Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marsh Madness Sprint Triathlon

Duxbury, MA, July 22, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Clydesdale and Athena Results | Pro Results | Fastest Event Times ]

Age Group Top 5


                      MARSH MADNESS SPRINT TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 0.25 MILE, BIKE 11 MILE, RUN 3 MILE
                DUXBURY, MA  7/22/12, 7:15 AM, 69F, SUNNY 


                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****
                 ** (Overall Winners and Pro Excluded) **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    30   396 tri   WILLIAM           OBREIN            M 19           57:49 
    2    39    33 tri   DERICK            ST.CYR            M 19           59:23 
    3   135   196 tri   GREGORY           BERUBE            M 17         1:07:53 
    4   136    40 tri   COLBY             HESSON            M 15         1:07:55 
    5   160   194 tri   MATTHEW           HANUS             M 15         1:09:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    59    60 tri   DANIELLE          HEALY             F 18         1:01:14 
    2   141    58 tri   SHAYNA            NOLAN             F 18         1:08:27 
    3   161    56 tri   MICHELLE          DOMM              F 16         1:09:47 
    4   175    57 tri   TESS              WALTER            F 17         1:10:47 
    5   200    53 tri   ALEXANDRA         HANUS             F 15         1:12:46 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    28   201 tri   ABBOTT            COWEN             M 22           57:17 
    2    29   210 tri   DAVID             TERWILLIGER       M 24           57:20 
    3    38   437 tri   ALEX              KARYS             M 20           59:18 
    4    41   204 tri   ROBERT            NATHAN            M 22           59:42 
    5    62   197 tri   JONATHAN          FRYE              M 20         1:01:20 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    81    62 tri   HEATHER           CONNICK           F 20         1:03:03 
    2    87    69 tri   KASONDRA          IADAROLA          F 24         1:03:46 
    3   112    67 tri   MOLLY             LUNN              F 23         1:05:51 
    4   257    68 tri   ALISON            FRYE              F 24         1:18:35 
    5   260    65 tri   LINDSAY           CLAY              F 20         1:19:02 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     7   214 tri   NIKOLAS           PAPPASTRATIS      M 25           53:57 
    2    17   222 tri   BRENO             MELO              M 28           55:38 
    3    19   211 tri   PETER             SCHEVE            M 25           55:52 
    4    33   220 tri   CHRISTOPHER       GIBSON            M 27           58:37 
    5    40   225 tri   TIM               REIMER            M 29           59:35 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    48    82 tri   COLLEEN           SHORES            F 28         1:00:04 
    2   128    75 tri   AMY               ARMSTRONG         F 27         1:07:27 
    3   139    87 tri   TARAH             MARTELL           F 29         1:08:21 
    4   146    34 tri   CATIE             GARDNER           F 27         1:08:52 
    5   174    85 tri   ANNIE             GAGLIARDI         F 29         1:10:38 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    10   235 tri   TOM               DUGGAN            M 32           54:37 
    2    20    50 tri   MICHAEL           PHALEN            M 34           56:29 
    3    43   247 tri   MIKE              YORK              M 34           59:46 
    4    54   227 tri   JAMES             TRETTIN           M 30         1:00:37 
    5    56   242 tri   MICHAEL           NISLICK           M 34         1:00:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   102    99 tri   KIMBERLY          KALTREIDER        F 33         1:04:46 
    2   114    94 tri   ERIN              BARRY             F 33         1:05:57 
    3   144    84 tri   KARLENE           SALGUERO          F 30         1:08:36 
    4   156    96 tri   ANASTASIYA        GORELIK           F 33         1:09:32 
    5   164    98 tri   LENORE            HERGET            F 34         1:09:59 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    21    22 tri   ROBIN             IRELAND           M 36           56:39 
    2    27   277 tri   DAVE              WHITE             M 38           57:12 
    3    35   265 tri   JAY               WARNER            M 37           59:06 
    4    50   261 tri   JEFF              HEINRICH          M 37         1:00:11 
    5    52   252 tri   PAUL              CURTIS            M 36         1:00:27 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    47   120 tri   MOLLY             FRAME             F 38         1:00:01 
    2    49   119 tri   MEREDITH          LABAN             F 37         1:00:05 
    3   104    31 tri   KYLE              FABRIZIO          F 37         1:04:48 
