Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg/Holden, MA, January 11, 2012

[Fitchburg Team Scores | Event Results Wachusett | Team Scores Wachusett ]

Event Results Fitchburg

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2012 11:21 PM
                          Mid Wach Duals - 1/11/2012                           
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 JR Algonquin             47-00.00  
  2 Jeremy Adams              SR Algonquin             44-07.50  
  3 Eric Myles                SR Fitchburg             40-04.50  
  4 Deji Oyekunle             SR Bromfield             39-03.50  
  5 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin             39-02.00  
  6 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  SR Fitchburg             38-01.00  
  7 Tommy Duong               JR Fitchburg             37-09.00  
  8 Eric Comeau               SR Fitchburg             37-02.50  
  9 Mike Babine               SR Algonquin             36-09.00  
 10 Ken McPherson             SR Lunenburg             36-08.00  
 11 Trevor Brown              FR Oakmont               35-06.00  
 12 Cam Brilliant             SR Algonquin             35-04.00  
 13 Kelvin Rivera             JR Fitchburg             35-01.00  
 14 Hunter Sallila            SO Fitchburg             34-10.25  
 15 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont               33-10.25  
 16 James Maynard             JR Murdock               32-06.75  
 17 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock               31-07.00  
 18 David Kelly               JR Leominster            30-08.00  
 19 John Karpuk               JR Algonquin             29-03.50  
 20 John Hubert               JR Bromfield             29-03.00  
 21 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont               29-02.00  
 22 Luis Calderon             SO Leominster            28-02.75  
 23 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont               27-10.50  
 24 Evan Phillips             JR Oakmont               25-10.00  
 25 Robert Pesce              FR Murdock               24-10.50  
 26 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont               24-08.50  
 27 Sam Arciprete             SO Lunenburg             24-01.00  
 28 Max Corbett               FR Lunenburg             23-03.25  
 29 Nico Dandini              SO Leominster            22-03.00  
 30 John Muphy                 7 Murdock               19-04.75  
 31 Alfredo Franco            SO Leominster            18-07.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oluwatoni Onikeku         SR Fitchburg              6-07.00  
  2 Cam Brilliant             SR Algonquin              6-03.00  
  3 Jack McDonald             JR Algonquin              5-10.00  
  4 James Reif                FR Lunenburg              5-06.00  
  5 Peter Montalvo            SR Fitchburg              5-04.00  
  5 Shane Duffy               JR Algonquin              5-04.00  
  5 Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield              5-04.00  
  8 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  9 Zac Hamilton              JR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
 10 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont                5-02.00  
 11 Ezra Brice                JR Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
 11 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield             J5-02.00  
 13 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock                5-00.00  
 14 Nate Macarelli            SR Murdock                4-08.00  
 14 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
 14 Dylan Mei                 FR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 17 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock               J4-08.00  
 17 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock               J4-08.00  
 17 Tyrel Wood                SO Leominster            J4-08.00  
 20 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont               J4-08.00  
 -- Adam Moeckel              FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Matt Leblanc              FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Thomas Vaillant           SO Leominster                  NH  
 -- Mathew Johnson            FR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Joshua Bedarian           JR Lunenburg                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis Toll                SR Bromfield              10:37.6  
  2 Christian Robichaud       SR Oakmont                10:45.6  
  3 Price Day                 FR Bromfield              11:13.9  
