Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Championship Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 1, 2012

Event results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Tantasqua Regional HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2012 08:53 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  6 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             25-01.50  
  8 Jessica Pitman            JR Auburn                24-09.50  
  9 Jordan Kingman            JR Tantasqua             24-08.00  
 10 Jessica Koehne            SR Uxbridge              24-04.00  
 11 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hil          23-10.50  
 12 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge              23-09.50  
 13 Lindsey Crain             SO Millbury              22-08.00  
 14 Alyssa Bonin              SR Bartlett              22-01.00  
 15 Lisa Iudiciani            JR Oxford                21-02.50  
 16 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge           20-06.00  
 17 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty          20-00.50  
 18 Sarai McNeill             FR Southbridge           19-04.00  
 19 Dzovig Varjakedion        JR Leicester             17-11.00  
 20 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty          17-08.50  
 21 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                12-11.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-04.50  2/1/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge               5-04.50# 
  2 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  3 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  4 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury              J4-08.00  
  5 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty          J4-08.00  
  6 Nicole Plona              SO Auburn                 4-04.00  
  6 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  8 Michelle Dufault          SO Auburn                J4-04.00  
  8 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester             J4-04.00  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alicia Garamy             SR Bartlett              28-01.00  
  2 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag               27-01.50  
  3 Kasia Collins             JR Auburn                26-04.00  
  4 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury              25-04.00  
  5 Chantel Borsnert          JR Leicester             25-03.50  
  6 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          25-01.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-04.50  2/1/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  8 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-04.00  
  8 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          J4-04.00  
 12 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester             J4-04.00  
 13 Amy Panczyk               SR Bartlett              J4-04.00  
 14 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                 4-00.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:58.37  2/1/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hil             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil          11:58.37# 
  2 Lesedi Graveline          JR Auburn                12:25.33  
  3 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester             13:17.11  
  4 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                13:23.45  
  5 Alicia Morales            SR Uxbridge              13:39.55  
  6 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett              13:46.18  
  7 Emily Peacock             SO Grafton               13:53.96  
  8 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty          14:04.32  
  9 Samatha Pajer             SR Leicester             14:23.94  
 10 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               14:38.71  
 11 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil          15:16.62  
 12 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua             15:36.29  
 13 Mandy Koska                7 Quaboag               15:37.76  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  1/4/2012    Emily  Dawidczyk, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    8.86q  1 
  2 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  8.94q  2 
  3 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               9.76q  5 
  4 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury                  9.78q  4 
  4 Lillian Dao               SR Auburn                    9.78q  3 
  6 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                    9.81q  5 
  7 Angelique Nurse           SR Auburn                    9.88   4 
  8 Amber Army                JR Leicester                10.09   3 
  9 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua                10.10   2 
 10 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                  10.29   1 
 11 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge              10.65   3 
 12 Maggie Smith              SR Millbury                 10.74   5 
 13 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua                10.76   4 
 14 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton                  10.80   1 
 15 Jessica Soojian           SR Leicester                11.01   2 
 16 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil             11.04   2 
 17 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                 11.11   1 
 18 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  11.31   5 
 19 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                  11.36   3 
 20 Adriana Pino              FR Southbridge              11.39   1 
 21 Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge                 11.78   4 
 22 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             12.20   2 
 22 Katie Yuelenski           JR Bartlett                 12.20   3 
 24 Alondra Rodriguez         JR Southbridge              12.64   5 
 25 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil             12.76   4 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  1/4/2012    Emily  Dawidczyk, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  8.69  
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    8.71  
  3 Lillian Dao               SR Auburn                    9.53  
  4 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               9.77  
  5 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury                  9.89  
  6 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                   10.02  
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  7.70q  1 
  2 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 7.87q  3 
  3 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               7.96q  4 
  4 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag                   8.04q  4 
  5 Jaime McNamara            SO Auburn                    8.29q  3 
  6 Maddy Mathers             SR Grafton                   8.30q  2 
