Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Firecracker 4th of July 5k Road Race & Walk

Nantucket, MA, July 4, 2012

[Overall Run | Overall Walk | Walk Age Group ]

Run Age Group

Firecracker 5k 5k

Firecracker 5k 5k

Age Group Results

July 04, 2012


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Clauss                                           850   0       120        23:35.0      7:36/M
       2    Krysia Allara                                           709   0       394        29:18.0      9:27/M
       3    Ashley Thomas                                           696   0       435        30:20.0      9:47/M

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Little                      Atlanta  GA             6   10      229        25:41.0      8:17/M
       2    Sawyer Raith                                            769   12      282        26:47.0      8:38/M
       3    Nancy Davis                       Bethesda  MD          298    9      321        27:46.0      8:57/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherri Metcalfe                                         830   14       70        22:16.0      7:11/M
       2    Annie Pentailari                                        613   13       75        22:24.0      7:14/M
       3    Emilie Newsham                    Brookline  NH         104   15      101        23:09.0      7:28/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Ernst                                             725   16       53        21:26.0      6:55/M
       2    Sarah Burke                                             664   18       91        22:54.0      7:23/M
       3    Molly Chisholm                                          387   17       95        22:58.0      7:25/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Bermer                                            402   20       40        20:50.0      6:43/M
       2    Emily Taylor                      Nantucket  MA          89   29       47        21:08.0      6:49/M
       3    kendall McBrearty                                       654   26       61        21:56.0      7:05/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Peal                                            735   35       22        19:37.0      6:20/M
       2    Danielle O'Dell                                         669   35       27        20:04.0      6:28/M
       3    Lisa Danielson                    Nantucket  MA         287   39       32        20:24.0      6:35/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Pentailari                                       612   47       31        20:18.0      6:33/M
       2    Kristen Ulsich                                          847   43       83        22:47.0      7:21/M
       3    Kathleen Kennedy                  Toronto  ON            44   42       90        22:53.0      7:23/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Kim                                               417   50      238        25:50.0      8:20/M
       2    Debi Snyder                       Brooklyn  NY           90   52      240        25:52.0      8:21/M
       3    Ronni Newton                                            457   51      263        26:16.0      8:28/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Franci Crane                      Nantucket  MA         271   61      432        30:08.0      9:43/M
       2    Jane Carlin                                             759   60      498        32:07.0     10:22/M
       3    nancy Rizen                                             401   65      636        37:27.0     12:05/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ellen Lonero                                       543   70      366        28:38.0      9:14/M

Female 80 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Cuddy                                             598   80      693        51:07.0     16:29/M

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Levin                                             837   0       112        23:20.0      7:32/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 820                                     820           243        25:58.0      8:23/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 676                                     676           302        27:18.0      8:48/M

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miles Renwick                     Battle Creek  MI       59   12       57        21:41.0      7:00/M
       2    Timothy Kihiczak                                        279   12      148        24:08.0      7:47/M
       3    Alex Withers                                            487   9       180        24:41.0      7:58/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pentailari Matthew                                      614   15       14        19:17.0      6:13/M
       2    Jake Harris                       Berlin  CT            227   14       35        20:30.0      6:37/M
       3    Parker Thomlinson                 Toronto  ON            46   13       52        21:25.0      6:55/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Henricks                                            639   19        1        16:01.0      5:10/M
       2    Cooper Shanks                                           642   18        2        16:40.0      5:23/M
       3    patrick Musgrave                                        546   18        5        18:25.0      5:56/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jules Embry Pelrine                                     624   28        3        17:53.0      5:46/M
       2    Andrew Benson                                           836   27        6        18:30.0      5:58/M
       3    Chester Gillmoore                                       808   27       15        19:18.0      6:14/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Ikard                                             632   37        4        18:15.0      5:53/M
       2    Garrett Allen                                           810   39        8        18:48.0      6:04/M
       3    Kieran Omaley                                           533   38       10        19:00.0      6:08/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Dodds                       Burlington  VT        144   42        9        18:51.0      6:05/M
       2    Oliver Murray                                           571   40       11        19:05.0      6:09/M
       3    James Congdon                     Nantucket  MA         136   49       12        19:13.0      6:12/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Newton                                              453   50       18        19:30.0      6:17/M
       2    David Burke                                             665   51       20        19:32.0      6:18/M
       3    Kenneth Harris                                          352   52       51        21:16.0      6:52/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Sonis                                            576   61      108        23:17.0      7:31/M
       2    John Lysinger                                           785   61      201        25:07.0      8:06/M
       3    charles townsend                  barrington  RI         55   63      231        25:41.0      8:17/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Fraunfelder                                        590   70      256        26:10.0      8:26/M
       2    Herb Mittenthal                                         461   70      335        28:02.0      9:03/M
       3    John Skinner                      Wilmington  MA        481   71      409        29:32.0      9:32/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News