Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston Track Club Meet

Cambridge, MA, January 22, 2012

Event Results

Held at Harvard's Gordon Track

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2012 05:08 PM
            2012 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational - 1/22/2012            
                   Gordon Indoor Track - Harvard University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Adrienne           O'Bryant                10.75m  
  2 Pandolph, Brittany           Bentley                 10.69m  
  3 Farrington, Brynnan          Bentley                 10.65m  
  4 Bah, Ramatulai               CCNY                    10.25m  
  5 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St            10.17m  
  6 Kelleher, Katelyn            Bryant                  10.10m  
  7 Scott, Lisa                  Phillips Exe             8.84m  
  8 Batzinger, Aubrey            Bentley                  7.89m  
  9 Murphy, Hannah               Bryant                   7.82m  
 10 Fenenbock, Alyssa            Brandeis                 7.35m  
 11 King, Kathleen            20 Emmanuel                 7.30m  
 12 MacKay, Maggie               Emmanuel                 6.49m  
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupont, Tresley           18 Unattached              15.09m  
  2 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            15.02m  
  3 Spieler, Kevin            22 Unattached              14.29m  
  4 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 13.01m  
  5 Boyukliev, Radoslov          CCNY                    12.94m  
  6 Taylor, Zach              18 Unattached              12.74m  
  7 Todman, Nick                 Bryant                  12.52m  
  8 Mills, Jarod              31 Twilight Thr            12.46m  
  9 Stanwood, Ben             28 ConnQuest               12.43m  
 10 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            11.97m  
 11 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis                   11.88m  
 12 LaClair, Zachary             Bryant                  11.83m  
 13 Miller, Aaron                CCNY                    10.75m  
 14 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            10.69m  
 15 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            10.15m  
 16 Brown, Gregory            20 Emmanuel                 9.21m  
 17 Moise, Mitch                 Emmanuel                 8.91m  
 -- Shahin, Nour                 Merrimack                   ND  
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thayer, Amy               29 Unattached              18.98m  
  2 Thornton, Adrienne           O'Bryant                14.58m  
  3 Cousens, Becky               Portsmouth              12.16m  
  4 Worden, Kathryn           28 Twilight Thr            11.85m  
  5 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St            11.27m  
  6 King, Kathleen            20 Emmanuel                10.69m  
  7 Cousens, Abbey               Portsmouth              10.45m  
  8 Kelleher, Katelyn            Bryant                   9.99m  
  9 Ellis, Makita                CCNY                     9.44m  
 10 Murphy, Hannah               Bryant                   9.42m  
 11 Carroll, Nicole              CCNY                     9.35m  
 12 Sletternik, Katelyn          Fitchburg St             9.06m  
 13 Finucane, Shannon            CCNY                     7.70m  
 14 MacKay, Maggie               Emmanuel                 5.57m  
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jussaume, Steven          26 Shore AC                17.97m  
  2 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            17.85m  
  3 Spieler, Kevin            22 Unattached              16.79m  
  4 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            15.36m  
  5 Briggs, Alex                 Portsmouth              13.91m  
  6 Boyukliev, Radoslov          CCNY                    13.89m  
  7 Stanwood, Ben             28 ConnQuest               13.55m  
  8 Todman, Nick                 Bryant                  12.48m  
  9 Wallin, Carl              69 Thor's Stone            10.62m  
 10 Miller, Aaron                CCNY                     9.65m  
 11 Moise, Mitch                 Emmanuel                 9.48m  
 12 Brown, Gregory            20 Emmanuel                 9.37m  
 13 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St             8.87m  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor-Samuels, Dacia        GBTC                     5.34m  
  2 Fitzgerald, Emma          13 Unattached               5.12m  
  3 Baker, Haley                 Phillips Exe             4.93m  
  4 Dowling, Elizabeth        16 Unattached               4.87m  
  5 Bell, Brittany               Brandeis                 4.85m  
  6 Hutchins, Amanda             GBTC                     4.79m  
  7 Weatherall, Grace            Phillips Exe             4.67m  
  8 Hutchinson, Amy              Bryant                   4.55m  
  8 Clarke, Janelle              Merrimack                4.55m  
 10 Farrington, Kim              Brandeis                 4.43m  
 11 Dawkins, Leah                CCNY                     4.39m  
 12 Bah, Ramatulai               CCNY                     4.32m  
 13 Charles, Janay               CCNY                     4.07m  
 14 Murphy, Kaitlyn              Emmanuel                 4.03m  
 15 Gray, Mackenzie           13 Unattached               3.93m  
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granderson, Jeremy           Naval Academy Pr         6.62m  
  2 Nguidjoi, William         22 Unattached               6.55m  
  3 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                   6.34m  
  4 Guilmette, Tyler          23 Unattached               6.33m  
  5 Abi-Kheirs, Elijah        15 Unattached               6.22m  
  6 Saint-Dic, Alain             Musketeers T             6.16m  
  7 Hubbard, Julian           17 Augusta Rec              5.91m  
  8 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                  5.80m  
  9 Spivey, Gabe                 Patriot Athl             5.68m  
 10 Hughes, Kensai               Brandeis                 5.65m  
 11 Huggins, Albert              CCNY                     5.60m  
 12 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack                5.57m  
 13 Tran, Viet                   Brandeis                 5.45m  
 14 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             5.40m  
 15 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                     5.35m  
 16 Pino, Charlie                Brandeis                 5.03m  
 17 Nkama, Samuel                CCNY                     4.95m  
 18 Ferraro, Sam                 Emmanuel                 4.89m  
 19 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel                 4.76m  
 -- Oremule, Ademitokunbo        Bryant                    FOUL  
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrington, Kim              Brandeis                10.69m  
  2 Gray, Mackenzie           13 Unattached              10.65m  
  3 Bryant, Jasmine              Bryant                  10.34m  
  4 Bah, Ramatulai               CCNY                    10.27m  
  5 Clarke, Janelle              Merrimack               10.19m  
  6 Dawkins, Leah                CCNY                    10.05m  
  7 Murphy, Kaitlyn              Emmanuel                 9.72m  
 -- Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                      FOUL  
 -- Fitzgerald, Elizabeth        Merrimack                 FOUL  
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguidjoi, William         22 Unattached              14.20m  
  2 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                  13.47m  
  3 Hardeman, Brian              Bryant                  13.03m  
  3 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                 13.03m  
  5 Nkama, Samuel                CCNY                    12.89m  
  6 Spivey, Gabe                 Patriot Athl            12.88m  
  7 Hubbard, Julian           17 Augusta Rec             11.98m  
  8 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack               11.96m  
  9 Almeida, Daniel           32 Unattached              11.94m  
 10 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St            11.77m  
 11 Tran, Viet                   Brandeis                11.61m  
 12 Huggins, Albert              CCNY                    10.95m  
 -- Flores, Kevin             17 Unattached                FOUL  
 
Event 9  Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harlow, Jennifer             GBTC                     1.62m  
  2 Parenteau, Lily              Brandeis                 1.57m  
  2 Fitzgerald, Emma          13 Unattached               1.57m  
  4 Lane, Emily                  Fitchburg St             1.52m  
  4 Baker, Haley                 Phillips Exe             1.52m  
 -- Gray, Mackenzie           13 Unattached                  NH  
 -- Bah, Ramatulai               CCNY                        NH  
 -- Davis, Danielle              Bryant                      NH  
 -- Wright, Ashley               Merrimack                   NH  
 
