Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Championships

Boston, MA, February 26, 2012

MIAA Mass. All-State Championships

Licensed to MIAA - 3 Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012 06:06 PM
                     27th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2012                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Robitaille         11 Attleboro                 7.27q  2 
  2 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable                7.30q  1 
  3 Carla Forbes              11 Newton North              7.34q  3 
  4 Amanda Reilly             SO Notre Dame A              7.38q  2 
  5 Danielle Mitchell         JR Natick                    7.39q  1 
  6 Carly Daniel              SR Wellesley                 7.40q  3 
  7 Sarah Militano            09 Nashoba                   7.44q  2 
  8 Nikki Dempsey             12 Norwell                   7.50q  3 
  9 Annmarie Flores           SR Chicopee                  7.51   3 
 10 Saffi Bangura             SR Lynn Classic              7.52   1 
 11 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      10 Oakmont                   7.53   1 
 12 Bryttney Cunningham       11 Blackstone-M              7.59   2 
 13 Julia Mehlman             SR North Andove              7.62   2 
 14 Molly Clark               12 Hingham                   7.66   3 
 15 Kristina Gustafson        10 Medfield                  7.66   1 
 16 Sima Suon                 11 Lowell                    7.67   2 
 17 Fanta Sackor              10 Worcester Te              7.68   1 
 18 Emily Dawidczyk           11 Oxford                    7.68   1 
 19 Anisha Trappier           12 Taunton                   7.69   3 
 20 Lauren Basile             12 Watertown                 7.74   2 
 21 Tulie Finley-Moise        11 Lexington                 7.77   3 
 22 Skyler Shugrue            11 Saint Peter-              7.81   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Robitaille         11 Attleboro                 7.20   10   
  2 Carla Forbes              11 Newton North              7.21    8   
  3 Amanda Reilly             SO Notre Dame A              7.31    6   
  4 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable                7.32    5   
  5 Danielle Mitchell         JR Natick                    7.35    4   
  6 Sarah Militano            09 Nashoba                   7.40    3   
  7 Nikki Dempsey             12 Norwell                   7.41    2   
  8 Carly Daniel              SR Wellesley                 7.42    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 39.30  2/24/2006   Sarah Wernick, Northhampton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Robinson          SR Arlington                39.51   4  10   
  2 Maya Jarostchuk           11 Acton-Boxboro            40.72   4   8   
  3 Emily Doyle               12 Duxbury                  40.96   4   6   
  4 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury               41.18   4   5   
  5 Jessica Bridle            SR Tewksbury                41.36   3   4   
  6 Madison Nadeau            11 Newton North             41.48   4   3   
  7 Wilhelmina Moen           12 Boston Latin Sch         41.63   3   2   
  8 Amy Piccolo               09 Ursuline Aca             41.72   3   1   
  9 Lauren Drohosky           FR Masconomet               42.00   2 
 10 Milan Neville             12 Brockton                 42.18   3 
 11 Samantha Kroll            SR North Attleb             42.22   2 
 12 Talia Flores              12 Watertown                42.26   2 
 13 Julia Kee                 12 Weston                   42.46   3 
 14 Claire O'Donnell          11 Plymouth Nor             42.63   1 
 15 Heather MacLean           11 Peabody                  42.73   1 
 16 Alexa Poulin              JR Central Cath             42.88   1 
 17 Kenzie Offley             12 New Bedford              42.96   2 
 18 Molly Dempsey             11 Milton                   42.97   2 
 19 Jessie Pratt              10 Westfield                43.24   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kendal Knous              12 Franklin               1:34.04   3  10   
  2 Laurie Femmel             SR Natick                 1:34.70   3   8   
  3 Laura Williamson          12 Wachusett              1:34.91   3   6   
  4 Madison Acton             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:34.94   3   5   
  5 Camila Isern              11 Lexington              1:35.79   3   4   
  6 Jade Paul                 SR Stoughton              1:36.01   2   3   
  7 Maya Halprin-Adams        09 Cambridge Ri           1:36.09   2   2   
  8 Meghan Bellerose          11 Newton North           1:36.42   2   1   
  9 Jane Clark                10 Notre Dame Worc        1:36.91   2 
 10 Olivia Downey             11 Melrose                1:38.34   2 
 11 Hannah Daly               12 Ashland                1:38.66   2 
 12 Jenna Fisher              12 Longmeadow             1:39.10   1 
 13 Kelsie Lazaro             12 Somerset-Berkley       1:39.51   1 
 14 Ellen Conway              12 Acton-Boxboro          1:40.76   1 
 15 Nichole Sarkis            SR North Attleb           1:40.77   1 
 16 Maria Schwab              11 Marian                 1:42.19   1 
 17 Ashley Monahan            JR Agawam                 1:42.57   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marika Crowe              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:55.95   10   
  2 Bryanna Allison           11 Lowell                 2:56.57    8   
  3 Abby Baker                JR Whitman-Hans           3:00.04    6   
  4 Meghan Grela              11 Ursuline Aca           3:00.86    5   
  5 Gina Conti                SO Walpole                3:01.30    4   
  6 Jocelyn Hubbard           SR Marshfield             3:01.39    3   
  7 Taylor Worthy             11 Medfield               3:01.50    2   
  8 Catalina Dominick         09 Danvers                3:01.70    1   
  9 Lexi Buonfiglio           11 Lynnfield              3:02.04  
 10 Nora Smith                12 Westwood               3:02.12  
 11 Sarah Keiran              JR Ipswich                3:02.22  
 12 Alli Wood                 10 Chelmsford             3:02.86  
 13 Brittany Laramee          11 Shrewsbury             3:03.52  
 14 Alexia Lipman             10 Bromfield Sc           3:07.15  
 15 Jackie Solimine           11 Haverhill              3:08.13  
 16 Chelsea Savage            12 Pembroke               3:08.15  
 17 Dori Lustig               09 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:09.29  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 4:52.11  2/23/2007   Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catarina Rocha            11 Peabody                4:50.38#  10   
  2 Liz Holmes                09 Foxborough             4:55.74    8   
  3 Olivia Lantz              09 Manchester E           5:07.29    6   
  4 Alexandria Giese          12 Franklin               5:07.85    5   
  5 Olivia Brackett           12 Weston                 5:07.85    4   
  6 Kelsey Whitaker           SR Notre Dame A           5:08.90    3   
  7 Colleen Sands             10 Wachusett              5:08.94    2   
  8 Megan Ratcliffe           JR Concord-Carl           5:13.66    1   
  9 Rachael Baker             JR Whitman-Hans           5:14.07  
 10 Charlotte Walmsley        12 Weston                 5:14.35  
 11 Lauren O'Neil             FR Falmouth               5:14.47  
 12 Katie Powell              12 Bish. Feehan           5:14.86  
 13 Haley Sykes               10 Foxborough             5:15.70  
 14 Renee Capps               10 Narragansett           5:16.95  
 15 Kara McCormack            11 Nashoba                5:18.76  
 16 Lanie Jowett              SR Central Cath           5:20.03  
 17 Tyanna McBride            12 Doherty                5:20.65  
 18 Sydney Clary              09 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:21.30  
 19 Norah Griffin             12 Ursuline Aca           5:25.54  
 20 Mackenzie Shelgren        SR Masconomet             5:26.07  
 21 Nicole Borofski           11 Plymouth Nor           5:26.29  
 22 Bridget Twomey            12 Haverhill              5:37.01  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 10:29.57  2/27/2009   Emily Jones, BROMFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie McConville          11 Hingham               10:48.66   10   
  2 Abby McNulty              10 Bish. Feehan          10:57.46    8   
  3 Maggie Mullins            12 Andover               10:58.02    6   
  4 Jordan O'Dea              11 Dennis-Yarmouth       11:04.23    5   
  5 Camille Blackman          12 Longmeadow            11:10.03    4   
  6 Sarah Saccoach            11 Archbishop W          11:13.23    3   