  7 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil              8.34   2 
  8 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge               8.36   1 
  9 Molly McNamara            SR Auburn                    8.42   1 
 10 Abby Soraci               SR Tantasqua                 8.47   4 
 11 Elizabeth Prest           SO Leicester                 8.54   3 
 12 Sarah Oulette             SR Grafton                   8.56   4 
 13 Amy Panczyk               SR Bartlett                  8.59   2 
 14 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                  8.62   3 
 15 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    8.73   2 
 16 Katie Kozlowski           JR Leicester                 8.85   3 
 17 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil              8.88   2 
 18 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty              8.89   1 
 19 Kimberly Sanchez          Jr Southbridge               8.91   4 
 20 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty              8.96   4 
 21 Ashley Martinelli         JR Oxford                    9.27   2 
 22 Emily West                JR Millbury                  9.31   3 
 23 Jillian Hanlon             7 Millbury                 10.49   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  7.62  
  2 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 7.83  
  3 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               7.94  
  4 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag                   8.11  
  5 Jaime McNamara            SO Auburn                    8.16  
  6 Maddy Mathers             SR Grafton                   8.27  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:36.50  1/11/2012   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           5:46.38  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              5:46.82  
  3 Jessica Fitzgerald        FR Uxbridge               5:49.44  
  4 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               5:51.20  
  5 Jennifer Pajer            SO Leicester              5:52.40  
  6 Kelsie Cummings            7 Millbury               6:03.70  
  7 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           6:19.49  
  8 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 6:23.51  
  9 Danielle Harris           SR Auburn                 6:26.34  
 10 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                 6:31.76  
 11 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty           6:35.70  
 12 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              6:36.04  
 13 Alexis Hagberg            SR Auburn                 6:39.59  
 14 Alana Wright              SO Leicester              6:46.61  
 15 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett               6:49.03  
 16 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           6:58.10  
 17 Beth Trancan              JR Leicester              7:01.44  
 18 Sarah Jenkel               7 Millbury               7:18.38  
 19 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag                7:19.56  
 20 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua              7:31.47  
 21 Tiffany Floria             7 Quaboag                7:41.41  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.20  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                   43.25   1 
  2 Audrey Schmidt            SR Millbury                 44.76   1 
  3 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua                46.21   1 
  4 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                   46.58   1 
  5 Nichole Tillery           SR Auburn                   47.00   2 
  6 Jenny Quan                FR Millbury                 47.38   2 
  7 Leah Morales              SO Leicester                47.54   3 
  8 Valerie Thibaud           SO Shepherd Hil             47.68   2 
  9 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                48.03   2 
 10 Angelique Nurse           SR Auburn                   48.39   3 
 11 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge              49.10   3 
 12 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty             49.23   3 
 13 Nikole Kamishlian         SO Northbridge              49.24   4 
 14 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                  50.67   4 
 15 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil             51.08   4 
 16 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  54.23   4 
 17 Adriana Pino              FR Southbridge              55.42   6 
 18 Alexis Podedworny         SR Bartlett                 55.98   6 
 19 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             56.82   6 
 20 Justina Murphy            SO Grafton                1:03.59   6 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil           1:49.82  
  2 Lesedi Graveline          JR Auburn                 1:50.13  
  3 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:52.06  
  4 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua              1:56.55  
  5 Erin Reil                 JR Tantasqua              1:57.17  
  6 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           1:57.88  
  7 Taylor Smith              SO Grafton                1:58.33  
  8 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              1:59.60  
  9 Savannah Haverty          FR Northbridge            2:00.03  
 10 Charity Wright            SR Leicester              2:01.05  
 11 Olivia Elsaid             JR Auburn                 2:01.64  
 12 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge            2:02.30  
 13 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:02.46  
 14 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge            2:04.31  
 15 Chelsey Pousland          JR Millbury               2:04.99  
 16 Ryan Anderson             JR Leicester              2:05.61  
 17 Marissa Rousseau          SO Uxbridge               2:08.16  
 18 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester              2:08.59  
 19 Rachel Hjort               7 Millbury               2:08.87  
 20 Corrine Bianco             8 Uxbridge               2:09.34  
 21 Marissa Moquin            FR Millbury               2:09.40  
 22 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                 2:13.71  
 23 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 2:15.97  
 24 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                 2:20.90  
 25 Briana Vazquez            SR Southbridge            2:23.96  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:13.10  1/18/2012   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           3:16.49  
  2 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil           3:23.96  
  3 Jessica Fitzgerald        FR Uxbridge               3:27.88  
  4 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:35.15  
  5 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           3:36.34  
  6 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge            3:37.57  
  7 Maddie Creamer            SO Tantasqua              3:47.36  