Event 10  Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Dean                  Musketeers T             2.07m  
  2 Germaine, David              Roxbury CC               1.97m  
  2 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                     1.97m  
  2 Granderson, Jeremy           Naval Academy Pr         1.97m  
  2 Johnson, Osawaru             Unattached               1.97m  
  6 gattereau, craig             Unattached               1.87m  
  7 Lamontagne, Stephen       29 Unattached               1.82m  
  7 Ilinski, Adrian              Unattached               1.82m  
  7 Kalindaga, Amos              Bryant                   1.82m  
  7 Oremule, Ademitokunbo        Bryant                   1.82m  
 -- Ferraro, Sam                 Emmanuel                    NH  
 -- Devletoglou, Nikos           Bentley                     NH  
 -- Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack                   NH  
 -- Hubbard, Julian           17 Augusta Rec                 NH  
 -- Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St                NH  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Alexandra          14 Unattached               3.36m  
  2 Folsom, Lindsey           16 Augusta Rec              3.21m  
  3 Rapsis, Tori                 Regis                    2.61m  
 -- Warner, Katherine            Regis                       NH  
 -- McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St                NH  
 -- Watts, Katherine          15 Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maness, Jiles                Naval Academy Pr         4.55m  
  2 Wilson, Kyle              25 Monster Inc              4.45m  
  3 Henderson, Shawn          17 Unattached               4.30m  
  4 Tylock, James             48 Unattached               4.15m  
  4 Tyler, Nick                  Portsmouth               4.15m  
  6 Eisenberg, benjamin       16 Unattached               4.00m  
  7 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St             3.81m  
  8 McShane, Thomas           18 Unattached               3.66m  
  8 Egner, Tyler                 Bryant                   3.66m  
 -- Rubega, Ryan              18 Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 13  Mixed 40-99 Shot Put Masters Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M69 Thor's Stone            12.67m  
  2 Sommer, Robert           M52 Twilight Thr            12.59m  
  3 Burgoyne, Jim            M50 Twilight Thr            12.43m  
  4 Parkosewich, Gary T      M59 Unattached              11.19m  
  5 Cedrone, Bob             M56 Twilight Thr            11.00m  
  6 Cotter, Bill             M46 Twilight Thr            10.66m  
  7 Worden, Kent             M63 Twilight Thr            10.05m  
  8 Rosen, Leonard           M76 Twilight Thr             9.51m  
  9 O'Donnell, Frank         M55 Unattached               8.42m  
 
Event 14  Mixed 40-99 Weight Throw Masters/Sch Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briggs, Alex               M Portsmouth              17.94m  
  2 Wallin, Carl             M69 Thor's Stone            17.79m  
  3 Morse, Tim               M54 Twilight Thr            16.28m  
  4 Cedrone, Bob             M56 Twilight Thr            15.79m  
  5 Arcaro, Gabriel          M14 Unattached              14.58m  
  6 Burgoyne, Jim            M50 Twilight Thr            13.92m  
  7 Worden, Kent             M63 Twilight Thr            12.28m  
  8 Cotter, Bill             M46 Twilight Thr            12.17m  
  9 O'Donnell, Frank         M55 Unattached              12.08m  
 10 Daniels, Edward          M58 New Hampshir            10.33m  
 
Event 45  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste              9.15q  3 
  2 Bryant, Jasmine              Bryant                    9.50q  2 
  3 Bah, Ramatulai               CCNY                      9.55q  1 
  4 Weatherall, Grace            Phillips Exe              9.82q  3 
  5 Baker, Haley                 Phillips Exe              9.85q  3 
  6 Fitzgerald, Emma          13 Unattached                9.95q  1 
  7 Dune, Isabella               Unattached               10.23q  3 
  8 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                 10.23q  1 
  9 Stewart, Marissa             Naval Academy Pr         10.34   2 
 10 Dawkins, Leah                CCNY                     10.73   2 
 11 Ptak, Rebecca                Bryant                   11.71   1 
 12 Fitzgerald, Elizabeth        Merrimack                11.77   1 
 -- Barron, Julia             14 Unattached                  FS   2 
 
Event 45  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste              9.07  
  2 Bryant, Jasmine              Bryant                    9.47  
  3 Bah, Ramatulai               CCNY                      9.61  
  4 Weatherall, Grace            Phillips Exe              9.65  
  5 Baker, Haley                 Phillips Exe              9.78  
  6 Fitzgerald, Emma          13 Unattached               10.03  
  7 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                 10.35  
  8 Dune, Isabella               Unattached               10.88  
 
Event 46  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.50q  1 
  2 Allen, Sheldon            21 Unattached                8.55q  2 
  3 Granderson, Jeremy           Naval Academy Pr          8.78q  1 
  4 Reid, Phil                   Providence                8.85q  2 
  5 Hill, Ronald                 Bryant                    9.13q  2 
  6 Germaine, David              Roxbury CC                9.17q  1 
  7 Sheehan, Daniel              GBTC                      9.23q  2 
  8 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel                  9.59q  2 
  9 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St              9.92   2 
 10 Almeida, Daniel           32 Unattached               11.28   1 
 
Event 46  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Sheldon            21 Unattached                8.44  
  2 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.44  
  3 Granderson, Jeremy           Naval Academy Pr          8.66  
  4 Reid, Phil                   Providence                8.83  
  5 Germaine, David              Roxbury CC                8.93  
  6 Sheehan, Daniel              GBTC                      8.97  
  7 Hill, Ronald                 Bryant                    9.04  
  8 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel                  9.81  
 
Event 47  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine           Roxbury CC                7.95q  3 
  2 Bell, Brittany               Brandeis                  8.03q  1 
  3 Taylor-Samuels, Dacia        GBTC                      8.05q  4 
  4 Figuereo, Noelia             Dare 2 Dream              8.09q  6 
  5 Doriscat, Prisna             Dare 2 Dream              8.10q  5 
  6 Flagg, Jasmen                CCNY                      8.24q  2 
  7 Charles, Janay               CCNY                      8.28q  6 
  8 Carmicheal, Tyshey           Roxbury CC                8.30q  2 
  9 Dilley, Amanda               Bryant                    8.35   4 
 10 Dowling, Elizabeth        16 Unattached                8.35   5 
 11 Dawkins, Leah                CCNY                      8.44   1 
 12 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St              8.47   5 
 13 Scott, Lisa                  Phillips Exe              8.51   3 
 14 Philippe, Carmelle           Dare 2 Dream              8.52   1 
 15 Bah, Ramatulai               CCNY                      8.54   2 
 16 Andoh, Joana                 Phillips Exe              8.59   6 
 17 Deleone, Desiree             Merrimack                 8.68   2 
 18 Dune, Isabella               Unattached                8.74   5 
 19 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack                 8.74   1 
 20 Mizell, Alicia               Emmanuel                  8.75   4 
 21 McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St              8.76   3 
 22 Hall, Leah                   Merrimack                 8.81   5 
 23 Barron, Julia             14 Unattached                8.91   6 
 24 Tchadi, Diana                Phillips Aca              8.98   4 
 25 Ribas, Anna                  Bentley                   9.02   1 
 26 Wheeler, Tenisha             Dare 2 Dream              9.06   2 
 27 Hernandez, Anyah             Regis                     9.18   2 
 28 McCarthy, Sue             40 Mass Velocit              9.19   3 
 29 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                      9.33   5 
 30 Buonvicino, Cara             Merrimack                 9.47   6 
 31 Ptak, Rebecca                Bryant                    9.47   6 
 32 Beebe, Alina                 Emmanuel                  9.58   3 
 33 Percell, Khadijah            CCNY                      9.69   4 
 
