Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Firecracker 4th of July 5k Road Race & Walk

Nantucket, MA, July 4, 2012

[Run Age Group | Overall Walk | Walk Age Group ]

Overall Run

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
Firecracker 5k 5k

Firecracker 5k 5k

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2012


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Henricks                                            639    19   M       1 16-19               16:01.0      5:10/M
       2    Cooper Shanks                                           642    18   M       2 16-19               16:40.0      5:23/M
       3    Jules Embry Pelrine                                     624    28   M       1 20-29               17:53.0      5:46/M
       4    Larry Ikard                                             632    37   M       1 30-39               18:15.0      5:53/M
       5    patrick Musgrave                                        546    18   M       3 16-19               18:25.0      5:56/M
       6    Andrew Benson                                           836    27   M       2 20-29               18:30.0      5:58/M
       7    Nicholas Brown                                          775    16   M       4 16-19               18:34.0      5:59/M
       8    Garrett Allen                                           810    39   M       2 30-39               18:48.0      6:04/M
       9    Peter Dodds                       Burlington  VT        144    42   M       1 40-49               18:51.0      6:05/M
      10    Kieran Omaley                                           533    38   M       3 30-39               19:00.0      6:08/M
      11    Oliver Murray                                           571    40   M       2 40-49               19:05.0      6:09/M
      12    James Congdon                     Nantucket  MA         136    49   M       3 40-49               19:13.0      6:12/M
      13    Dave Laliberte                                          750    17   M       5 16-19               19:14.0      6:12/M
      14    Pentailari Matthew                                      614    15   M       1 13-15               19:17.0      6:13/M
      15    Chester Gillmoore                                       808    27   M       3 20-29               19:18.0      6:14/M
      16    Darius Ratchford                                        439    16   M       6 16-19               19:19.0      6:14/M
      17    Tyler Taigen                      Shaker Heights  OH    152    38   M       4 30-39               19:24.0      6:15/M
      18    Ted Newton                                              453    50   M       1 50-59               19:30.0      6:17/M
      19    Bryan Tarcitano                                         440    20   M       4 20-29               19:31.0      6:18/M
      20    David Burke                                             665    51   M       2 50-59               19:32.0      6:18/M
      21    Bill Newsham                      Brookline  NH         102    47   M       4 40-49               19:36.0      6:19/M
      22    Heather Peal                                            735    35   F       1 30-39               19:37.0      6:20/M
      23    Jacob Schwarz                     Nashville  TN          14    39   M       5 30-39               19:49.0      6:24/M
      24    Jason Bridges                                           809    36   M       6 30-39               19:56.0      6:26/M
      25    Timothy Moranm Jr.                Nantucket  RI         186    43   M       5 40-49               19:57.0      6:26/M
      26    Benjamin Mandelbaum                                     659    17   M       7 16-19               20:00.0      6:27/M
      27    Danielle O'Dell                                         669    35   F       2 30-39               20:04.0      6:28/M
      28    Andrew Butler                                           794    49   M       6 40-49               20:06.0      6:29/M
      29    Daniel Verdick                    Eliot  ME              41    45   M       7 40-49               20:16.0      6:32/M
      30    Stephen Ryan                      Duxbury  MA           812    32   M       7 30-39               20:16.0      6:32/M
      31    Sharon Pentailari                                       612    47   F       1 40-49               20:18.0      6:33/M
      32    Lisa Danielson                    Nantucket  MA         287    39   F       3 30-39               20:24.0      6:35/M
      33    Andy Munson                                             689    27   M       5 20-29               20:26.0      6:35/M
      34    Lisa Wisentaner                                         711    34   F       4 30-39               20:29.0      6:36/M
      35    Jake Harris                       Berlin  CT            227    14   M       2 13-15               20:30.0      6:37/M
      36    Matthew Lloyd-Thomas              Fairfax  VA           127    18   M       8 16-19               20:33.0      6:38/M
      37    Glenn Stewart                                           498    25   M       6 20-29               20:37.0      6:39/M
      38    Edward Priestap                                         502    42   M       8 40-49               20:40.0      6:40/M
      39    Kurt Hultgren                                           610    43   M       9 40-49               20:49.0      6:43/M
      40    Peggy Bermer                                            402    20   F       1 20-29               20:50.0      6:43/M
      41    Brandon Jellison                                        662    34   M       8 30-39               20:52.0      6:44/M
      42    Geoffrey Stewart                                        499    19   M       9 16-19               20:54.0      6:45/M
      43    Steve Gibson                                            763    38   M       9 30-39               20:58.0      6:46/M
      44    Christina Barrett                 Nantucket  MA         150    37   F       5 30-39               20:58.0      6:46/M
      45    Daniel Blouin                                           649    35   M      10 30-39               21:03.0      6:47/M
      46    Hunter Goodrich                                         508    18   M      10 16-19               21:06.0      6:48/M
      47    Emily Taylor                      Nantucket  MA          89    29   F       2 20-29               21:08.0      6:49/M
      48    Brett Gruber                                            746    19   M      11 16-19               21:10.0      6:50/M
      49    Riley Floyd                                             803    21   M       7 20-29               21:12.0      6:50/M
      50    Trey Tickers                                            532    18   M      12 16-19               21:15.0      6:51/M
      51    Kenneth Harris                                          352    52   M       3 50-59               21:16.0      6:52/M
      52    Parker Thomlinson                 Toronto  ON            46    13   M       3 13-15               21:25.0      6:55/M
      53    Julia Ernst                                             725    16   F       1 16-19               21:26.0      6:55/M
      54    Trevor Eddy                                             582    48   M      10 40-49               21:26.0      6:55/M
      55    Laura Breakell                    New York  NY           13    36   F       6 30-39               21:28.0      6:55/M
      56    Byran Becke                                             834    21   M       8 20-29               21:37.0      6:58/M
      57    Miles Renwick                     Battle Creek  MI       59    12   M       1  1-12               21:41.0      7:00/M
      58    Nicholas Anselmi                                        483    14   M       4 13-15               21:45.0      7:01/M
      59    Simon Shurey                                            382    43   M      11 40-49               21:49.0      7:02/M
      60    Rob ODay                                                631    29   M       9 20-29               21:56.0      7:05/M
      61    kendall McBrearty                                       654    26   F       3 20-29               21:56.0      7:05/M
      62    Marc Sanborn                      New Windsor  NY         8    33   M      11 30-39               21:58.0      7:05/M
      63    Kevin McMeen                      Lagrangeville  IL     349    46   M      12 40-49               21:59.0      7:05/M
      64    Stephen Bae                       New York  NY           77    36   M      12 30-39               22:01.0      7:06/M
      65    Mike Riley                                              286    50   M       4 50-59               22:02.0      7:06/M
      66    john Hubbard                      Weymouth  MA          702    27   M      10 20-29               22:04.0      7:07/M
      67    Brian Ratchford                                         438    46   M      13 40-49               22:07.0      7:08/M
      68    Tom Bacon                                               745    15   M       5 13-15               22:09.0      7:09/M
      69    Stuart Sziklas                                          741    48   M      14 40-49               22:11.0      7:09/M
      70    Sherri Metcalfe                                         830    14   F       1 13-15               22:16.0      7:11/M
      71    Zack Marini                                             751    14   M       6 13-15               22:21.0      7:13/M
      72    Clint Schuckel                                          644    33   M      13 30-39               22:22.0      7:13/M
      73    Dan ORourke                                             868    40   M      15 40-49               22:22.0      7:13/M
      74    Pete Loncto                       Boston  MA             31    39   M      14 30-39               22:23.0      7:13/M
      75    Annie Pentailari                                        613    13   F       2 13-15               22:24.0      7:14/M
      76    Jack Purdy                                              721    17   M      13 16-19               22:30.0      7:15/M
      77    Aaron Stevenson                   Wayland  MA            33    37   M      15 30-39               22:35.0      7:17/M
      78    Karl Schneider                    Columbus  OH          151    34   M      16 30-39               22:37.0      7:18/M
      79    Todd Greenfield                   Sudbury  MA            43    41   M      16 40-49               22:40.0      7:19/M
      80    Sean Mitchell                                           764    32   M      17 30-39               22:41.0      7:19/M
      81    Ryan Kim                                                419    13   M       7 13-15               22:44.0      7:20/M
      82    Jessica McNulty                                         485    35   F       7 30-39               22:45.0      7:20/M
      83    Kristen Ulsich                                          847    43   F       2 40-49               22:47.0      7:21/M
      84    Drew Lord                         New Canaan  CT        160    16   M      14 16-19               22:48.0      7:21/M
      85    Megan Cooney                                            703    28   F       4 20-29               22:48.0      7:21/M
      86    Adrea Piazza                                            408    20   F       5 20-29               22:50.0      7:22/M