  8 Danielle Harris           SR Auburn                 3:54.11  
  9 Liv Fraser                SO Grafton                3:54.18  
 10 Rebecca Carroll           SO Grafton                3:54.33  
 11 Ali Gustavson             FR Tantasqua              3:59.35  
 12 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty           4:00.17  
 13 Leah Dunbar                7 Bartlett               4:01.10  
 14 Heidi Sadusky             Jr David Prouty           4:09.21  
 15 Emily Keeler               8 Uxbridge               4:11.03  
 16 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty           4:11.27  
 17 Taylor Tyan                7 Millbury               4:12.50  
 18 Mandy Koska                7 Quaboag                4:12.75  
 19 Evelyn Avila              JR Southbridge            4:17.11  
 20 Hailey Millette            8 Uxbridge               4:20.93  
 21 Christina White           SO Tantasqua              4:21.64  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:37.31   1 
     1) Jessica Sudyka SO               2) Haley Chamberlain SO           
     3) Emily Thibaud SO                4) Valerie Thibaud SO             
  2 Millbury                                            4:42.65   1 
  3 Tantasqua                                           4:42.74   1 
  4 Leicester                                           4:42.75   1 
  5 Grafton                                             4:43.05   2 
  6 Uxbridge                                            4:48.16   2 
  7 Auburn                                              4:53.15   2 
  8 Northbridge                                         5:06.95   2 
  9 David Prouty                                        5:13.39   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:55.67  2/6/2011    , MIllbury                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            1:58.89   1 
     1) Sam Favreau SR                  2) Gabby Prominski SO             
     3) Robyn Thornburg SO              4) Audrey Schmidt SR              
  2 Tantasqua                                           2:02.81   1 
  3 Auburn                                              2:04.18   1 
  4 Uxbridge                                            2:05.60   2 
  5 Leicester                                           2:09.07   2 
  6 Oxford                                              2:10.84   2 
  7 Shepherd Hill                                       2:12.91   1 
  8 David Prouty                                        2:20.14   3 
  9 Bartlett                                            2:21.79   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millbury                                           11:10.37  
     1) Courtney Diamond JR             2) Maria DiDomenica SO            
     3) Kelsie Cummings 7               4) Allie Dyberg FR                
  2 Shepherd Hill                                      11:17.46  
  3 Uxbridge                                           11:26.34  
  4 Tantasqua                                          11:47.59  
  5 Leicester                                          12:01.73  
  6 Grafton                                            12:11.71  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve St Jean             JR Auburn                45-09.50  
  2 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett              44-05.75  
  3 Aron Dyke                 JR Auburn                41-03.50  
  4 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge              39-11.00  
  5 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua             39-01.00  
  6 Zachary Buurma            SR Northbridge           38-06.00  
  7 Nick Mandigo              JR Quaboag               37-04.00  
  8 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          36-09.50  
  9 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury              36-09.00  
 10 John Aust                 Jr David Prouty          36-08.00  
 11 Mark Butler               SO Southbridge           35-07.00  
 12 Miguel Ortiz              SR Southbridge           35-05.50  
 13 Kiernan Sanders           JR Uxbridge              34-07.50  
 14 Logan Gasco               JR Millbury              34-06.50  
 15 Jake Cardinal             So David Prouty         J34-06.50  
 16 Robert Penalvert          SR Bartlett              33-03.00  
 17 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                32-07.50  
 18 Nick Rivelli              JR Oxford                32-07.00  
 19 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua             31-07.00  
 20 Daniel Robbins            JR Shepherd Hil          30-05.25  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury               5-10.00  
  2 Nick Mandigo              JR Quaboag                5-08.00  
  3 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          J5-08.00  
  4 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  4 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury               5-06.00  
  4 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  7 Zachary John              JR Northbridge           J5-06.00  
  8 Nathan Conway             JR Auburn                J5-06.00  
  9 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge              J5-06.00  
 10 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett               5-04.00  
 11 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil          J5-04.00  
 12 Joe Fitzgerald            JR Uxbridge              J5-04.00  
 13 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5-02.00  
 14 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty          J5-02.00  
 15 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                 5-00.00  
 15 James Grogan              JR Auburn                 5-00.00  
 17 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty          J5-00.00  
 17 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge           J5-00.00  
 -- Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil          10:35.56  
  2 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             10:35.65  
  3 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton               10:37.69  
  4 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil          10:57.72  
  5 Cam Graves                SR Millbury              11:08.28  
  6 Simon Wanjigi             SR Southbridge           11:15.91  
  7 Matthew Lavalee           JR Auburn                11:24.29  
  8 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton               11:32.07  
  9 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             11:36.25  
 10 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil          11:37.61  
 11 Deval Patel               SO Uxbridge              12:05.79  
 12 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                12:06.67  
 13 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton               12:11.32  
 14 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua             12:20.30  
 15 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury              12:53.54  
 16 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty          13:00.06  
