Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #7

Boston, MA, January 24, 2012

[Team Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2012 08:52 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2011-12  Meet #7  - 1/24/2012                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Asongwed, Ismail          SO Boston Colle              7.40  
  2 Burghos, Nick             FR Xaverian                  7.69  
  3 Santoso, Matthew          SO Saint John's              7.95  
  4 Silya, Maurico            SO Brockton Hig              8.01  
  5 Bialock, Brian            FR Malden Catho              8.66  
  6 Spur, Connor              SO Catholic Mem              8.97  
  7 Barrett, Aiden            SO Bishop Fenwi              9.82  
Section  2  
  1 Tavares, Francisco        SO Boston Colle              7.49  
  2 Healy, Patrick            SO Brockton Hig              7.51  
  3 Cameron, Josh             FR Bishop Fenwi              8.50  
  4 Ekechukwu, Chinaka        FR Catholic Mem              8.72  
  5 Harrington, Joe           FR Xaverian                 10.49  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hancock, Juluis           Sr Cardinal Spe              7.06  
  2 Chester, Ian              So Cardinal Spe              7.28  
  3 Matys, Alec               SR Arlington Ca              7.33  
  4 Lee, Chris                JR Arlington Ca              7.50  
  5 Toner, Clayton            So Cardinal Spe              7.61  
  6 Soberanis, Justin         Sr Cardinal Spe              7.63  
  7 Bonetti, Michael          SO Arlington Ca              8.90  
  8 Eringis, Mark             SO Arlington Ca              9.06  
Section  2  
  1 Barry, Joe                12 Austin Prep               7.18  
  2 Truong, Kevin             SR Archbishop W              7.43  
  3 Russell, Michael          10 Austin Prep               7.57  
  4 McGrath, Connor           11 Austin Prep               8.00  
  5 Sands, Neil               SR Archbishop W              8.37  
  6 Dunford, Jack             SO Archbishop W              9.06  
  7 Cicerone, Mike            FR Archbishop W              9.54  
Section  3  
  1 Razney, Eric              SO Bishop Fenwi              7.30  
  2 Maistrellis, Charlie      SO Bishop Fenwi              7.38  
  3 Choi, Phillip             SO Marian HS                 7.99  
  4 Sordello, Daniel          SO Bishop Fenwi              8.06  
  5 Hadjah, Jerry             SO Marian HS                 8.13  
  6 Chan, Nick                SO Marian HS                 8.24  
  7 Dupre, Garrett            SO Marian HS                 9.18  
Section  4  
  1 Lee, Greg                 SO Saint John's              7.31  
  2 Jeong, Eddie              JR Saint John's              7.45  
  3 Tormo, Joe                Fr Malden Catho              7.67  
Section  5  
  1 Henry, Donovan            SR Catholic Mem              6.58  
  2 Darrow, Kyle              JR Xaverian                  6.82  
  3 Ashe, Steven              JR Xaverian                  7.19  
  4 Wolfe, Tyler              JR Xaverian                  7.31  
  5 Baryluk, Ryan             SR Xaverian                  7.68  
 -- West, Curtis              SR Catholic Mem                FS  
Section  6  
  1 Biggs, William            SO Boston Colle              6.76  
  2 Monteiro, Jesse           SR Brockton Hig              6.77  
  3 Edwards, Leon             JR Brockton Hig              6.97  
  4 Brizard, Kevin            SR Brockton Hig              7.03  
  5 Owens, Brandon            JR Boston Colle              7.19  
  6 Greenidge, Lawrence       JR Boston Colle              7.19  
  6 Antoine, Adriel           SO Boston Colle              7.19  
  8 Finjap, Fedric            JR Brockton Hig              7.34  
Section  7  
  1 Browne, Bryan             12 St. John's P              6.83  
  2 Dumas, Joey               12 St. John's P              7.16  
  3 Burkett, Patrick          11 St. John's P              7.51  
  4 Casey, Chris              11 St. John's P              7.56  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cho, Kevin                JR Arlington Ca             38.53  
  2 Siracusa, Anthony         Jr Cardinal Spe             39.01  
  3 Looney, Rob               Sr Cardinal Spe             39.89  