    4   115   121 tri   LAUREN            CENCE             F 39         1:06:01 
    5   133   118 tri   KAUREN            QUATROMONI        F 38         1:07:51 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     6   327 tri   THEO              SHARP             M 44           53:56 
    2     8   303 tri   ANDY              NAYLOR            M 43    3:00   54:06 
    3     9   318 tri   MICHAEL           WHAMOND           M 43           54:08 
    4    13    23 tri   JEFF              SALMERI           M 40           54:47 
    5    18   294 tri   KEVIN             BLEAU             M 42           55:40 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    64    19 tri   JACQUELINE        FRANCISCO         F 42         1:01:26 
    2    73   193 tri   JEN               SPAULDING         F 42         1:02:25 
    3    83   395 tri   JUDITH            MURRAY            F 43         1:03:10 
    4    95   148 tri   JILLIAN           MADISON           F 43         1:04:21 
    5   134   138 tri   CLAUDIA           MELE              F 42         1:07:52 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    12   336 tri   BRIAN             SAMPSON           M 47           54:47 
    2    14   328 tri   SCOTT             MACDONALD         M 45           54:58 
    3    22    49 tri   MARK              KEUP              M 49           56:42 
    4    26    28 tri   PAUL              GHELFI            M 45           56:51 
    5    32    36 tri   DEANE             FERIOLI           M 46           58:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    86   154 tri   CHARLOTTE         JOHNSON           F 45         1:03:33 
    2   105    30 tri   LORI              WATKINS           F 48         1:05:11 
    3   163   168 tri   SUSAN             QUINTILIANI       F 47         1:09:49 
    4   171    27 tri   ELISABETH         O'BRIEN           F 47         1:10:28 
    5   198   163 tri   DEBORAH           TOMPKINS SMITH    F 46         1:12:41 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    11    42 tri   ED                MCGOVERN          M 50           54:37 
    2    16   392 tri   SCOTT             CANNIFF           M 52           55:33 
    3    25    18 tri   GREGORY           SWARTZ            M 50           56:50 
    4    63   355 tri   KEITH             ROUSSEAU          M 50         1:01:25 
    5    69   359 tri   ROBERT            POPP              M 50         1:02:01 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    76    15 tri   DEBI              CAPRIO            F 50         1:02:43 
    2   123    14 tri   JANET             NIGHTINGALE       F 50         1:06:59 
    3   125   427 tri   KAREN             HESS              F 51         1:07:22 
    4   168   180 tri   AMY               TILLOTSON         F 51         1:10:11 
    5   188   178 tri   LORETTA           KOCON             F 50         1:11:55 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    15    52 tri   JIM               BUNNELL           M 55           55:17 
    2    55   375 tri   ROGER             BUSH              M 57         1:00:43 
    3   116   368 tri   RICHARD           ELLIS             M 55         1:06:09 
    4   187   373 tri   MITCHELL          SHIFRIN           M 55         1:11:53 
    5   194   371 tri   DAVID             ROSE              M 55         1:12:26 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   236   186 tri   JODI              MCDONOUGH         F 55         1:16:21 
    2   283   190 tri   CAROL             FAIRBANKS         F 57         1:22:40 
    3   326   188 tri   BARBARA           QUINN             F 56         1:29:36 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   126   382 tri   DAVID             TRUESDELL         M 64         1:07:22 
    2   159   378 tri   ROBERT            HIKE              M 61         1:09:45 
    3   179   380 tri   HARRY             KLEBANOFF         M 63         1:11:14 
    4   304   376 tri   MICHAEL           DELANEY           M 60         1:25:01 
    5   322   381 tri   MICHAEL           COONEY            M 64         1:28:58 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   119   191 tri   VIANNA            ZIMBEL            F 60         1:06:26 
    2   142    16 tri   LINDA             HONNEUS           F 62         1:08:32 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    75   387 tri   IAN               DARGIN            M 66         1:02:31 
    2   177    25 tri   JOHN              MURPHY            M 67         1:10:58 
    3   216   384 tri   GIL               PETERS            M 66         1:14:23 
    4   240   386 tri   ROBERT            WALDINGER         M 66         1:16:39 
    5   270    35 tri   DAVID             WHITE             M 66         1:20:16 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   male AGE GROUP:  80 - 84  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News