Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Middlesex League Dual Meets

Cambridge, MA, January 2, 2012

[Meet scores ]

Event results

Run at Harvard University

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2012 09:15 PM
                    Middlesex League Dual Meets - 1/2/2012                     
                              Harvard University                               
                           Gordon Track - Boston, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Basile, Lauren               Watertown                 7.67   2 
  2 Malone, Patricia             Wakefield                 7.71   3 
  3 Peffer, Cali                 Wilmington                7.75   1 
  4 Madou, Christelle            Watertown                 7.76   2 
  5 Finley-Moise, Tulie          Lexington                 7.94   5 
  6 Caruso, MaryEllen            Belmont                   7.95   6 
  7 King, Ashley                 Melrose                   7.97   1 
  8 Gilberg, Kaitlyn             Burlington                7.98   3 
  9 Brown-Burcy, Bria            Reading                   7.98   6 
 10 Krafian, Nairi               Belmont                   7.99   6 
 11 Garrity, Kelly               Woburn                    8.12   4 
 12 Rehman, Ammarah              Arlington                 8.19   5 
 13 Vahey, Jackie                Winchester                8.20   4 
 14 Grunfeld, Noam               Lexington                 8.21   5 
 15 Sayegh, Chantal              Melrose                   8.24   1 
 16 Iannacci, Jill               Woburn                    8.30   4 
 17 Murray, Miranda              Reading                   8.34   6 
 18 Cirone, Kristi               Woburn                    8.35   4 
 19 Iuliano, Maria               Lexington                 8.36   5 
 20 Burkhart, Elizabeth          Burlington                8.39   3 
 21 Castro, Tori                 Winchester                8.40   4 
 22 Mangan, Kelsey               Wilmington                8.46   1 
 23 Estrada, Monika              Lexington                 8.46   5 
 24 Poon, Theresa                Stoneham                  8.52   2 
 25 Roussell, Julia              Burlington                8.53   3 
 26 Doherty, Kathleen            Arlington                 8.55   5 
 27 Natale, Amanda               Watertown                 8.60   2 
 28 Tavares, Kristen             Wilmington                8.64   1 
 29 Ahlstedt, Ashley             Woburn                    8.66   4 
 30 Simko, Margaret           JR Melrose                   8.72   1 
 31 Wilson, Susan                Winchester                8.73   4 
 32 Yasi, Taylor                 Wakefield                 8.76   3 
 33 Sorkin, Brenna               Belmont                   8.79   6 
 34 Yewcic, Julia                Stoneham                  8.82   2 
 35 Otis, Marina                 Wilmington                8.84   1 
 36 Geist, Jessica               Winchester                8.86   4 
 37 Piccoli, Gillian             Stoneham                  8.97   2 
 38 Molly, McInerney             Reading                   9.07   6 
 39 Villagran, Melanie           Stoneham                  9.19   2 
 40 Mahoney, Caitlin             Reading                   9.38   6 
 41 Rourke, Shannon              Watertown                 9.68   2 
 -- Doherty, Devon               Burlington                  FS   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Rebecca            Arlington                39.70   5 
  2 Flores, Talia                Watertown                41.66   2 
  3 StFleur, Bionca              Melrose                  43.78   1 
  4 Wheaton, Emmy                Lexington                44.18   5 
  5 Fitzgerald, Caroline         Lexington                44.44   5 
  6 Bischoff, Alex               Wilmington               44.56   1 
  7 Walker, Emily                Lexington                45.08   5 
  8 Russo, Julia                 Belmont                  45.19   6 
  9 Root, Thyra                  Wakefield                45.68   3 
 10 Dynan, Kelly                 Reading                  45.90   6 
 11 Lake, Rebecca                Woburn                   45.93   4 
 12 Salina, Rebecca              Burlington               46.26   3 
 13 Manzi, Adrianna              Woburn                   46.47   4 
 14 Alexander, Charlotte         Belmont                  46.56   6 
 15 Barnes, Michelle             Wilmington               46.71   1 
 16 Piccoli, Madison             Stoneham                 46.88   2 
 17 McCarthy, Mary               Woburn                   46.97   4 
 18 Dhliweyo, Gam                Burlington               47.00   3 
 19 Handte-Reine, Anna           Belmont                  48.04   6 
 20 Connelly, Kyra               Reading                  48.46   6 
 21 Leary, Hannah                Reading                  48.55   6 
 22 D'Olympio, Carolyn           Wakefield                48.69   3 
 23 Shepherd, Kayla              Stoneham                 48.81   2 
 24 Mayo, Eva                    Burlington               49.11   3 
 25 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly          Wakefield                49.21   3 
 26 Khan, Sahar                  Watertown                49.33   2 
 27 Heart, Madelyn               Winchester               50.89   4 
 28 Scalla, Jennie            JR Melrose                  52.09   1 
