Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gordy's First Race

Westfield, MA, January 1, 2012

[Gordy's First Race - 10K ]

Gordy's First Race - 5K

                                                                      Page 1
                The 4th Annual Gordon Bates "First Race" 5K
                  Sunday  , January   1, 2012  @ 11:00 AM
    The Boys & Girls Club, 28 West Silver St, Westfield, Massachusetts
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net
Partly sunny, dry, some wind, temperatures in the low 40's.
Record 16:57 by Brandon Mulligan in 2011
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Mike Morris          33 M Amherst         MA   130   17:55  5:46 
    2 Blaine Freadman      48 M Richmond        MA   183   18:29  5:57 
    3 James McMahon        26 M Hinsdale        MA   151   18:43  6:02 
    4 Natalie Shea         46 F Amherst         MA   159   19:47  6:22 
    5 Derek Shea           45 M Amherst         MA   157   19:48  6:23 
    6 Julianne Yanko       39 F Amherst         MA   146   20:18  6:32 
    7 Henry Domnarski      13 M Ware            MA   137   20:32  6:37 
    8 Dana Parrot          42 F Amherst         MA   179   20:43  6:41 
    9 Craig Balderston     52 M Chicopee        MA   149   21:07  6:48 
   10 Dan McNair           37 M Longmeadow      MA   191   21:42  6:59 
   11 Barbara Graf         52 F Leeds           MA   109   22:18  7:11 
   12 Rick Kroll           53 M Easthampton     MA   190   22:55  7:23 
   13 Rachel Cullington    20 F Southampton     MA   111   23:00  7:25 
   14 Scott Schlossberg    39 M Northampton     MA   135   23:01  7:25 
   15 Kim Collins          38 M Easthampton     MA   117   23:05  7:26 
   16 Ted McCarthy         38 M Amherst         MA    28   23:12  7:28 
   17 Ted Cassell          39 M Westfield       MA   169   23:17  7:30 
   18 Elizabeth Quill      32 F Northampton     MA   136   23:25  7:33 
   19 Dave Neely           31 M Northampton     MA   180   23:31  7:34 
   20 Kevin Collins        40 M Easthampton     MA   116   23:46  7:39 
   21 John Fuller          24 M Westfield       MA   150   24:00  7:44 
   22 Scott Sanderson      48 M Chicopee        MA   167   24:06  7:46 
   23 Jeremy Lachut        22 M Palmer          MA   125   24:08  7:46 
   24 Jack Yanko           10 M Amherst         MA   155   24:26  7:52 
   25 Aidan Shea           10 M Amherst         MA   160   24:46  7:59 
   26 Iron Fish            52 M Agawam          MA   106   24:49  7:59 
   27 Greg Connors         36 M Westfield       MA   168   24:49  8:00 
   28 Frank Lukasik        36 M South Hadley    MA   188   24:53  8:01 
   29 Nicole Manseau       39 F Malden          MA   107   25:21  8:10 
   30 Diana Lozano         28 F Wilbrahham      MA   193   25:22  8:10 
   31 Jessica Lachut       20 F Palmer          MA   124   25:39  8:16 
   32 Richard Kagan        47 M Chicopee        MA   173   25:44  8:17 
   33 Kyle Yanko           06 M Amherst         MA   145   26:06  8:24 
   34 Ryan Yanko            8 M Amherst         MA   156   26:11  8:26 
   35 Susan Teixeira       41 F Ludlow          MA   186   26:11  8:26 
   36 Jim McDonough        40 M Holyoke         MA   127   26:16  8:28 
   37 Caleigh Rockwal      14 F Westfield       MA   142   26:19  8:28 
   38 Karly Diltz          14 F westfield       MA   141   26:32  8:33 
   39 Kathleen Olsen       35 F Greenfield      MA   131   26:36  8:34 
   40 Ray Gottlieb         72 M Northampton     MA   153   26:46  8:37 
   41 Annmarie Wilson      51 F Suffield        CT   122   26:47  8:38 
