Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Middlesex League Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 25, 2012

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2012 07:37 PM
                  Middlesex League Championships - 1/25/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   906 Taylor Jean-Gilles     Woburn                    6.82q  2 
  2   240 Ma Cody                Lexington                 7.00q  5 
  3   935 Jules Voltaire         Woburn                    7.00q  3 
  4    75 Nathan Worrell         Belmont                   7.02q  2 
  5   406 Greg Altobello         Reading                   7.03q  1 
  6   303 Shane McKinley         Melrose                   7.03q  4 
  7   117 Dan McDermott          Burlington                7.03q  3 
  8   326 Nick Kupchaunis        Melrose                   7.07q  4  7.068
  9   840 ShangYu Jiang          Winchester                7.07   1  7.070
 10   955 Anthony Nguyen         Woburn                    7.13   5 
 11   232 Kang Woojin            Lexington                 7.15   4 
 12    74 Sae GuylRhee           Belmont                   7.17   5 
 13   808 Joseph Mirabile        Winchester                7.18   3 
 14   229 Johnston Andrew        Lexington                 7.19   5 
 15   501 Anthony Aidonidis      Stoneham                  7.20   4 
 16   778 Connor Townsend        Wilmington                7.20   3 
 17   638 Shane Nelson           Wakefield                 7.22   2 
 18   127 Eventz Guerrier        Burlington                7.34   1 
 19   218 Daley Bryan            Lexington                 7.34   5 
 20   527 Jospeh Brown           Stoneham                  7.34   1 
 21    29 Jayson Witt            Arlington                 7.37   4 
 22   729 Raheel Yousuf          Watertown                 7.45   4 
 23   772 Eli Jennings           Wilmington                7.47   1 
 24   112 Chris Ikier            Burlington                7.48   2 
 25   503 Kyle Augello           Stoneham                  7.49   3 
 26   636 Armin Palic            Wakefield                 7.50   2 
 27   325 Mike Cowels            Melrose                   7.56   5 
 28   725 Vincent Wu             Watertown                 7.60   1 
 29     6 Daniel Cook            Arlington                 7.64   1 
 30    72 Richard Horgan         Belmont                   7.67   3 
 31   721 Nick Soares            Watertown                 7.78   2 
 32   760 Ryan Cocca             Wilmington                8.17   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   906 Taylor Jean-Gilles     Woburn                    6.75  
  2   240 Ma Cody                Lexington                 6.95  
  3   117 Dan McDermott          Burlington                6.97  
  4   935 Jules Voltaire         Woburn                    7.04  
  5    75 Nathan Worrell         Belmont                   7.05  
  6   303 Shane McKinley         Melrose                   7.06   7.051
  7   406 Greg Altobello         Reading                   7.06   7.057
  8   326 Nick Kupchaunis        Melrose                   7.20  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   613 Brett Tassinari        Wakefield                36.73   6 
  2    91 Chris Sandvik          Belmont                  37.02   6 
  3   300 Kevin Persons          Melrose                  37.18   5 
  4   427 Robby Federico         Reading                  37.35   6 
  5   401 Connor McCarthy        Reading                  37.61   6 
  6   914 Valerio Silva          Woburn                   37.64   6 
  7   700 Emilio Alvarez         Watertown                37.82   5 
  8   441 Tristen Barros         Reading                  37.85   5 
  9   936 Gavin Wilson           Woburn                   38.45   5 
 10   977 Chris Jewett           Woburn                   38.96   4 
 11   509 Anthony Deangelo       Stoneham                 38.99   5 
 12   819 Brian Fratto           Winchester               39.00   4 
 13   132 Marcus Odiah           Burlington               39.26   6 
 14   784 Eric Jaeschke       JR Wilmington               39.66   5 
 15   926 Justin Grooms          Woburn                   39.83   4 
 16   518 Sean Bryan             Stoneham                 39.93   4 
 17   337 Wiston Chen            Melrose                  40.32   1 
 18    76 Ibrahim Abutaleb       Belmont                  40.35   3 
 19   369 Jason Kenny            Melrose                  40.41   4 
 20   108 Matt Corsino           Burlington               40.60   3 
 21   751 Andrew Fino            Wilmington               40.64   4 
