46:59 Oakham
144   17  Connor McCaffrey           15  M  12:15(118) 02:01    58:38(151) 00:58   33:25(139  1:47:17 West Brookfield
145  130  Janet Callahan             52  F  13:34(135) 05:53    52:24(137) 02:44   33:55(140  1:48:30 West Brookfield
146  113  Stacy Chausse              41  F  11:20(95)  03:56    55:02(145) 02:37   36:14(145  1:49:09 Warren
147   35  Betsy Ahearn               31  F  12:03(116) 03:12    57:01(147) 00:56   36:02(144  1:49:14 Paxton
148   53  Becky Pearson              23  F  08:13(27)  02:40    57:11(149) 02:07   40:28(150  1:50:39 Sturbridge
149  141  Regina Bensch-Coe          55  F  15:35(148) 02:54    54:23(143) 02:50   37:11(147  1:52:53
150   56  Teresa Hiebler             33  F  19:06(152) 03:32    51:07(131) 01:26   37:49(148  1:53:00 Baltimore
151  102  Dick Hoyt                  72  M  17:08(149) 04:53    56:52(146) 06:10   30:26(125  1:55:29 Holland
152   61  Jenna Tasse                22  F  06:54(7)   01:38    59:20(152)




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News