  7 Grace Ndungu              12 Lowell                11:13.76    2   
  8 Tory Sivco                10 Sandwich              11:22.38    1   
  9 Sarah Lagan               09 Marian                11:22.80  
 10 Audrey Gould              SR Amherst-Pelh          11:23.79  
 11 Rebecca Skodis            12 Wachusett             11:29.06  
 12 Caitlin Lawlor            SO Concord-Carl          11:29.09  
 13 Elizabeth McDermott       11 Austin Prep           11:44.13  
 14 Lily D'Agostino           SR Masconomet            11:46.02  
 15 Staci Rezendes            12 Holyoke Cath          11:46.19  
 16 Christine Davis           11 Acton-Boxboro         11:46.29  
 17 Emily Riggiero            11 Westford Academy      11:50.61  
 18 Fiona Davis               10 Manchester E          11:54.89  
 19 Molly Barker              11 Weymouth              11:54.92  
 20 Riley Gilmore             10 Haverhill             12:28.13  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton                  8.14q  3 
  2 Jen Esposito              SR Mansfield                 8.23q  2 
  3 Kayla Wong                12 Newton North              8.30q  1  2.992
  4 Nicole Genard             12 Somerville                8.30q  1  2.999
  5 Melissa Isidor            11 New Bedford               8.41q  3 
  6 Melissa Darling           12 Weymouth                  8.43q  2 
  7 Ally Saccone              11 Old Rocheste              8.49q  3 
  8 Isabella DiMare           FR Notre Dame A              8.56q  1 
  9 Emily Dawidczyk           11 Oxford                    8.58   3 
 10 Meghan Patrolia           12 Hingham                   8.61   1 
 11 Molly Dempsey             11 Milton                    8.66   2 
 12 Margaret Perko            SR Concord-Carl              8.67   2 
 13 Emily Cahill              11 Uxbridge                  8.71   1 
 14 Sydney Bennett            JR North Attleb              8.81   3 
 15 Kelsey Ferreira           SO Mansfield                 8.87   2 
 16 Courtney Comeau           10 Andover                   8.93   1 
 17 Molly McDonough           11 Barnstable                9.06   3 
 18 Dana Foley                SR Mansfield                 9.08   1 
 19 Kim Bretta                JR Westborough               9.16   3 
 20 Liz Pellegrini            12 Doherty                   9.27   2 
 21 Meaghan Kelly             12 Watertown                 9.27   2 
 22 Andrea Fanciullo          SR North Middle              9.46   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton                  7.98#  10   
  2 Jen Esposito              SR Mansfield                 8.03#   8   
  3 Kayla Wong                12 Newton North              8.13    6   
  4 Ally Saccone              11 Old Rocheste              8.21    5   
  5 Melissa Isidor            11 New Bedford               8.26    4   
  6 Nicole Genard             12 Somerville                8.33    3   
  7 Melissa Darling           12 Weymouth                  8.54    2   
  8 Isabella DiMare           FR Notre Dame A              8.62    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 1:43.46  2/24/2006   Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton                                            1:44.31   5  10   
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux 12            2) Cydney Franks 10               
     3) Milan Neville 12                4) Nikayla Simpson 10             
  2 Natick                                              1:45.84   3   8   
     1) Kayley McGonagle SO             2) Adele McKiernan JR             
     3) Danielle Mitchell JR            4) Laurie Femmel SR               
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                          1:47.12   4   6   
     1) Isabella DiMare FR              2) Amanda Reilly SO               
     3) Marypat Henry SR                4) Alexandra Balcom SO            
  4 Watertown                                           1:47.14   5   5   
     1) Talia Flores 12                 2) Lauren Basile 12               
     3) Meaghan Kelly 12                4) Christelle Madou 11            
  5 Old Rochester                                       1:47.31   4   4   
     1) Hannah Walsh 11                 2) Morgan DaSilva 10              
     3) Paige Santos 10                 4) Ally Saccone 11                
  6 North Andover                                       1:48.00   4   3   
     1) Dana McManus SR                 2) Alexa Duffy SR                 
     3) Mikayla Guthrie FR              4) Julia Mehlman SR               
  7 Andover                                             1:48.01   5   2   
     1) Terra Organisciak 12            2) Micaela Soucy 10               
     3) Sydney Gillis 11                4) Alex Puccia 12                 
  8 Boston Latin School                                 1:48.58   1   1   
     1) Maggie Hughes 12                2) Kennedy Barnwell 10            
     3) Denise Yoon 11                  4) Wilhelmina Moen 12             
  9 Bishop Feehan                                       1:48.70   4 
     1) Morgan Silveira 11              2) Tiffany Luongo 12              
     3) Andrea Luongo 11                4) Ally Luongo 10                 
 10 East Longmeadow                                     1:48.83   4 
     1) Julia Weithofer 11              2) Candace Kasper 12              
     3) Erin Rybacki 12                 4) Gabriella Weithofer 10         
 11 Hingham                                             1:49.18   5 
     1) Katelyn Elinoff 11              2) Molly Clark 12                 
     3) Gabriella Candelieri 11         4) Meghan Patrolia 12             
 12 North Attleborough                                  1:49.26   3 
     1) Lauren Johnson SR               2) Coleen Higgins SR              
     3) Rachel Stevens SO               4) Samantha Kroll SR              
 13 Norwell                                             1:49.28   3 
     1) Nikki Dempsey 12                2) D'Anna Mayers 11               
     3) Sarah DiGregorio 10             4) Allie DeBenedictis 12          
 14 Bridgewater-Raynham                                 1:49.68   2 
     1) Katie Phieffer 11               2) Sarah Barnett 11               
     3) Sarah Frye 12                   4) Rose Bunszell 10               
 15 Lexington                                           1:49.97   2 
     1) Tulie Finley-Moise 11           2) Mary Domings 11                
     3) Caroline Fitzgerald 12          4) Emmy Wheaton 11                
 16 Central Catholic                                    1:50.04   3 
     1) Ashleigh Marks SR               2) Alexandra Marks SO             
     3) Leanne Kent SR                  4) Alexa Poulin JR                
 17 Acton-Boxborough                                    1:50.09   1 
     1) Savanna Craib 11                2) Randi Fries 12                 
     3) Sarah Toulmin 12                4) Rui Tanimura 10                
 18 Concord-Carlisle                                    1:50.90   1 
     1) Dakota Dray SR                  2) Margaret Perko SR              
     3) Meg Teitelman SO                4) Julia Gregory SO               
 19 Newton North                                        1:51.15   3 
     1) Kayla Wong 12                   2) Steph Brown 12                 
     3) Diana Seldin 12                 4) Maeve Larkin 11                
 20 Lowell                                              1:51.26   2 
     1) Alexa McGuire 09                2) Rachel Silk 12                 
     3) Kelsie Christiansen 10          4) Sydney Vaughn 11               
 21 Walpole                                             1:51.27   1 
     1) Seana Cofsky JR                 2) Erin McCarthy SR               
     3) Maddy Shea JR                   4) Savonna Small-Brown SO         
 22 Shrewsbury                                          1:52.23   2 
     1) Gabrielle Auzednbergs 10        2) Carolyn Logan 12               
     3) Madison McKinley 12             4) Dominque Hall 10               
 -- Somerville                                               DQ   5  Broke in early
     1) Alison Kaba 10                  2) Gelyne Berger 11               
     3) Michel-le Meranda 12            4) Nicole Genard 12               
 -- Lynn Classical                                           DQ   2  Interference
     1) Saffi Bangura SR                2) Jennifer Gaudet FR             
     3) Rebecca Potter SO               4) Anna Wargo FR                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 3:55.89  2/26/2011   NEWTON NORTH HS, NEWTON NORTH             
                         M Nadeau, M Gillis, M. Bellerose, C Forbes        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:56.77   4  10   
     1) Meghan Bellerose 11             2) Madison Nadeau 11              