   42 John Henderson       73 M Southwick       MA   129   26:59  8:42 
   43 Claudia Mitchell     41 F Gales Ferry     CT   192   27:00  8:42 
   44 Maddie Shea           9 M Amherst         MA   158   27:01  8:42 
   45 Matt Yanko           41 M Amherst         MA   147   27:04  8:43 
   46 Bill Hynes           38 M Westfield       MA   171   27:13  8:46 
   47 Erik Jones           38 M Easthampton     MA   114   27:22  8:49 
   48 Michael Rood         59 M Suffield        CT   172   27:25  8:50 
   49 Julie Marcoulier     58 F Chester         MA   154   27:38  8:54 
   50 Alana Cullington     48 F Southampton     MA   110   28:15  9:06 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
   51 Seth Rightsmeier     28 M Easthampton     MA   104   28:50  9:17 
   52 Don Grant            69 M Northampton     MA   182   29:28  9:29 
   53 Jennifer Cloutier    39 F Westfield       MA   162   29:35  9:32 
   54 Lynn McCarthy        53 F West Springfiel MA   174   29:39  9:33 
   55 Janet Garcia         50 F Westfield       MA   123   30:10  9:43 
   56 Paula Rivera         39 F Westfield       MA   170   30:11  9:43 
   57 Ann Lukasik          42 F South Hadley    MA   187   30:15  9:45 
   58 Karen Jones          40 F Easthampton     MA   113   30:35  9:51 
   59 Dick Osgood          74 M Feeding Hills   MA   152   30:43  9:53 
   60 Mosie Senn-McNally   47 F Florence        MA    81   30:45  9:54 
   61 Michael Czerwiec     54 M Easthampton     MA   189   30:56  9:58 
   62 Craig Swimm          43 M Ludlow          MA   185   31:10 10:02 
   63 Anna Stetler         38 F Longmeadow      MA   138   31:21 10:06 
   64 James Mercier        51 M Longmeadow      MA   139   31:21 10:06 
   65 Max Waslick          10 M Longmeadow      MA   176   32:37 10:30 
   66 Bruce Waslick        51 M Longmeadow      MA   177   32:38 10:31 
   67 Brian Person         39 M Wilbraham       MA   105   33:02 10:38 
   68 Marvin Howard        75 M Agawam          MA   148   33:34 10:49 
   69 Samatha Rubacha      12 F Feeding Hills   MA   163   33:37 10:49 
   70 Janice Dasso         46 F Westfield       MA   175   33:44 10:52 
   71 May Rubacha          44 M Feeding Hills   MA   164   33:47 10:53 
   72 Shamis White         37 F Westfield       MA   119   34:42 11:11 
   73 Elizabeth Wood       31 F Chicopee        MA   118   34:43 11:11 
   74 Abby Barlow          39 F Greenfield      MA   132   35:34 11:27 
   75 Erin King            34 F Feeding Hills   MA   133   36:11 11:39 
   76 Robert King          38 M Feeding Hills   MA   134   36:12 11:39 
   77 Brooke Lacey         50 F Springfield     MA   121   36:27 11:44 
   78 Hilary Peak          28 F Rocky Hill      CT   143   37:01 11:55 
   79 Kristen Atkins       45 F Greenfield      MA   161   37:21 12:02 
   80 Jeanne Higgins       42 F West Springfiel MA    18   37:26 12:03 
   81 Evelyn Riffenburg    42 F Holyoke         MA     5   37:42 12:08 
   82 Amy Cordes           38 F Westfield       MA   181   37:57 12:13 
   83 Gail Gamache         55 F Westfield       MA   120   38:25 12:22 
   84 Maureen Hamel        48 F Westfield       MA   178   38:35 12:25 
   85 Dan Boissy           53 M Agawam          MA   112   38:35 12:25 
   86 Elie Frances         64 F Granville       MA   115   38:35 12:26 
   87 Regina Bensch-Coe    56 F Springfield     MA   184   40:10 12:56 
   88 Vicki Pandiscio      52 F Granby          CT   165   42:23 13:39 
   89 Allyn Spacek         33 F Easthampton     MA   102   46:29 14:58 
   90 Edith Freni          33 F Coconut Grove   FL   101   46:30 14:58 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News