      87    Sara Clasen                       Ho Ho Kus  NJ          29    37   F       8 30-39               22:50.0      7:22/M
      88    Matthew Parker                    Nantucket  MA         153    49   M      17 40-49               22:52.0      7:23/M
      89    John Renwick                      Battle Creek  MI       57    45   M      18 40-49               22:53.0      7:23/M
      90    Kathleen Kennedy                  Toronto  ON            44    42   F       3 40-49               22:53.0      7:23/M
      91    Sarah Burke                                             664    18   F       2 16-19               22:54.0      7:23/M
      92    Dominc Costanzo                                         841    14   M       8 13-15               22:56.0      7:24/M
      93    Eleanor Antonietti                                      538    45   F       4 40-49               22:57.0      7:24/M
      94    George Ackert                     Bernardsville  NJ     146    43   M      19 40-49               22:57.0      7:24/M
      95    Molly Chisholm                                          387    17   F       3 16-19               22:58.0      7:25/M
      96    Stephen Pignato                                         777    28   M      11 20-29               22:58.0      7:25/M
      97    David Dwyer                       Wakefield  RI         653    46   M      20 40-49               23:00.0      7:25/M
      98    Peter Sayer                       new york  NY           98    36   M      18 30-39               23:01.0      7:25/M
      99    Brandon Whiting                                         475    24   M      12 20-29               23:05.0      7:27/M
     100    John Lake                                               548    17   M      15 16-19               23:05.0      7:27/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Emilie Newsham                    Brookline  NH         104    15   F       3 13-15               23:09.0      7:28/M
     102    Alan Harey                                              410    51   M       5 50-59               23:12.0      7:29/M
     103    Allison Paul                      McLean  VA            113    20   F       6 20-29               23:13.0      7:29/M
     104    Jamie Hubbell                                           422    25   M      13 20-29               23:15.0      7:30/M
     105    Claire Shapiro                    Nantucket  MA         224    22   F       7 20-29               23:16.0      7:30/M
     106    Dom Wyant                         Atlanta  GA           314    47   M      21 40-49               23:17.0      7:31/M
     107    Stuart Armstrong                                        476    51   M       6 50-59               23:17.0      7:31/M
     108    Andrew Sonis                                            576    61   M       1 60-69               23:17.0      7:31/M
     109    Ryan Drant                                              501    41   M      22 40-49               23:18.0      7:31/M
     110    Briana Gerry                      Springvale  ME        117    23   F       8 20-29               23:18.0      7:31/M
     111    Emily Schloff                                           379    26   F       9 20-29               23:20.0      7:32/M
     112    Tyler Levin                                             837    0    M       1  0- 0               23:20.0      7:32/M
     113    Alec Singer                       Sconset  MA           325    14   M       9 13-15               23:24.0      7:33/M
     114    Colleen Hultgren                                        611    42   F       5 40-49               23:27.0      7:34/M
     115    Anna Hemnes                       Nashville  TN          15    38   F       9 30-39               23:29.0      7:35/M
     116    Marcy ziesing                                           774    49   F       6 40-49               23:30.0      7:35/M
     117    Bruce Turner                                            340    41   M      23 40-49               23:32.0      7:35/M
     118    lauren Culbertson                                       824    18   F       4 16-19               23:34.0      7:36/M
     119    Rich Gotham                                             839    47   M      24 40-49               23:35.0      7:36/M
     120    Ashley Clauss                                           850    0    F       1  0- 0               23:35.0      7:36/M
     121    Elisabeth Farmer                                        831    19   F       5 16-19               23:37.0      7:37/M
     122    Michael Miller                    Fairport  NY          138    43   M      25 40-49               23:37.0      7:37/M
     123    Amanda Harvey                                           412    21   F      10 20-29               23:39.0      7:38/M
     124    Fred Singer                       sconset  MA           326    49   M      26 40-49               23:40.0      7:38/M
     125    Lindsey Knapp                                           650    37   F      10 30-39               23:41.0      7:38/M
     126    Aaron Feener                                            846    38   F      11 30-39               23:42.0      7:39/M
     127    Keith Ryan                        slingerlands  NY       92    38   M      19 30-39               23:47.0      7:40/M
     128    Jake Brown                                              776    19   M      16 16-19               23:48.0      7:41/M
     129    David Ruffner                     New York  NY           53    38   M      20 30-39               23:48.0      7:41/M
     130    Phil Schellhorn                   Stratford  CT          83    27   M      14 20-29               23:50.0      7:41/M
     131    Ashley Cavicchi                   Pembroke  MA          174    25   F      11 20-29               23:51.0      7:42/M
     132    Christine Thomlinson              Toronto  ON            45    44   F       7 40-49               23:51.0      7:42/M
     133    Robert Denes                      Forest hills  NY       65    33   M      21 30-39               23:53.0      7:42/M
     134    Jay Hutchinson                                          605    49   M      27 40-49               23:54.0      7:43/M
     135    Eric Kraeutler                    Phila  PA             270    57   M       7 50-59               23:58.0      7:44/M
     136    Larry Piazza                                            406    53   M       8 50-59               23:59.0      7:44/M
     137    Mikaela Gerry                     Springvale  ME        118    21   F      12 20-29               23:59.0      7:44/M
     138    Kevin Kertscher                                         592    47   M      28 40-49               23:59.0      7:44/M
     139    Luke Albrecht                     Newtown  CT           100    33   M      22 30-39               23:59.0      7:44/M
     140    Marni Abramowitz                                        694    42   F       8 40-49               24:00.0      7:45/M
     141    Craig Gormley                     Hopkinton  MA         172    41   M      29 40-49               24:01.0      7:45/M
     142    Glenn Tonque                      Nantucket  MA         294    53   M       9 50-59               24:02.0      7:45/M
     143    Tony Staszak                                            398    17   M      17 16-19               24:03.0      7:45/M
     144    Jonathan Grayer                                         629    48   M      30 40-49               24:04.0      7:46/M
     145    Fire Andrew                                             637    48   M      31 40-49               24:04.0      7:46/M
     146    Joe Kim                                                 418    50   M      10 50-59               24:04.0      7:46/M
     147    Shannon Held                      Plymouth  MA           67    27   F      13 20-29               24:05.0      7:46/M
     148    Timothy Kihiczak                                        279    12   M       2  1-12               24:08.0      7:47/M
     149    Todd Boling                                             276    33   M      23 30-39               24:08.0      7:47/M
     150    Jim Graeber                       Denver  CO            219    39   M      24 30-39               24:10.0      7:48/M
     151    Mark Harris                       Berlin  CT            226    45   M      32 40-49               24:12.0      7:48/M
     152    Elice Thomas                                            798    13   F       4 13-15               24:12.0      7:48/M
     153    William Bartleman                                       568    39   M      25 30-39               24:14.0      7:49/M
     154    Scott Conn                        Stamford  CT           80    26   M      15 20-29               24:16.0      7:50/M
     155    Jeff McDermott                    Lisbon  CT            524    53   M      11 50-59               24:16.0      7:50/M
     156    Durst Breneiser                                         748    19   M      18 16-19               24:19.0      7:51/M
     157    William Sullivan                  Nantucket  MA          26    31   M      26 30-39               24:20.0      7:51/M
     158    Nick Martell                                            671    24   M      16 20-29               24:21.0      7:51/M
     159    Sally Clark                                             790    49   F       9 40-49               24:21.0      7:51/M
     160    Heather Williams                                        816    44   F      10 40-49               24:21.0      7:51/M
     161    Molly Dwyer                                             672    24   F      14 20-29               24:22.0      7:52/M
     162    Dana Hansen                       Plymouth  MA           68    27   M      17 20-29               24:23.0      7:52/M
     163    Cristin Carter                    Chicago  IL           181    34   F      12 30-39               24:24.0      7:52/M
     164    Samantha Greenfield               Sudbury  MA            42    41   F      11 40-49               24:25.0      7:53/M
     165    Andrew Davis                                            510    51   M      12 50-59               24:26.0      7:53/M
     166    Christen Sweeney                                        604    43   F      12 40-49               24:28.0      7:54/M
     167    Jack Drapeau                      Nantucket  MA         316    17   M      19 16-19               24:29.0      7:54/M
     168    Kyle Connolly                     Nantucket  MA         120    22   M      18 20-29               24:30.0      7:54/M
     169    Matthew Redman                                          454    18   M      20 16-19               24:32.0      7:55/M
     170    Julie Richardson                  New York  NY          101    49   F      13 40-49               24:32.0      7:55/M
     171    karen Alence                                            799    45   F      14 40-49               24:33.0      7:55/M
     172    Sam Newton                                              456    14   M      10 13-15               24:33.0      7:55/M
     173    Katie Newton                                            455    17   F       6 16-19               24:34.0      7:55/M
     174    Geoffrey Staszak                                        397    17   M      21 16-19               24:34.0      7:55/M
