Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #6

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 25, 2012

[Northbridge team scores | Tantasqua Results | Tantasqua team scores ]

Northbridge results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2012 09:08 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #6                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Garamy             SR Bartlett              26-09.00  
  2 Jessica Koehne            SR Uxbridge              24-04.00  
  3 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury              24-02.50  
  4 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge              23-05.00  
  5 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                22-08.00  
  6 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              22-07.00  
  7 Delaney Benison           JR Notre Dame            22-06.75  
  8 Lindsey Crain             SO Millbury              22-06.00  
  9 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge           22-03.50  
 10 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame            22-02.00  
 11 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               21-11.00  
 12 Lisa Iudiciani            JR Oxford                21-06.50  
 13 Alyssa Bonin              SR Bartlett              21-03.50  
 14 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame            20-11.50  
 15 Leighann Bowe             FR Notre Dame            20-03.00  
 15 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge           20-03.00  
 17 Katherine Cota            SO Uxbridge              19-10.25  
 18 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge           19-08.25  
 19 Hannah Calderon           SO Grafton               19-05.50  
 20 Mary Morcos               SO Uxbridge              18-07.50  
 21 Sarai McNeill             FR Southbridge           18-05.25  
 22 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge           18-01.50  
 23 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                17-09.00  
 24 Briana Vazquez            SR Southbridge           16-07.00  
 25 Laurinda Ralph            SR Bartlett              15-00.00  
 26 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                13-04.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-04  1/4/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge               5-03.00  
  2 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame             4-09.00  
  3 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                 4-07.00  
  4 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury              J4-07.00  
  5 Amy Panczyk               SR Bartlett               4-05.00  
  6 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge           J4-05.00  
  7 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                 4-03.00  
  7 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge               4-03.00  
  9 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame            J4-03.00  
  9 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 11 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 12 Ely Seguin                SO Notre Dame             4-01.00  
 13 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton               J4-01.00  
 -- Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Megan Howe                FR Oxford                      NH  
 -- Sara Cammuso              SR Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge                    NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                13:22.60  
  2 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame            13:24.20  
  3 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame            13:24.40  
  4 Alicia Morales            SR Uxbridge              13:45.50  
  5 Kelsie Cummings            7 Millbury              13:47.10  
  6 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett              13:47.80  
  7 Emily Peacock             SO Grafton               13:55.10  
  8 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              13:58.80  
  9 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               14:07.00  
 10 Alex Jameson              SO Uxbridge              14:22.10  
 11 Athena Abdien             FR Notre Dame            14:23.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.20  1/25/2012   Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    7.20#  1 
  2 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  7.30   1 
  3 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury                  7.80   5 
  4 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               7.90   4 
  5 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                    8.00   2 
  6 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury                  8.20   4 
  7 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                   8.50   4 
  8 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame                8.60   4 
  9 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge               8.70   5 
 10 Maggie Smith              SR Millbury                  8.80   6 
 11 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton                   9.00   5 
 11 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame                9.00   6 
 13 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame                9.10   5 
 14 Corinne Michaud           SO Notre Dame                9.20   7 
 15 Adriana Pino              FR Southbridge               9.50   1 
 16 Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge                  9.60   3 
 16 Emily West                JR Millbury                  9.60   7 
