Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League - Meet #4

Boston, MA, January 5, 2012

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

                                  Hockomock Track & Field  League
                               Varsity 2011-12  Meet #4  - 1/5/2012
                                         Boston University
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   355 Broyles, Abby        9 Mansfield HS              7.62
  2   459 Kroll, Samantha     SR North Attleboro           7.63
  3   455 Johnson, Lauren     SR North Attleboro           7.76  7.753
  4   473 Mooney, Rose        JR North Attleboro           7.77
  5   359 Chemburkar, Meg     11 Mansfield HS              7.79  7.787
  6   449 Hanan, Rose         SR North Attleboro           7.96  7.953
  7   409 Shield, Molly        9 Mansfield HS              8.02
 --   360 Chiusano, Briana    12 Mansfield HS                FS
Section  2
  1    81 Costello, Mellyn    JR Canton                    7.89
  2   611 Tippett, Madison    SO Sharon                    7.96  7.958
  3    76 Boughter, Ericka    JR Canton                    8.70
  4   603 Leites, Jillian     JR Sharon                    8.72
  5    71 Attabbaa, Jude      JR Canton                    9.03
  6   587 Bell, Allison       SO Sharon                    9.16
  7    97 Korycansky, Liz     SO Canton                    9.41
Section  3
  1   556 Osborne, Basia      FR Oliver Ames               7.78
  2   244 Price, Alexandra    12 Franklin                  7.80
  3   550 Namenson, Rachel    JR Oliver Ames               7.82
  4   511 Connly, Cat         SO Oliver Ames               8.13
  5   211 Droney, Shannon     12 Franklin                  8.18
  6   207 DiMarino, Jamie     11 Franklin                  8.34
  7   262 Zollo, Alex         SR Franklin                  8.36
  8   546 Meyer, Caroline     JR Oliver Ames               8.39
Section  4
  1   648 Okeke, Ifeoma       SR Stoughton                 7.66
  2   643 Macomber, Alicia    SR Stoughton                 7.76  7.759
  3   641 Joyce, Brittany     SO Stoughton                 8.07
  4   162 Rathgeb, Ali        11 Foxborough                8.27
  5   147 Hallberg, Kira      11 Foxborough                8.60
  6   145 Geoghegan, Maura     9 Foxborough                8.63
  7   653 Seng, Nobrina       SR Stoughton                 8.66
  8   156 May, Michaela       12 Foxborough                8.91
Section  5
  1    44 Robitaille, Briana  JR Attleboro Hi              7.49
  2    34 Okoye, Afoma        JR Attleboro Hi              7.80  7.792
  3   287 Coppola, Shauna     10 King Philip               8.02
  4   319 Patten, Rachael     10 King Philip               8.05
  5   325 Shaffer, Breanna    11 King Philip               8.09
  6    12 Dumornay, Jasmine   SO Attleboro Hi              8.38
  7    35 Ortega, Emily       SO Attleboro Hi              8.43
  8   300 Hootstein, Sara     11 King Philip               8.47
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   385 Jones, Julia        11 Mansfield HS             43.25
  2   455 Johnson, Lauren     SR North Attleboro          45.46
  3   453 Higgins, Coleen     SR North Attleboro          45.48
  4   382 Horn, Marissa       10 Mansfield HS             46.10
  5   484 Stevens, Rachel     SO North Attleboro          46.40
  6   427 Kiely, Kelsey       12 Mansfield HS             47.17
Section  2
  1   111 Tondre, Victoria    SR Canton                   44.59
  2   600 Kushner, Rita       SO Sharon                   47.67
  3   110 Stigas, Kelly       SO Canton                   49.78
  4   613 Warren, Nyomi       SO Sharon                   50.77
  5    71 Attabbaa, Jude      JR Canton                   55.25
  6   587 Bell, Allison       SO Sharon                 1:00.01
Section  3
  1    44 Robitaille, Briana  JR Attleboro Hi             43.12
  2   278 Avery, Ashley       11 King Philip              45.20
  3   319 Patten, Rachael     10 King Philip              47.00
  4    14 Ferzoco, Amanda     SR Attleboro Hi             47.67
  5   311 McAuliffe, Alyssa   10 King Philip              48.52
  6    33 Nuahn, Gartay       SO Attleboro Hi             52.75
Section  4
  1   648 Okeke, Ifeoma       SR Stoughton                45.83
