Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League Indoor Track & Field Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 7, 2012

Results & Scores

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2012 07:46 PM
                 Cape Ann League Championship Meet - 2/7/2012                  
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   5:30-8:30                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lily D-Agostino              Masconomet            11:41.67  
  2 Meg Blatchford               Ham-Wen               11:48.56  
  3 Fiona Davis                  Manchester            11:48.60  
  4 Nicole Roberts               N. Reading            12:02.46  
  5 Tina Keiran                  Ipswich               12:04.25  
  6 Tia Patterson                Lynnfield             12:20.00  
  7 Liz Wilmonton                Triton                12:20.14  
  8 Kelly Conway                 Newburyport           12:21.00  
  9 Katelyn Thomas               N. Andover            12:29.16  
 10 Danielle Poto                N. Andover            12:34.26  
 11 Shannon Lozier               Pentucket             12:51.19  
 12 Maddison Cool                N. Andover            13:13.27  
 13 Laura Dellechiaie            N. Andover            13:14.41  
 14 Renee Vigneault              Amesbury              13:20.64  
 15 Makayla Scally               Masconomet            13:24.58  
 16 Shannon Beaton               Masconomet            13:24.92  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
===================================================================
 Top 8 times to the Final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Stelline                Triton                    8.42q  2 
  2 John O'Neil                  Newburyport               8.47q  1 
  3 Brian Dierze                 Masconomet                8.60q  3 
  4 Eric Bonnano                 Masconomet                8.75q  3 
  5 Ian Thompson                 Ham-Wen                   8.82q  1 
  6 Ryan Bahar                   Ipswich                   8.92q  3 
  7 Tyler Mulley                 Ham-Wen                   9.00q  3 
  8 Justin West                  N. Andover                9.13q  2 
  9 Nick Fiorella                Amesbury                  9.22   2 
 10 Garrett Roberts              Masconomet                9.29   1 
 11 Trevor Pituck                Newburyport               9.41   1 
 12 Mike Theberge                Triton                    9.59   1 
 13 Alex Okscin                  N. Reading                9.68   3 
 14 Ben Gleed                    N. Andover                9.78   2 
 15 Greg Salerno                 Ipswich                   9.86   1 
 16 Patrick Xu                   Ham-Wen                  10.04   1 
 17 Michael Bitto                N. Reading               10.38   2 
 18 Dan McDonald                 N. Reading               10.85   3 
 19 Jack Brophy                  Newburyport              10.99   2 
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
 Top 8 times to the Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John O'Neil                  Newburyport               8.15  
  2 Jake Stelline                Triton                    8.26  
  3 Brian Dierze                 Masconomet                8.48  
  4 Ian Thompson                 Ham-Wen                   8.56  
  5 Eric Bonnano                 Masconomet                8.58  
  6 Tyler Mulley                 Ham-Wen                   8.86  
  7 Ryan Bahar                   Ipswich                   8.86  
  8 Justin West                  N. Andover                9.15  
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
===================================================================
 Top 8 TIMES to the final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scout Benson                 Lynnfield                 9.03q  1 
  2 Becca Kelly                  N. Reading                9.44q  2 
  3 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket                 9.44q  1 
  4 Chase Marcotte               Pentucket                 9.49q  3 
  5 Camila Worsfold              Ham-Wen                   9.66q  3 
  6 Liz Fiascone                 Newburyport               9.72q  1 
  7 Kathryn McFadden             N. Andover                9.81q  3 
  8 Maria Balzer                 Ipswich                   9.84q  1 
  9 Tess Obenschain              Ham-Wen                   9.86   1 
 10 Katie Monahan                Ipswich                   9.98   2 
 11 Amanda Kenney                Newburyport              10.03   2 
 12 Rachel Perry                 Pentucket                10.07   2 
 13 Bergitta Glaser              Newburyport              10.15   3 
 14 Krista Moorman               Masconomet               10.25   3 
 15 Samantha Barron              N. Andover               10.29   1 
 16 Kayla Ciampa                 Ham-Wen                  10.30   2 
 17 Cathryn Hosman               Masconomet               10.38   2 
 18 Sabrina Fraelich             N. Andover               10.46   3 
 19 Meredith Nicosia             N. Reading               10.58   3 
 20 Becca Goulet-Martel          Ipswich                  10.59   3 
 21 Shelly Burns                 N. Andover               10.63   2 
 22 Sarah Levenson               Masconomet               10.78   1 
 23 Dana Balek                   Masconomet               11.63   2 
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
 Top 8 TIMES to the final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scout Benson                 Lynnfield                 8.96  
  2 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket                 9.32  
  3 Becca Kelly                  N. Reading                9.34  
  4 Chase Marcotte               Pentucket                 9.38  
  5 Camila Worsfold              Ham-Wen                   9.53  
  6 Kathryn McFadden             N. Andover                9.58  
  7 Liz Fiascone                 Newburyport               9.66  
  8 Maria Balzer                 Ipswich                   9.87  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
===================================================================
 Top 8 times to the final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Dionne                  Newburyport               6.87q  1 
  2 Delante Castle               Amesbury                  6.91q  3 
  3 Peder Franson                Triton                    6.94q  2 
  4 Casey Tines                  Masconomet                6.96q  2 
  5 Stephen LaForge              Manchester                6.98q  1 
  6 Adam Murphy                  Masconomet                7.00q  1 
  7 Alexander Jean-Charles       Ipswich                   7.06q  3 
  8 Matt Okscin                  N. Reading                7.12q  2 
  9 Pete Franchi                 Lynnfield                 7.16   3 
 10 Camden Murray                Ipswich                   7.17   3 
 11 James Parr                   Ham-Wen                   7.24   1 
 12 Simon Tardiff                Masconomet                7.25   2 
 13 Henry Wu                     N. Andover                7.26   2 
 14 Dan Laorenza                 N. Andover                7.28   1 
 15 Eric Tweedie                 N. Andover                7.33   1 
 16 Brad Zackular                N. Reading                7.37   2 
 17 Ryan Lawlor                  Ipswich                   7.37   3 
 18 Devin Ayers                  N. Andover                7.53   3 
 19 Anthony Ninthala             Triton                    7.54   1 
 20 Luke Eldridge                Triton                    7.84   2 
 21 Ethan Andersone              Manchester                7.93   3 
 22 Ryan Grady                   Manchester                7.99   3 
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
 Top 8 times to the final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Dionne                  Newburyport               6.71  
  2 Casey Tines                  Masconomet                6.82  
  3 Delante Castle               Amesbury                  6.84  
  4 Stephen LaForge              Manchester                6.97  
  5 Peder Franson                Triton                    7.02  
  6 Adam Murphy                  Masconomet                7.03  
  7 Matt Okscin                  N. Reading                7.09  
  8 Alexander Jean-Charles       Ipswich                   7.10  
 
