Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Duals

Shrewsbury, MA, January 21, 2012

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 04:07 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Shrewsbury - 1/21/2012                    
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   377 Michelle Savoie     SR Milford                    7.5   1 
  2    16 Megan Davis         Sr Algonquin                 J7.5   1 
  3   407 Mariah Tenney       JR Murdock                    7.9   2 
  4    79 Emma Hall           JR Bromfield                  8.0   3 
  5   421 Rylie Hammond       SO Narragansett               8.1   2 
  5    33 Haley Hughes        Jr Algonquin                  8.1   1 
  5    77 Reiny Foster        SO Bromfield                  8.1   3 
  8   352 Lauren Hanna        JR Milford                   J8.1   1 
  9    17 Gabrielle DiGiovan  JR Algonquin                 J8.1   1 
 10   373 Kaley Pratt         FR Milford                   J8.1   1 
 11   207 Hannah Balboni      FR Littleton                  8.3   3 
 12   211 Francesca Dripps    SO Littleton                 J8.3   3 
 13    84 Alyssa Johnson      JR Bromfield                 J8.3   3 
 14   399 Marissa Galat        8 Murdock                    8.4   2 
 15   217 Alma Himmelberger   FR Littleton                  8.5   3 
 16   424 Megan LeBlanc       JR Narragansett               8.6   2 
 17   426 Charissa Moriarty   SR Narragansett               8.9   2 
 18   406 Victoria Simmers-S   7 Murdock                    9.1   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   377 Michelle Savoie     SR Milford                   43.5   1 
  2    61 Brenna Stewart      Jr Algonquin                 44.8   1 
  3   432 Krista Webb         JR Narragansett              45.5   4 
  4    45 Abbie McCann        So Algonquin                 45.9   2 
  5    50 Bridget Owen        So Algonquin                 46.9   2 
  5   412 Renee Capps         SO Narragansett              46.9   4 
  7    84 Alyssa Johnson      JR Bromfield                 47.8   6 
  8    54 Karin Rozelsky      Jr Algonquin                 48.4   1 
  8   210 Melany Cruz         JR Littleton                 48.4   6 
 10   215 Brett Graceffa      SO Littleton                 49.2   7 
 11   384 Lizzie Stallone     JR Milford                   49.4   2 
 12    53 Mary Rousseau       Fr Algonquin                 49.5   3 
 13    46 Stephanie McGovern  FR Algonquin                 49.6   3 
 14   208 Ashley Buraczynski  SO Littleton                 50.1   7 
 15   394 Abby Amenta         SO Murdock                   50.5   4 
 16   327 Chelsea Brown       SO Milford                   50.8   1 
 17   716 Fortuna Fasulo         Ayer Shirley              51.1   6 
 18   232 Jennifer Smith      FR Littleton                 51.2   8 
 19   390 Katherine Weber     SO Milford                   51.6   2 
 20   369 Dyanna Mota         SO Milford                   52.2   3 
 21   430 Shannon Sullivan    JR Narragansett              52.5   5 
 22    88 Bethany Ross         8 Bromfield                 53.2   7 
 23   351 Carly Hanna         SR Milford                   53.4   3 
 24   396 Brianna Dellechiai  SO Murdock                   54.0   4 
 25   225 Kate Magurn         JR Littleton                 55.5   6 
 26    93 Grace Turnbull       7 Bromfield                 57.2   7 
 27   403 Chelsea Simmers-Sw   6 Murdock                   57.8   5 
 28   404 Clari Simmers-Swan   6 Murdock                   58.3   5 
 29    90 Casey Russell       FR Bromfield               1:00.0   8 
 30   433 Heather Wrigley      8 Narragansett            1:00.4   5 
 31   402 Phylicia Shippy      8 Murdock                 1:01.2   8 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   432 Krista Webb         JR Narragansett            1:45.3   3 
  2   411 Anna Capps          SO Narragansett            1:46.2   3 