  4 Christopher Smith         FR Leominster             11:53.6  
  5 Ryain MacLean             SO Fitchburg              11:58.5  
  6 Travis Spinelli           SO Leominster             12:04.9  
  7 Andrew Keir               SO Lunenburg              12:06.0  
  8 Matt Polimou              FR Bromfield              12:10.5  
  9 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont                12:14.2  
 10 Nick Bowker               SO Algonquin              12:25.9  
 11 Jamie Sanguinet           FR Leominster             13:02.1  
 12 Zack Gilfix               FR Algonquin              13:03.3  
 13 Alex Emerson              SO Murdock                13:59.0  
 14 Jonathan Jean              7 Murdock                15:06.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Darmiento            SR Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  2 Zac Hamilton              JR Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  3 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock                    9.0   3 
  3 Emmanuel Bamgbose         SO Fitchburg                  9.0   1 
  5 Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield                 J9.0   3 
  6 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                    9.2   2 
  6 Caleb Neilon              JR Fitchburg                  9.2   1 
  8 Anthony Ardagna           FR Oakmont                   J9.2   2 
  9 Ryan Fields               JR Algonquin                  9.6   2 
 10 Mike Hallaron             JR Algonquin                  9.9   1 
 11 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield                 10.1   3 
 11 Andrew Keir               SO Lunenburg                 10.1   2 
 13 Sam Beebe                 JR Bromfield                J10.1   3 
 14 Tai Huynh                 JR Leominster                10.3   1 
 15 Nate Macarelli            SR Murdock                   11.0   3 
 16 Justin Brilliant          FR Algonquin                 12.4   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Babine               SR Algonquin                  6.7   1 
  2 Davis Kraft               JR Algonquin                 J6.7   1 
  3 Berny Platel              JR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  4 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                  6.9   3 
  5 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont                    7.0   3 
  5 Ezra Brice                JR Fitchburg                  7.0   1 
  7 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont                   J7.0   3 
  8 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                  7.1   4 
  8 Tyrel Wood                SO Leominster                 7.1   1 
 10 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield                 J7.1   4 
 11 Emmanuel Bamgbose         SO Fitchburg                  7.2   2 
 11 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock                    7.2   4 
 13 Cam Brilliant             SR Algonquin                 J7.2   2 
 14 Kyle Mannion              SR Algonquin                  7.3   2 
 15 Demetrius Williams        FR Fitchburg                  7.4   2 
 15 Josh Emerson              SR Murdock                    7.4   4 
 17 Thomas Vaillant           SO Leominster                 7.5   1 
 17 Nate Macarelli            SR Murdock                    7.5   4 
 17 Trevor Brown              FR Oakmont                    7.5   3 
 20 Sean Cooney               SR Lunenburg                 J7.5   3 
 21 Ethan Proctor             JR Lunenburg                  7.6   3 
 22 Carlos Santana            FR Leominster                 7.8   2 
 23 James Maynard             JR Murdock                    7.9   4 
 24 Luis Calderon             SO Leominster                 8.0   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             SR Bromfield               5:03.4  
  2 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg               5:05.0  
  3 Paul Malloy               SO Bromfield               5:06.7  
  4 Daniel Denette            JR Murdock                 5:07.3  
  5 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock                 5:07.7  
  6 Kevin Cerritelli          SR Leominster              5:22.3  
  7 Juma Kombe                FR Leominster              5:25.6  
  8 Joshua LeShane            SO Fitchburg               5:26.0  
  9 Anthony Blood             SO Oakmont                 5:31.0  
 10 Joshua Ufland             SO Algonquin               5:40.0  
 11 Jonathan Hastings         FR Leominster              5:40.7  
 12 Ben Weiderman             SR Oakmont                 5:41.1  