     175    Blair Jannelle                    Nantucket  MA         106    22   M      19 20-29               24:34.0      7:55/M
     176    Brian Azeff                       Gwynedd Valley  PA    114    25   M      20 20-29               24:35.0      7:56/M
     177    Jason Fox                                               651    28   M      21 20-29               24:37.0      7:56/M
     178    John Colbert                      Brooklyn  NY           16    31   M      27 30-39               24:39.0      7:57/M
     179    Garrett Tonque                    Nantucket  MA         293    17   M      22 16-19               24:40.0      7:57/M
     180    Alex Withers                                            487    9    M       3  1-12               24:41.0      7:58/M
     181    Charles Withers                                         486    41   M      33 40-49               24:41.0      7:58/M
     182    David Ernst                                             309     8   M       4  1-12               24:43.0      7:58/M
     183    claire townsend                   barrington  RI        149    25   F      15 20-29               24:43.0      7:58/M
     184    Sarah Drury                                             867    46   F      15 40-49               24:44.0      7:59/M
     185    Gordon Cooney                     Newtown Square  PA     91    53   M      13 50-59               24:46.0      7:59/M
     186    Emily Marino                      Stratford  CT          82    26   F      16 20-29               24:49.0      8:00/M
     187    Bill Wrubel                       Beverly Hills  CA      20    49   M      34 40-49               24:50.0      8:01/M
     188    Rob Deluca                                              385    32   M      28 30-39               24:50.0      8:01/M
     189    Betsy Wilson                      Nantucket  MA         212    40   F      16 40-49               24:50.0      8:01/M
     190    Brit Thomas                                             409    29   F      17 20-29               24:53.0      8:02/M
     191    Mario Rodriguez                   New York  NY           97    45   M      35 40-49               24:53.0      8:02/M
     192    David Glidden                                           641    58   M      14 50-59               24:57.0      8:03/M
     193    Billy Strobel                                           646    27   M      22 20-29               24:57.0      8:03/M
     194    David Baddison                    Wayne  PA             332    35   M      29 30-39               24:58.0      8:03/M
     195    Niles Berthen                     Atlanta  GA            63    21   M      23 20-29               25:02.0      8:05/M
     196    Eoin O'Riordan                    Dorchester  MA        112    38   M      30 30-39               25:03.0      8:05/M
     197    Austin Davis                                            509    17   F       7 16-19               25:04.0      8:05/M
     198    Madeline Rodgers                                        700    16   F       8 16-19               25:06.0      8:06/M
     199    Jared Smith                       Nantucket  MA         353    28   M      24 20-29               25:06.0      8:06/M
     200    Jim Pignato                                             772    31   M      31 30-39               25:06.0      8:06/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    John Lysinger                                           785    61   M       2 60-69               25:07.0      8:06/M
     202    Andrew Junmelle                                         466    24   M      25 20-29               25:07.0      8:06/M
     203    Bob Lord                          New Canaan  CT        159    49   M      36 40-49               25:09.0      8:07/M
     204    Katherine Kies                    Nantucket  MA         220    23   F      18 20-29               25:09.0      8:07/M
     205    Doug Thomas                                             697    44   M      37 40-49               25:10.0      8:07/M
     206    Kathryn Purchase                  New Windsor  NY         7    32   F      13 30-39               25:10.0      8:07/M
     207    Alex Horan                                              570    17   M      23 16-19               25:13.0      8:08/M
     208    Nick Renwick                      Bellport  NY           64    37   M      32 30-39               25:17.0      8:09/M
     209    Charles Mappin                                          539    48   M      38 40-49               25:18.0      8:10/M
     210    Anndrea Yetter                                          520    26   F      19 20-29               25:19.0      8:10/M
     211    martin McDonough                                        729    47   M      39 40-49               25:20.0      8:10/M
     212    John Fink                         Nantucket  MA         306    51   M      15 50-59               25:21.0      8:11/M
     213    Tracey Jameson                    Allston  MA           119    24   F      20 20-29               25:22.0      8:11/M
     214    Keera Boling                                            277    39   F      14 30-39               25:22.0      8:11/M
     215    Jennifer Ernst                                          724    49   F      17 40-49               25:24.0      8:12/M
     216    Michael Urban                     Grafton  MA           237    38   M      33 30-39               25:24.0      8:12/M
     217    Pierre Yves Taunay                                      541    23   M      26 20-29               25:24.0      8:12/M
     218    Scott Lemay                                             766    48   M      40 40-49               25:25.0      8:12/M
     219    Lauren Morris                                           688    35   F      15 30-39               25:28.0      8:13/M
     220    Carrie Mackie                                           400    34   F      16 30-39               25:29.0      8:13/M
     221    Roger Bohnert                                           791    52   M      16 50-59               25:34.0      8:15/M
     222    Kyle Booker                                             691    15   M      11 13-15               25:34.0      8:15/M
     223    Charles Kymer                     Nantucket  MA         291    51   M      17 50-59               25:35.0      8:15/M
     224    Keith Wilson                      Nantucket  MA         211    45   M      41 40-49               25:36.0      8:15/M
     225    Patrick Lewis                                           770    33   M      34 30-39               25:37.0      8:16/M
     226    Kristen Orourke                                         869    41   F      18 40-49               25:38.0      8:16/M
     227    Sophia Depaul                                           819    18   F       9 16-19               25:39.0      8:16/M
     228    Peter Farmer                                            832    56   M      18 50-59               25:40.0      8:17/M
     229    Emily Little                      Atlanta  GA             6    10   F       1  1-12               25:41.0      8:17/M
     230    jane dowd                         charleston  SC        132    45   F      19 40-49               25:41.0      8:17/M
     231    charles townsend                  barrington  RI         55    63   M       3 60-69               25:41.0      8:17/M
     232    Kaitlin Mullady                                         645    28   F      21 20-29               25:41.0      8:17/M
     233    Jackson Stolar                    Nantucket  MA         124    19   M      24 16-19               25:42.0      8:17/M
     234    Jurgita Budaite                                         516    33   F      17 30-39               25:43.0      8:18/M
     235    David Liffers                     Pembroke  MA          175    25   M      27 20-29               25:43.0      8:18/M
     236    Nicholas O'Connor                 Easton  CT            335    12   M       5  1-12               25:44.0      8:18/M
     237    MacGibbon Craig                                         786    49   M      42 40-49               25:50.0      8:20/M
     238    Molly Kim                                               417    50   F       1 50-59               25:50.0      8:20/M
     239    William Galant                                          292    15   M      12 13-15               25:50.0      8:20/M
     240    Debi Snyder                       Brooklyn  NY           90    52   F       2 50-59               25:52.0      8:21/M
     241    Riley Shanks                                            648    15   M      13 13-15               25:53.0      8:21/M
     242    Andrew Bridier                    Brookline  MA          36    37   M      35 30-39               25:53.0      8:21/M
     243    Unknown Partic. 820                                     820         M       2  0- 0               25:58.0      8:23/M
     244    Nick Riccardella                                        743    27   M      28 20-29               25:59.0      8:23/M
     245    Alicia Ayvas                                            744    26   F      22 20-29               26:00.0      8:23/M
     246    Dan Knise                                               720    56   M      19 50-59               26:01.0      8:24/M
     247    Robert Luebbers                   Williston  VT          10    47   M      43 40-49               26:02.0      8:24/M
     248    Grant Moulder                                           742    22   M      29 20-29               26:02.0      8:24/M
     249    Cole Gilman                                             840    14   F       5 13-15               26:03.0      8:24/M
     250    Christy Costello                                        633    31   F      18 30-39               26:07.0      8:25/M
     251    Jack Renwick                      Battle Creek  MI       58    14   M      14 13-15               26:08.0      8:26/M
     252    Kathleen Logan                                          447    18   F      10 16-19               26:09.0      8:26/M
     253    Cindy Drapeau                     Nantucket  MA         318    47   F      20 40-49               26:09.0      8:26/M
     254    Michael Macaninch                                       634    40   M      44 40-49               26:09.0      8:26/M
     255    Chase Newton                                            312    16   M      25 16-19               26:10.0      8:26/M
     256    Jack Fraunfelder                                        590    70   M       1 70-79               26:10.0      8:26/M
     257    DS Pashaian                                             767    50   M      20 50-59               26:10.0      8:26/M
     258    Chip Drapeau                      Nantucket  MA         317    52   M      21 50-59               26:10.0      8:26/M
     259    David Gardner                     Bethesda              206    47   M      45 40-49               26:12.0      8:27/M
     260    Colleen Logan                                           445    16   F      11 16-19               26:13.0      8:27/M
     261    Kelly Renwick                     Battle Creek  MI       56    45   F      21 40-49               26:15.0      8:28/M
     262    Lou Giangiulio                                          489    44   M      46 40-49               26:15.0      8:28/M