Event 5  G 55 M
===================================================================
 Top 8 TIMES to the final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Mehlman                N. Andover                7.63q  1 
  2 Kaleigh White                Masconomet                7.66q  3 
  3 Sam Brown                    Ipswich                   7.76q  2 
  4 Alexa Duffy                  N. Andover                7.82q  3 
  5 Robin Doroff                 Ham-Wen                   7.83q  1 
  6 Katie Gorenflo               Newburyport               7.86q  2 
  7 Hannah Steele                Ipswich                   7.92q  3 
  7 Taylor Teed                  Masconomet                7.92q  2 
  9 Maddie Doyle                 Masconomet                7.94   1 
 10 Kerstin Darsney              Triton                    7.95   1 
 11 Kelsey Ferris                Triton                    7.95   2 
 12 Charlotte Merritt            Pentucket                 7.99   3 
 13 Allie Loeb                   Ipswich                   8.17   2 
 14 Nihala Thanakaal             N. Andover                8.21   3 
 15 Cole Godzinski               N. Reading                8.24   3 
 16 Alexis Boswell               Amesbury                  8.25   1 
 17 Olivia Robinson              N. Andover                8.26   2 
 18 Maddie Quinby                Newburyport               8.29   2 
 19 Anya Ciarametaro             Manchester                8.34   3 
 20 Marisa Quarti                N. Reading                8.40   1 
 21 Cayla Maclean                Pentucket                 8.40   3 
 22 Marisa Lundy                 Pentucket                 8.43   1 
 23 Samantha Woodman             Manchester                8.46   1 
 24 Elizabeth Hauver             N. Reading                8.52   2 
 
