Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

RCC Tiger All-Comers

Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA, January 7, 2012

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2012 09:12 PM
                               Tiger All-Comers
                           Roxbury Community College
                  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/7/2012
                               USATF Sanctioned

Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.32  1/3/2009    Hector Cotto, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Combi, Stetano         Unattached                7.84   1
  2       Allen, Sheldon         Unattached                7.97   2
  3       Lane, Jared         FR Northeastern              8.00   2
  4       MacDonald, Jackson  SO Northeastern              8.09   2
  5       Samuels, Jordan        Camb Jets                 8.24   1
  6       Lucas, Dylan           Unattached                8.38   2
  7       Germain, David      FR Roxbury CC                8.59   2
  8       Lici, Albion           Unattached                8.67   1
  9       Riley, Justin       SO Bridgewater               8.85   1
 10       Powell, Justin      FR Bridgewater               9.16   1
 11       Bitto, Michael      JR No.Reading                9.73   1

Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.43  1/9/2010    Evan Scott, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Shapiro, Alex       SO Northeastern              6.60   4
  2       Staples, Andrew     SR Northeastern              6.69   3
  3       Mensah, Felix       JR Bridgewater               6.71   4
  4       McLaughlin, Ashley     Unattached                6.72   1
  5       Matthews, Jason     FR Northeastern              6.78   3
  6       Horne, Patrick         Unattached                6.79   4
  7       Joseph-Jones, Rand     Unattached                6.80   3
  8       Davis, Tejorn       JR Northeastern              6.81   4
  9       Miranda, Kaylin     JR Northeastern              6.82   2
 10       Danner-Hicks, Josh  SO Bridgewater               6.86   3
 11       Lopez, Chris        JR Alfred                    6.94   5
 12       Lopez, Perry           Unattached                7.06   2
 13       Gentili, Michael    JR Unattached                7.06   2
 14       Corley, Andrew      JR Bridgewater               7.07   1
 15       Tsang, Kelvin       FR Roxbury CC                7.07   3
 16       Echevarria, Derek   JR Alfred                    7.09   4
 17       Powell, Justin      FR Bridgewater               7.17   4
 18       Hastings, Cameron   JR No.Reading                7.18   3
 19       Pates, Nicholas     SR Unattached                7.21   3
 20       Cole, Kirby         SO Umass Boston              7.27   3
 21       Coyle, Tommy        JR Bridgewater               7.30   1
 22       Harris, Starf          Unattached                7.30   5
 23       Coote, Lenford      SO Umass Boston              7.37   4
 24       crivaro, james         Unattached                7.48   2
 25       King, Dylon         FR Umass Boston              7.51   2
 26       Charette, Ray          Mass Velocity Tr          7.55   2
 27       Peduzzi, Noah       SO Bridgewater               7.56   1
 28       Whitney, Bill          Unattached                7.64   1
 29       Francois, William   SR Umass Boston              7.91   1
 30       Dibeneditto, James  SR shake n bake              9.18   1
 31       McKenna, Jimmy         Mass Velocity Tr         10.69   2

Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.42  1/3/2009    Alexander Engle, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Lane, Jared         FR Northeastern             22.35#  1
  2       Shapiro, Alex       SO Northeastern             22.45   1
  3       Velez, Darius       SR Northeastern             22.79   1
  4       Engel, Alexander       GBTC                     22.85   1
  5       Tirella, Christian     GBTC                     23.07   1
  6       Joseph-Jones, Rand     Unattached               23.21   3
  7       Scott, Richard      SR Alfred                   23.25   1
  8       Miranda, Kaylin     JR Northeastern             23.25   2
  9       Allen, Sheldon         Unattached               23.35   2
 10       Kromah, Louseney       Unattached               23.69   2
 11       Samuels, Jordan        Camb Jets                23.80   2
 12       Lopez, Chris        JR Alfred                   23.98   3
 13       Mensah, Felix       JR Bridgewater              24.06   7
 14       Parrella, Jon       JR Unattached               24.09   2
 15       Hastings, Cameron   JR No.Reading               24.27   4
 16       McCoy, Jasper       FR Northeastern             24.47   2
 17       Gattereau, Craig    FR Unat                     24.47   3
 18       Abi-Kheirs, Elijah     Unattached               24.52   3
 19       Castro, Joshua         Y-Speed Track Cl         24.67   4
 20       O'Neill, connor     SR Unattached               24.94   4
 21       Johnson, Osawaru    FR Unat                     25.14   3
 22       Harris, Starf          Unattached               25.33   6
 23       Locker, Sean        FR Alfred                   25.60   5
 24       DeRosa, Lee         JR Unattached               25.60   7
 25       Echevarria, Derek   JR Alfred                   25.66   4
 26       Campbell, Michael      Unattached               26.02   5
 27       Moore, Brian           Unattached               26.12   5
 28       Charette, Ray          Mass Velocity Tr         26.18   5
 29       Malone, Ryan        FR Northeastern             26.22   3
 30       crivaro, james         Unattached               26.26   4
 31       King, Dylon         FR Umass Boston             26.33   5
 32       Coote, Lenford      SO Umass Boston             26.38   4
 33       Whitney, Bill          Unattached               26.56   5
 34       Blake, Carroll         Mass Velocity Tr         26.96   6
 35       Francois, William   SR Umass Boston             28.15   6
 36       Hickey, Christophe     Unattached               29.01   6
 37       Delisle, Daniel        Unattached               29.85   6
 38       Higgins, Keith         Unattached               30.05   6

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.45  1/8/2011    Alexander Engle, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Engel, Alexander       GBTC                     49.79   1
  2       Tirella, Christian     GBTC                     50.44   1
  3       Horne, Patrick         Unattached               51.36   1
  4       Parrella, Jon       JR Unattached               51.76   1
  5       Goehring, Josh      FR Bridgewater              51.98   1
  6       Weaver, Jeremy      JR Alfred                   52.22   2
  7       Tsang, Kelvin       FR Roxbury CC               52.36   2
  8       Oinetoniwa, Toju       Unattached               52.60   1
  9       Cahill, David        6 GBTC                     53.14   2
 10       Gattereau, Craig    FR Unat                     53.56   3
 11       Wood, Kevin            Unattached               54.02   2
 12       Coyle, Tommy        JR Bridgewater              54.20   3
 13       Corley, Andrew      JR Bridgewater              54.27   3
 14       O'Neill, connor     SR Unattached               54.51   2
 15       Danner-Hicks, Josh  SO Bridgewater              54.53   2
 16       Williams, Doug         Eliot TC                 54.98   3
 17       Miller, Reed        SR douglas                  55.61   3
 18       Canning, Chris         Hfc Striders             56.18   3
 19       Walters, Merwyn        Mass Velocity Tr         56.22   4
 20       Riley, Justin       SO Bridgewater              57.11   4
 21       Peduzzi, Noah       SO Bridgewater              57.50   4
 22       Steeves, Scott       3 Mass Velocity Tr         57.98   4
 23       Blake, Carroll         Mass Velocity Tr         58.45   4
 24       Cook, Benjamin         Unattached             1:04.34   4

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.25  1/4/2008    Jonathan Hall, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Ryan, Eric          SR Unattached             1:58.44
  2       McDermott, Mark        Hfc Striders           1:59.68
  3       Unger, TJ              Hfc Striders           2:00.15
  4       Gentles, Anthony    JR Northeastern           2:00.43
  5       McNamara, Brian        GBTC                   2:01.89
  6       Malley, Luke        JR Northeastern           2:01.96
  7       Rice, Andrew           Unattached             2:03.73
  8       Denkenberger, Dere  SR Alfred                 2:06.69
  9       Irwin, Ryan            GBTC                   2:08.53
 10       Breen, Edward          GBTC                   2:10.50
 11       Tsiepr, Berharu        Unattached             2:10.71
 12       Belatreche, Abdelh     Unattached             2:11.04
 13       La, Allan              Unattached             2:11.85
 14       Pepin, Adam            Unattached             2:13.20
 15       Phillips, Matt         Unattached             2:13.49
 16       Creeden, Zach          Unattached             2:13.96
 17       Watts, Jim             GBTC                   2:13.97
 18       Kibazo, David          Unattached             2:15.06
 19       Thulin, Eric           Unattached             2:16.70
 20       Scarsdale, Nichola     Unattached             2:18.03
 21       DiMattia, Lee          Unattached             2:18.27
 22       Ly, Chhenlee        FR Umass Boston           2:19.48
 23       Laurore, Jeff       JR Umass Boston           2:21.85
 24       Bitto, Michael      JR No.Reading             2:22.51
 25       Bonnet, Claude         Unattached             2:24.75
 26       Pullman, Bill          Unattached             2:26.70
 27       Smith, Dale            Unattached             2:33.28
 28       Bowser, Robert         Mass Velocity Tr       2:48.57
 29       Galgano, Richard       Unattached             2:48.81
 --       Cakouros, Jason        Hfc Striders               DNF

 Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
 ================================================================
  Meet Record: # 4:32.23  1/3/2009    Peter Jacques, Franklin Pierce
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Lyons, Conor        FR Northeastern           4:20.36#
   2       Irwin, Ryan            GBTC                   4:22.13#
   3       Sukeforth, Andrew   SO Bridgewater            4:22.77#
   4       Fraeilli, Zachary   FR Northeastern           4:24.16#
   5       Wheatley, Ben          GBTC                   4:27.20#
   6       Putzeys, Sebastian  SR Northeastern           4:27.92#
   7       Wahome, Stephen     JR Bridgewater            4:29.07#
   8       Breen, Edward          GBTC                   4:32.05#
   9       Phipps, David       JR Bridgewater            4:32.31
  10       Giberti, Mike       SO Bridgewater            4:32.72
  11       Gill, Timothy          Unattached             4:32.89
  12       Grant, Daniel       JR Unattached             4:33.42
  13       Kelleher, Michael      Unattached             4:39.69
  14       Feldman, Will          GBTC                   4:43.86
  15       Sousa, Jeff         SR Bridgewater            4:44.17
  16       Hine, Chris            Unattached             4:44.70
  17       Greenspan, Adam        GBTC                   4:46.96
  18       Haringa, Matthew       GBTC                   4:49.79
  19       Blouin, John           GBTC                   4:50.69
  20       Theodoros, Matt        Unattached             4:50.72
  21       Noll, Ken           SR Alfred                 4:50.75
  22       Blondin, Chris         GBTC                   4:54.81
  23       Capparella, Mark       Unattached             4:57.46
  24       Rutledge, Dan       SR Bridgewater            5:00.98
  25       Brown, Davin           Unattached             5:01.57
  26       Collins, Bob           Unattached             5:02.12
  27       Sheehan, Kevin      SR Bridgewater            5:04.74
  28       Mutinda, Titus         Unattached             5:05.59
  29       Wong, William          Unattached             5:05.68
  30       Cordaro, Kevin         GBTC                   5:07.97
  31       Bui, Jason             Unattached             5:08.55
  32       O'Brien, Matthew    SR No.Reading             5:09.82
  33       Gould, Daniel          Unattached             5:11.36
  34       Brown, Nick            Unattached             5:12.24
  35       Peckiconis, Stephe   3 CSU                    5:51.71
  36       Bean, Alex          SR No.Reading             5:53.16
  37       Bowser, Robert         Mass Velocity Tr       6:18.19

 Event 47  Men 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Sollowin, Stephen   FR Northeastern          15:14.50
   2       Pellerano, James    SR Northeastern          15:41.94
   3       Busby, Ryan            Unattached            15:43.03
   4       Hurley, David       JR Unattached            16:07.90
   5       Rayner, Kenny          Unattached            16:31.95
   6       Mentas, Chris       JR Northeastern          16:35.45
   7       Cattarin, Gary         GBTC                  17:58.18

Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:24.45  1/4/2008    U.Mass Lowell, U.Mass Lowell
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:33.89
  2 Alfred  'A'                                         3:35.35
  3 Hfc Striders  'A'                                   3:54.10
  4 The Hawks  'A'                                      4:05.63

Event 39  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:06.77  1/3/2009    Coventry, Coventry
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Eliot TC  Masters                                   8:08.95#
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   8:15.11#