 13 Christopher Smith         FR Leominster              5:41.6  
 14 Will Sullebarger          JR Bromfield               5:42.6  
 15 Bobby Gardner             SO Lunenburg               5:43.5  
 16 Vincent Bonetti           FR Leominster              5:47.3  
 17 Travis Spinelli           SO Leominster              5:48.7  
 18 Graham Fedderson          JR Bromfield               5:52.6  
 19 Max Robichaud              7 Murdock                 5:54.0  
 20 Connor Dufour             SO Fitchburg               5:57.6  
 21 James Harvey              SO Algonquin               6:08.3  
 22 Evan Phillips             JR Oakmont                 6:09.7  
 23 Matthew Galat              8 Murdock                 6:11.9  
 24 Jared Gall                JR Bromfield               6:18.5  
 25 Zakary LaRoche            JR Fitchburg               6:29.9  
 26 Wesley Rogers             SO Algonquin               6:37.0  
 27 Dylan Mei                 FR Oakmont                 6:50.6  
 28 J. J. Courtney            JR Algonquin               6:57.4  
 29 James Huff                 7 Murdock                 7:16.5  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Kody               SR Algonquin               1:31.2   1 
  2 Shane Duffy               JR Algonquin               1:32.0   2 
  3 Nick Kronauer             SR Bromfield               1:32.9   4 
  4 Peter Montalvo            SR Fitchburg               1:35.2   1 
  5 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                 1:35.5   4 
  6 Diosmar Reynoso           SO Fitchburg               1:38.8   2 
  7 Mike Darmiento            SR Algonquin               1:39.0   5 
  8 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin               1:39.6   1 
  9 Tai Huynh                 JR Leominster              1:39.9   1 
 10 Mike Karpuk               SR Algonquin               1:44.4   2 
 11 Joshua Bedarian           JR Lunenburg               1:48.3   3 
 12 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont                 1:49.1   3 
 13 Gerald Lane               JR Lunenburg               1:51.2   3 
 14 Justin Harris             SO Murdock                 1:54.0   5 
 15 Alex Ortiz                JR Bromfield               1:54.2   4 
 16 Chris Hill                FR Oakmont                 1:54.3   3 
 17 Jordan Manuel              7 Murdock                 1:57.2   4 
 18 Jamie Sanguinet           FR Leominster              1:57.4   2 
 19 Shawn McGrath             SO Lunenburg               2:01.8   5 
 20 Max Robichaud              7 Murdock                 2:05.3   6 
 21 John Muphy                 7 Murdock                 2:16.1   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin Kraft               JR Algonquin                 39.5   1 
  2 Malik Daley               SO Algonquin                 39.8   2 
  3 Connor Lemieux            JR Fitchburg                 40.3   1 
  4 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 40.4   5 
  5 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock                   40.8   7 
  6 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont                   41.0   5 
  7 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                 41.1   7 
  8 James Reif                FR Lunenburg                 42.9   5 
  8 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield                 42.9   7 
 10 Moe Daeipour              JR Algonquin                 43.1   3 
 11 Brendan Beale             JR Bromfield                 43.4   8 
 12 Eric Tran                 SO Fitchburg                 43.8   2 
 13 Nico Dandini              SO Leominster                44.1   1 
 14 Carlos Santana            FR Leominster                44.9   2 
 15 Trevor Murphy             SO North Middle              45.3   1 
 16 Jeff Adelson              JR Bromfield                 45.5   6 
 17 Adam Klien                JR Algonquin                 46.0   4 
 18 Owen Chase                SO Murdock                   46.5   7 
 19 Nathan Blood              FR Oakmont                   46.8   6 
 20 Quinn Cavaco              SO Fitchburg                 46.9   4 
 20 Tony Duong                SO Fitchburg                 46.9   3 
 20 Matt Leblanc              FR Oakmont                   46.9   5 
 23 Luis Calderon             SO Leominster                50.1   3 
 23 Adam Moeckel              FR Oakmont                   50.1   6 
 23 Danny Fitterman           FR Bromfield                 50.1   8 
 26 Alfredo Franco            SO Leominster                50.2   2 
 27 Giovanni Delduca          FR Oakmont                   51.3   8 
