Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet# 6

Boston, MA, January 17, 2012

[Team Scores | Girls Events ]

Boys Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2012 09:12 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2011-12  Meet #6  - 1/17/2012                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1039 Curley, Jack        10 St. John's P              7.56  
  2  1176 Greeley, Matt       FR Xaverian                  7.85  
  3   791 DeChristopher, Jos  FR Brockton Hig              8.13  
  4   857 Cooley, Trevor      FR Catholic Mem              8.14  
  5   396 Toner, Clayton      So Cardinal Spe              8.50  
  6   949 Bialock, Brian      FR Malden Catho              8.73  
Section  2  
  1   663 Asongwed, Ismail    SO Boston Colle              7.34  
  2  1147 Cady, Nick          SO Xaverian                  7.42  
  3  1028 Beauregard, Dave     9 St. John's P              7.44  
  4   837 Healy, Patrick      SO Brockton Hig              7.75  
  5   767 Haddad, Daniel      FR Boston Colle              8.28  
  6   313 Trefrey, Peter      SR Bishop Fenwi              9.37  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca              7.33  
  2   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwi              7.48  
  3   445 Turner, Justice     FR Cathedral HS              7.60  
  4   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwi              7.97  
  5   101 Egan, Corey         JR Arlington Ca              8.03  
  6   302 Malone, Matt        JR Bishop Fenwi              8.99  
Section  2  
  1  1410 Rogers, Tarrell     SR Bourne                    7.50  
  2    24 Tulip, Joe          SO Archbishop W              8.20  
  3    22 Sands, Neil         SR Archbishop W              8.32  
  4    26 Zhou, Zhi           SO Archbishop W              8.73  
  5    14 Dunford, Jack       SO Archbishop W              9.10  
  6  1401 Glinski, Tom        SO Bourne                    9.60  
  7  1414 Shepardson, Ian     FR Bourne                   10.77  
Section  3  
  1   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe              7.02  
  2   395 Soberanis, Justin   Sr Cardinal Spe              7.44  
  3   380 Gabriel, Dominique  Jr Cardinal Spe              7.55  
  4   386 Looney, Rob         Sr Cardinal Spe              7.72  
  5   498 Hadjah, Jerry       SO Marian HS                 8.28  
  6    91 Bonetti, Michael    SO Arlington Ca              8.98  
  7   493 Dupre, Garrett      SO Marian HS                 9.07  
Section  4  
  1  1030 Browne, Bryan       12 St. John's P              6.76  
  2  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian                  6.87  
  3  1042 Dallasandro, Mike   10 St. John's P              7.08  
  4  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's P              7.15  
  5  1107 Zucco, Andrew       11 St. John's P              7.34  
  6  1135 Ashe, Steven        JR Xaverian                  7.36  
  7  1241 Wolfe, Tyler        JR Xaverian                  7.41  
Section  5  
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig              6.71  
  2   813 Monteiro, Jesse     SR Brockton Hig              6.83  
  3   793 Edwards, Leon       JR Brockton Hig              6.98  
  4   798 Gilbert, Roland     JR Brockton Hig              7.35  
  5   941 Tormo, Joe          Fr Malden Catho              7.67  
  6   942 Virgile, Dimitri    Jr Malden Catho              7.88  
Section  6  
  1   894 West, Curtis        SR Catholic Mem              6.70  
  2   666 Biggs, William      SO Boston Colle              6.79  
  3   662 Antoine, Adriel     SO Boston Colle              7.16  
  4   737 Owens, Brandon      JR Boston Colle              7.40  
  5   723 McMahon, Nick       JR Boston Colle              7.79  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   289 Deschenes, Dan      JR Bishop Fenwi             39.08  