  3    86 Alexia Lipman       SO Bromfield               1:50.1   5 
  4    59 Kyra Shreeve        So Algonquin               1:50.5   1 
  5   216 Sarah Heitmeyer     FR Littleton               1:52.8   5 
  6     9 Emily Brown         Sr Algonquin               1:52.9   1 
  7    48 Alex Moy            So Algonquin               1:54.5   2 
  8    58 Emily Seiple        Fr Algonquin               1:56.2   2 
  9   374 Kelsey Pratt        JR Milford                 1:56.9   1 
 10   218 Lucy Howes           7 Littleton               2:00.6   5 
 11   368 Kate Monica         SR Milford                 2:04.1   1 
 12   394 Abby Amenta         SO Murdock                 2:04.2   3 
 13    69 Alyssa Waterman     Fr Algonquin               2:05.6   4 
 14   392 Kayla Williamson    SO Milford                 2:07.0   2 
 15    83 Bhavani Hodgkins    JR Bromfield               2:07.5   6 
 16    92 Caroline Turnbull   JR Bromfield               2:08.6   5 
 17   423 Courtney Kelley     JR Narragansett            2:09.2   4 
 18   406 Victoria Simmers-S   7 Murdock                 2:09.7   3 
 19   371 Jessica Pellitier   SO Milford                 2:11.6   2 
 20   405 Courtney Simmers-S   7 Murdock                 2:14.3   4 
 21   226 Kylie Murphy         7 Littleton               2:17.6   6 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   413 Kylie Chartier      SO Narragansett            3:19.3  
  2    23 Laurie Finelli      Sr Algonquin               3:27.0  
  3    63 Annie Sullivan      So Algonquin               3:28.0  
  4   220 Alana Johnston       8 Littleton               3:36.1  
  5    44 Emily Mauro         Jr Algonquin               3:40.9  
  6    89 Kate Rowatt         JR Bromfield               3:42.4  
  7   364 Veronica Lynch      JR Milford                 3:42.6  
  8   400 Felica Ingman       SO Murdock                 3:45.4  
  9     8 Brittany Bowker     Sr Algonquin               3:46.4  
 10    81 Brenna Harington    FR Bromfield               3:47.2  
 11   407 Mariah Tenney       JR Murdock                 3:47.4  
 11    57 Kate Sears          Jr Algonquin               3:47.4  
 13   210 Melany Cruz         JR Littleton               3:47.6  
 14    18 Reme DiGiovanni     Jr Algonquin               3:47.9  
 15   328 Hannah Brown        JR Milford                 3:49.2  
 16   325 Jen Beaulieu        SO Milford                 3:50.6  
 17    85 Hannah Keaney       JR Bromfield               3:51.7  
 18   389 Paige Trotta        SO Milford                 3:54.9  
 19   214 Katie Goodwin       SO Littleton               4:12.1  
 20   417 Victoria Donarumo    8 Narragansett            4:16.5  
 21   366 Cierra Meurant      JR Milford                 4:20.5  
 22   416 Clothilde Donarumo   8 Narragansett            4:22.4  
 23   333 Meryl Cheney        JR Milford                 4:24.2  
 24   227 Helen Orton          7 Littleton               4:25.3  
 25   393 Kristina Allain     JR Murdock                 4:26.7  
 26    42 Sydney Mannion      Fr Algonquin               4:28.5  
 27   363 Rachel Levine       JR Milford                 4:38.7  
 28    55 Christy Scott       Jr Algonquin               4:39.1  
 29   383 Helayne Speroni     SO Milford                 4:39.8  
 30   386 Christina Thimble   SR Milford                 4:47.5  
 31   340 Cassidy Dias        JR Milford                 4:49.0  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   412 Renee Capps         SO Narragansett            5:29.4  
  2    63 Annie Sullivan      So Algonquin               5:39.5  
  3    23 Laurie Finelli      Sr Algonquin               5:54.8  
  4   400 Felica Ingman       SO Murdock                 5:56.5  
  5   364 Veronica Lynch      JR Milford                 6:07.2  
  6   334 Sade Cole           SR Milford                 6:07.6  
  7    91 Kate Toll            8 Bromfield               6:20.0  
  8   238 Alicia Whitney      SR Littleton               6:21.2  