  2   140 Decker, Ellen       11 Foxborough               47.19
  3   144 Fay, Michelle       10 Foxborough               47.95
  4   145 Geoghegan, Maura     9 Foxborough               51.00
  5   638 Fennessy, Niamh     JR Stoughton                53.74
  6   644 McGrath, Carson     JR Stoughton                54.36
Section  5
  1   232 Knous, Kendal       12 Franklin                 41.49
  2   544 McKinsey, Kayla     SR Oliver Ames              43.23
  3   222 Hanley, Erin         9 Franklin                 45.13
  4   503 Alleyne, Alecia     JR Oliver Ames              47.23
  5   261 Conely, Erin        FR Franklin                 49.47
  6   539 Lewis, Alicya       FR Oliver Ames              52.87
  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   368 Esposito, Jennifer  12 Mansfield HS           1:36.82
  2   481 Sarkis, Nichole     SR North Attleboro        1:40.98
  3   397 Oldow, Maddie       10 Mansfield HS           1:42.41
  4   464 Loughnane, Kathryn  SO North Attleboro        1:45.06
  5   458 Kieon, Morgan       JR North Attleboro        1:54.43
  6   384 Jenssen, Molly      12 Mansfield HS           2:00.95
Section  2
  1    95 Kelly, Michaela     SO Canton                 1:49.08
  2   611 Tippett, Madison    SO Sharon                 1:51.18
  3   101 Merrigan, Jackie    SO Canton                 1:55.97
  4   114 Wysocki, Alyssa     SO Canton                 2:02.83
  5   589 Bondar, Sarah       SO Sharon                 2:07.75
  6   614 Yee, Jennifer       SO Sharon                 2:26.78
Section  3
  1    20 Gulino, Elizabeth   FR Attleboro Hi           1:47.09
  2   280 Bender, Gianna       9 King Philip            1:47.11
  3   309 Machado, Erin        9 King Philip            1:48.06
  4   313 Mullen, Hailey      12 King Philip            1:49.81
  5     8 Coakley, Sarah      SO Attleboro Hi           1:50.30
Section  4
  1   649 Paul, Jade          SR Stoughton              1:43.41
  2   659 Collins, Delaney       Stoughton              2:01.61
  3   652 Rodenbush, Julia    SR Stoughton              2:05.00
  4   164 Santos, Callie       9 Foxborough             2:07.31
Section  5
  1   526 Grotz, Emily        SR Oliver Ames            1:38.20
  2   221 Hagen, Lauren       11 Franklin               1:41.20
  3   548 Morley, Jenna          Oliver Ames            1:59.07
  4   567 Worden, Hannah      SO Oliver Ames            2:04.23
  5   248 Rodgers, Sara       12 Franklin               2:05.48
  6   200 Cooke, Amanda       12 Franklin               2:06.04
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   333 Wojcik, Stacey      12 King Philip            3:12.35
  2   391 McGee, Kelly        11 Mansfield HS           3:19.18
  3   467 McCarthy, Hannah    JR North Attleboro        3:19.55
  4   461 La Clair, Zoe       SR North Attleboro        3:20.95
  5   362 Cole, Meghan        12 Mansfield HS           3:27.64
  6   330 Weir, Olivia         9 King Philip            3:28.70
  7   322 Raia, Sophia        12 King Philip            3:31.61
  8    30 Moitoso, Autumn     SO Attleboro Hi           3:43.60
  9   476 Moul, Samantha      JR North Attleboro        3:44.76
 10   356 Burnham, Laura      12 Mansfield HS           3:49.30
 11    10 Daggett, Ashley     FR Attleboro Hi           4:04.19
Section  2
  1   218 Giese, Alex         12 Franklin               3:07.77
  2   531 Hickey, Shannon     SR Oliver Ames            3:13.77
  3   251 Stickles, Emily     12 Franklin               3:14.76
  4   166 Sepe, Kayla          9 Foxborough             3:17.86
  5   521 Fitzgerald, Megan   JR Oliver Ames            3:20.28
  6   594 Fratello, Anna      JR Sharon                 3:27.51
  7   543 McAuliffe, Jillian  SO Oliver Ames            3:27.98
  8    98 Loughnane, Courtne  SO Canton                 3:28.63
  9   231 Knous, Caroline     10 Franklin               3:30.06
 10   632 Berkowsky, Rachel   SO Stoughton              3:30.31
 11   651 Quattrucci, Julia   SR Stoughton              3:31.42
 12   606 McGrath, Sarah      JR Sharon                 3:32.88
 13   631 Barkey, Shannon     FR Stoughton              3:44.95
 14   106 Rosenberg, Zoe      SO Canton                 3:45.78