  4 Rajotte, Tim              So Cardinal Spe             40.68  
 -- Egan, Corey               JR Arlington Ca                DQ   Uniform
Section  2  
  1 Walsh, Ryan               SR Cardinal Spe             41.90  
  2 DeLuca, Nick              SO Cardinal Spe             43.77  
  3 Wu, Chong Yeh             So Cardinal Spe             46.24  
  4 Dillon, Tom               SO Archbishop W             49.37  
  5 Zhou, Zhi                 SO Archbishop W             49.67  
Section  3  
  1 Morgan, Sam               10 Austin Prep              40.62  
  2 Jean, Marshall            SR Archbishop W             40.86  
  3 Vinchesi, Scott            9 Austin Prep              40.95  
  4 Dillon, Patrick           SR Archbishop W             41.16  
  5 Sverdlone, Michael        10 Austin Prep              43.03  
Section  4  
  1 George, Marc              SR Marian HS                38.28  
  2 Razney, Eric              SO Bishop Fenwi             38.63  
  3 Maistrellis, Charlie      SO Bishop Fenwi             38.97  
  4 Poirier, Chris            SR Bishop Fenwi             40.34  
  5 Choi, Phillip             SO Marian HS                44.87  
  6 Hargraves, Erik           SR Marian HS                45.68  
Section  5  
  1 Alexander, Shane          SR Bishop Fenwi             41.61  
  2 Cappello, Phil            12 Austin Prep              42.96  
  3 Doherty, Tommy            12 Austin Prep              43.69  
  4 Chan, Nick                SO Marian HS                46.82  
  5 Blanchard, John           FR Bishop Fenwi             47.26  
Section  6  
  1 Dix, Ryan                 SO Saint John's             37.94  
  2 Norris, Peter             Jr Malden Catho             38.88  
  3 Powell, Matt              JR Saint John's             39.01  
  4 Wick, John                JR Saint John's             40.83  
  5 Wong, Kevin               Sr Malden Catho             42.29  
  6 Norton, Shane             So Malden Catho             44.14  
Section  7  
  1 White, Nick               JR Saint John's             41.79  
  2 Tormo, Joe                Fr Malden Catho             42.70  
  3 McCarron, James           Sr Malden Catho             44.18  
  4 Kaestner, Lucas           So Malden Catho             45.68  
Section  8  
  1 Henry, Donovan            SR Catholic Mem             35.34  
  2 Pagliuca, Dana            JR Xaverian                 36.58  
  3 Wheeler, Jack             SO Xaverian                 38.41  
  4 Wolfe, Tyler              JR Xaverian                 38.90  
  5 Norcross, Colin           JR Catholic Mem             42.68  
  6 Cooley, Trevor            FR Catholic Mem             45.59  
Section  9  
  1 Connelly, Fred            FR Xaverian                 42.65  
  2 Quereux, Christopher      FR Xaverian                 43.58  
Section  10  
  1 Nosamiefan, Yosa          SR Boston Colle             37.10  
  2 Walker, Clarence          SR Brockton Hig             37.42  
  3 Piagris, Rokas            SR Brockton Hig             38.72  
  4 Korli, Treavor            JR Brockton Hig             38.94  
  5 Zaccheo, Joe              JR Boston Colle             39.00  
  6 Davis, Frankie            SR Boston Colle             40.27  
Section  11  
  1 Bolivar, Jeffrey          SR Boston Colle             40.81  
  2 Haddad, Andre             JR Boston Colle             41.85  
  3 Moynahan, Jimmy           SR Boston Colle             42.24  
  4 Pognon, John              JR Brockton Hig             42.51  
Section  12  
  1 Browne, Bryan             12 St. John's P             36.65  
  2 Hubbell, Josh             10 St. John's P             38.61  
  3 Powers, Connor            11 St. John's P             40.46  
  4 Casey, Chris              11 St. John's P             40.98  
  5 Beauregard, Dave           9 St. John's P             41.84  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blanchard, Sean           Sr Cardinal Spe           1:33.81  
  2 O'Donnell, Patrick        Jr Cardinal Spe           1:34.10  
  3 Campbell, Chris           Jr Cardinal Spe           1:34.11  
  4 Gabriel, Dominique        Jr Cardinal Spe           1:40.55  
  5 Georges, Christian        SO Arlington Ca           2:03.10  
  6 Breen, Patrick            SO Arlington Ca           2:03.12  