  9   358 Lauren Keisling     SO Milford                 6:23.0  
 10    76 Talbot Chipman       7 Bromfield               6:23.5  
 11    18 Reme DiGiovanni     Jr Algonquin               6:26.2  
 12   219 Sylvia Jackson       8 Littleton               6:35.3  
 13   356 Natasha Jacobson    JR Milford                 6:58.4  
 14   336 Jordan Corbett      SO Milford                 6:59.4  
 15   361 Sam Lathrop         JR Milford                 7:10.6  
 16   341 Demetra Edwards     JR Milford                 7:14.3  
 17   357 Megan Keefe         SO Milford                 7:27.3  
 18   365 Mileena McCarthy    SO Milford                 7:29.7  
 19   335 Kellie Cooper       JR Milford                 7:30.6  
 20   718 Meaghan Hanley         Ayer Shirley            7:31.1  
 21   382 Joiya Sousa         SO Milford                 7:31.7  
 22   350 McKenzie Hammond    FR Milford                 7:33.4  
 23   237 Kaitlyn Wetzel      SO Littleton               7:47.4  
 24   338 Vanessa DeMoura     FR Milford                 7:51.4  
 25   375 Kate Richard        JR Milford                 8:10.4  
 26   370 Priya Patel         JR Milford                 8:19.6  
 27   326 Megan Bosclair      SO Milford                 8:24.8  
 28   372 Caitie Powers       JR Milford                 8:30.5  
 29   353 Marina Hannah       JR Milford                 8:36.3  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 Kyra Shreeve        So Algonquin              12:48.0  
  2    12 Paige Casey         Jr Algonquin              12:53.4  
  3    89 Kate Rowatt         JR Bromfield              13:09.5  
  4   358 Lauren Keisling     SO Milford                13:30.4  
  5   219 Sylvia Jackson       8 Littleton              14:08.2  
  6   234 Sydney Vacca        SO Littleton              14:18.0  
  7   417 Victoria Donarumo    8 Narragansett           14:51.3  
  8   235 Kristen Vilcans     JR Littleton              15:58.7  
  9    49 Veronica Mueller    So Algonquin              16:27.3  
 10   393 Kristina Allain     JR Murdock                16:43.4  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    72 Moriah Arnold       JR Bromfield                  9.4   3 
  2   716 Fortuna Fasulo         Ayer Shirley               9.6   3 
  2    37 Maggie Kiley        Jr Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  4   324 Emily Baron         JR Milford                    9.8   1 
  5    87 Vishwa Rasania      JR Bromfield                 10.0   3 
  6   421 Rylie Hammond       SO Narragansett              10.1   2 
  6    65 Chelsey Thompson    So Algonquin                 10.1   1 
  8   349 Olivia Grose        SR Milford                  J10.1   1 
  9    67 Jenna Veillette     So Algonquin                J10.1   1 
 10   368 Kate Monica         SR Milford                   10.3   1 
 11    22 Kate Fazio          Jr Algonquin                 10.4   4 
 12   221 Antonia Keutzer     SR Littleton                 10.6   3 
 13   399 Marissa Galat        8 Murdock                   10.7   2 
 14   429 Amanda Stewart      JR Narragansett              10.9   2 
 14   229 Shannon Riordon      7 Littleton                 10.9   3 
 16   396 Brianna Dellechiai  SO Murdock                   11.2   2 
 17   237 Kaitlyn Wetzel      SO Littleton                 11.6   4 
 18   222 Kendra LaVallee     JR Littleton                J11.6   4 
 19   721 Madeline Norton        Ayer Shirley              12.0   3 
 20   238 Alicia Whitney      SR Littleton                 12.1   4 
 21   420 Stephanie Girouard  SO Narragansett              12.8   2 
 22    93 Grace Turnbull       7 Bromfield                 12.9   4 
 23   405 Courtney Simmers-S   7 Murdock                   14.3   2 
 
Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:57.8   1 
  2 Milford                                              2:02.2   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            2:02.5   2 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x2:03.6   2 