 29 Wong, Christina              Winchester               53.49   4 
 30 Sullivan, Stephanie          Wilmington               55.16   1 
 31 Olton, Lauren                Stoneham                 56.99   2 
 32 Boyle, Katie                 Winchester               58.54   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isern, Camila                Lexington              1:41.07  
  2 Downey, Olivia               Melrose                1:42.16  
  3 Manickas-Hill, Olivia        Lexington              1:43.93  
  4 Alatalo, Rachel              Wilmington             1:44.20  
  5 O’melia, Colleen             Woburn                 1:44.90  
  6 Ragon, Amelia                Melrose                1:46.67  
  7 Cunningham, Erin             Reading                1:46.93  
  8 Treacy, Jessica              Wakefield              1:48.41  
  9 Campbell, Paige              Lexington              1:48.97  
 10 Mohammadi, Amanda            Stoneham               1:49.86  
 11 Perez, Marissa               Reading                1:50.10  
 12 Coluci, Kelly                Burlington             1:51.62  
 13 Lomasney, Rachel             Wakefield              1:52.19  
 14 Frick, Lizzie                Belmont                1:52.31  
 15 Romanzo, Nicole              Wilmington             1:53.29  
 16 Scanlon, Margaret            Wakefield              1:53.45  
 17 Dew, Alyssa                  Burlington             1:53.59  
 18 MacDonald, Amy               Burlington             1:53.87  
 19 Bond, Sarah                  Reading                1:53.90  
 20 Kelley, Jackie               Woburn                 1:55.35  
 21 Stantcheva, Iveta            Woburn                 1:57.85  
 22 Wang, Jenny                  Winchester             1:58.25  
 23 Ouellette, Megan             Arlington              1:58.82  
 24 McDermott, Jamie             Stoneham               1:59.49  
 25 Little, Allison              Stoneham               2:00.63  
 26 Lee, Linda                   Belmont                2:06.77  
 27 Grice, Amanda                Winchester             2:07.28  
 28 Brugger, Krysta              Watertown              2:13.72  
 29 Collins, Jen                 Wilmington             2:13.84  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiore, Kristen               Lexington              3:14.91  
  2 Hartsough, Kelly             Wilmington             3:17.21  
  3 McDonald, Sarah              Melrose                3:19.69  
  4 Lenef, Julia                 Belmont                3:19.95  
  5 Wood, Julia                  Arlington              3:20.38  
  6 Sharon, Edie                 Winchester             3:20.86  
  7 McCormack, Kara              Woburn                 3:22.02  
  8 Reeves, Brittany             Reading                3:25.36  
  9 Doherty, Nora                Burlington             3:25.67  
 10 Hammond, Emily               Wakefield              3:26.94  
 11 Soucy, Rosemary              Reading                3:27.33  
 12 D’addario, Gina              Woburn                 3:27.88  
 13 Kendall, Abby                Stoneham               3:28.91  
 14 Guzikowski, Lucia            Belmont                3:30.78  
 15 Tiani, Kendra                Lexington              3:30.99  
 16 Hochman, Lillian             Lexington              3:31.27  
 17 Richardson, Kate             Wilmington             3:31.75  
 18 Kelly, Yanni                 Woburn                 3:32.90  
 19 Coveno, Danielle             Burlington             3:34.22  
 20 Melanson, Amanda             Wakefield              3:34.26  
 21 Day, Molly                   Watertown              3:39.76  
 22 Sullivan, Julia              Burlington             3:40.76  
 23 Matheson, Olivia             Belmont                3:40.99  
 24 Stackhouse, Sara             Winchester             3:45.74  
 25 Chan, Vanessa                Winchester             3:46.65  
 26 Zizza, Leah                  Stoneham               3:47.19  
 27 Mancini, Gabrielle           Melrose                4:00.47  
 28 Butts, Caroline              Melrose                4:10.51  
 29 Kendall, Emily               Stoneham               4:26.99  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maeda, Saaya                 Lexington              5:41.96  
  2 Munro, Shannon               Melrose                5:48.08  
  3 Peterson, Cassie             Lexington              5:51.31  
  4 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly          Wakefield              5:51.69  
  5 Ognibene, Corrine            Belmont                5:52.25  
  6 Diehl, Calista               Watertown              5:54.40  
  7 Russo, Sydnee                Wilmington             5:55.88  
  8 Pigott, Caitlin              Arlington              5:56.46  
  9 Houston, Emma                Lexington              6:00.95  
 10 Vaccaro, Jenny               Reading                6:03.28  
 11 Burnham, Carolyn             Winchester             6:04.62  
 12 Griffith, Audrey             Arlington              6:06.64  
 13 Aalerud, Claire              Winchester             6:07.60  
 14 Stelmack, Adrianne           Stoneham               6:08.29  
 15 MacDonald, Brianna           Burlington             6:12.53  
 16 Werth, Julia                 Reading                6:14.51  
 17 Burke, Kaycie                Woburn                 6:15.29  
 18 Ryan, Meghan                 Woburn                 6:15.96  
