Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Holden/Fitchburg, MA, January 4, 2012

[Fitchburg Dual Meet Results | Fitchburg Team Scores | Wachusett Team Scores ]

Wachusett Dual Meet Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2012 02:16 PM
                        Mid Wach Dual Meets - 1/4/2012                         
                          Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mario Otchere             SR Wachusett             45-06.75  
  2 Tyler Clouthier           JR Shrewsbury            43-08.25  
  3 Tai Ash                   JR Wachusett             40-03.50  
  4 Sean Craig                SR Quabbin               40-00.50  
  5 Connor Shea               JR Shrewsbury            39-05.00  
  6 Joe Grella                JR Shrewsbury            38-09.50  
  7 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                38-08.00  
  8 Ryan Leonard              SR Shrewsbury            37-11.75  
  9 Dan Rymer                 SR Littleton             37-08.50  
 10 John Frechette            JR Wachusett             37-02.75  
 11 Brandon Milton            SR Wachusett             36-02.25  
 12 Evan King                 SR Hudson                35-07.75  
 13 Joe Farrell               JR Narragansett          35-04.25  
 14 Genesis Pepper            SR Quabbin               34-11.00  
 15 Jamie Foy                 SR Wachusett             34-09.00  
 16 Max McEvilly              JR Wachusett             34-02.00  
 17 Mike Fleming                 Ayer Shirley          33-02.25  
 18 Ryan King                 SO Marlborough           32-05.50  
 19 Zachary Silverman         SR Westborough           32-05.00  
 20 Darren Duguay             JR Narragansett          32-04.50  
 21 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett          32-01.00  
 22 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin               31-10.00  
 23 Murray Rubin              JR Shrewsbury            31-08.25  
 24 Zach Besaw                SR Shrewsbury            30-11.50  
 25 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett          30-06.00  
 26 Andrew St. Germain           Ayer Shirley          29-11.75  
 27 Ari Lazarine              JR Westborough           29-05.50  
 28 Kentaro Ogawa             SR Littleton             27-06.75  
 29 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough           26-10.25  
 30 Pat Wheeler               FR Narragansett          26-09.75  
 31 Jeremy Kauppila           SO Quabbin               26-08.25  
 32 Ricky White               SR Littleton             26-03.25  
 33 Cam Zaborowski            SO Littleton             25-04.50  
 34 Wyatt Borchetta-Platt     FR Westborough           25-02.50  
 35 Noah Wheeler              FR Narragansett          25-00.25  
 36 John Egan                 SR Westborough           24-09.25  
 37 Brian Cahill               8 Littleton             23-07.00  
 38 Alex Fournier             SR Littleton             22-11.50  
 39 Dylan Tolley              SR Quabbin               22-01.50  
 40 Jacob Drooker                Ayer Shirley          18-01.50  
 -- Pat Bairos                SO Hudson                    FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Nelson-Maney         SR Shrewsbury             5-10.00  
  2 Tom Fee                   JR Wachusett              5-08.00  
  3 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough            5-06.00  
  4 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough           J5-06.00  
  5 Evan King                 SR Hudson                 5-00.00  
  5 John Egan                 SR Westborough            5-00.00  
  5 Avery Conyers              8 Hudson                 5-00.00  
  5 Andy MacGregor            SO Littleton              5-00.00  
  5 Brett Robinson            JR Westborough            5-00.00  
 10 Joe Farrell               JR Narragansett          J5-00.00  
 10 Jake Wardwell             SR Hudson                J5-00.00  
 12 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 13 Brendan Hicks             JR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 13 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton             J5-00.00  
 15 Jason Cutroni             SR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
 15 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
 17 Vinay Maliakal            SR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
 17 Mike Abasciano            FR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
 19 Cody Braese               JR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 19 Devon Webster             SO Littleton             J4-08.00  
 19 Alec Deveau               SO Marlborough           J4-08.00  
 22 Jack Chuma                SO Westborough           J4-08.00  
 -- Matt Wilichowski          JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett                NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Tinsley              SR Wachusett              10:16.9  