Event 47  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Figuereo, Noelia             Dare 2 Dream              7.84  
  2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine           Roxbury CC                7.91  
  3 Taylor-Samuels, Dacia        GBTC                      7.94  
  4 Bell, Brittany               Brandeis                  8.07  
  5 Doriscat, Prisna             Dare 2 Dream              8.14  
  6 Charles, Janay               CCNY                      8.34  
  7 Carmicheal, Tyshey           Roxbury CC                8.38  
 
Event 48  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                 7.14q  3 
  2 Guerrier, Jimm            20 GBTC                      7.16q  4 
  3 Batiste, Austin              Naval Academy Pr          7.17q  9 
  4 Russell, Kevin               GBTC                      7.18q  9 
  5 Williams, Kyle               GBTC                      7.19q  5 
  6 hussey, ronald            28 Unattached                7.19q  9 
  7 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.23q  8 
  8 Briand, Gerry                Providence                7.26q  2 
  9 Fraser, Troy              37 Unattached                7.28   2 
 10 Huggins, Albert              CCNY                      7.30   1 
 11 Meyers, Chris                Naval Academy Pr          7.31   1 
 12 Lawson, Shawn                Roxbury CC                7.33   7 
 13 Traina, Zach                 GBTC                      7.39   5 
 14 Ugarj, Alexander             Cambridge Je              7.40   1 
 15 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                      7.42   2 
 16 Arons, Josh               17 Unattached                7.44   4 
 17 Kelley, Mike                 Merrimack                 7.45   5 
 18 Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream              7.46   6 
 19 Dang, Luke                15 Augusta Rec               7.46   7 
 20 Yang, Alexander              Phillips Exe              7.48   3 
 21 mcghie, alain             29 Unattached                7.48   8 
 22 Abi-Kheirs, Elijah        15 Unattached                7.48   7 
 23 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                      7.50   2 
 24 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                   7.50   8 
 25 Garai, Mike                  Phillips Aca              7.51   2 
 26 Lewis, Ahmad                 Dare 2 Dream              7.52   5 
 27 Hughes, Kensai               Brandeis                  7.52   9 
 28 gattereau, craig             Unattached                7.55   8 
 29 Gesin, Jacob                 Bryant                    7.56   4 
 30 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St              7.57   6 
 31 Osman, Leonard               CCNY                      7.59   3 
 32 Ye, Stanley                  Brandeis                  7.61   7 
 33 Davies, Chandler             Regis                     7.62   6 
 34 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                      7.67   5 
 35 Samuels, Everad              GBTC                      7.68   1 
 36 Coy-Gooding, Jabari          Patriot Athl              7.70   3 
 37 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                   7.74   8 
 38 Sandru, Alin                 CCNY                      7.77   7 
 39 Hill, Ronald                 Bryant                    7.78   4 
 40 Castro, Josh                 Dare 2 Dream              7.79   2 
 41 Jackson, Amarri              Dare 2 Dream              7.81   7 
 42 Centrone, Ed                 Merrimack                 7.87   4 
 43 Fedrick, Jefferson           Unattached                7.89   7 
 44 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                  7.89   6 
 45 Bermudez, Jerome             CCNY                      7.91   6 
 45 Chirico, Matthew             CCNY                      7.91   3 
 47 crivaro, james            34 Unattached                7.95   9 
 48 Figuereo, Rafael             Fitchburg St              7.96   9 
 49 tsang, kelvin                Roxbury CC                7.97   9 
 50 Ricci, Chris                 Bentley                   8.01   5 
 51 Douglas, Shavar              Dare 2 Dream              8.02   8 
 -- Arzo, Julio                  Merrimack                   FS   4 
 
Event 48  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kyle               GBTC                      7.05  
  2 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                 7.08  
  3 hussey, ronald            28 Unattached                7.11  
  4 Batiste, Austin              Naval Academy Pr          7.13  
  5 Guerrier, Jimm            20 GBTC                      7.19  
  6 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.20  
  7 Briand, Gerry                Providence                7.21  
  8 Russell, Kevin               GBTC                      7.30  
 
Event 49  Mixed 40-99 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neumann, Dave            M51 Mass Velocit              7.89  
  2 Aubuchon, Jamie          M43 Sisu Project              8.06  
  3 Travers, Michael         M52 Mass Velocit              8.39  
  4 Gillen, Tom              M56 Mass Velocit              8.42  
  5 McDonough, Bill          M53 Mass Velocit              8.81  
  6 Marchetti, Bob           M59 Mass Velocit              9.27  
  7 Bushnell, Henry          M72 Unattached               12.78  
 
Event 50  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serianni, Dan              M Team Monkey Busi      12:39.54  
  2 Dow, Joanne              W46 Unattached            13:33.78  
  3 Dunn, Abby               W16 LA Racewalke          15:16.60  
  4 Flanders, Katie          W16 Maine Racewa          15:25.25  
  5 Robinson, Adam             M LA Racewalke          16:01.93  
  6 Court-Menendez, Nicole   W16 LA Racewalke          16:34.67  
  7 Epstein, Larry           M52 New England           16:40.76  
 -- Peckiconis, Stephen      M51 CSU                         DQ  
 
Event 51  Women 3000 Meter Run NRG Bar Inv. Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landberg, Amelia             GBTC                   9:53.88  
  2 Warwick, Kate                Brandeis               9:57.86  
  3 Nash, Melissa                Baa                    9:59.83  
  4 Haas, Kara                40 Adidas New E          10:04.61  
  5 Brustolon, Laura             Baa                   10:20.84  
  6 Famous, Katie             31 GBTC                  10:28.80  
  7 Hankinson, Liz               Baa                   10:29.98  
  8 Harkey, Jennifer          20 Unattached            10:30.13  
  9 Knespl, Medena               GBTC                  10:32.34  
 
Event 52  Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClintock, Matthew       17 Unattached             8:38.92  
  2 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           8:39.73  
  3 Treadway, Kevin           22 Are Racing T           8:45.27  
  4 Miller, William              Naval Academy Pr       8:46.26  
  5 Nelson, Geoff             25 Unattached             8:48.51  
  6 Gendron, Steve            23 Baa                    8:50.08  
  7 Maguire, Sean                Bentley                8:51.71  
  8 Fidler, Dan                  New Balance            8:55.31  
  9 Hurley, David                Bryant                 8:58.89  
 10 Wheatley, Ben                GBTC                   9:00.20  
 11 Fenwick, Blake               Bryant                 9:04.79  
 12 ladd, Aaron                  Unattached             9:06.89  
 13 Chapruet, Christopher        Bryant                 9:07.91  
 14 Noone, Paul               27 CMS                    9:08.02  
 15 Haringa, Matthew             GBTC                   9:08.30  
 16 Feldman, Will                GBTC                   9:08.63  
 17 Lowe, Chris                  GBTC                   9:08.99  
 18 Lounsbury, Dan               New Balance            9:10.16  
 19 Dorosh, Jeffrey              Bryant                 9:12.74  
 20 Hine, Chris                  GBTC                   9:13.59  
 21 Miller, Ryan              28 Sisu Project           9:18.43  
 22 Mendoza, Eric                GBTC                   9:18.75  
 23 Doherty, John                Merrimack              9:20.23  
 24 Bulger, Max                  Lesley                 9:24.27  
 25 Holt-Andrews, Josef       15 Telstar                9:26.36  
 26 Soto, Sergio                 CCNY                   9:30.46  
 27 Reseska, Evan                Lesley                 9:43.68  
 28 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St           9:46.50  
 29 Davis, Brandon               Fitchburg St           9:53.42  
 30 Pirrello, Danny              Bentley               10:02.92  
 31 LeFavor, Jason               Merrimack             10:07.69  
 32 Novaris, Nick                Merrimack             10:08.84  
 33 Waldron, Jon              53 CSU                   10:15.48  
 34 McQuaid, Owen                Regis                 10:18.01  
 35 Schmidt, Patrick          19 Unattached            10:18.08  
 36 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St          10:32.18  
 37 Persaud, Eric                CCNY                  11:02.70  
 
Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flagg, Jasmen                CCNY                   1:01.58   2 
  2 Dagan, Jennifer              GBTC                   1:01.92   1 
  3 Dilley, Amanda               Bryant                 1:02.30   2 
  4 Carmicheal, Tyshey           Roxbury CC             1:02.85   3 
  5 Kaiser, Mariah               Portsmouth             1:02.87   2 
  6 Hibbad, Leah                 Portsmouth             1:02.87   2 
  7 Wegner, Vanessa              Bentley                1:03.13   1 
  8 Dune, Isabella               Unattached             1:03.21   3 
  9 Marrone, Katrina             Fitchburg St           1:03.49   1 
 10 Kaufman, Jessica             Portsmouth             1:04.10   2 
 11 Metivier, Molly              Emmanuel               1:04.37   3 
 12 Sinjour, Anifreed            Brandeis               1:04.44   1 
 13 Barron, Julia             14 Unattached             1:04.45   3 
 14 Hutchins, Amanda             GBTC                   1:04.57   5 
 15 Young, Julie              19 Emmanuel               1:04.59   2 
 16 Hooker, Serena            15 Cambridge Je           1:04.63   4 
 17 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St           1:04.73   4 
 18 Soto, Michelle               Naval Academy Pr       1:05.00   9 
 19 Sevy-Ble, Camille         16 Cambridge Je           1:05.26   6 
 20 Yost, Kinsey                 Phillips Aca           1:05.29   6 
 21 Mederios, Mairead            Emerging Eli           1:05.69   8 
 22 Charles, Janay               CCNY                   1:05.70   8 
 23 Cazeau, Judy                 Dare 2 Dream           1:05.97   1 
 24 Pavao, Allison               Bryant                 1:06.24   5 
 25 Manfra, Christine            Merrimack              1:06.61   4 
 26 Mizell, Alicia               Emmanuel               1:06.91   7 
 27 Yaw, Natalie                 Portsmouth             1:06.91   7 
 28 Blanchard, Rachel            Fitchburg St           1:07.09   5 
 29 Petrie, Gretchen             Portsmouth             1:07.20   7 
 30 Sorice, Brittany             Emmanuel               1:07.43   4 
 31 Equitz, Delia                Bentley                1:07.53   6 
 32 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel               1:07.63   3 
 33 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                1:07.88   5 
 34 Thompson, Diana              Bentley                1:08.30   4 
 35 Brown, Cameron               Lesley                 1:08.41   5 
 36 McIntosh, Laurel             Portsmouth             1:08.45   8 
 37 Chisholm, Molly              Emerging Eli           1:09.86   7 
 38 Monaco, Alexandra            Bentley                1:10.07   6 
 39 Warner, Kimberly             Bryant                 1:11.28   6 
 40 Fitzgerald, Kelsey           Lesley                 1:12.71   9 
 41 Percell, Khadijah            CCNY                   1:14.53   9 
 42 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St           1:15.17   8 
 43 Aschale, Martha              Emerging Eli           1:16.12   7 
 44 Foreman, Ashley              Boston Publi           1:16.32   8 
 45 Berian, Jennifer             Fitchburg St           1:23.97   8 
 
Event 54  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrews, Nik                 Providence               50.80   1 
  2 Rosman, Adam              17 Unattached               51.18   1 
  3 Israel, Jeremy               Regis                    51.33   4 
  4 Bruno, Nathan             18 Emmanuel                 51.35   2 
  5 Julien, Adam                 Emmanuel                 51.56   1 
  6 Louine, Kevin                Bryant                   51.75   2 
  7 Reid, Kyle                   Bryant                   51.80   3 
  8 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  51.84   2 
  9 Ward, Najua                  Musketeers T             52.28   1 
 10 Lawson, Shawn                Roxbury CC               52.32   4 
 11 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack                52.47   1 
 12 Samuels, Jordan              Cambridge Je             52.50   5 
 13 Oubida, Bertrand             CCNY                     52.55   3 
 14 Cahill, David                GBTC                     52.67   3 
 15 Ryan, Eric                24 Unattached               52.75   2 
 16 tsang, kelvin                Roxbury CC               52.80   3 
 17 Touray, Bakary               CCNY                     52.87   5 
 18 Flanagan, Colin              Bryant                   53.22   3 
 19 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  53.36   4 
 20 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack                53.39   3 
 21 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC               53.42   5 
 22 Wellington, Luke             Phillips Exe             53.59   9 
 23 Sears, Brian                 Bryant                   53.63   4 
 24 Davila, Ezequiel             Phillips Aca             53.65  10 
 25 Manning, Ryan                Regis                    53.70   6 
 26 Brennan, Sean             17 Unattached               53.70   9 
 27 Flores, Kevin             17 Unattached               53.79   7 
 28 Rodney, Shodan               CCNY                     53.89   5 
 29 Roy, Mike                    Unattached               53.91   2 
 30 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  54.19   5 
 31 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel                 54.67   9 
 32 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             54.77   6 
 33 Corson, Ben                  Phillips Exe             54.79   4 
 34 Nkama, Samuel                CCNY                     54.85   8 
 35 Sandru, Cosmin               CCNY                     54.91  10 
 36 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St             55.34   9 
 37 Ake, Ryan                    Portsmouth               55.36   7 
 38 Gray, Luke                   Phillips Exe             55.75   7 
 39 moschella, greg           12 Unattached               55.96   8 
 40 Aubuchon, Jamie           43 Sisu Project             56.00   6 
 41 Osman, Leonard               CCNY                     56.05  11 
 42 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel                 56.10   8 
 43 Richmond, Cooper             Portsmouth               56.11   8 
 44 Fischetti, Matt              Phillips Aca             56.13  11 
 45 Eyster, Alex                 Portsmouth               56.72  11 
 46 Murphy, Dana              18 Emmanuel                 56.85   9 
 47 Chirico, Matthew             CCNY                     56.87  10 
 48 Presland, Callum             Cambridge Je             56.91  12 
 49 Francisco, Nathaniel      34 Unattached               56.93  11 
 50 Scullion, Patrick         17 Unattached               57.01  10 
 51 Howard, Gray                 Merrimack                57.02   4 
 52 Foley, Andrew                Bentley                  57.67   6 
 53 Helms, Sam                   Phillips Exe             57.96   7 
 54 Getz, Jacob               17 Unattached               59.61  10 
 55 Randall, Kyle                Bryant                 1:00.03   8 
 56 Fischetti, Nicholas       17 Groton Schoo           1:01.00  10 
 57 Esakof, Alex                 Phillips Aca           1:04.57  12 
 58 Harris, Kurt                 Fitchburg St           1:05.92  12 
 -- Kromah, Louseney             Unattached                  DQ   5  lane violation
 -- Papageorgiou, Demetri        Phillips Aca                DQ  11  lane violation
 