 19 Malone, Keira                Woburn                 6:17.93  
 20 McDonough, Gabriella         Stoneham               6:18.62  
 21 Savage, Erin                 Burlington             6:21.06  
 22 Gourville, Margaret          Wakefield              6:28.28  
 23 Trudeau, Isabella            Wakefield              6:30.50  
 24 Drafts-Johnson, April        Melrose                6:33.12  
 25 Pflanz, Alison               Burlington             6:38.70  
 26 Claroni, Jill                Reading                7:02.59  
 27 Piasecki, Kathryn            Stoneham               7:07.49  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Rebecca              Belmont               11:53.18  
  2 Miksis, Melanie              Wakefield             12:26.44  
  3 Persky, Molly                Woburn                12:39.36  
  4 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah        Melrose               12:44.71  
  5 Chilingirian, Ani            Winchester            13:12.44  
  6 DiMauro, Alex                Woburn                13:16.64  
  7 Jakob, Allison               Lexington             13:18.11  
  8 Coccoluto, Meredith          Stoneham              13:19.13  
  9 Testa, Ashley                Reading               13:20.31  
 10 Romano, Ashley               Burlington            13:23.48  
 11 Lukez, Stephanie             Lexington             13:31.64  
 12 Flagg, Rebecca               Woburn                13:36.24  
 13 Carter, Caroline             Lexington             13:36.64  
 14 Frazier, Katarina            Melrose               13:38.70  
 15 MacCorkle, Keara             Wilmington            13:41.32  
 16 Curran, Emily                Wakefield             13:46.43  
 17 McNamara, Emily              Stoneham              14:11.66  
 18 Entwistle, Molly             Reading               14:11.72  
 19 Khan, Kiran                  Watertown             14:12.30  
 20 Ziegler, Meghan              Reading               14:41.95  
 21 Boyle, Kimberly              Burlington            14:55.61  
 22 O'Connell, Mae-Chu           Winchester            14:56.28  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Meaghan               Watertown                 8.99   2 
  2 Gaughan, Bridget             Stoneham                  9.33   2 
  3 Donahue, Megan               Reading                   9.71   6 
  4 Cassidy, Sarah               Arlington                 9.71   5 
  5 Domings, Mary                Lexington                 9.76   5 
  6 Laing, Olivia                Belmont                   9.81   6 
  7 Hubbard, Savannah            Wilmington                9.93   1 
  8 Fountain, Amanda             Melrose                   9.97   1 
  9 Ward, Eleanora               Winchester               10.02   4 
 10 Perez, Virginia              Reading                  10.05   6 
 11 Bhatt, Trusha                Burlington               10.25   3 
 12 Ingersoll, Sarah             Wakefield                10.29   3 
 13 Vodenicharski, Svetoslav     Woburn                   10.30   4 
 14 Crump, Sarah                 Wakefield                10.42   3 
 15 Akerley, Jacqueline          Burlington               10.44   3 
 16 Abraham, Carrie              Winchester               10.47   4 
 17 Desmond, Kathleen            Burlington               10.48   3 
 18 Patrone, Maria               Wilmington               10.62   1 
 19 Doh, Unsol                   Lexington                10.79   5 
 20 Lee, Victoria                Wilmington               10.87   1 
 21 Duguay, Keegan               Watertown                10.88   2 
 22 Foley, Kirstie               Woburn                   10.95   4 
 23 Razzaboni, Kara              Woburn                   10.96   4 
 24 Lapham, Amanda               Reading                  10.97   6 
 25 Shaughnessy, Alleigh         Belmont                  11.01   6 
 26 Milburn, Kayla               Wakefield                11.03   3 
 27 Jones, Christina             Burlington               11.04   3 
 28 Connelly, Caitlin            Reading                  11.10   6 
 29 Doherty, Madison             Woburn                   11.13   4 
 30 Zhao, Sophie                 Lexington                11.24   5 
 31 Colasin, Hope                Belmont                  11.27   6 
 32 Duffy, Alexandra             Winchester               11.39   4 
 33 Labo, Rachel                 Arlington                11.40   5 
 34 Liu, Allison                 Winchester               11.47   4 
 35 Warchol, Meghan              Wakefield                11.55   3 
 36 Kechejian, Anahis            Arlington                11.62   5 
 37 Arno, Melissa                Stoneham                 11.78   2 
 38 Yamazaki, Junko              Stoneham                 11.80   2 
 39 Foxlin, Xyla                 Lexington                11.96   5 
 40 Carpinella, Gabrielle        Stoneham                 12.07   2 
 41 Butts, Amy                   Melrose                  12.29   1 
 42 Levitt, Madeline             Melrose                  12.50   1 
 -- Heislein, Emily              Melrose                    DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                      1:55.52  
  2 Burlington  'A'                                     2:02.18  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilmington  'A'                                     4:19.97   1 