  2 Daniel Wentworth          JR Shrewsbury             10:27.6  
  3 Brian Cusack              JR Wachusett              10:28.9  
  4 Dan Mortimer              JR Shrewsbury             10:47.9  
  5 Joseph Capps              FR Narragansett           11:15.6  
  6 Joshua Daigle             JR Marlborough            11:20.0  
  7 Reis Kennington           SO Quabbin                11:22.9  
  8 Aaron Armitage            JR Marlborough            11:46.0  
  9 Troy Taylor               FR Littleton              11:48.7  
 10 Alexander Coggin          SR Westborough            11:48.9  
 11 Joey Stea                 SO Littleton              11:50.9  
 12 Peter Rawinski            FR Quabbin                11:52.7  
 13 Jacob Starvaski           FR Shrewsbury             12:06.1  
 14 Nicholas Schur            FR Westborough            12:10.6  
 15 Justice Graves             8 Narragansett           12:31.8  
 16 Riley Taylor              SO Westborough            12:40.1  
 17 Adrian Brown              JR Marlborough            12:47.5  
 18 Thomas DiPersio           FR Marlborough            12:53.3  
 19 Bobby Morse               FR Littleton              12:58.8  
 20 Rich Kornitsky            FR Quabbin                13:04.2  
 21 Pat Bairos                SO Hudson                 14:25.7  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Conor              SR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  2 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                  8.4   4 
  3 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett                  8.6   1 
  4 Robert Dupuis             JR Quabbin                    8.8   3 
  4 Nate Nelson-Maney         SR Shrewsbury                 8.8   1 
  6 Gregory Konar             SO Marlborough                8.9   3 
  7 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                     9.2   2 
  8 Mark Vancini              JR Westborough               J9.2   2 
  9 Tom Fee                   JR Wachusett                  9.3   1 
  9 Mike Bodden               SR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
 11 Vinay Maliakal            SR Shrewsbury                 9.4   1 
 12 Matt Wilichowski          JR Westborough                9.5   2 
 13 Jack Chuma                SO Westborough                9.6   2 
 14 Alec Deveau               SO Marlborough                9.9   3 
 15 Andrew Churchill          SO Quabbin                   10.0   3 
 16 Jake Marcouilier          FR Narragansett              11.3   4 
 17 Rich Kornitsky            FR Quabbin                   11.5   3 
 18 Scott Page                FR Narragansett              11.7   4 
 19 Brian Glover               8 Narragansett             J11.7   4 
 20 Bryant Welch               8 Narragansett              11.8   4 
 21 Bradley Whitehall Jr.     FR Westborough               11.9   2 
 22 Aaron Baumgart            JR Littleton                 12.0   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              JR Shrewsbury                 6.5   1 
  2 Trevin Kelley             JR Shrewsbury                 6.9   1 
  3 Jake Wardwell             SR Hudson                     7.0   2 
  3 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough                7.0   3 
  5 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                    7.1   3 
  6 Evan King                 SR Hudson                     7.2   2 
  6 Sam Levine                JR Shrewsbury                 7.2   1 
  6 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                  7.2   4 
  9 Michael Owusu             SO Wachusett                 J7.2   1 
 10 Mario Otchere             SR Wachusett                  7.3   1 
 10 Zachary Silverman         SR Westborough                7.3   2 
 12 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett                 J7.3   1 
 13 Cam Zaborowski            SO Littleton                  7.4   4 
 14 Alex Connors              SR Westborough                7.5   2 
 15 Kentaro Ogawa             SR Littleton                  7.6   5 
 15 James Plowman             SO Westborough                7.6   2 
 17 Jon Barnt                 JR Hudson                    J7.6   2 
 18 Jon Alger                 SO Quabbin                    7.7   3 
 19 Andrew Horsung            SR Quabbin                    7.9   3 
 20 Eric Schmidt              SO Marlborough               J7.9   3 
 21 Darren Duguay             JR Narragansett               8.0   4 
 22 Mike Fleming                 Ayer Shirley              J8.0   4 
 23 Jordan Brown              SO Marlborough                8.3   3 
 24 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett               8.5   4 
 25 Pat Wheeler               FR Narragansett               8.9   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobin Dancy               SR Shrewsbury              4:51.9  
