Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #4

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 11, 2012

[East Meet Team Scoring | West Event Results | West Meet Team Scoring ]

East Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2012 09:38 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #3                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    6.40   1 
  2 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 6.50   4 
  3 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               6.70   4 
  4 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame               J6.70   4 
  5 Cassie Lavallee           SO Tantasqua                 6.90   5 
  6 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                 7.00   6 
  6 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil              7.00   1 
  8 Ryan Anderson             JR Leicester                 7.10   1 
  8 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame                7.10   7 
 10 Abby Soraci               SR Tantasqua                 7.20   7 
 11 MT Daly                   JR Notre Dame                7.30   5 
 11 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    7.30   2 
 11 Jenna Kelly               SR Northbridge               7.30   6 
 11 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty              7.30   4 
 15 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge              J7.30   5 
 16 Liza Perreault            JR Notre Dame                7.50   6 
 17 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty              7.60   5 
 17 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil              7.60   3 
 17 Jessica Soojian           SR Leicester                 7.60   2 
 20 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil             J7.60   2 
 21 Kaycee Roy                SO Shepherd Hil              7.70   3 
 21 Erica Lussier             FR Northbridge               7.70   7 
 23 Anna Duong                So David Prouty             J7.70   7 
 24 Felicia St George         SO Leicester                 8.00   2 
 24 Ashley White              So David Prouty              8.00   6 
 26 Rebecca Rivernider        JR Oxford                    8.60   3 
 27 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                   10.40   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.40  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame               45.20   5 
  2 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                   46.70   1 
  3 Leah Morales              SO Leicester                47.90   1 
  4 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame               48.20   6 
  5 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua                48.40   6 
  6 Valerie Thibaud           SO Shepherd Hil             48.70   2 
  7 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                49.00   7 
  8 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                50.00   8 
  8 Payten Darger             SO Tantasqua                50.00   5 
 10 Liza Perreault            JR Notre Dame               50.10   7 
 11 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty             50.80   5 
 12 Lauren Tuiskula           JR Leicester                51.60   2 
 13 Dominique Lessieur        JR Oxford                   52.90   2 
 14 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil             53.10   3 
 14 Amber Army                JR Leicester                53.10   4 
 16 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil             53.30   1 
 17 Aoife Johannesen          FR Notre Dame               53.50   8 
 18 Jenna Kelly               SR Northbridge              53.80   6 
 19 Amelia Lyle               SO Hyde                     55.10   1 
 20 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil             55.90   4 
 21 Felicia St George         SO Leicester                59.90   3 
 22 Chelsea White             So David Prouty           1:00.10   6 
 23 Ashley White              So David Prouty           1:02.10   7 
 24 Kristen Curren            FR David Prouty           1:03.90   8 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame             1:45.80  
  2 Rachael Smith             SR Tantasqua              1:47.70  
  3 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:50.30  
  4 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil           1:53.80  
  5 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              1:54.10  
  6 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua              1:58.20  
  7 Savannah Haverty          FR Northbridge            1:59.90  
  8 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame             2:00.50  
  9 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge            2:00.70  
 10 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           2:00.90  
 11 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:02.60  
 12 Erin Reil                 JR Tantasqua              2:02.70  
 13 Ryan Anderson             JR Leicester              2:04.30  
 14 Mary Cayer                JR Shepherd Hil           2:05.50  
 15 Samantha Megas            SR Shepherd Hil           2:05.80  
 16 Angelica Sudyka           SO Shepherd Hil           2:11.30  
 17 Saige Hengen              SO Tantasqua              2:12.20  
 18 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester              2:12.80  
 19 Christina White           SO Tantasqua              2:13.10  
 20 Erin Burgwinkle           SO Notre Dame             2:16.00  
 21 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 2:16.50  
 22 Zhixin Fan                FR Hyde                   2:22.20  
 23 Katie Stanovich           SO Notre Dame             2:22.60  
 24 Corinne Michaud           SO Notre Dame             2:27.30  
 25 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge            2:27.90  
 26 Samantha Violette         SO Northbridge            2:36.20  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           3:19.40  
  2 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame             3:21.50  
  3 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           3:32.10  
  4 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame             3:37.10  
  5 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              3:38.50  
  6 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge            3:40.00  
  7 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:42.40  
  8 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           3:50.20  
  9 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil           3:50.50  
 10 Maddie Creamer            SO Tantasqua              3:53.60  
 11 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester              3:54.10  
 12 Gillian Harvey            SO Notre Dame             4:00.30  
 13 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           4:02.00  
 14 Jona Cumani               SO Notre Dame             4:03.70  
 15 Sara Cammuso              SR Notre Dame             4:05.80  
 16 Mary Sullivan             FR Notre Dame             4:06.40  
 17 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua              4:10.60  
 18 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           4:12.00  
 19 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty           4:13.00  
 20 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua              4:13.20  
 21 Amelia Lyle               SO Hyde                   4:13.30  
 22 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty           4:15.70  
 23 Heidi Sadusky             Jr David Prouty           4:16.90  