  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1     9 Cuddeback, Shelby   JR Attleboro Hi           5:22.46
  2   258 Vetrano, Sarah      11 Franklin               5:35.94
  3   358 Carey, Sami         10 Mansfield HS           5:45.53
  4   431 Beaulieu, Brittney  FR North Attleboro        5:45.71
  5   405 Rothchild, Kristin  12 Mansfield HS           5:48.32
  6   224 Hood, Emily         10 Franklin               5:49.45
  7   435 Chandran, Emily     SO North Attleboro        5:59.17
  8   393 Miller, Sarah       12 Mansfield HS           6:00.95
  9   247 Reilly, Amanda      10 Franklin               6:04.88
 10   329 Talerman, Lily      10 King Philip            6:06.31
 11   303 Kelley, Caroline    10 King Philip            6:22.52
 12   294 Farkash, Emma        9 King Philip            6:22.54
 13   434 Caruso, Sarah       JR North Attleboro        6:31.36
 14     2 Andrews, Alexzandr  FR Attleboro Hi           6:53.35
 15    38 Perry, Ashley       FR Attleboro Hi           6:56.95
Section  2
  1   540 Loewald, Robin      SR Oliver Ames            5:51.71
  2   647 O'Neil, Kerry       JR Stoughton              5:56.20
  3   505 Altieri, Lianna     SR Oliver Ames            6:01.33
  4    72 Bagley, Mairead     SR Canton                 6:08.72
  5   565 Wakefield, Olivia   JR Oliver Ames            6:08.78
  6   141 Dustin, Theresa     11 Foxborough             6:10.66
  7   153 Laubenstein, Taylo  11 Foxborough             6:13.27
  8   607 Oknin, Jessica      SR Sharon                 6:14.38
  9   650 Pinchieri, Sara     SR Stoughton              6:31.83
 10   645 Medina, Rebekah     SO Stoughton              6:41.59
 11   108 Sennett, Kerrin     FR Canton                 6:42.13
 12   591 Conley, Samantha    FR Sharon                 6:56.82
 13   596 Jones, Lucy         SO Sharon                 7:17.43
  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   221 Hagen, Lauren       11 Franklin              12:16.48
  2   258 Vetrano, Sarah      11 Franklin              12:30.60
  3   529 Harding, Maggie     JR Oliver Ames           12:33.14
  4   358 Carey, Sami         10 Mansfield HS          12:36.02
  5   405 Rothchild, Kristin  12 Mansfield HS          12:36.98
  6   306 Lukes, Katie        10 King Philip           12:45.24
  7   224 Hood, Emily         10 Franklin              12:50.22
  8   442 Ducharme, Emily     SR North Attleboro       13:02.43
  9   443 Ducharme, Rachel    SR North Attleboro       13:14.78
 10   374 Frazier, Rachel     11 Mansfield HS          13:15.06
 11   299 Hilfrank, Elizabet  10 King Philip           13:15.52
 12   654 Simms, Deirdre      SR Stoughton             13:19.82
 13   607 Oknin, Jessica      SR Sharon                13:28.34
 14   298 Harvey, Theresa     10 King Philip           13:33.02
 15    72 Bagley, Mairead     SR Canton                13:45.09
 16   606 McGrath, Sarah      JR Sharon                13:58.01
 17   485 Treen, Sara         JR North Attleboro       14:13.13
 18   646 Noe, Susanna        JR Stoughton             14:21.03
 19   108 Sennett, Kerrin     FR Canton                14:30.63
 20   504 Altieri, Hannah     SO Oliver Ames           14:41.79
 21     2 Andrews, Alexzandr  FR Attleboro Hi          14:50.81
 22    38 Perry, Ashley       FR Attleboro Hi          14:50.86
 23    30 Moitoso, Autumn     SO Attleboro Hi          15:03.64
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   643 Macomber, Alicia    SR Stoughton                 8.94
  2   655 Snyder, Leesa          Stoughton                 9.50
  3   640 Hudson, Mackenzie   SR Stoughton                 9.83
  4   634 Collins, Kelly      SR Stoughton                 9.97
  5   135 Carleton, Devon     11 Foxborough               10.46
  6   160 Motta, Sam          12 Foxborough               10.72
  7   133 Bromberg, Allie     11 Foxborough               11.00
  8   150 Jackson, Alanna     11 Foxborough               11.77
Section  2
  1    81 Costello, Mellyn    JR Canton                    9.54
  2   599 Kushner, Meri       SR Sharon                    9.60  9.599
  3   616 Morrissey, Hannah   FR Sharon                   11.63
  4   592 Dougherty, Rachel   SO Sharon                   12.48
  5    97 Korycansky, Liz     SO Canton                   12.88
Section  3