  2 Chris Williams            JR Shrewsbury              4:53.1  
  3 Sean Sampson              JR Wachusett               4:55.3  
  4 Tim Fitzgerald            SO Wachusett               5:01.6  
  5 Matthew Zinck             SR Marlborough             5:06.7  
  6 John Egan                 SR Westborough             5:09.3  
  7 Cole Burgess              SO Wachusett               5:25.0  
  8 Joey Chiaravalle          SR Quabbin                 5:28.3  
  9 Andrew Lampi              SR Westborough             5:31.7  
 10 Ian Clavir                JR Narragansett            5:35.2  
 11 Nick Malone               SO Wachusett               5:36.2  
 12 Lucas Allen               SR Marlborough             5:38.9  
 13 Jacob Mcdonald            JR Ayer Shirley            5:39.1  
 14 Justin Enright            SO Quabbin                 5:40.6  
 15 Andrew Doherty            JR Hudson                  5:43.4  
 16 Nathaniel Santoro         JR Littleton               5:45.5  
 17 Xaiyue Wang               FR Shrewsbury              5:45.8  
 18 Jake Nahkala                 Quabbin                 5:50.0  
 19 Austin Turner             FR Marlborough             5:51.2  
 20 Nicholas Schur            FR Westborough             5:51.5  
 21 Andy MacGregor            SO Littleton               5:52.1  
 22 Brian McCarthy            SR Marlborough             6:04.3  
 23 Christopher Allen         FR Marlborough             6:08.7  
 24 Nicholas Lanciani         JR Westborough             6:12.4  
 25 Timothy Forrest           FR Westborough             6:12.7  
 26 Ryan Cunningham           FR Westborough             6:14.0  
 27 Dylan Chartier             6 Narragansett            6:15.5  
 28 Abheek Ghosh              JR Shrewsbury              6:19.3  
 29 Dylan Tolley              SR Quabbin                 6:20.2  
 30 Spencer Babst             JR Shrewsbury              6:20.8  
 31 Justin Furuness           FR Shrewsbury              6:22.2  
 32 Jacob Hilditch            FR Hudson                  6:23.0  
 33 Ryan Morse                 8 Littleton               6:24.9  
 34 Nicolo Donarumo            5 Narragansett            6:53.2  
 35 Mitchell Allaire           7 Narragansett            7:01.7  
 36 Matthew Wright            SR Marlborough             7:06.9  
 37 James Magee                8 Littleton               7:19.5  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SR Wachusett               1:31.0   1 
  2 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough             1:31.7   3 
  3 Eric Iacaboni             JR Wachusett               1:33.2   1 
  4 Rob Matthews              SR Shrewsbury              1:34.2   1 
  5 John Mazur                JR Wachusett               1:38.0   2 
  6 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                  1:39.5   3 
  7 Tom Asmar                 JR Wachusett               1:40.3   2 
  8 Sam Harvey                SR Quabbin                 1:42.0   5 
  9 Farkhod Davrenov          SR Westborough             1:42.7   4 
 10 Jacob Steinberg           FR Shrewsbury              1:43.0   2 
 11 Ryan Kinnard              SR Westborough             1:43.4   3 
 12 Rob McCabe                SO Marlborough             1:43.9   5 
 13 Aaron Armitage            JR Marlborough             1:44.7   5 
 14 Joe Farrell               JR Narragansett            1:45.0   6 
 15 Eli Graham                FR Wachusett               1:48.6   8 
 16 Peter Rawinski            FR Quabbin                 1:50.7   5 
 17 Alex Fournier             SR Littleton               1:51.4   6 
 18 Chris Laflamme             8 Hudson                  1:52.9   3 
 19 Devon Webster             SO Littleton               1:53.8   7 
 20 Nick Lanotte              FR Shrewsbury              1:54.2   2 
 21 Thimi Prifti              SR Wachusett               1:54.6   8 
 22 Marcus Brunelle           FR Hudson                  1:55.2   4 
 23 Tristan Kaldenberg         8 Littleton               1:56.6   7 
 24 Daniel McKay              FR Westborough             1:57.5   4 
 25 Tyler Farley                 Ayer Shirley            1:59.5   6 
 26 Justice Graves             8 Narragansett            2:00.6   7 
 27 Todd Stark                 8 Narragansett            2:08.2   8 
 28 Ben Waystack               7 Narragansett            2:23.6   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough               39.3   6 
  2 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                    40.2   4 
  3 Drew DiPilla              FR Wachusett                 41.3   1 
  3 Matt Dickman              JR Wachusett                 41.3   2 
  5 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough               41.9   7 
  6 Mike Hall                 SR Shrewsbury                42.0   1 
  6 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett              42.0   8 
