Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchubrg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 11, 2012

[Div 1 Girls Event Results & Team Scores | Div 2 Boys Event Results & Team Scores | Div 2 Girls Event Results & Team Scores ]

Div 1 Boys Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 09:06 PM
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/11/2012                  
                                  Division I                                   
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 58-01.75  1995        Jan Stevens, Oakmont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 JR Algonquin             50-11.50   10   
  2 Ryan Anger                SR St. John's            47-01.00    8   
  3 Steven Opong              SR South                 46-10.25    6   
  4 Mario Otchere             SR Wachusett             44-11.25    4   
  5 C.J. Jones                JR Fitchburg             44-10.75    2   
  6 Tyler Clouthier           JR Shrewsbury            44-08.25    1   
  7 Tai Ash                   JR Wachusett             42-11.00  
  8 Brandon Steff             SR Nashoba               42-02.50  
  9 Jeremy Adams              SR Algonquin             41-07.75  
 10 Sean Craig                12 Quabbin               41-03.50  
 11 Terrance Hall             11 Doherty               41-02.50  
 12 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua             40-06.25  
 13 Joe Grella                JR Shrewsbury            39-10.00  
 14 Langston Hughes           SR North/Tech            38-03.00  
 15 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hill         37-10.00  
 16 Sam Hale                  SR Milford               37-01.50  
 17 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba               36-07.00  
 18 Miguel Martinez           SO South                 36-04.75  
 19 Chris Alberto             SR Milford               35-04.75  
 20 Tyler Rainwater           JR North/Tech            34-08.75  
 21 Bennie Lowe               JR North Middlesex       34-06.00  
 22 Genesis Pepper            12 Quabbin               34-04.50  
 23 Eric Monahan              JR St. John's            34-00.75  
 24 Zach Silverman            SR Westborough           32-10.75  
 25 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua             32-07.25  
 26 Dennis Isufaj             11 Doherty               31-10.00  
 27 David Kelly               JR Leominster            30-06.25  
 28 Ethan Ward                JR North Middlesex       30-05.50  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6-07  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cam Brilliant             SR Algonquin              6-02.00   10   
  2 Toni Onikeku              SR Fitchburg             J6-02.00    8   
  3 Noah Robinson             11 Doherty                6-00.00    6   
  4 Tim Zawalich              SR St. John's             5-10.00    4   
  5 Abdule Webster            11 Doherty               J5-10.00    2   
  6 Brian Dignazio            SO Milford                5-09.00    1   
  7 Nate Nelson-Maney         SR Shrewsbury            J5-09.00  
  7 Markesh Harmon            JR Nashoba               J5-09.00  
  9 Tom Fee                   JR Wachusett              5-08.00  
 10 Pat Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          5-04.00  
 10 Matt Powell               JR St. John's             5-04.00  
 10 Alex Hellyer              JR Tantasqua              5-04.00  
 10 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett              5-04.00  
 10 Justin Sargent            SO Nashoba                5-04.00  
 10 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua              5-04.00  
 16 Peter Montalvo            SR Fitchburg             J5-04.00  
 -- Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Jacob Groton              JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:42.72  2/13/2010   Jeff Bush, Westborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Tinsley              SR Wachusett             10:11.61   10   
  2 Jarrett Ross              SR North Middlesex       10:20.97    8   
  3 Chris Williams            JR Shrewsbury            10:21.96    6   
  4 John Egan                 SR Westborough           10:43.15    4   
  5 Chris Skelly              FR North Middlesex       10:45.37    2   
  6 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             10:45.78    1   
  7 Ryan Kenyon               SR St. John's            10:56.13  
  8 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hill         11:00.35  
  9 Cole Burgess              SO Wachusett             11:04.72  
 10 Connor Rosenblatt         JR Milford               11:14.19  
 11 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua             11:21.84  
 -- Mike Wentworth            JR Shrewsbury                 DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Darmiento            SR Algonquin                 8.02Q  3 
  2 Justin Conor              SR Wachusett                 8.04Q  2 
  3 Zac Hamilton              JR Algonquin                 8.65Q  1 
  4 Alex Hellyer              JR Tantasqua                 8.67Q  4 