 17 Bryce Wdowiak              8 Quaboag               13:09.02  
 18 Michael Cogswell          SR Leicester             13:56.24  
 19 Tony Yuelenski            FR Bartlett              14:38.99  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 8.33q  1 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.46q  2 
  3 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.54q  3 
  4 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    8.65q  3 
  4 David Baker               SR Uxbridge                  8.65q  1 
  6 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              8.72q  4 
  7 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              8.74   4 
  8 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               8.84   1 
  9 Dylan D'Angelo            SR Auburn                    9.04   2 
 10 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge                  9.08   2 
 11 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 9.13   3 
 12 Kenneth Morales           SO Southbridge               9.36   3 
 13 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty              9.42   4 
 14 Dominick Boschetto        SR Auburn                    9.57   4 
 15 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty              9.84   2 
 16 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge               9.99   3 
 17 Chris Czernicki           SO Bartlett                 10.71   4 
 18 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                 10.82   3 
 19 Brandon McMullen           8 Quaboag                  11.13   1 
 20 Chad Grendell             FR Leicester                11.16   4 
 21 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge              11.52   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.23  
  2 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.25  
  3 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 8.36  
  4 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              8.48  
  5 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    8.51  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  6.91q  3 
  2 Jerry Drane               SR Uxbridge                  6.93q  4 
  3 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               7.02q  4 
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  7.06q  1 
  5 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  7.06q  2 
  6 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil              7.13q  1 
  7 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                    7.18   2 
  8 Kyle Buck                 JR Grafton                   7.19   3 
  9 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                 7.24   1 
 10 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                 7.25   2 
 11 Nick Mandigo              JR Quaboag                   7.27   3 
 12 Zachary Goddard           SO Shepherd Hil              7.33   4 
 13 Ben Nelson                   Auburn                    7.34   3 
 14 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury                  7.48   3 
 15 Jon Janosz                   Quaboag                   7.48   1 
 16 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty              7.49   4 
 17 Ross Sudar                SO Millbury                  7.50   4 
 18 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                    7.50   4 
 19 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester                 7.55   1 
 20 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge               7.58   2 
 21 Mark Butler               SO Southbridge               7.62   3 
 22 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                 7.67   2 
 23 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                    7.67   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  6.90  
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  6.94  
  3 Jerry Drane               SR Uxbridge                  6.95  
  4 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               7.02  
  5 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil              7.09  
  6 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  7.10  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           4:52.42  
  2 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           4:52.72  
  3 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               4:54.16  
  4 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua              5:00.33  
  5 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            5:01.02  
  6 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              5:07.42  
  7 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5:13.55  
  8 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               5:14.92  
  9 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                5:19.04  
 10 Kyle Quitadamo            SO Auburn                 5:20.73  
 11 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           5:24.61  
 12 Ryan Grady                SR Auburn                 5:45.06  
 13 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 5:49.96  
 14 Matthew Phillips          JR Tantasqua              5:53.71  
 15 Tim Adams                 FR Grafton                6:01.00  
 16 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               6:01.79  
 17 Matthew Smith             SR Auburn                 6:02.44  
 18 Magnus Martin              7 Quaboag                6:03.87  
 19 Devon Neuhaus              8 Millbury               6:06.43  
 20 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty           6:16.47  
 21 Lucas St. Germain         Sr Southbridge            6:16.78  
 22 Robert Price               8 Bartlett               6:31.17  
 23 Kenny Le                  SR Leicester              6:42.90  
 24 Austin Gabriele            8 Bartlett               6:49.09  
 25 Austin Davis              FR Grafton                7:06.36  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerry Drane               SR Uxbridge                 38.80   1 
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                 39.65   1 
  3 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge                 39.80   2 
  4 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge              39.88   1 
  5 Jack Coakley              Jr David Prouty             40.47   3 
  6 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hil             40.48   2 
  7 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                  41.01   1 
  8 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua                41.48   2 
  9 Ryan Jeffries             JR Auburn                   42.55   3 
 10 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge              42.92   3 
 11 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty             43.18   4 
 12 John Simkus               JR Oxford                   43.36   5 
 13 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge              43.44   5 
 14 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge              43.47   4 