     3) Kayla Wong 12                   4) Carla Forbes 11                
  2 Wachusett                                           3:57.29   4   8   
     1) Meaghan Dowd 12                 2) Jasmine Cook 12                
     3) Laura Williamson 12             4) Amy Collins 11                 
  3 Acton-Boxborough                                    4:01.07   4   6   
     1) Maya Jarostchuk 11              2) Brianna Faubert 10             
     3) Elizabeth Brew 11               4) Ellen Conway 12                
  4 Wellesley                                           4:01.87   4   5   
     1) Carlijn Wagenaar SO             2) Emily Ryan SO                  
     3) Tessa Broholm JR                4) Carly Daniel SR                
  5 Mansfield                                           4:02.45   4   4   
     1) Jen Esposito SR                 2) Julia Jones JR                 
     3) Maddie Oldow SO                 4) Marissa Horn SO                
  6 Ursuline Academy                                    4:03.85   3   3   
     1) Maddie Wolfe 11                 2) Merissa Wright 10              
     3) Meghan Grela 11                 4) Amy Piccolo 09                 
  7 Northampton                                         4:04.75   3   2   
     1) Adrienne Pascucci 11            2) Alexandra Dibrindisi 09        
     3) Sophie Sharp 09                 4) Mia Toffoli 11                 
  8 Weymouth                                            4:05.89   3   1   
     1) Jen Kimball 11                  2) May Perriello 12               
     3) Melissa Darling 12              4) Julie Tevenan 12               
  9 Needham                                             4:06.32   3 
     1) Hallie Armstrong JR             2) Robin Kelly JR                 
     3) Kira Oberle SO                  4) Alison Pildner SR              
 10 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                          4:06.37   3 
     1) Shauna Owen JR                  2) Kelsey Whitaker SR             
     3) Kaleigh Erickson SR             4) Marypat Henry SR               
 11 Tewksbury                                           4:08.31   2 
     1) Jessica Bridle SR               2) Jackie Giasullo SR             
     3) Sarah Hogan SR                  4) Kelly Quigley SO               
 12 Chelmsford                                          4:08.54   1 
     1) Alli Wood 10                    2) Kristen LaHaise 11             
     3) Micaela Sanborn 10              4) Meghan McNamara 12             
 13 Marshfield                                          4:08.81   4 
     1) Olivia Gaeta FR                 2) Ellen DiPietro SO              
     3) Dacey Gilligan SR               4) Jocelyn Hubbard SR             
 14 Westborough                                         4:08.93   2 
     1) Kim Bretta JR                   2) Hannah Crowley SO              
     3) Susannah Wright JR              4) Julia Heffernan JR             
 15 Wilmington                                          4:09.18   1 
     1) Alex Bischoff 10                2) Rachel Alatalo 10              
     3) Kelly Hartsough 10              4) Cali Peffer 12                 
 16 Hingham                                             4:09.19   2 
     1) Elizabeth Sypek 12              2) Morgan Sullivan 10             
     3) Caroline Leonard 12             4) Heather Hussey 09              
 17 Lexington                                           4:09.23   2 
     1) Emily Walker 12                 2) Cassie Peterson 09             
     3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 09         4) Camila Isern 11                
 18 Andover                                             4:10.61   3 
     1) Courtney Grygiel 09             2) Alex Puccia 12                 
     3) Lily Puccia 09                  4) Abbie Pustis 11                
 19 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            4:10.79   2 
     1) Maya Halprin-Adams 09           2) Karina Buruca 11               
     3) Keshena Octavien 11             4) Dora Cronin 11                 
 20 Pembroke                                            4:11.87   2 
     1) Michaela Ng 12                  2) Brooke Mello 10                
     3) Chelsea Savage 12               4) Katie Freitas 10               
 21 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester                        4:14.83   1 
     1) Katie Knox 12                   2) Julia Curley 09                
     3) Julia Witt 10                   4) Jane Clark 10                  
 22 Uxbridge                                            4:16.88   1 
     1) Jessica Fitzgerald 09           2) Kerri Jones 10                 
     3) Cailee King 8                   4) Emily Cahill 11                
 23 Medfield                                            4:17.53   1 
     1) Cassidy Baird 12                2) Kaela McKenzie 09              
     3) Sally Todd 10                   4) Taylor Worthy 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 9:15.17  2/27/2009   LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL, LINCOLN-SUD     
                         C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     9:23.14   10   
     1) Madison Acton 12                2) Marika Crowe 12                
     3) Brianna Bisson 10               4) Meri Kohler 11                 
  2 Hamilton-Wenham                                     9:28.15    8   
     1) Emily Weigand 09                2) Emily Horgan 10                
     3) Meg Blatchford 11               4) Emily Senning 12               
  3 Narragansett                                        9:30.36    6   
     1) Krista Webb 11                  2) Kylie Chartier 10              
     3) Anna Capps 10                   4) Renee Capps 10                 
  4 Franklin                                            9:32.60    5   
     1) Alexandria Giese 12             2) Kendal Knous 12                
     3) Lauren Hagen 11                 4) Emily Stickles 12              
  5 Lexington                                           9:40.19    4   
     1) Ali Boreiko 12                  2) Cassie Peterson 09             
     3) Sarah Foster 12                 4) Kristen Fiore 11               
  6 Whitman-Hanson                                      9:40.59    3   
     1) Abby Baker JR                   2) Rachael Baker JR               
     3) Kelsey Tierney FR               4) Gianna Caccitore JR            
  7 Hopkinton                                           9:41.13    2   
     1) Shelby Aarden 09                2) Tamara Mills 12                
     3) Melissa Lodge 10                4) Leah Holmes 11                 
  8 Lunenburg                                           9:41.29    1   
     1) Sydney Sandford 11              2) Ashley Hyde 09                 
     3) Brooke Hansel 09                4) Jennifer Markham 12            
  9 Weymouth                                            9:41.34  
     1) Bridget Jaklitsch 12            2) Morgan Fitzgibbon 11           
     3) Julie Tevenan 12                4) Allison Brady 12               
 10 Foxborough                                          9:42.25  
     1) Kayla Sepe 09                   2) Michaela Carnino 11            
     3) Liz Holmes 09                   4) Haley Sykes 10                 
 11 Westwood                                            9:42.98  
     1) Nora Smith 12                   2) Celia Condrick 10              
     3) Andrea Simi 11                  4) Sam Kitchen 11                 
 12 Bishop Feehan                                       9:45.06  
     1) Elizabeth Hannon 09             2) Brynna Harum 10                
     3) Abby McNulty 10                 4) Katie Powell 12                
 13 Newton North                                        9:47.29  
     1) Miller McCarthy-Tuohy 12        2) Maggie Heffernan 12            
     3) Maeve Greeley 10                4) Evie Heffernan 10              
 14 Central Catholic                                    9:48.88  
     1) Lanie Jowett SR                 2) Hannah Gillis SO               
     3) Hannah Carey SR                 4) Katie Equi SO                  
 15 Newton South                                        9:49.39  
     1) Anna Rhatigan 10                2) Hannah Friedman 12             
     3) Alekhya Chaparala 10            4) Emily Caggiano 11              
 16 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                          9:50.49  
     1) Mollie O'Leary JR               2) Taylor Kennedy SO              
     3) Mary Claire Dachille SO         4) Allison Zaccheo SO             
 17 North Attleborough                                  9:51.85  
     1) Kathryn Loughnane SO            2) Hannah McCarthy JR             