  5 Jacob Groton              JR Shepherd Hill             8.70q  1 
  6 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett                 8.78q  2 
  7 Eddie Jeong               JR St. John's                8.80q  3 
  8 Greg Konar                SO Marlborough               8.98Q  5 
  9 Robert Dupuis             11 Quabbin                   8.98q  4 
 10 Pat Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill             8.99q  5 
 11 Nate Nelson-Maney         SR Shrewsbury                9.08q  2 
 12 Caleb Neilon              JR Fitchburg                 9.10q  4 
 13 Charles Saydee            12 Doherty                   9.11   3 
 14 Connor Morette            JR St. John's                9.12   4 
 15 Matt Wilichowski          JR Westborough               9.15   3 
 16 Alec Deveau               SO Marlborough               9.16   1 
 17 Mitch McNanna             SR Milford                   9.29   3 
 18 Mark Vancini              JR Westborough               9.62   2 
 19 Vinay Maliakal            SR Shrewsbury                9.65   5 
 20 Anthony Ortiz             11 Doherty                   9.68   1 
 21 Andrew Churchill          10 Quabbin                   9.83   2 
 22 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 9.99   5 
 23 Jimmy Dwobeng             JR North/Tech               10.03   4 
 24 Evan Rife                 11 Quabbin                  10.08   5 
 25 Kevin Tubens              SO North/Tech               10.51   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mike Darmiento            SR Algonquin                 7.98Q  2 
  2 Justin Conor              SR Wachusett                 8.15Q  1 
  3 Zac Hamilton              JR Algonquin                 8.38q  1 
  4 Alex Hellyer              JR Tantasqua                 8.51q  2  8.502
  5 Robert Dupuis             11 Quabbin                   8.51q  2  8.504
  6 Eddie Jeong               JR St. John's                8.51q  1  8.510
  7 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett                 8.75   1 
  8 Greg Konar                SO Marlborough               8.90   2 
  9 Pat Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill             8.91   1 
 10 Nate Nelson-Maney         SR Shrewsbury                9.15   1 
 11 Jacob Groton              JR Shepherd Hill             9.16   2 
 12 Caleb Neilon              JR Fitchburg                 9.21   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Darmiento            SR Algonquin                 7.95   10   
  2 Justin Conor              SR Wachusett                 8.24    8   
  3 Alex Hellyer              JR Tantasqua                 8.51    6   
  4 Eddie Jeong               JR St. John's                8.59    4   
  5 Robert Dupuis             11 Quabbin                   8.67    2   
  6 Zac Hamilton              JR Algonquin                 8.69    1   
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2/13/2010   Brian Muller, Hudson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Ojukwu               JR Nashoba                   6.68Q  4 
  2 Jay Reynolds              JR Shrewsbury                6.78Q  2 
  3 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middlesex           6.84Q  1 
  4 Abdule Webster            11 Doherty                   6.87q  4 
  5 Michael Owusu             SO Wachusett                 6.94q  2 
  6 Mike Babine               SR Algonquin                 6.95Q  3 
  7 Ben Saydee                12 Doherty                   7.03q  2 
  8 Jose Caquias              SO Marlborough               7.06q  1 
  9 Christian Mancia          JR North/Tech                7.09q  3 
 10 Davis Kraft               JR Algonquin                 7.10q  3 
 11 Trevin Kelley             JR Shrewsbury                7.10q  1 
 12 Richard Gyansa            SR South                     7.14q  1 
 13 Ben McNally               SR Nashoba                   7.20   4 
 14 Michael Danso             JR North/Tech                7.26   4 
 15 Brandon Boggs             11 Quabbin                   7.27   3 
 16 Jake Jachimczyk           SO Shepherd Hill             7.28   3 
 17 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hill             7.37   4 
 18 Sean VanDoren             SO Westborough               7.39   2 
 19 Eric Opoku                SR South                     7.44   4 
 20 Greg Lee                  SO St. John's                7.45   2 
 21 George Chakalos           SO Milford                   7.59   2 
 22 John Miranda              JR Milford                   7.59   1 
 23 Zach Silverman            SR Westborough               7.71   3 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2/13/2010   Brian Muller, Hudson                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 John Ojukwu               JR Nashoba                   6.68Q  1 
  2 Jay Reynolds              JR Shrewsbury                6.74Q  2 
  3 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middlesex           6.79q  2 
  4 Abdule Webster            11 Doherty                   6.79q  1 
  5 Michael Owusu             SO Wachusett                 6.90q  1 
