Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tufts Invitational #1

Medford, MA, January 14, 2012

[Women's Events & Scores ]

Men's Events & Scores


Licensed to Tufts University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 07:25 PM
                          Tufts Invite #1 - 1/14/2012                          
                                Gantcher Center                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Arzo, Julio            Merrimack                 7.22Q  4 
  2       Paquin, Todd           Worcester St              7.22Q  1 
  3       Starling, Nathanie     Worcester St              7.25Q  2 
  4       Curtis, Luke           Worcester St              7.36Q  3 
  5       Lee, Vinnie            Tufts                     7.32Q  2 
  6       Johnston, Kevin        Umass Lowell              7.34Q  4 
  7       Ajayi, Gbola           Tufts                     7.35Q  1 
  8       Arcari, Anthony        Merrimack                 7.37Q  3 
  9       Paulino, Javier        Amherst                   7.38   3 
 10       Gijima, Percie         Amherst                   7.40   1 
 10       Conaty, Patrick        Fitchburg St              7.40   3 
 12       Conant, Kevin          Worcester St              7.44   4 
 13       Krampa, Selasie        Amherst                   7.45   2 
 14       Corum, Shaun           Worcester St              7.49   3 
 14       Crastnopol, Ben        Tufts                     7.49   1 
 16       Alley, Matthew         Worcester St              7.54   2 
 17       Dombrowik, Douglas     Keene State               7.60   1 
 18       Cherry, Kayin          Tufts                     7.71   4 
 19       Cwieka, Jeremy         Umass Lowell              7.71   4 
 20       Porte, Clint           Tufts                     7.78   2 
 21       Velez, Desmun          Worcester St              7.86   1 
 22       Ferreira, Edward       Worcester St              7.88   2 
 23       Coote, Lenford         Umass Boston              7.91   3 
 24       Wing, Bryant           Worcester St              7.92   1 
 25       King, Dylon            Umass Boston              8.17   2 
 26       Tran, Alex             Regis                     8.27   3 
 27       Froass, Pat            Emmanuel                  8.40   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Arzo, Julio            Merrimack                 7.24  
  2       Lee, Vinnie            Tufts                     7.26  
  3       Arcari, Anthony        Merrimack                 7.27  
  4       Johnston, Kevin        Umass Lowell              7.29  
  5       Paquin, Todd           Worcester St              7.29  
  6       Ajayi, Gbola           Tufts                     7.33  
  7       Starling, Nathanie     Worcester St              7.35  
  8       Curtis, Luke           Worcester St              7.38  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Ogunleye, Tunde        Umass Lowell             23.06   2 
  2       Paquin, Todd           Worcester St             23.39   1 
  3       Simmons, Norbert       Umass Boston             23.88   1 
  4       Johnston, Kevin        Umass Lowell             24.06   1 
  5       Maciel, Kevin          Worcester St             24.18   2 
  6       Cort, Mark             Amherst                  24.21   3 
  7       Cwieka, Jeremy         Umass Lowell             24.31   3 
  8       Krampa, Selasie        Amherst                  24.35   3 
  9       Corum, Shaun           Worcester St             24.35   1 
 10       Lofton, Ervin          Umass Boston             24.35   4 
 11       Paulino, Javier        Amherst                  24.42   4 
 12       Conant, Kevin          Worcester St             24.46   1 
 13       Parrella, Jon          Worcester St             24.50   2 
 14       Gijima, Percie         Amherst                  24.61   4 
 15       Houldsworth, Tyler     Umass Lowell             24.86   3 
 16       Thaffe, Wrenford       Amherst                  24.94   5 
 17       Cowles, Wesley         Emmanuel                 25.10   4 
 18       Hetterich, Stephen     Amherst                  25.12   5 
 19       Alley, Matthew         Worcester St             25.25   2 
 20       Wing, Bryant           Worcester St             25.44   6 
 21       Cherry, Kayin          Tufts                    25.50   3 
 22       Aleshinloye, Kasop     Amherst                  25.52   5 
 23       O'Neill, Connor        Worcester St             25.53   3 
 24       Johnson, Andrew        Worcester St             25.59   7 
 25       Ross, Daniel           Worcester St             25.69   4 
 26       Kaddy, Joshua          Fitchburg St             25.70   6 
 27       Hart, Tylor            Umass Boston             25.72   2 
 28       Polakow, Turin         Keene State              25.73   4 
 29       Rocheleau, Maximin     Fitchburg St             25.74   5 
 30       Perdue, Benjamin       Emmanuel                 26.11   5 
 31       Ferreira, Edward       Worcester St             26.48   6 