 18 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                  9.90   1 
 18 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    9.90   3 
 20 Adriana Medina            FR Southbridge              10.10   2 
 21 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge                 10.20   2 
 22 Katie Yuelenski           JR Bartlett                 10.50   2 
 22 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                   10.50   3 
 24 Alondra Rodriguez         JR Southbridge              10.80   7 
 24 Alexis Podedworny         SR Bartlett                 10.80   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    6.40   1 
  2 Audrey Schmidt            SR Millbury                  6.50   4 
  2 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  6.50   1 
  4 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge              J6.50   4 
  5 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame                6.80   4 
  6 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury                  6.90   5 
  7 Amy Panczyk               SR Bartlett                  7.00   1 
  8 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge              J7.00   1 
  9 Jillian Hanlon             7 Millbury                  7.10   6 
  9 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame                7.10   5 
 11 Cierra Ryan               FR Notre Dame                7.20   7 
 11 Jenna Kelly               SR Northbridge               7.20   6 
 13 Ely Seguin                SO Notre Dame                7.30   6 
 14 Erica Lussier             FR Northbridge               7.40   7 
 14 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    7.40   2 
 14 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge               7.40   5 
 17 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                 J7.40   2 
 18 Kimberly Sanchez          Jr Southbridge              J7.40   2 
 19 Allyson Sharon             7 Millbury                  7.60   7 
 19 Mary Boucher              SO Uxbridge                  7.60   2 
 21 Ashley Martinelli         JR Oxford                    7.70   3 
 22 Rebecca Carroll           SO Grafton                   7.80   5 
 23 Liv Fraser                SO Grafton                   7.90   4 
 24 Sarai McNeill             FR Southbridge               8.00   3 
 25 Cacheli Reyes             Jr Southbridge               8.20   3 
 25 Hannah Calderon           SO Grafton                   8.20   6 
 27 Justina Murphy            SO Grafton                   8.80   7 
 28 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                   10.40   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame             5:52.60  
  2 Jessica Fitzgerald        FR Uxbridge               5:56.30  
  3 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               5:57.60  
  4 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge            6:17.50  
  5 Rachel Joyce              FR Notre Dame             6:22.50  
  6 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                 6:26.70  
  7 Ally Gordon                8 Uxbridge               6:29.00  
  8 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 6:30.30  
  9 Courtney Diamond          JR Millbury               6:32.80  
 10 Esperanza Silva           SR Grafton                6:35.60  
 11 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett               6:51.40  
 12 Katrina Teixeira          JR Grafton                7:02.70  
 13 Jona Cumani               SO Notre Dame             7:08.90  
 14 Claire Russell            FR Notre Dame             7:11.30  
 15 Katie Mehiel              SO Hyde                   7:24.40  
 16 Maya Jade Duffy           SO Notre Dame             7:33.10  
 17 Sarah Jenkel               7 Millbury               7:33.40  
 18 Liz McNamara              SR Notre Dame             7:38.30  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.40  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame               43.70   4 
  2 Audrey Schmidt            SR Millbury                 44.40   4 
  3 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame               48.20   5 
  4 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury                 48.40   6 
  5 Jenny Quan                FR Millbury                 48.50   5 
  6 Emily Roxo                 8 Uxbridge                 48.70   1 
  7 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                  49.60   5 
  8 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge              50.10   1 
  9 Nikole Kamishlian         SO Northbridge              50.70   4 
 10 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge              51.90   5 
 11 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                   52.30   3 
 12 Dominique Lessieur        JR Oxford                   53.20   2 
 13 Amelia Lyle               SO Hyde                     53.70   6 
 14 Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge                 54.10   3 
 15 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame               54.60   7 
 16 Ely Seguin                SO Notre Dame               55.00   6 
 17 Alexis Podedworny         SR Bartlett                 55.10   2 
 18 Katelyn Richard            8 Millbury                 56.20   7 
 19 Mary Boucher              SO Uxbridge                 56.70   2 
 20 Katie Yuelenski           JR Bartlett                 56.80   3 
 21 Adriana Pino              FR Southbridge              57.50   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame             1:59.80  
  2 Cierra Ryan               FR Notre Dame             2:01.00  
  3 Taylor Smith              SO Grafton                2:01.30  
  4 Savannah Haverty          FR Northbridge            2:01.60  