     263    Ronni Newton                                            457    51   F       3 50-59               26:16.0      8:28/M
     264    Alex Niedbalec                                          363    18   M      26 16-19               26:16.0      8:28/M
     265    Vilma Vadoklis                                          567    29   F      23 20-29               26:17.0      8:29/M
     266    Melissa Pomeranz                  New York  NY          179    29   F      24 20-29               26:18.0      8:29/M
     267    Jeff Pomerant                                           796    44   M      47 40-49               26:19.0      8:29/M
     268    Wendy Newsham                     Brookline  NH         103    44   F      22 40-49               26:21.0      8:30/M
     269    Annie Grayer                                            628    17   F      12 16-19               26:21.0      8:30/M
     270    Ben Ernst                                               308    19   M      27 16-19               26:22.0      8:30/M
     271    Aidan Mountain                                          601    8    M       6  1-12               26:23.0      8:31/M
     272    Todd Becker                                             833    56   M      22 50-59               26:25.0      8:31/M
     273    Eric Thomas                                             695    15   M      15 13-15               26:26.0      8:32/M
     274    Jack Fink                         Nantucket  MA         304    16   M      28 16-19               26:26.0      8:32/M
     275    Jeannie Critchley                 Nantucket  MA          88    46   F      23 40-49               26:29.0      8:33/M
     276    Jake Kaufman                      Nantucket  MA         188    19   M      29 16-19               26:32.0      8:34/M
     277    Charles Roberts                   Brooklyn  NY          469    45   M      48 40-49               26:37.0      8:35/M
     278    Clay Mes                                                778    18   M      30 16-19               26:41.0      8:36/M
     279    Sara Brown                                              773    49   F      24 40-49               26:42.0      8:37/M
     280    Chace Conroy                      Wash  DC              232    18   M      31 16-19               26:44.0      8:37/M
     281    Stephens Fisher                                         558    65   M       4 60-69               26:47.0      8:38/M
     282    Sawyer Raith                                            769    12   F       2  1-12               26:47.0      8:38/M
     283    Morgan Raith                                            768    18   F      13 16-19               26:47.0      8:38/M
     284    Merritt Davis                                           511    17   F      14 16-19               26:50.0      8:39/M
     285    Kate Bartleman                    Nantucket  MA          32    31   F      19 30-39               26:50.0      8:39/M
     286    John Athan                                              828    29   M      30 20-29               26:51.0      8:40/M
     287    Ken Logan                                               701    67   M       5 60-69               26:54.0      8:41/M
     288    Shelly Thomas                                           699    43   F      25 40-49               27:01.0      8:43/M
     289    Matthew Kihiczak                                        280     9   M       7  1-12               27:01.0      8:43/M
     290    Delin Baddison                    Wayne  PA             333    36   F      20 30-39               27:01.0      8:43/M
     291    Jeffrey Newbery                                         753    16   M      32 16-19               27:02.0      8:43/M
     292    Joshua Mandelbaum                                       660    18   M      33 16-19               27:05.0      8:44/M
     293    Christian Zinck                   Berarck  ME           213    14   M      16 13-15               27:05.0      8:44/M
     294    Kathleen Nicely                   New York  NY           54    26   F      25 20-29               27:06.0      8:45/M
     295    Charis Drant                                            504    36   F      22 30-39               27:10.0      8:46/M
     296    Sabina Menschel                                         503    34   F      21 30-39               27:10.0      8:46/M
     297    John Culbertson                                         823    47   M      49 40-49               27:10.0      8:46/M
     298    Emily Culbertson                                        822    13   F       6 13-15               27:12.0      8:46/M
     299    Timothy Moran                     Nantucket  MA         187    64   M       6 60-69               27:13.0      8:47/M
     300    Patrick Dunn                      Cary  NC               28    11   M       8  1-12               27:14.0      8:47/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    Gary Mikels                                             765    59   M      23 50-59               27:15.0      8:47/M
     302    Unknown Partic. 676                                     676         M       3  0- 0               27:18.0      8:48/M
     303    Daniel Ernst                                            723    12   M       9  1-12               27:18.0      8:48/M
     304    Bryce VanDiver                    Charlottesville  VA   195    33   M      36 30-39               27:19.0      8:49/M
     305    Joe Toce Jr                                             343    60   M       7 60-69               27:20.0      8:49/M
     306    Kelley Hemminger                                        386    28   F      26 20-29               27:21.0      8:49/M
     307    Tucker Harvey                                           432    23   M      31 20-29               27:21.0      8:49/M
     308    lauren Niedbales                                        361    21   F      27 20-29               27:27.0      8:51/M
     309    Brian Sullivan                    Boston  MA            814    37   M      37 30-39               27:27.0      8:51/M
     310    Andrew Torres                                           749    13   M      17 13-15               27:35.0      8:54/M
     311    Jeff Nellhaus                                           505    63   M       8 60-69               27:38.0      8:55/M
     312    Jim Davis                         Bethesda  MD          300    47   F      26 40-49               27:38.0      8:55/M
     313    Erika OHearn                                            468    40   F      27 40-49               27:40.0      8:55/M
     314    Derelz Ramholz                                          484    52   M      24 50-59               27:40.0      8:55/M
     315    Finnie Trimpi                                           378    35   F      24 30-39               27:42.0      8:56/M
     316    Leah Rextord                                            377    37   F      23 30-39               27:42.0      8:56/M
     317    Paula McQuaid                                           553    37   F      25 30-39               27:43.0      8:56/M
     318    Sarah Janisch                                           805    27   F      28 20-29               27:44.0      8:57/M
     319    Caitlin Crowe                     Boston  MA            563    41   F      28 40-49               27:45.0      8:57/M
     320    Anthony Correa                                          757    10   M      10  1-12               27:45.0      8:57/M
     321    Nancy Davis                       Bethesda  MD          298     9   F       3  1-12               27:46.0      8:57/M
     322    Amy Ormond                        Irvington  NY         196    44   F      29 40-49               27:46.0      8:57/M
     323    Mitch Kogen                                             375    40   M      50 40-49               27:46.0      8:57/M
     324    Sean Struncis                                           372    43   M      51 40-49               27:47.0      8:58/M
     325    Carrie Amos                                             802    42   F      30 40-49               27:47.0      8:58/M
     326    Luke Horan                                              569    14   M      18 13-15               27:49.0      8:58/M
     327    Tom Johnson                                             826    42   M      52 40-49               27:49.0      8:58/M
     328    Page Martineau                                          661    37   F      26 30-39               27:52.0      8:59/M
     329    Mike Allen                                              384    45   M      53 40-49               27:53.0      9:00/M
     330    Beth Davidson                                           718    50   F       4 50-59               27:54.0      9:00/M
     331    Michael Carlson                                         596    41   M      54 40-49               27:55.0      9:00/M
     332    Claire MacKay                                           670    14   F       7 13-15               27:55.0      9:00/M
     333    Peter Kahn                                              784    36   M      38 30-39               27:57.0      9:01/M
     334    Christina Askew                   Los Angeles  CA        35    43   F      31 40-49               27:59.0      9:02/M
     335    Herb Mittenthal                                         461    70   M       2 70-79               28:02.0      9:03/M
     336    Sean Bulson                       Wilson  NC            164    43   M      55 40-49               28:02.0      9:03/M
     337    Charlie Fink                      Nantucket  MA         302    10   M      11  1-12               28:03.0      9:03/M
     338    Greg Fisher                                             555    45   M      56 40-49               28:09.0      9:05/M
     339    Bobbie Ryan                       S Berwick  ME         215    46   M      57 40-49               28:11.0      9:05/M
     340    Mike Milone                                             540    55   M      25 50-59               28:13.0      9:06/M
     341    Matt Connon                                             760    44   M      58 40-49               28:13.0      9:06/M
     342    Darin McCue                                             761    39   M      39 30-39               28:13.0      9:06/M
     343    Emily Renwick                     New York  NY           61    29   F      29 20-29               28:15.0      9:07/M
     344    Joseph Nesbit                     Saint Joseph  MI       66    41   M      59 40-49               28:15.0      9:07/M
     345    Unknown Partic. 467                                     467         M       4  0- 0               28:16.0      9:07/M
     346    Julian edward                                           736    49   M      60 40-49               28:17.0      9:07/M
     347    Tancy Farrelly                    Jupiter  FL           330    52   F       5 50-59               28:17.0      9:07/M
     348    Jen North                                               843    29   F      30 20-29               28:18.0      9:08/M
     349    Joanne Lombardi                                         708    59   F       6 50-59               28:19.0      9:08/M
     350    Christopher Spicer                Morristown  NJ        218    32   M      40 30-39               28:19.0      9:08/M