Event 14  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.81m  1/3/2009    Richard Harrison, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Jablonski, Patrick  SR Northeastern            15.74m   51-07.75
  2       Mcpherson, Mike     JR Bridgewater             14.60m   47-11.00
  3       Lavoie, Christian   FR Bridgewater             13.71m   44-11.75
  4       Mastone, Mark       SR Northeastern            13.63m   44-08.75
  5       Stanwood, Ben          ConnQuest               12.26m   40-02.75
  6       Callahan, Bob          Umass Lowell            11.77m   38-07.50
  7       hoffman, joseph        Unattached              11.70m   38-04.75
  8       Kiernan, Nolan      FR Holy Cross              11.22m   36-09.75
  9       Raplee, Mike        JR Alfred                  10.71m   35-01.75
  9       Carr, Kyle          SO Holy Cross              10.71m   35-01.75
 11       Vaz, Elton             Unattached              10.61m   34-09.75
 12       Sullivan, Josh      FR Bridgewater             10.54m   34-07.00
 13       Carey, Sean         FR Holy Cross              10.49m   34-05.00
 14       Devine, Joel        FR Bridgewater             10.24m   33-07.25
 --       Ebbs, Charles       SO Northeastern              FOUL
 --       Coote, Lenford      SO Umass Boston              FOUL

Event 50  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Morse, Tim             Twilight Thrower        16.58m   54-04.75  Masters Weight
  2       Milder, Max         SO Northeastern            16.01m#  52-06.50
  3       Cedrone, Bob           Twilight Thrower        15.95m   52-04.00  Masters Weight
  4       Mcpherson, Mike     JR Bridgewater             14.00m   45-11.25
  5       Stanwood, Ben          ConnQuest               13.09m   42-11.50
  6       Carey, Sean         FR Holy Cross              12.16m   39-10.75
  7       Carr, Kyle          SO Holy Cross              11.83m   38-09.75
  8       Pronovost, Brett       Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25
  9       Raplee, Mike        JR Alfred                  11.22m   36-09.75
 10       Barrett, Lucas      FR Holy Cross              10.35m   33-11.50
 11       Tutino, Joseph      SR Holy Cross               9.43m   30-11.25

Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 5'08"
 Meet Record: # 1.93m  1/4/2008    Andrew Staples, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       McDowell, Chris     JR Hingham                  1.93m#   6-04.00
  2       Germain, David      FR Roxbury CC               1.88m    6-02.00
  2       Cassin, Isaiah      SO Alfred                   1.88m    6-02.00
  2       Johnson, Osawaru    FR Unat                     1.88m    6-02.00
  5       Powell, Justin      FR Bridgewater              1.83m    6-00.00
  5       Lamontagne, Stephe     Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00
 --       Gattereau, Craig    FR Unat                        NH

Event 16  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.40m  1/4/2008    Daniel Anderson, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Lucas, Dylan           Unattached               4.55m#  14-11.00
  2       Rodriguez, Pablo    SR Northeastern             3.80m   12-05.50
  3       Cole, Kirby         SO Umass Boston             3.50m   11-05.75
 --       Braen, Sam          FR Northeastern                NH
 --       Gibbons, Darwin     SO Northeastern                NH
 --       McDonald, Ross      SR Unattached                  NH

Event 17  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.81m  1/4/2008    Nicholas Ricciardi, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Staples, Andrew     SR Northeastern             6.92m#  22-08.50
  2       Paquin, Todd           Unattached               6.50m   21-04.00
  3       Johnson, Mark          Unattached               6.25m   20-06.25
  4       Nguidjoi, William      Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00
  4       Abi-Kheirs, Elijah     Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00
  6       Baccini, Anthony    SO Merrimac Valley          6.00m   19-08.25
  7       Hibert, Michael        GBTC                     5.78m   18-11.75
  8       Castro, Joshua         Y-Speed Track Cl         5.68m   18-07.75
  9       Lopez, Chris        JR Alfred                   5.66m   18-07.00
 10       Hastings, Cameron   JR No.Reading               5.61m   18-05.00
 11       Bitto, Michael      JR No.Reading               5.50m   18-00.50
 12       Cassin, Isaiah      SO Alfred                   5.03m   16-06.00
 13       Locker, Sean        FR Alfred                   5.01m   16-05.25
 14       Travers, Michael       Mass Velocity Tr         4.68m   15-04.25