  5 Littleton                                            2:08.3   2 
  6 Narragansett                                         2:31.5   2 
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:42.6   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:49.3   2 
  3 Littleton                                            4:51.5   2 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x4:55.7   1 
  5 Milford                                              4:56.8   1 
  6 Narragansett                                         5:12.8   2 
  7 Littleton  'B'                                      x5:23.2   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Michelle Savoie     SR Milford                5-00.00  
  2    92 Caroline Turnbull   JR Bromfield             J5-00.00  
  3   432 Krista Webb         JR Narragansett           4-10.00  
  4    50 Bridget Owen        So Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  5   388 Julia Touhey        JR Milford                4-08.00  
  6    21 Alisha Faherty      So Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  7    48 Alex Moy            So Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  8   716 Fortuna Fasulo         Ayer Shirley           4-06.00  
  8   407 Mariah Tenney       JR Murdock                4-06.00  
  8    44 Emily Mauro         Jr Algonquin              4-06.00  
 11    87 Vishwa Rasania      JR Bromfield             J4-06.00  
 11   387 Melissa Tobin       SR Milford               J4-06.00  
 13   413 Kylie Chartier      SO Narragansett          J4-06.00  
 14   216 Sarah Heitmeyer     FR Littleton             J4-06.00  
 15   721 Madeline Norton        Ayer Shirley           4-04.00  
 16   390 Katherine Weber     SO Milford               J4-04.00  
 17   239 Hayley Yates        JR Littleton             J4-04.00  
 18    70 Maggie Wraight      So Algonquin              4-00.00  
 19   394 Abby Amenta         SO Murdock               J4-00.00  
 19   339 Danielle Denomee    FR Milford               J4-00.00  
 20   224 Kayla Magee         JR Littleton             J3-08.00  
 20   225 Kate Magurn         JR Littleton             J3-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   330 Siaina Campbell     JR Milford               31-04.50  
  2   418 Gaelin Farrell      SO Narragansett          30-05.50  
  3   426 Charissa Moriarty   SR Narragansett          29-00.00  
  4   359 Erynne Kelley       SR Milford               28-06.50  
  5    34 Sarah Jackson       So Algonquin             28-06.00  
  6    60 Abby Solis          Sr Algonquin             28-04.00  
  7   424 Megan LeBlanc       JR Narragansett          27-07.00  
  8    52 Emily Polanowicz    Sr Algonquin             27-06.00  
  9   407 Mariah Tenney       JR Murdock               26-07.50  
 10   342 Katie Ellmore       SR Milford               26-02.00  
 11    31 Taylor Henry        Sr Algonquin             25-06.00  
 12    82 Brianna Harte       FR Bromfield             25-01.50  
 13   802 Alyssa LaBrack       7 Murdock               24-06.00  
 14   235 Kristen Vilcans     JR Littleton             24-05.25  
 15    64 Ariel Thompson      So Algonquin             24-00.00  
 16   434 Sarah Wrigley       SO Narragansett          23-09.00  
 17     6 Kelsey Bourdon      Jr Algonquin             23-05.00  
 18   372 Caitie Powers       JR Milford               22-06.00  
 19   361 Sam Lathrop         JR Milford               21-07.00  
 20    85 Hannah Keaney       JR Bromfield             21-05.00  
 21   232 Jennifer Smith      FR Littleton             20-06.00  
 22   422 Danielle Harris     SO Narragansett          20-00.00  
 23   209 Nicole Cochis       SO Littleton             19-05.00  
 24   211 Francesca Dripps    SO Littleton             19-01.50  
 25    90 Casey Russell       FR Bromfield             17-06.25  