     351    Andi Matthews                                           829    29   F      31 20-29               28:19.0      9:08/M
     352    Marla Booker                                            690    44   F      32 40-49               28:20.0      9:08/M
     353    Maggie Spicer                     Morristown  NJ        222    33   F      27 30-39               28:21.0      9:09/M
     354    Elizah Tripp                                            495    20   F      32 20-29               28:23.0      9:09/M
     355    Caitlin Bartlett                                        329    26   F      33 20-29               28:23.0      9:09/M
     356    Moriah Walter                     Nantucket  MA         121    16   F      15 16-19               28:24.0      9:10/M
     357    Martha Tipper                     Boston  MA            173    35   F      28 30-39               28:26.0      9:10/M
     358    Bruce Frazer                                            705    43   M      61 40-49               28:31.0      9:12/M
     359    Whitney Topping                   New York  NY          122    35   F      29 30-39               28:31.0      9:12/M
     360    Maura DeVito                      Newton  MA            123    36   F      30 30-39               28:31.0      9:12/M
     361    Lisa ranie                                              762    57   F       7 50-59               28:33.0      9:13/M
     362    Ben Gifford                                             756    60   M       9 60-69               28:33.0      9:13/M
     363    Leslie Eddy                                             581    47   F      33 40-49               28:33.0      9:13/M
     364    Erin Sayer                        new york  NY           99    45   F      34 40-49               28:38.0      9:14/M
     365    Sarah Scott                       Malden  MA            364    39   F      31 30-39               28:38.0      9:14/M
     366    Mary Ellen Lonero                                       543    70   F       1 70-79               28:38.0      9:14/M
     367    Michele Nee                                             675    30   F      32 30-39               28:40.0      9:15/M
     368    Kurt Sylvia                                             793    44   M      62 40-49               28:40.0      9:15/M
     369    Catherine Ferrel                                        758    40   F      35 40-49               28:40.0      9:15/M
     370    Carolyn Dugas                                           608    18   F      16 16-19               28:42.0      9:15/M
     371    Nicole Prackup                    Weston  CT            334    10   F       4  1-12               28:45.0      9:16/M
     372    Hugh Lloyd-Thomas                 Fairfax  VA           126    52   M      26 50-59               28:45.0      9:16/M
     373    Sudathip Sae-tan                  State College  PA     178    28   F      34 20-29               28:45.0      9:16/M
     374    Tori Kendrew                      Lynnfield  MA          79    21   F      35 20-29               28:46.0      9:17/M
     375    William Edward                                          552    16   M      34 16-19               28:47.0      9:17/M
     376    David Tomanelli                                         392    8    M      12  1-12               28:47.0      9:17/M
     377    Christopher Jones                                       754    15   M      19 13-15               28:50.0      9:18/M
     378    Casey Davidow                     Nantucket  MA         239    23   F      36 20-29               28:52.0      9:19/M
     379    stedman dowd III                  charleston  SC        133    11   M      13  1-12               28:55.0      9:20/M
     380    Somchai Darnsirichaiswad          Quincy  MA            177    55   M      27 50-59               28:56.0      9:20/M
     381    Jim Rushton                                             825    41   M      63 40-49               28:56.0      9:20/M
     382    Caroline Armstrong                                      479    16   F      17 16-19               28:59.0      9:21/M
     383    Mike Jostrom                                            804    58   M      28 50-59               29:01.0      9:22/M
     384    Shannon Sweeney                   Plainfield  CT        606    9    F       5  1-12               29:01.0      9:22/M
     385    Matthew Zinck                     S Berwick  ME         214    11   M      14  1-12               29:06.0      9:23/M
     386    Erin Gardiner                     Bethesda  MD          210     8   F       6  1-12               29:06.0      9:23/M
     387    Caroline Kraeutler                Phila  PA             269    20   F      37 20-29               29:09.0      9:24/M
     388    Rin Thomas                                              698    16   F      18 16-19               29:14.0      9:26/M
     389    elise brown                       charleston  SC        165    41   F      36 40-49               29:14.0      9:26/M
     390    Stephanie Marken                  Rockville  MD         157    26   M      32 20-29               29:15.0      9:26/M
     391    Sophie Grayer                                           630    15   F       8 13-15               29:15.0      9:26/M
     392    Jennifer Schuster                                       815    42   F      37 40-49               29:15.0      9:26/M
     393    Cassie Allard                                           710    13   F       9 13-15               29:16.0      9:26/M
     394    Krysia Allara                                           709    0    F       2  0- 0               29:18.0      9:27/M
     395    McBrearty Bruce                                         655    62   M      10 60-69               29:19.0      9:27/M
     396    Pierre Lefebvre                                         557    50   M      29 50-59               29:19.0      9:27/M
     397    John Rogers                       Marblehead  MA        235    43   M      64 40-49               29:22.0      9:28/M
     398    Lisa Lothian                                            838    32   F      33 30-39               29:22.0      9:28/M
     399    Pamela Ackert                     BERNardsville  NJ     145    44   F      38 40-49               29:23.0      9:29/M
     400    Jen Kipp                          Wayland  MA           199    45   F      39 40-49               29:24.0      9:29/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     401    Elena John                                              346    33   F      34 30-39               29:25.0      9:29/M
     402    Steven Finer                      Holliston  MA          40    53   M      30 50-59               29:25.0      9:29/M
     403    Jeffrey Newton                    Nantucket  MA         313    54   M      31 50-59               29:25.0      9:29/M
     404    Mirwa Ahern                                             415    35   F      35 30-39               29:27.0      9:30/M
     405    Matthew Renwick                   New York  NY           62    29   M      33 20-29               29:28.0      9:30/M
     406    Daniel Dunn                       Cary  NC               27    43   M      65 40-49               29:28.0      9:30/M
     407    Lindsey Higgins                                         564    33   F      36 30-39               29:28.0      9:30/M
     408    Adriene Lombardi                                        427    30   F      37 30-39               29:29.0      9:31/M
     409    John Skinner                      Wilmington  MA        481    71   M       3 70-79               29:32.0      9:32/M
     410    Zachary Goddard                   Nantucket  MA         203    15   M      20 13-15               29:32.0      9:32/M
     411    Sara Manning                                            684    42   F      40 40-49               29:34.0      9:32/M
     412    Abigail Turner                                          338    12   F       7  1-12               29:38.0      9:34/M
     413    Suzanne Turner                                          339    48   F      41 40-49               29:38.0      9:34/M
     414    Paul Misencik                     Stratford  CT         204    53   M      32 50-59               29:41.0      9:35/M
     415    Carrie Slosek                                           692    37   F      38 30-39               29:44.0      9:35/M
     416    Jennifer Erdlen                   Darien  CT            193    37   F      39 30-39               29:45.0      9:36/M
     417    Cassie Reece                                            693    40   F      42 40-49               29:45.0      9:36/M
     418    Lindsey O'Hara                    Nantucket  MA         337    26   F      38 20-29               29:47.0      9:36/M
     419    Katie Kaizer                                            446    29   F      39 20-29               29:48.0      9:37/M
     420    Anne Picezza                                            405    55   F       8 50-59               29:50.0      9:37/M
     421    Amanda Coulon                                           872    34   F      40 30-39               29:50.0      9:37/M
     422    hays Sibley                                             678    26   F      40 20-29               29:54.0      9:39/M
     423    James Erickson                                          813    70   M       4 70-79               29:54.0      9:39/M
     424    Zack Lindsey                                            431    28   M      34 20-29               29:55.0      9:39/M
     425    Travis Lombandi                                         428    32   M      41 30-39               29:57.0      9:40/M
     426    Sara Campbell                                           771    32   F      41 30-39               29:58.0      9:40/M
     427    Megan Grip                        Nantucket  MA          94    16   F      19 16-19               30:00.0      9:41/M
     428    Veronica barila                                         589    25   F      41 20-29               30:00.0      9:41/M
     429    Jeannie Kim                       Southborough  MA       30    36   F      42 30-39               30:05.0      9:42/M
     430    Nick Lynch                                              835    62   M      11 60-69               30:07.0      9:43/M
     431    Laura Harvey                                            413    19   F      20 16-19               30:07.0      9:43/M
     432    Franci Crane                      Nantucket  MA         271    61   F       1 60-69               30:08.0      9:43/M
     433    Davis Atalah                                            526    12   M      15  1-12               30:11.0      9:44/M
     434    Ellie Whiteman                                          426    9    F       8  1-12               30:16.0      9:46/M
     435    Ashley Thomas                                           696    0    F       3  0- 0               30:20.0      9:47/M
     436    Ellen Harris                                            351    54   F       9 50-59               30:20.0      9:47/M
     437    Julianna Harris                                         350    46   F      43 40-49               30:20.0      9:47/M
     438    Dave Atalah                                             535    49   M      66 40-49               30:20.0      9:47/M