Event 18  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.09m  1/8/2011    Jimm Gurrier, Roxbury CC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Matthews, Jason     FR Northeastern            14.31m#  46-11.50
  2       McCoy, Jasper       FR Northeastern            13.80m   45-03.50
  3       Davis, Tejorn       JR Northeastern            13.70m   44-11.50
  4       Nguidjoi, William      Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00
  5       Malone, Ryan        FR Northeastern            12.31m   40-04.75
  6       Baccini, Anthony    SO Merrimac Valley         11.94m   39-02.25
  7       Lamontagne, Stephe     Unattached              11.48m   37-08.00

Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.31  1/3/2009    Tiana Riel, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Crooke, Allyson     SO Northeastern              9.19   2
  2       Robitaille, Carrie  SR Bridgewater               9.35   2
  3       Madigan, Kate       SO Northeastern              9.40   2
  4       holden, amanda      SO Unattached                9.49   2
  5       Cataldo, Katie         Unattached                9.63   1
  6       Corley, Janelle     FR Bridgewater              10.31   1
  7       Pasko, Amanda          Unattached               10.88   2
  8       Salmon, Ajia           Unattached               12.38   1
  9       Jefferson, Jaida       Unattached               12.49   1
 10       Hall, Chelsea       SO Alfred                   15.46   2

Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.26  1/3/2009    Consandria Walker, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Pitts, Ashlee       SO Northeastern              7.28   4
  2       Alexander, Victori  FR Northeastern              7.31   4
  3       Bien-Aime, Jasmine  FR Unattached                7.35   3
  4       Abdur-Rashed, Sale  SR Northeastern              7.38   4
  5       Howard, Nia         SR Northeastern              7.42   4
  6       Helander, Joya      SR Unattached                7.46   3
  7       Trotman, Sarah      SR Northeastern              7.46   3
  8       Dunnigan, Jessica   FR Northeastern              7.49   4
  9       Brathwaite, Monet   FR Northeastern              7.49   4
 10       Lemelin, Nichole       Unattached                7.67   1
 11       Rowe, Kamilah       SR Northeastern              7.70   3
 12       Okafor, Barbara        Unattached                7.71   3
 13       Madigan, Kelly      SR Northeastern              7.77   3
 14       Folsom, Mychal-Lyn  SR Bridgewater               7.80   1
 15       Femmel, Laurie         Unattached                7.81   3
 16       McHugh, Laura       SO Bridgewater               7.85   1
 17       Larkins, Jordyn     JR Alfred                    7.85   1
 18       Dowling, Elizabeth     Unattached                7.86   4
 19       Stevens, Olivia     SO Northeastern              8.17   1
 20       McCarthy, Sue          Mass Velocity Tr          8.59   1
 21       Conway, Jacqueline  SO Umass Boston              8.69   2
 22       Shanley, Emily      JR Bridgewater               8.76   2
 23       Salmon, Ajia           Unattached                8.82   2
 24       Ricci, Amanda       JR Bridgewater               9.28   2
 25       Williams, Kimberly     Mass Velocity Tr          9.56   1

Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.68  1/8/2011    Sydney Fisher, Cambridge Jets
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Pitts, Ashlee       SO Northeastern             25.37#  1
  2       Okpoebo, Stephanie  SO Holy Cross               25.69   1
  3       Brathwaite, Monet   FR Northeastern             25.96   1
  4       Helander, Joya      SR Unattached               26.02   1
  5       Bien-Aime, Jasmine  FR Unattached               26.54   1
  6       Carmicheal, Tyshey  SO Roxbury CC               26.91   2
  7       Madigan, Kate       SO Northeastern             27.42   2
  8       Rowe, Kamilah       SR Northeastern             27.57   1
  9       Klett, Jessica         GBTC                     27.60   2
 10       Lemelin, Nichole       Unattached               27.61   2
 11       Larkins, Jordyn     JR Alfred                   27.72   2
 12       Folsom, Mychal-Lyn  SR Bridgewater              28.05   3
 13       Mortimer, Courtney  SR Northeastern             28.20   3
 14       McHugh, Laura       SO Bridgewater              28.22   2
 15       Madigan, Kelly      SR Northeastern             28.30   3
 16       Dowling, Elizabeth     Unattached               28.70   3
 17       Dagan, Jen             GBTC                     29.70   3
 18       Cataldo, Katie         Unattached               30.04   4
 19       Wood, Samantha      SO Alfred                   30.32   4
 20       West, Nicole        FR Umass Boston             30.73   4
 21       McCarthy, Sue          Mass Velocity Tr         31.04   5
 22       Corley, Janelle     FR Bridgewater              31.72   4
 23       Jean, Janique          Unattached               32.30   6
 24       Richburg, Ginny        Mass Velocity Tr         32.42   5
 25       Johns-Rees, Gail       Mass Velocity Tr         32.68   5
 26       Fortuna, Paula         Mass Velocity Tr         33.98   5
 27       Foreman, Ashley        Unattached               34.19   6
 28       Jefferson, Jaida       Unattached               34.60   5
 29       Williams, Kimberly     Mass Velocity Tr         35.17   5
 30       Ricci, Amanda       JR Bridgewater              35.28   4
 31       Walker, Jana           Unattached               35.83   6
 32       Selva, Theresa         Unattached               37.59   6
 33       Pierre-Loius, Cari     Unattached               40.31   6
 34       Andre, Rahina          Unattached               48.06   6

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.13  1/4/2008    Sharonda Arnold, Elite Athletics
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Klett, Jessica         GBTC                     59.35   1
  2       Okpoebo, Stephanie  SO Holy Cross               59.70   1
  3       Hartnett, Katelyn   SR Holy Cross             1:00.45   1
  4       Papalia, Lauren     SO Unattached             1:00.46   2
  5       Bien-Aime, Jasmine  FR Unattached             1:00.53   2
  6       Gallagher, Christi  SR Northeastern           1:00.58   1
  7       Femmel, Laurie         Unattached             1:00.67   1
  8       Gorski, Brittany    JR Holy Cross             1:01.32   1
  9       Dagan, Jen             GBTC                   1:02.63   2
 10       Carmicheal, Tyshey  SO Roxbury CC             1:03.74   2
 11       Wiemer, Susan       SR Mass Velocity Tr       1:12.33   2
 12       Richburg, Ginny        Mass Velocity Tr       1:14.29   2

Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:10.67  1/8/2011    Stephanie Reilly, New Balance Boston
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Meinelt, Sarah      JR Holy Cross             2:24.25
  2       Walsh, Kara         FR Unattached             2:24.36
  3       Klein, Danielle     SO Northeastern           2:30.49
  4       Hudson, Chelsea     SO Northeastern           2:31.05
  5       Barrett, Katie      SO Northeastern           2:31.20
  6       Henry, Camille      SO Northeastern           2:31.64
  7       Benoit, Lauren         Unattached             2:36.02
  8       Underhill, Meghan   SO Northeastern           2:36.06
  9       Moreau, Elizabeth   FR Bridgewater            2:37.07
 10       Robitaille, Carrie  SR Bridgewater            2:38.11
 11       Bailey, Jaquelin       Unattached             2:38.30
 12       Simon, Aisha        SR Unattached             2:39.01
 13       Morrissey, Amy      JR Alfred                 2:40.21
 14       Cullinane, Megan    SR Bridgewater            2:42.15
 15       Fenez, Iris            Unattached             2:42.62
 16       Goddard, Brianna    SR No.Reading             2:42.88
 17       DeFilippis, Haley      Unattached             2:43.47
 18       Pasko, Amanda          Unattached             2:43.71
 19       Bilodeau, Cailey    JR Bridgewater            2:56.88
 20       Burling, Jennifer      Rhode Island           2:57.94
 21       Klein, Stevie          Unattached             2:59.31
 22       Tran, Elizabeth        Unattached             2:59.37
 23       Crooke, Allyson     SO Northeastern           3:05.77