Event 55  Mixed 40-99 400 Meter Dash Algaebits In Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Doug           M41 Eliot TC                 55.03   2 
  2 Makino, Shigeki          M44 Mass Velocit             56.32   2 
  3 Darien, Andrew           M40 Eliot TC                 56.68   2 
  4 Smith, Ian               M52 Mass Velocit             57.30   2 
  5 Neumann, Dave            M51 Mass Velocit             57.35   2 
  6 Wallack, Matthew         M48 Shore AC                 57.93   1 
  7 Blake, Carroll           M60 Mass Velocit             58.96   1 
  8 Pullman, Bill            M56 Mass Velocit           1:01.44   1 
  9 Taft, Tucker             M57 Mass Velocit           1:03.20   1 
 
Event 56  Women 800 Meter Run D. Athletics Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Devotia            21 Unattached             2:08.43  
  2 Klett, Jessica               GBTC                   2:12.53  
  3 McCabe, Allison              GBTC                   2:19.03  
  4 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                2:19.90  
  5 Tomasetti, Brooke            Bryant                 2:20.64  
  6 Mulkey, Amanda               Naval Academy Pr       2:21.78  
  7 Nelson, Alissa               GBTC                   2:21.87  
  8 Davis, Diana                 New Balance            2:25.39  
 
Event 57  Men 40-99 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Christopher      42 Eliot TC               2:03.77  
  2 Darien, Andrew            40 Eliot TC               2:09.57  
  3 Davie, Bruce              47 GBTC                   2:13.08  
  4 Kolb, Tom                 55 GCS                    2:48.30  
  5 Bowser, Robert            57 Mass Velocit           2:51.49  
  6 Jacobs, Wayne             62 Mass Velocit           2:59.90  
 
Event 58  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flagg, Jasmen                CCNY                     26.37   1 
  2 Doriscat, Prisna             Dare 2 Dream             26.52   1 
  3 Kaiser, Mariah               Portsmouth               27.19   2 
  4 Hooker, Serena            15 Cambridge Je             27.20   2 
  5 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 27.47   3 
  6 Charles, Janay               CCNY                     27.49   2 
  7 Scott, Lisa                  Phillips Exe             27.52   3 
  8 Vicino, Kat                  Lesley                   27.54   1 
  9 Weatherall, Grace            Phillips Exe             27.59   4 
 10 Kaufman, Jessica             Portsmouth               27.60  11 
 11 Hibbad, Leah                 Portsmouth               27.87  11 
 12 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel                 27.92   2 
 13 Bryant, Jasmine              Bryant                   28.03   2 
 14 Caldwell, Natalie            Bentley                  28.03   5 
 15 Cazeau, Judy                 Dare 2 Dream             28.11   1 
 16 Hall, Leah                   Merrimack                28.13   7 
 17 Deleone, Desiree             Merrimack                28.28   6 
 18 Smith, Christine             Bentley                  28.31   7 
 19 Metivier, Molly              Emmanuel                 28.40   5 
 20 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St             28.51   4 
 21 Crowley, Andrea              Bentley                  28.52   2 
 22 Philippe, Carmelle           Dare 2 Dream             28.53   3 
 23 Ogunti, Christina            Lesley                   28.72   1 
 24 Blanchard, Rachel            Fitchburg St             28.83   4 
 25 Petrie, Hannah               Portsmouth               28.91   5 
 26 Bah, Ramatulai               CCNY                     28.93   8 
 27 Ribas, Anna                  Bentley                  28.98   7 
 28 Wheeler, Tenisha             Dare 2 Dream             29.15   6 
 29 Hutchinson, Amy              Bryant                   29.17   6 
 30 Sevy-Ble, Camille         16 Cambridge Je             29.17   3 
 31 Andoh, Joana                 Phillips Exe             29.18   4 
 32 Tchadi, Diana                Phillips Aca             29.20  10 
 33 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St             29.26   6 
 34 Stewart, Marissa             Naval Academy Pr         29.29   9 
 35 Petrie, Gretchen             Portsmouth               29.32   6 
 36 McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St             29.45   4 
 37 Yaw, Natalie                 Portsmouth               29.46   8 
 38 Reuther, Chelsea             Lesley                   29.57   7 
 39 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack                29.63   7 
 40 Thompson, Diana              Bentley                  29.65   7 
 41 Mizell, Alicia               Emmanuel                 29.68   6 
 42 Yost, Kinsey                 Phillips Aca             29.75  10 
 43 Pavao, Allison               Bryant                   29.95   4 
 44 McIntosh, Laurel             Portsmouth               30.04   8 
 45 McCarthy, Sue             40 Mass Velocit             30.15   9 
 46 Kodas, Maila                 Patriot Athl             30.22   5 
 47 Warner, Katherine            Regis                    30.33   9 
 48 Kershaw, Taren               Bentley                  30.41   8 
 49 Cousens, Becky               Portsmouth               30.87   9 
 50 Warner, Kimberly             Bryant                   30.95   5 
 51 Monaco, Alexandra            Bentley                  31.15  10 
 52 Equitz, Delia                Bentley                  31.89   8 
 53 Fortin, Lauren               Bryant                   32.02   9 
 54 Foreman, Ashley              Boston Publi             32.34  11 
 55 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St             32.59   9 
 56 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                     32.59  11 
 57 Percell, Khadijah            CCNY                     32.71  11 
 
Event 59  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batiste, Austin              Naval Academy Pr         22.42   1 
  2 Traina, Zach                 GBTC                     22.93   1 
  3 Lawson, Shawn                Roxbury CC               23.13   4 
  4 Arons, Michael               Bryant                   23.19   3 
  5 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                     23.21   3 
  6 Julien, Adam                 Emmanuel                 23.24   1 
  7 Allen, Sheldon            21 Unattached               23.28   2 
  8 Samuels, Jordan              Cambridge Je             23.42   3 
  9 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack                23.45   2 
 10 Meyers, Chris                Naval Academy Pr         23.58   3 
 11 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  23.59   3 
 12 Arons, Josh               17 Unattached               23.62   4 
 13 Dang, Luke                15 Augusta Rec              23.67   4 
 14 Johnson, Osawaru             Unattached               23.71   5 
 15 Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream             23.76   1 
 16 Johnson, Jabari              Phillips Exe             23.77   4 
 17 Lewis, Ahmad                 Dare 2 Dream             23.81   2 
 18 Ugarj, Alexander             Cambridge Je             23.82   5 
 19 Manning, Ryan                Regis                    24.01   7 
 19 Israel, Jeremy               Regis                    24.01   4 
 21 Arzo, Julio                  Merrimack                24.07   5 
 22 Davies, Chandler             Regis                    24.07   5 
 23 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC               24.10   4 
 24 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                 24.16   1 
 25 Nkama, Samuel                CCNY                     24.20   6 
 26 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                     24.21   8 
 27 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  24.24   5 
 28 tsang, kelvin                Roxbury CC               24.26   3 
 29 Huggins, Albert              CCNY                     24.27   7 
 30 Osman, Leonard               CCNY                     24.34   9 
 31 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  24.35   9 
 32 Rodney, Shodan               CCNY                     24.41   6 
 33 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                  24.47  13 
 34 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  24.52  13 
 35 Corson, Ben                  Phillips Exe             24.53  13 
 36 Yang, Alexander              Phillips Exe             24.54   7 
 37 McDonald, Dale               Dare 2 Dream             24.61   1 
 38 Frimpong, Kwaku              Providence               24.64   6 
 39 Davila, Ezequiel             Phillips Aca             24.67   9 
 40 Tyler, Nick                  Portsmouth               24.71  10 
 41 Gesin, Jacob                 Bryant                   24.71   8 
 42 Hughes, Kensai               Brandeis                 24.85   2 
 43 Sandru, Alin                 CCNY                     24.87   8 
 44 Chirico, Matthew             CCNY                     24.87  12 
 45 Nickerson, Allen             Portsmouth               24.88   7 
 46 Lowen, Peter                 Portsmouth               24.96  10 
 47 Coy-Gooding, Jabari          Patriot Athl             25.03   6 
 48 Mello, Tim                   Portsmouth               25.04   9 
 49 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel                 25.16   6 
 50 Gray, Luke                   Phillips Exe             25.18   9 
 50 Bermudez, Jerome             CCNY                     25.18  13 
 52 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel                 25.25   7 
 53 Foley, Andrew                Bentley                  25.32   8 
 54 Ake, Ryan                    Portsmouth               25.36  10 
 55 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                 25.36   8 
 56 White, Sultan                Phillips Exe             25.41  10 
 57 Wellington, Luke             Phillips Exe             25.42  10 
 58 Eyster, Alex                 Portsmouth               25.58  11 
 59 Fischetti, Matt              Phillips Aca             25.59  11 
 60 Centrone, Ed                 Merrimack                25.68   9 
 61 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                 25.69  11 
 62 Figuereo, Rafael             Fitchburg St             25.73   6 
 63 Papageorgiou, Demetri        Phillips Aca             26.00  10 
 64 Haskell, Andrew              Emmanuel                 26.04  11 
 65 Presland, Callum             Cambridge Je             26.25  13 
 66 Douglas, Shavar              Dare 2 Dream             26.29   7 
 67 Esakof, Alex                 Phillips Aca             28.35  12 
 68 Anderson, Cody               Portsmouth               28.40  12 
 69 Harris, Kurt                 Fitchburg St             29.63  12 
 
