Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #6

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 25, 2012

[Northbridge results | Northbridge team scores | Tantasqua team scores ]

Tantasqua Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2012 05:18 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #6                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             27-08.00  
  2 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag               26-06.00  
  3 Jordan Kingman            JR Tantasqua             26-02.50  
  4 Kasia Collins             JR Auburn                25-08.25  
  5 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          25-07.00  
  6 Chantel Borsnert          JR Leicester             24-11.50  
  7 Briana Ohman              JR Auburn                24-05.00  
  8 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hil          24-00.00  
  9 Hunter Toney              SR Woodstock             23-09.00  
 10 Jaimee Martin             FR Auburn                23-01.25  
 11 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua             22-11.50  
 12 Dinnea DiGrigoli          JR Quaboag               22-07.00  
 13 Kara Hussey               JR Auburn                21-10.00  
 14 Kathleen Polselli         SO Shepherd Hil          21-04.50  
 15 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua             21-02.00  
 16 Amber Army                JR Leicester             20-11.50  
 17 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag               20-04.00  
 18 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty          19-10.50  
 19 Devyn Stearns             SR Shepherd Hil          18-10.00  
 20 Kelsey Fuller             SR Leicester             17-08.00  
 21 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty          15-04.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-04  1/4/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty           4-09.00  
  2 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua             J4-09.00  
  3 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua             J4-09.00  
  4 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag                4-05.00  
  4 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           4-05.00  
  4 Robyn Phillipo            FR Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  7 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester              4-03.00  
  8 Nicole Plona              SO Auburn                J4-03.00  
  9 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester             J4-03.00  
 10 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-03.00  
 10 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua             J4-03.00  
 12 Leah Morales              SO Leicester             J4-03.00  
 13 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           4-01.00  
 -- Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                16-00.50  
  2 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame            15-01.00  
  3 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua             14-09.00  
  4 Liza Perreault            JR Notre Dame            14-03.75  
  5 Amy Panczyk               SR Bartlett              14-01.50  
  6 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame            13-09.50  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil          13:18.30  
  2 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua             13:27.90  
  3 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester             13:40.50  
  4 Samatha Pajer             SR Leicester             13:45.70  
  5 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil          13:47.03  
  6 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty          13:58.80  
  7 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil          14:03.40  
  8 Katie Houlihan            JR Woodstock             14:08.00  
  9 Elise Cavanaugh           SO Auburn                14:17.30  
 10 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua             14:19.40  
 11 Samantha Allison          JR Auburn                14:45.10  
 12 Kasey Gurlitz             FR Auburn                15:04.50  
 13 Joanne Norris             SR Auburn                16:21.90  
 14 Ashley Fairbanks          JR Auburn                16:22.00  
 15 Jaime Bailey              JR Auburn                16:57.50  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  1/4/2012    Emily  Dawidczyk, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lillian Dao               SR Auburn                    9.50   3 
  2 Angelique Nurse           SR Auburn                    9.60   3 
  3 Sarah Swenson             SO Woodstock                 9.70   2 
  4 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                 9.80   1 
  5 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua                 9.90   3 
  5 Amber Army                JR Leicester                 9.90   1 
  7 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                10.00   3 
  8 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua                10.30   4 
  9 Lauren Bolduc             SO Auburn                   10.50   4 
 10 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil             10.60   3 
 11 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  10.80   2 
 12 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester                10.90   2 
 12 Lauren Gerrish            SO Tantasqua                10.90   4 
 14 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                  11.00   1 
 15 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester                11.10   1 
 16 Jessica Soojian           SR Leicester                11.30   2 
 17 Jackie Bellanceau         SR Woodstock                11.60   2 
 18 Emily Rock                JR Quaboag                  11.70   2 
 19 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             11.80   1 
 20 Hannah Ducharme           FR Auburn                   12.50   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 7.70   4 
  2 Jaime McNamara            SO Auburn                    7.80   4 
  2 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag                   7.80   1 
  4 Cassie Lavallee           SO Tantasqua                J7.80   4 
  5 Molly McNamara            SR Auburn                    8.00   4 
  5 Alison Nikula             SO Auburn                    8.00   5 