 28 Jack Chambers             FR Bromfield                 52.1   6 
 29 Shawn McGrath             SO Lunenburg                 55.0   4 
 30 Miguel Gonzalez           FR Oakmont                   55.1   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dave McGovern             SR Algonquin               3:02.6  
  2 Christian Robichaud       SR Oakmont                 3:05.1  
  3 Paul Malloy               SO Bromfield               3:08.3  
  4 Price Day                 FR Bromfield               3:08.6  
  5 Juma Kombe                FR Leominster              3:12.7  
  6 Daniel Denette            JR Murdock                 3:13.0  
  7 Zac Peterson              SO Fitchburg               3:14.3  
  8 Kevin Cerritelli          SR Leominster              3:15.8  
  9 Ryain MacLean             SO Fitchburg               3:17.2  
 10 Richard Thompson          JR Algonquin               3:22.8  
 11 Jonathan Hastings         FR Leominster              3:23.7  
 12 Antoine Trudel            JR Lunenburg               3:25.4  
 13 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                 3:26.3  
 14 Chris Hill                FR Oakmont                 3:26.4  
 15 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock                 3:26.7  
 16 Phillip Kuong             FR Bromfield               3:27.4  
 17 Gerald Lane               JR Lunenburg               3:28.0  
 18 Sam DiStefano             JR Algonquin               3:31.2  
 19 Graham Fedderson          JR Bromfield               3:33.7  
 19 Johnson Dang              FR Fitchburg               3:33.7  
 21 Sam Swindelles            SO Bromfield               3:39.3  
 22 Mathew Johnson            FR Leominster              3:42.2  
 23 Ian Rowatt                 8 Bromfield               3:46.7  
 24 Steve Ingman               6 Murdock                 4:01.6  
 25 Matthew Galat              8 Murdock                 4:02.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:00.5   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            4:12.4   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              4:14.2   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:17.8   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                            4:20.4   2 
  6 Murdock                                              4:21.1   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            1:45.1   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            1:50.2   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              1:51.0   2 
  3 Leominster                                           1:51.0   1 
  5 Bromfield                                            1:54.8   2 
  6 Lunenburg                                            1:55.4   2 
  7 Murdock                                              2:30.4   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aitnis Alvarez            JR Fitchburg             29-04.00  
  2 Sarah Jackson             So Algonquin             28-05.75  
  3 Abby Solis                Sr Algonquin             27-02.50  
  4 Alyssa LaBrack             7 Murdock               26-05.50  
  5 Abigail Clark             FR Lunenburg             25-01.00  
  6 Taylor Henry              Sr Algonquin             24-07.50  
  7 Brianna Harte             FR Bromfield             24-05.00  
  8 Ariel Thompson            So Algonquin             24-04.00  
  9 Grace DiFrancesco         SR Fitchburg             24-03.50  
 10 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont               24-03.25  
 11 Matrisha Boddie           JR Fitchburg             24-01.00  
 12 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock               23-08.50  
 13 Oona Bond                 Fr Algonquin             23-02.00  
 14 Jordan Tremont            SO Lunenburg             22-11.00  
 15 Allison Rivard            SR Lunenburg             22-10.00  
 16 Andreana Robinson         SO Fitchburg             22-06.50  
 17 Corinne Wyson             SR Lunenburg             22-02.00  
 18 Kelsey Bourdon            Jr Algonquin             21-04.00  
 19 Marissa Vazquez           JR Lunenburg             21-03.25  
 20 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield             20-07.00  
 21 Erin Mawhinney            SR Oakmont               20-06.00  
 22 Alicia Cote               JR Lunenburg             20-05.75  
 23 Alexandra Dimond          SR Leominster            19-03.50  
 24 Gabby Ciccolini           FR Oakmont               18-09.25  
 25 Elyssa Reida              SR Oakmont               17-09.50  
 26 Vanessa Archangelo         8 Oakmont               16-07.50  