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         4:26.55   2 
  3 Melrose  'A'                                        4:31.94   1 
  4 Wakefield  'A'                                      4:32.94   1 
  5 Burlington  'A'                                     4:32.95   1 
  6 Winchester  'A'                                     4:39.68   2 
  7 Lexington  'A'                                      4:39.97   3 
  8 Reading  'A'                                        4:40.10   3 
  9 Stoneham  'A'                                       4:42.39   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abraham, Carrie              Winchester             5-02.00  
  2 Hourican, Megan              Arlington              5-00.00  
  3 Wilson, Amber                Burlington            J5-00.00  
  4 Downey, Olivia               Melrose               J5-00.00  
  5 Kruse, Alexandra             Stoneham              J5-00.00  
  6 Donahue, Megan               Reading                4-10.00  
  7 Buehler, Kristen             Woburn                J4-10.00  
  8 Milburn, Kayla               Wakefield             J4-10.00  
  9 Ingersoll, Sarah             Wakefield             J4-10.00  
 10 Peary, Kayla                 Woburn                J4-10.00  
 11 Fountain, Amanda             Melrose                4-08.00  
 12 Ahlstedt, Ashley             Woburn                J4-08.00  
 13 Foxlin, Xyla                 Lexington             J4-08.00  
 14 Laing, Olivia                Belmont                4-06.00  
 14 Gaughan, Bridget             Stoneham               4-06.00  
 16 Klesaris, ?                  Burlington            J4-06.00  
 17 Finley-Moise, Tulie          Lexington             J4-06.00  
 18 Zizza, Leah                  Stoneham              J4-06.00  
 19 Lapham, Amanda               Reading                4-04.00  
 19 Barnes, Michelle             Wilmington             4-04.00  
 19 Heislein, Emily              Melrose                4-04.00  
 19 Richardson, Kate             Wilmington             4-04.00  
 23 Linehan, Paige               Burlington            J4-04.00  
 23 Patrone, Maria               Wilmington            J4-04.00  
 25 Duffy, Alexandra             Winchester            J4-04.00  
 26 Boyle, Katie                 Winchester            J4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Talia                Watertown             15-07.50  
  2 Cassidy, Sarah               Arlington             14-09.75  
  3 Doherty, Devon               Burlington            14-05.00  
  3 Basile, Lauren               Watertown             14-05.00  
  5 Perez, Virginia              Reading               14-00.00  
  6 Brown-Burcy, Bria            Reading               13-10.00  
  7 Domings, Mary                Lexington             13-04.25  
  8 Akerley, Jacqueline          Burlington            13-00.50  
  9 Tasheva, Hristina            Wilmington            11-07.25  
 10 Sullivan, Stephanie          Wilmington            11-00.00  
 11 Wilson, Susan                Winchester            10-01.00  
 -- Doh, Unsol                   Lexington                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duffy, Jessica               Wakefield             37-03.00  
  2 Vahey, Jackie                Winchester            33-11.50  
  3 Bray, Elizabeth              Wakefield             32-10.00  
  4 Lunt, Nichole                Wilmington            31-01.50  
  5 Phillips, Kianna             Winchester            30-05.75  
  6 Ferrara, Kristyna            Melrose               29-09.00  
  7 Fountain, Julia              Melrose               28-06.50  
  8 Connelly, Brittany           Reading               28-02.50  
  9 Sullivan, Michaela           Woburn                27-07.00  
 10 Morton, Emma                 Winchester            27-02.50  
 11 Hopkinson, Casey             Reading               26-08.00  
 12 Hersee, Kaela                Burlington            26-05.00  
 13 Vodenicharski, Svetoslav     Woburn                26-03.50  
 14 Folk, Melanie                Wilmington            25-11.00  
 15 Cydzik, Julia                Belmont               25-10.00  
 16 Merullo, Rachel              Burlington            25-06.00  
 17 Murray, Shannon              Burlington            24-10.00  
 18 McCarthy, Kelsey             Reading               24-06.50  
 18 Jacob, Susan                 Lexington             24-06.50  
 20 Beck, Deidre                 Wakefield             24-05.50  
 21 Kaur, Rupinderjit            Watertown             24-04.00  
 22 Dowcett, Bryanna             Watertown             23-09.00  
 23 Michon, Corey                Lexington             23-05.00  
 24 Reynolds, Jacqui             Woburn                23-03.75  
 25 Ouellette, Megan             Arlington             23-03.00  
 26 Fernandes, Julia             Lexington             23-02.50  
 27 Mohammadi, Amanda            Stoneham              22-05.50  
 28 Kannally, Jenn               Wilmington            22-01.00  
 29 Meyer, Leah                  Belmont               20-03.50  
 30 Kechejian, Anahis            Arlington             19-11.50  
 31 Susi, Cassandra              Stoneham              18-08.00  
 32 Nolan, Jacky                 Stoneham              17-10.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silva, Valerio               Woburn                    6.66   4 