 32       Coote, Lenford         Umass Boston             26.70   6 
 33       King, Dylon            Umass Boston             26.80   7 
 34       Tran, Alex             Regis                    28.40   6 
 35       Harris, Kurt           Fitchburg St             29.75   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       White, Evan            Umass Lowell             48.95   1 
  2       Nasso, Kebba           Umass Boston             50.21   1 
  3       O'Brien, Casey         Umass Lowell             51.15   2 
  4       Regan, Timothy         Umass Lowell             51.64   1 
  5       Osayande, Ptah         Tufts                    52.62   2 
  6       Parrella, Jon          Worcester St             52.68   1 
  7       Davies, Chandler       Regis                    52.77   2 
  8       Lange Vagle, Danie     Tufts                    53.42   1 
  9       Maciel, Kevin          Worcester St             53.85   2 
 10       Simmons, Norbert       Umass Boston             54.49   4 
 11       Xia, Lawrence          Tufts                    54.74   2 
 12       Thaffe, Wrenford       Amherst                  55.11   3 
 13       Lofton, Ervin          Umass Boston             55.18   4 
 14       Levitin, Maxwell       Tufts                    55.21   3 
 15       Cowles, Wesley         Emmanuel                 55.51   4 
 16       Hart, Tylor            Umass Boston             55.67   4 
 17       Dietrich, Jordan       Tufts                    55.97   3 
 18       Rocheleau, Maximin     Fitchburg St             56.33   3 
 19       Hollenbeck, Joseph     Fitchburg St             57.29   4 
 20       Polakow, Turin         Keene State              57.31   4 
 21       Calo, John             Worcester St             57.45   5 
 22       O'Neill, Connor        Worcester St             58.21   2 
 23       St. Denis, Greg        Emmanuel               1:07.34   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Scheetz, Ben           Amherst                1:21.01   1 
  2       Brown, David           Umass Lowell           1:21.95   1 
  3       Najem, Peter           BAA                   X1:22.67   1 
  4       Beutler, Graham        Tufts                  1:24.02   1 
  5       Bruno, Nathan          Emmanuel               1:24.78   2 
  6       Plankey, Christoph     Keene State            1:26.07   2 
  7       Simpson, Wylan         Tufts                  1:27.20   2 
  8       Durkee, Alex           Amherst                1:28.06   2 
  9       Morales, Henry         Umass Boston           1:28.69   2 
 10       Abdulkadir, Hamza      Umass Boston           1:29.30   3 
 11       Wilkie, Roger          Keene State            1:29.64   3 
 12       Howe, Eli              Amherst                1:30.48   3 
 13       Malcolm, Andre         Umass Boston           1:31.01   3 
 14       Millikan, Sean         Keene State            1:32.06   4 
 15       Creeden, Zachary       Worcester St           1:32.35   4 
 16       Pepin, Adam            Worcester St           1:32.54   3 
 17       Manning, Ryan          Regis                  1:33.66   4 
 18       Ly, Chhenlee           Umass Boston           1:37.41   4 
 19       Laurore, Jeff          Umass Boston           1:37.48   4 
 20       Francois, William      Umass Boston           1:49.31   5 
 21       Harris, Kurt           Fitchburg St           1:50.55   5 
 --       Bennett, Craig         Umass Lowell               DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Melton, Matt           Amherst                2:00.00  
  2       Boiko, Scott           Umass Lowell           2:00.20  
  3       Phillips, Andrew       Tufts                  2:03.41  
  4       Widzgowski, Ryan       Keene State            2:03.53  
  5       Reighard, Charlie      Amherst                2:05.77  
  6       Codola, Nick           Amherst                2:05.99  
  7       Lary, Will             Fitchburg St           2:07.77  
  8       Sabanty, Kerry         Worcester St           2:10.57  
  9       Babiec, Greg           Worcester St           2:15.21  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Najem, Peter           BAA                   X2:31.51  
  2       Norton, Jamie          Tufts                  2:31.55  
  3       Rose, Connor           Tufts                  2:32.99  
  4       McShane, Bobby         Tufts                  2:33.34  
  5       Prescott, Jeff         Tufts                  2:34.95  
  6       Sheltzer, Alex         Tufts                  2:37.25  
  7       Kelley, Cameron        Umass Lowell           2:37.99  
  8       Marvel, Jeff           Tufts                  2:38.21  
  9       Uruci, Xhulio          Umass Boston           2:38.34  
 10       Lebovitz, Lucas        Amherst                2:38.61  
 11       Kibler, Chris          Fitchburg St           2:38.62  
 12       Mazeika, Tim           Worcester St           2:38.84  
 13       Pare, Ben              Umass Lowell           2:38.86  
 14       Kerin, John            Umass Boston           2:39.72  