  7 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil             J8.00   4 
  8 Robyn Phillipo            FR Tantasqua                 8.10   5 
  9 Elizabeth Prest           SO Leicester                 8.20   1 
  9 Kelly Hanley              JR Woodstock                 8.20   1 
 11 Alex Wilcon               SO Woodstock                 8.30   3 
 11 Julia Luppi               SO Woodstock                 8.30   2 
 12 Toni D'Acri               JR Auburn                   J8.40   5 
 13 Abby Soraci               SR Tantasqua                 8.40   5 
 15 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil              8.50   4 
 15 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester                 8.50   3 
 17 Katie Kozlowski           JR Leicester                 8.80   2 
 17 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty              8.80   1 
 19 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil              8.90   5 
 19 Anna Duong                So David Prouty              8.90   3 
 21 Dinnea DiGrigoli          JR Quaboag                   9.00   2 
 21 Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                   9.00   3 
 21 Kaycee Roy                SO Shepherd Hil              9.00   5 
 24 Jillian Black             SO Woodstock                 9.10   3 
 25 Taylor Abner              SO Quaboag                  J9.10   3 
 26 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty              9.30   2 
 27 Ashley White              So David Prouty              9.50   2 
 28 Felicia St George         SO Leicester                 9.70   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lesedi Graveline          JR Auburn                 5:49.10  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              5:52.60  
  3 Jennifer Pajer            SO Leicester              5:57.80  
  4 Abigail LaMarre           SO Woodstock              5:59.80  
  5 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil           6:11.60  
  6 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           6:20.30  
  7 Danielle Harris           SR Auburn                 6:20.90  
  8 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           6:29.80  
  9 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty           6:34.00  
 10 Alexis Hagberg            SR Auburn                 6:41.70  
 11 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              6:42.60  
 12 Alana Wright              SO Leicester              6:49.50  
 13 Beth Trancan              JR Leicester              7:01.10  
 14 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua              7:05.40  
 15 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua              7:05.90  
 16 Madison Prindle           JR Auburn                 7:13.40  
 17 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag                7:15.40  
 18 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua              7:34.70  
 19 Tiffany Floria             7 Quaboag                7:50.10  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.40  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua                46.20   6 
  2 Nichole Tillery           SR Auburn                   46.40   5 
  3 Valerie Thibaud           SO Shepherd Hil             47.10   5 
  4 Kelly Hanley              JR Woodstock                47.20   1 
  5 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua                47.30   5 
  6 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                47.60   7 
  7 Leah Morales              SO Leicester                48.20   1 
  8 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty             49.60   1 
  9 Kathryn Coughlin          SO Auburn                   49.90   7 
 10 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                50.00   6 
 11 Colleen Donahue           SR Auburn                   50.20   7 
 12 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                  50.30   1 
 13 Jillian Black             SO Woodstock                51.10   3 
 14 Lauren Tuiskula           JR Leicester                51.30   2 
 15 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil             51.50   6 
 16 Jackie Bellanceau         SR Woodstock                52.70   2 
 17 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  52.90   2 
 18 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil             53.20   7 
 19 Coutney Boilard           SR Leicester                53.80   3 
 20 Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                  54.20   4 
 21 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             58.90   2 
 22 Kristen Curren            FR David Prouty           1:00.10   4 
 23 Ashley White              So David Prouty           1:01.70   3 
 24 Emily Bouchard             7 Quaboag                1:05.10   3 
 -- Elizabeth Prest           SO Leicester                   DQ   4  started lane3 finish
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Lane              JR Woodstock              1:46.90  
  1 Rachael Smith             SR Tantasqua              1:46.90  
  3 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil           1:47.70  
  4 Lesedi Graveline          JR Auburn                 1:51.60  
  5 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:52.70  
  6 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua              1:53.20  
  7 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              1:54.30  
  8 Charity Wright            SR Leicester              1:55.50  
  9 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           2:01.20  
 10 Olivia Elsaid             JR Auburn                 2:01.30  
 11 Payten Darger             SO Tantasqua              2:02.50  
 12 Samantha Megas            SR Shepherd Hil           2:03.10  
 13 Sandra Sisko              SO Auburn                 2:03.40  
 14 Ryan Anderson             JR Leicester              2:05.50  
 15 Mary Cayer                JR Shepherd Hil           2:07.10  
 16 Sydney Barnes             SO Tantasqua              2:07.40  
 17 Elizabeth Humphrey        SR Auburn                 2:08.30  
 18 Angelica Sudyka           SO Shepherd Hil           2:10.20  
 19 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester              2:12.10  
 20 Joanne Norris             SR Auburn                 2:15.90  
 21 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag                2:19.40  
 22 Paisley Gothreau          FR Woodstock              2:20.40  