  2 Jean-Gilles, Taylor          Woburn                    6.81   4 
  3 Maney, Ryan                  Reading                   6.93   6 
  4 McDermott, Dan               Burlington                6.96   3 
  5 Cody, Ma                     Lexington                 7.05   5 
  6 Nguyen, Anthony              Woburn                    7.06   4 
  7 Voltaire, Jules              Woburn                    7.08   4 
  8 Princeten, Morelus           Lexington                 7.13   5 
  9 Guerrier, Eventz             Burlington                7.13   3 
 10 Mirabile, Joseph             Winchester                7.14   4 
 10 Nelson, Shane                Wakefield                 7.14   3 
 12 Woojin, Kang                 Lexington                 7.17   5 
 13 McKinley, Shane              Melrose                   7.23   1 
 14 Kupchaunis, Nick             Melrose                   7.31   1 
 15 GuylRhee, Sae                Belmont                   7.31   6 
 16 Ikier, Chris                 Burlington                7.33   3 
 17 Townsend, Connor             Wilmington                7.34   1 
 18 Aidonidis, Anthony           Stoneham                  7.39   2 
 19 Cowels, Mike                 Melrose                   7.40   1 
 20 Landers, Seamus              Stoneham                  7.43   2 
 21 Corsino, Matt                Burlington                7.43   3 
 22 Yousuf, Raheel               Watertown                 7.44   2 
 23 Jennings, Eli                Wilmington                7.45   1 
 24 Giacolone, Vincent           Reading                   7.45   6 
 25 Palic, Armin                 Wakefield                 7.45   3 
 26 Brown, Jospeh                Stoneham                  7.46   2 
 27 Augello, Kyle                Stoneham                  7.49   2 
 28 Hodges, Benjamin             Winchester                7.52   4 
 29 Cook, Daniel                 Arlington                 7.55   5 
 30 Michael, Barry               Lexington                 7.61   5 
 31 Doodlesack, Garrison         Reading                   7.63   6 
 32 Wu, Vincent                  Watertown                 7.66   2 
 33 Markantonis, Demetri         Belmont                   7.73   6 
 34 Anderson, Cameron            Watertown                 7.79   2 
 35 Wong, Brandon                Wilmington                7.79   1 
 36 Horgan, Richard              Belmont                   7.85   6 
 37 Sosa, Louis                  Reading                   8.13   6 
 38 Mandraccia, Will             Melrose                   8.25   1 
 39 Houde, Christian             Wilmington                8.32   1 
 40 Scuddeer, John               Watertown                 8.61   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David, Johnston              Lexington                37.18   5 
  2 McCarthy, Connor             Reading                  37.61   6 
  3 Tassinari, Brett             Wakefield                37.71   3 
  4 Odiah, Marcus                Burlington               37.81   3 
  5 Alvarez, Emilio              Watertown                37.88   2 
  6 Persons, Kevin               Melrose                  38.02   1 
  7 Deangelo, Anthony            Stoneham                 38.11   2 
  8 Wilson, Gavin                Woburn                   38.33   4 
  9 Barros, Tristen              Reading                  38.49   6 
 10 Jaeschke, Eric            JR Wilmington               38.74   1 
 11 Ronald, Beaulieu             Lexington                39.15   5 
 12 Bryan, Sean                  Stoneham                 39.17   2 
 13 Grooms, Justin               Woburn                   39.18   4 
 14 Muzembe, Takunda             Burlington               39.27   3 
 15 Jewett, Chris                Woburn                   39.35   4 
 16 Kenny, Jason                 Melrose                  39.54   1 
 17 Fratto, Brian                Winchester               39.58   4 
 18 Terry, Nathan                Reading                  39.74   6 
 19 Fino, Andrew                 Wilmington               39.79   1 
 20 Chase, Colin                 Wilmington               40.54   1 
 21 Walton, Jimmy                Burlington               40.75   3 
 22 Scheeler, Patrick         SO Wakefield                41.04   3 
 23 Peter, Tao                   Lexington                41.14   5 
 24 Guion, Zack                  Arlington                41.65   5 
 25 Konecky, Alexander           Winchester               41.96   4 
 26 Kapilian, Matt               Arlington                42.36   5 
 27 Campbell, Nick               Melrose                  42.93   1 
 28 Cronin, Bryan                Stoneham                 44.42   2 
 29 Tran, Viet                   Winchester               45.61   4 
 30 Ponce, Kevin                 Watertown                49.94   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halas, Steve                 Wilmington             1:25.87  
  2 Miksis, Jonathan             Wakefield              1:26.37  
  3 Kasirye, Gideon              Burlington             1:27.15  
  4 Cooper, David                Woburn                 1:28.11  
  5 Bryan, Austin                Stoneham               1:28.29  
  6 Scwaebe, Dylan               Reading                1:29.04  
  7 Layman, Jared                Woburn                 1:30.28  
  8 Felix, Chung                 Lexington              1:30.71  
  9 Federico, Robby              Reading                1:33.84  