 15 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                43.51   3 
 16 Rhett Champagne           FR Millbury                 44.02   5 
 17 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                   44.16   4 
 18 Bobby Siveret             JR Auburn                   44.30   4 
 19 Mark Cormier              FR Millbury                 44.37   5 
 20 Robert Chevalier          SR Shepherd Hil             45.44   6 
 21 Chris Czernicki           SO Bartlett                 45.70   6 
 22 Chad Grendell             FR Leicester                48.69   6 
 -- Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                   DQ   2  ran on inside lane l
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           1:29.23  
  2 Johnny Lamanuzzi          JR Uxbridge               1:34.03  
  3 Jake Mikolajczyk          SO Auburn                 1:34.86  
  4 Sean Lammi                Jr David Prouty           1:35.03  
  5 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:37.75  
  6 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           1:37.79  
  7 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              1:37.88  
  8 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                 1:38.40  
  9 Connor Arnold             SO Grafton                1:40.60  
 10 Blake Rowe                JR Tantasqua              1:43.88  
 11 Nick Morales              JR Southbridge            1:44.17  
 12 Andrew Callahan           SO Uxbridge               1:44.40  
 13 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                 1:44.45  
 14 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                 1:44.95  
 15 Nicholas Chevalier        SO Shepherd Hil           1:46.68  
 16 Matt Prairie              SR Uxbridge               1:46.83  
 17 John Melanson             JR Grafton                1:47.12  
 18 John Rivera               SO Southbridge            1:47.22  
 19 Ambrose DeMarco           SO Leicester              1:52.93  
 20 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty           1:53.76  
 21 Joel De La Cruz           JR Southbridge            1:53.83  
 22 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                1:55.35  
 23 Casey Germain             FR Oxford                 1:55.45  
 24 Christian Lopez            8 Millbury               1:56.47  
 25 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury               1:58.94  
 26 Derek Girardin            FR Bartlett               1:59.14  
 27 Alec Barber               FR Leicester              1:59.55  
 28 Tobias Simonovitch        FR David Prouty           2:04.56  
 29 Sean Brooks               SO Bartlett               2:04.98  
 30 Nick Williams              8 Bartlett               2:06.89  
 -- Nick Bernard              SR Millbury                   DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           2:50.83   2:50.823
  2 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              2:50.83   2:50.825
  3 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           2:58.15  
  4 Simon Wanjigi             SR Southbridge            3:01.12  
  5 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 3:02.10  
  6 Jeremy Guyette            FR Bartlett               3:04.50  
  7 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              3:05.20  
  8 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty           3:08.62  
  9 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:14.63  
 10 Charlie DeCataldo         SR Tantasqua              3:15.49  
 11 Rich Demerest             SR Uxbridge               3:19.48  
 12 Dan Hutchinson            SO Shepherd Hil           3:32.18  
 13 Yuki Azuma                FR Grafton                3:44.81  
 14 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           4:06.05  
 15 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           4:14.64  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            4:01.47  
     1) Cam Graves SR                   2) Peter Jenkel JR                
     3) Frankie Gallagher SO            4) Nick Bernard SR                
  2 Uxbridge                                            4:02.80  
  3 Tantasqua                                           4:03.07  
  4 David Prouty                                        4:06.86  
  5 Auburn                                              4:10.69  
  6 Northbridge                                         4:12.73  
 -- Shepherd Hill                                           DNF  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           1:43.70   1 
     1) Alex Hellyar JR                 2) Kyle Lavallee SR               
     3) Aaron Anderstrom SR             4) Ryan Phifer SR                 
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       1:45.92   1 
  3 Uxbridge                                            1:47.01   1 
  4 Auburn                                              1:48.02   1 
  5 Oxford                                              1:49.16   2 
  6 Millbury                                            1:50.66   2 
  7 Southbridge                                         1:52.04   2 
  8 Grafton                                             1:52.05   3 
  9 David Prouty                                        1:54.98   2 
 10 Quaboag                                             1:55.96   3 
 11 Leicester                                           2:00.04   3 
 12 Bartlett                                            2:11.78   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            9:28.13  
     1) Andy Reardon JR                 2) Johnny Lamanuzzi JR            
     3) Paul Peso JR                    4) Jason Mannka SR                
  2 Tantasqua                                           9:37.74  
  3 Auburn                                              9:40.65  
  4 Grafton                                             9:50.08  
  5 Shepherd Hill                                      10:03.87  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill               75.50     2) Uxbridge                   55   
    3) Tantasqua                   53        4) Millbury                   52   
    5) Oxford                      40        6) Auburn                     38.50
    7) Leicester                   18        8) Quaboag                    12   
    9) Northbridge                 11        9) Bartlett                   11   
   11) Grafton                      4       12) David Prouty                2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill               82        2) Uxbridge                   74   
    3) Tantasqua                   58.66     4) Bartlett                   36   
    5) Auburn                      34        6) Millbury                   33.33
    7) Northbridge                 12        8) Grafton                    10   
    8) David Prouty                10       10) Quaboag                     8   
   11) Oxford                       6       12) Southbridge                 5   
   13) Leicester                    1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News