 22   553 Austin Fernald         Belmont                  40.83   2 
 23   243 Meister David          Lexington                41.21   3 
 24   140 Jimmy Walton           Burlington               41.27   3 
 25   724 Peter Wilson-Braun     Watertown                41.34   3 
 26   623 Patrick Scheeler    SO Wakefield                41.84   3 
 27    11 Zack Guion             Arlington                42.22   2 
 28   728 Alex Martinos          Watertown                42.36   1 
 29   519 Bryan Cronin           Stoneham                 42.39   2 
 30    13 Matt Kapilian          Arlington                43.30   2 
 31   769 Brandon Wong           Wilmington               44.66   1 
 32   624 Dylan Sellers          Wakefield                45.69   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   763 Steve Halas            Wilmington             1:26.44   4 
  2   516 Alex Brown             Stoneham               1:27.22   4 
  3   606 Jonathan Miksis        Wakefield              1:27.56   4 
  4   902 David Cooper           Woburn                 1:27.89   4 
  5   517 Austin Bryan           Stoneham               1:28.15   4 
  6   403 Ben Weinreb            Reading                1:30.30   4 
  7   213 Cancre Felix           Lexington              1:30.36   3 
  8   770 Colin Chase            Wilmington             1:31.40   3 
  9   907 Jared Layman           Woburn                 1:31.51   3 
 10    64 Tucker Smith           Belmont                1:31.70   2 
 11   423 Brendan Amico          Reading                1:32.86   3 
 12    97 Colin Stievater        Belmont                1:35.13   2 
 13   236 Kleppner Matthew       Lexington              1:35.45   2 
 14   603 Ryan Carey             Wakefield              1:35.75   2 
 15   775 Alex Pizette           Wilmington             1:35.76   2 
 16   224 Hunter Michael         Lexington              1:36.72   3 
 17   122 Robert Ackerman        Burlington             1:37.90   2 
 18   134 Braden Parker          Burlington             1:38.02   1 
 19   424 Jared Barros           Reading                1:38.52   3 
 20   946 Ron Hibbard            Woburn                 1:39.61   1 
 21   350 Evan Federico          Melrose                1:44.16   1 
 22   712 Jared LeClair          Watertown              1:52.64   1 
 23   717 Kevin Ponce            Watertown              2:00.00   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   610 Stephen Robertson      Wakefield              2:34.56  
  2    51 Paul Green             Belmont                2:37.14  
  3   920 Dylan Crowley          Woburn                 2:43.09  
  4   138 Mark Steinbach         Burlington             2:43.74  
  5   259 Whiteley Adam          Lexington              2:44.26  
  6   601 Marc Bucchieri         Wakefield              2:44.89  
  7   429 J.D. Greenfield        Reading                2:45.47  
  8   756 David Swider           Wilmington             2:45.78  
  9   436 Dylan Scwaebe          Reading                2:45.93  
 10   767 Andrew Sears           Wilmington             2:46.73  
 11   805 Brendan Creane         Winchester             2:49.31  
 12   943 Josh Ercolini          Woburn                 2:49.34  
 13   768 Peter Warren           Wilmington             2:53.36  
 14   604 Christopher Haddad     Wakefield              2:55.98  
 15   137 Luke Schissler         Burlington             2:56.78  
 16    23 Gabe Putnam            Arlington              2:56.81  
 17   776 Craig Smith            Wilmington             2:57.49  
 18   726 Prosper Lubegn         Watertown              2:58.22  
 19   932 Adam Risser            Woburn                 2:58.43  
 20   139 Matthew Swanson        Burlington             3:00.08  
 21    52 Johnny Archiprete      Belmont                3:01.57  
 22   352 Tim Cobua              Melrose                3:03.79  
 23   765 Adam Maienza           Wilmington             3:05.42  
 24   317 Matt Mancini           Melrose                3:06.16  
 25   505 John Conlin            Stoneham               3:13.86  
 26   520 Patrick Doherty        Stoneham               3:20.38  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    19 Daniel McDonald-Me     Arlington              4:26.18  
  2   600 James Bridges          Wakefield              4:38.28  
  3   422 Billy Tucker           Reading                4:41.77  
  4   449 Justin Halley          Reading                4:50.05  
  5   934 Kyle Sullivan          Woburn                 4:50.51  