  1   560 Taylor, Nicole      JR Oliver Ames               9.77
  2   523 Franciosi, Christi  SO Oliver Ames               9.94
  3   195 Burgess, Carly      10 Franklin                 10.33
  4   230 Kinhart, Patricia   12 Franklin                 10.35
  5   569 Wright, Tayllor     SO Oliver Ames              10.77
  6   209 Donahue, Katherine  10 Franklin                 10.78
  7   199 Connelly, Christin   9 Franklin                 11.96
Section  4
  1   368 Esposito, Jennifer  12 Mansfield HS              8.39
  2   432 Bennett, Sydney     JR North Attleboro           8.99
  3   370 Ferrara, Kelsey     10 Mansfield HS              9.02
  4   403 Pray, Sabrina       10 Mansfield HS              9.28
  5   373 Foley, Dana         12 Mansfield HS              9.68
  6   477 Mulllen, Meghan     JR North Attleboro          10.13  10.124
  6   453 Higgins, Coleen     SR North Attleboro          10.13  10.129
  8   441 Downing, Errin      FR North Attleboro          10.68
Section  5
  1    34 Okoye, Afoma        JR Attleboro Hi              9.07
  2   289 Croke, Caitlyn      12 King Philip               9.60  9.593
  3   316 O’gyzek, Madison     9 King Philip              10.34
  4   308 Lyon, Ellery        10 King Philip              10.43
  5     4 Bouley, Kelly       FR Attleboro Hi             11.68
  6     3 Baker, Melina       SO Attleboro Hi             12.01
  7    45 Rollins-Santos, Ja  SO Attleboro Hi             12.46
  8   294 Farkash, Emma        9 King Philip              13.53
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   1:51.89
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:55.23
  3 Stoughton  'A'                                      1:58.39
  4 King Philip  'A'                                    2:00.78
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       2:04.74
  6 Sharon  'A'                                         2:18.98
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       4:15.22
  2 King Philip  'A'                                    4:29.00
  3 Canton  'A'                                         4:29.09
  4 Sharon  'A'                                         4:41.94
  5 Attleboro High School  'A'                          4:56.27
Section  2
  1 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   4:11.21
  2 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:19.45
  3 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    4:21.26
  4 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:27.38
  5 Foxborough  'A'                                     4:45.76
  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   289 Croke, Caitlyn      12 King Philip            5-00.00
  2   649 Paul, Jade          SR Stoughton              4-08.00
  2   368 Esposito, Jennifer  12 Mansfield HS          J4-08.00
  2   599 Kushner, Meri       SR Sharon                J4-08.00
  2   308 Lyon, Ellery        10 King Philip            4-08.00
  6   167 Shea, Lauren        10 Foxborough            J4-06.00
  6   165 Schoener, Julie     12 Foxborough            J4-06.00
  6   428 Garabedian, Andrea  11 Mansfield HS           4-06.00
  6   371 Finnerty, Caitlin   10 Mansfield HS          J4-06.00
  6   331 White, Natalie      12 King Philip            4-06.00
  6   431 Beaulieu, Brittney  FR North Attleboro        4-06.00
  6   450 Hanan, Ruth         SO North Attleboro       J4-06.00
 13   453 Higgins, Coleen     SR North Attleboro       J4-04.00
 13   600 Kushner, Rita       SO Sharon                 4-04.00
 13    11 Daggett, Courtney   FR Attleboro Hi          J4-04.00
 13   163 Reddy, Kristina     11 Foxborough             4-04.00
 17    81 Costello, Mellyn    JR Canton                 4-02.00
 17    10 Daggett, Ashley     FR Attleboro Hi          J4-02.00
 --    38 Perry, Ashley       FR Attleboro Hi                NH
 --   635 David, Imani        JR Stoughton                   NH
 --   114 Wysocki, Alyssa     SO Canton                      NH
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   432 Bennett, Sydney     JR North Attleboro       16-07.50
  2   455 Johnson, Lauren     SR North Attleboro       15-10.50
  3   360 Chiusano, Briana    12 Mansfield HS          15-02.50
  4   373 Foley, Dana         12 Mansfield HS          14-08.50