 26   433 Heather Wrigley      8 Narragansett          16-10.00  
 27   207 Hannah Balboni      FR Littleton             16-07.00  
 28   404 Clari Simmers-Swan   6 Murdock               14-00.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     3 Mike Babine         SR Algonquin                  6.8   1 
  2    36 Davis Kraft         JR Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  3    63 Roniel Foster       JR Bromfield                  7.0   3 
  4   233 Dexter LaPlant      SR Littleton                  7.2   3 
  5   380 Joe Farrell         JR Narragansett               7.3   2 
  5   336 Brandon Rodriguez   FR Milford                    7.3   1 
  7    51 Gabe Vasquez        SO Algonquin                 J7.3   1 
  8   337 Jonathan Rodriguez  FR Milford                   J7.3   1 
  9   353 Liam Fitzpatrick    SR Murdock                    7.4   2 
  9   309 John Cicciu         FR Milford                    7.4   1 
 11   249 Cam Zaborowski      SO Littleton                  7.7   3 
 11   361 Nate Macarelli      SR Murdock                    7.7   2 
 13   240 Kentaro Ogawa       SR Littleton                 J7.7   3 
 14    55 Sam Beebe           JR Bromfield                 J7.7   3 
 15    82 Ryan West           JR Bromfield                  7.9   3 
 16   363 James Maynard       JR Murdock                    8.0   2 
 17   371 Elijah Bosselait    SO Narragansett               8.8   2 
 18   394 Pat Wheeler         FR Narragansett               9.0   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    35 Colin Kraft         JR Algonquin                 39.4   1 
  2    15 Malik Daley         SO Algonquin                 39.6   1 
  3    58 Dan Colony          JR Bromfield                 40.2   5 
  4   356 Jordan Harris       SR Murdock                   40.9   3 
  5   331 Jon O'Neil          SO Milford                   41.3   1 
  6    19 Jordan Entwistle    SR Algonquin                 41.6   2 
  7    54 Brendan Beale       JR Bromfield                 42.4   6 
  8   333 Brandon Pounds      SO Milford                   42.6   1 
  9    14 Moe Daeipour        JR Algonquin                 42.9   2 
 10   376 Wyatt Davidson      SR Narragansett              44.2   3 
 11   349 Owen Chase          SO Murdock                   45.5   4 
 12   347 Kyle Blouin         JR Murdock                   45.6   3 
 13    52 Jeff Adelson        JR Bromfield                 46.1   6 
 14    82 Ryan West           JR Bromfield                 47.0   7 
 15   334 Grant Prokopis      SO Milford                   48.0   7 
 16   230 Sam Cooney          SO Littleton                 48.2   6 
 17   241 Zach Piche          SO Littleton                 48.6   5 
 18   228 Brian Cahill         8 Littleton                 48.7   7 
 18   231 Alex Fournier       SR Littleton                 48.7   5 
 18   781 Andrew St. Germain     Ayer Shirley              48.7   5 
 21    62 Danny Fitterman     FR Bromfield                 50.0   7 
 22   378 Cole Duguay          8 Narragansett              50.4   3 
 22   226 Aaron Baumgart      JR Littleton                 50.4   6 
 24    23 Joe Grieco          JR Algonquin                 53.7   2 
 25   384 Alexander Howard     8 Narragansett              54.7   4 
 26   387 Frank Purillo        7 Narragansett              58.0   4 
 27   383 Kyle Hil-Smith       8 Narragansett              59.3   2 
 28   366 Joshua Ramsey        6 Murdock                 1:00.0   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    34 Justin Kody         SR Algonquin               1:31.1   1 
  2    68 Nick Kronauer       SR Bromfield               1:32.0   5 
  2   301 Justin Asam         SO Milford                 1:32.0   1 
  4    65 Patrick Griffin     JR Bromfield               1:32.9   5 
  5    18 Shane Duffy         JR Algonquin               1:33.1   1 
  6   347 Kyle Blouin         JR Murdock                 1:33.7   3 