 24 Sidhi Srinivasachar       SO Tantasqua              4:17.30  
 25 Katie Mehiel              SO Hyde                   4:38.80  
 26 Gina Manzi                JR Oxford                 4:39.00  
 27 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty           4:45.70  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:36.50  1/4/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           5:36.50# 
  2 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame             5:43.60  
  3 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              6:04.40  
  4 Jennifer Pajer            SO Leicester              6:11.10  
  5 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                 6:27.60  
  6 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua              6:28.50  
  7 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil           6:30.50  
  8 Rachel Joyce              FR Notre Dame             6:30.80  
  9 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 6:32.90  
 10 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           6:37.80  
 11 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty           6:40.50  
 12 Stephanie Dooley          SO Notre Dame             6:47.70  
 13 Alana Wright              SO Leicester              6:52.60  
 14 Katrina Wright            SR Leicester              6:56.80  
 15 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              6:59.20  
 16 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           7:03.70  
 17 Beth Trancan              JR Leicester              7:19.90  
 18 Katie Mehiel              SO Hyde                   7:45.90  
 19 Maya Jade Duffy           SO Notre Dame             7:49.70  
 20 Claire Russell            FR Notre Dame             7:50.30  
 21 Liz McNamara              SR Notre Dame             7:54.40  
 22 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua              7:58.30  
 23 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty           8:07.00  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame            12:56.70  
  2 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          12:59.70  
  3 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil          13:12.00  
  4 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                13:20.40  
  5 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua             13:34.80  
  6 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester             13:35.30  
  7 Samatha Pajer             SR Leicester             13:36.10  
  8 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty          13:54.00  
  9 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil          13:55.90  
 10 Athena Abdien             FR Notre Dame            14:49.00  
 11 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua             15:41.50  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.20  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    7.20#  1 
  2 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                    7.90   2 
  3 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               8.20   4 
  4 Amber Army                JR Leicester                 8.50   1 
  5 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil              8.60   1 
  6 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua                 8.70   4 
  6 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge               8.70   5 
  8 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame                8.80   4 
  9 Jessica Soojian           SR Leicester                 9.10   3 
 10 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame                9.20   5 
 11 Sydney Barnes             SO Tantasqua                J9.20   5 
 12 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil              9.30   2 
 13 Lauren Gerrish            SO Tantasqua                 9.40   6 
 14 Christina White           SO Tantasqua                 9.50   7 
 15 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame                9.60   6 
 15 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame                9.60   7 
 17 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester                 9.70   1 
 18 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    9.80   3 
 19 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil              9.90   3 
 19 Lauren Tuiskula           JR Leicester                 9.90   2 
 21 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                   10.30   3 
 21 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             10.30   6 
 23 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty             10.40   4 
 24 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil             10.60   2 
 25 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty             13.70   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:44.90  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:45.00  
  3 Leicester                                           4:50.60  
  4 Northbridge                                         4:58.60  
  4 Notre Dame                                          4:58.60  
  6 David Prouty                                        5:31.30  
  7 Oxford                                              5:45.40  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-04  1/4/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                 4-09.00  
  2 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua             J4-09.00  
  3 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame             4-07.00  
  3 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame             4-07.00  
  5 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty          J4-07.00  
  6 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  6 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  8 Leah Morales              SO Leicester              4-03.00  
  9 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-03.00  
 10 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame            J4-03.00  
 11 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 12 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 13 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester             J4-03.00  
 14 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil           4-01.00  
 14 Robyn Phillipo            FR Tantasqua              4-01.00  
 16 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil          J4-01.00  
 17 Sara Cammuso              SR Notre Dame            J4-01.00  
 18 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-01.00  
 19 Amber Costello            JR Leicester              3-11.00  
 19 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester              3-11.00  
 -- Megan Howe                FR Oxford                      NH  
 -- Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge                 NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             27-05.50  
  2 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          27-04.50  
  3 Chantel Borsnert          JR Leicester             26-05.00  
  4 Jordan Kingman            JR Tantasqua             26-03.00  
  5 Kelsey Fuller             SR Leicester             26-02.00  
  6 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                25-00.00  
  7 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hil          23-10.50  
  8 Delaney Benison           JR Notre Dame            23-00.50  
  9 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge           22-11.50  
 10 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame            22-05.50  
 11 Samantha Violette         SO Northbridge           22-01.50  
