Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #4

Boston, MA, January 5, 2012

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

  Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site Ls MEET MANAGER  9:27 PM  1/5/2012  Page 1
                                 Tri County Track & Field  League
                                   2011-12  Meet #4  - 1/5/2012
                                        Reggie Lewis Center
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   591 Brady, Kathryn       8 Ursuline Academy          8.64
  2   356 Martins, Veronica   So Cardinal Spe              8.75
  3     2 Cellucci, Claudia   FR Archbishop Williams       9.26
  4   474 Fitzpatrick, Colle  JR Marian HS                 9.72
  5    57 Forbes, Julia       FR Arlington Ca              9.79
  6  1316 Barry, Rebecca         Fontbonne                10.10
Section  2
  1   612 Joseph, Elizabeth   FR Ursuline Academy          8.52
  2   228 Connelly, Rachel    FR Bishop Fenwick            8.91
  3   345 Harlow, Jess        Fr Cardinal Spe              8.96
  4  1308 Durfee, Sydney         Fontbonne                 9.82
  6   475 Generazio, Emily    FR Marian HS                 9.96
  7    85 Royo, Andrea        FR Arlington Ca             10.04
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1    74 McGovern, Siobhan   SR Arlington Ca              8.45
  2    46 Caggiano, Tayla     JR Arlington Ca              8.53
  3   427 Phillips, Keyanna   SR Cathedral HS              8.74
  4    83 Reis, Sarah         FR Arlington Ca              8.81
  5    52 Dellanno, Olivia    FR Arlington Ca             10.20
Section  2
  1   249 Mercuro, Becky      JR Bishop Fenwick            8.13
  2     1 Anderson, Charlene  JR Archbishop Williams       8.32
  3     4 Goodwin, Chelsey    JR Archbishop Williams       8.32
  4   220 Caruso, Victoria    SO Bishop Fenwick            8.50
  5   244 Lizotte, Nicole     JR Bishop Fenwick            8.56
  6   250 Molina, Juliana     SO Bishop Fenwick            8.60
  7     7 Mingolelli, Jenna   JR Archbishop Williams       9.46
  8     6 Lafond, Leigh       JR Archbishop Williams       9.67
Section  3
  1   522 Anderson, Brianna   SR St. Mary's - Lynn         7.88
  2   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe              7.89
  3   528 Dimaiti, Carol      SO St. Mary's - Lynn         8.11
  4   339 Frazier, Meghan     So Cardinal Spe              8.44
  5   349 Johnson, Lizzie     So Cardinal Spe              8.73
  6   333 Cooks, Ayanna       So Cardinal Spe              8.78
Section  4
  1   158 Moran, Nicole       11 Austin Prep HS            8.24
  2   161 Randolph, Kristin   10 Austin Prep HS            8.59
  3   164 Welch, Michaela     11 Austin Prep HS            8.79
  4   469 Barbieri, Adria     SR Marian HS                 8.95
  5   152 Kelbe, Andrea       12 Austin Prep HS            8.97
  6   466 Amann, Jacklyn      SR Marian HS                 9.25
  7   477 Ianni, Laurie       SO Marian HS                 9.87
  8   482 Lee, Jenny          SO Marian HS                10.96
Section  5
  1   623 Piccolo, Amy        FR Ursuline Academy          7.87
  2   613 Kahler, Abby        JR Ursuline Academy          8.40
  3  1315 Foley, Brianna         Fontbonne                 8.58
  4   620 Morrill, Lauren     JR Ursuline Academy          8.66
  5   594 Consigli, Brianna   SO Ursuline Academy          8.77
  6  1311 Minos, Gabriella       Fontbonne                 9.17
  7  1304 Henry, Roisin          Fontbonne                 9.22
  8  1309 Stravin, Kayla         Fontbonne                 9.31
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1    49 Comeau, Leanne      SR Arlington Ca             46.33