  5 Cailee King                8 Uxbridge               2:04.00  
  6 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge            2:04.40  
  7 Alicia Morales            SR Uxbridge               2:04.50  
  8 Chelsey Pousland          JR Millbury               2:07.60  
  9 Erin Burgwinkle           SO Notre Dame             2:09.10  
 10 Marissa Rousseau          SO Uxbridge               2:11.60  
 11 Rachel Joyce              FR Notre Dame             2:11.90  
 11 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge            2:11.90  
 13 Rachel Hjort               7 Millbury               2:12.20  
 14 Taylor Tyan                7 Millbury               2:12.60  
 15 Marissa Moquin            FR Millbury               2:14.30  
 16 Corrine Bianco             8 Uxbridge               2:14.80  
 17 Isabel Russell            FR Notre Dame             2:22.40  
 18 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 2:22.70  
 19 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                 2:25.30  
 20 Hailey Millette            8 Uxbridge               2:27.70  
 21 Briana Vazquez            SR Southbridge            2:28.50  
 22 Zhixin Fan                FR Hyde                   2:29.10  
 23 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge            2:30.00  
 24 Corinne Michaud           SO Notre Dame             2:33.60  
 25 Alicia Garamy             SR Bartlett               2:41.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:13.10  1/18/2012   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame             3:30.20  
  2 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame             3:30.50  
  3 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               3:36.70  
  4 Jessica Fitzgerald        FR Uxbridge               3:43.20  
  5 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge            3:43.50  
  6 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:47.50  
  7 Stephanie Dooley          SO Notre Dame             3:47.80  
  8 Rebecca Carroll           SO Grafton                3:52.70  
  9 Sofia Alves                8 Uxbridge               3:53.10  
 10 Liv Fraser                SO Grafton                3:53.70  
 11 Angelica Silva            SR Grafton                3:54.30  
 12 Mary Sullivan             FR Notre Dame             3:54.90  
 13 Georgia Eisenmann         SO Notre Dame             3:55.10  
 14 Courtney Diamond          JR Millbury               3:56.60  
 15 Amelia Lyle               SO Hyde                   4:02.40  
 16 Leah Dunbar                7 Bartlett               4:02.90  
 17 Gillian Harvey            SO Notre Dame             4:09.80  
 18 Evelyn Avila              JR Southbridge            4:20.80  
 19 Ivy Richter               FR Millbury               4:22.70  
 20 Katie Mehiel              SO Hyde                   4:36.90  
 21 Paige Rembiszewski         8 Millbury               4:56.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            4:56.40  
  2 Millbury                                            4:59.50  
  3 Notre Dame                                          5:01.40  
  4 Grafton                                             5:11.10  
  5 Northbridge                                         5:15.80  
  6 Oxford                                              5:37.50  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Miller              MSR Millbury              32-05.00  
  2 Anthony Smith            MSO Uxbridge              29-08.00  
  3 Jason Mannka             MSR Uxbridge              28-02.00  
  4 Yordin Polanco           MSO Southbridge           25-11.00  
  5 Julio Martinez           MSo Southbridge           23-08.00  
  6 Nick Adams               MFR Southbridge           23-04.00  
  6 William Butler            M8 Southbridge           23-04.00  
  8 Andrew Combs              M7 Millbury              20-06.50  
  9 Demitrius Lopez           M8 Millbury              19-09.00  
  9 Nick Lyrio                M8 Millbury              19-09.00  
 11 Mary Sullivan            WFR Notre Dame            19-06.00  
 12 Katie Stanovich          WSO Notre Dame            19-04.50  
 13 Jean Vozella             WSO Notre Dame            18-03.00  
 14 Gillian Harvey           WSO Notre Dame            17-10.50  
 15 Katie Knox               WSR Notre Dame            17-04.50  
 16 Emily Knox               WSO Notre Dame            17-02.50  
 17 Liz McNamara             WSR Notre Dame            14-11.00  
 18 Josette LeDoux           WFR Notre Dame            14-07.00  
 19 Lyndsey Sweatland         W7 Bartlett              12-00.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Buurma            SR Northbridge           42-03.00  
  2 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett              41-08.00  
  3 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge              39-07.50  
  4 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett              36-11.00  
  5 Dave Steinmetz            JR Grafton               36-06.00  
  6 Mark Butler               SO Southbridge           36-02.25  
  7 Kiernan Sanders           JR Uxbridge              35-04.50  
  8 Logan Gasco               JR Millbury              35-02.00  
  9 Nick Rivelli              JR Oxford                34-06.25  
 10 Connor Rynning            JR Grafton               33-11.25  
 11 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge           32-11.50  
 12 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury              32-05.00  
 13 Luigi Phillippeau         SO Millbury              32-04.25  
 14 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge           32-00.25  
 15 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                31-07.00  
 16 Robert Penalvert          SR Bartlett              31-06.00  
