Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Fashioned 10 Miler and Flat 5K

Foxboro, MA, February 19, 2012

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10 Miler Overall ]

10 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:49:34  4:57    1 30-39    1 M   879 Roland Lavallee                                                                       





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:03:28  6:21    1 20-29    1 F   608 Lauren Perkins              Northborough,MA                                              



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:24:13  8:25    1 70-98  187 M   119 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                
 2   1:42:39 10:16    2 70-98  307 M   835 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                  
 3   1:50:37 11:04    3 70-98  323 M    54 Ken Becker                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:12:11  7:13    1 60-69   75 M   696 Milt Schumacher             N Scituate,RI                                                
 2   1:12:46  7:17    2 60-69   81 M   849 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                 
 3   1:16:28  7:39    3 60-69  111 M   333 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:56:34  5:39    1 50-59    7 M   641 Mark Reeder                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 2   1:02:46  6:17    2 50-59   19 M   425 Peter LaGoy                 Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3   1:03:10  6:19    3 50-59   23 M   901 Bill Knott                  Brookline,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:56:55  5:42    1 40-49    9 M   490 Mark Mayall                 Maynard,MA                                                   
 2   1:01:08  6:07    2 40-49   16 M   525 Glenn Miller                Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 3   1:02:52  6:17    3 40-49   21 M   176 Matt Czaplinski             Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:56:39  5:40    2 30-39    8 M   973 Edward Gardner              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2   1:00:55  6:06    3 30-39   15 M   889 David Woodruff              Needham,MA                                                   
 3   1:01:50  6:11    4 30-39   17 M  1004 Josh Flanagan               Cohasset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:53:24  5:20    1 20-29    2 M   410 Owen Kiely                  Redondo Beach,CA                                             
 2   0:54:29  5:27    2 20-29    3 M   453 Daniel Lounsbury            Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3   0:55:13  5:31    3 20-29    4 M   687 Nicholas Santoro            Shrewsbury,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:05:46  6:35    1 01-19   37 M   476 Max Marcotte                Norton,MA                                                    
 2   1:06:22  6:38    2 01-19   41 M   512 Tom McMullin                Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 3   1:10:02  7:00    3 01-19   58 M   431 Alex Lanzi                  Seekonk,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:24:51  8:29    1 60-69   72 F   937 Elizabeth Gonnerman         Sudbury,MA                                                   
 2   1:29:04  8:54    2 60-69  113 F   262 Kathleen Finneran           Braintree,MA                                                 
 3   1:30:49  9:05    3 60-69  127 F   634 Jean Rainwater              Providence,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:20:13  8:01    1 50-59   45 F   216 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2   1:26:01  8:36    2 50-59   82 F   591 Poyee Oster                 Lincoln,RI                                                   
 3   1:26:10  8:37    3 50-59   85 F    94 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:10:15  7:02    1 40-49    6 F   863 Karen Encarnacion           E Walpole,MA                                                 
 2   1:11:08  7:07    2 40-49    8 F   840 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 3   1:11:24  7:08    3 40-49    9 F   433 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:07:24  6:44    1 30-39    3 F   136 Kim Chula-Maguire           Cumberland,RI                                                
 2   1:09:02  6:54    2 30-39    5 F   742 Jill Strathdee              S Weymouth,MA                                                
 3   1:10:25  7:02    3 30-39    7 F   968 Amanda Watters              Southboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:04:59  6:30    2 20-29    2 F   368 Laura Hutchinson            Holyoke,MA                                                   
 2   1:08:03  6:48    3 20-29    4 F    75 Marissa Blume               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3   1:12:47  7:17    4 20-29   12 F   865 Lauren Keller               Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:16:14  7:37    1 01-19   23 F   314 Jessica Greco               Norton,MA                                                    
 2   1:48:04 10:48    2 01-19  210 F   785 Nicole Wadsworth            Bridgewater,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:49:34  4:57    1 30-39    1 M   879 Roland Lavallee                                                                       
 2   0:53:24  5:20    1 20-29    2 M   410 Owen Kiely                  Redondo Beach,CA                                             
 3   0:54:29  5:27    2 20-29    3 M   453 Daniel Lounsbury            Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4   0:55:13  5:31    3 20-29    4 M   687 Nicholas Santoro            Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 5   0:56:09  5:37    4 20-29    5 M    60 Pat Benson                  Somerville,MA                                                
 6   0:56:23  5:38    5 20-29    6 M   390 Samuel Jurek                Boston,MA                                                    