Event 5  G 55 M
================================================================
 Top 8 TIMES to the final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Mehlman                N. Andover                7.57  
  2 Sam Brown                    Ipswich                   7.61  
  3 Kaleigh White                Masconomet                7.73  
  4 Robin Doroff                 Ham-Wen                   7.84  
  5 Katie Gorenflo               Newburyport               7.86  
  6 Alexa Duffy                  N. Andover                7.88  
  7 Hannah Steele                Ipswich                   7.95  
  8 Taylor Teed                  Masconomet                7.96  
 
Event 6  B 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     8:48.51  
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    8:50.32  
  3 Triton  'A'                                         9:14.49  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                9:20.00  
  5 Lynnfield  'A'                                      9:27.57  
  6 North Reading  'A'                                  9:32.61  
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                        9:50.59  
  8 Manchester  'A'                                    10:16.23  
  9 North Andover  'A'                                 10:20.79  
 
Event 7  G 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               10:08.88  
  2 Lynnfield  'A'                                     10:32.66  
  3 Ipswich  'A'                                       10:33.17  
  4 Manchester  'A'                                    10:36.39  
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:37.02  
  6 North Andover  'A'                                 10:49.35  
  7 North Reading  'A'                                 11:03.10  
  8 Pentucket  'A'                                     11:08.64  
  9 Triton  'A'                                        11:18.99  
 10 Newburyport  'A'                                   11:28.43  
 
Event 8  B 300 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Riedel                  N. Andover               36.74   4 
  2 Cam Hastings                 N. Reading               37.21   4 
  3 Jared Healy                  Newburyport              37.51   4 
  4 Cam Hebert                   Masconomet               37.73   4 
  5 Austin Cashin                Masconomet               38.14   3 
  6 Matt Hill                    Triton                   38.22   4 
  7 Joe O'Neil                   Manchester               38.33   3 
  8 Ross Hardy                   N. Andover               39.22   4 
  9 Nicholas Remy                Ipswich                  39.31   3 
 10 Robert Fay                   Ipswich                  39.56   3 
 11 John Beardsley               Manchester               39.62   3 
 12 Nolan Rice                   Masconomet               39.72   2 
 13 Dan Holbrook                 Newburyport              39.79   3 
 14 Matt Mudgett                 Masconomet               40.77   1 
 15 Nick Mammolette              Ipswich                  41.09   2 
 16 Greg Laudani                 Masconomet               41.25   2 
 17 Brock Germinara              Triton                   41.87   1 
 18 Josh Brown                   N. Andover               42.16   2 
 19 Josh Darcy                   Newburyport              42.53   1 
 20 Luke O'Neil                  Manchester               43.22   1 
 21 Dan D-Agostino               Ipswich                  43.47   2 
 22 Sean Whooley                 Ipswich                  44.02   1 
 -- Austin Hiller                N. Andover                  DQ   2 
 -- Peter Eliopoulos             Ipswich                    SCR     
 
Event 9  G 300 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Drohosky              Masconomet               42.87   3 
  2 Dana McManus                 N. Andover               43.34   3 
  3 Kendal Pratt                 Masconomet               43.76   3 
  4 Megan Corbett                Newburyport              44.45   2 
  5 Hannah Wallis                Ipswich                  44.76   3 
  6 Carrie Manteiga              N. Andover               45.08   3 
  7 Paige Pratt                  Masconomet               45.19   3 
  8 Jill Calvani                 Ipswich                  45.55   2 
  9 Vanessa LeBlanc              Amesbury                 45.89   2 
 10 Tori Spofford                Pentucket                46.39   2 
 11 Sarah Peterson               Newburyport              46.94   1 
 12 Sofia DelValle               Manchester               47.08   1 
 13 Colleen Kilian               Pentucket                47.13   1 
 14 Kristin Fitzgerald           Pentucket                47.56   1 
 15 Natasha Vasiliades           Ipswich                  47.88   2 
 16 Haley Pratt                  Pentucket                48.48   1 
 