 15       Quinlan, James         Fitchburg St           2:39.91  
 16       Sklar, Romey           Amherst                2:40.01  
 17       Schifter, Alex         Tufts                  2:43.50  
 18       Plankey, Christoph     Keene State            2:44.37  
 19       Brosh, Adam            Tufts                  2:46.22  
 20       Erickson, Chris        Amherst                2:47.20  
 21       Stevens, George        Keene State            2:48.79  
 22       Gorecki, Ethan         Fitchburg St           2:50.69  
 23       Wilk, Chance           Keene State            2:51.83  
 24       Skurman, Peter         Amherst                2:51.88  
 25       Bova, Patrick          Worcester St           2:52.49  
 26       Wilkie, Roger          Keene State            2:52.89  
 27       Murphy, Dana           Emmanuel               2:55.53  
 28       Burnett, Dan           Amherst                3:04.01  
 29       Drescher, Daniel       Fitchburg St           3:07.56  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Scheetz, Ben           Amherst                4:15.77  
  2       Veiga, Jeff            Umass Lowell           4:16.41  
  3       Kibler, Chris          Fitchburg St           4:26.07  
  4       Erskine, Andrew        Amherst                4:29.42  
  5       Donovan, Brian         Umass Lowell           4:30.59  
  6       Widzgowski, Ryan       Keene State            4:30.82  
  7       Habib, Connor          Umass Lowell           4:31.38  
  8       Maher, Luke            Tufts                  4:32.18  
  9       Pagano, Marshall       Tufts                  4:32.76  
 10       Uruci, Xhulio          Umass Boston           4:33.54  
 11       Reighard, Charlie      Amherst                4:34.01  
 12       Lary, Will             Fitchburg St           4:34.41  
 13       Adams, Brendan         Umass Lowell           4:34.69  
 14       Howe, Eli              Amherst                4:37.72  
 15       Haney, Sam             Tufts                  4:37.87  
 16       Donlon, William        Umass Lowell           4:39.03  
 17       Bedoya, David          GBTC                  X4:39.70  
 18       St. Pierre, Joseph     Tufts                  4:39.87  
 19       Stevens, George        Keene State            4:40.35  
 20       Cousins, Cyrus         Tufts                  4:42.46  
 21       Paquette, Thomas       Keene State            4:46.67  
 22       Bova, Patrick          Worcester St           4:48.47  
 23       Blouin, John           GBTC                   4:51.06  
 24       Grasela, Michael       Fitchburg St           4:52.38  
 25       Collins, Brian         Emmanuel               4:52.54  
 26       Morris, Michael        Emmanuel               4:56.09  
 27       Thulin, Eric           Worcester St           5:03.54  
 28       Drescher, Daniel       Fitchburg St           5:06.26  
 29       Hebert, Wesley         Worcester St           5:16.85  
 --       Davis, Brandon         Fitchburg St               DNF  
 --       Grimes, Patrick        Amherst                    DNF  
 --       Hoyt, Kevin            Keene State                DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rand, Matt             Tufts                  8:44.07  
  2       Cassidy, Liam          Tufts                  8:44.26  
  3       Grimes, Patrick        Amherst                8:44.61  
  4       Wallis, Ben            Tufts                  8:47.38  
  5       Marks, Kyle            Tufts                  8:50.72  
  6       Erskine, Andrew        Amherst                8:53.35  
  7       Paquette, Thomas       Keene State            8:56.13  
  8       Eisenberg-Guyot, J     Tufts                  8:57.01  
  9       McLaughlin, Brian      Tufts                  9:02.45  
 10       Hoyt, Kevin            Keene State            9:03.40  
 11       Ayr, Jason             GBTC                  X9:05.67  
 12       Hansen, Benji          Tufts                  9:06.37  
 13       Donovan, Padriac       Umass Lowell           9:06.84  
 14       Cioe, Matthew          Umass Lowell           9:11.42  
 15       Hardy, Greg            Tufts                  9:16.41  
 16       Favulli, Chris         Umass Lowell           9:17.57  
 17       Healey, Chris          Merrimack              9:19.07  
 18       Wilk, Chance           Keene State            9:24.78  
 19       McCauley, Jake         Tufts                  9:28.51  
 20       Hernon, Matthew        Umass Lowell           9:30.53  
 --       Wheeler, Brandon       Tufts                      DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Fussell, KC            Amherst               15:33.00  
  2       Turissini, Greg        Amherst               15:38.05  
  3       Shapero, Andrew        Tufts                 15:42.09  
  4       Buckley, Dillon        Amherst               15:45.66  
  5       Healey, Jon            Merrimack             16:18.15  
  6       McQuaid, Owen          Regis                 18:53.35  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Osayande, Ptah         Tufts                     8.75Q  1 