 12 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          21-10.00  
 13 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge           21-07.75  
 14 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua             21-07.50  
 15 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame            21-07.00  
 16 Devyn Stearns             SR Shepherd Hil          21-04.00  
 17 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua             21-02.50  
 18 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty          20-11.00  
 19 Meghan Bernier            SR Leicester             20-06.75  
 20 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge           20-00.00  
 21 Lisa Iudiciani            JR Oxford                19-09.50  
 22 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty          17-07.00  
 23 Dzovig Varjakedion        JR Leicester             17-03.25  
 24 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                16-09.50  
 25 Liz McNamara              SR Notre Dame            16-08.00  
 26 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty          16-07.50  
 27 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                13-08.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               5.90   4 
  1 Taylor Clark              SO Northbridge               5.90   5 
  1 Zachary Goddard           SO Shepherd Hil              5.90   1 
  4 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil              6.00   2 
  5 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil              6.10   3 
  5 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty              6.10   6 
  7 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 6.20   4 
  7 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                 6.20   5 
  7 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil              6.20   3 
 10 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty             J6.20   4 
 10 Derek Gleixner            So David Prouty             J6.20   5 
 12 Andrew Johndrow           SO Northbridge              J6.20   4 
 13 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                    6.30   1 
 13 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                    6.30   2 
 15 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester                J6.30   2 
 16 James Simpson             SO Tantasqua                 6.40   5 
 16 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    6.40   2 
 18 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                 6.50   1 
 19 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                    6.60   3 
 19 Zach Fahey                So David Prouty              6.60   6 
 19 Justin Ashkin             JR Hyde                      6.60   1 
 22 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua                 6.70   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge              39.70   4 
  2 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil             40.60   4 
  3 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua                41.30   4 
  4 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hil             41.40   1 
  5 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                42.10   5 
  6 Jack Coakley              Jr David Prouty             42.20   4 
  7 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                   42.80   1 
  8 Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge              42.90   6 
  9 Thomas Nixon              SO Hyde                     43.40   1 
 10 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua                43.70   5 
 11 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua                43.90   6 
 12 John Simkus               JR Oxford                   44.10   2 
 13 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty             44.50   5 
 14 Alexander Zeilinski       SO Shepherd Hil             44.60   3 
 15 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester                44.70   1 
 16 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge              45.80   5 
 17 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                46.40   2 
 18 Robert Chevalier          SR Shepherd Hil             46.90   2 
 19 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                48.60   3 
 20 Justin Ashkin             JR Hyde                     49.70   2 
 21 Tristian Day              FR David Prouty             50.10   6 
 22 Derek Gleixner            So David Prouty             50.80   6 
 23 Chad Grendell             FR Leicester                52.30   3 
 24 Deon Poth                 FR Oxford                   52.90   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           1:35.80  
  2 Sean Lammi                Jr David Prouty           1:36.20  
  3 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:37.70  
  4 Patrick Mahoney           JR Northbridge            1:38.00  
  5 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua              1:40.10  
  6 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              1:41.50  
  7 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                 1:41.80  
  8 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                 1:44.10  
  9 Zac Starmer               SO Tantasqua              1:45.60  
 10 Nick Beaudry              SO Tantasqua              1:46.90  
 11 Jordan Lozier             SR Northbridge            1:47.60  
 12 Jason Bangs               SO Shepherd Hil           1:48.00  
 13 Zac Silva                 SO Tantasqua              1:50.70  
 14 Patrick Kobel             FR Shepherd Hil           1:50.90  
 15 Kurt Bilis                SO Shepherd Hil           1:52.30  
 16 Josh Beauregard           FR Northbridge            1:53.90  
 17 Tom Henderson                Northbridge            1:55.00  
 18 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty           1:56.10  
 19 Thomas Nixon              SO Hyde                   2:04.40  
 20 Tyler McCarthy            FR Oxford                 2:13.30  
 21 Donald Anthony            JR Hyde                   2:25.90  
 22 Phil Young                FR David Prouty           2:27.90  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           2:57.90  
  2 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              3:00.90  
  3 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              3:06.10  
  4 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           3:06.90  
  5 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 3:11.80  
  6 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:14.60  
  7 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty           3:14.80  
  8 Thomas Cloutier           JR Tantasqua              3:15.80  
  9 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           3:19.20  
 10 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 3:22.40  
 11 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua              3:28.00  
 12 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           3:31.00  
 13 Danny Gill                SR Hyde                   3:33.20  
 14 Ryan Burque               FR Tantasqua              3:33.80  
 15 Dan Hutchinson            SO Shepherd Hil           3:41.30  
 16 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty           3:47.50  
 17 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge            3:50.30  
 18 Kenny Le                  SR Leicester              3:59.80  
 19 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           4:10.00  