Event 24  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:22.73  1/8/2011    Emily Ricketson, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Landberg, Amelia    SR GBTC                   5:15.38#
  2       Harkey, Jennifer       Unattached             5:19.36#
  3       Joly, Meegan        JR Northeastern           5:29.75
  4       Mortimer, Courtney  SR Northeastern           5:31.62
  5       Harris, Melissa     SR Bridgewater            5:35.57
  6       Cunningham, Jenny      Unattached             5:40.62
  7       Passarell, Katie       GBTC                   5:47.69
  8       Scanlon, Christina     Unattached             5:53.33
  9       Landry, Kristen     SR No.Reading             5:57.06
 10       Crawford, Jennifer  JR No.Reading             6:01.26
 11       Will, Joy              GBTC                   6:04.74
 12       Cooley, Elizabeth      Unattached             6:15.63
 13       Gendron, Andrea     FR Holy Cross             6:21.00
 14       Delaney, Kaitlin    FR Bridgewater            6:35.63
 15       DiScipio, Cristina     Unattached             6:49.38
 16       Castranoro, Allyso     Unattached             6:53.63
 17       Skerker, Abigail       Unattached             7:31.40

Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:42.15  1/4/2008    Jessica Jarrard, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Rouillard, Molly    SO Bridgewater           10:30.06#
  2       Lagasse, Sarah      SR Bridgewater           10:52.21
  3       Golitko, Laura         Unattached            13:58.28

Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:08.58  1/4/2008    Northeastern, Northeastern
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'B'                                   4:05.11#
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   4:08.22#
  3 Alfred  'A'                                         4:35.70

Event 36  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 4'08"
 Meet Record: # 1.70m  1/4/2008    Kate Sherman, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Cance, Ida          SR Northeastern             1.62m    5-03.75
  2       Harlow, Jen            GBTC                     1.57m    5-01.75
  3       holden, amanda      SO Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
  3       Graudons, Rebecca   SO Alfred                   1.52m    4-11.75
  5       Lattes, Jain           Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00
  5       Wood, Samantha      SO Alfred                   1.37m    4-06.00

Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.19m  1/4/2008    Dara Samuel, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Decarteret, Jillen  JR Northeastern             3.65m#  11-11.75
  2       Bennett, Lauren     JR Northeastern             3.50m#  11-05.75
  3       Graudons, Rebecca   SO Alfred                   3.35m#  10-11.75
  4       Schweiger, Dana     FR Northeastern             3.20m#  10-06.00
  5       Janik, Susie        JR Northeastern             2.90m    9-06.25
  6       Conway, Jacqueline  SO Umass Boston             2.45m    8-00.50

Event 38  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.60m  1/4/2008    Consandria Walker, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Dowling, Elizabeth     Unattached               5.09m   16-08.50
  2       Robitaille, Carrie  SR Bridgewater              4.97m   16-03.75
  3       Hutchins, Amanda       GBTC                     4.71m   15-05.50
  4       Folsom, Mychal-Lyn  SR Bridgewater              4.63m   15-02.25
  5       Roberge, Taylor     JR Alfred                   4.18m   13-08.75
  6       Pettit, Corine      SO Alfred                   4.16m   13-07.75

Event 48  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Stevens, Olivia     SO Northeastern            10.78m # 35-04.50
  2       Hutchins, Amanda       GBTC                     9.87m   32-04.75
  3       holden, amanda      SO Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00
  4       Pettit, Corine      SO Alfred                   9.45m   31-00.00
 --       Lattes, Jain           Unattached                FOUL
 --       Roberge, Taylor     JR Alfred                    FOUL

Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.05m  1/4/2008    Northeastern, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Culkeen, Alexandri  SR Holy Cross              12.00m   39-04.50
  2       Thornton, Adrienne  SR O'Bryant                10.66m   34-11.75
  3       Beck, Kelly-Jo      JR Alfred                  10.24m   33-07.25
  4       Manning, Christy    SO Holy Cross               9.95m   32-07.75
  5       Wiemer, Susan       SR Mass Velocity Tr         9.36m   30-08.50
  6       Kirsch, Jennifer    SO Alfred                   9.17m   30-01.00
  7       Lattes, Jain           Unattached               8.71m   28-07.00
  8       Allen, Whitney      FR Unattached               7.87m   25-10.00
  9       Pasko, Amanda          Unattached               6.93m   22-09.00
 --       Murrell, Charel     FR Unat                     FOUL