  8 David Chase               SR Quabbin                   42.3   6 
  8 Joe Farrell               JR Narragansett              42.3   9 
 10 Tom Fee                   JR Wachusett                 43.0   3 
 11 Brendan Hicks             JR Shrewsbury                43.3   1 
 12 Ari Lazarine              JR Westborough               43.5   4 
 13 Matthew Whtimore          SO Marlborough               44.0   8 
 14 Avery Conyers              8 Hudson                    44.1   5 
 15 Cody Braese               JR Quabbin                   44.4   6 
 16 Bobby Guerette            SO Shrewsbury                44.6   3 
 17 Jonathon Burke            SO Marlborough               44.8   7 
 18 Keanu Patwari             JR Shrewsbury                44.9   2 
 19 Chris Jones               SR Shrewsbury                45.1   2 
 20 Brett Robinson            JR Westborough               45.4   5 
 21 Jason Cutroni             SR Wachusett                 46.2   3 
 21 Alex Connors              SR Westborough               46.2   5 
 23 Jon Barnt                 JR Hudson                    46.4   4 
 24 Zach Piche                SO Littleton                 47.3   9 
 25 Joshua Balboni             8 Littleton                 48.0   8 
 26 Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin                   48.2   7 
 27 Sam Cooney                SO Littleton                 48.9  10 
 27 Mike Fleming                 Ayer Shirley              48.9   8 
 29 Andrew St. Germain           Ayer Shirley              49.2   9 
 30 Brian Cahill               8 Littleton                 50.6  11 
 31 Aaron Baumgart            JR Littleton                 50.9  10 
 32 Cole Duguay                8 Narragansett              51.2  10 
 33 David Coughlin            FR Marlborough               52.1   6 
 34 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin                   52.7   7 
 35 Will Buraczynski           7 Littleton                 53.3  11 
 36 Marco Corral              SO Wachusett                 55.6   3 
 37 Jackson Weber              8 Littleton                 56.5  11 
 38 Frank Purillo              7 Narragansett              58.2  11 
 39 Kyle Hil-Smith             8 Narragansett            1:01.0  10 
 40 Peter Cochis               7 Littleton               1:06.4   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough             2:50.3  
  2 Mike Bodden               SR Shrewsbury              2:53.4  
  3 Brian Cusack              JR Wachusett               2:53.7  
  4 Sam Mayo                  SR Wachusett               2:55.0  
  5 Sean Sampson              JR Wachusett               2:57.8  
  6 John Egan                 SR Westborough             3:04.6  
  7 Matthew Zinck             SR Marlborough             3:06.1  
  8 Liam Scanlon              SO Wachusett               3:06.3  
  9 Joshua Daigle             JR Marlborough             3:08.4  
 10 Joey Chiaravalle          SR Quabbin                 3:09.3  
 11 George Russo              JR Wachusett               3:09.8  
 12 Joseph Capps              FR Narragansett            3:12.5  
 13 Jon Ludovico              JR Wachusett               3:12.9  
 14 Mike Curran               SO Shrewsbury              3:13.6  
 15 Brendan Anzures           JR Westborough             3:15.2  
 16 Oren Dennett              FR Westborough             3:16.5  
 17 Ian Clavir                JR Narragansett            3:17.2  
 18 Jon Raber                 JR Wachusett               3:20.3  
 19 Justin Enright            SO Quabbin                 3:20.4  
 20 Troy Taylor               FR Littleton               3:20.5  
 21 Kevin Monahan             FR Wachusett               3:20.7  
 22 Sam Engvall               SO Hudson                  3:27.3  
 23 Billy Horosz-Tetreault    JR Wachusett               3:27.5  
 24 Minh Nguyen               JR Wachusett               3:28.1  
 25 Michael Hillier           JR Westborough             3:29.0  
 26 Alex Silveri              JR Wachusett               3:29.1  
 27 Joey Stea                 SO Littleton               3:29.7  
 28 Nick Quinlivan            FR Shrewsbury              3:36.3  
 29 Phillip Peterson          FR Wachusett               3:36.8  
 30 Devon Webster             SO Littleton               3:37.9  
 31 Colin Deane               JR Hudson                  3:43.9  
 32 Dylan Tolley              SR Quabbin                 3:44.6  
 33 Bobby Morse               FR Littleton               3:50.7  
 34 Jacob Hilditch            FR Hudson                  3:52.0  
 35 Dylan Chartier             6 Narragansett            3:52.6  
 36 Justin Silkey             FR Quabbin                 3:57.5  
 37 Clayton Johansen          FR Wachusett               4:03.0  
 38 Nicolo Donarumo            5 Narragansett            4:17.5  
 39 Mitchell Allaire           7 Narragansett            4:17.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:52.6   1 
  2 Marlborough                                          4:12.0   3 