Event 10  B 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Varney               N. Andover             1:26.71  
  2 Alex Gikas                   Masconomet             1:27.05  
  3 Kyle Quinn                   N. Andover             1:27.44  
  4 James Nutter                 Newburyport            1:28.79  
  5 David Rose                   N. Andover             1:29.05  
  6 Ryan Raphael                 Masconomet             1:32.08  
  7 Demitri Hunt                 Triton                 1:32.55  
  8 John Mirandi                 Triton                 1:33.79  
  9 Dan Sanderson                Amesbury               1:34.35  
 10 Ben Cullen                   Amesbury               1:34.63  
 11 Tyler Newfell                Newburyport            1:35.13  
 12 Connor Whooley               Ipswich                1:35.29  
 13 Aidan Lyons                  Manchester             1:36.35  
 14 Alex Schaeffer               N. Reading             1:38.57  
 
Event 11  G 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Senning                Ham-Wen                1:38.58  
  2 Eleni Coufos                 N. Andover             1:43.00  
  3 Laura Frackiewicz            Triton                 1:43.94  
  4 Liz Beauregard               Pentucket              1:45.11  
  5 Paige Wesolowski             Pentucket              1:46.20  
  6 Mila Zernich                 Masconomet             1:46.30  
  7 Danielle Cosgren             N. Andover             1:47.03  
  8 Sam Knee                     Lynnfield              1:47.62  
  9 Gina D-Alelio                N. Reading             1:48.78  
 10 Kali Volchok                 Masconomet             1:51.82  
 11 Evie Unsworth                Ham-Wen                1:51.92  
 12 Shey Coughlin                Ipswich                1:52.06  
 13 Marissa Porter               Pentucket              1:52.07  
 14 Shannon Beaton               Pentucket              1:53.20  
 15 Michelle Martin              N. Andover             1:53.22  
 16 Emily Brengle                Ipswich                1:53.24  
 17 Margaret Moffet              Masconomet             1:53.35  
 -- Abby Norwood                 Lynnfield                  SCR  
 
Event 12  B 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Bashaw                   Triton                 2:38.93  
  2 Greg MacArthur               N. Andover             2:41.79  
  3 Sawyer Updike                Newburyport            2:42.34  
  4 Justin Clark                 Masconomet             2:48.64  
  5 Zach Angell                  Ipswich                2:51.15  
  6 Andrew Drinkwater            Lynnfield              2:51.55  
  7 Owen Casey                   Masconomet             2:53.11  
  8 Tyler Colbert                Triton                 2:53.38  
  9 Tim Englehart                Newburyport            2:55.23  
 10 Matt O'Brien                 N. Reading             2:57.59  
 11 Gabe Ficht                   Newburyport            2:59.36  
 12 Matt Varoutsos               N. Andover             3:00.64  
 -- Max Almono                   N. Andover                 SCR  
 
Event 13  G 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lexi Bounfiglio              Lynnfield              3:00.73  
  2 Sarah Keiran                 Ipswich                3:03.71  
  3 Emily Horgan                 Ham-Wen                3:09.16  
  4 Emily Wheeler                Masconomet             3:10.34  
  5 Jenna Swadel                 N. Andover             3:15.69  
  6 Sarah Duffy                  Ham-Wen                3:16.10  
  7 Brianna Repke                Pentucket              3:18.25  
  8 Audrey Samuelman             N. Andover             3:18.51  
  9 Jenna Crawford               N. Reading             3:20.63  
 10 Madison Goldstein            Masconomet             3:21.06  
 11 Madeline Cutrone             Newburyport            3:23.17  
 12 Jenna Careri                 Masconomet             3:28.49  
 13 Natilie Dawes                Amesbury               3:29.11  
 