Event 49  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Westover, Julia     JR Northeastern            18.19m # 59-08.25
  2       Gricus, Amanda         Unattached              17.45m   57-03.00
  3       Culkeen, Alexandri  SR Holy Cross              15.44m   50-08.00
  4       Taback, Rachel      JR Northeastern            15.39m   50-06.00
  5       Thornton, Adrienne  SR O'Bryant                15.38m   50-05.50
  6       Germain, Kelcey     JR Holy Cross              14.54m   47-08.50
  7       Manning, Christy    SO Holy Cross              12.58m   41-03.25
  8       Skwirz, Megan       SR Holy Cross              11.43m   37-06.00
  9       Allen, Whitney      FR Unattached              10.13m   33-03.00
 10       Moy, Cassandra      FR Bridgewater              9.91m   32-06.25

Event 61  Mixed 14 & Under 200 Meter Dash YOUTH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Morris, Daniel       M Unattached               28.46   4
  2       Blumberg, Gregory    M Unattached               28.50   4
  3       Tatum, Jerome        M Unattached               28.77   4
  4       Lewis, Juleen        W Unattached               29.32   5
  5       Thorsgaanrd, Olivi   W Unattached               29.87   1
  6       Krafian, Anoush      W Waltham TC               30.23   5
  7       Perez, Elaine        W Unattached               30.27   2
  8       Izerbizua, Osahon    M Unattached               31.54   2
  9       Perkins, Calvin      M Waltham TC               32.08   3
 10       Thorsgaard, Albert   W Camb Jets                33.76   1
 11       Pierr, Nakayla       W Unattached               33.79   2
 12       Gustava, Empress     W Unattached               34.02   2
 13       Crapsey, Peter       M Unattached               35.02   1
 14       Mays, Amaj           M Unattached               35.92   3
 15       King, Jovan          M Unattached               36.22   2
 16       Duverge, Isabel      W Unattached               36.35   1
 17       Gemeinhardt, Sophi   W Unattached               38.44   4
 18       Allen, Nicholas      M Unattached               38.68   3
 19       Adams, Aakiyah       W Unattached               41.12   3
 20       Rivera, Ana          W Unattached               41.45   3
 21       Reid, Ariana         W Unattached               43.67   1
 22       Thornton, Antiah     W Unattached               45.12   2
 23       Batty, Bruno         M Unattached               48.32   4

Event 62  Mixed 14 & Under 800 Meter Run YOUTH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Lara, John           M Unattached             2:20.74
  2       Lara, Joel           M Unattached             2:34.64
  3       Perkins, Calvin      M Waltham TC             2:36.20
  4       Theall, Andy         M Waltham TC             2:37.53
  5       Blumberg, Gregory    M Unattached             2:42.56
  6       Taravera, Jovan      M Unattached             2:44.23
  7       Crapsey, Peter       M Unattached             2:45.51
  8       Thorsgaard, Albert   W Camb Jets              2:51.59
  9       Briand, Patrick      M Unattached             2:59.81
 10       Sheets, Mia          W Unattached             3:06.66
 11       Galgano, Charlotte   W Waltham TC             3:14.05
 12       Hanlon, Theo         M Unattached             3:14.09
 13       Cook, Vivian         W Unattached             3:36.03
 14       Hamilton, Nataiya    W Unattached             3:36.07
 15       Perez, Elaine        W Unattached             4:01.08
 16       Mehta, Miranda       W Unattached             4:08.23
 17       Nieves, Sabrina      W Unattached             4:15.26
 18       Ali, Amalia          W Unattached             4:16.84

Event 63  Mixed 14 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay YOUTH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Waltham TC  'A'                                     1:59.98
  2 Hernandez School  'A'                               2:00.06
  3 Boston United  'A'                                  2:32.67




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News