 7   0:56:34  5:39    1 50-59    7 M   641 Mark Reeder                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 8   0:56:39  5:40    2 30-39    8 M   973 Edward Gardner              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 9   0:56:55  5:42    1 40-49    9 M   490 Mark Mayall                 Maynard,MA                                                   
 10  0:56:59  5:42    6 20-29   10 M   646 JASON REILLY                CUMBERLAND,RI                                                 
 11  0:58:55  5:54    7 20-29   11 M   356 Andrew Holmes               Quincy,MA                                                     
 12  0:59:07  5:55    8 20-29   12 M   469 Andrew Maguire              Barrington,RI                                                 
 13  0:59:20  5:56    9 20-29   13 M   878 Kevin Peloquin              Milford,MA                                                    
 14  1:00:40  6:04   10 20-29   14 M    96 Bryan Brunelli              Newton,MA                                                     
 15  1:00:55  6:06    3 30-39   15 M   889 David Woodruff              Needham,MA                                                    
 16  1:01:08  6:07    2 40-49   16 M   525 Glenn Miller                Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 17  1:01:50  6:11    4 30-39   17 M  1004 Josh Flanagan               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 18  1:01:59  6:12    5 30-39   18 M   972 David Lusignan              Woodstock,CT                                                  
 19  1:02:46  6:17    2 50-59   19 M   425 Peter LaGoy                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 20  1:02:50  6:17   11 20-29   20 M   449 Tyler Lorenz                Foxborough,MA                                                 
 21  1:02:52  6:17    3 40-49   21 M   176 Matt Czaplinski             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 22  1:03:01  6:18    4 40-49   22 M   289 Steven Gerrard              Natick,MA                                                     
 23  1:03:10  6:19    3 50-59   23 M   901 Bill Knott                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 24  1:03:15  6:20    5 40-49   24 M   825 Paul Young                  North Andover,MA                                              
 25  1:03:20  6:20   12 20-29   25 M   406 Brian Kennedy               Newtonville,MA                                                
 26  1:03:26  6:21    6 40-49   26 M   841 Rick Knowles                Plainville,MA                                                 
 27  1:03:27  6:21    6 30-39   27 M   965 Brendan Hanrahan            Providence,RI                                                 
 28  1:03:54  6:23    7 40-49   28 M   905 Bernie O'Rielly             Newton,MA                                                     
 29  1:03:58  6:24    8 40-49   29 M   170 Douglas Cronin              Waban,MA                                                      
 30  1:04:01  6:24    9 40-49   30 M   873 Mike Atwood                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 31  1:04:04  6:24   10 40-49   31 M   726 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                     
 32  1:04:09  6:25   11 40-49   32 M   578 Andy Novis                  Medford,MA                                                    
 33  1:04:44  6:28    7 30-39   33 M   737 Adam Stevens                Framingham,MA                                                 
 34  1:04:50  6:29   12 40-49   34 M  1015 John Lesperanee             Franklin,MA                                                   
 35  1:05:20  6:32    8 30-39   35 M   907 Tom Wharton                 Riverside,RI                                                  
 36  1:05:29  6:33    4 50-59   36 M   380 Michael Jasko               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 37  1:05:46  6:35    1 01-19   37 M   476 Max Marcotte                Norton,MA                                                     
 38  1:05:54  6:35   13 20-29   38 M   807 Max White                   Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 39  1:06:08  6:37   13 40-49   39 M   857 Steve Branch                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 40  1:06:12  6:37   14 20-29   40 M   242 Norman Everett              W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 41  1:06:22  6:38    2 01-19   41 M   512 Tom McMullin                Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 42  1:06:51  6:41   14 40-49   42 M  1000 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 43  1:06:54  6:41    9 30-39   43 M   473 Paul Mandeville             Westwood,MA                                                   
 44  1:06:57  6:42   15 40-49   44 M   506 Brian McGowan               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 45  1:07:53  6:47   16 40-49   45 M   757 Ted Ten Eyck                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46  1:08:25  6:50   10 30-39   46 M   492 Brian McCarthy              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 47  1:08:29  6:51   15 20-29   47 M   573 Tim Norman                  South Boston,MA                                               
 48  1:08:53  6:53    5 50-59   48 M   734 Leslie Steinbrecher         Cumberland,RI                                                 
 49  1:09:01  6:54   11 30-39   49 M   486 Tim Martin                  Middletown,RI                                                 
 50  1:09:03  6:54   12 30-39   50 M   161 Michael Correia             Roslindale,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:03:28  6:21    1 20-29    1 F   608 Lauren Perkins              Northborough,MA                                              
 2   1:04:59  6:30    2 20-29    2 F   368 Laura Hutchinson            Holyoke,MA                                                   
 3   1:07:24  6:44    1 30-39    3 F   136 Kim Chula-Maguire           Cumberland,RI                                                