  2       Starling, Nathanie     Worcester St              8.87Q  2 
  3       Houldsworth, Tyler     Umass Lowell              8.95q  2 
  4       Sliwoski, Jason        Worcester St              9.02q  2 
  5       Truong, Duy            Worcester St              9.05q  1 
  6       Hollenbeck, Joseph     Fitchburg St              9.47q  1 
  7       Coulombe, Jordan       Emmanuel                  9.87q  2 
  8       Wesgan, Mark           Fitchburg St             10.04q  2 
  9       Osborne, Andrew        Tufts                    10.47   1 
 10       Thomas, Ryan           Emmanuel                 10.48   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Starling, Nathanie     Worcester St              8.64  
  2       Osayande, Ptah         Tufts                     8.72  
  3       Houldsworth, Tyler     Umass Lowell              8.91  
  4       Truong, Duy            Worcester St              9.03  
  5       Sliwoski, Jason        Worcester St              9.06  
  6       Hollenbeck, Joseph     Fitchburg St              9.44  
  7       Coulombe, Jordan       Emmanuel                  9.58  
  8       Wesgan, Mark           Fitchburg St             10.05  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          1:35.01  
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                1:38.17  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:32.90   1 
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          3:38.40   2 
  3 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:38.41   2 
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                3:39.94   1 
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    3:41.60   1 
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        3:42.74   1 
  7 Umass Boston  'B'                                  x3:43.20   2 
  8 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:49.79   1 
  9 Keene State  'B'                                   x4:02.45   2 
 10 Umass Boston  'C'                                  x4:03.82   2 
 11 Worcester State  'B'                               x4:04.96   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          8:13.54  
  2 Amherst  'B'                                       x8:22.05  
  3 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   8:25.61  
  4 Umass Lowell  'B'                                  x8:35.00  
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                       8:52.54  
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        9:04.89  
  7 Worcester State  'A'                                9:15.70  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Fairfield, Corey       GBTC                    X1.96m    6-05.00 
  2       Johnson, Andrew        Worcester St            J1.96m    6-05.00 
  3       Ross, Daniel           Worcester St             1.86m    6-01.25 
  4       Ferraro, Sam           Emmanuel                 1.71m    5-07.25 
  5       Coulombe, Jordan       Emmanuel                 1.66m    5-05.25 
  6       Kirby, Richard         Umass Lowell            J1.66m    5-05.25 
  7       Gorecki, Ethan         Fitchburg St             1.61m    5-03.25 
  7       Yau, Allan             Tufts                    1.61m    5-03.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Sullivan, Brendan      Unattached              X4.60m   15-01.00 
  2       Rothaus, Trevor        Tufts                    4.45m   14-07.25 
  3       Conaty, Patrick        Fitchburg St             3.70m   12-01.50 
  4       Blair, Michael         Tufts                    3.55m   11-07.75 
  4       King, Garrett          Umass Lowell             3.55m   11-07.75 
  6       Chhean, Chanra         Umass Lowell             3.25m   10-08.00 
  7       Osborne, Andrew        Tufts                    2.90m    9-06.25 
  7       Lewis, Keith           Umass Lowell             2.90m    9-06.25 
  9       Kaddy, Joshua          Fitchburg St            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 10       Yau, Allan             Tufts                    2.60m    8-06.25 
 --       Gangi, Will            Fitchburg St                NH            
 --       Sutherland, David      Tufts                       NH            
 --       Cole, Kirby            Umass Boston                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Truong, Duy            Worcester St             6.38m   20-11.25 
  2       Paquin, Todd           Worcester St             6.18m   20-03.50 
  3       Greaney, Patrick       Umass Lowell             6.15m   20-02.25 
  4       Cort, Mark             Amherst                  5.95m   19-06.25 
  5       Abdulkadir, Hamza      Umass Boston             5.74m   18-10.00 
  6       Lewis, Keith           Umass Lowell             5.66m   18-07.00 
  7       Perdue, Benjamin       Emmanuel                 5.65m   18-06.50 
  8       DeLeo, Ned             Tufts                    5.56m   18-03.00 
  9       Kirby, Richard         Umass Lowell             5.51m   18-01.00 