  7   380 Joe Farrell         JR Narragansett            1:33.9   3 
  8   356 Jordan Harris       SR Murdock                 1:34.7   3 
  9   778 Jay Jewitt             Ayer Shirley            1:40.0   5 
 10   322 Matt LeBlanc        FR Milford                 1:42.8   1 
 11    30 Mike Karpuk         SR Algonquin               1:43.2   2 
 12   247 Devon Webster       SO Littleton               1:45.5   5 
 13    76 Cole Stecyk          7 Bromfield               1:47.8   6 
 14   343 Joel Sousa          SR Milford                 1:49.6   2 
 15   231 Alex Fournier       SR Littleton               1:50.3   6 
 16   232 Tristan Kaldenberg   8 Littleton               1:51.9   6 
 17   241 Zach Piche          SO Littleton               1:52.1   7 
 18   316 Alex Frieband       SR Milford                 1:52.4   2 
 19    79 Sam Swindelles      SO Bromfield               1:52.5   6 
 20    70 Alvin Li            FR Bromfield               1:54.4   7 
 21   357 Justin Harris       SO Murdock                 1:57.5   4 
 22   227 Will Buraczynski     7 Littleton               1:59.4   7 
 23   389 Todd Stark           8 Narragansett            2:00.7   4 
 24   246 Jackson Weber        8 Littleton               2:01.3   7 
 25   382 Justice Graves       8 Narragansett            2:06.3   3 
 26   390 Ben Waystack         7 Narragansett            2:18.1   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    68 Nick Kronauer       SR Bromfield               2:50.2  
  2    40 Dave McGovern       SR Algonquin               2:57.7  
  3   310 Matt Cicciu         SO Milford                 2:58.1  
  4   372 Joseph Capps        FR Narragansett            3:00.1  
  5    59 Price Day           FR Bromfield               3:00.7  
  6   354 Daniel Fournier     SO Murdock                 3:06.1  
  7   350 Daniel Denette      JR Murdock                 3:09.6  
  8   243 Nathaniel Santoro   JR Littleton               3:10.1  
  9   342 Jerry Shyne         SR Milford                 3:12.1  
 10   245 Troy Taylor         FR Littleton               3:14.7  
 11   315 John Donahue        SO Milford                 3:15.7  
 12   312 Kevin de Souza      SR Milford                 3:16.2  
 13    49 Richard Thompson    JR Algonquin               3:16.4  
 14    78 Will Sullebarger    JR Bromfield               3:16.9  
 15   326 Dan Madden          SO Milford                 3:17.2  
 16   324 Devin Luce          SO Milford                 3:17.6  
 17   234 Andy MacGregor      SO Littleton               3:18.4  
 18    69 Phillip Kuong       FR Bromfield               3:20.2  
 19   247 Devon Webster       SO Littleton               3:22.7  
 20    61 Graham Fedderson    JR Bromfield               3:24.3  
 21   325 shawn Luce          SR Milford                 3:26.1  
 22   330 Sebastian Moronta   FR Milford                 3:27.0  
 23   673 Peter Bae           JR Milford                 3:30.1  
 24   239 Ryan Morse           8 Littleton               3:31.7  
 25   343 Joel Sousa          SR Milford                 3:36.8  
 26   238 Bobby Morse         FR Littleton               3:42.0  
 27    60 Will Day             7 Bromfield               3:44.1  
 28   373 Dylan Chartier       6 Narragansett            3:48.9  
 29    75 Ian Rowatt           8 Bromfield               4:01.9  
 30   377 Nicolo Donarumo      5 Narragansett            4:09.0  
 31   235 James Magee          8 Littleton               4:24.2  
 32   358 James Huff           7 Murdock                 4:38.0  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 Price Day           FR Bromfield               5:04.7  
  2    71 Paul Malloy         SO Bromfield               5:05.1  
  3   372 Joseph Capps        FR Narragansett            5:06.4  
  4   310 Matt Cicciu         SO Milford                 5:10.1  
  5   354 Daniel Fournier     SO Murdock                 5:10.6  