  2    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca             49.72
  3    84 Roche, Lauren       SR Arlington Ca             50.36
  4   427 Phillips, Keyanna   SR Cathedral HS             50.42
  5   424 Lightford, Jaida    FR Cathedral HS             54.03
Section  2
  1    79 O'Donovan, Elizabe  SO Arlington Ca             49.50
  2   247 McLaughlin, Tessa   SO Bishop Fenwick           49.86
  3   127 McDonough, Brittan  SO Arlington Ca             50.75
  4    45 Butler, Haleigh     SO Arlington Ca             55.43
  5   246 Marashi, Elizabeth  JR Bishop Fenwick           55.58
Section  3
  1   259 Pierce, Julia       JR Bishop Fenwick           49.52
  2   221 Celona, Grace       JR Bishop Fenwick           50.15
  3   274 Walsh, Emily        JR Bishop Fenwick           53.36
  4     2 Cellucci, Claudia   FR Archbishop Williams      54.22
  5     6 Lafond, Leigh       JR Archbishop Williams      56.66
Section  4
  1   350 Jordan, Liz         Jr Cardinal Spe             45.06
  2   371 Tran, Lena          Sr Cardinal Spe             48.03
  3   368 Steeves, Brianna    Fr Cardinal Spe             48.50
  4   528 Dimaiti, Carol      SO St. Mary's - Lynn        52.37
  5   537 O'Neill, Meghan     FR St. Mary's - Lynn        52.51
  6   524 Buckley, Meghan     SO St. Mary's - Lynn        55.69
Section  5
  1   607 Grela, Meghan       JR Ursuline Academy         47.07
  2   349 Johnson, Lizzie     So Cardinal Spe             48.89
  3   339 Frazier, Meghan     So Cardinal Spe             49.68
  4   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Academy         49.91
  5   341 Gavin, Kylee        Fr Cardinal Spe             53.59
Section  6
  1   473 Egan, Devan         JR Marian HS                48.71
  2   479 Knowlton, Caroline  FR Marian HS                53.10
  3   160 Phelan, Meghan      10 Austin Prep HS           54.45
  4   147 Francois, Eunice    11 Austin Prep HS           55.37
  5   484 Sager, Taylor       SR Marian HS                56.09
  6   472 Duchaney, Jeanine   SO Marian HS                57.05
Section  7
  1   632 Wolfe, Maddie       JR Ursuline Academy         45.17
  2   608 Griffin, Norah      SR Ursuline Academy         45.92
  3  1313 Oteria, Katherine      Fontbonne                55.41
  4  1312 Connley, Alyssa        Fontbonne              1:00.27
  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1    82 Prokop, Paige       JR Arlington Ca           2:01.19
  2  1303 Fankios, Erin          Fontbonne              2:04.92
  3    70 Lordan, Erin        JR Arlington Ca           2:08.23
  4    89 Warner, Becky       JR Arlington Ca           2:08.70
  5    56 Elices, Carolina    JR Arlington Ca           2:20.14
Section  2
  1   229 Cunningham, Taylor  SR Bishop Fenwick         1:49.21
  2   588 Baryluk, Lindsay    SO Ursuline Academy       1:53.13
  3   233 Edgett, Jackie      FR Bishop Fenwick         2:02.87
  4     3 Chase, Christine    JR Archbishop Williams    2:03.85
  5   261 Pollard, Caitlin    JR Bishop Fenwick         2:07.63
  6   238 Harrington, Amanda  FR Bishop Fenwick         2:07.83
  7   600 Downing, Molly      SO Ursuline Academy       2:12.66
Section  3
  1   335 Curtin, Molly       So Cardinal Spe           2:00.37
  2   357 McGillivray, Laure  So Cardinal Spe           2:08.78
  3   526 Carey, Maggie       JR St. Mary's - Lynn      2:09.64
  4   361 Norton, Katie       Fr Cardinal Spe           2:12.90
  5   538 O'Neill, Siobhan    FR St. Mary's - Lynn      2:15.03
  6   530 Dontknow, U            St. Mary's - Lynn      2:15.76
  7   606 Gormley, Claire      7 Ursuline Academy       2:15.95
Section  4
  1   634 Wright, Marissa     SO Ursuline Academy       1:55.26
  2   476 Hazen, Emma         SR Marian HS              1:55.35
