Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Third Annual CapeK9Cardio K95K Trail Run

Falmouth, MA, July 1, 2012

[Top Finishers ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


                              OVERALL RESULTS
                 Third Annual CapeK9Cardio K95K Trail Run
                          5K Run and 1-Mile Walk
      Beebe Woods, Falmouth, MA     Sunday, July 1, 2012 at 9:00 a.m.
                 Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                 Div    City, State       Time    Pace  Dog
===== ======== === ==================== ====== ================= ======= ===== ===
    1   1/43    41 Eric Morse           M1899  Berlin VT         19:00.7  6:08 Y   
    2   2/43    90 Matthew Weinstock    M1899  Melrose MA        21:28.8  6:55 Y   
    3   3/43   113 Marcus Wilhelm       M1899  Cambridge MA      21:30.8  6:56 Y   
    4   1/80   120 Anne Preisig         F1899  Falmouth MA       21:48.7  7:02     
    5   2/80    40 Amber Rosenzweig     F1899  York PA           22:35.1  7:17 Y   
    6   4/43   119 James Preisig        M1899  Falmouth MA       22:58.2  7:24 Y   
    7   5/43    84 Keith Putnam         M1899  Marstons Mills MA 23:30.1  7:34     
    8   6/43    51 Greg Montello        M1899  Malden MA         24:05.3  7:46 Y   
    9   7/43   147 Mark Goodman         M1899  Waban MA          24:20.3  7:51 Y   
   10   8/43    57 Anthony Kirincich    M1899  Falmouth MA       24:22.9  7:51 Y   
   11   3/80    88 Tiffany Helling      F1899  Weymouth MA       24:35.3  7:55     
   12   4/80    47 Jennifer Riordan Hil F1899  Mansfield MA      24:47.9  7:59     
   13   9/43   130 Mark Bogosiar        M1899  Bridgewater MA    24:50.8  8:00 Y   
   14   5/80   136 Jodi Josephs         F1899  E. Falmouth MA    24:55.6  8:02     
   15  10/43   103 Eric Goodwin         M1899  Worcester MA      25:55.0  8:21 Y   
   16  11/43   137 Marco Brunicardi     M1899  Abington MA       26:03.0  8:24 Y   
   17  12/43   156 William Norcross     M1899  Hyannis MA        26:14.0  8:27     
   18   6/80    53 Shannon Callahan     F1899  Malden MA         26:15.6  8:28     
   19          903 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                26:15.6  8:28     
   20   7/80   142 Kerrin Sears         F1899  Falmouth MA       26:58.1  8:41     
   21   8/80   104 Vivian Hernandez     F1899  Wayland MA        27:04.4  8:43 Y   
   22   9/80    82 Emma Frizzell        F1899  Vineyard Haven MA 27:13.8  8:46     
   23  10/80    60 Molly Zuccaro        F1899  Lexington MA      27:19.4  8:48 Y   
   24  13/43    87 Charles Helling      M1899  Weymouth MA       27:19.9  8:48 Y   
   25  11/80    81 Linda Bates          F1899  Westwood MA       27:25.7  8:50     
   26  14/43   140 David Gulley         M1899  Marion MA         27:40.2  8:55     
   27  15/43   141 Christopher Sears    M1899  Falmouth MA       27:48.5  8:58     
   28  16/43    11 Martin Van Buren     M1899  Bellingham MA     28:26.8  9:10 Y   
   29  17/43   134 Bill Duggan          M1899  Canton MA         29:33.0  9:31     
   30  18/43   117 Travis Keller        M1899  Taunton MA        29:57.6  9:39     
   31  12/80   109 Melissa Crawford     F1899  Brockton MA       29:58.9  9:39     
   32  13/80   158 Dan Duffany          F1899  E. Falmouth MA    30:19.8  9:46 Y   
   33  14/80   159 Julie Duffany        F1899  E. Falmouth MA    30:20.0  9:46 Y   
   34  19/43   160 Pete Provencher      M1899  Mashpee MA        31:15.3 10:04 Y   
   35  15/80   135 Kelly Duggan         F1899  Canton MA         31:15.6 10:04     
   36  16/80    92 Sonja Bieg           F1899  Mashpee MA        31:23.4 10:07     
   37  17/80    26 Wesley Spindler      F1899  Pepperell MA      31:27.2 10:08 Y   
   38  18/80   152 Briana Lackenby      F1899  Hyannis MA        31:45.0 10:14     