  6   253 Swanson Andrew         Lexington              4:51.62  
  7   136 Christos Saledas       Burlington             4:51.92  
  8   711 Ethan LeClair          Watertown              4:52.62  
  9   818 Patrick Franco         Winchester             4:52.84  
 10   225 Isaacson Ethan         Lexington              4:52.91  
 11    20 Matt O’rourke          Arlington              4:56.37  
 12   987 Kevin Sawyer        SR Woburn                 4:58.07  
 13    26 Kirby Stoff            Arlington              4:58.45  
 14   133 Ahmad Osman            Burlington             4:58.91  
 15   444 Ray Cozzi              Reading                5:01.48  
 16   305 Donny Conn             Melrose                5:01.51  
 17   620 Alexander Mitchell     Wakefield              5:02.63  
 18   318 Charles Arnold         Melrose                5:04.17  
 19   523 Tyler Malone           Stoneham               5:05.16  
 20   105 Chris Cao              Burlington             5:05.44  
 21   939 Chris Connolly         Woburn                 5:06.88  
 22   561 Ari Silverfine         Belmont                5:09.42  
 23   556 Riley Grant            Belmont                5:10.40  
 24   611 Andrew Russo           Wakefield              5:15.12  
 25    93 Owen Searls            Belmont                5:20.50  
 26   716 George Markarian       Watertown              5:21.22  
 27   755 Jake Russo             Wilmington             5:21.83  
 28   320 Matt Tagan             Melrose                5:23.08  
 29   510 Dylan Geer             Stoneham               5:30.52  
 30   706 Nolan Field            Watertown              5:37.29  
 31   781 Ryan Kinsella          Wilmington             5:44.08  
 32   762 Dan Fothergill         Wilmington             5:57.51  
 33   521 Colin Gear             Stoneham               6:40.92  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   618 Aaron Lucci            Wakefield             10:11.48  
  2   707 Alec Holland           Watertown             10:21.00  
  3   922 Max Deulefeo           Woburn                10:24.24  
  4   758 Erik Alatalo           Wilmington            10:25.15  
  5   360 Christian Gentile      Melrose               10:27.31  
  6   416 Kyle Lockwood          Reading               10:28.07  
  7   615 Jared Geller           Wakefield             10:30.68  
  8    27 Will Sullivan          Arlington             10:34.77  
  9    30 Antonio Xelhoa         Arlington             10:38.46  
 10   407 Nick Catalan           Reading               10:56.11  
 11   242 McIntosh Ethan         Lexington             10:56.41  
 12   461 Matt Dynan             Reading               11:00.21  
 13    95 Lewis Silletto         Belmont               11:06.71  
 14   113 Ben Kalibala           Burlington            11:09.17  
 15   910 Mike McKeon            Woburn                11:13.88  
 16   315 Andy Driscoll          Melrose               11:16.03  
 17   637 Michael Sheehan        Wakefield             11:16.52  
 18   323 James Carson           Melrose               11:38.54  
 19   109 Walter Doan            Burlington            11:44.01  
 20   911 Kunal Mukherjee        Woburn                11:44.80  
 21   754 Chris Monteforte       Wilmington            11:45.96  
 22   533 Tyler Trant            Stoneham              12:03.39  
 23   534 Nicholas Ford          Stoneham              12:51.48  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   480 Ryan Maney             Reading                   8.24q  1 
  2   515 Zack Young             Stoneham                  8.37q  1 
  3   125 Adam Bonfilio          Burlington                8.48q  3 
  4   807 Michael Miller         Winchester                8.55q  4 
  5   950 Kawai Marin            Woburn                    8.69q  1 
  6   402 Mike McGlathery        Reading                   8.72q  2 
  7   219 Douvas James           Lexington                 8.77q  4 
  8   909 Mike McAdams           Woburn                    8.78q  2 
  9   921 Nick Dalton            Woburn                    8.91   3 
 10    16 Brent Lo               Arlington                 9.02   3 
 11    94 Brendan Shea           Belmont                   9.06   4 
 12   511 Tim Hopp               Stoneham                  9.17   4 
 13   759 Pat Barry              Wilmington                9.21   2 
 14   612 Mitchell Severt        Wakefield                 9.30   1 
 15   514 Christopher Lai        Stoneham                  9.38   1 
 16    63 Malcolm Perkins        Belmont                   9.39   2 
 17   150 Matthew Martin         Burlington                9.41   4 