  6 Mike Babine               SR Algonquin                 6.95q  2 
  7 Ben Saydee                12 Doherty                   6.99   2 
  8 Jose Caquias              SO Marlborough               7.02   1 
  9 Davis Kraft               JR Algonquin                 7.05   2 
 10 Trevin Kelley             JR Shrewsbury                7.08   2 
 11 Christian Mancia          JR North/Tech                7.10   1 
 12 Richard Gyansa            SR South                     7.24   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2/13/2010   Brian Muller, Hudson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 John Ojukwu               JR Nashoba                   6.62   10   
  2 Jay Reynolds              JR Shrewsbury                6.73    8   
  3 Abdule Webster            11 Doherty                   6.82    6   
  4 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middlesex           6.86    4   
  5 Michael Owusu             SO Wachusett                 6.90    2   
  6 Mike Babine               SR Algonquin                 7.10    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 36.88  2/9/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Glover              12 Doherty                  37.75   6  10   
  2 Isaac Yiadom              10 Doherty                  38.67   5   8   
  3 Jon Ortiz                 SR Marlborough              38.69   5   6   
  4 Colin Kraft               JR Algonquin                39.38   6   4   
  5 Ryan Dix                  SO St. John's               39.61   3   2   
  6 Malik Daley               SO Algonquin                39.88   6   1   
  7 Drew DiPilla              FR Wachusett                39.90   3 
  8 Steve Monette             SR Westborough              40.94   4 
  9 Greg Mpelkas              SR Nashoba                  40.99   1 
 10 Dylan Paddock             JR St. John's               41.04   3 
 11 Matt Dickmann             JR Wachusett                41.11   2 
 12 Jon O'Neil                JR Milford                  41.38   4 
 13 Sam Baptista              SR North/Tech               41.81   3 
 14 Brett Robinson            JR Westborough              41.87   2 
 15 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua                41.91   5 
 16 Matt Morana               FR Shrewsbury               41.94   2 
 17 David Chase               12 Quabbin                  42.03   2 
 18 Anthony Bailey            SR North/Tech               42.60   1 
 19 Rahjiv Amarsingh          SR South                    42.87   1 
 20 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                42.88   4 
 21 Collin Haponenko          SO South                    45.39   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:29.60  1985        Rich McCauliff, Lunenburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough            4:40.05   10   
  2 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hill          4:44.01    8   
  3 Michael Skelly            SR North Middlesex        4:44.77    6   
  4 Connor Murphy             SO St. John's             4:46.27    4   
  5 Alex Crowley              JR St. John's             4:46.74    2   
  6 David Stidham             12 Doherty                4:47.79    1   
  7 Tobin Dancy               SR Shrewsbury             4:52.27  
  8 Dan Mortimer              JR Shrewsbury             4:53.87  
  9 Bobby Johnston            JR North Middlesex        4:57.90  
 10 Matt Zinck                SR Marlborough            4:58.23  
 11 Tim Fitzgerald            SO Wachusett              5:16.58  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:26.33  2003        Brian Watrous, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                1:27.19   4  10   
  2 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SR Wachusett              1:30.18   4   8   
  3 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hill          1:30.30   4   6   
  4 Justin Kody               SR Algonquin              1:30.54   4   4   
  5 Shea Cruikshank           SO Nashoba                1:31.41   3   2   
  6 Justin Asam               SO Milford                1:32.73   3   1   
  7 Rob Matthews              SR Shrewsbury             1:33.21   3 
  8 Shane Duffy               JR Algonquin              1:33.74   3 
  9 David Wassef              SR St. John's             1:38.42   2 
 10 Tai Huynh                 JR Leominster             1:38.85   1 
 11 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              1:39.03   2 
 12 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:39.13   2 
 13 Sam Harvey                12 Quabbin                1:40.02   1 
 14 Matt Minafo               SR Shrewsbury             1:42.73   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:39.20  2/12/2004   Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Green            JR St. John's             2:46.99   10   
  2 Daniel Stomski            SR Shepherd Hill          2:47.00    8   
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              2:49.00    6   
  4 Mike Bodden               SR Shrewsbury             2:49.56    4   
  5 Brian Cusack              JR Wachusett              2:49.75    2   