  6   339 Connor Rosenblatt   SO Milford                 5:10.8  
  7   243 Nathaniel Santoro   JR Littleton               5:24.3  
  8   342 Jerry Shyne         SR Milford                 5:24.8  
  9   324 Devin Luce          SO Milford                 5:28.2  
 10    49 Richard Thompson    JR Algonquin               5:30.4  
 11    78 Will Sullebarger    JR Bromfield               5:33.8  
 12   315 John Donahue        SO Milford                 5:36.2  
 13   808 Jacob McDonald      JR Ayer Shirley            5:38.6  
 14   326 Dan Madden          SO Milford                 5:40.6  
 15   309 John Cicciu         FR Milford                 5:45.0  
 16   359 Steve Ingman         6 Murdock                 5:45.3  
 17   360 Jonathan Jean        7 Murdock                 5:46.6  
 18    61 Graham Fedderson    JR Bromfield               5:49.2  
 19   305 Mike Capone         SO Milford                 5:53.3  
 19   351 Alex Emerson        SO Murdock                 5:53.3  
 21    64 Jared Gall          JR Bromfield               5:54.9  
 22   238 Bobby Morse         FR Littleton               5:58.7  
 23   313 Charlie Dias        SO Milford                 6:00.3  
 24   373 Dylan Chartier       6 Narragansett            6:01.5  
 25    28 James Harvey        SO Algonquin               6:01.9  
 26   239 Ryan Morse           8 Littleton               6:08.7  
 27   304 Sean Cairney        JR Milford                 6:11.8  
 28    45 Wesley Rogers       SO Algonquin               6:17.4  
 29   308 Carlos Chong        SO Milford                 6:23.9  
 30   377 Nicolo Donarumo      5 Narragansett            6:31.6  
 31   235 James Magee          8 Littleton               7:04.3  
 32   358 James Huff           7 Murdock                 7:09.6  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    80 Ellis Toll          SR Bromfield              10:37.8  
  2   339 Connor Rosenblatt   SO Milford                10:48.7  
  3   778 Jay Jewitt             Ayer Shirley           11:14.3  
  4   375 Ian Clavir          JR Narragansett           11:23.0  
  5   245 Troy Taylor         FR Littleton              11:28.7  
  6   350 Daniel Denette      JR Murdock                11:32.5  
  7   325 shawn Luce          SR Milford                12:08.2  
  8   382 Justice Graves       8 Narragansett           12:18.3  
  9    74 Matt Polimou        FR Bromfield              12:18.6  
 10   367 Max Robichaud        7 Murdock                12:23.6  
 11    50 Joshua Ufland       SO Algonquin              12:45.3  
 12   355 Matthew Galat        8 Murdock                13:06.5  
 13    13 J. J. Courtney      JR Algonquin              14:34.0  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    16 Mike Darmiento      SR Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  2   233 Dexter LaPlant      SR Littleton                  8.3   3 
  3    26 Zac Hamilton        JR Algonquin                  8.6   1 
  4   352 Josh Emerson        SR Murdock                    9.6   2 
  4   328 Mitch McNanna       SR Milford                    9.6   1 
  6    81 Jake Valladares     SO Bromfield                  9.7   3 
  7    55 Sam Beebe           JR Bromfield                 10.1   3 
  8   299 Chris Alberto       SR Milford                   10.4   1 
  9   384 Alexander Howard     8 Narragansett              10.5   2 
 10   391 Bryant Welch         8 Narragansett              10.9   3 
 11   361 Nate Macarelli      SR Murdock                   11.0   2 
 12   385 Jake Marcouilier    FR Narragansett             J11.0   2 
 13   386 Scott Page          FR Narragansett              11.2   2 
 14   226 Aaron Baumgart      JR Littleton                 12.2   3 
 15   362 Jordan Manuel        7 Murdock                   12.9   2 
 
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:43.7   1 
  2 Milford                                              1:48.4   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            1:51.8   2 