  3 Westborough                                          4:15.5   3 
  4 Narragansett                                         4:23.8   2 
  5 Littleton                                            4:26.5   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              4:30.6   3 
  7 Hudson                                               4:45.1   3 
 -- Shrewsbury                                               DQ   1  lane infraction
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:42.9   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:45.5   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          1:46.0   3 
  4 Quabbin                                              1:47.6   3 
  5 Westborough                                          1:51.8   2 
  6 Littleton                                            2:01.5   4 
  7 Narragansett                                         2:13.7   4 
 -- Hudson                                                   DQ   2  Pass out of zone
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma              SR Westborough           35-05.25  
  2 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough           32-03.00  
  3 Kelsey Shea               JR Shrewsbury            31-06.00  
  4 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough           30-10.25  
  5 Gena Catalucci            SR Wachusett             30-07.00  
  6 Gaelin Farrell            SO Narragansett          30-03.50  
  7 Sarah McIntyre            SR Marlborough           28-02.75  
  8 Devinne Zadravec          SR Shrewsbury            27-07.50  
  9 Victoria Sutphen          SO Wachusett             27-04.00  
 10 Caitlin McGuinness        SR Quabbin               26-11.00  
 11 Taylor Miller             SR Shrewsbury            26-10.25  
 12 Charissa Moriarty         SR Narragansett          25-08.00  
 13 Anne Marie Pignataro      SR Shrewsbury            24-00.25  
 14 Jenny Lally               SR Wachusett             23-03.50  
 15 Catherine Jreije          SO Shrewsbury            22-11.50  
 16 Kristen Vilcans           JR Littleton             22-08.50  
 17 Sarah Anderson            SO Westborough           22-08.00  
 17 Lauren Thamel             JR Wachusett             22-08.00  
 19 Sarah Wrigley             SO Narragansett          22-00.50  
 20 Mellissa Zhang            SO Westborough           21-10.50  
 21 Cara Walsh                FR Wachusett             21-06.50  
 22 Erin Shea                 FR Shrewsbury            21-03.50  
 23 Jill Horka                SR Westborough           20-11.00  
 23 Tara Luongo               JR Hudson                20-11.00  
 25 Emma Kinnear              SO Quabbin               20-05.00  
 25 Megan LeBlanc             JR Narragansett          20-05.00  
 27 Addie Egan                SO Westborough           19-09.00  
 28 Nicole Cochis             SO Littleton             19-07.50  
 29 Natasha Bitar             FR Wachusett             19-04.25  
 29 Isla Duckett              JR Westborough           19-04.25  
 31 Monica Howe               FR Quabbin               19-02.75  
 32 Jennifer Smith            FR Littleton             18-08.50  
 33 Emily Whapham             JR Marlborough           18-04.25  
 34 Danielle Harris           SO Narragansett          18-02.75  
 35 Heather Wrigley            8 Narragansett          17-11.50  
 36 Francesca Dripps          SO Littleton             17-10.25  
 37 Kaitlyn Williams          JR Hudson                17-03.50  
 38 Kortney Darwin            JR Hudson                16-08.00  
 39 Emily Kennington          FR Quabbin               16-07.50  
 40 Shaniece Foreman          SO Hudson                16-01.75  
 41 Bailey Piche               7 Littleton             15-11.00  
 42 Lacey Ann Nelson          SO Hudson                15-06.00  
 43 Hannah Balboni            FR Littleton             14-07.75  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               JR Wachusett              5-00.00  
  2 Kelley Dillon             JR Shrewsbury             4-10.00  
  3 Fortuna Fasulo               Ayer Shirley          J4-10.00  
  4 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough           J4-10.00  
  4 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                J4-10.00  
  6 Miriam Wood               FR Quabbin               J4-10.00  
  7 Jen Steurer               JR Westborough            4-08.00  
  8 Krista Webb               JR Narragansett           4-06.00  
  9 Susannah Wright           JR Westborough            4-04.00  
 10 Hannah Hopkins            SO Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 11 Colleen Condry            SO Marlborough           J4-04.00  
 12 Maggie Lally              SR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
 13 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                4-00.00  
 13 Sarah Heitmeyer           FR Littleton              4-00.00  