 10 Barros, Jared                Reading                1:34.23  
 11 Coleman, Chris               Arlington              1:35.48  
 12 Matthew, Kleppner            Lexington              1:35.69  
 13 Skerry, Phil                 Woburn                 1:36.06  
 14 Gardiner, Jared              Melrose                1:37.04  
 15 Perkins, Malcolm             Belmont                1:37.52  
 16 Pizette, Alex                Wilmington             1:37.56  
 17 Ackerman, Robert             Burlington             1:37.59  
 18 Parker, Braden               Burlington             1:38.03  
 19 Smith, Craig                 Wilmington             1:38.05  
 20 Justin, Kim                  Lexington              1:38.24  
 21 Wilson-Braun, Peter          Watertown              1:38.63  
 22 Christopher, Anthony         Winchester             1:39.14  
 23 Dinardo, James               Winchester             1:39.97  
 24 Gallini, Ben                 Arlington              1:40.60  
 25 Sellers, Dylan               Wakefield              1:40.73  
 26 Chen, Wiston                 Melrose                1:42.28  
 27 Doherty, Patrick             Stoneham               1:42.67  
 28 Stievater, Colin             Belmont                1:45.20  
 29 LeClair, Jared               Watertown              1:55.79  
 30 Spadorcia, Trey              Stoneham               1:59.33  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Stephen           Wakefield              2:34.84  
  2 Taranto, David               Burlington             2:35.06  
  3 Nathaniel, Adams             Lexington              2:39.80  
  4 Felix, Cancre                Lexington              2:40.18  
  5 Greenfield, J.D.             Reading                2:44.68  
  6 Adam, Whiteley               Lexington              2:44.89  
  7 Steinbach, Mark              Burlington             2:45.25  
  8 Bucchieri, Marc              Wakefield              2:46.99  
  9 Creane, Brendan              Winchester             2:47.72  
 10 Crowley, Dylan               Woburn                 2:48.06  
 11 Brown, Alex                  Stoneham               2:48.60  
 12 Sears, Andrew                Wilmington             2:48.96  
 13 Eskici, Kevin                Watertown              2:49.34  
 14 Ercolini, Josh               Woburn                 2:52.63  
 15 Archiprete, Johnny           Belmont                2:58.92  
 16 Risser, Adam                 Woburn                 2:58.95  
 17 Warren, Peter                Wilmington             2:59.82  
 18 Siracusa, Timothy            Belmont                3:00.25  
 19 Swanson, Matthew             Burlington             3:00.32  
 20 Kwan, Tim                    Reading                3:01.74  
 21 Cobua, Tim                   Melrose                3:03.32  
 22 Carey, Ryan                  Wakefield              3:07.28  
 23 Maienza, Adam                Wilmington             3:08.13  
 24 Louis, Mark                  Watertown              3:11.54  
 25 Stadler, James               Belmont                3:11.68  
 26 Conlin, John                 Stoneham               3:13.02  
 27 Mancini, Matt                Melrose                3:14.70  
 28 Duke, Conner                 Arlington              3:18.47  
 29 Sanders, Will                Arlington              3:18.50  
 30 Leland, Joseh                Stoneham               3:37.26  
 31 Lovett, Kieth                Melrose                3:37.47  
 32 Lowry, Joseph                Watertown              3:39.96  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald-Meter, Daniel       Arlington              4:27.72  
  2 Green, Paul                  Belmont                4:35.18  
  3 Lucci, Aaron                 Wakefield              4:47.46  
  4 Russell, Gens                Lexington              4:47.68  
  5 Alatalo, Erik                Wilmington             4:48.56  
  6 Andrew, Swanson              Lexington              4:49.97  
  7 Saledas, Christos            Burlington             4:50.49  
  8 Sullivan, Kyle               Woburn                 4:51.14  
  9 Sullivan, Will               Arlington              4:51.21  
 10 Xelhoa, Antonio              Arlington              4:51.94  
 11 Lockwood, Kyle               Reading                4:53.89  
 12 Franco, Patrick              Winchester             4:55.38  
 13 Connolly, Chris              Woburn                 4:56.44  
 14 Dawit, Katz                  Lexington              4:58.32  
 15 Tavoletti, Jason             Reading                4:59.70  
 16 Weinreb, Ben                 Reading                4:59.73  
 17 LeClair, Ethan               Watertown              5:02.05  
 18 Conn, Donny                  Melrose                5:09.22  
 19 Arnold, Charles              Melrose                5:10.50  
 20 Cao, Chris                   Burlington             5:11.60  
 21 Silletto, Lewis              Belmont                5:11.71  
 22 Sawyer, Kevin             SR Woburn                 5:12.87  
 23 Silverfine, Ari              Belmont                5:14.59  
 24 Malone, Tyler                Stoneham               5:14.94  
 25 Schissler, Luke              Burlington             5:16.42  
 26 Russo, Andrew                Wakefield              5:21.11  
 27 Tagan, Matt                  Melrose                5:23.05  
 28 Markarian, George            Watertown              5:27.70  