 18   803 Berj Chilingirian      Winchester                9.42   2 
 19   448 Tyler Greco            Reading                   9.54   3 
 20    28 Alex Travassos         Arlington                 9.62   3 
 21   310 Dan Griffin            Melrose                   9.91   3 
 22   244 Mincy Rhys             Lexington                 9.95   4 
 23   779 Jon Weaver             Wilmington               10.10   3 
 24   718 Greg Rohlicek          Watertown                10.49   2 
 25   609 Sean Robbins           Wakefield                10.58   2 
 26   388 Nick Campbell          Melrose                  11.01   1 
 27   766 Mike Marinella         Wilmington               11.12   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   480 Ryan Maney             Reading                   8.25  
  2   515 Zack Young             Stoneham                  8.38  
  3   125 Adam Bonfilio          Burlington                8.41  
  4   807 Michael Miller         Winchester                8.49  
  5   402 Mike McGlathery        Reading                   8.56  
  6   950 Kawai Marin            Woburn                    8.60  
  7   219 Douvas James           Lexington                 8.66  
  8   909 Mike McAdams           Woburn                    8.96  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn                                              1:33.75   1 
     1) 906 Taylor Jean-Gilles          2) 914 Valerio Silva              
     3) 926 Justin Grooms               4) 936 Gavin Wilson               
  2 Melrose                                             1:37.63   1 
     1) 300 Kevin Persons               2) 303 Shane McKinley             
     3) 337 Wiston Chen                 4) 326 Nick Kupchaunis            
  3 Reading                                             1:37.79   1 
     1) 402 Mike McGlathery             2) 406 Greg Altobello             
     3) 423 Brendan Amico               4) 424 Jared Barros               
  4 Burlington                                          1:38.84   1 
  5 Lexington                                           1:39.40   1 
     1) 207 Beaulieu Ronald             2) 219 Douvas James               
     3) 224 Hunter Michael              4) 232 Kang Woojin                
  6 Belmont                                             1:42.23   2 
     1) 74 Sae GuylRhee                 2) 75 Nathan Worrell              
     3) 552 John Decoulos               4) 553 Austin Fernald             
  7 Wilmington                                          1:43.41   1 
     1) 751 Andrew Fino                 2) 770 Colin Chase                
     3) 784 Eric Jaeschke JR            4) 778 Connor Townsend            
  8 Stoneham                                            1:44.14   2 
     1) 527 Jospeh Brown                2) 513 Joseh Leland               
     3) 519 Bryan Cronin                4) 501 Anthony Aidonidis          
  9 Watertown                                           1:46.01   2 
     1) 721 Nick Soares                 2) 725 Vincent Wu                 
     3) 728 Alex Martinos               4) 729 Raheel Yousuf              
 10 Arlington                                           1:46.55   2 
     1) 6 Daniel Cook                   2)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn                                              3:33.69   1 
     1) 902 David Cooper                2) 909 Mike McAdams               
     3) 920 Dylan Crowley               4) 934 Kyle Sullivan              
  2 Reading                                             3:34.72   1 
     1) 401 Connor McCarthy             2) 427 Robby Federico             
     3) 429 J.D. Greenfield             4) 436 Dylan Scwaebe              
  3 Belmont                                             3:43.08   2 
     1) 51 Paul Green                   2) 52 Johnny Archiprete           
     3) 63 Malcolm Perkins              4) 65 Dave Sullivan               
  4 Wilmington                                          3:44.38   2 
     1) 756 David Swider                2) 767 Andrew Sears               
     3) 759 Pat Barry                   4) 763 Steve Halas                
  5 Burlington                                          3:51.32   1 
  6 Melrose                                             4:03.98   2 
     1) 369 Jason Kenny                 2) 315 Andy Driscoll              
     3) 352 Tim Cobua                   4) 305 Donny Conn                 
 -- Stoneham                                                 DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) 509 Anthony Deangelo            2) 516 Alex Brown                 