     439    Soraya Ratchford                                        437    44   F      44 40-49               30:21.0      9:47/M
     440    Peter Roncetti                                          554    67   M      12 60-69               30:21.0      9:47/M
     441    John Loncto                       Santa Monica  CA       34    44   M      67 40-49               30:25.0      9:49/M
     442    Annie Tickers                                           530    47   F      45 40-49               30:25.0      9:49/M
     443    Katie Fink                        Nantucket  MA         303    14   F      10 13-15               30:26.0      9:49/M
     444    Andrea DeMarco                    NY  NY                354    43   F      46 40-49               30:27.0      9:49/M
     445    Bruce Tickers                                           518    13   M      21 13-15               30:27.0      9:49/M
     446    Katherine Clauss                                        851    0    F       4  0- 0               30:36.0      9:52/M
     447    Anne Fink                         Nantucket  MA         305    49   F      47 40-49               30:38.0      9:53/M
     448    Sandra Harvey                                           411    53   F      10 50-59               30:39.0      9:53/M
     449    Charles Stewart                                         500    24   M      35 20-29               30:41.0      9:54/M
     450    Sebastian Sidney                                        547    16   M      35 16-19               30:43.0      9:55/M
     451    Beth Lloyd-Thomas                 Fairfax  VA           125    51   F      11 50-59               30:45.0      9:55/M
     452    Julia Purdy                                             722    15   F      11 13-15               30:46.0      9:55/M
     453    Chase LaFontaine                  Weston  CT             71    13   M      22 13-15               30:47.0      9:56/M
     454    Dylan McDermott                                         523    19   M      36 16-19               30:47.0      9:56/M
     455    Diane Lee                         Nantucket  MA         201    48   F      48 40-49               30:49.0      9:56/M
     456    Pam LaFontaine                    Weston  CT             70    51   F      12 50-59               30:51.0      9:57/M
     457    Ella Gammons                                            536    14   F      12 13-15               30:54.0      9:58/M
     458    Rich Gammons                                            537    45   M      68 40-49               30:55.0      9:58/M
     459    matthew Holdgate                                        727    10   M      16  1-12               30:58.0      9:59/M
     460    Molly Mackay                                            600    22   F      42 20-29               30:58.0      9:59/M
     461    Erin Phillips                                           488    23   F      43 20-29               30:58.0      9:59/M
     462    Georgina Sharman                                        656    44   F      49 40-49               31:04.0     10:01/M
     463    Anne Phaneuf                                            674    51   F      13 50-59               31:06.0     10:02/M
     464    David Mackay                                            673    57   M      33 50-59               31:06.0     10:02/M
     465    Lee Tuttle                        Newport  RI           116    38   F      43 30-39               31:07.0     10:02/M
     466    Walter Breakell                   New York  NY           12    38   M      42 30-39               31:07.0     10:02/M
     467    Megan Browers                     Nantucket  MA          69    32   F      44 30-39               31:09.0     10:03/M
     468    Chris Davis                                             560    47   M      69 40-49               31:09.0     10:03/M
     469    Jen Roce                                                818    32   F      45 30-39               31:09.0     10:03/M
     470    Jon Rose                                                821    28   M      36 20-29               31:10.0     10:03/M
     471    Mary Cromer                       Sandwich  MA          264    47   F      50 40-49               31:11.0     10:04/M
     472    Catherine Joy                     Sandwich  MA          262    38   F      46 30-39               31:11.0     10:04/M
     473    Matthew Doyle                     Nantucket  MA         170    18   M      37 16-19               31:12.0     10:04/M
     474    JACK CURTIN                                             578    10   M      17  1-12               31:13.0     10:04/M
     475    Christopher Carr                  Potomac  MD           129    18   M      38 16-19               31:14.0     10:05/M
     476    Andrew Carr                       Potomac  MD           130    12   M      18  1-12               31:14.0     10:05/M
     477    Melissa Grip                      Nantucket  MA         168    18   F      21 16-19               31:14.0     10:05/M
     478    Christine Flynn                                         515    53   F      14 50-59               31:14.0     10:05/M
     479    Michael Treanor                   bernardsville  NJ     147    44   M      70 40-49               31:16.0     10:05/M
     480    Emily Ledoux                                            658    12   F       9  1-12               31:20.0     10:06/M
     481    Katie Tomechko                    Nantucket  MA         221    23   F      44 20-29               31:21.0     10:07/M
     482    Dan Mandel                                              366    39   M      43 30-39               31:29.0     10:09/M
     483    Paul Keller                                             531    55   M      34 50-59               31:30.0     10:10/M
     484    Bruce LeDoux                                            657    43   M      71 40-49               31:31.0     10:10/M
     485    berry james                                             579    41   M      72 40-49               31:37.0     10:12/M
     486    Molly berry                                             580    40   F      51 40-49               31:38.0     10:12/M
     487    Sinclair Siragusa                                       205    48   F      52 40-49               31:40.0     10:13/M
     488    Ian Wick                                                679    27   M      37 20-29               31:42.0     10:14/M
     489    Vinnie Stancato                                         404    25   M      38 20-29               31:42.0     10:14/M
     490    Stephanie Fisher                                        556    24   F      45 20-29               31:43.0     10:14/M
     491    Daisy Costello                                          549    17   F      22 16-19               31:46.0     10:15/M
     492    Kitty Williams                                          551    15   F      13 13-15               31:46.0     10:15/M
     493    Ali Armstrong                                           478    18   F      23 16-19               31:47.0     10:15/M
     494    Jennifer Iller                                          719    35   F      47 30-39               31:53.0     10:17/M
     495    Karin rocthhe Kahn                                      783    37   F      48 30-39               31:54.0     10:17/M
     496    Robert Whiteman                                         424    44   M      73 40-49               31:58.0     10:19/M
     497    EJ Harvey                                               429    57   M      35 50-59               31:59.0     10:19/M
     498    Jane Carlin                                             759    60   F       2 60-69               32:07.0     10:22/M
     499    John Bermel                                             403    51   M      36 50-59               32:07.0     10:22/M
     500    Kristen Boling                                          282    44   F      53 40-49               32:08.0     10:22/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     501    Mcbride Jacqueline                                      871    42   F      54 40-49               32:09.0     10:22/M
     502    Logan Thomlinson                  Toronto  ON            47    11   F      10  1-12               32:10.0     10:23/M
     503    Dana Frazer                                             704    41   F      55 40-49               32:10.0     10:23/M
     504    Allison Kennedy                   Toronto  ON           161    38   F      49 30-39               32:11.0     10:23/M
     505    Heath Thomlinson                  Toronto  ON            48    45   M      74 40-49               32:11.0     10:23/M
     506    Kelley Davis                                            561    45   M      75 40-49               32:11.0     10:23/M
     507    Richard Barnett                   S Berwick  ME         216    54   M      37 50-59               32:12.0     10:23/M
     508    Randy Tajan                                             507    33   M      44 30-39               32:12.0     10:23/M
     509    Kathy Volpe                       Nantucket  MA         275    59   F      15 50-59               32:12.0     10:23/M
     510    Gregg Ponitch                                           506    33   M      45 30-39               32:13.0     10:24/M
     511    Susan Passanante                                        274    37   F      50 30-39               32:14.0     10:24/M
     512    Brad Schofield                                          782    51   M      38 50-59               32:15.0     10:24/M
     513    Brandy Thibault                   Seattle  WA             4    44   F      56 40-49               32:17.0     10:25/M
     514    Kani Lindsey                                            430    27   M      39 20-29               32:20.0     10:26/M
     515    Nina Huany                                              618    42   F      57 40-49               32:22.0     10:26/M
     516    Jamie O'Riordan                   Dorchester  MA        111    35   F      51 30-39               32:22.0     10:26/M
     517    Bill Silvestri                    Quincy  MA            176    59   M      39 50-59               32:26.0     10:28/M
     518    Jack Gartland                                           462    14   M      23 13-15               32:26.0     10:28/M
     519    Bill Gartland                                           464    47   M      76 40-49               32:27.0     10:28/M
     520    Caroline Eber                     New York  NY          115    31   F      52 30-39               32:28.0     10:28/M
     521    Matthew Joy                       Sandwich  MA          263    31   M      46 30-39               32:32.0     10:30/M
     522    Andrew Chitester                                        685    11   M      19  1-12               32:34.0     10:30/M
     523    Kathy Ann Zarrelbi                Lakewood  MA          327    44   F      58 40-49               32:35.0     10:31/M
     524    Kenneth Hilbig                    Nantucket  MA         202    42   M      77 40-49               32:36.0     10:31/M
     525    Maleah Piazza                                           407    26   F      46 20-29               32:38.0     10:32/M
     526    Mark Chitester                                          686    50   M      40 50-59               32:38.0     10:32/M
