Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MWCC Summer Sprint Triathlon

Gardner, MA, July 1, 2012

[Overall Individual | Teams ]

Awards

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                 MWCC Summer Sprint Triathlon
                                                         July 1, 2012
                                                         Gardner, MA
 
                          

                       OVERALL MALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Peter Davey          41 Southborough       MA    2 11:38  1:07    4 37:22  0:40    2   26:44 01:17:30         
    2 Julio Lujambio       42 WALLINGFORD        CT   13 13:59  1:16    5 38:54  0:36    4   27:34 01:22:16         
    3 John Kinnee          33 AYER               MA    8 13:15  1:15    6 41:20  0:37    1   26:10 01:22:35         

                       OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Robin Sandos         31 Gardner            MA    1 11:10  1:06    3 40:56  0:40    3   32:20 01:26:09         
    2 Julie Levandosky     39 Hopkinton          MA   12 17:37  2:02    4 48:32  0:58    1   29:37 01:38:45         
    3 Paula Palermo        39 Shrewsbury         MA    7 16:06  1:18    7 51:22  1:02    4   33:01 01:42:47         


                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Gabrielle Digiovanni 17 Southborough       MA    1 19:33  3:55    1 58:09  1:16    1   41:39 02:04:30         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Meg Feran            24 Amesbury           MA    1 12:38  1:21    1 59:11  0:47    1   34:25 01:48:20         
    2 Erin Speer           21 Ashburnham         MA    2 22:04  1:25    2 63:24  1:16    2   39:55 02:08:02         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Joe Weber            21 GARDNER            MA    1 13:50  1:15    1 44:07  0:49    1   27:31 01:27:31         
    2 Christopher Van Ambu 24 Gardner            MA    2 15:06  2:18    2 49:43  1:26    2   30:32 01:39:04         
    3 Matthew Vance        21 GARDNER            MA    3 23:02  2:51    3 79:35  0:39    3   43:24 02:29:30         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Raina Milne          27 Somerville         MA    2 17:15  2:09    1 53:03  1:11    1   34:33 01:48:09         
    2 Kristen Lang         24 Boston             MA    3 19:16  1:28    2 55:06  0:46    2   35:07 01:51:41         
    3 Megan Van Der Kloot  27 Somerville         MA    4 19:43  1:31    3 59:17  1:01    3   37:34 01:59:04         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Anthony Guarini      25 Lakeland           FL    6 16:44  1:16    2 42:39  0:32    1   29:48 01:30:57         
    2 Nicholas Normandin   26 Leominster         MA    1 12:13  1:50    3 44:36  0:56    5   33:13 01:32:46         
    3 Kyle Fossey          26 Lunenburg          MA    2 12:57  1:18    4 44:47  0:44    6   33:19 01:33:03         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Kathleen Burke       30 Gilford            NH    3 17:52  3:10    3 52:09  1:15    2   34:33 01:48:56         
    2 Julia McDonald       34 Somerville         MA    2 15:46  2:50    5 54:16  1:48    3   36:56 01:51:34         
    3 Melanie Borsari      33 Marlborough        MA    5 21:20  1:24    1  0:05 60:15    1   34:14 01:57:17         


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Andrew Thomas        31 Hamburg            NY    2 14:17  1:13    1 42:38  1:00    1   28:51 01:27:57         
    2 Michael Cardoza      33 Ashland            MA    1 13:18  1:17    2 44:41  0:41    2   30:48 01:30:42         
    3 Neil Gilchrist       32 Holden             MA                                      3   30:59 01:33:25         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Renee Dean           37 Malden             MA    5 20:55  3:37    1 51:36  2:33    1   37:08 01:55:48         
    2 Yvonne Wandless      37 Gardner            MA    3 20:01  3:10    2 52:23  1:51    3   49:01 02:06:23         
    3 Stephanie Feltman    36 Waltham            MA    1 18:30  4:55    3 55:55  1:58    2   45:14 02:06:30         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jeff Depaul          36 MANCHESTER         NH    1 12:17  1:32    1 43:30  0:45    1   29:22 01:27:24         
    2 Mark Bergeron        39 Grafton            MA    3 16:00  1:20    2 45:09  0:46    2   31:35 01:34:49         
    3 Jeremy Goldfarb      38 Newton             MA    2 14:03  3:25    5 54:23  2:11    5   39:04 01:53:05         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Gail Dellasanta      40 lunenburg          MA    1 20:44  1:15    1 57:54  2:04    1   46:43 02:08:37         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Erik Dellasanta      40 Lunenburg          MA    3 13:30  0:30    4 44:44  0:45    1   29:31 01:28:58         
    2 Peter Montero        43 LINCOLN            MA    2 11:58  1:12    3 43:24  0:55    4   33:30 01:30:57         
    3 Michael Kraskouskas  42 Peterborough       NH    1 11:33  1:30    2 43:21  1:00   11   38:00 01:35:22         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Kristine Cherbonneau 44 Derry              NH    2 14:45  2:11    1 49:12  1:29    5   38:02 01:45:39         
    2 Amy Morin            47 BEDFORD            MA    3 17:16  1:28    2 49:18  0:56    2   36:49 01:45:45         
    3 Susan O'Hara         48 Warwick            RI    1 14:35  2:38    3 51:44  0:49    3   37:44 01:47:28         


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Damien Bailey        45 atkinson           NH    1 13:13  1:22    1 49:10  1:06    3   37:49 01:42:37         
    2 Michael McKie        45 Nahant             MA    2 18:17  3:30    2 50:59  1:10    1   30:47 01:44:41         
    3 Matthew Moison       44 Fitchburg          MA    3 22:13  2:44    3 53:51  1:18    2   32:46 01:52:51         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jacque Renwick       51 Westminster        MA    1 17:09  4:37    1 65:12  1:26    1   57:48 02:26:10         
    2 Debra Powers         54 Ashby              MA    2 17:47 56:51                                                

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Michael Zackin       53 Sudbury            MA    1 14:55  1:40    1 45:09  0:53    1   30:05 01:32:39         
    2 John Aney            51 Holden             MA    2 15:08  1:12    2 46:26  1:19    3   33:03 01:37:06         
    3 Bruce Folsom         50 Ashby              MA    8 17:31  0:34    4 49:53  1:20    4   34:31 01:43:47         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Doug Usher           56 Upton              MA    2 19:11  2:03    1 49:57  1:04    1   34:42 01:46:55         
    2 Bruce Caron          57 Gardner            MA    1 14:32  2:54    2 53:52  1:23    2   37:30 01:50:09         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Linda Usher          63 Upton              MA    1 22:04  1:21    1 55:28  1:21    1   40:13 02:00:25         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 John Goldrosen       62 Whitman            MA    1 26:53  1:22    1  2:54 65:42    1   51:10 02:28:00         
TEAM CATEGORY AWARD

                          Teams
                     =================================

Place Team                         PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall   Penalty
===== ==========================   == =====  ====   == =====  ====  ===  ===== ========  ========
    1 TEAM PATRIOT                 2 18:01  1:14    1 51:03  0:26    1   38:17 01:49:00 
    2 Bar-Barians                  1 15:51  1:05    2 65:37  0:43    2   48:12 02:11:26 
    3 TEAM 142                     3 22:33  1:13    3 77:42  0:44    3   53:18 02:35:27 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News