Event 60  Mixed 40-99 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charette, Roy            M50 Mass Velocit             25.77  
  2 Bushnell, Henry          M72 Unattached               47.16  
 
Event 61  Women 1 Mile Run Bill Squires Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan, Jenn                New Balance            4:59.19  
  2 Crispin, Sarah               New Balance            4:59.91  
  3 Barnaby, Victoria         23 GBTC                   5:00.08  
  4 Murphy, Joanna               New Balance            5:03.50  
  5 Brogan, Leah                 New Balance            5:05.58  
  6 Mosser, Sarah                New Balance            5:06.64  
  7 Gompers, Annika           14 Unattached             5:06.91  
  8 Davis, Diana                 New Balance            5:07.08  
  9 Black, Eimear                Bryant                 5:07.16  
 10 Granger, Madison          16 Unattached             5:10.41  
 11 Fahey, Caitlin               Bentley                5:17.16  
 
Event 62  Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dundas, Taylor               Brandeis               4:18.73  
  2 Twardowski, Scott            Bryant                 4:20.49  
  3 Ryan, Eric                24 Unattached             4:22.04  
  4 Lyons, Colin                 New Balance            4:22.27  
  5 Kramer, Alex                 Brandeis               4:22.30  
  6 Robinson, Craig              Bentley                4:23.27  
  7 Loonan, Corey             21 Flying Jacka           4:28.17  
  8 Cruz, Luis                   Merrimack              4:28.33  
  9 Jack, Max                    New Balance            4:28.48  
 10 Frasco, Michael              Phillips Aca           4:29.23  
 11 Fujimori, Sam                Emerging Eli           4:29.33  
 12 Busby, Ryan                  Bryant                 4:29.50  
 13 Dextradeur, Rob              Bentley                4:29.68  
 14 Welch, Nick                  New Balance            4:29.90  
 15 Boutin, Marc                 Brandeis               4:29.97  
 16 Vega, Kerwin                 New Balance            4:30.08  
 17 Kates, Sunil                 Roxbury CC             4:30.25  
 18 Wiggins, Owen             16 Unattached             4:30.45  
 19 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           4:31.79  
 20 Rayner, Kenny                Bryant                 4:33.09  
 21 Klein, Aaron              15 Unattached             4:33.19  
 22 Rosenbach, Michael           Brandeis               4:34.92  
 23 Armstrong, Stephen           GBTC                   4:35.25  
 24 Burdett, Cullin              Unattached             4:36.70  
 25 Foley, Francis               Bryant                 4:36.76  
 26 Grosvenor, Daniel         15 Unattached             4:38.02  
 27 Hyland, Sean              26 Unattached             4:38.06  
 28 Jennings, Edward             Providence             4:38.08  
 29 Evanter, Caleb               GBTC                   4:38.20  
 30 Payson, Max                  Phillips Exe           4:38.32  
 31 Burdett, Francis          45 Greater Spri           4:38.42  
 32 Mohamed, Yusuf               Malden                 4:38.80  
 33 Soto, Sergio                 CCNY                   4:39.66  
 34 Colford, Brendan             Bentley                4:43.27  
 35 Bosworth, Benjamin        16 GBTC                   4:43.41  
 36 Dalidowitz, Nicholai      27 EKG                    4:43.94  
 37 Conforti, Chris              Lesley                 4:44.02  
 38 Hine, Chris                  GBTC                   4:44.29  
 39 Segura-Cook, Mac             Bentley                4:44.37  
 40 Smith, Joey                  Merrimack              4:44.97  
 41 Greenspan, Adam              GBTC                   4:47.15  
 42 Simmons, Dillon              Lesley                 4:47.87  
 43 Quentin, Tom                 Bentley                4:50.22  
 44 Touray, Bakary               CCNY                   4:50.68  
 45 Callan, Patrick           18 Unattached             4:51.47  
 46 Ferreira, Danny           28 Unattached             4:52.10  
 47 Morris, Michael           18 Emmanuel               4:52.87  
 48 Collins, Brian            17 Emmanuel               4:53.62  
 49 Blondin, Chris               GBTC                   4:53.81  
 50 Braz, Evan                   Merrimack              4:54.08  
 51 Ralston, Spencer             Penguins TC            4:54.46  
 52 Maiato, Joe                  Portsmouth             4:55.19  
 53 Collins, Bob                 Baa                    4:55.81  
 54 Grande, Austin               Portsmouth             4:57.03  
 55 Cordaro, Kevin               GBTC                   4:59.59  
 56 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St           5:00.09  
 57 Wang, Bo                     GBTC                   5:01.92  
 58 Bonilla, Ernesto          18 Unattached             5:03.50  
 59 Drescher, Daniel             Fitchburg St           5:04.91  
 60 Flores, Kevin             17 Unattached             5:09.29  
 61 Capparella, Paul          15 Unattached             5:13.01  
 62 Larsen, Devin             17 Unattached             5:17.29  
 63 Dechane, Myles               Merrimack              5:19.03  
 64 Church, Jordan               Lesley                 5:23.40  
 65 pollutro, Jason              Unattached             5:23.62  
 66 Ménard, Dave              25 Baa                    5:28.96  
 67 Persaud, Eric                CCNY                   5:35.47  
 68 Caruso, Joe                  Merrimack              5:50.01  
 -- Simpson, Christopher      42 Eliot TC                   DNF  
 
Event 63  Women 4x220 Yard Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   1:48.27  
  2 Unattached Port  'A'                                1:50.97  
  3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                1:51.25  
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                       1:52.91  
  5 Ccny  'A'                                           1:56.50  
  6 Emmanuel  'B'                                       1:56.96  
 