 27 Casey Russell             FR Bromfield             16-04.00  
 28 Clari Simmers-Swanson      6 Murdock               15-10.50  
 29 Audra Harris              JR Leominster            15-05.00  
 29 Katie Stone               FR Oakmont               15-05.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney Mansfield         SO Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  2 Caroline Turnbull         JR Bromfield              4-10.00  
  3 Bridget Owen              So Algonquin              4-08.00  
  4 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont               J4-08.00  
  5 Emily Mauro               Jr Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  6 Aisha Mathieu             FR Fitchburg             J4-08.00  
  7 Alisha Faherty            So Algonquin              4-06.00  
  7 Madeline Cocharn          FR Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  9 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                4-04.00  
  9 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg              4-04.00  
  9 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield              4-04.00  
  9 Brogan Ulf                SO Lunenburg              4-04.00  
  9 Brittney Logan            SR Oakmont                4-04.00  
 14 Annie Bourgault           SR Fitchburg              4-02.00  
 14 Katya Stassen             JR Leominster             4-02.00  
 14 Maddie Partridge          So Algonquin              4-02.00  
 14 Abby Amenta               SO Murdock                4-02.00  
 18 Maggie Wraight            So Algonquin              4-00.00  
 18 Marissa Bennett           SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
 18 Lauren Ouellette          SR Oakmont                4-00.00  
 21 Lisa Torgersen            SR Fitchburg              3-08.00  
 21 Daphne Hilaire            FR Fitchburg              3-08.00  
 21 Samantha Shepard          SO Leominster             3-08.00  
 21 Christy Scott             Jr Algonquin              3-08.00  
 21 Jenn Markevich            JR Oakmont                3-08.00  
 -- Caylin Rymph              FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Sarah Dubois              FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Grace DiFrancesco         SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brook Hansel              FR Lunenburg              12:25.3  
  2 Annie Sullivan            So Algonquin              12:49.1  
  3 Felica Ingman             SO Murdock                13:17.7  
  4 Sadie Marciano            JR Leominster             13:26.9  
  5 Allison Freeman           JR Lunenburg              13:46.5  
  6 Erin Bresnahan             8 Oakmont                13:59.2  
  7 Alex Buckman              FR Leominster             14:19.5  
  8 Beth Bourgault            JR Fitchburg              15:16.3  
  9 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield              15:19.7  
 10 Bethany Ross               8 Bromfield              18:16.9  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittney Logan            SR Oakmont                    9.6   3 
  2 Hannah Lindgren           Jr Algonquin                  9.7   1 
  2 Moriah Arnold             JR Bromfield                  9.7   4 
  2 Brogan Ulf                SO Lunenburg                  9.7   3 
  3 Grace DiFrancesco         SR Fitchburg                 J9.7   1 
  4 Chelsey Thompson          So Algonquin                 J9.7   1 
  5 Maggie Kiley              Jr Algonquin                 J9.7   1 
  8 Shaunna Lizek             SR Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
  8 Kate Fazio                Jr Algonquin                 10.1   2 
  9 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg                J10.1   3 
  9 Jenna Veillette           So Algonquin                J10.1   2 
 12 Maggie McEvilly           SO Leominster                10.4   1 
 13 Kayli Walker              So Algonquin                 10.8   2 
 14 Brianna Dellechiaie       SO Murdock                   10.9   4 
 15 Maggie Bourdon            Fr Algonquin                 11.3   2 
 16 Kate Foster               Fr Algonquin                 11.4   2 
 16 Sarah Dubois              FR Oakmont                   11.4   3 
 18 Marissa Galat              8 Murdock                   11.6   4 
 18 Lisa Torgersen            SR Fitchburg                 11.6   1 
 19 Abby Amenta               SO Murdock                  J11.6   4 
 21 Jenn Markevich            JR Oakmont                   11.7   3 
 22 Gabby Garcia              SO Fitchburg                 12.3   2 
 22 Talbot Chipman             7 Bromfield                 12.3   4 
