Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Springfield Harriers Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, February 4, 2012

overall



Snowstorm 10k

Snowstorm 10k

Overall Finish List

February 04, 2012


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Fuller            GSH                 23     1 M 20-39      32:52.0    5:18/M
       2    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 37     2 M 20-39      35:02.0    5:39/M
       3    Ivan Cordero            GSH                 25     3 M 20-39      35:25.0    5:43/M
       4    Joe Fois                GSH                 36     4 M 20-39      37:55.0    6:07/M
       5    Damien Morvidelli                           33     5 M 20-39      38:58.0    6:17/M
       6    Ryan O'Toole                                21     6 M 20-39      39:15.0    6:20/M
       7    Tim Dannay                                  25     7 M 20-39      39:22.0    6:21/M
       8    Norm Fuller             GSH                 52     1 M 50-59      40:38.0    6:33/M
       9    Jackie Evans                                36     1 F 20-39      40:39.0    6:33/M
      10    Kelsey Allen                                28     2 F 20-39      40:43.0    6:34/M
      11    Laura Hutchinson        GSH                 29     3 F 20-39      40:48.0    6:35/M
      12    John Finn                                   30     8 M 20-39      41:08.0    6:38/M
      13    Clinton Morse           SS                  49     1 M 40-49      41:40.0    6:43/M
      14    Jim Ryan                                    59     2 M 50-59      42:01.0    6:47/M
      15    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 41     2 M 40-49      42:10.0    6:48/M
      16    Liz Crowley                                 26     4 F 20-39      42:21.0    6:50/M
      17    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 60     1 M 60-69      42:21.0    6:50/M
      18    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 49     3 M 40-49      42:30.0    6:51/M
      19    Billy Carroll           GSH                 11     1 M  0-19      42:50.0    6:55/M
      20    Tony Sorcinelli                             33     9 M 20-39      42:52.0    6:55/M
      21    Steve Virgadaula                            51     3 M 50-59      42:57.0    6:56/M
      22    Elaina Mertens                              25     5 F 20-39      43:01.0    6:56/M
      23    John Bigos              GSH                 58     4 M 50-59      43:04.0    6:57/M
      24    Mark Birile                                 29    10 M 20-39      43:17.0    6:59/M
      25    Greg Brown                                  45     4 M 40-49      43:18.0    6:59/M
      26    Jenny Richard           GSH                 24     6 F 20-39      43:29.0    7:01/M
      27    Gary Gray                                   35    11 M 20-39      43:38.0    7:02/M
      28    Jeff Bibeau                                 23    12 M 20-39      44:10.0    7:07/M
      29    Jay Kolodzinski         EORC                32    13 M 20-39      44:12.0    7:08/M
      30    Martha Berrouard                            45     1 F 40-49      44:21.0    7:09/M
      31    Peter Gagarin           SMAC                67     2 M 60-69      44:22.0    7:09/M
      32    Allison Burnham         SMAC                29     7 F 20-39      44:49.0    7:14/M
      33    Kevin Sullivan                              32    14 M 20-39      44:51.0    7:14/M
      34    Jonathan Treon                              33    15 M 20-39      44:57.0    7:15/M
      35    Bob Dacey               HTC                 62     3 M 60-69      45:12.0    7:17/M
      36    Richard Clark           GSH                 58     5 M 50-59      45:24.0    7:19/M
      37    Jacob Schmitz                               32    16 M 20-39      45:35.0    7:21/M
      38    Dan McNair              GSH                 37    17 M 20-39      45:56.0    7:25/M
      39    Nicole Prokop                               25     8 F 20-39      46:06.0    7:26/M
      40    Frank Rucki Jr.         CMS                 62     4 M 60-69      46:07.0    7:26/M
      41    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 56     6 M 50-59      46:21.0    7:29/M
      42    Bob Prentiss            SMAC                56     7 M 50-59      46:30.0    7:30/M
      43    Titus Roden                                 39    18 M 20-39      46:35.0    7:31/M
      44    Marissa Lapointe                            26     9 F 20-39      46:52.0    7:34/M
      45    Mickey Grabner                              47     5 M 40-49      46:56.0    7:34/M
      46    William Lodi            GSH                 41     6 M 40-49      47:09.0    7:36/M
      47    Peter Ouellette                             52     8 M 50-59      47:15.0    7:37/M
      48    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 52     9 M 50-59      47:23.0    7:39/M
      49    Jared Olanoff                               32    19 M 20-39      47:29.0    7:40/M
      50    Peter Briggeman         HTC                 54    10 M 50-59      47:31.0    7:40/M
      51    Jeremy Donnelly         EORC                34    20 M 20-39      47:35.0    7:40/M
      52    Kathy McCarthy          GSH                 53     1 F 50-59      47:38.0    7:41/M
      53    Sam Burling             RIRR                32    21 M 20-39      48:16.0    7:47/M
      54    Julie Carroll           GSH                 13     1 F  0-19      48:41.0    7:51/M
      55    Gerry Kane                                  60     5 M 60-69      48:51.0    7:53/M
      56    Garrett Lemek                               51    11 M 50-59      48:54.0    7:53/M
      57    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 45     2 F 40-49      49:23.0    7:58/M
      58    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 47     7 M 40-49      49:48.0    8:02/M
      59    Pete Campbell           GSH                 48     8 M 40-49      49:57.0    8:03/M
      60    Carolyn Dekker                              28    10 F 20-39      49:59.0    8:04/M