     3) Brittany Beaulieu FR            4) Nichole Sarkis SR              
 18 Beverly                                             9:53.88  
     1) Wendi Marciano SR               2) Nicole Demars SO               
     3) Alison Collins JR               4) Jessica Goodall SO             
 19 Concord-Carlisle                                    9:55.84  
     1) Megan Ratcliffe JR              2) Kelseagh Budris SR             
     3) Nikita Rajgopal JR              4) Lucy O'Sullivan FR             
 20 Masconomet                                          9:57.01  
     1) Mila Zernich JR                 2) Emily Wheeler SR               
     3) Mackenzie Shelgren SR           4) Paige Marsh SR                 
 21 Andover                                            10:01.30  
     1) Emily Van Antwerp 10            2) Sophie Draper 10               
     3) Meagan Mcphee 11                4) Emma Lamoreaux 11              
 22 Hingham                                            10:03.94  
     1) Kelly Bandera 11                2) Julia Noble 09                 
     3) Elizabeth Sypek 12              4) Abbie Barrett 12               
 23 Haverhill                                          10:09.84  
     1) Jackie Solimine 11              2) Haylee Krenzer 10              
     3) Bridget Twomey 12               4) Jillian Meserve 12             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        MEET: #  5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               11 Wachusett              5-07.00   10   
  2 Emily Cahill              11 Uxbridge               5-04.00    8   
  3 Ellen DiPietro            SO Marshfield            J5-04.00    6   
  4 Kerstin Darsney           10 Triton                J5-04.00    5   
  5 Hannah Steele             JR Ipswich                5-02.00    4   
  6 Leah Potter               12 Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-02.00    3   
  7 Taylor Ryan               10 Apponequet            J5-02.00    2   
  8 Megan Ritchie             12 Coyle & Cass          J5-02.00    0.50
  8 Whitney Mansfield         10 Lunenburg             J5-02.00    0.50
 10 Mary Donahue              12 Braintree              5-00.00  
 10 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford                5-00.00  
 12 Hannah Krueger            12 Hopkinton             J5-00.00  
 12 Olivia Mileika            FR Oliver Ames           J5-00.00  
 12 Adrienne Pascucci         11 Northampton           J5-00.00  
 12 Ashley Donovan            12 Weymouth              J5-00.00  
 16 Savanna Craib             11 Acton-Boxboro         J5-00.00  
 16 Rachel Everett            12 Holliston             J5-00.00  
 -- Bridget Gaughan           12 Stoneham                    NH  
 -- Caitlyn Croke             SR King Philip                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 19-05.50  2/24/2006   Arantxa King, Medford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes              11 Newton North          20-01.25#  10   
  2 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford               18-01.00    8   
  3 Nicole Genard             12 Somerville            17-04.25    6   
  4 Carrie Abraham            JR Winchester            17-04.00    5   
  5 Melissa Darling           12 Weymouth              17-03.25    4   
  6 Kayla Wong                12 Newton North          17-02.00    3   
  7 Nikki Dempsey             12 Norwell               17-01.00    2   
  8 Victoria Tondre           12 Canton                16-11.00    1   
  9 Margaret Perko            SR Concord-Carl          16-10.00  
 10 Lucy Belt                 10 Seekonk               16-07.75  
 11 Nicole Galewski           JR Whitman-Hans          16-07.00  
 12 Maddy Shea                JR Walpole               16-04.00  
 13 Danielle Griffin          10 Norwell               16-02.25  
 14 Kayla Lawrence            11 Weston                16-00.25  
 15 Kayla Prior               12 Newton North          15-11.25  
 16 Randi Fries               12 Acton-Boxboro         15-10.25  
 17 Julia Weithofer           11 E. Longmeadow         15-09.50  
 18 Vanessa Noelte            12 Seekonk               15-07.25  
 19 Maeve Larkin              11 Newton North          15-06.00  
 20 Lauren Johnson            SR North Attleb          15-04.50  
 21 Monique Cox               SR Boston Latin          15-02.25  
 22 Briana Chiusano           SR Mansfield             14-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie White           12 Billerica             40-01.00   10   
  2 Jess Duffy                12 Wakefield             38-07.75    8   
  3 Elizabeth Bray            12 Wakefield             38-06.50    6   
  4 Adrienne Thornton         12 O'Bryant              38-06.00    5   
  5 Sabrina Silva             11 Mahar Region          37-08.25    4   
  6 Brianna Davis             12 Cambridge Ri          37-00.50    3   
  7 Laura Daley               SR Oliver Ames           36-08.00    2   
  8 Anchella Bernard          11 Cambridge Ri          34-08.50    1   
  9 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough           34-06.00  
 10 Pamela Zabala             11 Peabody               34-03.50  
 11 Rachel Brochu             SR Holyoke               33-10.00  
 11 Sydney Bennett            JR North Attleb          33-10.00  
 13 Jamila Jones              SR Boston Engli          33-09.75  
 14 Courtney Green            JR North Andove          33-09.25  
 15 Marina Boebel             12 Bedford               33-03.00  
 16 Jackie Vahey              JR Winchester            33-01.75  
 17 Ryan Monteiro             12 Old Rocheste          33-00.50  
 18 Hanna Carson              SR Natick                32-08.00  
 19 Lindsey Manning           11 Hopkinton             32-07.50  
 20 Siaina Campbell           JR Milford               32-05.75  
 21 Kelsey Shea               11 Shrewsbury            32-01.25  
 22 Nostia Amazan             11 Weymouth              31-09.25  
 -- Naloti Palma              SR Westborough               FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Ruffin            SR King Philip               6.55q  1 
  2 Valerio Silva             SR Woburn                    6.56q  3 
  3 John Ojukwu               11 Nashoba                   6.62q  1 
  4 Matt Powers               SR Natick                    6.63q  3 
  5 Connor Brimely            11 Chelmsford                6.64q  2 
  6 Neil O'Connor             11 Taunton                   6.69q  1  6.684
  7 Curtis West               SR Catholic Mem              6.69q  2  6.685
  8 Adam Couitt               10 Somerset-Berkley          6.70q  3  6.691
  9 Jake Foynes               12 Douglas                   6.70   3  6.696
 10 William Biggs             10 B.C. High                 6.71   2 
 11 Jay Reynolds              11 Shrewsbury                6.72   2 
 12 Malik Anderson            SO Boston Latin              6.75   1 
 13 Taylor Jean-Giles         SR Woburn                    6.76   1 
 14 Ryan Thay                 12 Westford Academy          6.77   2 
 15 Lyndon Kaba               12 Somerville                6.77   3 
 16 Darren Barnes             12 Cambridge Ri              6.80   1 
 17 Kelvin Danquah            12 Holy Name Ce              6.82   2 
 18 Charley Petit             11 Norwell                   6.82   3 
 19 Conner McDermott          12 East Bridgew              6.84   1 
 20 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middle              6.86   2 
 21 Tyler Pratt               12 Bish. Stang               6.88   1 
 22 Kayshawn Wallace          12 Wayland                   6.91   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Ruffin            SR King Philip               6.43   10   
  2 Valerio Silva             SR Woburn                    6.52    8   
  3 John Ojukwu               11 Nashoba                   6.60    6   
  4 Connor Brimely            11 Chelmsford                6.62    5   
  5 Adam Couitt               10 Somerset-Berkley          6.64    4   
  6 Matt Powers               SR Natick                    6.65    3   
  7 Neil O'Connor             11 Taunton                   6.66    2   
  8 Curtis West               SR Catholic Mem              6.67    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 34.73  2/22/2003   Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan Henry             SR Catholic Mem             34.99   5  10   
  2 Nathan PierreLouis        12 Waltham                  35.02   4   8   
  3 Kiivone Howard            11 Foxborough               35.54   5   6   
  4 Bryan Browne              12 St. John's Prep          35.59   5   5   
  5 Matt Taylor               12 Bish. Feehan             35.62   5   4   
  6 Bo Lewis Jr               12 Framingham               35.82   4   3   
  7 Robert Garcia             12 Lawrence                 35.83   2   2   