  5   473 Mooney, Rose        JR North Attleboro       14-04.50
Flight  2
  1   533 Kent, Kristy        SR Oliver Ames           14-09.75
  2   244 Price, Alexandra    12 Franklin              14-08.00
  3   550 Namenson, Rachel    JR Oliver Ames           14-02.50
  4   552 Nichols, Michaela   SR Oliver Ames           14-01.00
  5   207 DiMarino, Jamie     11 Franklin              13-10.00
  6   195 Burgess, Carly      10 Franklin              13-01.00
Flight  3
  1   111 Tondre, Victoria    SR Canton                15-08.00
  2   599 Kushner, Meri       SR Sharon                14-05.00
  3    76 Boughter, Ericka    JR Canton                12-02.00
  4   589 Bondar, Sarah       SO Sharon                11-09.50
  5   592 Dougherty, Rachel   SO Sharon                10-08.50
Flight  4
  1   640 Hudson, Mackenzie   SR Stoughton             14-07.75
  2   161 Parsons, Tess       12 Foxborough            13-11.75
  3   655 Snyder, Leesa          Stoughton             13-10.00
  4   643 Macomber, Alicia    SR Stoughton             13-09.50
  5   172 Venuto, Kristen     10 Foxborough            13-02.25
  6   146 Haddad, Catherine   10 Foxborough            13-01.00
Flight  5
  1    44 Robitaille, Briana  JR Attleboro Hi          15-03.25
  2   308 Lyon, Ellery        10 King Philip           15-01.50
  3    34 Okoye, Afoma        JR Attleboro Hi          14-01.75
  4   287 Coppola, Shauna     10 King Philip           13-02.50
  5   323 Robbins, Audra      11 King Philip           13-01.75
 --     8 Coakley, Sarah      SO Attleboro Hi              FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   317 Olsen, Andrea       10 King Philip           33-09.50
  2    51 Vaillancourt, Ambe  JR Attleboro Hi          28-02.00
  3    28 Marston, Nicole     SR Attleboro Hi          26-09.00
  4   326 Shaffer, Jordan     10 King Philip           26-07.50
  5    22 Iadonisi, Elizabet  SR Attleboro Hi          26-06.50
  6   302 Jones, Shannon      10 King Philip           25-09.50
  7    25 Lameiras, Ashley    SR Attleboro Hi          24-06.00
  8   324 Rowe, Chelsea       12 King Philip           23-10.00
Flight  2
  1   432 Bennett, Sydney     JR North Attleboro       35-11.00
  2   448 Hallahan, Kim       SR North Attleboro       33-07.00
  3   445 Gavilanez, Natasha  SR North Attleboro       29-01.50
  4   396 O'Keefe, Julie      12 Mansfield HS          27-04.00
  5   410 St. James, Theresa  12 Mansfield HS          27-03.00
  6   482 Sherman, McKenzie   SO North Attleboro       26-00.00
  7   380 Haleudeth, Hannah   11 Mansfield HS          24-01.00
  8   425 Darcy, Jess         FR Mansfield HS          20-03.00
Flight  3
  1    93 Jospeh, Luckesha    SR Canton                27-06.00
  2   594 Fratello, Anna      JR Sharon                26-11.50
  2    89 Haidul, Caroline    JR Canton                26-11.50
  4   611 Tippett, Madison    SO Sharon                24-01.50
  5   103 Njoku, Alexis       JR Canton                23-02.00
  6   100 Menardy, Nikisha    JR Canton                22-05.00
  7   588 Bennett, Rhea       FR Sharon                20-08.00
  8   617 Tunney, Melinda        Sharon                19-07.00
Flight  4
  1   653 Seng, Nobrina       SR Stoughton             27-07.00
  2   159 Morris, Kelsey      12 Foxborough            24-02.50
  3   656 Vieira, Angela      SR Stoughton             23-08.50
  4   660 Carmichael, Lauren  JR Stoughton             22-03.50
  5   135 Carleton, Devon     11 Foxborough            22-00.00
  6   639 Hayner, Nicole      SR Stoughton             21-06.00
  7   152 Ketchum, Molly      10 Foxborough            21-00.00
  8   169 Sullivan, Molly     10 Foxborough            20-10.00
Flight  5
  1   516 Daley, Laura        SR Oliver Ames           37-07.00
  2   256 Tramonte, Alex      11 Franklin              26-10.00
  3   257 Traphagen, Alyson   12 Franklin              26-02.50
  4   237 Lomonaco, Sabrina    9 Franklin              25-06.50
  5   539 Lewis, Alicya       FR Oliver Ames           25-05.00
  6   206 Dileo, Jillian      12 Franklin              24-07.50
  7   518 Deegan, Carolyn     SO Oliver Ames           22-00.00
  8   562 Troupe, Emma        SR Oliver Ames           21-04.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News