  2   307 Razney, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwi             39.44  
  3   301 Maistrellis, Charl  SO Bishop Fenwi             39.77  
  4   445 Turner, Justice     FR Cathedral HS             41.29  
  5   441 Philippe, Sage      JR Cathedral HS             42.03  
Section  2  
  1   315 White, Ian          SR Bishop Fenwi             41.29  
  2   279 Alexander, Shane    SR Bishop Fenwi             41.45  
  3   281 Blaisdell, Bryon    SR Bishop Fenwi             41.71  
Section  3  
  1  1405 Jackson, Nigel      SR Bourne                   39.49  
  2  1410 Rogers, Tarrell     SR Bourne                   40.53  
  3    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop W             41.34  
  4  1403 Hite, Geoffrey      SO Bourne                   43.23  
  5    23 Truong, Kevin       SR Archbishop W             45.28  
  6    13 Dillon, Tom         SO Archbishop W             49.20  
Section  4  
  1    98 Cho, Kevin          JR Arlington Ca             39.21  
  2   390 Rajotte, Tim        So Cardinal Spe             40.19  
  3   574 Harvey, Austin      SO St. Mary's -             43.44  
  4   553 Halas, Paul         SO St. Mary's -             45.17  
  5   399 Wu, Chong Yeh       So Cardinal Spe             46.19  
Section  5  
  1   394 Siracusa, Anthony   Jr Cardinal Spe             39.00  
  2   405 Walsh, Ryan         SR Cardinal Spe             41.01  
  3   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe             41.85  
  4   499 Hager, Cameron      JR Marian HS                41.96  
  5   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS                46.72  
  6   401 Coakley, Stephen    FR Cardinal Spe             55.59  
Section  6  
  1  1030 Browne, Bryan       12 St. John's P             36.45  
  2  1212 Pagliuca, Dana      JR Xaverian                 36.87  
  3  1240 Wheeler, Jack       SO Xaverian                 38.66  
  4  1058 Hubbell, Josh       10 St. John's P             38.75  
  5  1241 Wolfe, Tyler        JR Xaverian                 38.76  
  6  1105 Waldron, Shawn      10 St. John's P             39.51  
Section  7  
  1  1135 Ashe, Steven        JR Xaverian                 39.69  
  2  1165 DelValle, Christop  FR Xaverian                 39.71  
  3  1081 Powers, Connor      11 St. John's P             40.49  
  4  1147 Cady, Nick          SO Xaverian                 41.09  
  5  1038 Cunningham, Tim     12 St. John's P             41.83  
  6  1031 Burkett, Patrick    11 St. John's P             41.85  
Section  8  
  1   832 Walker, Clarence    SR Brockton Hig             37.90  
  2   817 Piagris, Rokas      SR Brockton Hig             38.84  
  3   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catho             39.03  
  4   795 Finjap, Fedric      JR Brockton Hig             40.86  
  5   931 McCarron, James     Sr Malden Catho             43.70  
  6   938 Rufo, John          Sr Malden Catho             44.35  
Section  9  
  1   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig             38.96  
  2   820 Pognon, John        JR Brockton Hig             42.31  
  3   933 Norton, Shane       So Malden Catho             43.35  
  4   828 Silya, Maurico      SO Brockton Hig             44.47  
  5   924 Kaestner, Lucas     So Malden Catho             45.44  
Section  10  
  1   730 Nosamiefan, Yosa    SR Boston Colle             37.44  
  2   887 Rogantino, Andrew   SR Catholic Mem             39.00  
  3   764 Zaccheo, Joe        JR Boston Colle             39.26  
  4   876 MacDonald, Todd     JR Catholic Mem             39.99  
  5   670 Bolivar, Jeffrey    SR Boston Colle             41.64  
Section  11  
  1   747 Rozanski, Ross      SO Boston Colle             42.07  
  2   884 Norcross, Colin     JR Catholic Mem             42.31  
  3   673 Builes, Kenny       SO Boston Colle             42.81  
  4   671 Brook, Robert       SO Boston Colle             42.87  