  8 Tyler Mulcahy             12 Weymouth                 35.83   4   1   
  9 Brian Sommers             11 Acton-Boxboro            36.01   3 
 10 Andrew Bolze              10 Hingham                  36.13   2 
 11 Jake Foynes               12 Douglas                  36.14   5 
 12 Nick King                 SR Mansfield                36.32   2 
 13 Jon Ortiz                 SR Marlborough              36.35   2 
 14 Dan Donohue               11 Old Rocheste             36.84   4 
 15 Nick Silva                12 Durfee                   37.00   1 
 16 Christopher Sandvik       SO Belmont                  37.01   1 
 17 Kevin Walsh               JR Needham                  37.16   1 
 18 Kevin Persons             12 Melrose                  37.18   3 
 19 Dominic Abacherli         12 Acton-Boxboro            37.61   1 
 20 Ryan Fitzgerald           11 Lowell                   40.22   3 
 -- Brett Tassinari           12 Wakefield                  DNF   4 
 -- Youssef Elkorchi          12 Newton South                DQ   3  Interference
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 1:20.89  2/27/2009   Nick Wade, No.  ATTLEBORO                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andre Rolim               11 Somerville             1:19.94#  3  10   
  2 JD Greenfield             JR Reading                1:22.63   3   8    1:22.622
  3 Hayden Frechette-McCall   12 Wachusett              1:22.63   3   6    1:22.627
  4 Griffin Robertson         SR Mansfield              1:23.12   3   5   
  5 Marc George               12 Marian                 1:23.37   3   4   
  6 Dan Duquette              SR North Attleb           1:23.72   3   3   
  7 Anderson Koenig           12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:23.81   2   2   
  8 Matthew Becker            12 Nipmuc                 1:24.08   1   1   
  9 Jair Cruikshank           12 Nashoba                1:24.27   2 
 10 Nick Ingham               12 Peabody                1:24.33   1 
 11 Jim Nickerson             SR Silver Lake            1:24.80   1 
 12 Cameron Huber             12 Canton                 1:25.02   2 
 13 Matt Moussamih            12 Diman Region           1:25.08   1 
 14 Kwame Turnbull-Pugh       12 Cambridge Ri           1:25.22   2 
 15 Tyler Brunelle            SR Holyoke                1:25.32   1 
 16 Steve Halas               11 Wilmington             1:25.33   1 
 17 Asher Gray                12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:26.25   2 
 18 Chris Whitty              12 Durfee                 1:28.39   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 2:25.61  2/24/2001   Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Lampron              SR Mansfield              2:28.65   10   
  2 Joe Vercollone            12 Pembroke               2:29.89    8   
  3 Ben Groleau               12 Framingham             2:30.73    6   
  4 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough            2:31.26    5   
  5 Joel Hubbard              SR Marshfield             2:31.89    4   
  6 Justin Keefe              12 Newton North           2:32.35    3   
  7 Sean Gorham               SR Oliver Ames            2:32.85    2   
  8 Scott Arsenault           11 Billerica              2:33.31    1   
  9 Mike Fitzpatrick          12 Revere                 2:33.76  
 10 Dylan Newman              12 B.C. High              2:33.96  
 11 Bernard May               SR Silver Lake            2:34.16  
 12 Paul Green                SR Belmont                2:34.38  
 13 Mike Wyman                10 Old Rocheste           2:34.43  
 14 Alexander Sullivan        12 Northampton            2:34.68  
 15 Ty Enos                   10 Dighton-Rehoboth       2:35.35  
 16 Michael McNaughton        12 Haverhill              2:36.37  
 17 Gabe Montague             10 Newton North           2:36.52  
 18 Ben Lueders               SR Needham                2:36.75  
 19 Matt Norton               11 Cardinal Spe           2:43.78  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 4:11.53  2/21/2004   Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Sullivan            12 Acton-Boxboro          4:16.80   10   
  2 Wesley Gallagher          12 Pembroke               4:17.29    8   
  3 Mike O'Donnell            11 Methuen                4:19.21    6   
  4 David Taranto             12 Burlington             4:19.32    5   
  5 Kevin Thomas              SR Marshfield             4:20.38    4   
  6 Quintin Stipp             SR Arlington              4:25.48    3   
  7 Robert Massey             12 Chelmsford             4:25.88    2   
  8 Owen Gonser               SO King Philip            4:26.42    1   
  9 Nickolas Kronauer         12 Bromfield Sc           4:27.96  
 10 Michael Curley            SR North Attleb           4:28.38  
 11 Matt Barnes               12 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:28.59  
 12 Nick Carleo               09 Newburyport            4:29.18  
 13 Rich Moschella            12 Bish. Feehan           4:29.93  
 14 Cody Hodgins              SR Holyoke                4:30.22  
 15 Andrew Orlando            12 Newburyport            4:39.51  
 16 Henry Dodge               11 Bish. Feehan           4:46.05  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Green            11 St. John's-Shrew       9:21.68   10   
  2 Chernet Sisay             12 Brookline              9:26.68    8   
  3 Peter Hale                11 Swampscott             9:27.53    6   
  4 Daniel McDonald-Meteer    JR Arlington              9:29.16    5   
  5 Mark Perry                12 Brookline              9:30.41    4   
  6 Jarret Ross               SR North Middle           9:31.10    3   
  7 Stephen Robertson         12 Wakefield              9:35.04    2   
  8 Bijan Mazaheri            SR Wellesley              9:39.78    1   
  9 Brendan Sullivan          12 Foxborough             9:43.84  
 10 Allen Shiu                10 Newton South           9:44.77  
 11 Matt Herzig               11 Weston                 9:47.17  
 12 Chris Allen               SR King Philip            9:47.49  
 13 Alexander Crowley         11 St. John's-Shrew       9:48.34  
 14 John Valeri               10 Pembroke               9:50.26  
 15 Nolan Parsley             11 Weymouth               9:50.86  
 16 Conor Daley               12 Lincoln-Sudbury        9:51.67  
 17 Dan Caughey               JR Mansfield              9:54.85  
 18 Dennis Muldoon            SR Catholic Mem           9:57.50  
 19 Ross Mungeam              12 Douglas                9:58.20  
 20 Keith Conway              12 Newburyport            9:58.48  
 21 Drew Fossa                11 Peabody               10:41.77  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  7.36  2/26/2011   Greg Boursiqout, STOUGHTON                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liam Cross                SR Falmouth                  7.75q  4 
  2 Brian Ferreira            SR Mansfield                 7.78q  3  7.772
  3 Nolan Raimo               12 Marblehead                7.78q  3  7.778
  4 Michael Darmiento         SR Algonquin                 7.80q  4 
  5 Connor McCarthy           JR Walpole                   7.89q  1 
  6 Jung Park                 11 Newton South              7.91q  2 
  7 Jesse Monteiro            12 Brockton                  7.93q  3  7.924
  8 Perry Nowell              12 Springfield Cent          7.93q  2  7.925
  9 Andrew Krauss             12 Holliston                 7.93   3  7.297
 10 Andrew Culkin             SR Natick                    7.95   1 
 11 Justin Conor              12 Wachusett                 7.95   3 
 12 Conor Murtagh             SR Walpole                   7.95   4 
 13 Zachary Grube             12 Peabody                   7.96   2 
 14 Kris Horn                 12 Pembroke                  7.96   1 
 15 Ryan Webster              12 Hopkinton                 7.98   2 
 16 Alex Dehullu              JR Central Cath              8.01   1 
 17 Gilberto Brown            12 Lowell                    8.05   2 
 18 John O'Neil               12 Newburyport               8.07   4 
 19 Dylan DeMoranville        11 Apponequet                8.07   1 
 20 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                    8.15   2 
 21 Henry Zhou                11 Acton-Boxboro             8.16   4 
 22 Brendan Sullivan          12 Westford Academy          8.21   1 
 23 Nikita Truhanovitch       12 Bartlett                  8.32   4 
 24 Brendan Wood              12 Nipmuc                    8.55   3 
 25 Brendan Smith             SR Dartmouth                 8.55   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        MEET: #  7.36  2/26/2011   Greg Boursiqout, STOUGHTON                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Cross                SR Falmouth                  7.64   10   