     3) 517 Austin Bryan                4) 518 Sean Bryan                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Nick Salvucci          Burlington             6-01.00  
  2   909 Mike McAdams           Woburn                 5-11.00  
  3    94 Brendan Shea           Belmont                5-09.00  
  4   511 Tim Hopp               Stoneham              J5-09.00  
  5   807 Michael Miller         Winchester            J5-09.00  
  6   480 Ryan Maney             Reading                5-07.00  
  6   914 Valerio Silva          Woburn                 5-07.00  
  6   104 Bobby Bonetti          Burlington             5-07.00  
  9   515 Zack Young             Stoneham              J5-07.00  
 --   921 Nick Dalton            Woburn                      NH  
 --   907 Jared Layman           Woburn                      NH  
 --    61 Matt Parlon            Belmont                     NH  
 --    66 Eric Wistman           Belmont                     NH  
 --   107 Nick Ciardi            Burlington                  NH  
 --   523 Tyler Malone           Stoneham                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   427 Robby Federico         Reading               19-08.50  
  2   523 Tyler Malone           Stoneham              19-00.00  
  3   803 Berj Chilingirian      Winchester            18-11.25  
  4   759 Pat Barry              Wilmington            18-08.50  
  5   406 Greg Altobello         Reading               18-08.25  
  6   501 Anthony Aidonidis      Stoneham              18-05.00  
  7   517 Austin Bryan           Stoneham              18-04.25  
  8   936 Gavin Wilson           Woburn                18-04.00  
  9   829 Mattia Pizzagalli      Winchester            18-00.50  
 10   254 Tao Peter              Lexington             17-06.00  
 11   955 Anthony Nguyen         Woburn                17-03.00  
 12   845 Thomas Mirabile        Winchester            16-06.25  
 13   778 Connor Townsend        Wilmington            16-04.00  
 14    10 Leland Garrahan        Arlington             16-01.50  
 --   119 Takunda Muzembe        Burlington                FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   103 Nico Blasé             Burlington            48-00.00  
  2   123 Alex Alessi            Burlington            44-04.00  
  3   710 Patrick Lally          Watertown             42-05.00  
  4   925 Phil Gillette          Woburn                40-00.00  
  5   484 Brian Callahan         Reading               39-11.00  
  6   492 Peter Fodera           Reading               39-10.50   38-11
  7   247 Morelus Princeten      Lexington            J39-10.50   38-3
  8   333 CJ Leach               Melrose               39-06.00  
  8   602 Jesse Cardoza          Wakefield             39-06.00  
 10   933 Dan Stiffler           Woburn                39-03.50  
 11   506 David Coscia           Stoneham              39-01.50  
 12   504 Scott Carucci          Stoneham              39-00.00  
 13   417 Kyle McCarthy          Reading               38-10.50  
 14   507 Joseph Crandall        Stoneham              38-09.50  
 15   130 Bryan Miranda          Burlington            38-03.00  
 16   703 Jonathan Arslanian     Watertown             38-01.50   36-6
 17   833 Nick Vallas            Winchester           J38-01.50   36-4
 18   809 Esar Mlika             Winchester            38-00.00  
 19   722 Michael Stinehart      Watertown             37-06.50  
 20    71 Daniel Dignan          Belmont               37-04.00   36-8
 21   916 James Wollinger        Woburn               J37-04.00   35-3
 22   203 Almeida Matthew        Lexington             37-02.00  
 23   814 George Carayannopo     Winchester            36-07.50  
 24   779 Jon Weaver             Wilmington            36-00.00  
 25   307 Charlie Steele         Melrose               34-04.00  
 26   616 Marc Smith             Wakefield             34-01.50  
 27    73 Mike Messer            Belmont               33-10.50  
 28   642 Joseph Capobianco   JR Wakefield             33-09.50  
 29   761 Stanley Dancewicz      Wilmington            32-06.00  
 30   246 Morelus Princelee      Lexington             32-04.50  
 31    13 Matt Kapilian          Arlington             32-03.50  
 32     2 Ryan Breen             Arlington             32-00.00  
 33   565 Thomas Wasserman       Belmont               27-00.00  
 --   772 Eli Jennings           Wilmington                FOUL  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News