  5   860 Dalton, James       FR Catholic Mem             43.83  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   118 Noonan, Conor       SO Arlington Ca           1:42.12  
  2   311 Tambini, Frankie    JR Bishop Fenwi           1:42.56  
  3   299 Iebba, Nicholas     SR Bishop Fenwi           1:48.44  
  4   297 Gulla, Nick         SO Bishop Fenwi           1:53.20  
  5   314 Walsh, Patrick      FR Bishop Fenwi           2:02.74  
  6   101 Egan, Corey         JR Arlington Ca           2:02.75  
  7   545 Carroll, Jack        6 St. Mary's -           2:13.77  
  8   548 Divirgilio, Spence   6 St. Mary's -           2:17.53  
Section  2  
  1   497 George, Marc        SR Marian HS              1:29.78  
  2  1408 McKenna, Ryan       SR Bourne                 1:33.61  
  3   389 O'Donnell, Patrick  Jr Cardinal Spe           1:33.98  
  4   374 Blanchard, Sean     Sr Cardinal Spe           1:34.47  
  5  1402 Gomes, Cullen       JR Bourne                 1:39.95  
  6    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop W           1:43.93  
  7    25 Vo, Will            SR Archbishop W           1:45.01  
  8    17 Lane, Joey          SO Archbishop W           1:51.47  
  9    19 McClelland, Liam    SO Archbishop W           1:54.07  
Section  3  
  1  1200 McDermott, James    JR Xaverian               1:27.38  
  2  1199 McClintock, Robert  JR Xaverian               1:30.26  
  3  1052 Gauthier, Andrew    12 St. John's P           1:30.31  
  4  1183 Hickey, John        SR Xaverian               1:31.85  
  4  1149 Carroll, Will       JR Xaverian               1:31.85  
  6  1098 Stark, Will         11 St. John's P           1:33.63  
  7  1071 McAuliffe, Will     11 St. John's P           1:41.91  
Section  4  
  1   940 Stone, Derrick      Jr Malden Catho           1:32.09  
  2   794 Fairbarn, Kyle      JR Brockton Hig           1:34.62  
  3   915 Compres, Priamo     Jr Malden Catho           1:35.13  
  4   925 Kelly, Andrew       So Malden Catho           1:35.73  
  5   829 Sin, Christopher    JR Brockton Hig           1:39.15  
  6   805 Lambert, Roody      SR Brockton Hig           1:41.05  
  7   944 Wong, Kevin         Sr Malden Catho           1:41.29  
Section  5  
  1   871 Henry, Donovan      SR Catholic Mem           1:24.79  
  2   746 Roy Liguori, Gabe   SR Boston Colle           1:29.50  
  3   665 Bent, Peter         JR Boston Colle           1:31.57  
  4   750 Sennott, Billy      JR Boston Colle           1:36.91  
  5   717 Mastrocola, A.J.    FR Boston Colle           1:37.46  
  6   891 Warren, Kevin       JR Catholic Mem           1:46.61  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1409 McWade, John        FR Bourne                 3:04.88  
  2  1411 Roy, Luke           SR Bourne                 3:05.05  
  3    20 Nguyen, Brian       SR Archbishop W           3:12.58  
  4   294 Flanagan, Ryan      SR Bishop Fenwi           3:14.01  
  5    18 McAllister, Rich    SO Archbishop W           3:23.85  
  6   303 McCarthy, Brendan   SO Bishop Fenwi           3:36.09  
  7   288 Coviello, John      JR Bishop Fenwi           3:36.75  
  8   309 Silva, RJ           SO Bishop Fenwi           3:42.76  
Section  2  
  1   388 Norton, Matt        Jr Cardinal Spe           2:44.84  
  2   506 Seymour, Nick       SO Marian HS              2:54.49  
  3   381 Gordon, Ben         So Cardinal Spe           2:56.51  
  4   391 Redmond, John       Sr Cardinal Spe           2:57.99  
  5   505 Yoon, Chan          JR Marian HS              2:59.78  
  6   496 Enge, Rob           SR Marian HS              3:17.64  
  7   119 Nowell, Nick        SR Arlington Ca           3:19.25  
  8   131 Xiao, Hexi          FR Arlington Ca           3:20.69  
  9   384 Lally, Jack         Fr Cardinal Spe           4:04.99  
Section  3  
  1  1096 Smith, Jake         12 St. John's P           2:45.40  