     527    Maddie Chisholm                                         388    16   F      24 16-19               32:38.0     10:32/M
     528    Samantha Geary                    Foxboro  MA            87    14   F      14 13-15               32:38.0     10:32/M
     529    Rajiv Iyer                                              875    44   M      78 40-49               32:42.0     10:33/M
     530    Denis Loncto                                            545    71   M       5 70-79               32:43.0     10:33/M
     531    WHITNEY CARLSON                                         597    41   F      59 40-49               32:44.0     10:34/M
     532    Alison Dugan                                            609    16   F      25 16-19               32:48.0     10:35/M
     533    Ken Jarin                                               433    60   M      13 60-69               32:48.0     10:35/M
     534    Sophie Friis                                            471    15   F      15 13-15               32:50.0     10:35/M
     535    Kathleen Cavanaugh                                      441    50   F      16 50-59               32:51.0     10:36/M
     536    Curtiss Brown                     Branchburg  NJ        163    58   M      41 50-59               32:53.0     10:36/M
     537    barrett dowd                      charleston  SC        131    13   F      16 13-15               33:01.0     10:39/M
     538    Michelle Davis                    Bethesda  MD          301    44   F      60 40-49               33:01.0     10:39/M
     539    Pearl Riney                                             380    36   F      53 30-39               33:02.0     10:39/M
     540    Seth Riney                                              381    37   M      47 30-39               33:03.0     10:40/M
     541    Michele Schuckel                                        643    39   F      54 30-39               33:04.0     10:40/M
     542    Audrey Macaninch                                        636    40   F      61 40-49               33:04.0     10:40/M
     543    Doreen Allen                                            811    45   F      62 40-49               33:07.0     10:41/M
     544    Oliver Eddy                                             583    13   M      24 13-15               33:07.0     10:41/M
     545    sted dowd                         charleston  SC        134    48   M      79 40-49               33:08.0     10:41/M
     546    Anastok Julia                                           844    50   F      17 50-59               33:11.0     10:42/M
     547    Cathy Niedholes                                         362    55   F      18 50-59               33:12.0     10:43/M
     548    Michaela Davis                    Bethesda  MD          299    10   F      11  1-12               33:12.0     10:43/M
     549    Jennifer Fertucci                 Ossinging  NY         249    42   F      63 40-49               33:13.0     10:43/M
     550    Janet Steinmayer                  Nantucket  MA         315    57   F      19 50-59               33:15.0     10:44/M
     551    Karen Ernst                                             845    47   F      64 40-49               33:18.0     10:45/M
     552    Gwyneth Langeler                  New Hope  PA            2    55   F      20 50-59               33:20.0     10:45/M
     553    John Langeler                     New Hope  PA            1    66   M      14 60-69               33:21.0     10:45/M
     554    Kyleigh Leddy                                           615    15   F      17 13-15               33:22.0     10:46/M
     555    david brown                       charleston  SC        166    43   M      80 40-49               33:25.0     10:47/M
     556    Mary Beth DiNunzio                charleston  SC        194    38   F      55 30-39               33:26.0     10:47/M
     557    George Kelly                                            640    63   M      15 60-69               33:26.0     10:47/M
     558    Karissa Pucci                     Wappingers Fall  MA   256    45   F      65 40-49               33:26.0     10:47/M
     559    Kristen Fertucci                  Crompond  NY          261    36   F      56 30-39               33:29.0     10:48/M
     560    Sal Fertucci                      Crompond  NY          259    40   M      81 40-49               33:40.0     10:52/M
     561    Lisa Struncis                                           373    42   F      66 40-49               33:45.0     10:53/M
     562    Caroline Wheatley                 Foxboro  MA            86    13   F      18 13-15               33:51.0     10:55/M
     563    Alex Jarin                                              434    20   M      40 20-29               33:52.0     10:55/M
     564    Emily Schofield                                         781    14   F      19 13-15               34:01.0     10:58/M
     565    Christopher Fertucci              Ossinging  NY         250     6   M      20  1-12               34:08.0     11:01/M
     566    James Crove                                             752    46   M      82 40-49               34:10.0     11:01/M
     567    Sean Higgins                                            562    34   M      48 30-39               34:11.0     11:02/M
     568    Melanie Sabin                                           842    31   F      57 30-39               34:13.0     11:02/M
     569    Andrew Fertucci                   Ossinging  NY         247     9   M      21  1-12               34:15.0     11:03/M
     570    Faqir Ahmed                       Round Rock  TX         21    35   M      49 30-39               34:21.0     11:05/M
     571    Lydia Costello                                          550    15   F      20 13-15               34:23.0     11:05/M
     572    Miles Webster                                           359    39   M      50 30-39               34:28.0     11:07/M
     573    Eloise Webster                                          357    8    F      12  1-12               34:32.0     11:08/M
     574    Teddy Symes                                             460    30   M      51 30-39               34:34.0     11:09/M
     575    Megan Loneto                                            544    37   F      58 30-39               34:35.0     11:09/M
     576    Edward Symes                                            458    65   M      16 60-69               34:36.0     11:10/M
     577    Frances Symes                                           459    28   F      47 20-29               34:36.0     11:10/M
     578    Harrison Jones                                          677    28   M      41 20-29               34:39.0     11:11/M
     579    Anna Sibley                                             680    27   F      48 20-29               34:39.0     11:11/M
     580    Nancy Abbott                      Nantucket  MA         198    24   F      49 20-29               34:39.0     11:11/M
     581    Colette Abbott                    Nantucket  MA         197    56   F      21 50-59               34:39.0     11:11/M
     582    Bryce Newsham                     Brookline  NH         105    13   M      25 13-15               34:44.0     11:12/M
     583    Fernando Zobez                                          620    52   M      42 50-59               34:46.0     11:13/M
     584    Teddy Gartland                                          463    12   M      22  1-12               34:50.0     11:14/M
     585    Makalia King                      nantucket  MA         143    14   F      21 13-15               34:52.0     11:15/M
     586    Declan Hehie                                            572    7    M      23  1-12               34:53.0     11:15/M
     587    Suzanne Hawkins                                         706    35   F      59 30-39               34:54.0     11:15/M
     588    Michele Gartland                                        465    48   F      67 40-49               34:55.0     11:16/M
     589    Kim Ticar                                               310    41   F      68 40-49               34:56.0     11:16/M
     590    patrick Hehir                                           573    45   M      83 40-49               34:56.0     11:16/M
     591    Mark Ticar                                              311    40   M      84 40-49               34:57.0     11:16/M
     592    Mona Rook                                               421    48   F      69 40-49               35:02.0     11:18/M
     593    Ron Friis                                               472    42   M      85 40-49               35:06.0     11:19/M
     594    Clare Conroy                      Wash  DC              229    12   F      13  1-12               35:13.0     11:22/M
     595    David Rook                                              420    45   M      86 40-49               35:13.0     11:22/M
     596    amy hinson                        nantucket  MA         110    44   F      70 40-49               35:14.0     11:22/M
     597    Abby Metcalf                                            707    14   F      22 13-15               35:20.0     11:24/M
     598    Stephanie Butler                                        474    50   F      22 50-59               35:26.0     11:26/M
     599    Jessica Grip                      Nantucket  MA          96    20   F      50 20-29               35:28.0     11:26/M
     600    Ashley Hehir                                            575    10   F      14  1-12               35:31.0     11:27/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     601    Tommy Logan                                             443    10   M      24  1-12               35:37.0     11:29/M
     602    Adrieine Gardiner                 Bethesda  MD          207    44   F      71 40-49               35:37.0     11:29/M
     603    Ruby Webster                                            358    8    F      15  1-12               35:38.0     11:30/M
     604    Molhe Webster                                           360    36   F      60 30-39               35:39.0     11:30/M
     605    Lucy Hehir                                              574    46   F      72 40-49               35:40.0     11:30/M
     606    Maggie Byrne                      Glen Allen  VA         52    10   F      16  1-12               35:41.0     11:31/M
     607    Sean Byrne                        Glen Allen  VA         51    41   M      87 40-49               35:41.0     11:31/M
     608    Patrick Logan                                           442    7    M      25  1-12               35:43.0     11:31/M
     609    Christopher Latchford             Bethesda  MD           38     9   M      26  1-12               35:51.0     11:34/M
     610    Catherine Zobel                                         619    45   F      73 40-49               35:52.0     11:34/M
     611    Jack Staszak                                            399    13   M      26 13-15               35:53.0     11:35/M
     612    Karen McDonnell                   Bethesda  MD           37    42   F      74 40-49               35:53.0     11:35/M
     613    Ruth Little                       Atlanta  GA             5    50   F      23 50-59               36:02.0     11:37/M
     614    Nick Pucci                        Wappingers Fall  NY   255    50   M      43 50-59               36:07.0     11:39/M