 24 Grace Turnbull             7 Bromfield                 12.8   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                    7.6   3 
  1 Megan Davis               Sr Algonquin                  7.6   1 
  2 Matrisha Boddie           JR Fitchburg                 J7.6   1 
  4 Lindsay Hyde              SR Lunenburg                  7.7   3 
  5 Haley Hughes              Jr Algonquin                  7.8   2 
  5 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      JR Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  5 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                    7.8   4 
  6 Alex Moy                  So Algonquin                 J7.8   2 
  9 Reiny Foster              SO Bromfield                  7.9   4 
  9 Heidi Giancola            JR Lunenburg                  7.9   3 
 11 Lexie Merchant            SR Lunenburg                  8.1   3 
 11 Emma Hall                 JR Bromfield                  8.1   4 
 13 Aisha Mathieu             FR Fitchburg                  8.2   1 
 13 Gabby Ciccolini           FR Oakmont                    8.2   3 
 15 Brianna Dellechiaie       SO Murdock                    8.4   4 
 15 Samantha Aviles           FR Leominster                 8.4   1 
 17 Andreana Robinson         SO Fitchburg                  8.5   2 
 17 Marissa Galat              8 Murdock                    8.5   4 
 19 Sandy Duong               FR Fitchburg                  8.6   2 
 20 Jemina Shepard            FR Leominster                 8.7   2 
 21 Emma Grant                 8 Bromfield                  9.0   4 
 22 Katie Stone               FR Oakmont                    9.2   3 
 23 Alexandra Dimond          SR Leominster                11.3   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          SR Lunenburg               5:35.6  
  2 Lisa Maki                 JR Oakmont                 5:48.8  
  3 Annie Sullivan            So Algonquin               5:54.1  
  4 Kate Rowatt               JR Bromfield               6:10.5  
  5 Felica Ingman             SO Murdock                 6:12.6  
  6 Paige Casey               Jr Algonquin               6:17.4  
  7 Courtney Torres           JR Oakmont                 6:22.0  
  8 Kelsey Beddard            FR Leominster              6:36.8  
  9 Heather Hunt               8 Lunenburg               6:44.1  
 10 Maeghan Spear             FR Leominster              6:46.9  
 11 Marissa Bennett           SO Oakmont                 7:05.1  
 12 Whitney Payton            JR Fitchburg               7:05.8  
 13 Brianna Harte             FR Bromfield               7:21.9  
 14 Kristina Allain           JR Murdock                 7:31.1  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             SO Bromfield               1:48.2   5 
  2 Sydney Sanford            JR Lunenburg               1:50.9   3 
  3 Emily Brown               Sr Algonquin               1:52.9   1 
  4 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                 1:54.2   5 
  5 Alex Moy                  So Algonquin               1:54.8   1 
  6 Madeline Cocharn          FR Lunenburg               1:56.8   3 
  7 Daphne Hilaire            FR Fitchburg               2:00.6   1 
  8 Brittany Bowker           Sr Algonquin               2:01.0   2 
  9 Audra Harris              JR Leominster              2:01.7   1 
 10 Morgan Cooper             JR Fitchburg               2:02.2   2 
 11 Kayla Corcoran            SO Lunenburg               2:02.3   3 
 12 Maddie Partridge          So Algonquin               2:02.5   2 
 13 Sarah Berry               JR Lunenburg               2:03.1   4 
 14 Mairathe Casey            Fr Algonquin               2:04.2   4 
 15 Ashley Archangelo         SO Oakmont                 2:05.0   3 
 15 Brenna Harington          FR Bromfield               2:05.0   5 
 17 Alyssa Waterman           Fr Algonquin               2:05.8   4 
 18 Samantha Shepard          SO Leominster              2:06.3   2 
 19 Bhavani Hodgkins          JR Bromfield               2:10.6   6 
 20 Michaela Guillette         8 Lunenburg               2:19.4   4 
 21 Courtney Rouse            FR Fitchburg               2:24.4   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brenna Stewart            Jr Algonquin                 45.1   1 
  2 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                   45.5   5 
  3 Matrisha Boddie           JR Fitchburg                 46.7   1 
  4 Karin Rozelsky            Jr Algonquin                 46.9   2 
  5 Abbie McCann              So Algonquin                 47.1   1 
  6 Lauren Ouellette          SR Oakmont                   47.4   5 