   39  19/80    72 Kelly Eckstein       F1899  E. Falmouth MA    31:55.2 10:17     
   40  20/43    77 Mike Kershaw         M1899  Hyde Park MA      32:03.4 10:20 Y   
   41  20/80    76 Cat Maher            F1899  Hyde Park MA      32:07.7 10:21 Y   
   42  21/80     2 Debi Horvath         F1899  Marlboro MA       32:15.1 10:23 Y   
   43  22/80    44 Sophie Breene        F1899  S. Orange NJ      32:50.9 10:35     
   44  23/80    39 Jill Kizielewicz     F1899  Hopedale MA       32:52.2 10:35     
   45  24/80    37 Alex Orlov           F1899  Lexington MA      32:53.7 10:36     
   46  21/43    56 David Hubert         M1899  Manchester NH     33:04.7 10:39 Y   
   47  22/43   118 Ray Jamros           M1899  E. Sandwich MA    33:39.1 10:50     
   48  23/43    13 Christopher Wright   M1899  E. Falmouth MA    33:39.3 10:50 Y   
   49  25/80   145 Bailey MacNab        F1899  Duxbury MA        33:51.3 10:54     
   50  26/80   144 Courtney Waters      F1899  Weymouth MA       33:52.1 10:55 Y   
   51  24/43    20 Keith Gustafson      M1899  Attleboro Falls M 34:14.1 11:02     
   52  25/43    75 Rory Allan           M1899  Brookline MA      34:17.5 11:03 Y   
   53  26/43    12 Eric Martin          M1899  Mashpee MA        34:20.7 11:04 Y   
   54  27/80    35 Colleen Smith        F1899  Manlius NY        34:22.0 11:04     
   55  28/80    89 Janet Smith          F1899  Manlius NY        34:22.4 11:04     
   56  29/80   124 Jill Callahan        F1899  Falmouth MA       34:26.0 11:05 Y   
   57  27/43     5 Andrew Roth          M1899  Pocasset MA       34:27.2 11:06 Y   
   58  30/80    93 Amie Welden          F1899  Kailua HI         34:30.6 11:07 Y   
   59  31/80    71 Jessie Ansley        F1899  Mashpee MA        34:37.9 11:09     
   60  32/80    70 Amanda Leins         F1899  E. Falmouth MA    34:46.0 11:12     
   61  33/80   116 Lauren Dever         F1899  Winchester MA     34:53.9 11:14     
   62  34/80    59 Denise Rehlander     F1899  Plymouth MA       34:54.6 11:15     
   63          901 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                35:02.5 11:17     
   64  35/80    23 Lauren Donovan       F1899  Wakefield MA      35:06.5 11:18 Y   
   65  28/43    24 Charlie Donovan      M1899  Wakefield MA      35:35.2 11:28     
   66  36/80     6 Cordelia Roth        F1899  Pocasset MA       35:35.6 11:28 Y   
   67  29/43    52 Richard Wood         M1899                    35:44.8 11:31 Y   
   68  37/80    14 Alissa DeVito        F1899  E. Falmouth MA    35:52.9 11:33 Y   
   69  30/43   105 Douglas Duff         M1899  Marstons Mills MA 35:56.2 11:34     
   70  38/80   138 Maria Bustamante     F1899  New York NY       35:59.2 11:35     
   71  39/80    74 Shannah Jaburek      F1899  Mashpee MA        36:15.3 11:41     
   72  40/80    69 Jill Burnie          F1899  Boston MA         36:39.6 11:48 Y   
   73  41/80   164 Jenna Pacheco        F1899  E. Freetown MA    36:40.3 11:49     
   74  42/80   165 Kristen Cuthbertson  F1899  Assonet MA        36:40.4 11:49 Y   
   75  43/80    36 Dee Horvath          F1899  Marlborough MA    36:56.7 11:54     
   76  31/43    79 John Allen           M1899  W. Falmouth MA    37:18.8 12:01     
   77  44/80    65 Dianne Tubridy       F1899  Arlington VA      37:40.2 12:08 Y   
   78  45/80    99 Kristina Pelletier   F1899  E. Falmouth MA    37:44.7 12:09     
   79  46/80    10 Jillian Martin       F1899  Mashpee MA        37:52.9 12:12 Y   
   80          902 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                38:05.1 12:16     
   81  47/80    78 Gabrielle Allen      F1899  W. Falmouth MA    38:17.6 12:20     
   82  48/80    91 Nicole Silvia        F1899  Smithfield RI     38:25.6 12:23 Y   
   83  32/43   102 Bernie Dunn          M1899  Falmouth MA       38:45.4 12:29     
   84  49/80    66 Michelle Lyle        F1899  Pembroke MA       38:49.5 12:30     