Event 64  Men 4x220 Yard Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel  'A'                                       1:36.04  
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   1:37.67  
  3 Unattached Port  'A'                                1:39.28  
  4 Emmanuel  'B'                                       1:39.58  
 -- Ccny  'A'                                                DQ   Out of exchange zone
 
Event 67  Women 4x440 Yard Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached Port  'A'                                4:48.80  
  2 Ccny  'A'                                           5:22.58  
 
Event 68  Men 4x440 Yard Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                         3:29.43  
  2 Eagles TC  'A'                                      3:29.57  
  3 Ccny  'A'                                           3:38.70  
  4 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                3:39.35  
  5 Unattached Port  'A'                                3:51.42  
 
Event 70  Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCormack, Phelan            Providence             1:59.18  
  2 O'Leary, Nicholas         18 Unattached             1:59.94  
  3 Rosman, Adam              17 Unattached             2:00.29  
  4 Bruno, Nathan             18 Emmanuel               2:00.31  
  5 Lutz, Justin                 Baa                    2:00.36  
  6 Booker, Chris                Providence             2:00.44  
  7 Mainwaring, Philip           New Balance            2:00.53  
  8 Kern, Mik                    Brandeis               2:01.39  
  9 Ward, Najua                  Musketeers T           2:02.05  
 10 McDermott, Mark              Hfc Striders           2:02.05  
 11 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           2:02.11  
 12 Vaughn, Ronald               Naval Academy Pr       2:02.13  
 13 Coleman, Gary                Naval Academy Pr       2:02.24  
 14 Hennessy, Rob                Bentley                2:02.44  
 15 Parkinson, Jordan            Bentley                2:02.44  
 16 Oubida, Bertrand             CCNY                   2:02.74  
 17 Fujimori, Caleb              Phillips Exe           2:02.79  
 18 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           2:02.88  
 19 Touray, Bakary               CCNY                   2:02.92  
 20 Flanagan, Ryan               Bryant                 2:03.50  
 21 Carroll, Joey                Bentley                2:03.93  
 22 O'Malley, Anthony            Providence             2:04.04  
 23 Bray, Greg                   Brandeis               2:04.38  
 24 Scannell, Kieran             Phillips Exe           2:04.54  
 25 Primes, Mike                 Bentley                2:06.96  
 26 Letourneau, Chris            Bentley                2:07.49  
 27 Gray, Sam                    Phillips Exe           2:07.99  
 28 Richmond, Cooper             Portsmouth             2:08.07  
 29 Soto, Sergio                 CCNY                   2:08.22  
 30 Lapinski, Raymond            Bryant                 2:08.32  
 30 Colon, Chris                 Emerson Trac           2:08.32  
 32 Flores, Kevin             17 Unattached             2:09.87  
 33 Helms, Sam                   Phillips Exe           2:10.02  
 34 Doig, Alex                   Patriot Athl           2:10.35  
 35 Watts, Jim                49 GBTC                   2:10.61  
 36 Collins, Brian            17 Emmanuel               2:11.15  
 37 Maiato, Joe                  Portsmouth             2:11.17  
 38 Scarsdale, Nicholas          Innovation A           2:11.55  
 39 Morris, Michael           18 Emmanuel               2:13.31  
 40 Murphy, Dana              18 Emmanuel               2:13.42  
 41 Sandru, Cosmin               CCNY                   2:17.10  
 42 Bator, Nicholas              Cambridge Je           2:18.43  
 43 Grande, Austin               Portsmouth             2:19.03  
 44 Persaud, Eric                CCNY                   2:28.35  
 45 Kassa, Daniel                Emerging Eli           2:31.60  
 -- Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St               DNF  
 -- Kates, Sunil                 Roxbury CC                 DNF  
 
Event 71  Men 800 Meter Run D. Athletics Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Brian                  Baa                    1:49.95  
  2 Matthews, Julian             Providence             1:50.83  
  3 Kramer, Dan                  New Balance            1:53.66  
  4 DuPaul, Mike              22 ConnQuest              1:53.78  
  5 Rebovich, Nikolas            Providence             1:54.69  
  6 Wang, Daniel                 Unattached             1:56.56  
  7 Weider, James                New Balance            1:57.70  
 
Event 72  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dagan, Jennifer              GBTC                   2:25.42  
  2 Kirsch, Ali                  Brandeis               2:26.07  
  3 Pisarik, Kristi              Brandeis               2:26.39  
  4 Rowe, Zawadi              20 Unattached             2:26.85  
  5 Bisceglia, Erin              Brandeis               2:26.93  
  6 Fordyce, Alie                Emerging Eli           2:27.61  
  7 Morris, Michaela             Phillips Exe           2:29.81  
  8 Hultin, Helen                Phillips Exe           2:29.94  
  9 Chinburg, Elsa               Phillips Exe           2:31.27  
 10 Walsh, Abigail            11 Unattached             2:31.88  
 11 Young, Julie              19 Emmanuel               2:32.42  
 12 Marrone, Katrina             Fitchburg St           2:33.43  
 13 Pettinella, Alix             Bentley                2:34.15  
 14 Humphreys, Lauren            Unat-Norwell           2:34.50  
 15 Jensen, Kyia                 Bryant                 2:35.20  
 16 Guillette, Gabriella         Brandeis               2:36.09  
 17 Gordon, Naomi                Emerging Eli           2:36.68  
 18 Dustin, Katherine            Bryant                 2:38.03  
 19 Mederios, Mairead            Emerging Eli           2:39.32  
 20 Mauer, Meaghan            18 Emmanuel               2:40.11  
 21 DelSignore, Joslyn        19 Emmanuel               2:41.08  
 22 Martin, Danielle          18 Emmanuel               2:43.21  
 23 Roy, Braila                  Fitchburg St           2:43.78  
 24 Perras, Rachel               Portsmouth             2:45.54  
 25 Eyster, Mackay               Portsmouth             2:46.61  
 26 Morrissey, Mary Kate         Emerging Eli           2:50.01  
 27 Yaw, Haley                   Portsmouth             2:52.01  
 28 Braquinho, Chenice           Fitchburg St           2:52.54  
 29 Hallstrom, Heather           Bentley                2:53.08  
 30 Lee, Yun-Ting                Emmanuel               2:56.77  
 31 Bah, Ramatulai               CCNY                   2:58.90  
 32 Hu, Christin                 CCNY                   3:01.86  
 33 Dixon, Gabrielle             CCNY                   3:06.69  
 34 Reyes, Mariel                CCNY                   3:19.82  
 35 Vargas, Janil                CCNY                   3:23.64  
 36 Albitz, Katherine            Emmanuel               3:30.26  
 37 Dudley, Abigail              Emmanuel               3:39.22  
 
Event 73  Men 1 Mile Run Bill Squires Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bayley, Tim                  GBTC                   4:07.41  
  2 Harvey, Brian                Baa                    4:07.97  
  3 Brown, Chris                 Brandeis               4:08.45  
  4 Chorney, David               Baa                    4:10.93  
  5 Najem, Peter                 Baa                    4:10.99  
  6 Lutz, Justin                 Baa                    4:11.76  
  7 Quinn, Shane                 Providence             4:11.78  
  8 Murray, Kyle                 New Balance            4:16.38  
  9 Keebler, Michael             Baa                    4:16.87  
 