  2  1155 Conley, Kevin       JR Xaverian               2:47.35  
  3  1223 Schwab, Christophe  SR Xaverian               2:48.50  
  4  1170 Fannon, Brian       SR Xaverian               2:51.71  
  5  1049 Fecteau, Nick       11 St. John's P           2:52.86  
  6  1084 Raposa, Josh         9 St. John's P           2:53.44  
  7  1045 Donahue, Kyle       11 St. John's P           3:09.38  
  8  1092 Runnals, Jon        11 St. John's P           3:13.61  
Section  4  
  1   812 Mohamed, Liban      SR Brockton Hig           2:45.01  
  2   801 Hume, Jacob         JR Brockton Hig           2:49.08  
  3   799 Gomes, Isaiah       JR Brockton Hig           2:52.23  
  4   926 Krause, Andrew      Sr Malden Catho           2:52.63  
  5   911 Attenborough, Zak   Sr Malden Catho           3:00.81  
  6   918 Curran, Matt        Fr Malden Catho           3:06.04  
  7   821 Rich, Dylan         SO Brockton Hig           3:18.00  
  8   919 Dyer, Colin         Jr Malden Catho           3:27.24  
Section  5  
  1   729 Newman, Dylan       SR Boston Colle           2:36.52  
  2   748 Santos, Ryan        SR Boston Colle           2:50.90  
  3   862 DeLuca, Ed          JR Catholic Mem           2:52.53  
  4   869 Grubner, Jack       SR Catholic Mem           2:56.40  
  5   660 Agudelo, Alex       JR Boston Colle           3:04.33  
  6   686 D'Alelio, Ryan      FR Boston Colle           3:04.42  
  7   732 O'Donnell, Jimmy    SO Boston Colle           3:07.13  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1195 Leon, Robert        SR Xaverian               4:38.13  
  2  1096 Smith, Jake         12 St. John's P           4:41.82  
  3  1235 Tonelli, Colin      SR Xaverian               4:45.22  
  4  1243 Zandrow, Eric       SR Xaverian               4:55.49  
  5  1233 Taxter, Lucas       FR Xaverian               4:55.52  
  6  1050 Flagg, Kelsey       12 St. John's P           4:59.75  
  7  1029 Brennan, John       10 St. John's P           5:01.73  
  8  1067 MacMullin, Evan      9 St. John's P           5:02.57  
  9  1230 Sullivan, Paddy     SO Xaverian               5:16.80  
 10  1072 McGinn, Dan         10 St. John's P           5:17.98  
 11  1063 Kumin, Josh         12 St. John's P           5:28.25  
Section  2  
  1   882 Muldoon, Dennis     SR Catholic Mem           4:39.55  
  2   786 Burns, John         JR Brockton Hig           4:51.85  
  3   911 Attenborough, Zak   Sr Malden Catho           4:52.15  
  4   752 Sweeney, Jack       JR Boston Colle           4:58.62  
  5   698 Flaherty, Mike      JR Boston Colle           5:01.71  
  6   697 Feeney, Noel        SO Boston Colle           5:10.64  
  7   682 Cosentino, Nick     FR Boston Colle           5:13.46  
  8   691 Duehren, Andy       SO Boston Colle           5:14.07  
  9   811 McGuinness, Evan    JR Brockton Hig           5:23.52  
 10   816 Perry, Peter        SO Brockton Hig           5:36.08  
Section  3  
  1  1411 Roy, Luke           SR Bourne                 4:38.77  
  2    21 Ryan, Sean          JR Archbishop W           4:51.38  
  3   506 Seymour, Nick       SO Marian HS              4:53.49  
  4   505 Yoon, Chan          JR Marian HS              4:54.35  
  5   381 Gordon, Ben         So Cardinal Spe           4:55.72  
  6   304 Mendes, Bryan       JR Bishop Fenwi           5:03.32  
  7   391 Redmond, John       Sr Cardinal Spe           5:03.42  
  8     9 Alkins, Brian       SR Archbishop W           5:03.99  
  9  1416 Throop, Keegan      JR Bourne                 5:07.73  
 10   105 Judd, Allen         SO Arlington Ca           5:29.96  
 11   496 Enge, Rob           SR Marian HS              5:30.73  
 12   300 Loehle, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwi           5:45.73  
 13   115 Maressa, Arthur     FR Arlington Ca           5:48.35  
 14   109 Kumar, Michael      SO Arlington Ca           5:58.25  