 29 Russo, Jake                  Wilmington             5:32.77  
 30 Segerstrom, Thomas           Winchester             6:00.25  
 31 Fothergill, Dan              Wilmington             6:05.97  
 32 Ford, Nicholas               Stoneham               6:07.01  
 33 Gear, Colin                  Stoneham               7:03.54  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stipp, Quentin               Arlington              9:40.51  
  2 Tucker, Billy                Reading               10:21.27  
  3 Holland, Alec                Watertown             10:28.75  
  4 Gentile, Christian           Melrose               10:31.79  
  5 Bridges, James               Wakefield             10:43.05  
  6 Stoff, Kirby                 Arlington             10:44.12  
  7 Ethan, Isaacson              Lexington             10:45.61  
  8 O’rourke, Matt               Arlington             10:47.50  
  9 Hogan, Paul                  Burlington            10:48.70  
 10 Deulefeo, Max                Woburn                10:49.24  
 11 Osman, Ahmad                 Burlington            10:50.05  
 12 Halley, Justin               Reading               10:58.16  
 13 Geller, Jared                Wakefield             10:58.81  
 14 Dynan, Matt                  Reading               10:59.04  
 15 Haddad, Christopher          Wakefield             11:09.53  
 16 Ethan, McIntosh              Lexington             11:10.38  
 17 Mark, Rosenberg              Lexington             11:21.22  
 18 Driscoll, Andy               Melrose               11:25.86  
 19 Ye, Vincent                  Winchester            11:26.48  
 20 Kalibala, Ben                Burlington            11:40.23  
 21 McKeon, Mike                 Woburn                11:43.72  
 22 Shin, Daniel                 Watertown             11:50.26  
 23 Monteforte, Chris            Wilmington            11:50.63  
 24 Doel, Max                    Winchester            11:53.08  
 25 Mukherjee, Kunal             Woburn                12:04.13  
 26 Carson, James                Melrose               12:05.64  
 27 Geer, Dylan                  Stoneham              12:11.46  
 28 Trant, Tyler                 Stoneham              12:13.40  
 29 Kinsella, Ryan               Wilmington            13:10.90  
 -- Swider, David                Wilmington                 DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Zack                  Stoneham                  8.45   2 
  2 McAdams, Mike                Woburn                    8.50   4 
  3 Bonfilio, Adam               Burlington                8.51   3 
  4 Dalton, Nick                 Woburn                    8.56   4 
  5 Miller, Michael              Winchester                8.58   4 
  6 McGlathery, Mike             Reading                   8.80   6 
  7 Fanikos, Tom                 Melrose                   8.82   1 
  8 Barry, Pat                   Wilmington                8.95   1 
  9 Lo, Brent                    Arlington                 9.00   5 
 10 Shea, Brendan                Belmont                   9.02   6 
 11 Hopp, Tim                    Stoneham                  9.13   2 
 12 James, Douvas                Lexington                 9.14   5 
 13 Lai, Christopher             Stoneham                  9.20   2 
 14 Severt, Mitchell             Wakefield                 9.23   3 
 15 Chilingirian, Berj           Winchester                9.24   4 
 16 Daniel, Finch                Lexington                 9.24   5 
 17 Belanger, Chris              Woburn                    9.30   4 
 18 Ciardi, Nick                 Burlington                9.40   3 
 19 Pratt, Jared                 Reading                   9.54   6 
 20 Travassos, Alex              Arlington                 9.81   5 
 21 Rhys, Mincy                  Lexington                10.05   5 
 22 Martin, Matthew              Burlington               10.12   3 
 23 Griffin, Dan                 Melrose                  10.22   1 
 24 Lutaaya, Coleb               Woburn                   10.64   4 
 25 Greco, Tyler                 Reading                  10.92   6 
 26 Morgan, Joe                  Burlington               11.05   3 
 27 Park, Chanhyun               Belmont                  11.06   6 
 28 Mahoney, Russell             Winchester               11.17   4 
 29 Marinella, Mike              Wilmington               11.29   1 
 30 Weaver, Jon                  Wilmington               11.44   1 
 31 Son, Tom                     Reading                  12.26   6 
 -- Rohlicek, Greg               Watertown                  DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woburn  'A'                                         1:33.58  
  2 Reading  'A'                                        1:36.21  
  3 Lexington  'A'                                      1:39.21  
  4 Wilmington  'A'                                     1:43.19  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn  'A'                                         3:36.44   2 
  2 Reading  'A'                                        3:42.35   2 
  3 Stoneham  'A'                                       3:43.34   1 
  4 Burlington  'A'                                     3:44.87   1 
  5 Wilmington  'A'                                     3:47.27   1 
  6 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:47.42   1 
  7 Melrose  'A'                                        3:48.64   1 
