Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Springfield Harriers Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, January 21, 2012

overall



Snowstorm Classic 10k

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2012


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 37     1 M 20-39      40:57.0    6:36/M
       2    Paul McCloskey                              26     2 M 20-39      41:50.0    6:45/M
       3    Mike Cousin                                 44     1 M 40-49      45:25.0    7:20/M
       4    David Estabrook         GSH                 26     3 M 20-39      46:21.0    7:29/M
       5    Rich Conroy                                 46     2 M 40-49      47:13.0    7:37/M
       6    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 60     1 M 60-69      47:37.0    7:41/M
       7    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 47     3 M 40-49      47:46.0    7:42/M
       8    Steve Virgadaula                            51     1 M 50-59      48:16.0    7:47/M
       9    John Goda                                   42     4 M 40-49      48:35.0    7:50/M
      10    Scott Rossi                                 49     5 M 40-49      48:49.0    7:52/M
      11    Richard Clark           GSH                 57     2 M 50-59      49:26.0    7:58/M
      12    Norm Fuller             GSH                 52     3 M 50-59      49:28.0    7:59/M
      13    Geoff Gagnon                                29     4 M 20-39      49:36.0    8:00/M
      14    Martha Berrouard                            45     1 F 40-49      50:07.0    8:05/M
      15    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 41     6 M 40-49      50:09.0    8:05/M
      16    Dan McNair              GSH                 37     5 M 20-39      51:19.0    8:17/M
      17    Ann-Marie Tonsing                           37     1 F 20-39      51:34.0    8:19/M
      18    Billy Carroll           GSH                 11     1 M  0-19      52:20.0    8:26/M
      19    John Pashko             GSH                 60     2 M 60-69      52:31.0    8:28/M
      20    Jim Ryan                                    59     4 M 50-59      53:33.0    8:38/M
      21    Bill Terry              GSH                 48     7 M 40-49      53:51.0    8:41/M
      22    Sarah Hope                                  36     2 F 20-39      53:51.0    8:41/M
      23    Garrett Lemek                               51     5 M 50-59      54:09.0    8:44/M
      24    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 56     6 M 50-59      54:26.0    8:47/M
      25    Gerry Kane                                  60     3 M 60-69      54:44.0    8:50/M
      26    Matt Bruton                                 24     6 M 20-39      56:36.0    9:08/M
      27    David Bruton                                52     7 M 50-59      56:37.0    9:08/M
      28    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 52     8 M 50-59      56:50.0    9:10/M
      29    Mary Guertin            GSH                 45     2 F 40-49      57:01.0    9:12/M
      30    Mike Murphy             GSH                 55     9 M 50-59      57:07.0    9:13/M
      31    Julie Carroll           GSH                 13     1 F  0-19      57:11.0    9:13/M
      32    Pete Campbell           GSH                 48     8 M 40-49      57:16.0    9:14/M
      33    Paul Mikuszewski                            38     7 M 20-39      57:39.0    9:18/M
      34    Doug Guertin            GSH                 48     9 M 40-49      57:40.0    9:18/M
      35    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 47    10 M 40-49      57:41.0    9:18/M
      36    David Sostre-Baez                           41    11 M 40-49      57:51.0    9:20/M
      37    Randy Sujat             GSH                 58    10 M 50-59      58:20.0    9:25/M
      38    Stephanie Yeomans                           43     3 F 40-49      58:56.0    9:30/M
      39    Allison Burhnam                             29     3 F 20-39      58:57.0    9:30/M
      40    Tom Walsh               HTC                 56    11 M 50-59      59:36.0    9:37/M
      41    Brian Goddu             GSH                 62     4 M 60-69      59:51.0    9:39/M
      42    Scott Sanderson                             48    12 M 40-49      59:59.0    9:40/M
      43    Andrea Dufresne                             42     4 F 40-49    1:01:08.0    9:52/M
      44    Kiana Eaton                                 14     2 F  0-19    1:01:26.0    9:55/M
      45    Thomas L Eaton                              35     8 M 20-39    1:01:27.0    9:55/M
      46    Kathy Dusel             GSH                 57     1 F 50-59    1:01:56.0    9:59/M
      47    Jack Stack              GSH                 63     5 M 60-69    1:01:57.0   10:00/M
      48    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 45     5 F 40-49    1:02:32.0   10:05/M
      49    Mike Burnham                                29     9 M 20-39    1:03:22.0   10:13/M
      50    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 57    12 M 50-59    1:03:32.0   10:15/M
      51    Laura Fusari                                31     4 F 20-39    1:05:23.0   10:33/M
      52    Kim Murphy                                  49     6 F 40-49    1:07:13.0   10:50/M
      53    Justine Cadieux                             24     5 F 20-39    1:08:19.0   11:01/M
      54    Dario Serra                                 23    10 M 20-39    1:08:19.0   11:01/M
      55    Richard Facchini                            50    13 M 50-59    1:09:38.0   11:14/M
      56    Michael Rood            EORC                59    14 M 50-59    1:11:55.0   11:36/M
      57    Cotton Hewes            GSH                 10     2 M  0-19    1:12:58.0   11:46/M
      58    Robert Hewes                                45    13 M 40-49    1:12:58.0   11:46/M
      59    Peter Stasz             GSH                 64     6 M 60-69    1:27:57.0   14:11/M
      60    Bruce Kurtz                                 75     1 M 70-99    1:54:28.0   18:28/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News