  6 Eric Iacaboni             JR Wachusett              2:50.51    1   
  7 Jeff Adair                12 Doherty                2:51.41  
  8 Dave McGovern             SR Algonquin              2:52.37  
  9 Connor Ursuliak           JR Nashoba                2:52.49  
 10 Oren Dennett              FR Westborough            3:03.86  
 11 John Vasington            FR Nashoba                3:04.50  
 12 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:05.51  
 13 Ries Kennington           10 Quabbin                3:06.76  
 14 Richard Thompson          SR Algonquin              3:07.73  
 15 Kevin Cerritelli          SR Leominster             3:07.97  
 16 Joey Chiaravelle          12 Quabbin                3:09.63  
 17 John Donahue              SO Milford                3:11.36  
 18 Rakesh Gurrala            SR Shrewsbury             3:22.00  
 19 Herlis Mantalvan          JR North/Tech             3:24.44  
 20 Dillon Kempskie           SO South                  3:29.55  
 21 Chris Sales               JR North/Tech             3:34.96  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.20  2/10/2007   Westborough, Westborough                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           1:40.79   5  10   
  2 Nashoba                                             1:41.70   4   8   
  3 Doherty                                             1:41.87   5   6   
  4 Fitchburg                                           1:42.80   4   4   
  5 Shrewsbury                                          1:44.51   4   2   
  6 Wachusett                                           1:44.65   3   1   
  7 Tantasqua                                           1:45.21   5 
  8 Marlborough                                         1:45.24   2 
  9 Shepherd Hill                                       1:46.19   3 
 10 North/Tech                                          1:46.33   1 
 11 North Middlesex                                     1:46.40   2 
 12 Milford                                             1:47.56   2 
 13 Westborough                                         1:48.04   1 
 14 South                                               1:48.49   1 
 15 Quabbin                                             1:50.24   2 
 -- St. John's                                               DQ   3  Cut in too soon
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:33.30  1993        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         9:02.30   10   
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       9:04.58    8   
  3 Wachusett                                           9:10.85    6   
  4 Shrewsbury                                          9:11.33    4   
  5 North Middlesex                                     9:16.57    2   
  6 Milford                                             9:19.73    1   
  7 St. John's                                          9:24.31  
  8 Doherty                                             9:25.41  
  9 Quabbin                                            10:01.24  
 10 Tantasqua                                          10:20.89  
 11 South                                              10:27.76  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:42.98  2/9/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
                         D Kott, J. Vignaly,  K Morette, S Mitchell        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           3:49.25   4  10   
  2 Doherty                                             3:51.28   4   8   
  3 Wachusett                                           3:52.89   4   6   
  4 St. John's                                          3:58.84   3   4   
  5 Fitchburg                                           3:59.45   1   2   
  6 North Middlesex                                     4:01.92   3   1   
  7 Leominster                                          4:05.57   1 
  8 Milford                                             4:07.09   3 
  9 Shrewsbury                                          4:07.95   2 
 10 Shepherd Hill                                       4:09.45   2 
 11 Marlborough                                         4:18.62   1 
 12 Westborough                                         4:20.18   2 
 13 Quabbin                                             4:21.84   1 
 14 Tantasqua                                           4:25.12   4 
 -- North/Tech                                               DQ   2  Cut in too soon
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin                   61        2) Wachusett                  48   
    3) Doherty                     47        4) St. John's                 38   
    5) Shepherd Hill               30        5) Nashoba                    30   
    7) Shrewsbury                  25        8) Westborough                24   
    9) North Middlesex             23       10) Fitchburg                  16   
   11) Tantasqua                   13       12) South                       6   
   12) Marlborough                  6       14) Milford                     3   
   15) Quabbin                      2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News