  7 Grady, Connor             SO Arlington Ca           2:20.47  
 -- Bissereth, Sebastien      SO Arlington Ca                DQ   Lane violation
Section  2  
  1 Anselme, Sasha            SR Archbishop W           1:45.98  
  2 Vo, Will                  SR Archbishop W           1:49.56  
  3 Lane, Joey                SO Archbishop W           1:54.57  
  4 McClelland, Liam          SO Archbishop W           1:58.24  
  5 Carroll, Jack              6 St. Mary's -           2:12.62  
  6 Divirgilio, Spencer        6 St. Mary's -           2:20.06  
Section  3  
  1 Loungo, Joe                9 Austin Prep            1:34.45  
  2 Bundock, Chris            12 Austin Prep            1:38.27  
  3 Miller, Jake              12 Austin Prep            1:41.37  
  4 Tompkins, Christopher      7 Cathedral HS           1:55.34  
Section  4  
  1 Deschenes, Dan            JR Bishop Fenwi           1:32.52  
  2 Tambini, Frankie          JR Bishop Fenwi           1:39.46  
  3 Hager, Cameron            JR Marian HS              1:40.32  
  4 Iebba, Nicholas           SR Bishop Fenwi           1:45.00  
  5 Coviello, John            JR Bishop Fenwi           1:52.83  
Section  5  
  1 Stone, Derrick            Jr Malden Catho           1:26.68  
  2 Kelly, Andrew             So Malden Catho           1:29.28   1:29.273
  3 Paddock, Dylan            JR Saint John's           1:29.28   1:29.278
  4 Wassef, David             SR Saint John's           1:33.09  
  5 Compres, Priamo           Jr Malden Catho           1:35.49  
  6 Couture, Alex             FR Saint John's           1:42.09  
  7 Mercadante, Nicholas      JR Saint John's           1:42.34  
  8 Sarkis, Benjamin          SO Saint John's           1:42.51  
Section  6  
  1 McDermott, James          JR Xaverian               1:27.76  
  2 McClintock, Robert        JR Xaverian               1:31.88  
  3 Vetrano, John             SR Xaverian               1:32.16  
  4 Carroll, Will             JR Xaverian               1:32.83  
  5 DeLuca, Ed                JR Catholic Mem           1:32.84  
  6 MacDonald, Todd           JR Catholic Mem           1:42.20  
  7 Warren, Kevin             JR Catholic Mem           1:47.43  
Section  7  
  1 Roy Liguori, Gabe         SR Boston Colle           1:29.24  
  2 Bent, Peter               JR Boston Colle           1:30.17  
  3 Gomes, Isaiah             JR Brockton Hig           1:30.59  
  4 Fairbarn, Kyle            JR Brockton Hig           1:32.89  
  5 Sennott, Billy            JR Boston Colle           1:34.33  
  6 Mastrocola, A.J.          FR Boston Colle           1:38.69  
  7 Garcia, Marquis           JR Brockton Hig           1:38.69  
Section  8  
  1 Zucco, Andrew             11 St. John's P           1:29.33  
  2 Stark, Will               11 St. John's P           1:33.91  
  3 Gauthier, Andrew          12 St. John's P           1:35.58  
  4 Cunningham, Tim           12 St. John's P           1:36.98  
  5 McAuliffe, Will           11 St. John's P           1:43.42  
  6 Mahoney, Logan            10 St. John's P           1:43.57  
  7 Swain, Sam                 9 St. John's P           1:44.65  
  8 Catalan, Jamie            10 St. John's P           1:46.60  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Norton, Matt              Jr Cardinal Spe           2:56.57  
  2 Kirkpatrick, Philip       FR Arlington Ca           3:16.04  
  3 Xiao, Hexi                FR Arlington Ca           3:21.23  
  4 Kumar, Michael            SO Arlington Ca           3:25.93  
  5 Stone, Max                FR Cardinal Spe           3:30.45  
  6 Canniff, Nick             SO Arlington Ca           3:41.61  
  7 Williams, Ben             Fr Cardinal Spe           3:48.55  
Section  2  
  1 Rivotto, Brad             12 Austin Prep            2:47.61  
  2 Ryan, Sean                JR Archbishop W           2:53.66  
  3 Mendes, Bryan             JR Bishop Fenwi           2:56.16  
  4 McAllister, Rich          SO Archbishop W           3:12.52  
  5 Nguyen, Brian             SR Archbishop W           3:13.80  
  6 Flanagan, Ryan            SR Bishop Fenwi           3:14.79  
  7 Ebersole, Jay             SR Marian HS              3:21.90  
  8 Gray, Joey                SO Bishop Fenwi           3:44.24  
Section  3  