  8 Lexington  'A'                                      3:52.37   2 
  9 Winchester  'A'                                     3:52.70   2 
 10 Watertown  'A'                                      3:55.43   1 
 11 Belmont  'A'                                        3:59.39   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maney, Ryan                  Reading                6-03.00  
  2 Salvucci, Nick               Burlington            J6-03.00  
  3 Miller, Michael              Winchester             6-01.00  
  4 McAdams, Mike                Woburn                 5-11.00  
  4 Silva, Valerio               Woburn                 5-11.00  
  4 Daniel, Finch                Lexington              5-11.00  
  7 Ciardi, Nick                 Burlington            J5-11.00  
  7 Bonetti, Bobby               Burlington            J5-11.00  
  9 Hopp, Tim                    Stoneham              J5-11.00  
 10 Young, Zack                  Stoneham               5-07.00  
 11 Dalton, Nick                 Woburn                J5-07.00  
 11 Malone, Tyler                Stoneham              J5-07.00  
 13 Federico, Robby              Reading               J5-07.00  
 14 Shea, Brendan                Belmont                5-05.00  
 14 Wistman, Eric                Belmont                5-05.00  
 16 Barros, Tristen              Reading               J5-05.00  
 17 Barry, Pat                   Wilmington            J5-05.00  
 18 Deming, Benjamin             Winchester             5-03.00  
 19 Kupchaunis, Nick             Melrose               J5-03.00  
 20 Alvarez, Emilio              Watertown             J5-03.00  
 21 Persons, Kevin               Melrose                5-01.00  
 21 Townsend, Connor             Wilmington             5-01.00  
 21 Sherman, Christian           Lexington              5-01.00  
 24 Chakmakjian, Sam             Arlington             J5-01.00  
 -- Fanikos, Tom                 Melrose                     NH  
 -- Tran, Viet                   Winchester                  NH  
 -- Warren, Peter                Wilmington                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Pat                   Wilmington            18-04.25  
  2 Chilingirian, Berj           Winchester            18-04.00  
  3 Garrahan, Leland             Arlington             18-01.50  
  4 Princeten, Morelus           Lexington             17-07.75  
  5 Michael, Hunter              Lexington             17-06.00  
  6 Jewett, Chris                Woburn                17-04.50  
  7 Voltaire, Jules              Woburn                16-09.50  
  8 Peter, Tao                   Lexington             16-06.50  
  9 Mirabile, Joseph             Winchester            16-03.00  
 10 Townsend, Connor             Wilmington            15-04.50  
 11 Travassos, Alex              Arlington             15-01.00  
 12 Chase, Colin                 Wilmington            14-09.50  
 13 Rhys, Mincy                  Lexington             13-04.50  
 -- Nguyen, Anthony              Woburn                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennings, Eli                Wilmington            44-02.50  
  2 Blasé, Nico                  Burlington            43-11.00  
  3 Lally, Patrick               Watertown             43-04.00  
  4 Carucci, Scott               Stoneham              41-07.00  
  5 Alessi, Alex                 Burlington            40-03.00  
  6 Coscia, David                Stoneham              40-02.00  
  7 Cardoza, Jesse               Wakefield             39-11.00  
  8 Mlika, Esar                  Winchester            39-00.00  
  9 Callahan, Brian              Reading               38-09.00  
 10 Matthew, Almeida             Lexington             38-07.50  
 11 Arslanian, Jonathan          Watertown             38-03.00  
 12 Wollinger, James             Woburn                38-02.50  
 13 McCarthy, Kyle               Reading               38-01.00  
 14 Princeten, Morelus           Lexington             37-10.25  
 15 Miranda, Bryan               Burlington            37-07.50  
 15 Doodlesack, Garrison         Reading               37-07.50  
 17 Vallas, Nick                 Winchester            37-03.00  
 18 Lang, Robert                 Winchester            37-01.25  
 19 Stiffler, Dan                Woburn                37-00.00  
 20 Carayannopoulos, George      Winchester            36-10.50  
 21 Leach, CJ                    Melrose               36-06.50  
 22 Dignan, Daniel               Belmont               36-01.50  
 23 Stinehart, Michael           Watertown             36-00.50  
 24 Albiani, David               Stoneham              34-00.00  
 25 Steele, Charlie              Melrose               32-07.50  
 26 Smith, Marc                  Wakefield             31-10.50  
 27 Princelee, Morelus           Lexington             31-04.00  
 28 Hartrey, Michael             Wakefield             30-07.50  
 29 Kapilian, Matt               Arlington             30-05.00  
 30 Weaver, Jon                  Wilmington            29-08.50  
 31 Houde, Christian             Wilmington            29-03.00  
 32 Mandraccia, Will             Melrose               29-00.00  
 33 Wasserman, Thomas            Belmont               25-01.00  
 34 Scenna, Nicholas             Belmont               22-02.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News