     615    Owen Graeber                                            827    7    M      27  1-12               36:15.0     11:42/M
     616    Chris Johnson                                           848    0    M       5  0- 0               36:17.0     11:42/M
     617    Jackie Moo                                              849    0    F       5  0- 0               36:19.0     11:43/M
     618    Joseph Fertucci                   Ossinging  NY         248    42   M      88 40-49               36:25.0     11:45/M
     619    Jessie Glidden                                          817    0    F       6  0- 0               36:32.0     11:47/M
     620    Bill Beattie                                            807    74   M       6 70-79               36:37.0     11:49/M
     621    Catherine Borthwik                                      625    10   F      17  1-12               36:41.0     11:50/M
     622    Julia Snyder                                            542    23   F      51 20-29               36:42.0     11:50/M
     623    Chaney Coleman                    Frederick  MD          22    37   F      61 30-39               36:42.0     11:50/M
     624    Erin Staszak                                            396    19   F      26 16-19               36:48.0     11:52/M
     625    Lydia Lovering                                          667    8    F      18  1-12               36:50.0     11:53/M
     626    John Pagnozzi                     Mystic  CT            139    56   M      44 50-59               36:51.0     11:53/M
     627    Catherine Gardiner                Bethesda  MD          208    12   F      19  1-12               36:54.0     11:54/M
     628    Caroline Gardiner                 Bethesda  MD          209    11   F      20  1-12               36:57.0     11:55/M
     629    jane Lovering                                           668    43   F      75 40-49               37:00.0     11:56/M
     630    George Graeber                    Orleans  MA           223    69   M      17 60-69               37:02.0     11:57/M
     631    Luke Durkin                                             365    8    M      28  1-12               37:04.0     11:57/M
     632    Pamela Marken                     Nantucket  MA         156    57   F      24 50-59               37:06.0     11:58/M
     633    Hillary Marken                    Newtonville  MA       158    30   F      62 30-39               37:06.0     11:58/M
     634    Teddy Wecker                                            565    12   M      30  1-12               37:11.0     12:00/M
     635    Harry Golen                       Wellesley  MA         182    11   M      29  1-12               37:11.0     12:00/M
     636    nancy Rizen                                             401    65   F       3 60-69               37:27.0     12:05/M
     637    Elizabeth Schofield                                     780    16   F      27 16-19               37:38.0     12:08/M
     638    Monique Malley                                          730    40   F      76 40-49               37:44.0     12:10/M
     639    Tom Logan                                               448    44   M      89 40-49               37:45.0     12:11/M
     640    Elizabeth Logan                                         444    14   F      23 13-15               37:46.0     12:11/M
     641    Anton Huang                                             617    41   M      90 40-49               37:57.0     12:15/M
     642    Austin Durkins                    Ny  NY                245     7   M      31  1-12               38:04.0     12:17/M
     643    Patrick Durkins                   Ny  NY                246    55   M      45 50-59               38:04.0     12:17/M
     644    Barrie Sandek                                           787    51   F      25 50-59               38:14.0     12:20/M
     645    Jack Roberts                                            470    10   M      32  1-12               38:25.0     12:24/M
     646    ned dane                          westport  CT           72    46   M      91 40-49               38:39.0     12:28/M
     647    Michele Kolb                                            627    57   F      26 50-59               38:41.0     12:29/M
     648    lily dane                         westport  CT           74    13   F      24 13-15               38:41.0     12:29/M
     649    Kimberly Luebbers                 Williston  VT          11    43   F      77 40-49               38:47.0     12:31/M
     650    Marsha Egan                                             607    59   F      27 50-59               38:54.0     12:33/M
     651    Martha Riley                                            285    44   F      78 40-49               39:26.0     12:43/M
     652    Robert Lalisply                                         755    63   M      18 60-69               39:41.0     12:48/M
     653    Michelle Lamb                     Nantucket  MA         109    61   F       4 60-69               39:43.0     12:49/M
     654    Sophie Whiteman                                         425    12   F      21  1-12               39:45.0     12:49/M
     655    Beth Whiteman                                           423    40   F      79 40-49               39:45.0     12:49/M
     656    Ruth Roberts                                            473    17   F      28 16-19               39:53.0     12:52/M
     657    Ryan Dobbins                                            884    39   M      52 30-39               39:55.0     12:53/M
     658    Gray Dobbins                                            870    9    M      33  1-12               39:56.0     12:53/M
     659    Jack McMeen                       Lagrangeville  IL     347    10   M      34  1-12               40:04.0     12:55/M
     660    Beth McMeen                       LaGranc  IL           348    47   F      80 40-49               40:06.0     12:56/M
     661    Cammie Curtin                                           577    8    F      22  1-12               40:07.0     12:56/M
     662    Karen Grip                        Nantucket  MA          95    42   F      81 40-49               40:08.0     12:57/M
     663    Serena McDermott                                        519    13   F      25 13-15               40:12.0     12:58/M
     664    Tess Atalah                                             527    15   M      27 13-15               40:16.0     12:59/M
     665    Charlie Tickers                                         529    56   M      46 50-59               40:21.0     13:01/M
     666    Audrey McDermott                                        521    15   F      26 13-15               40:23.0     13:02/M
     667    Ashley McDermott                                        525    47   F      82 40-49               40:24.0     13:02/M
     668    Charlotte Barthwick                                     626    8    F      23  1-12               40:46.0     13:09/M
     669    Quincy Tickers                                          528    17   F      29 16-19               40:49.0     13:10/M
     670    Janet Conroy                      Wash  DC              230    51   F      28 50-59               41:01.0     13:14/M
     671    Kevin Conroy                      Wash  DC              231    52   M      47 50-59               41:02.0     13:14/M
     672    Sophia Lloyd-Thomas               Nantucket  MA         189    15   F      27 13-15               41:16.0     13:19/M
     673    May Shum                          Nantucket  MA         190    16   F      30 16-19               41:18.0     13:19/M
     674    Janice Ellsworth                  Nantucket  MA         272    63   F       5 60-69               41:22.0     13:21/M
     675    Carolyn Butler                    Nantucket  MA         328    49   F      83 40-49               41:31.0     13:24/M
     676    Brandon Fleming                   Catonville  MD        331    35   M      53 30-39               41:38.0     13:26/M
     677    Krista Lewis                                            652    42   F      84 40-49               43:37.0     14:04/M
     678    Monique Parsons                   Glencoe  IL           148    45   F      85 40-49               46:22.0     14:57/M
     679    Lathie Gannon                                           779    50   F      29 50-59               46:30.0     15:00/M
     680    Katherine Kihiczak                                      281     9   F      24  1-12               46:31.0     15:00/M
     681    Karley Jarin                                            435    18   F      31 16-19               46:53.0     15:07/M
     682    Dan Lee                           slingerlands  NY       93    38   M      54 30-39               47:22.0     15:17/M
     683    Margaret Toce                                           344    59   F      30 50-59               47:27.0     15:18/M
     684    Jorie Viano                                             342    30   F      63 30-39               47:27.0     15:18/M
     685    Jimmy Golen                                             559    44   M      92 40-49               47:29.0     15:19/M
     686    Alex Kihiczak                                           278    14   M      28 13-15               47:47.0     15:25/M
     687    John Leddy                                              621    0    M       6  0- 0               47:53.0     15:27/M
     688    Sarah Fraunfelder                                       591    35   F      64 30-39               47:54.0     15:27/M
     689    Jack Kertscher                                          594    8    M      35  1-12               47:55.0     15:27/M
     690    Kerry ann Leddy                                         616    0    F       7  0- 0               48:08.0     15:32/M
     691    Grace Rau                                               603    10   F      25  1-12               49:59.0     16:07/M
     692    Susan Misencik                    Stratford  CT         228    53   F      31 50-59               50:44.0     16:22/M
     693    Kathy Cuddy                                             598    80   F       1 80-98               51:07.0     16:29/M
     694    Megan Cuddy                                             599    46   M      93 40-49               51:08.0     16:30/M
     695    Maura Cuddy                                             602    54   F      32 50-59               51:09.0     16:30/M
     696    Rondall Lane                                            490    43   M      94 40-49               52:39.0     16:59/M
     697    Pamela Earle                                            513    57   F      33 50-59               53:57.0     17:24/M
     698    Roseann Fertucci                                        260    69   F       6 60-69               55:01.0     17:45/M
     699    Laurie Pomeranz                                         795    44   F      86 40-49               55:14.0     17:49/M
     700    Dian Pomeranz                                           728    64   F       7 60-69               55:14.0     17:49/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     701    Kate Kertscher                                          593    40   F      87 40-49               58:09.0     18:45/M
     702    audrey kertscher                                        595    5    F      26  1-12               58:09.0     18:45/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News