Event 14  B 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Carleo                  Newburyport            4:33.91  
  2 Andrew Orlando               Newburyport            4:34.27  
  3 Ian MacLean                  Ham-Wen                4:35.88  
  4 Jake Moorman                 Masconomet             4:38.45  
  5 Jay Polakewicz               Masconomet             4:46.61  
  6 Tyler Reiss                  N. Reading             4:50.55  
  7 Dalton Tzitzon               Triton                 4:51.20  
  8 Michael Riddle               Ipswich                4:51.50  
  9 Chris Orlando                Newburyport            4:52.67  
 10 Zach Frahlich                N. Andover             4:53.55  
 11 Max Lye                      Newburyport            4:59.07  
 12 Jake O'Connell               N. Reading             4:59.40  
 13 Chris Dalke                  N. Andover             5:10.64  
 14 Naveen Kumar                 N. Andover             5:16.91  
 
Event 15  G 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Lantz                 Manchester             5:10.94  
  2 Emily Weigand                Ham-Wen                5:14.99  
  3 Mackenzie Shelgren           Masconomet             5:20.45  
  4 Julia Shorter                Amesbury               5:22.82  
  5 Angelica Kartsounis          Lynnfield              5:35.83  
  6 Julia Varoutsos              N. Andover             5:36.95  
  7 Maura Feltault               Masconomet             5:44.92  
  8 Kelsey Pratt                 Pentucket              5:45.63  
  9 Kiera McManus                N. Andover             5:47.27  
 10 Kristen Landry               N. Reading             5:49.27  
 11 Emma Marchant                Pentucket              5:49.85  
 12 Erin Carroll                 Newburyport            5:51.82  
 13 Emily Feltault               Masconomet             6:10.38  
 
Event 16  B 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Suprin                 Newburyport            9:52.51  
  2 Keith Conway                 Newburyport            9:54.76  
  3 Marco Caserta                Masconomet            10:04.75  
  4 Cam Loughlin                 Triton                10:05.10  
  5 Joe Santo                    Newburyport           10:24.70  
  6 Jacob Johns                  N. Andover            10:42.35  
  7 Matt Gillis                  Ham-Wen               10:43.73  
  8 Eli Spicer                   N. Reading            10:45.43  
  9 Roscoe Hayden                Masconomet            10:48.58  
 10 Scott Gilfeather             Masconomet            11:20.26  
 -- Andrew Marshall              N. Andover                 SCR  
 
Event 17  B 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:36.69   2 
  2 North Reading  'A'                                  1:38.75   2 
  3 Triton  'A'                                         1:38.83   2 
  4 North Andover  'A'                                  1:41.32   2 
  5 Amesbury  'A'                                       1:43.34   1 
  6 Lynnfield  'A'                                      1:43.99   1 
  7 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:44.44   1 
  8 Manchester  'A'                                     1:49.97   2 
 -- Masconomet  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 
Event 18  G 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Andover  'A'                                  1:50.34   2 
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:51.10   2 
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:51.57   2 
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:51.69   2 
  5 Pentucket  'A'                                      1:55.39   2 
  6 Triton  'A'                                         1:55.68   1 
  7 Amesbury  'A'                                       1:59.67   2 
  8 Manchester  'A'                                     2:00.79   1 
  9 Lynnfield  'A'                                      2:00.97   1 
 10 North Reading  'A'                                  2:01.60   1 
 -- Newburyport  'A'                                        SCR     
 
Event 19  B 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Andover  'A'                                  3:36.70  
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:40.41  
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    3:41.03  
  4 Triton  'A'                                         3:56.19  
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     4:01.41  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:16.53  
 -- North Reading  'A'                                      SCR  
 
Event 20  G 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:19.34   2 
  2 North Andover  'A'                                  4:23.78   2 
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:25.82   2 
  4 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:30.53   2 
  5 Pentucket  'A'                                      4:35.54   2 
  6 North Reading  'A'                                  4:35.81   1 
  7 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:36.14   2 
  8 Lynnfield  'A'                                      4:43.30   1 
  9 Manchester  'A'                                     4:47.95   1 
 