  1 Green, Jonathan           JR Saint John's           2:42.36  
  2 Leon, Robert              SR Xaverian               2:42.54  
  3 Lucey, Connor             SR Saint John's           2:42.80  
  4 Monahan, Griffin          SR Saint John's           2:43.95  
  5 Crowley, Alex             JR Saint John's           2:45.77  
  6 Krause, Andrew            Sr Malden Catho           2:49.90  
  7 Zandrow, Eric             SR Xaverian               2:50.57  
  8 Grubner, Jack             SR Catholic Mem           2:51.87  
  9 Taxter, Lucas             FR Xaverian               2:53.08  
 10 Strzepa, Ryan             SR Saint John's           2:54.45  
 11 Sullivan, Paddy           SO Xaverian               3:04.40  
 12 Curran, Matt              Fr Malden Catho           3:10.02  
 13 Dyer, Colin               Jr Malden Catho           3:16.40  
Section  4  
  1 Newman, Dylan             SR Boston Colle           2:38.66  
  2 Smith, Jake               12 St. John's P           2:43.07  
  3 Blake, Ryan               SR Boston Colle           2:44.87  
  4 Santos, Ryan              SR Boston Colle           2:45.51  
  5 Hume, Jacob               JR Brockton Hig           2:46.04  
  6 Massey, Brendan           11 St. John's P           2:48.78  
  7 Raposa, Josh               9 St. John's P           2:51.44  
  8 O'Donnell, Jimmy          SO Boston Colle           3:05.11  
  9 Perry, Peter              SO Brockton Hig           3:06.92  
 10 Duehren, Andy             SO Boston Colle           3:07.72  
 11 Runnals, Jon              11 St. John's P           3:11.74  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Green, Jonathan           JR Saint John's           4:30.03  
  2 Lucey, Connor             SR Saint John's           4:37.19  
  3 Crowley, Alex             JR Saint John's           4:37.67  
  4 Murphy, Connor            SO Saint John's           4:39.82  
  5 Strzepa, Ryan             SR Saint John's           4:46.30  
  6 Attenborough, Zak         Sr Malden Catho           4:48.11  
  7 Owen, Forrest             JR Saint John's           5:33.35  
  8 Estrich, David            Sr Malden Catho           5:34.94  
Section  2  
  1 Muldoon, Dennis           SR Catholic Mem           4:34.16  
  2 Tonelli, Colin            SR Xaverian               4:38.85  
  3 Conley, Kevin             JR Xaverian               4:49.19  
  4 Reid, Ryan                JR Catholic Mem           4:49.72  
  5 Koehane, Tim              JR Xaverian               4:50.10  
  6 Leonard, Drew             JR Xaverian               4:59.89  
  7 Harmon, Mitchell          SO Xaverian               4:59.90  
  8 Henry, Alexander          FR Xaverian               5:09.84  
Section  3  
  1 Flagg, Kelsey             12 St. John's P           4:50.94  
  2 Fecteau, Nick             11 St. John's P           4:52.78  
  3 Loener, Tim               11 St. John's P           4:54.72  
  4 Contois, Tim              12 St. John's P           4:58.36  
  5 Brennan, John             10 St. John's P           5:04.03  
  6 MacMullin, Evan            9 St. John's P           5:09.20  
  7 Atwood, Scott             10 St. John's P           5:12.89  
  8 Donahue, Kyle             11 St. John's P           5:16.57  
  9 Maderia, Matt             FR St. John's P           5:19.15  
 10 McGinn, Dan               10 St. John's P           5:23.88  
Section  4  
  1 Newman, Dylan             SR Boston Colle           4:36.11  
  2 Mohamed, Liban            SR Brockton Hig           4:40.97  
  3 O'Donnell, Tom            JR Boston Colle           4:59.69  
  4 Feeney, Noel              SO Boston Colle           5:03.66  
  5 Cosentino, Nick           FR Boston Colle           5:09.75  
  6 Agudelo, Alex             JR Boston Colle           5:10.45  
  7 Ruuska, Dave              JR Boston Colle           5:13.51  
  8 McGuinness, Evan          JR Brockton Hig           5:24.01  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Seymour, Nick             SO Marian HS             10:27.87  
  2 Blake, David              11 Austin Prep           10:32.06  
  3 Redmond, John             Sr Cardinal Spe          10:43.59  
  4 Gordon, Ben               So Cardinal Spe          10:47.85  
  5 Alkins, Brian             SR Archbishop W          10:50.18  