 23 Abigail Bernier           SR Leicester              2:22.00  
 24 Rebecca Bissessar         SR Auburn                 2:23.50  
 25 Tiffany Floria             7 Quaboag                2:34.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:13.10  1/18/2008   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           3:22.90  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              3:24.00  
  3 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           3:37.10  
  4 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil           3:41.40  
  5 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua              3:41.80  
  6 Jennifer Pajer            SO Leicester              3:42.70  
  7 Ashley Parke              SR Woodstock              3:43.00  
  8 Danielle Harris           SR Auburn                 3:47.80  
  9 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           3:51.80  
 10 Brianna Allain            FR Auburn                 3:52.20  
 11 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           3:53.00  
 12 Ali Gustavson             FR Tantasqua              3:53.30  
 13 Maddie Creamer            SO Tantasqua              3:53.50  
 14 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester              3:55.00  
 15 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              3:56.90  
 16 Alyssa Boyle              JR Auburn                 3:57.10  
 17 Chelsea Courtney          SR Auburn                 4:01.70  
 18 Alana Wright              SO Leicester              4:02.40  
 19 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty           4:05.20  
 20 Emily Rock                JR Quaboag                4:23.60  
 21 Saige Hengen              SO Tantasqua              4:34.40  
 22 Savannah Demetrius         7 Quaboag                4:39.70  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           4:23.40# 
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:40.90  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:43.80  
  4 Leicester                                           4:47.30  
  5 Auburn                                              4:54.10  
  6 David Prouty                                        5:25.10  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Capenter          MSO Auburn                33-10.50  
  2 Matthew Rameriez         MJR Auburn                33-03.00  
  3 Sam Louison              MSR David Prouty          33-02.50  
  4 Josh Furmanick           MFR Auburn                32-09.00  
  5 Frank Dipadua            MSr David Prouty          30-02.00  
  6 Matthew Golebiowski      MSO Tantasqua             29-07.50  
  7 Garrett Henderson          M Auburn                28-05.50  
  8 Dylan Bruso              MFR Auburn                28-05.00  
  9 Zac Starmer              MSO Tantasqua             27-02.50  
 10 Steve Sisko              MSO Auburn                26-10.50  
 11 Tom Parsons              MSo David Prouty          26-05.50  
 12 Christopher Wallace      MJr David Prouty          25-11.50  
 13 Kurt Bilis               MSO Shepherd Hil          25-06.00  
 14 Tom Seekins               M7 Quaboag               24-00.00  
 15 Justin Champeau          MFR Tantasqua             22-11.00  
 16 Lizzy Carlson            WJR Auburn                22-10.00  
 17 Brandon McMullen          M8 Quaboag               21-09.50  
 18 Kevin Viel               MJR Shepherd Hil          21-04.00  
 19 Cailey LaCourse          WSO Shepherd Hil          21-01.00  
 20 Mikayla Dows             WJR Shepherd Hil          19-03.50  
 21 Kellie Guittarr          WFR Auburn                18-04.00  
 21 Katie Grogan             WSO Auburn                18-04.00  
 23 Paige Lapearle           WSO Auburn                18-00.00  
 24 Brenda Dluznieski        WFR Auburn                17-04.00  
 25 Alyson Barry             WSO Leicester             17-00.50  
 26 Ashley Moineau           WSO Auburn                16-08.50  
 27 Kayla DiPilato           WFR Leicester             16-04.00  
 28 Alexa Kennedy            WFR Auburn                13-11.00  
 29 Kaitlin Cole             WFR Auburn                10-09.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Ouellet               SR Woodstock             46-08.75  
  2 Steve St Jean             JR Auburn                45-04.25  
  3 Aron Dyke                 JR Auburn                40-00.00  
  4 Jordan Giampa             JR Auburn                39-02.50  
  5 Nick Mandigo              JR Quaboag               38-01.50  
  6 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua             37-07.00  
  7 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          37-01.00  
  8 Steve Domenick            JR Auburn                36-08.00  
  9 Ryan Gerrity              JR Woodstock             34-01.00  
 10 Jake Cardinal             So David Prouty          33-07.00  
 11 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua             33-06.00  
 12 John Aust                 Jr David Prouty          33-05.75  
 13 Jeremy Baker              Sr David Prouty          33-05.50  
 13 Tom Green                 SR Woodstock             33-05.50  
 15 Brandon Loyd              JR Quaboag               32-10.00  
 16 Nate Potter               SO Quaboag               32-09.25  
 17 Matt Shemeth              So David Prouty          32-06.00  
 18 Steven Tabor              SO Quaboag               31-11.50  
 19 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          30-09.00  
 20 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua             30-00.25  
 21 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua             29-10.25  
 22 Daniel Robbins            JR Shepherd Hil          29-09.00  
 23 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester             29-04.00  
 24 Aaron Lieske              JR Shepherd Hil          26-08.75  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Mandigo              JR Quaboag                5-11.00  
  2 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua              5-09.00  
  3 Nathan Conway             JR Auburn                J5-09.00  
  4 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua              5-07.00  
  5 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          J5-07.00  
  6 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil           5-05.00  
  7 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil          J5-05.00  
  8 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock              5-03.00  