Event 74  Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Briana            Merrimack              5:15.70  
  2 Spearman, Tiffany            New Balance            5:19.06  
  3 Walsh, Kara                  Bryant                 5:22.70  
  4 Gillen, Rylee                Team Run               5:24.84  
  5 Milne, Lee                   Emerging Eli           5:25.18  
  6 Brassard, Sarah              New Balance            5:25.85  
  7 Gagnon, Laurel            16 Unattached             5:29.60  
  8 McEvoy, Christine            Phillips Exe           5:35.17  
  9 Nichols, Ashley              Bentley                5:35.40  
 10 Shehadeh, Anoush             Phillips Aca           5:36.76  
 11 Lawlor, Caitlin              Patriot Athl           5:37.59  
 12 Marrero, Evelyn              Bentley                5:38.11  
 13 Martin, Ella              17 Unattached             5:39.00  
 14 Ortega, Chandler             Merrimack              5:48.30  
 15 Passarell, Katie             GBTC                   5:53.13  
 16 DelSignore, Joslyn        19 Emmanuel               5:55.81  
 17 Will, Joy                    GBTC                   5:56.78  
 18 Martin, Danielle          18 Emmanuel               5:58.54  
 19 Morse, Jessica               Merrimack              5:59.34  
 20 Morong, Kayla                Merrimack              6:00.10  
 21 Mauer, Meaghan            18 Emmanuel               6:01.69  
 22 Weiler, Alli                 Unat-Norwell           6:04.13  
 23 Proffitt, Jamie              Portsmouth             6:07.50  
 24 Joyce, Jennifer              GBTC                   6:14.04  
 25 golemme, leslie           45 Liberty AC             6:14.91  
 26 Harrison, Jenae              Fitchburg St           6:16.09  
 27 Swan, Courtney               Bentley                6:19.59  
 28 Braquinho, Chenice           Fitchburg St           6:20.86  
 29 L'Ecuyer, Lindsey            GBTC                   6:22.22  
 30 Baudier, Brittany            Bentley                6:23.04  
 31 Embrey, Jenna Clark       24 Unattached             6:23.21  
 32 Loonan, Hailey               Emmanuel               6:25.22  
 33 DeNuzzio, Amy             18 Emmanuel               6:27.75  
 34 Hu, Christin                 CCNY                   6:31.68  
 35 Gnoza, Allyson               Fitchburg St           6:33.31  
 36 Reyes, Mariel                CCNY                   7:21.72  
 37 Dixon, Gabrielle             CCNY                   7:40.23  
 38 Lein, Karen               52 Liberty AC             7:41.66  
 
Event 75  Men 200 Meter Dash Puma Inv. Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Warren                 GBTC                     22.52  
  2 Williams, Kyle               GBTC                     22.54  
  3 hussey, ronald            28 Unattached               22.76  
  4 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                22.84  
  5 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  22.85  
 
Event 76  Women 200 Meter Dash Puma Inv. Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Figuereo, Noelia             Dare 2 Dream             25.46  
  2 Helander, Joya            16 Unattached               25.76  
  3 Bien-Aime, Jasmine           Roxbury CC               25.96  
  4 Freeman, Rhyana           13 Cambridge Je             26.68  
  5 Hannon, Jacqueline        16 Litchfield T             28.40  
  6 Fry, Michelle                Brandeis                 28.50  
 
Event 77  Men 400 Meter Dash Saka Water Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  50.47  
  2 Guerrier, Jimm            20 GBTC                     50.65  
  3 Johnson, Jabari              Phillips Exe             51.74  
  4 Archer, Tyler                Unattached               53.01  
 -- McDonald, Dale               Dare 2 Dream                DQ   lane violation
 
Event 78  Women 400 Meter Dash Airbourne In Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine           Roxbury CC             1:00.35  
  2 Freeman, Rhyana           13 Cambridge Je           1:00.75  
  3 Rowe, Zawadi              20 Unattached             1:00.81  
  4 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel               1:02.93  
  5 Hannon, Jacqueline        16 Litchfield T           1:03.71  
 
Event 79  Men 3000 Meter Run Sheatock Inv Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, David              Providence             7:56.76  
  2 Channon, Dominic          21 Unattached             8:08.21  
  3 Wallace, Alex                Providence             8:20.09  
  4 McCalmon, Ryan               Baa                    8:20.59  
  5 Barry, Dan                24 Unattached             8:22.37  
  6 Bonner, Brennan              GBTC                   8:25.60  
  7 Lavallee, Roland             New Balance            8:28.93  
  8 Keebler, Michael             Baa                    8:31.19  
  9 Ali, Ahmed                   Providence             8:33.11  
 10 Markowitz, Jared             Baa                    8:34.14  
 11 McNamara, Brian              GBTC                   8:37.19  
 12 Malnatti, Eric               Providence             8:39.37  
 13 Unger, T.J.                  Hfc Striders           8:39.72  
 14 Breen, Edward                GBTC                   8:43.74  
 15 Bedoya, David                GBTC                   8:44.29  
 
Event 80  Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Fiona               Merrimack             10:48.05  
  2 Powell, Molly                GBTC                  10:48.40  
  3 Rowley, Alee                 GBTC                  11:02.43  
  4 Martin, Ella              17 Unattached            11:10.53  
  5 Grimmer, Kelsey              Merrimack             11:14.73  
  6 Thorvaldson, Keryn           Lesley                11:17.76  
  7 Ganim, Lauren                Bryant                11:19.62  
  8 Fisher, Christina            Merrimack             11:23.71  
  9 Passarell, Katie             GBTC                  11:28.03  
 10 Brophy, Meghan               Merrimack             11:31.49  
 11 Sarris, Ashley               Merrimack             11:44.08  
 12 Kupfer, Noa                  Lesley                11:53.46  
 13 Chapa-Cerviatti, Andrea      Merrimack             12:04.81  
 14 Schow, Sarah                 Regis                 12:49.98  
 15 Embrey, Jenna Clark       24 Unattached            12:55.28  
 16 Dixon, Gabrielle             CCNY                  12:58.39  
 17 Hu, Christin                 CCNY                  13:02.58  
 18 Mass, Alex                   Merrimack             13:07.54  
 19 Reddy, Meaghan            19 Emmanuel              13:29.71  
 20 Reyes, Mariel                CCNY                  14:35.78  
 21 Vargas, Janil                CCNY                  15:11.97  
 
Event 81  Mixed 40-99 1 Mile Run Bai Bev. Inv Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phelps, Barry            M44 GBTC                   4:44.45  
  2 Mutinda, Titus           M45 Team Run               4:55.65  
  3 Brown, Darin             M43 Mass Velocit           4:56.79  
  4 Capparella, Mark         M41 Unattached             4:58.16  
  5 Beauchesne, Eric         M40 Whirlaway              4:58.51  
  6 Cannistraro, Joe         M42 GBTC                   4:59.54  
  7 Cattarin, Gary           M47 GBTC                   5:15.40  
  8 Gartner, Ken             M50 woods hole a           5:16.20  
  9 Derderian, Tom           M61 GBTC                   5:54.36  
 10 Kolb, Tom                M55 GCS                    5:59.08  
 11 Berit, Jon               M52 GBTC                   6:04.58  
 12 Bowser, Robert           M57 Mass Velocit           6:13.47  
 -- Jacobs, Wayne            M62 Mass Velocit               DNF  
 -- johnson, brad            M64 GCS                        DNF  
 
Event 82  Boys 60 Yard Hurdles Scholastic Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jordan              Cambridge Je              8.79  
  2 White, Sultan                Phillips Exe              8.83  
  3 Kang, Jason                  Phillips Exe              9.87  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News