Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Duals

Fitchburg, MA, January 19, 2012

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2012 11:02 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Fitchburg - 1/19/2012                     
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Steff             SR Nashoba               40-05.75  
  2 Sean Craig                SR Quabbin               39-05.00  
  3 Genesis Pepper            SR Quabbin               37-05.25  
  4 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba               36-03.25  
  5 Karl Seary                JR Hudson                35-04.25  
  6 Evan King                 SR Hudson                34-07.50  
  7 Ricky Collins             Sr Gardner               34-06.00  
  8 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                33-09.00  
  9 Ryan King                 SO Marlborough           32-09.75  
 10 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                32-02.25  
 11 Pat Bairos                SO Hudson                31-10.75  
 12 Luis Rivera               Fr Gardner               30-11.75  
 13 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin               30-10.50  
 14 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough           30-02.00  
 15 John Hubert               JR Bromfield             29-08.25  
 16 Ahmad Mekkaoui            FR Nashoba               28-00.75  
 17 Jeremy Kauppila           SO Quabbin               27-08.00  
 18 Matt Gordon               So Gardner               25-00.25  
 19 Matt Ridley               Sr Gardner               24-05.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough            5-08.00  
  2 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough           J5-08.00  
  3 Markesh Harmon            JR Nashoba                5-06.00  
  4 Justin Sargent            SO Nashoba               J5-06.00  
  5 Paul Louissaint           JR Nashoba                5-00.00  
  5 Evan King                 SR Hudson                 5-00.00  
  5 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield              5-00.00  
  5 Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield              5-00.00  
  5 Cody Braese               JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
  5 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
  5 Avery Conyers              8 Hudson                 5-00.00  
 12 Jake Wardwell             SR Hudson                J5-00.00  
 12 Jonah Kattau              So Gardner               J5-00.00  
 14 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                 4-08.00  
 15 Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba                10:25.1  
  2 Mark Puleo                SO Nashoba                10:54.9  
  3 Price Day                 FR Bromfield              11:07.3  
  4 Joshua Daigle             JR Marlborough            11:14.6  
  5 Reis Kennington           SO Quabbin                11:31.7  
  6 John Atkinson             FR Nashoba                11:34.9  
  7 Spencer Roffee            So Gardner                11:57.9  
  8 Matt Polimou              FR Bromfield              12:02.0  
  9 Alexander Sable           JR Marlborough            12:09.6  
 10 Jacob Hilditch            FR Hudson                 12:29.0  
 11 Adrian Brown              JR Marlborough            12:43.5  
 12 Thomas DiPersio           FR Marlborough            13:17.2  
 13 Marcus Brunelle           FR Hudson                 14:06.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                    8.0   2 
  2 Gregory Konar             SO Marlborough                8.4   2 
  3 Robert Dupuis             JR Quabbin                    8.5   1 
  4 Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield                  9.0   3 
  5 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                     9.1   1 
  6 Alec Deveau               SO Marlborough                9.2   2 
  7 Andrew Churchill          SO Quabbin                    9.5   1 
  8 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield                  9.8   3 
  9 Avery Conyers              8 Hudson                    10.2   1 
 10 Sam Beebe                 JR Bromfield                 10.3   3 
 11 Steve Challenger          SO Gardner                   11.3   3 
 12 Tyler Roffee              Sr Gardner                   11.5   3 
 13 Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin                   12.1   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Ojukwu               JR Nashoba                    6.7   2 
  2 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough                6.9   2 
  3 John Militano             SO Nashoba                    7.0   2 
  4 Ben McNally               SR Nashoba                    7.1   2 
  5 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                    7.2   1 
  5 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield                  7.2   3 
  5 Gregory Konar             SO Marlborough                7.2   2 
  6 Karl Seary                JR Hudson                    J7.2   1 
  7 Evan King                 SR Hudson                    J7.2   1 
  8 Jake Wardwell             SR Hudson                    J7.2   1 
 11 Shawn MaGrath             Jr Gardner                    7.3   3 
