Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver, MA, July 28, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups | Kids Race | Male Open Teams | Female Open Teams | Male Masters Teams | Female Masters Teams | Male Senior Teams | Female Senior Teams ]

Male Veteran Teams

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver Cranberry Road Race

July 28, 2012


RaceWire

Final Team Results

Men's Veterans

5 Mile

Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:41:17.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     51  GORDON MACFARLAND       ARLINGTON  MA          M     2      2     32:13.4    32:13.4
      2     55  MARSHALL RANDOLPH       WELLESLEY  MA          M     3      5     32:36.6  1:04:50.1
      3     53  MICHAEL MENOVICH        LEXINGTON  MA          M    16     21     36:26.9  1:41:17.0

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:41:31.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    187  MICHAEL CRYANS          HANOVER  NH            M     4      4     32:55.6    32:55.6
      2    203  CHIP MANN               TOWNSEND  MA           M     7     11     33:59.4  1:06:55.1
      3    214  GLENN STEWART           N. CHELMSFORD  MA      M     9     20     34:36.1  1:41:31.2
      4    208  TOM PETERS              FRANCESTOWN  NH        M    12     32     35:25.4  2:16:56.7
      5    199  STAVROS KANARACUS       LOWELL  MA             M    19     51     37:50.6  2:54:47.3

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:45:37.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    112  RICH STOCKDALE          MASON  NH              M     5      5     33:39.6    33:39.6
      2    116  TREVOR WARD             MERRIMACK  NH          M    14     19     35:57.1  1:09:36.8
      3    104  JOHN LEWICKE            MASON  NH              M    15     34     36:00.1  1:45:37.0
      4    108  JOE NOONAN              LEXINGTON  MA          M    21     55     38:13.7  2:23:50.7

Team - Greater Boston Track Club Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:46:10.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    134  JOEL BARGMANN           LINCOLN  MA            M     6      6     33:48.1    33:48.1
      2    140  TOM DERDERIAN           WINTHROP  MA           M    10     16     34:43.4  1:08:31.6
      3    162  DOUG MCTERNAN           NEWBURYPORT  MA        M    18     34     37:38.4  1:46:10.0
      4    118  GARY CIRCOSTA           RUTLAND  MA            M    22     56     38:34.2  2:24:44.3

Team - North Medford Club Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:56:04.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    600  CHARLES SALMOND                                M     8      8     34:00.4    34:00.4
      2    252  BRIAN BYRNE             CONCORD  NH            M    11     19     35:08.4  1:09:08.8
      3    250  LARRY MORRIS            LEMINSTER  MA          M    30     49     46:55.2  1:56:04.1

Team - GMAA Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    121  RUSS COOKE              WILLISTON  VT          M    17     17     36:45.9    36:45.9

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    224  STAN KOLPA              VERNON  VT             M    20     20     37:53.1    37:53.1

Team - Heartbreak Hill Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    229  JACK DEVINE             WEST ROXBURY  MA       M    31     31     48:23.4    48:23.4

Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    552  GEORGE GEIS             MARBLEHEAD  MA         M    26     26     40:48.3    40:48.3

Team - RMHP Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    256  RICK RIPLEY             EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    M    25     25     40:47.1    40:47.1

Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     21  DENNIS HERMAN           NEWTON  MA             M    13     13     35:49.4    35:49.4
      2     14  HARRY CARTER            BLACKSTONE  MA         M    24     37     40:20.4  1:16:09.9

Team - Colonial Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8338  JOHN MURPHY             ABINGTON  MA           M    23     23     39:47.3    39:47.3
      2   7909  JOHN GOLDBOSEN                                 M    36     59     53:19.9  1:33:07.2



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News