  6 Yoon, Chan                JR Marian HS             10:51.76  
  7 Loehle, Eric              SO Bishop Fenwi          12:40.09  
Section  2  
  1 Mohamed, Liban            SR Brockton Hig          10:16.72  
  2 Kenyon, Ryan              SR Saint John's          10:21.41  
  3 Burns, John               JR Brockton Hig          10:21.84  
  4 Flaherty, Mike            JR Boston Colle          10:22.25  
  5 Blake, Ryan               SR Boston Colle          10:35.34  
  6 Sweeney, Jack             JR Boston Colle          10:36.19  
  7 Schwab, Christopher       SR Xaverian              10:40.69  
  8 Fedor, Nick               SR Saint John's          10:48.00  
  9 Muldoon, Connor           SR Catholic Mem          10:51.43  
 10 Fannon, Brian             SR Xaverian              10:56.74  
 11 Rich, Dylan               SO Brockton Hig          11:03.82  
 12 Halloran, John            JR Saint John's          11:29.47  
 13 Luberto, Matt             Jr Malden Catho          11:54.35  
 14 Donahue, Andrew           JR Saint John's          12:37.47  
 15 Sette, Nick               FR Xaverian              13:04.88  
 16 Neubeker, Troy            FR Xaverian              13:14.04  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chester, Ian              So Cardinal Spe              9.45  
  2 Kelly, Danny              JR Arlington Ca              9.94  
  3 Toner, Clayton            So Cardinal Spe             10.34  
  4 Paoletta, Lenny           JR Cardinal Spe             10.43  
  5 Kelly, Stephen            JR Arlington Ca             10.81  
Section  2  
  1 Jean, Marshall            SR Archbishop W              9.26  
  2 Truong, Kevin             SR Archbishop W              9.46  
  3 Tulip, Joe                SO Archbishop W             11.23  
  4 Trask, Wesley             SR St. Mary's -             12.08  
  5 Soundis, Chris            SR St. Mary's -             13.24  
Section  3  
  1 Poirier, Chris            SR Bishop Fenwi              9.40  
  2 Blaisdell, Bryon          SR Bishop Fenwi              9.62  
  3 Buckley, Frank            12 Austin Prep              10.76  
  4 Corcoran, Pat             JR Bishop Fenwi             11.61  
  5 Allen, John               JR Marian HS                13.76  
Section  4  
  1 Morette, Connor           SR Saint John's              9.10  
  2 Rufo, John                Sr Malden Catho              9.34  
  3 Inman, Charlie            FR Saint John's              9.60  
  4 Lee, Greg                 SO Saint John's             10.19  
Section  5  
  1 Charles, Joshua           SR Catholic Mem              8.51  
  2 Pierre-Canal, Rinddall    SO Xaverian                  8.54  
  3 Fallon, Robert            SO Xaverian                  9.56  
  4 Horton, Alexander         SO Xaverian                 10.51  
Section  6  
  1 Monteiro, Jesse           SR Brockton Hig              8.14  
  2 Willock, Tyler            SR Boston Colle              8.42  
  3 Arthur, Alessandro        SR Brockton Hig              8.93  
  4 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     SO Boston Colle              8.95  
  5 Lambert, Roody            SR Brockton Hig              8.97  
  6 Sparks, Andrew            SR Boston Colle              8.99  
  7 Kelley, Brent             JR Boston Colle              9.00  
  8 Sin, Christopher          JR Brockton Hig              9.85  
Section  7  
  1 Raven, Will               11 St. John's P              8.64  
  2 Triglione, Spencer        11 St. John's P              9.22  
  3 Davis, Brian              12 St. John's P              9.22  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hailey, Matt              SO Boston Colle             10.32  
  2 Santoso, Matthew          SO Saint John's             10.73  
  3 Williams, Aaron           FR Brockton Hig             11.31  
  4 Malone, Matthew           FR Catholic Mem             11.82  
  5 DeChristopher, Joseph     FR Brockton Hig             12.06  
 -- Pham, Nick                FR Boston Colle                FS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 3:42.33  
  2 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:43.34  
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:45.78  
  4 Marian HS  'A'                                      3:55.66  