  2 Nolan Raimo               12 Marblehead                7.71    8   
  3 Connor McCarthy           JR Walpole                   7.81    6   
  4 Jesse Monteiro            12 Brockton                  7.82    5    7.812
  5 Brian Ferreira            SR Mansfield                 7.82    4    7.817
  6 Michael Darmiento         SR Algonquin                 7.83    3   
  7 Jung Park                 11 Newton South              7.84    2   
  8 Perry Nowell              12 Springfield Cent          7.94    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 1:30.04  2/26/2010   ANDOVER HS, ANDOVER                       
                         C McConnell, M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelmsford                                          1:29.70#  5  10   
     1) Connor Brimely 11               2) Vinny Maniscalco 12            
     3) Nick Imperillo 12               4) Joe Maniscalco 11              
  2 Catholic Memorial                                   1:30.43   5   8   
     1) David Bermant SR                2) Donovan Henry SR               
     3) Curtis West SR                  4) Andy Rogantino SR              
  3 Newton North                                        1:32.00   5   6   
     1) Ryan Lucken 11                  2) Nate Menninger 12              
     3) Daniel Swain 11                 4) Shawn Seamons 12               
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     1:32.05   4   5   
     1) Anderson Koenig 12              2) Avery Rudder 12                
     3) Nick Santangelo 12              4) Scott Papapietro 12            
  5 Woburn                                              1:32.11   5   4   
     1) Valerio Silva SR                2) Mike McAdams SR                
     3) Gavin Wilson JR                 4) Taylor Jean-Giles SR           
  6 Xaverian Brothers                                   1:32.68   4   3   
     1) Jack Wheeler 10                 2) Dana Pagliuca 11               
     3) Kyle Darrow 11                  4) Tyler Wolfe 11                 
  7 Franklin                                            1:33.78   4   2   
     1) Connor Wardrop 11               2) Ryan Maietta 12                
     3) Anirudh Singh 12                4) Connor Donahue 12              
  8 Dartmouth                                           1:33.94   2   1   
     1) Ethan Biron SO                  2) Devin Vial SR                  
     3) Mitchell Loranger JR            4) Brendan Smith SR               
  9 Central Catholic                                    1:34.48   3 
     1) Brandon Lamphier SR             2) Matt Fenlon SR                 
     3) Jeremy Zannini JR               4) Alex Dehullu JR                
 10 Bishop Feehan                                       1:34.60   5 
     1) Billy Ward 11                   2) Jordan Majka 10                
     3) Matt Caine 10                   4) Matt Taylor 12                 
 11 Marblehead                                          1:34.69   4 
     1) Josh Beloff 11                  2) Connor Green 12                
     3) Nolan Raimo 12                  4) Tyree Williams 12              
 12 Somerset-Berkley                                    1:34.86   3 
     1) Steven Anderson 12              2) Adam Couitt 10                 
     3) Thomas Carroll 12               4) Miles Michalewich 11           
 13 Beverly                                             1:34.94   3 
     1) Brendan Flaherty JR             2) Kenny Pierce JR                
     3) Bruno Caetano JR                4) Matt Handler SR                
 14 Andover                                             1:35.19   3 
     1) Cameron Farnham 11              2) Jesse Greaves 10               
     3) Coleman Organisciak 10          4) Hamza Naveed 09                
 15 Reading                                             1:35.41   2 
     1) Connor McCarthy SR              2) Robert Federico JR             
     3) Greg Altobello SR               4) Mike McGlatherly SR            
 16 Boston College High School                          1:35.58   2 
     1) William Biggs 10                2) Yosa Nosamiefan 12             
     3) Joe Zaccheo 11                  4) Frankie Davis 12               
 17 Weston                                              1:35.73   1 
     1) Kyle Kachadurian 12             2) Jorge Castro 12                
     3) Spencer Shea 12                 4) Matthew Martin 12              
 18 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          1:35.87   1 
     1) David Wassef 12                 2) Ryan Dix 10                    
     3) Matt Powell 11                  4) Dylan Paddock 11               
 19 Uxbridge                                            1:35.91   1 
     1) Dan Sullivan 12                 2) Ben Parody 11                  
     3) Tony Petrillo 12                4) Jerry Drane 12                 
 20 Old Rochester                                       1:37.55   1 
     1) Colin Knapton 10                2) Nikolas Coelho 11              
     3) Dan Donohue 11                  4) Nick Mathieu 10                
 -- Shrewsbury                                              DNF   2 
     1) Trevin Kelley 11                2) Sam Levine 11                  
     3) Jay Reynolds 11                 4) Michael Hall 12                
 -- Westford Academy                                        DNF   3 
     1) Ryan Thay 12                    2) Brendan Sullivan 12            
     3) Seamus McKenney 12              4) Reed Peraner 12                
 -- Doherty                                                  DQ   4  Passed out of zone
     1) Daniel Glover 12                2) Ben Saydee 12                  
     3) Abdula Webster 11               4) Isaac Yiadom 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 3:21.78  2/26/2011   MANSFIELD HS, Mansfield                   
                         S Gannon, R Petrella, N King, G Robertson         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:24.34   4  10   
     1) Ryan Lucken 11                  2) Daniel Swain 11                
     3) Shawn Seamons 12                4) Orion Wagner 12                
  2 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:25.65   4   8   
     1) Dominic Abacherli 12            2) Nick Usoff 11                  
     3) Eric Nord 12                    4) Brian Sommers 11               
  3 Newton South                                        3:26.03   4   6   
     1) Andrew O'Hagan 12               2) Cary Potochnik 12              
     3) Brooks Remy 12                  4) Marini Lopci 11                
  4 Mansfield                                           3:26.39   4   5   
     1) Nick King SR                    2) Kevin Giffels SR               
     3) Griffin Robertson SR            4) Andrew Kuras SR                
  5 Franklin                                            3:26.76   4   4   
     1) Paul O'Donaghue 12              2) Andrew Hood 12                 
     3) Thomas Sameski 11               4) Connor Donahue 12              
  6 Pembroke                                            3:28.06   4   3   
     1) William Stafford 10             2) Steve Sayce 12                 
     3) Joe Vercollone 12               4) Kris Horn 12                   
  7 Reading                                             3:29.31   3   2   
     1) Connor McCarthy SR              2) Robert Federico JR             
     3) Dylan Swadbe 11                 4) JD Greenfield JR               
  8 North Andover                                       3:29.99   1   1   
     1) Kyle Quinn JR                   2) David Rose JR                  
     3) Eric Riedel SR                  4) Brendan Varney SR              
  9 Xaverian Brothers                                   3:30.00   2 
     1) Greg Petrucci 11                2) Jack Wheeler 10                
     3) Kyle Darrow 11                  4) James McDermott 11             
 10 Marshfield                                          3:30.17   3 
     1) Cole McCarthy SR                2) Pat Sheridan SO                
     3) Brendan Doherty JR              4) Ryan Talanian SR               
 11 Peabody                                             3:30.39   1 
     1) Nick Ingham 12                  2) Tomas Martinez 12              
     3) Zachary Grube 12                4) Nick Christensen 12            
 12 Boston College High School                          3:30.66   3 
     1) Dylan Newman 12                 2) Peter Bent 11                  
     3) Gabe Roy Liquori 12             4) Yosa Nosamiefan 12             
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     3:31.67   2 
     1) Ben Colello 10                  2) Asher Gray 12                  