Event 21  B HJ
================================================================
 Opening Height 5'05" Then up 2" increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Stelline                Triton                 6-01.00  
  2 Ahamdi Ogwuru                N. Andover             5-11.00  
  3 Patrick Irwin                N. Andover             5-09.00  
  3 Peder Franson                Triton                 5-09.00  
  5 Ryan Katz                    Masconomet             5-07.00  
  6 Matt Iannone                 N. Andover            J5-07.00  
  7 Dylan Petrovich              N. Andover            J5-07.00  
  8 Ryan Lawlor                  Ipswich               J5-07.00  
  9 Nolan Rice                   Masconomet             5-05.00  
 -- Mike Theberge                Triton                      NH  
 -- Jon Ellen                    Amesbury                    NH  
 -- Brian Dierze                 Masconomet                  NH  
 -- Dan McCuish                  Ipswich                    SCR  
 -- Alex Jean-Charles            Ipswich                    SCR  
 
Event 22  G HJ
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'08" and then 2" increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Steele                Ipswich                5-02.00  
  2 Kerstin Darsney              Triton                 5-00.00  
  3 Lily Shiland                 Ham-Wen               J5-00.00  
  4 Camilla Worsfold             Ham-Wen                4-10.00  
  5 Julia Mehlman                N. Andover            J4-10.00  
  6 Robin Doroff                 Ham-Wen                4-08.00  
  6 Abby Norwood                 Lynnfield              4-08.00  
 -- Shelly Burns                 N. Andover                  NH  
 -- Charlotte Merritt            Pentucket                   NH  
 -- Paige Marsh                  Masconomet                  NH  
 -- Lauren Drohosky              Masconomet                  NH  
 -- Megan McCann                 N. Andover                  NH  
 
Event 25  B Shot
================================================================
 Measure ALL first throws. THEN nothing under 37'
 Top 7 get 2 TWO throws in the final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Preston               Newburyport           49-01.50  
  2 Perry Mroz                   Amesbury              45-07.75  
  3 Stephen O'Grady              N. Andover            45-05.00  
  4 DJ DeGeorge                  Lynnfield             42-09.75  
  5 Paul Taylor                  Ipswich               42-02.50  
  6 Steve Kreticos               Triton                41-00.75  
  7 Nate Hitchcock               N. Andover            40-01.50  
  8 Peter Novello                N. Andover            39-04.50  
  8 TJ Souther                   Newburyport           39-04.50  
 10 Wes Morris                   Amesbury              37-10.50  
 11 Mark Bermudez                Masconomet            37-09.25  
 12 Mark Berzins                 Ipswich               34-06.00  
 13 Trevor Pituck                Newburyport           34-00.50  
 
Event 26  G Shot
================================================================
 Measure ALL first throws. THEN NOTHING UNDER 27'
 Top 7 to the final. TWO THROWS in the final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Murray                 N. Reading            32-08.50  
  2 Katie McManus                N. Andover            32-01.75  
  3 Courtney Green               N. Andover            31-09.75  
  4 Courtney Long                Ipswich               30-05.25  
  5 Hannah Adams                 Lynnfield             30-03.00  
  6 Jessica Eisenhaure           N. Reading            27-07.75  
  7 Cassie Shultz                Amesbury              26-10.00  
  8 Kassie Jernegan              Ipswich               25-11.75  
  9 Alexandra Layne              N. Andover            25-11.00  
 10 Lauren Knopp                 Ham-Wen               25-05.50  
 11 Hannah Shoreman              Amesbury              25-04.50  
 12 Celia Zampitella             Ipswich               25-00.25  
 13 Cassie Balzer                Ipswich               24-09.75  
 14 Rachael Gershlak             Ham-Wen               24-03.50  
 15 Kylie McIntyre               Amesbury              24-00.00  
 16 Ashley Flanagan              Amesbury              23-06.50  
 17 Julia O'Reilly               Masconomet            21-07.75  
 
                          W - Score - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Andover               67        2) Hamilton-Wenham            63.50
    3) Masconomet                  61        4) Ipswich                    52   
    5) Lynnfield                   33.50     6) Pentucket                  22   
    6) North Reading               22        8) Manchester                 20   
    9) Triton                      15       10) Newburyport                12   
   11) Amesbury                     4                                           
 
                        Men - Score - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newburyport                 98        2) North Andover              71   
    3) Masconomet                  68        4) Triton                     57   
    5) North Reading               18        6) Amesbury                   16   
    6) Hamilton-Wenham             16        8) Ipswich                    14   
    9) Lynnfield                    8       10) Manchester                  6   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News