      61    Jeff Crum                                   43     9 M 40-49      50:13.0    8:06/M
      62    Louis DiSessa           EORC                67     6 M 60-69      50:22.0    8:07/M
      63    Betty Quinn                                 61     1 F 60-69      50:30.0    8:09/M
      64    Tom Walsh               HTC                 56    12 M 50-59      50:40.0    8:10/M
      65    Cathy Brunelle                              49     3 F 40-49      51:05.0    8:14/M
      66    Sonia Aube                                  43     4 F 40-49      51:17.0    8:16/M
      67    Kathy Furlani           EORC                63     2 F 60-69      51:25.0    8:18/M
      68    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 51     2 F 50-59      51:54.0    8:22/M
      69    Ellen Addy                                  47     5 F 40-49      52:00.0    8:23/M
      70    Mike Murphy             GSH                 55    13 M 50-59      52:05.0    8:24/M
      71    Jim Chapedelaine                            49    10 M 40-49      52:27.0    8:28/M
      72    Stephanie Yeomans                           43     6 F 40-49      52:41.0    8:30/M
      73    Steve Richardson                            51    14 M 50-59      52:47.0    8:31/M
      74    Mark Dean               SMAC                59    15 M 50-59      52:49.0    8:31/M
      75    Julie Kadamus           GSH                 39    11 F 20-39      53:02.0    8:33/M
      76    Rob Madrid                                  28    22 M 20-39      53:09.0    8:34/M
      77    Dan Muldoon                                 52    16 M 50-59      53:15.0    8:35/M
      78    Maura Feeney                                28    12 F 20-39      53:24.0    8:37/M
      79    Pete Westover           SMAC                67     7 M 60-69      53:28.0    8:37/M
      80    Jodie Lahey                                 33    13 F 20-39      54:10.0    8:44/M
      81    Brian Goddu             GSH                 62     8 M 60-69      54:34.0    8:48/M
      82    Sarah Hope              GSH                 36    14 F 20-39      56:04.0    9:03/M
      83    Christine Finn                              29    15 F 20-39      56:40.0    9:08/M
      84    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 57    17 M 50-59      57:18.0    9:15/M
      85    Bob Massaro             EORC                68     9 M 60-69      57:27.0    9:16/M
      86    Randy Sujat             GSH                 58    18 M 50-59      57:27.0    9:16/M
      87    David Zevin                                 63    10 M 60-69      58:17.0    9:24/M
      88    Roman Czarniecki                            47    11 M 40-49      58:18.0    9:24/M
      89    Bridgid Murray                              31    16 F 20-39      58:27.0    9:26/M
      90    Michael Rood            EORC                59    19 M 50-59      58:33.0    9:27/M
      91    Mike Burnham                                29    23 M 20-39      58:49.0    9:29/M
      92    Jack Stack              GSH                 63    11 M 60-69      58:52.0    9:30/M
      93    John Gallagher                              56    20 M 50-59      59:23.0    9:35/M
      94    Richard Facchini                            50    21 M 50-59      59:40.0    9:37/M
      95    Stanford Anderson                           33    24 M 20-39      59:46.0    9:38/M
      96    Justine Cadieux                             24    17 F 20-39      59:56.0    9:40/M
      97    Terry Tousignant                            38    25 M 20-39    1:00:08.0    9:42/M
      98    Scott McFarland                             38    26 M 20-39    1:00:08.0    9:42/M
      99    Mary Muldoon                                47     7 F 40-49    1:00:19.0    9:44/M
     100    James Liebel            GSH                 63    12 M 60-69    1:00:28.0    9:45/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Jamie Lahey                                 35    18 F 20-39    1:00:42.0    9:47/M
     102    Bill Bennett                                64    13 M 60-69    1:00:45.0    9:48/M
     103    Genevieve Sullivan                          56     3 F 50-59    1:01:17.0    9:53/M
     104    Matthew Leahey                              29    27 M 20-39    1:01:50.0    9:58/M
     105    Kim Murphy                                  49     8 F 40-49    1:01:51.0    9:59/M
     106    Ellen Rannenberg                            26    19 F 20-39    1:03:00.0   10:10/M
     107    Michele LaFleur                             36    20 F 20-39    1:03:16.0   10:12/M
     108    Gerry LaFleur                               44    12 M 40-49    1:03:17.0   10:12/M
     109    Suzanne Niemiec                             45     9 F 40-49    1:04:09.0   10:21/M
     110    Don Grant               SMAC                69    14 M 60-69    1:04:29.0   10:24/M
     111    Jay Latorre                                 26    28 M 20-39    1:05:43.0   10:36/M
     112    Dick Osgood             GSH                 74     1 M 70-99    1:07:52.0   10:57/M
     113    Lori Bernardi                               41    10 F 40-49    1:09:15.0   11:10/M
     114    Christine Winkler                           37    21 F 20-39    1:09:16.0   11:10/M
     115    Steve Plant                                 53    22 M 50-59    1:09:26.0   11:12/M
     116    Cotton Hewes            GSH                 10     2 M  0-19    1:14:22.0   12:00/M
     117    Participant Unknown                          1     3 M  0-19    1:14:58.0   12:05/M
     118    Chela Hewes             GSH                  9     2 F  0-19    1:15:32.0   12:11/M
     119    Robert Hewes            GSH                 45    13 M 40-49    1:15:34.0   12:11/M
     120    Mary Lou White          SS                  56     4 F 50-59    1:17:07.0   12:26/M
     121    Matt Murray                                 31    29 M 20-39    1:23:08.0   13:25/M
     122    Bruce Kurtz                                 75     2 M 70-99    1:53:51.0   18:22/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News