     3) Sam Chen 11                     4) Anderson Koenig 12             
 14 Woburn                                              3:31.71   3 
     1) David Cooper SR                 2) Dylan Crowley JR               
     3) Kyle Sullivan JR                4) Mike McAdams SR                
 15 Attleboro                                           3:31.89   3 
     1) Ryan Olmo 12                    2) Andrew Gulino 11               
     3) Aaron Filipe 12                 4) Brandon Jarousky 12            
 16 Canton                                              3:33.17   2 
     1) Obi Nwankwo 12                  2) Evan Feldman 12                
     3) Jake Fruci 12                   4) Cameron Huber 12               
 17 Methuen                                             3:33.28   2 
     1) Hans Almanzer 12                2) Angel Baez 11                  
     3) Keith Erickson 12               4) Eric Lacroix 12                
 18 Algonquin                                           3:33.79   2 
     1) David McGoven SR                2) Shane Duffy JR                 
     3) Colin Kraft JR                  4) Justin Kody SR                 
 19 Bedford                                             3:36.70   1 
     1) Alton Barbehenn 11              2) Bob Doherty 12                 
     3) Senan Paez 12                   4) Conor Lavery 11                
 20 Newburyport                                         3:37.43   1 
     1) John O'Neil 12                  2) Jared Healey 10                
     3) Dan Holbrook 11                 4) Ryan Dionne 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 7:57.59  2/26/2011   WESTWOOD HS, WESTWOOD                     
                         E Brakke, M Jessup, P O'Donnell, M Reissfelder    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                    7:59.19   10   
     1) Tim Cox 11                      2) Bashir Siddique 12             
     3) Carl Forgo 12                   4) James Sullivan 12              
  2 Brookline                                           7:59.98    8   
     1) Evan Sternstein 12              2) Jesse Fajnzylber 11            
     3) Max Shore 12                    4) Sam Burrington 11              
  3 Lowell                                              8:01.86    6   
     1) Nathan McCarthy 12              2) Andrew Whitney 10              
     3) Mike Kalenoski 11               4) Patrick Coppinger 11           
  4 Mansfield                                           8:02.95    5   
     1) Kham Haleudeth SR               2) Brendan McCarthy SR            
     3) Josh Lampron SR                 4) Andrew Chotkowski JR           
  5 Andover                                             8:04.69    4   
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Michael Maldari 11             
     3) Will Klien 12                   4) Patrick O'Sullivan 12          
  6 Marshfield                                          8:06.87    3   
     1) Matt Meehan SO                  2) Joel Hubbard SR                
     3) Brendan Doherty JR              4) Kevin Thomas SR                
  7 Central Catholic                                    8:10.17    2   
     1) Sean Murphy SR                  2) Adrien Fleury JR               
     3) David Deluca JR                 4) Danny O'Connell JR             
  8 Brockton                                            8:11.28    1   
     1) Isiah Gomes 11                  2) Jacob Hume 11                  
     3) Liban Mohammed 12               4) Rokas Piragas 12               
  9 Methuen                                             8:12.83  
     1) Conor Clark 12                  2) Stephen Lilja 12               
     3) Lucas Parsons 12                4) John St. Hilaire 09            
 10 Hopkinton                                           8:14.92  
     1) Timothy Bolick 11               2) Corey Branch 11                
     3) Sean Dempsey 12                 4) Andrew Johnson 12              
 11 Whitman-Hanson                                      8:15.10  
     1) Dylan Foureau SR                2) Nate Stephansky JR             
     3) Pat Ryan SR                     4) Mike Reimer SR                 
 12 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          8:16.30  
     1) Jonathan Green 11               2) Griffin Monahan 12             
     3) Connor Murphy 10                4) Connor Lucey 12                
 13 Pembroke                                            8:16.76  
     1) Christian Stafford 10           2) William Stafford 10            
     3) Pat Cunningham 11               4) Wesley Gallagher 12            
 14 Concord-Carlisle                                    8:17.88  
     1) Connor Neill SR                 2) Russell Walton JR              
     3) Brian Rich JR                   4) Seamus Lawlor JR               
 15 Chelmsford                                          8:18.17  
     1) Robert Massey 12                2) Quinn Cooney 09                
     3) Matt Areseneault 11             4) Kevin Murphy 09                
 16 Lexington                                           8:19.36  
     1) Conor Bloomer 12                2) Felix Chung 11                 
     3) Adam Whiteley 12                4) Nathaniel Adams 11             
 17 Wellesley                                           8:21.80  
     1) Ryan Chan JR                    2) Daniel Palladino SO            
     3) Bijan Mazaheri SR               4) James Eisenstein SR            
 18 Hopedale                                            8:22.23  
     1) Aaron Maurais 12                2) Chris Kivior 12                
     3) Matt Doran 11                   4) Paul Maurais 10                
 19 Bromfield School                                    8:22.71  
     1) Nickolas Kronauer 12            2) Ellis Toll 12                  
     3) Price Day 09                    4) Paul Malloy 10                 
 20 Needham                                             8:24.77  
     1) Daniel Alpert SO                2) Tyler Hagen JR                 
     3) Ben Lueders SR                  4) Adrian Amaya SO                
 21 North Attleborough                                  8:34.84  
     1) Jeff Haworth 12                 2) Ryan Croke 10                  
     3) George Bradley JR               4) Forrest Soule SR               
 22 Newburyport                                         8:35.75  
     1) James Nutter 10                 2) Andrew Orlando 12              
     3) Nick Carleo 09                  4) Keith Conway 12                
 23 Bishop Feehan                                       8:39.25  
     1) Jeff Vogel 12                   2) Alex Conway 11                 
     3) Henry Dodge 11                  4) Rich Moschella 12              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        MEET: #  6-11  2/27/2009   Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilberto Brown            12 Lowell                 6-06.00   10   
  2 Adam Couitt               10 Somerset-Berkley      J6-06.00    8   
  3 Alex Niemiec              JR Chicopee Com          J6-06.00    6   
  4 Jack Kahrs                11 Scituate              J6-06.00    5   
  5 Chris McDowell            11 Hingham                6-04.00    3.50
  5 Cameron Brilliant         SR Algonquin              6-04.00    3.50
  7 Deklan Robinson           12 St. John's Prep       J6-04.00    2   
  8 Zachary Grube             12 Peabody                6-02.00    1   
  9 Kevin Cutler              12 Attleboro             J6-02.00  
 10 Adrian Cruz               12 New Bedford           J6-02.00  
 11 Patrick Garvey            12 Haverhill             J6-02.00  
 12 Wes Nicholls              SR North Attleb          J6-02.00  
 13 Jake Stelline             12 Triton                J6-02.00  
 13 Jake Devlin               12 Framingham            J6-02.00  
 15 Chris Roy                 JR Chicopee               6-00.00  
 15 Tucker Gaye               SR Boston Latin           6-00.00  
 15 Jack Devine               SO Minnechaug             6-00.00  
 15 Mitchell McGinty          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        6-00.00  
 15 Luis Nunez                12 Brighton               6-00.00  
 20 Nick Salvucci             12 Burlington            J6-00.00  
 20 Tyler Gomes               10 B.C. High             J6-00.00  
 20 Mike Sheehan              SO Gloucester            J6-00.00  
 23 Kory Breiwick             12 Greenfield            J6-00.00  
 -- Jeffrey Corkum            12 Hopkinton                   NH  
 -- Noah Robinson             12 Doherty                     NH  
 -- Tom Fee                   11 Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Trevor Lewicki            11 Holyoke Cath                NH  