 13 Kylie Chartier            SO Narragansett           4-00.00  
 13 Jessica Cunniff           JR Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 13 Gillian Robertson         SO Westborough            4-00.00  
 13 Gala Moreno               SR Marlborough            4-00.00  
 19 YiMing Li                 JR Shrewsbury            J4-00.00  
 19 Colleen Fitzgerald        SO Wachusett             J4-00.00  
 19 Elaina Karageorgis        FR Shrewsbury            J4-00.00  
 19 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin               J4-00.00  
 23 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                J4-00.00  
 24 Diane Robinson             8 Hudson                 3-08.00  
 25 Melany Cruz               JR Littleton             J3-08.00  
 -- Kayla Magee               JR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             SO Wachusett              12:28.9  
  2 Renee Capps               SO Narragansett           12:29.4  
  3 Laura Williamson          SR Wachusett              12:49.5  
  4 Liliana Urso              SR Shrewsbury             13:00.4  
  5 Susannah Wright           JR Westborough            13:30.3  
  6 Kathryn Munzer            JR Shrewsbury             13:41.4  
  7 Marcella Vega             FR Shrewsbury             13:42.1  
  8 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough            13:53.9  
  9 Abby O'Sullivan            7 Narragansett           14:01.2  
 10 Sylvia Jackson             8 Littleton              14:18.2  
 11 Krissy Fantasia           JR Marlborough            14:18.6  
 12 Helen Gross               JR Westborough            14:24.6  
 13 Sydney Vacca              SO Littleton              14:32.1  
 14 Maureen Whitney           FR Quabbin                14:48.5  
 15 Sadie Smith               JR Westborough            15:54.6  
 16 Emily Kennington          FR Quabbin                16:05.2  
 17 Jessica Shaughnessy       FR Hudson                 16:08.9  
 18 Addie Egan                SO Westborough            16:29.2  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim Bretta                JR Westborough                9.2   2 
  2 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough                9.3   3 
  3 Maggie Lally              SR Wachusett                  9.5   1 
  4 Jen Steurer               JR Westborough                9.7   2 
  5 Katie Dion                SR Wachusett                  9.9   1 
  6 Lauren Priess             JR Hudson                    10.0   2 
  7 Natalie Benjamin          JR Shrewsbury                10.1   1 
  8 Jessica Cunniff           JR Shrewsbury               J10.1   1 
  9 Shannon Riordon            7 Littleton                 10.4   4 
  9 YiMing Li                 JR Shrewsbury                10.4   1 
 11 Rylie Hammond             SO Narragansett              10.6   4 
 11 Andrea Boxell             SR Marlborough               10.6   3 
 11 Loan Vuong                JR Hudson                    10.6   2 
 14 Jen Boxell                SO Marlborough               11.1   3 
 15 Emma Kinnear              SO Quabbin                   11.2   3 
 16 Jessica Crete             SO Marlborough               11.3   3 
 16 Antonia Keutzer           SR Littleton                 11.3   4 
 18 Colleen Fitzgerald        SO Wachusett                 11.4   1 
 19 Fortuna Fasulo               Ayer Shirley              11.6   4 
 19 Kendra LaVallee           JR Littleton                 11.6   5 
 21 Alicia Whitney            SR Littleton                J11.6   5 
 22 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                   11.7   3 
 22 Gillian Robertson         SO Westborough               11.7   2 
 24 Michelle Stevens          FR Westborough               12.6   2 
 25 Emma Clavir                8 Narragansett              13.1   5 
 26 Stephanie Girouard        SO Narragansett              13.5   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            SO Shrewsbury                 7.3   1 
  2 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough                7.4   2 
  3 Jasmine Cook              SR Wachusett                  7.5   1 
  4 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                     7.8   2 
  4 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin                    7.8   3 
  6 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough                8.0   3 
  6 Caralyn Logan             SR Shrewsbury                 8.0   1 
  8 Madison McKinley          SR Shrewsbury                J8.0   1 
  9 Ashlyn Dowd               JR Wachusett                 J8.0   1 
 10 Rylie Hammond             SO Narragansett               8.2   4 
 10 Olivia Tangney            SR Wachusett                  8.2   1 
 12 Francesca Dripps          SO Littleton                  8.3   4 
 12 Danielle Jones            SR Quabbin                    8.3   3 