 17 Miguel Ortiz              SR Southbridge           31-05.25  
 18 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              30-08.25  
 19 Dan Haines                JR Uxbridge              29-07.00  
 20 Yan DeSouza               FR Uxbridge              28-08.00  
 21 Juan Rivera               JR Southbridge           28-07.25  
 22 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                28-04.00  
 23 Noah McDuffie              8 Millbury              25-00.25  
 24 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                23-00.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury               5-09.00  
  2 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury               5-07.00  
  3 Zachary John              JR Northbridge            5-05.00  
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              J5-05.00  
  5 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge               5-03.00  
  5 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5-03.00  
  7 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                J5-03.00  
  8 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge           J5-03.00  
  9 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                 5-01.00  
 10 Joe Fitzgerald            JR Uxbridge               4-11.00  
 -- Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                    NH  
 -- Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- John Melanson             JR Grafton                     NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton               10:49.20  
  2 Cam Graves                SR Millbury              11:20.90  
  3 Jason Mannka              SR Uxbridge              11:23.30  
  4 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton               11:25.10  
  5 Nick Dresch               SR Hyde                  11:48.50  
  6 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                12:13.50  
  7 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                12:32.30  
  8 Deval Patel               SO Uxbridge              12:41.40  
  9 Andrew Callahan           SO Uxbridge              12:50.70  
 10 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury              13:04.60  
 11 Matt Wysocki              JR Hyde                  13:19.00  
 12 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge           14:04.20  
 13 Austin Gabriele            8 Bartlett              15:26.90  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  6.80   1 
  2 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  7.10   4 
  3 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               7.20   4 
  3 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    7.20   1 
  5 David Baker               SR Uxbridge                  7.50   2 
  6 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge                  7.60   1 
  7 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge               8.10   1 
  8 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge               8.30   5 
  9 Kenneth Morales           SO Southbridge               8.40   2 
 10 Chris Czernicki           SO Bartlett                  8.50   2 
 11 Zach Nash                 SR Millbury                  8.70   5 
 12 Alex Kuros                FR Uxbridge                  8.90   3 
 13 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury                  9.30   5 
 14 Sean Brooks               SO Bartlett                  9.40   3 
 15 Alexander Benoit          SR Northbridge               9.50   5 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  5.70   1 
  1 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  5.70   2 
  3 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                 J5.70   2 
  3 Jerry Drane               SR Uxbridge                 J5.70   1 
  5 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               5.90   5 
  6 Kyle Buck                 JR Grafton                   6.00   5 
  7 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                   6.10   6 
  7 Brian Rotatorri           JR Grafton                   6.10   7 
  9 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury                  6.20   6 
  9 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge               6.20   2 
  9 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                    6.20   3 
 12 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                    6.30   1 
 12 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge               6.30   7 
 12 Ian St. Pierre            FR Uxbridge                  6.30   3 
 15 Mark Butler               SO Southbridge              J6.30   1 
 16 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                    6.40   2 
 17 Mark Cormier              FR Millbury                  6.50   7 
 18 Connor Rynning            JR Grafton                   6.60   6 
 19 Nick Morales              JR Southbridge               6.70   4 
 19 Joel De La Cruz           JR Southbridge               6.70   3 
 21 Chris Storey              SR Uxbridge                 J6.70   4 
 22 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                    7.00   4 
 22 Joe Guerin                SO Hyde                      7.00   6 
 24 Justin Ashkin             JR Hyde                      7.20   5 
 25 Andrew Turco               7 Millbury                  7.30   7 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               5:06.00  
  2 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            5:06.80  
  3 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 5:21.70  
  4 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               5:24.50  
  5 Paul Peso                 JR Uxbridge               5:30.00  