 11 Jon Alger                 SO Quabbin                    7.3   1 
 13 Sam Beebe                 JR Bromfield                  7.5   3 
 14 Brian Connors             Sr Gardner                    7.6   3 
 15 Dave Dwinnels             SO Nashoba                    7.8   2 
 15 Andrew Horsung            SR Quabbin                    7.8   1 
 17 Ryan West                 JR Bromfield                  7.9   3 
 18 Christian Newton          So Gardner                    8.3   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles Hodge               SR Nashoba                 4:47.9  
  2 Nick Kronauer             SR Bromfield               4:57.8  
  3 Ellis Toll                SR Bromfield               4:59.6  
  4 Matthew Zinck             SR Marlborough             5:05.6  
  5 Jacob Hangen              FR Nashoba                 5:18.8  
  6 Reis Kennington           SO Quabbin                 5:28.9  
  7 Lucas Allen               SR Marlborough             5:30.5  
  8 Joey Chiaravalle          SR Quabbin                 5:31.2  
  9 Brndon Harty              Jr Gardner                 5:33.1  
 10 Andrew Doherty            JR Hudson                  5:36.5  
 11 Justin Enright            SO Quabbin                 5:36.8  
 12 Joe Cabral                SO Nashoba                 5:37.3  
 13 Austin Turner             FR Marlborough             5:42.4  
 14 Jake Nahkala                 Quabbin                 5:50.4  
 15 Mike Martin               Sr Gardner                 5:50.9  
 16 Graham Fedderson          JR Bromfield               5:51.2  
 17 Ryan King                 SO Marlborough             5:52.8  
 18 Ian Harrington            JR Bromfield               5:52.9  
 19 Jared Missaqia            FR Nashoba                 5:53.9  
 20 David Langberg            SO Nashoba                 5:56.9  
 21 Christopher Allen         FR Marlborough             6:01.2  
 22 Jared Gall                JR Bromfield               6:07.8  
 23 Jacob Hilditch            FR Hudson                  6:14.9  
 24 Kevin Scerra              FR Marlborough             6:22.3  
 25 Dylan Butland             FR Nashoba                 6:28.3  
 26 Rhys Damour               So Gardner                 6:30.9  
 27 Hardik Patel              SR Marlborough             6:38.9  
 28 Andre Felippi             SO Hudson                  6:41.7  
 29 David Zagzoug             SO Marlborough             6:59.0  
 30 Tim Henderson             FR Nashoba                 7:12.6  
 31 Aydin Terzioglu           FR Marlborough             7:12.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                 1:31.1   3 
  2 Patrick Griffin           JR Bromfield               1:35.9   4 
  3 Sam Harvey                SR Quabbin                 1:36.5   1 
  4 Trevor Raux               Fr Gardner                 1:36.8   4 
  5 Shea Cruikshank           SO Nashoba                 1:37.2   3 
  6 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                  1:39.7   1 
  7 Jonathon Burke            SO Marlborough             1:42.1   3 
  8 Matt Grandich             Sr Gardner                 1:42.9   4 
  9 Rob McCabe                SO Marlborough             1:43.8   3 
  9 Aaron Armitage            JR Marlborough             1:43.8   2 
 11 Dan Noel                  SO Quabbin                 1:45.2   1 
 12 Kenny Manero              JR Hudson                 J1:45.2   1 
 13 Cole Stecyk                7 Bromfield               1:46.2   4 
 14 Ben Mandelbaum            JR Nashoba                 1:46.7   2 
 15 Will Sullebarger          JR Bromfield               1:50.6   5 
 16 Don Kim                   So Gardner                 1:51.1   5 
 17 Jeongki Kim               Fr Gardner                 1:56.6   5 
 18 Calvin Wong               So Gardner                 1:57.7   5 
 19 Maximillian Dresen        Fr Gardner                 1:58.0   5 
 20 Marcus Brunelle           FR Hudson                  2:01.4   2 
 21 Justin Silkey             FR Quabbin                 2:05.6   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                    39.8   1 
  2 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough               39.9   3 
  3 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                 40.6   6 
  4 David Chase               SR Quabbin                   41.5   1 
  5 Greg Mpelkas              SR Nashoba                   42.2   3 
  6 Ben Lewis                 Sr Gardner                   42.3   6 
  7 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough               42.4   3 
  8 Spencer Leheureux         So Gardner                   43.3   6 
  9 DJ Enzmann                JR Nashoba                   43.4   3 
 10 Brendan Beale             JR Bromfield                 43.8   6 
 11 Jake Pelland              SR Nashoba                   43.9   4 
 12 John Militano             SO Nashoba                   44.0   4 
 13 Robert Green              SR Nashoba                   44.2   5 
 14 Shawn MaGrath             Jr Gardner                   44.4   7 
 15 Cody Braese               JR Quabbin                   44.6   1 
 16 Jacob Hilditch            FR Hudson                    44.7   1 
 17 Elmer Melendez            Jr Gardner                   44.8   8 