 14 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough                8.5   3 
 14 Ashley Butler             FR Westborough                8.5   2 
 16 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough               J8.5   3 
 17 Megan LeBlanc             JR Narragansett               8.6   4 
 17 Kendal Simard             JR Westborough                8.6   2 
 19 Alma Himmelberger         FR Littleton                 J8.6   4 
 19 Samantha Johnson          FR Hudson                    J8.6   2 
 21 Kate Magurn               JR Littleton                  8.8   5 
 22 Danielle Harris           SO Narragansett               9.0   5 
 23 Lacey Ann Nelson          SO Hudson                     9.5   2 
 24 Sarah Wrigley             SO Narragansett               9.6   5 
 25 Jamie McKenna                Ayer Shirley               9.8   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Capps                SO Narragansett            5:45.9  
  2 Kylie Chartier            SO Narragansett            5:50.4  
  3 Brittany Laramee          JR Shrewsbury              5:51.8  
  4 Rebecca Skodis            SR Wachusett               5:52.3  
  5 Hannah Crowley            SO Westborough             5:56.5  
  6 Rebecca Tiernan           SR Shrewsbury              6:12.9  
  7 Erin Sampson              JR Wachusett               6:13.4  
  8 Mariah Boisvert           SO Shrewsbury              6:17.5  
  9 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough             6:30.5  
 10 Kristen Vilcans           JR Littleton               6:31.8  
 11 Claire Gitkind            SO Westborough             6:42.7  
 12 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                 6:51.6  
 13 Helen Gross               JR Westborough             6:57.1  
 14 Melanie Barbini           FR Westborough             6:59.2  
 15 Victoria Donarumo          8 Narragansett            6:59.8  
 16 Erin Beccia               SR Wachusett               7:01.4  
 17 Shannon Coughlin          JR Marlborough             7:21.2  
 18 Catherine Reid            SO Shrewsbury              7:30.4  
 19 Theresa Guidotti          SO Hudson                  7:36.9  
 20 Martha Gowaski            SR Marlborough             7:48.6  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          SR Wachusett               1:46.2   1 
  2 Krista Webb               JR Narragansett            1:46.8   6 
  2 Jasmine Cook              SR Wachusett               1:46.8   1 
  4 Julia Heffernan           JR Westborough             1:47.6   3 
  5 Kailey Filiere            SR Shrewsbury              1:49.4   1 
  6 Sarah Heitmeyer           FR Littleton               1:51.9   6 
  7 Jill Horka                SR Westborough             1:52.3   3 
  8 Gala Moreno               SR Marlborough             1:52.8   5 
  8 Ashley Nindl              SR Wachusett               1:52.8   2 
 10 Hayley Orciuch            SO Shrewsbury              1:55.8   1 
 11 Jillian Caiazzi           FR Marlborough             1:58.6   5 
 12 Elizabeth Gallary         FR Westborough             1:59.6   4 
 13 Mariessa Ricciardi        FR Wachusett               1:59.9   2 
 14 Evelyn Cody               SO Shrewsbury              2:01.1   2 
 15 Shannon Hickey            SO Shrewsbury              2:04.1   2 
 16 Lucy Howes                 7 Littleton               2:05.8   6 
 17 Jacqueline Fortin         SR Hudson                  2:07.9   3 
 18 Courtney Kelley           JR Narragansett            2:12.2   6 
 19 Rebecca Siegal            FR Westborough             2:13.0   4 
 20 Kelsey Hanahan            SO Marlborough             2:15.3   7 
 21 Alexa Duplisea            FR Hudson                  2:15.5   3 
 22 Lily Christenson          FR Wachusett               2:15.9   4 
 23 Michaela Scott            FR Wachusett               2:16.2   4 
 24 Jennifer Smith            FR Littleton               2:16.3   7 
 25 Sarolt Szepe              JR Quabbin                 2:20.6   5 
 26 Clothilde Donarumo         8 Narragansett            2:25.3   7 
 27 Amy Russes                FR Littleton               2:29.7   7 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            SO Shrewsbury                43.7   1 
  2 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough               44.5   3 
  3 Gabrielle Auzenbergs      SO Shrewsbury                45.2   1 
  4 Miriam Wood               FR Quabbin                   45.5   5 
  5 Meaghan Dowd              SR Wachusett                 45.6   1 
  6 Krista Webb               JR Narragansett              47.0   6 
  7 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                    47.7   3 
  8 Jessica Goldstein         FR Shrewsbury                48.0   2 
  9 Victoria Sutphen          SO Wachusett                 48.2   2 
 10 Maggie Lally              SR Wachusett                 48.9   2 
 11 Melany Cruz               JR Littleton                 49.2   6 