  3   467 Amann, Julianne     SR Marian HS              1:57.79
  4   154 Lombardo, Elizabet  10 Austin Prep HS         1:59.53
  5   483 McGrath, Lauren     JR Marian HS              2:02.75
  6   143 Barrows, Jillian    11 Austin Prep HS         2:05.30
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1     8 Saccoach, Sarah     JR Archbishop Williams    3:11.33
  2   245 Maida, Ariana       SO Bishop Fenwick         3:15.40
  3   480 Lagan, Sarah        FR Marian HS              3:20.21
  4   467 Amann, Julianne     SR Marian HS              3:37.86
  5    68 Kirkpatrick, Brigi  SR Arlington Ca           3:42.91
  6   231 DiBiase, Megan      JR Bishop Fenwick         4:01.88
  7   142 Baillie, Muriel      9 Austin Prep HS         4:07.19
  8   226 Claveau, Samantha   FR Bishop Fenwick         4:10.03
  9   149 Green, Annie        11 Austin Prep HS         4:19.96
 10   222 Chinappi, Andrea    JR Bishop Fenwick         4:22.41
Section  2
  1   347 Hogan, Kayla        Sr Cardinal Spe           3:26.79
  2   353 Lipinski, Hannah    Sr Cardinal Spe           3:33.92
  3  1302 La Forest, Kelsey      Fontbonne              3:38.76
  4   342 Gordon, Abby        Fr Cardinal Spe           3:39.32
  5   595 Corthell, Kaia       8 Ursuline Academy       3:39.41
  6   609 Harten, Erin        FR Ursuline Academy       3:40.97
  7   602 Fantozzi, Maria     JR Ursuline Academy       4:00.10
  8   351 Kelliher, Mary      Sr Cardinal Spe           4:00.20
  9   615 Leveckis, Sydney    SO Ursuline Academy       4:03.15
 10   628 Ryan, Delia          8 Ursuline Academy       4:04.34
 11   367 Sorgi, Allie        Jr Cardinal Spe           4:15.46
 12   532 Hatchouel, Emily    SR St. Mary's - Lynn      4:41.72
 13   521 Afflitto, Emma      SR St. Mary's - Lynn      5:58.57
  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS             12:00.11
  2   607 Grela, Meghan       JR Ursuline Academy      12:10.88
  3   632 Wolfe, Maddie       JR Ursuline Academy      12:19.35
  4   156 McDermott, Lizzie   11 Austin Prep HS        12:40.41
  5    73 McCauley, Kaitlin   SO Arlington Ca          12:47.83
  6   476 Hazen, Emma         SR Marian HS             12:54.53
  7   335 Curtin, Molly       So Cardinal Spe          13:04.36
  8   357 McGillivray, Laure  So Cardinal Spe          13:13.35
  9   346 Hogan, Abby         Fr Cardinal Spe          13:13.85
 10    81 O'Neill, Lauren     JR Arlington Ca          13:21.68
 11   352 Leahy, Kathleen     Sr Cardinal Spe          13:38.27
 12   589 Bent, Sarah         JR Ursuline Academy      13:39.23
 13   241 Houghton, Christin  SR Bishop Fenwick        14:33.18
 14   268 Smith, Abigail      JR Bishop Fenwick        14:36.03
 15  1305 Hurloitz, Michelle     Fontbonne             15:25.39
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   227 Collins, Jennifer   SR Bishop Fenwick           11.83
  2   266 Sheedy, Colleen     SO Bishop Fenwick           12.26
  3   246 Marashi, Elizabeth  JR Bishop Fenwick           12.79
Section  2
  1   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe              9.78
  2   150 Hamilton, Kaleigh   12 Austin Prep HS           10.57
  3   473 Egan, Devan         JR Marian HS                10.71
  4   531 Haefner, Suzanne    SO St. Mary's - Lynn        10.74
  5   373 Ward, Lauren        Sr Cardinal Spe             11.50
  6   334 Crowley, Emily      Jr Cardinal Spe             11.86
  7   368 Steeves, Brianna    Fr Cardinal Spe             12.05
  8   471 Condon, Alison      FR Marian HS                14.95
Section  3
  1   629 Ryan, Grace         SO Ursuline Academy         10.90
  2   612 Joseph, Elizabeth   FR Ursuline Academy         12.29