 4   1:08:03  6:48    3 20-29    4 F    75 Marissa Blume               Walpole,MA                                                   
 5   1:09:02  6:54    2 30-39    5 F   742 Jill Strathdee              S Weymouth,MA                                                
 6   1:10:15  7:02    1 40-49    6 F   863 Karen Encarnacion           E Walpole,MA                                                 
 7   1:10:25  7:02    3 30-39    7 F   968 Amanda Watters              Southboro,MA                                                 
 8   1:11:08  7:07    2 40-49    8 F   840 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 9   1:11:24  7:08    3 40-49    9 F   433 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 10  1:11:38  7:10    4 30-39   10 F   353 Kathleen Hogan              Franklin,MA                                                   
 11  1:11:56  7:12    5 30-39   11 F   914 Anne Marie McGrail          N Attle,MA                                                    
 12  1:12:47  7:17    4 20-29   12 F   865 Lauren Keller               Walpole,MA                                                    
 13  1:13:15  7:20    4 40-49   13 F   649 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
 14  1:13:17  7:20    6 30-39   14 F   322 Kristin Grillo              Franklin,MA                                                   
 15  1:13:21  7:20    5 20-29   15 F   862 Jennifer Merlin             Hanson,MA                                                     
 16  1:13:35  7:22    7 30-39   16 F   985 Angela Jennings             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 17  1:14:07  7:25    5 40-49   17 F   664 Shelly Rodier               Taunton,MA                                                    
 18  1:14:42  7:28    6 20-29   18 F   310 Sarah Graham                Braintree,MA                                                  
 19  1:15:06  7:31    6 40-49   19 F   536 Tammy Monahan               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 20  1:15:30  7:33    7 40-49   20 F   162 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                    
 21  1:15:52  7:35    7 20-29   21 F   346 Lauren Hickey               Cranston,RI                                                   
 22  1:15:54  7:35    8 20-29   22 F    47 Nicolette Bastien           Newport,RI                                                    
 23  1:16:14  7:37    1 01-19   23 F   314 Jessica Greco               Norton,MA                                                     
 24  1:16:26  7:39    8 40-49   24 F   583 Tracy O'Connor              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 25  1:16:31  7:39    9 40-49   25 F   347 Sue Hicks                   Westwood,MA                                                   
 26  1:16:32  7:39    8 30-39   26 F   764 Elizabeth Traphagen         Westwood,MA                                                   
 27  1:16:38  7:40    9 30-39   27 F   727 Becky Snyder                Salisbury,MA                                                  
 28  1:16:48  7:41   10 30-39   28 F   531 Lorraine Mohan              Norton,MA                                                     
 29  1:17:12  7:43   11 30-39   29 F   768 Maureen Tumbleton           Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 30  1:17:23  7:44   10 40-49   30 F   643 Mary Regnier                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 31  1:17:50  7:47   12 30-39   31 F   397 Lynn Kealty                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 32  1:17:52  7:47   11 40-49   32 F   796 Charlotte Walsh             Westwood,MA                                                   
 33  1:18:17  7:50    9 20-29   33 F   934 Kim Coughlan                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 34  1:18:19  7:50   13 30-39   34 F    95 Hannah Brown                Boston,MA                                                     
 35  1:18:21  7:50   14 30-39   35 F   504 Krista McDowell             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 36  1:18:30  7:51   12 40-49   36 F    14 Wendy Akeson                Ashland,MA                                                    
 37  1:19:00  7:54   15 30-39   37 F    43 Laura Barrows               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 38  1:19:11  7:55   13 40-49   38 F  1026 Jan Acquaviva               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 39  1:19:30  7:57   16 30-39   39 F   323 Brandi Groft                Somerville,MA                                                 
 40  1:19:32  7:57   17 30-39   40 F    91 Sheryl Briggs               Marion,MA                                                     
 41  1:19:38  7:58   18 30-39   41 F   977 Kathleen Jones              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 42  1:19:48  7:59   19 30-39   42 F   188 Amy DeLong                  West Roxbury,MA                                               
 43  1:19:48  7:59   10 20-29   43 F   275 Linda Fortunato             Feeding Hills,MA                                              
 44  1:22:44  8:16   20 30-39   44 F   814 Maria Williams              Beverly,MA                                                    
 45  1:20:13  8:01    1 50-59   45 F   216 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46  1:20:16  8:02   21 30-39   46 F   562 Keri Murray                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 47  1:20:18  8:02   14 40-49   47 F   452 Reyna Lounsbury             Belmont,MA                                                    
 48  1:20:31  8:03   22 30-39   48 F   329 Megan Hall                  Holliston,MA                                                  
 49  1:20:40  8:04   11 20-29   49 F   301 Alicia Golden               Quincy,MA                                                     
 50  1:20:43  8:04   12 20-29   50 F   201 Gigi Di Renzo               Newport,RI                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News