 18 Jeff Adelson              JR Bromfield                 44.9   7 
 19 Brian Connors             Sr Gardner                   45.1   8 
 20 Zach Marshall             FR Nashoba                   45.5   5 
 21 Jon Barnt                 JR Hudson                    46.3   2 
 22 Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin                   47.8   2 
 23 Alex Ortiz                JR Bromfield                 48.9   7 
 24 David Coughlin            FR Marlborough               49.0   4 
 24 Danny Fitterman           FR Bromfield                 49.0   7 
 26 Jordan Brown              SO Marlborough               50.8   4 
 27 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin                   52.0   2 
 28 Jack Chambers             FR Bromfield                 52.4   8 
 29 Cassio Araujo             FR Marlborough               53.2   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba                 2:55.6  
  2 Conor Ursuliak            JR Nashoba                 2:57.2  
  3 Paul Malloy               SO Bromfield               3:00.7  
  4 Matthew Zinck             SR Marlborough             3:00.8  
  5 Price Day                 FR Bromfield               3:04.4  
  6 John Vasington            FR Nashoba                 3:05.7  
  7 Brndon Harty              Jr Gardner                 3:09.7  
  8 Joey Chiaravalle          SR Quabbin                 3:16.9  
  9 Lucas Allen               SR Marlborough             3:17.3  
 10 Justin Enright            SO Quabbin                 3:19.1  
 11 Alexander Sable           JR Marlborough             3:22.6  
 12 Matt Polimou              FR Bromfield               3:26.0  
 13 Sam Engvall               SO Hudson                  3:27.0  
 14 Will Sullebarger          JR Bromfield               3:30.3  
 15 Mike Martin               Sr Gardner                 3:31.3  
 16 Andrew Doherty            JR Hudson                  3:31.7  
 17 Phillip Kuong             FR Bromfield               3:31.8  
 18 Cole Stecyk                7 Bromfield               3:32.2  
 19 Graham Fedderson          JR Bromfield               3:32.9  
 20 Will Day                   7 Bromfield               3:49.5  
 21 Ian Rowatt                 8 Bromfield               3:50.3  
 22 Matt Ridley               Sr Gardner                 4:01.5  
 23 Justin Silkey             FR Quabbin                 4:08.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:06.5  
  2 Nashoba                                              4:14.5  
  3 Marlborough                                          4:16.4  
  4 Quabbin                                              4:25.9  
  5 Hudson                                               4:26.4  
  6 Gardner                                              4:36.6  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              1:44.7   2 
  2 Hudson                                               1:47.2   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          1:50.1   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:51.3   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              1:53.8   1 
  6 Gardner                                              2:01.0   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough           34-03.00  
  2 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough           31-10.00  
  3 Cameo Dorais              Jr Gardner               29-09.00  
  4 Sarah McIntyre            SR Marlborough           28-11.00  
  5 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner               27-01.00  
  6 Brianna Harte             FR Bromfield             26-01.00  
  7 Payton Vautour            Jr Gardner               25-09.00  
  8 Caitlin McGuinness        SR Quabbin               25-08.00  
  9 Rebecca Jacobs            JR Nashoba               25-01.00  
 10 Kacie Dunham              Fr Gardner               24-07.25  
 11 Sedona Harris             Sr Gardner               23-10.25  
 12 Danielle Jones            SR Quabbin               23-03.50  
 13 Rana LaPine               SR Nashoba               22-07.00  
 14 Anna Schab                JR Nashoba               21-08.00  
 15 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield             21-04.50  
 16 Sarolt Szepe              JR Quabbin               21-01.00  
 17 Tara Luongo               JR Hudson                20-09.50  
 18 Evanthia Tully            JR Nashoba               19-09.00  
 19 Kaitlyn Williams          JR Hudson                19-07.00  
 20 Paige Roscoe              Jr Gardner               18-04.00  
 21 Emily Whapham             JR Marlborough           17-09.50  
 22 Jazmine Murillo           FR Marlborough           17-09.00  
 23 Casey Russell             FR Bromfield             16-04.25  
 24 Kortney Darwin            JR Hudson                16-04.00  
 25 Sarah St. Pierre          FR Nashoba               16-03.00  
 26 Sydney Dubois             FR Hudson                15-02.75  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough            4-10.00  
  2 Caroline Turnbull         JR Bromfield             J4-10.00  
  3 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                J4-10.00  
  4 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                4-08.00  