  9 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  9 James Grogan              JR Auburn                J5-03.00  
 11 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty          J5-03.00  
 12 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                J5-03.00  
 13 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              4-11.00  
 -- Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty                NH  
 -- Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty                NH  
 -- Dustin Todt               SO David Prouty                NH  
 -- Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                   NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              18-07.00  
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett              18-00.75  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil          10:42.20  
  2 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             10:48.10  
  3 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil          10:59.50  
  4 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua             11:17.30  
  5 Matthew Lavalee           JR Auburn                11:17.70  
  6 Patrick Clark             SO Woodstock             11:37.50  
  7 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil          11:52.90  
  8 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             11:53.00  
  9 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua             12:29.60  
 10 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                12:32.90  
 11 Tyler Bulak               FR Tantasqua             12:41.02  
 12 Ryan Malakie              SO Auburn                13:04.70  
 13 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty          13:11.90  
 14 Matthew Phillips          JR Tantasqua             13:34.30  
 15 Bryce Wdowiak              8 Quaboag               13:40.90  
 16 Michael Cogswell          SR Leicester             13:53.10  
 17 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty          14:25.50  
 18 Dan Para                   7 Quaboag               15:24.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 8.10   3 
  2 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              8.50   3 
  3 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              8.70   3 
  4 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua                 8.80   3 
  5 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 9.00   4 
  6 Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil             J9.00   4 
  7 Dylan D'Angelo            SR Auburn                    9.10   3 
  8 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty              9.30   1 
  9 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty              9.70   1 
 10 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua                 9.80   4 
 11 James Sinclair            FR Auburn                    9.90   4 
 12 James Grogan              JR Auburn                   10.00   3 
 13 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                10.10   1 
 14 Sam Legasey               JR David Prouty             10.30   2 
 15 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                  10.50   1 
 16 Alec Barber               FR Leicester                11.30   1 
 17 Brandon McMullen           8 Quaboag                  11.40   1 
 18 Brandon Loyd              JR Quaboag                  13.10   2 
 19 Nate Potter               SO Quaboag                  14.20   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                 6.70   1 
  2 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil              6.90   4 
  3 Zachary Goddard           SO Shepherd Hil             J6.90   4 
  4 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                 7.00   4 
  4 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil              7.00   5 
  6 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                 7.10   1 
  6 Nick Mandigo              JR Quaboag                   7.10   2 
  6 Owen Walter               SO Tantasqua                 7.10   5 
  6 Ben Nelson                   Auburn                    7.10   4 
 10 Ryan Jeffries             JR Auburn                   J7.10   4 
 11 Derek Gleixner            So David Prouty              7.20   3 
 11 Jon Janosz                   Quaboag                   7.20   1 
 13 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester                J7.20   3 
 14 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock                 7.30   2 
 14 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty              7.30   1 
 16 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                 7.40   5 
 17 Bobby Siveret             JR Auburn                    7.50   5 
 17 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty              7.50   1 
 17 Nicholas Goddard          Sr David Prouty              7.50   2 
 20 Lincoln Bois              JR Auburn                    7.60   5 
 20 Joey Zalatores            JR Quaboag                   7.60   3 
 20 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                 7.60   2 
 23 Cameron Saracina          SO Woodstock                J7.60   3 
 24 Steven Tabor              SO Quaboag                   7.70   3 
 24 Ambrose DeMarco           SO Leicester                 7.70   2 
 26 Jamie Wildgoose           FR Woodstock                 8.80   3 
 -- Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                   FS   4 
 -- Congke Li                 SO Shepherd Hil                FS   5 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           4:47.40  
  2 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           4:47.50  
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              4:59.80  
  4 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              5:17.00  
  5 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua              5:19.20  
  6 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty           5:20.40  
  7 Matt Rich                 FR Woodstock              5:21.80  
  8 Jordan Rowe               JR Tantasqua              5:22.80  
  9 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           5:23.30  
 10 Hunter Schultz            SO Shepherd Hil           5:24.10  
 11 Roger Stohlberg           FR Woodstock              5:26.20  
 12 Kyle Quitadamo            SO Auburn                 5:28.40  
 13 Jason Bangs               SO Shepherd Hil           5:31.30  