  7 Kristene Haywood          JR Fitchburg                 47.7   2 
  8 Alyssa Johnson            JR Bromfield                 48.0   7 
  9 Sydney Wyman              SO Lunenburg                 48.6   5 
 10 Bridget Owen              So Algonquin                 48.7   3 
 11 Rachel Bousquet           FR Oakmont                   49.1   6 
 12 Mary Rousseau             Fr Algonquin                 49.4   4 
 13 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield                 49.9   7 
 13 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg                 49.9   5 
 13 Samantha Aviles           FR Leominster                49.9   1 
 16 Katya Stassen             JR Leominster                50.5   2 
 16 Abby Amenta               SO Murdock                   50.5   7 
 18 Nisa Mann                 SR Oakmont                   50.8   6 
 19 Hannah Lemieux            JR Fitchburg                 51.4   3 
 20 Stephanie McGovern        FR Algonquin                 51.7   4 
 21 Ailynn Tiernan            SO Fitchburg                 51.9   2 
 21 Jemina Shepard            FR Leominster                51.9   3 
 23 Marissa Vazquez           JR Lunenburg                 52.2   6 
 24 Caroline Turnbull         JR Bromfield                 52.4   8 
 25 Angel Picucci             SR Lunenburg                 54.3   6 
 26 Victoria Simmers-Swanson   7 Murdock                   54.4   7 
 27 Jessica Lutinski          JR Lunenburg                 54.5   9 
 28 Grace Turnbull             7 Bromfield                 55.5   9 
 29 Emily Lussier             FR Fitchburg                 56.4   3 
 30 Bryanna Morey             SO Fitchburg                 56.9   4 
 31 Phylicia Shippy            8 Murdock                   57.2   8 
 32 Sarah Dubois              FR Oakmont                   57.4   9 
 33 Clari Simmers-Swanson      6 Murdock                   57.7  10 
 34 Bethany Ross               8 Bromfield                 57.9   8 
 35 Casey Russell             FR Bromfield                 58.0  10 
 35 Cloe Fitzgerald           SO Murdock                   58.0   9 
 37 Chelsea Simmers-Swanson    6 Murdock                   58.4   8 
 37 Alicia Cote               JR Lunenburg                 58.4  10 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyra Shreeve              So Algonquin               3:21.1  
  2 Laurie Finelli            Sr Algonquin               3:22.7  
  3 Ashley Hyde               FR Lunenburg               3:24.6  
  4 Allison Freeman           JR Lunenburg               3:33.7  
  5 Kate Rowatt               JR Bromfield               3:33.9  
  6 Emily Mauro               Jr Algonquin               3:41.3  
  7 Sadie Marciano            JR Leominster              3:42.6  
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           Jr Algonquin               3:44.0  
  9 Brittany Bowker           Sr Algonquin               3:45.1  
 10 Courtney Torres           JR Oakmont                 3:45.4  
 11 Talbot Chipman             7 Bromfield               3:45.8  
 12 Annie Bourgault           SR Fitchburg               3:46.0  
 13 Kelsey Beddard            FR Leominster              3:54.2  
 14 Maeghan Spear             FR Leominster              3:56.0  
 15 Brenna Harington          FR Bromfield               4:06.3  
 16 Erin Bresnahan             8 Oakmont                 4:09.2  
 17 Whitney Payton            JR Fitchburg               4:10.4  
 18 Rachael Morton            Jr Algonquin               4:12.2  
 19 Marissa Bennett           SO Oakmont                 4:12.5  
 20 Veronica Mueller          So Algonquin               4:16.4  
 21 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield               4:19.0  
 22 Kristina Allain           JR Murdock                 4:22.0  
 23 Christy Scott             Jr Algonquin               4:41.2  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            4:35.3   2 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:46.4   1 
  3 Leominster                                           4:56.3   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            5:01.0   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            5:10.7   1 
 -- Oakmont                                                  DQ   2  breakline
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:57.7   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            1:59.6   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            2:02.8   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            2:03.0   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:05.3   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News