  4 Littleton                                            1:59.1   2 
  5 Algonquin  'B'                                      x2:07.0   1 
  6 Narragansett                                         2:07.8   2 
  7 Murdock                                              2:22.0   2 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:53.7   1 
  2 Milford                                              4:00.6   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            4:13.4   1 
  4 Murdock                                              4:36.2   2 
  5 Narragansett                                         4:42.7   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     9 Cam Brilliant       SR Algonquin              6-01.00  
  2   233 Dexter LaPlant      SR Littleton              5-04.00  
  3    19 Jordan Entwistle    SR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  4    26 Zac Hamilton        JR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  5   325 shawn Luce          SR Milford               J5-04.00  
  6   347 Kyle Blouin         JR Murdock                5-00.00  
  6    81 Jake Valladares     SO Bromfield              5-00.00  
  8   234 Andy MacGregor      SO Littleton             J5-00.00  
  9   247 Devon Webster       SO Littleton              4-08.00  
  9   356 Jordan Harris       SR Murdock                4-08.00  
  9   380 Joe Farrell         JR Narragansett           4-08.00  
 12   353 Liam Fitzpatrick    SR Murdock               J4-08.00  
 12   388 Andrew Risotti      JR Narragansett          J4-08.00  
 14   361 Nate Macarelli      SR Murdock               J4-08.00  
 14    63 Roniel Foster       JR Bromfield             J4-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     8 Joe Breen           JR Algonquin             46-03.00  
  2   776 Nick Gutheil           Ayer Shirley          45-05.50  
  3   380 Joe Farrell         JR Narragansett          40-09.00  
  4    73 Deji Oyekunle       SR Bromfield             39-09.00  
  5   242 Dan Rymer           SR Littleton             39-03.00  
  6    19 Jordan Entwistle    SR Algonquin             38-07.00  
  7     3 Mike Babine         SR Algonquin             36-10.50  
  8   318 Sam Hale            SR Milford               36-04.00  
  9   371 Elijah Bosselait    SO Narragansett          34-09.50  
 10     9 Cam Brilliant       SR Algonquin             34-09.25  
 11   363 James Maynard       JR Murdock               33-10.00  
 12   376 Wyatt Davidson      SR Narragansett          33-08.75  
 13   299 Chris Alberto       SR Milford               32-08.00  
 14   344 Josh Surapine       JR Milford               32-06.50  
 15    14 Moe Daeipour        JR Algonquin             32-03.00  
 16   379 Darren Duguay       JR Narragansett          31-09.50  
 17   353 Liam Fitzpatrick    SR Murdock               31-06.00  
 18   341 Matt Schmalenberge  JR Milford               31-03.50  
 19    67 John Hubert         JR Bromfield             31-02.00  
 20   301 Justin Asam         SO Milford               30-09.00  
 21   234 Andy MacGregor      SO Littleton             30-02.50  
 22   394 Pat Wheeler         FR Narragansett          29-11.25  
 23     6 Danny Bishop        JR Algonquin             29-07.25  
 24   240 Kentaro Ogawa       SR Littleton             29-02.00  
 25   781 Andrew St. Germain     Ayer Shirley          29-01.00  
 26   365 Robert Pesce        FR Murdock               27-11.50  
 27   328 Mitch McNanna       SR Milford               27-03.50  
 28   249 Cam Zaborowski      SO Littleton             27-01.00  
 29   393 Noah Wheeler        FR Narragansett          27-00.25  
 30   231 Alex Fournier       SR Littleton             23-11.25  
 31   347 Kyle Blouin         JR Murdock               23-07.00  
 32   228 Brian Cahill         8 Littleton             22-04.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News