 14 Matthew Lavalee           JR Auburn                 5:36.40  
 15 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua              5:39.70  
 16 Robert Kenyon             FR Tantasqua              5:51.00  
 17 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua              5:54.00  
 18 Ryan Grady                SR Auburn                 5:59.50  
 19 Matthew Smith             SR Auburn                 6:03.80  
 20 Magnus Martin              7 Quaboag                6:09.00  
 21 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty           6:16.00  
 22 Bryce Wdowiak              8 Quaboag                6:17.30  
 23 Connor Mentzer             8 Quaboag                6:37.40  
 24 Kenny Le                  SR Leicester              6:40.50  
 25 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           7:14.50  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                39.00   1 
  2 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hil             40.30   5 
  3 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua                40.40   5 
  4 Jack Coakley              Jr David Prouty             41.04   1 
  5 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                41.80   6 
  6 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty             42.70   2 
  7 Ryan Jeffries             JR Auburn                   42.80   6 
  8 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil             42.90   6 
  8 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                42.90   1 
 10 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                43.00   7 
 11 Bobby Siveret             JR Auburn                   43.20   5 
 12 Andrew Markvenus          SO Auburn                   43.60   6 
 13 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua                43.70   7 
 14 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty             44.00   3 
 15 Jeremy Mossa              FR Shepherd Hil             45.40   5 
 16 Sam Louison               SR David Prouty             46.20   3 
 17 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock                46.50   2 
 18 Robert Chevalier          SR Shepherd Hil             46.60   7 
 19 Alec Barber               FR Leicester                48.20   3 
 20 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                48.50   2 
 21 Nate Rucki                FR Quaboag                  49.20   1 
 22 Brandon McMullen           8 Quaboag                  50.50   2 
 23 Nate Russo                 7 Quaboag                1:11.20   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           1:33.40  
  2 Jake Mikolajczyk          SO Auburn                 1:36.70  
  3 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           1:37.50  
  4 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:37.60  
  5 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              1:37.90  
  6 Blake Rowe                JR Tantasqua              1:39.90  
  7 Sean Lammi                Jr David Prouty           1:42.70  
  8 Scott Williams            SO Auburn                 1:43.10  
  9 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                 1:43.40  
 10 Nichpolas Chevalier       SO Shepherd Hil           1:43.80  
 11 Evan Peirce               SO Auburn                 1:44.40  
 12 Patrick Lefemine          SO Woodstock              1:44.70  
 13 Nick Beaudry              SO Tantasqua              1:45.40  
 14 Congke Li                 SO Shepherd Hil           1:47.60  
 15 Ryan Malakie              SO Auburn                 1:48.30  
 16 Nick Listro               FR Woodstock              1:53.90  
 17 Kurt Bilis                SO Shepherd Hil           1:54.20  
 18 Ambrose DeMarco           SO Leicester              1:54.60  
 19 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua              1:55.20  
 20 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                1:55.30  
 21 Matthew Smith             SR Auburn                 1:56.20  
 22 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty           1:56.60  
 23 Justin Champeau           FR Tantasqua              1:57.60  
 24 Tobias Simonovitch        FR David Prouty           2:07.00  
 25 Phil Young                FR David Prouty           2:17.50  
 26 Connor Mc Carthy           8 Quaboag                2:22.80  
 27 Dan Para                   7 Quaboag                2:28.30  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           2:52.50  
  2 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           2:52.70  
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              2:53.00  
  4 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                 3:07.30  
  5 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:09.70  
  6 Eric Leir                 JR Auburn                 3:13.50  
  7 Patrick Kobel             FR Shepherd Hil           3:13.80  
  8 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           3:14.50  
  9 Charlie DeCataldo         SR Tantasqua              3:15.70  
 10 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              3:16.30  
 11 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty           3:19.90  
 12 Thomas Cloutier           JR Tantasqua              3:21.60  
 13 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua              3:25.60  
 14 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil           3:25.90  
 15 Magnus Martin              7 Quaboag                3:31.50  
 16 Scott Ruane               JR Auburn                 3:35.00  
 17 Dan Hutchinson            SO Shepherd Hil           3:35.90  
 18 Evan Soraci               FR Tantasqua              3:47.30  
 19 Michael Cogswell          SR Leicester              3:48.80  
 20 Shanw Dunn                FR Quaboag                3:48.90  
 21 Connor Mentzer             8 Quaboag                3:49.00  
 22 Sean Falvey               SO Woodstock              4:01.10  
 23 Kenny Le                  SR Leicester              4:08.50  
 24 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           4:09.50  
 25 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           4:23.50  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           4:01.50  
  2 David Prouty                                        4:07.40  
  3 Auburn                                              4:08.70  
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       4:09.90  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News