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:05.41  
Section  2  
  1 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:37.98  
  2 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:38.44  
  3 Boston College High  'A'                            3:40.70  
  4 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:43.78  
  5 Brockton High School  'B'                           3:45.93  
  6 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:48.54  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Norton, Matt              Jr Cardinal Spe           5-08.00  
  2 Matys, Alec               SR Arlington Ca           5-06.00  
  3 Paoletta, Lenny           JR Cardinal Spe           5-04.00  
  4 Walsh, Ryan               SR Cardinal Spe           5-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Ryan, Sean                JR Archbishop W           5-08.00  
 -- Anselme, Sasha            SR Archbishop W                NH  
 -- McAllister, Rich          SO Archbishop W                NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Blaisdell, Bryon          SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-04.00  
  2 Carlin, Andrew            JR Bishop Fenwi          J5-00.00  
  3 Poirier, Chris            SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-00.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Zawalich, Tim             SR Saint John's           5-08.00  
  2 Powell, Matt              JR Saint John's           5-06.00  
  3 Cimino, Tom               FR Saint John's           5-02.00  
Flight  5  
  1 Darrow, Kyle              JR Xaverian               5-10.00  
  2 Charles, Joshua           SR Catholic Mem           5-08.00  
  3 Romines, Christopher      SR Xaverian               5-06.00  
  4 Pierre-Canal, Rinddall    SO Xaverian               5-04.00  
Flight  6  
  1 Brizard, Kevin            SR Brockton Hig          J6-00.00   Jump off
  2 Gomes, Tyler              SO Boston Colle           6-00.00  
  3 Farone, Alex              FR Boston Colle          J5-10.00  
  4 Canon, Rich               JR Boston Colle          J5-06.00  
Flight  7  
  1 Robinson, Deklan          12 St. John's P           6-02.00  
  2 Raven, Will               11 St. John's P          J5-04.00  
  3 Triglione, Spencer        11 St. John's P          J5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Powell, Matt              JR Saint John's          18-09.00  
  2 Norris, Peter             Jr Malden Catho          18-06.00  
  3 Lee, Greg                 SO Saint John's          17-02.50  
  4 White, Nick               JR Saint John's          16-02.50  
  5 Velley, _                    Malden Catho          15-10.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Darrow, Kyle              JR Xaverian              20-09.50  
  2 Pagliuca, Dana            JR Xaverian              20-05.00  
  3 Berment, David            SR Catholic Mem          20-03.75  
  4 Romines, Christopher      SR Xaverian              18-00.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Brizard, Kevin            SR Brockton Hig          21-09.00  
  2 Nosamiefan, Yosa          SR Boston Colle          21-08.00  
  3 DePina, Lucas             SR Brockton Hig          19-01.00  
  4 Baptista, Kevin           SR Boston Colle          18-06.50  
  5 Korli, Treavor            JR Brockton Hig          18-03.00  
  6 Greenidge, Lawrence       JR Boston Colle          18-00.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Robinson, Deklan          12 St. John's P          18-10.00  
  2 Hubbell, Josh             10 St. John's P          17-01.00  
  3 Daley, Conor              10 St. John's P          16-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thekaekara, Tom           SR Boston Colle          45-00.75  
  2 Tassone, Jordan           SR Boston Colle          44-01.00  
  3 Brown, Marty              SR Boston Colle          40-04.25  
  4 DaVeiga, Junior           SR Brockton Hig          38-07.50  
  5 Daveiga, Iderson          JR Brockton Hig          35-08.50  
  6 Vacca, Dean               SO Brockton Hig          35-05.75  
  7 Oteri, Mike               SR Boston Colle          35-04.50  
  8 Bolden, Nick                 Boston Colle          35-02.75  