 10       Hetterich, Stephen     Amherst                  5.31m   17-05.25 
 11       King, Dylon            Umass Boston             5.29m   17-04.25 
 12       Ferraro, Sam           Emmanuel                 5.10m   16-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nasso, Kebba           Umass Boston            12.96m   42-06.25 
  2       Dada, Oluwadam         Umass Lowell            12.43m   40-09.50 
  3       Truong, Duy            Worcester St            12.34m   40-06.00 
  4       DeLeo, Ned             Tufts                   12.08m   39-07.75 
  5       Wesgan, Mark           Fitchburg St            11.75m   38-06.75 
  6       Velez, Desmun          Worcester St            10.77m   35-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Williamson, Brian      Tufts                   15.05m   49-04.50 
  2       Moulo, Matt            Fitchburg St            14.54m   47-08.50 
  3       O'Neil, Devin          Umass Lowell            13.98m   45-10.50 
  4       McCann, Harrison       Worcester St            13.36m   43-10.00 
  5       Keach, Benjamin        Keene State             13.35m   43-09.75 
  6       O'Grady, Ryan          Umass Lowell            12.94m   42-05.50 
  7       Ladd, Andrew           Umass Lowell            12.60m   41-04.25 
  8       White, Robert          Worcester St            12.47m   40-11.00 
  9       Figueroa, Andre        Tufts                   12.41m   40-08.75 
 10       Lima, Michael          Fitchburg St            11.66m   38-03.25 
 11       Gionfriddo, Paul       Regis                   11.03m   36-02.25 
 11       Rymer, Tim             Fitchburg St            11.03m   36-02.25 
 13       Desrochers, Zachar     Fitchburg St            11.01m   36-01.50 
 14       Blair, Michael         Tufts                   10.88m   35-08.50 
 15       Taddeo, Paul           Fitchburg St            10.86m   35-07.75 
 16       Elmer, Phillip         Keene State             10.31m   33-10.00 
 17       Coote, Lenford         Umass Boston             9.56m   31-04.50 
 18       Brown, Gregory         Emmanuel                 9.44m   30-11.75 
 19       Osborne, Andrew        Tufts                    9.36m   30-08.50 
 20       Acosta, Derrek         Worcester St             9.28m   30-05.50 
 21       Moise, Mitch           Emmanuel                 9.06m   29-08.75 
 --       Capone, Nicholas       Worcester St                ND            
 --       Begley, Matthew        Worcester St                ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Moulo, Matt            Fitchburg St            17.23m   56-06.50 
  2       Yancy, Curtis          Tufts                   16.51m   54-02.00 
  3       Aronson, Adam          Tufts                   15.52m   50-11.00 
  4       Peter, Kevin           Umass Lowell            15.14m   49-08.25 
  5       Desrochers, Zachar     Fitchburg St            14.90m   48-10.75 
  6       McCann, Harrison       Worcester St            14.87m   48-09.50 
  7       Bilentschuk, Sebas     Worcester St            14.53m   47-08.00 
  8       Hawkins, Nathan        Worcester St            13.51m   44-04.00  13.35
  9       Capone, Nicholas       Worcester St           J13.51m   44-04.00  f
 10       Taddeo, Paul           Fitchburg St            13.09m   42-11.50 
 11       Begley, Matthew        Worcester St            12.89m   42-03.50 
 12       Pronovost, Brett       Worcester St            12.53m   41-01.50 
 13       O'Neil, Devin          Umass Lowell            12.35m   40-06.25 
 14       Lima, Michael          Fitchburg St            12.23m   40-01.50 
 15       White, Robert          Worcester St            12.21m   40-00.75 
 16       Elmer, Phillip         Keene State             12.02m   39-05.25 
 17       Sliwoski, Jason        Worcester St            11.87m   38-11.50 
 18       Maguid, Joseph         Tufts                   11.40m   37-05.00 
 19       Figueroa, Andre        Tufts                   11.16m   36-07.50 
 20       Keach, Benjamin        Keene State             11.10m   36-05.00 
 21       Ladd, Andrew           Umass Lowell            10.65m   34-11.25 
 22       Leveillee, Max         Worcester St            10.51m   34-05.75 
 23       Rymer, Tim             Fitchburg St             9.68m   31-09.25 
 24       Acosta, Derrek         Worcester St             9.44m   30-11.75 
 25       Brown, Gregory         Emmanuel                 9.07m   29-09.25 
 26       Moise, Mitch           Emmanuel                 8.98m   29-05.50 
 --       O'Grady, Ryan          Umass Lowell                ND            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      187.50     2) UMass Lowell              139   
    3) Worcester State            117        4) Amherst                    94   
    5) Fitchburg St.               49.50     6) UMass Boston               40   
    7) Emmanuel                    29        8) Keene State                23   
    9) Merrimack                   20       10) Regis                       5   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News