  5 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  6 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
  7 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                4-04.00  
  7 Colleen Condry            SO Marlborough            4-04.00  
  9 Sarah Gaffney             FR Nashoba               J4-04.00  
  9 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba               J4-04.00  
 11 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin               J4-04.00  
 12 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                 4-00.00  
 12 Eliza Young               FR Nashoba                4-00.00  
 12 Evie Rodgerson            Jr Gardner                4-00.00  
 15 Jillian Caiazzi           FR Marlborough           J4-00.00  
 16 Danielle Casey            JR Nashoba                3-08.00  
 16 Diane Robinson             8 Hudson                 3-08.00  
 18 Emma Murphy                8 Hudson                J3-08.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara McCormack            JR Nashoba                12:30.6  
  2 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                12:32.9  
  3 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                12:45.5  
  4 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough            13:24.6  
  5 Kate Rowatt               JR Bromfield              13:28.8  
  6 Krissy Fantasia           JR Marlborough            14:01.8  
  7 Rebecca Dorval            So Gardner                14:46.5  
  8 Maureen Whitney           FR Quabbin                15:05.3  
  9 Jennifer Finne            FR Quabbin                15:13.2  
 10 Emily Kennington          FR Quabbin                15:16.7  
 11 Olivia Banks               8 Hudson                 15:51.3  
 12 Jessica Shaughnessy       FR Hudson                 15:55.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough                9.2   2 
  2 Moriah Arnold             JR Bromfield                  9.4   3 
  3 Lauren Priess             JR Hudson                     9.9   1 
  4 Loan Vuong                JR Hudson                    10.1   1 
  4 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                   10.1   3 
  6 Andrea Boxell             SR Marlborough               10.3   2 
  6 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield                 10.3   3 
  8 Jen Boxell                SO Marlborough               10.7   2 
  9 Jessica Crete             SO Marlborough               11.1   2 
 10 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                   11.2   1 
 10 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                   11.2   2 
 12 Baylee Newell             FR Marlborough               11.8   2 
 13 Emily Collins             FR Hudson                    11.9   1 
 14 Talbot Chipman             7 Bromfield                 12.1   3 
 14 Erin Coughlin             SO Marlborough               12.1   1 
 16 Liz Tarra                 Sr Gardner                   12.6   3 
 17 Grace Turnbull             7 Bromfield                 13.2   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                    7.4   2 
  2 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough                7.7   2 
  3 Morgan Livoli             JR Nashoba                    7.9   2 
  3 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                     7.9   1 
  4 Danielle Jones            SR Quabbin                   J7.9   1 
  6 Emily Diprima             Fr Gardner                    8.0   3 
  7 Sara Palis                SR Nashoba                    8.1   2 
  7 Reiny Foster              SO Bromfield                  8.1   3 
  8 Emma Hall                 JR Bromfield                 J8.1   3 
 10 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                    8.3   3 
 11 Marissa Knoll             So Gardner                    8.4   3 
 12 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough                8.5   2 
 12 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                     8.5   1 
 13 Lacey Ann Nelson          SO Hudson                    J8.5   1 
 15 Samantha Johnson          FR Hudson                     8.6   1 
 15 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough                8.6   2 
 16 Kimberlyn Hernandez       SO Hudson                    J8.6   1 
 18 Emma Grant                 8 Bromfield                  8.9   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Allaire             SR Nashoba                 5:49.9  
  2 Kelsey Horowitz           SO Nashoba                 5:50.6  
  3 Erica Mallozzi            Sr Gardner                 6:08.5  
  4 Kate Rowatt               JR Bromfield               6:13.8  
  5 Felicia Banda             Fr Gardner                 6:15.2  
  6 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough             6:19.9  
  7 Talbot Chipman             7 Bromfield               6:20.3  
  8 Anna Schab                JR Nashoba                 6:33.2  
  9 Krissy Fantasia           JR Marlborough             6:34.1  
 10 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                 6:35.3  
 11 Ashley Osmecki            SR Hudson                  6:41.3  
 12 Shannon Coughlin          JR Marlborough             7:04.5  
 13 Maureen Whitney           FR Quabbin                 7:10.4  