  9 Place, Trevor             SR Brockton Hig          34-03.25  
 10 Korli, Treavor            JR Brockton Hig          33-06.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Anger, Ryan               SR Saint John's          47-01.00  
  2 O'Donovan, Alex           Sr Malden Catho          40-10.50  
  3 Bialock, RJ               Sr Malden Catho          37-08.00  
  4 Richard, Dan              Sr Malden Catho          35-04.50  
  5 Mayes, Stephen            So Malden Catho          33-08.75  
  6 Nichols, Brendan          SR Malden Catho          32-00.25  
  7 O'Neill, Brendan          JR Saint John's          30-10.50  
  8 Monahan, Eric             JR Saint John's          30-07.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Igbokwe, Godswill         JR Catholic Mem          43-05.00  
  2 Deihl, Christopher        SR Xaverian              42-11.00  
  3 Kelly, Dan                JR Catholic Mem          39-09.00  
  4 Cmaylo, Nick              JR Xaverian              38-04.50  
  5 Malin, Andrew             SR Xaverian              38-00.00  
  6 Brewer, Elijah            JR Catholic Mem          35-11.50  
  7 Cesso, Steven             JR Xaverian              35-04.00  
  8 Coyne, Christian          JR Catholic Mem          35-00.00  
  9 Feeney, Jay               SO Xaverian              34-10.00  
 10 Leahy, Conor              JR Catholic Mem          32-03.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Hancock, Juluis           Sr Cardinal Spe          36-11.75  
  2 Matys, Alec               SR Arlington Ca          33-06.00  
  3 Veira, Dan                So Cardinal Spe          30-09.75  
  4 Buccheri, David           SR Arlington Ca          29-05.50  
  5 Pham, Eric                JR Arlington Ca          28-03.00  
  6 Dolan, Bobby              JR Arlington Ca          27-10.75  
  7 Canning, Patrick          Fr Cardinal Spe          27-06.75  
  8 Redmond, William          Fr Cardinal Spe          25-06.50  
  9 Buckley, Dan              JR Arlington Ca          21-08.00  
 10 Zooleck, Max              Fr Cardinal Spe          19-05.00  
Flight  5  
  1 Soundis, Chris            SR St. Mary's -          34-02.00  
  2 Jean, Marshall            SR Archbishop W          34-00.00  
  3 Dunford, Jack             SO Archbishop W          31-03.00  
  4 Sands, Neil               SR Archbishop W          29-00.00  
  5 Cicerone, Mike            FR Archbishop W          26-06.00  
Flight  6  
  1 Johnson, Morgan           12 St. John's P          47-01.00  
  2 Roy, David                11 St. John's P          45-05.50  
  3 Enos, Dan                 12 St. John's P          40-05.00  
  4 Dombrowski, Evan          10 St. John's P          39-05.00  
  5 Larovere, Vinnie          11 St. John's P          37-11.00  
  6 Provenzano, Anthony       11 St. John's P          37-02.00  
  7 Sullivan, Dan             11 St. John's P          36-10.00  
  8 Woolman, Austin           11 St. John's P          35-10.00  
  9 Perry, Anthony            10 St. John's P          35-04.00  
 10 Kilday, Connor            11 St. John's P          32-09.00  
Flight  7  
  1 Barry, Joe                12 Austin Prep           42-05.50  
  2 Jepeal, Steven            12 Austin Prep           41-08.75  
  3 Welcome, Derek            JR Cathedral HS          40-08.50  
  4 Hernandez-Vazquez, Candi  SR Cathedral HS          32-01.75  
  5 Kramer, Will              11 Austin Prep           29-11.75  
  6 Regis, Lutterland         SR Cathedral HS          24-03.00  
  7 Sullivan, Shane           10 Austin Prep           22-02.50  
Flight  8  
  1 Farrell, Shawn            SR Bishop Fenwi          39-11.00  
  2 Consoles, Anthony         SR Bishop Fenwi          37-09.00  
  3 Carlin, Andrew            JR Bishop Fenwi          37-06.50  
  4 Brecken, Chris            SR Marian HS             36-07.50  
  5 Hargraves, Erik           SR Marian HS             34-04.50  
  6 Corcoran, Pat             JR Bishop Fenwi          32-02.00  
  7 Russo, Joe                SR Bishop Fenwi          30-07.00  
  8 Dupre, Garrett            SO Marian HS             25-06.00  
  9 McIntyre, Wesley          JR Marian HS             23-08.50  
 10 Murphy, Colin                Marian HS             22-04.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News