 -- Atiba Frazer-Nichols      10 B.C. High                   NH  
 -- Mike Holder               10 Lowell                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 23-03  2/26/2010   Jackson MacDonald, HAMILTON-WEN             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olisa Obiefuna            12 Saugus                22-06.00   10   
  2 Kris Horn                 12 Pembroke              22-04.75    8   
  3 Yosa Nosamiefan           12 B.C. High             22-01.25    6   
  4 Alex Niemiec              JR Chicopee Com          21-07.50    5   
  5 Dana Pagliuca             11 Xaverian Bro          21-01.00    4   
  6 Craig Shytle              11 Weston                21-00.50    3   
  7 Scott Papapietro          12 Lincoln-Sudbury       20-10.50    2   
  8 Ryan Webster              12 Hopkinton             20-08.25    1   
  9 Tim Brutto                12 Saint Peter-          20-08.00  
 10 Nolan Raimo               12 Marblehead            20-07.75  
 11 Vinny Maniscalco          12 Chelmsford            20-07.25  
 12 Kyle Darrow               11 Xaverian Bro          20-06.25  
 13 Justin Callander          12 New Bedford           20-04.75  
 14 David Bermant             SR Catholic Mem          20-03.50  
 15 Denzel Livingston         12 Billerica             20-02.75  
 16 Spencer Shea              12 Weston                19-11.25  
 17 Andrew Bolze              10 Hingham               19-10.75  
 18 Rafael Guzman             11 Cambridge Ri          19-09.25  
 19 Tucker Gaye               SR Boston Latin          19-05.00  
 20 Shane Duffy               JR Algonquin             18-01.00  
 -- Jamaal Grant              12 Milton                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        MEET: # 61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swardick Mayanja          12 Newton North          59-06.25   10   
  2 Colin Hoey                11 Lowell                55-11.75    8   
  3 Eric Beckwith             JR North Attleb          54-06.00    6   
  4 Joseph Manson             11 Danvers               52-11.50    5   
  5 Nate Robitaille           11 Seekonk               52-03.00    4   
  6 Reginald LaRoche          12 Dedham                51-05.00    3   
  7 Tim McMackin              12 Bish. Feehan          50-07.00    2   
  8 Steve St.Jean             11 Auburn                50-00.50    1   
  9 Leslie Whitham II         11 Newton North          49-02.25  
 10 Joseph Breen              JR Algonquin             49-00.75  
 11 Mason Griffin             SR Wellesley             48-09.75  
 12 Young Guang               12 Newton North          47-08.50  
 13 Morgan Johnson            12 St. John's Prep       47-07.50  
 14 David Roy                 11 St. John's Prep       47-02.75  
 15 Nico Blase                12 Burlington            46-10.50  
 16 Nick Staub                SR Dracut                46-06.75  
 17 Steve Preston             11 Newburyport           46-05.00  
 18 Tyler Yeastedt            SR Central Cath          45-03.75  
 19 Cameron Chisholm          12 Holliston             45-01.75  
 20 Eli Jennings              10 Wilmington            45-01.50  
 21 Ryan Doherty              JR Central Cath          44-09.00  
 22 Brandon Alves             SR Stoughton             44-06.25   44' 5.25"
 23 Tyler White               12 Bourne               J44-06.25   Foul
 24 Nathan Rebello            11 Somerset-Berkley      42-10.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North                41        2) Lincoln-Sudbury            28   
    3) Wachusett                   26        4) Franklin                   20   
    4) Brockton                    20        4) Natick                     20   
    7) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  16        8) Acton-Boxborough           14   
    8) Wakefield                   14       10) Mansfield                  12   
   11) Lowell                      10       11) Billerica                  10   
   11) Arlington                   10       11) Peabody                    10   
   11) Hingham                     10       11) Attleboro                  10   
   17) Ursuline Academy             9       17) Somerville                  9   
   17) Old Rochester                9       17) Whitman-Hanson              9   
   17) Marshfield                   9       22) Milford                     8   
   22) Foxborough                   8       22) Andover                     8   
   22) Bishop Feehan                8       22) Hamilton-Wenham             8   
   22) Uxbridge                     8       22) Lexington                   8   
   29) Weymouth                     7       30) Narragansett                6   
   30) Duxbury                      6       30) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    6   
   30) Manchester Essex             6       30) Wellesley                   6   
   35) J.D.O'Bryant                 5       35) Triton                      5   
   35) Dennis-Yarmouth              5       35) Barnstable                  5   
   35) Watertown                    5       35) Winchester                  5   
   35) Shrewsbury                   5       42) Longmeadow                  4   
   42) Weston                       4       42) New Bedford                 4   
   42) Tewksbury                    4       42) Walpole                     4   
   42) Norwell                      4       42) Ipswich                     4   
   42) Mahar Regional               4       50) North Andover               3   
   50) Nashoba                      3       50) Archbishop Williams         3   
   50) Boston Latin School          3       50) Stoughton                   3   
   55) Apponequet                   2       55) Oliver Ames                 2   
   55) Northampton                  2       55) Hopkinton                   2   
   55) Medfield                     2       60) Lunenburg                   1.50
   61) Concord-Carlisle             1       61) Sandwich                    1   
   61) Danvers                      1       61) Canton                      1   
   65) Coyle & Cassidy              0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North                29        1) Mansfield                  29   
    3) Acton-Boxborough            28        4) Pembroke                   27   
    5) Lowell                      24        6) Brookline                  20   
    7) Catholic Memorial           19        8) Chelmsford                 17   
    9) Woburn                      12        9) Somerset-Berkley           12   
   11) Marshfield                  11       11) Chicopee Comprehensive     11   
   11) King Philip                 11       14) Saugus                     10   
   14) Reading                     10       14) St. John's HS - Shrewsbur  10   
   14) Falmouth                    10       14) Somerville                 10   
   19) North Attleborough           9       19) Lincoln-Sudbury             9   
   19) Framingham                   9       22) Waltham                     8   
   22) Marblehead                   8       22) Arlington                   8   
   22) Newton South                 8       26) St. John's Prep-Danvers     7   
   26) Xaverian Brothers            7       28) Algonquin                   6.50
   29) Foxborough                   6       29) Brockton                    6   
   29) Bishop Feehan                6       29) Franklin                    6   
   29) Wachusett                    6       29) Swampscott                  6   
   29) Boston College High School   6       29) Nashoba                     6   
   29) Walpole                      6       29) Methuen                     6   
   39) Westborough                  5       39) Scituate                    5   
   39) Danvers                      5       39) Burlington                  5   
   43) Andover                      4       43) Seekonk                     4   
   43) Marian                       4       46) Hingham                     3.50
   47) Natick                       3       47) Weston                      3   
   47) Dedham                       3       47) North Middlesex             3   
   51) Central Catholic             2       51) Wakefield                   2   
   51) Lawrence                     2       51) Taunton                     2   
   51) Oliver Ames                  2       56) Auburn                      1   
   56) Hopkinton                    1       56) Weymouth                    1   
   56) Nipmuc                       1       56) Springfield Central         1   
   56) Wellesley                    1       56) North Andover               1   
   56) Peabody                      1       56) Billerica                   1   
   56) Dartmouth                    1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News