 --   398 Williams, Ben       Fr Cardinal Spe               DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   669 Blake, Ryan         SR Boston Colle          10:21.24  
  2  1066 Loener, Tim         11 St. John's P          10:21.49  
  3  1235 Tonelli, Colin      SR Xaverian              10:28.24  
  4  1189 Koehane, Tim        JR Xaverian              10:34.49  
  5  1195 Leon, Robert        SR Xaverian              10:38.51  
  6   733 O'Donnell, Tom      JR Boston Colle          10:48.24  
  7  1035 Contois, Tim        12 St. John's P          10:50.47  
  8   881 Muldoon, Connor     SR Catholic Mem          10:52.49  
  9   928 Luberto, Matt       Jr Malden Catho          11:27.36  
 10  1196 Leonard, Drew       JR Xaverian              11:35.09  
 11   816 Perry, Peter        SO Brockton Hig          12:21.93  
 12   821 Rich, Dylan         SO Brockton Hig          12:22.12  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe              9.43  
  2   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwi              9.45  
  3   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe             10.44  
  4   396 Toner, Clayton      So Cardinal Spe             10.50  
  5   312 Tambini, Nick       SO Bishop Fenwi             10.52  
  6   441 Philippe, Sage      JR Cathedral HS             10.66  
Section  2  
  1    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop W              8.60  
  2  1405 Jackson, Nigel      SR Bourne                    9.50  
  3    23 Truong, Kevin       SR Archbishop W              9.90  
  4  1415 Sullivan, Jeremy    JR Bourne                   10.66  
  5    24 Tulip, Joe          SO Archbishop W             11.32  
Section  3  
  1   106 Kelly, Danny        JR Arlington Ca             10.27  
  2   574 Harvey, Austin      SO St. Mary's -             10.45  
  3   107 Kelly, Stephen      JR Arlington Ca             11.32  
  4   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's -             11.85  
  5   556 Kingoo, Fahd        SO St. Mary's -             13.86  
Section  4  
  1  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's P              8.58  
  2  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian                  8.64  
  3  1043 Davis, Brian        12 St. John's P              9.41  
  4  1226 Sievers, Nate       SO Xaverian                 10.13  
Section  5  
  1   813 Monteiro, Jesse     SR Brockton Hig              8.17  
  2   805 Lambert, Roody      SR Brockton Hig              8.52  
  3   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig              9.13  
  4   782 Arthur, Alessandro  SR Brockton Hig              9.15  
  5   938 Rufo, John          Sr Malden Catho              9.64  
Section  6  
  1   762 Willock, Tyler      SR Boston Colle              8.39  
  2   855 Charles, Joshua     SR Catholic Mem              8.66  
  3   699 Frazer-Nichols, At  SO Boston Colle              9.15  
  4   751 Sparks, Andrew      SR Boston Colle              9.24  
  5   709 Kelley, Brent       JR Boston Colle              9.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   740 Pham, Nick          FR Boston Colle             10.43  
  2   766 Hailey, Matt        SO Boston Colle             10.99  
  3   833 Williams, Aaron     FR Brockton Hig             11.05  
  4   877 Malone, Matthew     FR Catholic Mem             12.11  
  5   828 Silya, Maurico      SO Brockton Hig             12.21  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:45.40  
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:56.54  
  3 Bourne  'A'                                         3:59.02  
  4 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:07.15  
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:07.67  
  6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:10.52  
Section  2  
  1 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:49.60  
  2 Boston College High  'A'                            3:50.14  