   85  50/80   146 Sarah Gasse          F1899  Bridgewater MA    38:50.0 12:30 Y   
   86  33/43   143 Matthew Shrago       M1899  Bridgewater MA    39:00.5 12:34     
   87  51/80    83 Holly Wilcox-Cline   F1899  Mashpee MA        39:43.8 12:48     
   88  52/80    22 Lynne Clarke         F1899  Attleboro Falls M 40:06.9 12:55 Y   
   89  53/80   150 Nicole Cliff         F1899  Bourne MA         40:20.6 13:00     
   90  54/80     3 Linsey Molesso       F1899  Monument Beach MA 40:25.1 13:01 Y   
   91  34/43     4 Colin Drane          M1899                    40:25.5 13:01     
   92  35/43   114 Mike Carroll         M1899  Westford MA       40:34.5 13:04 Y   
   93  36/43    67 Steven Lyle          M1899  Plymouth MA       40:34.8 13:04 Y   
   94  55/80    34 Colleen Kennedy      F1899  N. Falmouth MA    40:37.0 13:05 Y   
   95  56/80    42 Nicole Belanger      F1899  Cotuit MA         41:12.4 13:16     
   96  57/80    43 Danielle Belanger    F1899  Jamaica Plain MA  41:12.6 13:16     
   97  58/80   101 Adrian Mann          F1899  Marstons Mills MA 42:26.4 13:40 Y   
   98  59/80   139 Diana Ganju          F1899  N. Falmoluth MA   42:26.7 13:40     
   99  60/80   133 Cathy Preston        F1899  Pocasset MA       42:26.9 13:40 Y   
  100  61/80    85 Gemma Jones          F1899  W. Hyannisport MA 42:56.0 13:50     
  101  62/80    21 Sara Gustafson       F1899  Attleboro Falls M 43:05.1 13:53     
  102  63/80    58 Caroline Manning     F1899  Boston MA         43:07.7 13:53     
  103  64/80   108 Diane Smith          F1899  Medfield MA       43:23.2 13:58 Y   
  104  65/80    49 Margaret Campbell    F1899  W. Hyannisport MA 43:30.4 14:01 Y   
  105  37/43   125 Matthew Jette        M1899  Chicopee MA       43:33.1 14:02     
  106  66/80   126 Bethany Duca         F1899  Ashland MA        43:46.5 14:06 Y   
  107  38/43   122 Pete Ford            M1899  Hyannis MA        43:54.9 14:09 Y   
  108  67/80     9 Carlene Jamros       F1899  E. Sandwich MA    44:14.6 14:15 Y   
  109  39/43   127 Anthony Keras        M1899  Marshfield MA     44:26.2 14:19 Y   
  110  40/43   132 Peter Kauffmenn      M1899  Astoria MA        44:43.8 14:24 Y   
  111  68/80   128 Ashley Andrade       F1899  Bourne MA         44:48.7 14:26     
  112  69/80   123 Karen Patnode        F1899  Teaticket MA      44:56.8 14:28 Y   
  113  70/80    86 Patty Payne          F1899  Falmouth MA       44:57.9 14:29 Y   
  114  71/80    50 Kerry Egan           F1899  Arlington MA      47:25.3 15:16 Y   
  115  72/80    98 Taylor Larsen        F1899  Brooklyn NY       47:25.9 15:16     
  116  73/80   149 Nori Nelson          F1899  Mashpee MA        47:39.9 15:21 Y   
  117  41/43    54 Bill Dalrymple       M1899  Hyannis MA        47:47.7 15:23 Y   
  118  74/80   154 Kristen Ford         F1899  Hyannis MA        48:08.2 15:30 Y   
  119  42/43    62 Jason Millbern       M1899  E. Sandwich MA    48:24.3 15:35 Y   
  120  75/80    25 Julia Foster         F1899  Newmarket NH      48:35.6 15:39     
  121  76/80   153 Stephanie Melanson   F1899  Hyannis MA        48:35.9 15:39     
  122          129 William Andrade             Bourne MA         50:54.6 16:24     
  123  77/80   162 Kathleen Walker      F1899  S. Orleans MA     51:04.9 16:27 Y   
  124  43/43   161 Andrew Scherding     M1899  S. Orleans MA     51:05.2 16:27 Y   
  125   1/2    151 Charlie Kelson       Y0117  Canton MA         52:36.9 16:57     
  126  78/80    94 Sarah Hannon         F1899  Quincy MA         53:34.6 17:15 Y   
  127  79/80   131 Patty Hannon         F1899  Mansfield MA      53:35.3 17:15     
  128  80/80     1 Emily Lester         F1899  Hardwick VT       55:15.3 17:48 Y   
  129   2/2     97 Raymond Jarvis       Y0117  N. Attleboro MA   57:25.5 18:29 Y   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News