 12 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                    50.2   4 
 13 Jacquelyn Kraemer         SR Shrewsbury                50.4   2 
 14 Sara Munley               SR Marlborough               50.6   5 
 15 Katrina Tummino           JR Hudson                    51.0   4 
 16 Brett Graceffa            SO Littleton                 51.1   7 
 17 Isla Duckett              JR Westborough               51.5   3 
 18 Colleen Condry            SO Marlborough               51.6   7 
 19 Ashley Buraczynski        SO Littleton                 51.7   8 
 20 Megan LeBlanc             JR Narragansett              51.9   7 
 21 Shannon Riordon            7 Littleton                 52.5   7 
 22 Jennifer Bombard          JR Marlborough               52.6   5 
 23 Gabrielle Peloquin        JR Wachusett                 53.4   1 
 24 Hannah Balboni            FR Littleton                 53.5   8 
 25 Fortuna Fasulo               Ayer Shirley              53.8   6 
 26 Danielle Harris           SO Narragansett              53.9   8 
 27 Emily Barr                FR Wachusett                 55.6   4 
 28 Brenda Chaves              8 Hudson                    56.6   3 
 29 Emma Murphy                8 Hudson                    56.9   4 
 30 Katelyn Godere            FR Marlborough               57.6   9 
 31 Samantha Strella          FR Marlborough               57.7   5 
 32 Mikayla Peabody            8 Narragansett              58.5   9 
 33 Bishakha Bhattarai        FR Marlborough               59.6   9 
 34 Julliette Coleman          8 Narragansett              59.9   9 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           JR Westborough             3:18.8  
  2 Anna Capps                SO Narragansett            3:21.5  
  3 Colleen Sands             SO Wachusett               3:21.8  
  4 Brittany Laramee          JR Shrewsbury              3:22.8  
  5 Renee Capps               SO Narragansett            3:24.6  
  6 Emma Jagelsky             JR Wachusett               3:24.9  
  7 Rebecca Skodis            SR Wachusett               3:26.0  
  8 Alexandra Grimaldo        JR Marlborough             3:29.4  
  9 Kylie Chartier            SO Narragansett            3:30.7  
 10 Pauline Gerard            SR Shrewsbury              3:35.0  
 11 Ann Krumpoch              JR Shrewsbury              3:39.5  
 12 Erin Sampson              JR Wachusett               3:40.6  
 13 Liliana Urso              SR Shrewsbury              3:42.9  
 14 Jordan Kennedy            SR Shrewsbury              3:43.8  
 15 Gillian Robertson         SO Westborough             3:53.0  
 16 Marcella Vega             FR Shrewsbury              3:53.7  
 17 Alana Johnston             8 Littleton               3:57.0  
 18 Kathryn Munzer            JR Shrewsbury              3:58.1  
 19 Katherine Swaim           FR Shrewsbury              3:59.0  
 20 Rachel Sudal              SO Westborough             4:04.2  
 21 Maureen Whitney           FR Quabbin                 4:12.3  
 22 Maggie Mahoney            JR Westborough             4:12.9  
 23 Bailey MacDougal          JR Marlborough             4:13.4  
 24 Victoria Donarumo          8 Narragansett            4:20.5  
 25 Teagan Flint              SR Shrewsbury              4:26.6  
 26 Emily Kennington          FR Quabbin                 4:27.7  
 27 Nikita Puranik            FR Shrewsbury              4:28.6  
 28 Emily Bigwood             SO Westborough             4:32.1  
 29 Helen Orton                7 Littleton               4:35.3  
 30 Emily Collins             FR Hudson                  4:38.0  
 31 Alicia Aquino             JR Marlborough             4:41.4  
 32 Deborah Oliveira          JR Marlborough             5:14.2  
 33 Kaleigh Keohane           FR Shrewsbury              5:21.1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:27.8   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:33.0   1 
  3 Westborough                                          4:50.6   3 
  4 Quabbin                                              4:52.0   2 
  5 Littleton                                            5:07.7   3 
  6 Marlborough                                          5:24.3   2 
  7 Hudson                                               5:30.4   3 
  8 Narragansett                                         5:44.0   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.0   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            2:01.2   1 
  3 Quabbin                                              2:01.8   2 
  4 Westborough                                          2:06.6   3 
  5 Littleton                                            2:08.2   3 
  6 Marlborough                                          2:09.4   2 
  7 Hudson                                               2:12.3   3 
  8 Narragansett                                         2:31.6   3 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News