  3 Brockton High School  'B'                           4:12.15  
Section  3  
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:35.95  
  2 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:42.05  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's P           6-06.00  
  2  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian               5-10.00  
  3  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian              J5-06.00  
  4  1222 Romines, Christoph  SR Xaverian              J5-06.00  
  5  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's P          J5-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig           5-08.00  
 --   820 Pognon, John        JR Brockton Hig                NH  
Flight  3  
  1   699 Frazer-Nichols, At  SO Boston Colle          J5-08.00  
  2   674 Canon, Rich         JR Boston Colle          J5-08.00  
  3   702 Gomes, Tyler        SO Boston Colle          J5-06.00  
  4   855 Charles, Joshua     SR Catholic Mem          J5-06.00  
Flight  4  
  1   281 Blaisdell, Bryon    SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-03.00  
  2   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-03.00  
  3   285 Carlin, Andrew      JR Bishop Fenwi          J4-11.00  
Flight  5  
  1    21 Ryan, Sean          JR Archbishop W           5-05.00  
 --  1408 McKenna, Ryan       SR Bourne                      NH  
 --    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop W                NH  
Flight  6  
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca           5-07.00  
  2   570 Canelo, Noah        FR St. Mary's -           5-03.00  
Flight  7  
  1   388 Norton, Matt        Jr Cardinal Spe          J5-05.00  
  2   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe          J5-05.00  
  3   405 Walsh, Ryan         SR Cardinal Spe          J4-11.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   282 Blanchard, John     FR Bishop Fenwi          13-11.00  
  2   432 Brevard-Jackson, J  FR Cathedral HS          11-06.25  
Flight  2  
  1    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop W          16-03.75  
  2  1405 Jackson, Nigel      SR Bourne                16-02.25  
  3  1410 Rogers, Tarrell     SR Bourne                15-09.50  
  4    20 Nguyen, Brian       SR Archbishop W          15-02.25  
  5    25 Vo, Will            SR Archbishop W          13-04.25  
Flight  3  
  1   386 Looney, Rob         Sr Cardinal Spe          16-11.00  
  2   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe          16-08.50  
  3   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe          16-04.25  
  4   497 George, Marc        SR Marian HS             16-01.00  
Flight  4  
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca          16-06.00  
  2    98 Cho, Kevin          JR Arlington Ca          14-03.00  
Flight  5  
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig          21-03.25  
  2   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig          19-10.50  
  3   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catho          17-04.50  
  4   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig          16-11.50  
Flight  6  
  1   730 Nosamiefan, Yosa    SR Boston Colle          20-10.75  
  2   851 Berment, David      SR Catholic Mem          19-08.25  
  3   664 Baptista, Kevin     SR Boston Colle          17-09.00  
  4   737 Owens, Brandon      JR Boston Colle          16-01.00  
Flight  7  
  1  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian              21-00.50  
  2  1212 Pagliuca, Dana      JR Xaverian              20-07.75  
  3  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's P          20-00.00  
  4  1222 Romines, Christoph  SR Xaverian              18-01.00  
  5  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's P          16-10.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   293 Farrell, Shawn      SR Bishop Fenwi          40-08.00  