  6 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                5:31.10  
  7 Jason Mannka              SR Uxbridge               5:33.90  
  8 Yuki Azuma                FR Grafton                5:38.50  
  9 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                 5:50.90  
 10 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 5:56.30  
 11 Tim Adams                 FR Grafton                5:59.80  
 12 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                 6:08.90  
 13 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               6:09.90  
 14 Devon Neuhaus              8 Millbury               6:25.60  
 15 Austin Davis              FR Grafton                6:25.80  
 16 Robert Price               8 Bartlett               6:26.70  
 17 Tony Yuelenski            FR Bartlett               6:42.00  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerry Drane               SR Uxbridge                 38.40   1 
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                 39.00   1 
  3 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge              39.90   4 
  4 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge                 40.10   2 
  5 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge              40.80   6 
  6 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                  41.50   4 
  7 Thomas Nixon              SO Hyde                     42.90   4 
  8 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                 43.20   6 
  9 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                   43.40   1 
 10 Rhett Champagne           FR Millbury                 43.80   5 
 11 John Simkus               JR Oxford                   43.90   2 
 11 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge              43.90   1 
 13 Felipe Azevedo            SO Hyde                     44.30   6 
 14 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge              44.60   5 
 14 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge              44.60   3 
 16 Nick Morales              JR Southbridge              44.80   2 
 17 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                   45.10   3 
 18 Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge              45.30   7 
 19 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                   45.60   3 
 20 Chris Czernicki           SO Bartlett                 46.10   2 
 21 Jayscott McDuffy             Grafton                  46.80   6 
 22 Keefer Canty              FR Grafton                  47.00   7 
 23 Ian St. Pierre            FR Uxbridge                 48.30   3 
 24 Justin Ashkin             JR Hyde                     49.40   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton                1:37.00  
  2 Connor McLaughlin         JR Hyde                   1:38.40  
  3 Connor Arnold             SO Grafton                1:38.60  
  4 Johnny Lamanuzzi          JR Uxbridge               1:38.90  
  4 Patrick Mahoney           JR Northbridge            1:38.90  
  6 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge               1:43.00  
  7 Paul Peso                 JR Uxbridge               1:43.50  
  8 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                 1:43.80  
  9 Matt Prairie              SR Uxbridge               1:49.40  
 10 Joel De La Cruz           JR Southbridge            1:53.70  
 11 Alexander Benoit          SR Northbridge            1:54.10  
 12 Derek Girardin            FR Bartlett               1:54.30  
 13 Christian Lopez            8 Millbury               1:59.30  
 14 Tom Henderson                Northbridge            1:59.60  
 15 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury               2:02.00  
 16 Casey Germain             FR Oxford                 2:03.20  
 17 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury               2:03.90  
 18 Joe Guerin                SO Hyde                   2:05.30  
 19 Sean Brooks               SO Bartlett               2:11.20  
 20 Tyler McCarthy            FR Oxford                 2:18.70  
 21 Nick Williams              8 Bartlett               2:20.20  
 22 Donald Anthony            JR Hyde                   2:31.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               2:58.00  
  2 Simon Wanjigi             SR Southbridge            2:58.70  
  3 Jeremy Guyette            FR Bartlett               3:06.20  
  4 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               3:09.80  
  5 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 3:11.70  
  6 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                3:12.00  
  7 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton                3:12.30  
  8 Rich Demerest             SR Uxbridge               3:17.40  
  9 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton                3:25.00  
 10 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 3:26.20  
 11 Deval Patel               SO Uxbridge               3:33.50  
 12 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge            3:42.10  
 13 Josh Beauregard           FR Northbridge            3:46.00  
 14 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               3:52.80  
 15 Devon Neuhaus              8 Millbury               3:59.00  
 16 Evan Robinson              7 Millbury               4:07.00  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         4:09.40  
  2 Hyde Prep                                           4:10.90  
  3 Uxbridge                                            4:14.30  
  4 Millbury                                            4:16.80  
  5 Bartlett                                            4:55.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News