Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

U.S. Coast Guard Academy - Invitational #2

New London, MA, January 28, 2012

[Women's Events & Scores ]

Men's Events & Scores

Results - Harrier Race Management


Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 03:49 PM
                            US Coast Guard Academy                             
                      Winter Invitational #2  - 1/28/2012                      
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chen, Tony                   Trinity                   8.25Q 
  2 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield St              8.37q 
  3 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              8.76q 
  4 Adams, Ryan                  Trinity                   8.82q 
  5 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn              9.34q 
  6 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              10.74q 
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chen, Tony                   Trinity                   8.19     5  
  2 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield St              8.42     4  
  3 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              8.57     3  
  4 Adams, Ryan                  Trinity                   8.83     2  
  5 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn              9.08     1  
  6 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              10.08  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St              6.73Q  2 
  2 Deraska, Peter               Trinity                   6.81Q  1 
  3 Buanno, Andrew               Westfield St              6.80q  2 
  4 Chambers, Dvonte             Eastern Conn              6.97q  2 
  5 Bota, Ryan                   Westfield St              7.01q  1  7.002
  6 Parnell, Kevin               Westfield St              7.01q  1  7.007
  7 McGloin, Ryan                Westfield St              7.07q  1 
  8 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              7.21q  2 
  9 Wellhoff, Erik               Westfield St              7.27   2 
 10 Ivanov, Valeri               Trinity                   7.66   2 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St              6.69     5  
  2 Buanno, Andrew               Westfield St              6.80     4  
  3 Deraska, Peter               Trinity                   6.82     3  
  4 Chambers, Dvonte             Eastern Conn              6.87     2  
  5 Parnell, Kevin               Westfield St              7.04     1  
  6 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              7.07   7.064
  7 Bota, Ryan                   Westfield St              7.07   7.068
  8 McGloin, Ryan                Westfield St              7.13  
 
Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siperek, Trevor              Coast Guard            4:30.37     5  
  2 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield St           4:37.46     4  
  3 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard            4:42.83     3  
  4 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard            4:43.88     2  
  5 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            4:45.95     1  
  6 Kahl, Elliot                 Coast Guard            5:13.90  
  7 Whitaker, Bradley            Trinity                5:37.82  
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             51.75   2    5  
  2 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              52.60   2    4  
  3 Smith, Kelcey                Coast Guard              53.33   2    3  
  4 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St             54.07   2    2  
  5 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             54.93   2    1  
  6 Jackson, Erick               Coast Guard              56.35   1 
  7 Brady, Richard               Coast Guard              56.72   1 
  8 Eugin, Jacob                 Westfield St           1:01.70   1 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield St           1:23.73     5  
  2 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            1:25.55     4  
  3 Kelly, Joe                   Coast Guard            1:25.67     3  
  4 Lochard, Kevin               Eastern Conn           1:27.48     2  
  5 Mason, John                  Trinity                1:29.06     1  
  6 Bareuther, Rian              Coast Guard            1:29.73  
  7 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            1:29.74  
  8 Geelan, Ryan                 Trinity                1:29.78  
  9 Cattanach, Lee               Eastern Conn           1:30.00  
 10 Solivan, Carmelo             Westfield St           1:32.04  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Cameron           Westfield St           2:00.94     5  
  2 Russell, Clayton             Trinity                2:03.73     4  
  3 Bockus, Scott                Westfield St           2:04.91     3  
  4 Martin, James                Coast Guard            2:05.24     2  
  5 McCarthy, Myles              Coast Guard            2:05.71     1  
  6 Kearney, Zack                Coast Guard            2:05.87  
  7 Takacs, Tom                  Eastern Conn           2:06.87  
  8 Piccirillo, Evan             Trinity                2:08.61  
  9 Connolly, Steven             Westfield St           2:08.87  
 10 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            2:11.77  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellher, Michael             Westfield St           2:44.14     5  
  2 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            2:46.13     4  
  3 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn           2:51.30     3  
  4 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard            2:53.74     2  
  5 Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn           2:57.26     1  
  6 O'Connell, Joey              Coast Guard            2:58.95  
  7 Hollm, David                 Westfield St           2:59.84  
  8 Stafford, Drew               Coast Guard            3:00.51  
  9 Schopf, Alex                 Westfield St           3:11.25  
 10 Sylvester, Cole              Trinity                3:13.38  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             23.31   4    5  
  2 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield St             23.99   3    4  
  3 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             24.01   4    3  
  4 Smith, Kelcey                Coast Guard              24.13   4    2  
  5 Chambers, Dvonte             Eastern Conn             24.23   3    1  
  6 Buanno, Andrew               Westfield St             24.63   4 
  7 Bota, Ryan                   Westfield St             24.93   3 
  8 Chen, Tony                   Trinity                  24.94   2 
  9 Adams, Ryan                  Trinity                  25.73   2 
 10 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn             25.80   3 
 11 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                  26.48   1 
 12 Dworetzky, Adam              Trinity                  27.02   1 
 13 Ivanov, Valeri               Trinity                  28.10   1 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard            9:26.11     5  
  2 O'Connell, Joey              Coast Guard            9:28.09     4  
  3 Sutherland, Reed             Westfield St           9:32.69     3  
  4 Shepard, Daniel              Westfield St           9:37.98     2  
  5 Lowry, Nathan                Trinity                9:39.45     1  
  6 Lanciault, Brian             Westfield St           9:41.82  
  7 Moran, John                  Trinity                9:50.54  
  8 Stafford, Drew               Coast Guard            9:54.84  
  9 Yeh, Kyle                    Westfield St          10:04.83  
 10 Charbonneau, Adam            Westfield St          10:11.85  
 11 Boisseau, Stephen            Westfield St          10:46.46  
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:39.59     5  
     1) Kelly, Joe                      2) Hub, Ryan                      
     3) Bareuther, Rian                 4) Hannon, Ben                    
     5) Jackson, Erick                  6) Smith, Kelcey                  
  2 Westfield State  'A'                                3:40.71     3  
     1) Corcoran, Brendan               2) Solivan, Carmelo               
     3) Frissora, Anthony               4) Fairbanks, Cameron             
 
Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:34.98     5  
     1) Lee, Jordan                     2) McCarthy, Myles                
     3) Siperek, Trevor                 4) Pienta, Brad                   
  2 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x8:48.44  
     1) Hill, Joe                       2) Kearney, Zack                  
     3) Martin, James                   4) Ayotte, Bryan                  
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                8:49.08     3  
     1) Bockus, Scott                   2) Kellher, Michael               
     3) Shepard, Daniel                 4) Comerford, Sean                
     5) Cox, Jason                      6)                                
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:49.40     2  
     1) Callahan, Tim                   2) Takacs, Tom                    
     3) Cattanach, Lee                  4) Lochard, Kevin                 
     5) Franklin, Ryan                  6)                                
  5 Trinity  'A'                                        8:53.41  
     1) Geelan, Ryan                    2) Russell, Clayton               
     3) Piccirillo, Evan                4) Lowry, Nathan                  
     5) Moran, John                     6)                                
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield St             1.76m    5-09.25    5  
  2 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              1.56m    5-01.25    4  
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St             4.30m   14-01.25    5  
  2 Dworetzky, Adam              Trinity                  4.15m   13-07.25    4  
  3 Speck, Zachary               Coast Guard              3.25m   10-08.00    3  
  4 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              3.10m   10-02.00    2  
  5 Sutherland, Reed             Westfield St             2.95m    9-08.00    0.5
  5 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield St             2.95m    9-08.00    0.5
 -- Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard                 NH            
 -- Von Stralendorff, Christ     Coast Guard                 NH            
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             6.12m   20-01.00    5  
  2 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn             6.05m   19-10.25    4  
  3 Concannon, Timothy           Westfield St             5.82m   19-01.25    3  
  4 Parnell, Kevin               Westfield St             5.81m   19-00.75    2  
  5 Buanno, Andrew               Westfield St             5.78m   18-11.75    1  
  6 Bota, Ryan                   Westfield St             5.67m   18-07.25 
  7 Clements, Devon              Westfield St             5.64m   18-06.00 
  8 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield St             5.59m   18-04.25 
  9 McGloin, Ryan                Westfield St             5.27m   17-03.50 
 10 Eugin, Jacob                 Westfield St             4.96m   16-03.25 
 11 Dauley, Earl                 Westfield St             4.89m   16-00.50 
 12 Wellhoff, Erik               Westfield St             4.82m   15-09.75 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buanno, Andrew               Westfield St            12.13m   39-09.75    5  
  2 Concannon, Timothy           Westfield St            11.48m   37-08.00    4  
  3 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield St            11.40m   37-05.00    3  
  4 McGloin, Ryan                Westfield St            10.55m   34-07.50    2  
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield St            14.78m   48-06.00    5  
  2 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard             13.33m   43-09.00    4  
  3 Raneri, Anthony              Westfield St            13.31m   43-08.00    3  
  4 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             12.70m   41-08.00    2  
  5 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            11.93m   39-01.75    1  
  6 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             11.74m   38-06.25 
  7 Fodera, Anthony              Westfield St            10.87m   35-08.00 
  8 Chandler, Tim                Westfield St            10.45m   34-03.50 
  9 Lorusso, Mike                Eastern Conn             8.83m   28-11.75 
 10 Johannessen, Dan             Eastern Conn             7.90m   25-11.00 
 11 Strauss, Steven              Eastern Conn             7.62m   25-00.00 
 12 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard              7.47m   24-06.25 
 -- Fournier, Shawn              Westfield St              FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield St            14.41m   47-03.50    5  
  2 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             13.86m   45-05.75    4  
  3 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             13.71m   44-11.75    3  
  4 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            12.80m   42-00.00    2  
  5 Fournier, Shawn              Westfield St            12.26m   40-02.75    1  
  6 Raneri, Anthony              Westfield St            12.16m   39-10.75 
  7 Fodera, Anthony              Westfield St            11.82m   38-09.50 
  8 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             11.12m   36-05.75 
  9 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              9.85m   32-03.75 
 10 Lorusso, Mike                Eastern Conn             8.70m   28-06.50 
 11 Strauss, Steven              Eastern Conn             8.56m   28-01.00 
 12 Chandler, Tim                Westfield St             8.51m   27-11.00 
 13 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard              8.38m   27-06.00 
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:35.91     5  
     1) Hewett, Fred                    2) Pates, Nicholas                
     3) Kruppa, Dylan                   4) Reynolds, Andre                
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    1:39.86     3  
     1) Hannon, Ben                     2) Bareuther, Rian                
     3) Jackson, Erick                  4) Jenkins, Aaron                 
     5) Brady, Richard                  6)                                
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                1:40.06     2  
     1) Bota, Ryan                      2) McGloin, Ryan                  
     3) Parnell, Kevin                  4) Solivan, Carmelo               
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westfield State            109        2) Coast Guard                80   
    3) Eastern Conn. St.           37        4) Trinity                    20   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News