  3   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Academy         12.45
  4   620 Morrill, Lauren     JR Ursuline Academy         13.16
  5   606 Gormley, Claire      7 Ursuline Academy         13.65
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:34.94
  2 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:35.68
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:45.19
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:47.48
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:50.00
  6 Fontbonne  'A'                                      5:19.08
  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1    61 Gonsalves, Becca    SR Arlington Ca           4-09.00
 --    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca                NH
Flight  2
  1   276 Ywuc, Jessica       JR Bishop Fenwick         3-11.00
 --   218 Birnar, Nora        FR Bishop Fenwick              NH
Flight  3
  1   531 Haefner, Suzanne    SO St. Mary's - Lynn      5-01.00
  2   334 Crowley, Emily      Jr Cardinal Spe           4-07.00
  3   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe          J4-05.00
  4   331 Ahlstedt, Emily     So Cardinal Spe           4-05.00
Flight  4
  1   152 Kelbe, Andrea       12 Austin Prep HS         4-03.00
  1   473 Egan, Devan         JR Marian HS              4-03.00
  3   467 Amann, Julianne     SR Marian HS              4-01.00
Flight  5
  1   607 Grela, Meghan       JR Ursuline Academy      J4-05.00
  2   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Academy      J4-05.00
  3   597 Deangelis, Ilaria   SO Ursuline Academy       4-01.00
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1    42 Basile, Julia       SO Arlington Ca          29-11.25
  2   128 Sheehan, Danielle   SO Arlington Ca          26-03.00
  3    80 O'Neill, Allison    FR Arlington Ca          17-08.00
  4    66 Kelley, Stephanie   SO Arlington Ca          17-06.00
Flight  2
  1   225 Claveau, Carolyn    JR Bishop Fenwick        25-03.00
  2     7 Mingolelli, Jenna   JR Archbishop Williams   23-03.00
  3   251 Moran, Kathleen     SO Bishop Fenwick        21-10.00
  4   219 Buonopane, Katie    SO Bishop Fenwick        21-02.25
  5   236 Guinee, Maire       SO Bishop Fenwick        19-06.25
  6   256 Patnaude, Erika     SO Bishop Fenwick        16-01.00
Flight  3
  1   347 Hogan, Kayla        Sr Cardinal Spe          24-05.75
  2   372 Vicente, Jalissa    Sr Cardinal Spe          23-10.00
  3   358 Mulry, Liz          Sr Cardinal Spe          23-00.50
  4   363 Quinn, Connie       Jr Cardinal Spe          22-03.00
  5   541 Welch, Madison      FR St. Mary's - Lynn     22-01.50
  6   524 Buckley, Meghan     SO St. Mary's - Lynn     22-01.00
  7   532 Hatchouel, Emily    SR St. Mary's - Lynn     18-10.50
  8   523 Ayers, Gabby        SO St. Mary's - Lynn     18-01.00
  9   529 Dow, Jaci           FR St. Mary's - Lynn     17-07.00
Flight  4
  1   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS             24-01.00
  2   165 Winters, Brittany   11 Austin Prep HS        23-10.00
  3   474 Fitzpatrick, Colle  JR Marian HS             19-03.50
Flight  5
  1  1306 DePalma, Gracie        Fontbonne             24-11.25
  2   622 Murphy, Kaylene     SO Ursuline Academy      24-01.50
  3   621 Murphy, Abbey       SO Ursuline Academy      23-06.25
  4   587 Ashur, Catherine    SR Ursuline Academy      22-06.50
  5   636 Black, Abby         FR Ursuline Academy      21-07.50
  6  1307 Chrisom, Jillian       Fontbonne             21-06.50
  7   614 Kahler, Sarah       FR Ursuline Academy      19-07.00
  8  1301 Himmel, Julia          Fontbonne             18-03.00
  9  1313 Oteria, Katherine      Fontbonne             16-11.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News