 20 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           4:20.50  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              4:59.30  
  2 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            4:59.80  
  3 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           5:09.50  
  4 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              5:24.10  
  5 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua              5:25.20  
  6 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           5:29.80  
  7 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty           5:34.70  
  8 Jordan Rowe               JR Tantasqua              5:34.90  
  9 Blake Rowe                JR Tantasqua              5:39.20  
 10 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           5:45.40  
 11 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua              5:47.90  
 12 Robert Kenyon             FR Tantasqua              5:48.60  
 13 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 6:02.00  
 14 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty           6:50.30  
 15 Kenny Le                  SR Leicester              6:50.70  
 16 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           7:27.10  
 17 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           7:31.80  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             10:52.00  
  2 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua             11:21.30  
  3 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil          11:36.30  
  4 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil          11:37.30  
  5 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                11:45.00  
  6 Hunter Schultz            SO Shepherd Hil          11:50.70  
  7 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                11:57.30  
  8 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty          12:06.90  
  9 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             12:14.30  
 10 Nick Dresch               SR Hyde                  12:15.80  
 11 Matt Wysocki              JR Hyde                  12:19.20  
 12 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                12:19.70  
 13 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua             12:26.50  
 14 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty          12:47.20  
 15 Felipe Azevedo            SO Hyde                  12:50.20  
 16 Matthew Phillips          JR Tantasqua             13:01.80  
 17 Tyler Bulak               FR Tantasqua             13:21.20  
 18 Ben Tatro                 SR Hyde                  13:24.70  
 19 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge           13:58.60  
 20 Michael Cogswell          SR Leicester             14:10.80  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              7.20   1 
  2 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 7.30   3 
  2 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    7.30   1 
  4 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua                 7.60   4 
  4 Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil              7.60   2 
  6 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 7.70   5 
  7 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              7.80   2 
  8 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil              7.90   1 
  8 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua                 7.90   5 
 10 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty              8.10   3 
 11 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge               8.20   4 
 12 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty              8.40   4 
 13 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               8.80   3 
 14 Sam Legasey               JR David Prouty              8.90   4 
 14 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty              8.90   5 
 16 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                 9.90   1 
 17 Chad Grendell             FR Leicester                10.00   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         4:07.30  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:09.30  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:10.90  
  4 Hyde Prep                                           4:31.90  
 -- David Prouty                                             DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  2 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil           5-03.00  
  3 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  4 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  4 Zachary John              JR Northbridge           J5-03.00  
  4 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                J5-03.00  
  7 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          J5-03.00  
  8 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty          J5-03.00  
  9 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge            5-01.00  
  9 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5-01.00  
  9 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester              5-01.00  
 12 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua             J5-01.00  
 13 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty           4-11.00  
 14 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                J4-11.00  
 14 Dustin Todt               SO David Prouty          J4-11.00  
 -- Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Buurma            SR Northbridge           42-05.50  
  2 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty          41-10.00  
  3 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          36-07.75  
  4 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua             35-08.50  
  5 John Aust                 Jr David Prouty          35-05.25  
  6 Taylor Clark              SO Northbridge           34-10.75  
  7 Jake Cardinal             So David Prouty          34-02.00  
  8 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge           33-10.50  
  9 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                32-08.25  
 10 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua             32-01.50  
 11 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge           31-09.50  
 12 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua             31-05.00  
 13 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          31-04.50  
 14 Jeremy Baker              Sr David Prouty          31-04.00  
 15 Daniel Robbins            JR Shepherd Hil          30-03.25  
 16 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua             29-11.00  
 17 Aaron Lieske              JR Shepherd Hil          28-02.00  
 18 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester             27-00.75  
 19 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                25-02.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom         MSR Tantasqua             35-01.50  
  2 Sam Louison              MSR David Prouty          33-04.50  
  3 Matt Shemeth             MSo David Prouty          31-08.25  
  4 Nick Beaudry             MSO Tantasqua             29-08.50  
  5 Matthew Golebiowski      MSO Tantasqua             26-09.75  
  6 Christopher Wallace      MJr David Prouty          26-04.00  
  7 Tom Parsons              MSo David Prouty          24-07.50  
  8 Kurt Bilis               MSO Shepherd Hil          23-11.00  
  9 Kevin Viel               MJR Shepherd Hil          22-04.50  
  9 Justin Champeau          MFR Tantasqua             22-04.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News