 14 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner                 7:11.8  
 15 Martha Gowaski            SR Marlborough             7:13.3  
 16 Emily Collins             FR Hudson                  7:47.7  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             SO Bromfield               1:50.1   4 
  2 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                 1:50.8   4 
  3 Jillian Caiazzi           FR Marlborough             1:55.9   2 
  4 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough             1:58.1   2 
  5 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                 1:59.5   2 
  6 Katrina Tummino           JR Hudson                  2:04.1   1 
  7 Mackenzie Snoddy          JR Nashoba                 2:04.2   2 
  8 Jacqueline Fortin         SR Hudson                  2:05.5   1 
  9 Charlotte Young           JR Nashoba                 2:06.6   3 
 10 Bhavani Hodgkins          JR Bromfield               2:08.4   4 
 11 Caroline Turnbull         JR Bromfield               2:11.0   3 
 12 Bishakha Bhattarai        FR Marlborough             2:12.8   3 
 13 Sarah St. Pierre          FR Nashoba                 2:16.2   3 
 14 Missy Whalen              Sr Gardner                 2:18.1   4 
 15 Sarolt Szepe              JR Quabbin                 2:22.9   1 
 16 Kortney Darwin            JR Hudson                  2:31.3   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin                   47.0   1 
  2 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                   47.3   3 
  2 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                    47.3   1 
  4 Jessica Damour            Sr Gardner                   47.5   5 
  5 Alyssa Johnson            JR Bromfield                 47.6   5 
  6 Emily Thompson            Jr Gardner                   48.8   6 
  7 Meiling DellaGrotte       SO Nashoba                   49.1   3 
  8 Sara Munley               SR Marlborough               49.6   3 
  9 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield                 50.4   5 
 10 Tina Orlando              JR Nashoba                   50.8   4 
 11 Colleen Condry            SO Marlborough               51.0   3 
 12 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                    51.5   1 
 13 Emma Kinnear              SO Quabbin                   51.9   1 
 13 Jill Aalto                So Gardner                   51.9   5 
 15 Sierra Lopez              So Gardner                   52.8   6 
 16 Sarah Gaffney             FR Nashoba                   53.8   4 
 17 Brianna Harte             FR Bromfield                 54.2   6 
 17 Shannon Barlow            SO Marlborough               54.2   4 
 19 Bethany Ross               8 Bromfield                 54.6   6 
 20 Samantha Strella          FR Marlborough               54.7   8 
 21 Danielle Casey            JR Nashoba                   55.0   8 
 22 Katelyn Godere            FR Marlborough               55.2   4 
 23 Grace Turnbull             7 Bromfield                 55.5   7 
 23 Rebecca Cooper             8 Hudson                    55.5   2 
 25 Eliza Young               FR Nashoba                   55.7   7 
 26 Brenda Chaves              8 Hudson                    55.9   2 
 27 Colleen Anderson          SO Marlborough               57.2   7 
 28 Emma Murphy                8 Hudson                    57.5   2 
 -- Diane Robinson             8 Hudson                      DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara McCormack            JR Nashoba                 3:18.9  
  2 Maddie McMullen           JR Nashoba                 3:24.2  
  3 Alexandra Grimaldo        JR Marlborough             3:29.1  
  4 Erica Mallozzi            Sr Gardner                 3:45.6  
  5 Brenna Harington          FR Bromfield               3:54.1  
  6 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                 3:54.9  
  7 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield               3:55.2  
  8 Jennifer Finne            FR Quabbin                 3:55.5  
  9 Gabrielle DeMeo           FR Nashoba                 3:56.1  
 10 Theresa Guidotti          SO Hudson                  3:59.1  
 11 Sarolt Szepe              JR Quabbin                 4:03.1  
 12 Jessica Shaughnessy       FR Hudson                  4:25.1  
 13 Alicia Aquino             JR Marlborough             4:28.3  
 14 Olivia Banks               8 Hudson                  4:28.8  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:43.7   1 
  2 Gardner                                              4:44.8   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:50.3   2 
  4 Nashoba                                              4:52.2   2 
  5 Hudson                                               5:21.8   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              2:02.9   2 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:03.8   2 
  3 Gardner                                              2:08.6   2 
  4 Hudson                                               2:09.7   1 
  5 Marlborough                                          2:10.7   2 
 -- Quabbin                                                  DQ   1  Lane Violation



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News