  2   286 Consoles, Anthony   SR Bishop Fenwi          39-04.00  
  3   285 Carlin, Andrew      JR Bishop Fenwi          34-04.00  
  4   308 Russo, Joe          SR Bishop Fenwi          32-09.50  
  5   436 Hernandez-Vazquez,  SR Cathedral HS          31-04.00  
  6   448 Lutterland (?), ?      Cathedral HS          23-02.00  
 --   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwi                ND  
Flight  2  
  1  1418 White, Tyler        SR Bourne                47-09.25  
  2    14 Dunford, Jack       SO Archbishop W          30-07.75  
  3  1407 Lieber, Curt        SO Bourne                29-04.25  
  4    22 Sands, Neil         SR Archbishop W          27-02.50  
  5  1414 Shepardson, Ian     FR Bourne                20-08.00  
Flight  3  
  1   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's -          33-02.75  
  2   125 Rockwell, Chris     JR Arlington Ca          30-05.50  
  3    97 Canniff, Tom        SO Arlington Ca          27-04.50  
  4   110 LaPan, Andre        JR Arlington Ca          24-04.00  
  5    94 Buckley, Dan        JR Arlington Ca          21-06.75  
Flight  4  
  1   934 O'Donovan, Alex     Sr Malden Catho          40-09.00  
  2   790 DaVeiga, Junior     SR Brockton Hig          39-02.50  
  3   831 Vacca, Dean         SO Brockton Hig          36-05.00  
  4   937 Richard, Dan        Sr Malden Catho          34-11.00  
  5   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig          34-05.00  
  6   930 Mayes, Stephen      So Malden Catho          33-09.50  
  7   952 Nichols, Brendan    SR Malden Catho          32-02.00  
  8   819 Place, Trevor       SR Brockton Hig          31-11.00  
  9   936 Politis, Costa      So Malden Catho          31-02.00  
Flight  5  
  1  1091 Roy, David          11 St. John's P          47-04.50  
  2  1060 Johnson, Morgan     12 St. John's P          45-08.00  
  3  1044 Dombrowski, Evan    10 St. John's P          42-04.75  
  4  1048 Enos, Dan           12 St. John's P          40-11.75  
  5  1083 Provenzano, Anthon  11 St. John's P          40-01.50  
  6  1154 Cmaylo, Nick        JR Xaverian              39-05.25  
  7  1150 Cesso, Steven       JR Xaverian              37-09.00  
  8  1198 Malin, Andrew       SR Xaverian              37-06.25  
  9  1211 Odom, Londyn        JR Xaverian              34-00.25  
 --  1163 Deihl, Christopher  SR Xaverian                    ND  
Flight  6  
  1   753 Tassone, Jordan     SR Boston Colle          45-10.00  
  2   765 Thekaekara, Tom     SR Boston Colle          43-08.00  
  3   873 Igbokwe, Godswill   JR Catholic Mem          43-06.75  
  4   672 Brown, Marty        SR Boston Colle          39-03.50  
  5   874 Kelly, Dan          JR Catholic Mem          37-06.75  
  6   769 Bolden, Nick           Boston Colle          36-06.25  
  7   736 Oteri, Mike         SR Boston Colle          34-11.25  
  8   853 Brewer, Elijah      JR Catholic Mem          34-10.00  
  9   858 Coyne, Christian    JR Catholic Mem          34-08.00  
 10   875 Leahy, Conor        JR Catholic Mem          31-01.50  
Flight  7  
  1   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe          40-01.50  
  2   490 Brecken, Chris      SR Marian HS             37-01.25  
  3   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS             33-06.00  
  4   397 Veira, Dan          So Cardinal Spe          31-04.00  
  5   389 O'Donnell, Patrick  Jr Cardinal Spe          30-03.50  
  6   376 Canning, Patrick    Fr Cardinal Spe          27-07.50  
  7   493 Dupre, Garrett      SO Marian HS             25-05.25  
  8   502 McIntyre, Wesley    JR Marian HS             25-03.00  
  9   392 Redmond, William    Fr Cardinal Spe          25-00.75  
 10   507 Murphy, Colin          Marian HS             23-10.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News