Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot League Championship Meet

Boston, MA, February 10, 2012

Patriot League Championship Meet

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 11:59 AM
                 Patriot League Championship Meet - 2/10/2012                  
                                   2011-2012                                   
                              Reggie LewisCenter                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Molly              SR HINGHAM                   7.56q  1 
  2 Cundari, Olivia           FR HINGHAM                   7.63q  2 
  3 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR HINGHAM                   7.65q  2 
  4 Galewski, Nicole          JR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.75q  1 
  5 Spivack, Danielle         JR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.85q  4 
  6 Powers, Katherine         SO SCITUATE                  7.85q  1 
  7 Gratzer, Jessica          SO PEMBROKE                  7.92q  1 
  8 Powell, Jenise            SO RANDOLPH                  7.97q  2 
  9 Shafter, Kate             FR HINGHAM                   8.04   2 
 10 Hambly, Alexa             JR MIDDLEBORO                8.13   3 
 11 Carley, Taryn             FR SILVER LAKE               8.16   3 
 12 Iannone, Paulette         FR WHITMAN-HANSON            8.21   2 
 13 Tedeschi, Elizabeth       JR SCITUATE                  8.31   1 
 14 Raffa, Steph              JR PEMBROKE                  8.33   3 
 15 Ferraro, Alicia           SO WHITMAN-HANSON            8.34   3 
 16 Cahill, Christen          SO PEMBROKE                  8.34   4 
 17 Hudson, Adrianna          FR PEMBROKE                  8.40   3 
 18 Watson, Margaret          JR HINGHAM                   8.42   3 
 19 Cannone, Kellie           FR PEMBROKE                  8.46   3 
 20 Powell, Meghan            JR SILVER LAKE               8.53   2 
 21 Criscitiello, Anna        FR HINGHAM                   8.63   4 
 22 Sugrue, Kayla             JR NORTH QUINCY              8.68   3 
 23 Whitney, Kim              JR SILVER LAKE               8.90   2 
 24 Carley, Kendra            SO SILVER LAKE               8.91   4 
 25 Meier, Michelle           FR DUXBURY                   8.93   4 
 26 Lovett, Taylor            SR DUXBURY                   9.01   4 
 27 Gardner, Katie            FR ROCKLAND                  9.02   1 
 28 Do, Tran                  SR ROCKLAND                 10.80   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Molly              SR HINGHAM                   7.47   10   
  2 Cundari, Olivia           FR HINGHAM                   7.57    8   
  3 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR HINGHAM                   7.58    6   
  4 Galewski, Nicole          JR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.79    4   
  5 Spivack, Danielle         JR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.81    2   
  6 Powers, Katherine         SO SCITUATE                  7.88    1   
  7 Powell, Jenise            SO RANDOLPH                  7.93  
  8 Gratzer, Jessica          SO PEMBROKE                  7.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Emily              SR DUXBURY                  41.15   4  10   
  2 Elinoff, Katelyn          JR HINGHAM                  41.61   4   8   
  3 Perry, Traci              JR MIDDLEBORO               43.16   4   6   
  4 Freitas, Katie            SO PEMBROKE                 43.62   4   4   
  5 Desir, Stephanie          JR RANDOLPH                 43.68   4   2   
  6 Ryan, Phoebe                 SCITUATE                 44.68   2   1    44.675
  7 Ng, Michaela              SR PEMBROKE                 44.68   3  44.679
  8 Wells, Hailey             SO WHITMAN-HANSON           45.43   3 
  9 Leahy, Julia              SR HINGHAM                  45.45   2 
 10 Bukow, Hayley             SO WHITMAN-HANSON           45.70   3 
 11 Mello, Brooke             SO PEMBROKE                 45.78   3 
 12 Hussey, Carly             SO HINGHAM                  46.35   2 
 13 Doubleday, Hadley         SR SILVER LAKE              46.85   2 
 14 Parker, Brandi               QUINCY                   47.42   1 
 15 Stone, Madeleine          JR HINGHAM                 x48.12   2 
 16 Matson, Julia             FR ROCKLAND                 48.59   1 
 17 Sugrue, Kayla             JR NORTH QUINCY             49.76   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Caroline         SR HINGHAM                1:39.66   2  10   
  2 Hoffman, Hanna            JR SCITUATE               1:39.91   2   8   
  3 Sullivan, Morgan          SO HINGHAM                1:40.20   2   6   
  4 Savage, Chelsea           SR PEMBROKE               1:41.69   2   4   
  5 Sypek, Elizabeth          SR HINGHAM                1:43.64   1   2   
  6 Barrett, Abigail          SR HINGHAM                1:44.07   2   1   
  7 Martin, Erin              FR SCITUATE               1:47.63   1 
  8 Peck, Melissa             SR WHITMAN-HANSON         1:47.65   1 
  9 Wells, Hannah             SO WHITMAN-HANSON         1:48.17   2 
 10 Carey, Marguerite         JR MIDDLEBORO             1:49.65   1 
 11 Hurley, Leah              SR SILVER LAKE            1:50.09   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Abby               JR WHITMAN-HANSON         3:03.52   10   
  2 Nee, Laura                JR DUXBURY                3:17.57    8   
  3 Nolan, Shayna             SR PEMBROKE               3:27.38    6   
  4 Callanan, Shannon         FR SCITUATE               3:33.55    4   
  5 King, Sydney              SO DUXBURY                3:34.09    2   
  6 Sargeant, Lauren          JR PEMBROKE               3:35.09    1   
  7 French, Liza              FR MIDDLEBORO             3:35.32  
  8 Palmer, Shaia             JR SCITUATE               3:37.11  
  9 Casey, Molly              FR HINGHAM                3:49.96  
 10 Connolly, Hayley          SO SILVER LAKE            3:56.03  
 11 Conley-Wilson, Kiani      JR ROCKLAND               3:56.32  
 12 Zimbone, Carly            SO HINGHAM                3:56.74  
 13 Bandera, Maria            FR HINGHAM                3:57.02  
 14 Moalli, Laura             SO SILVER LAKE            3:57.42  
 15 Warner, Amy               JR ROCKLAND               3:59.83  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Rachel             JR WHITMAN-HANSON         5:20.95   10   
  2 Fougere, Katelyn          JR SCITUATE               5:34.58    8   
  3 Asci, Jenn                SR ROCKLAND               5:38.39    6   
  4 Sandham, Rachel           JR SCITUATE               5:41.19    4   
  5 Radomski, Paige           SR SILVER LAKE            5:41.60    2   
  6 Holden, Shannon           SR HINGHAM                5:43.35    1   
  7 Harland, Sara             SO PEMBROKE               5:44.24  
  8 Bittrich, Lauren          SR DUXBURY                5:48.94  
  9 Lynch, Maggie             JR MIDDLEBORO             5:50.41  
 10 Roy, Erica                FR PEMBROKE               5:51.67  
 11 Concannon, Megan          FR WHITMAN-HANSON         5:51.94  
 12 Cerio, Gabriella          SO HINGHAM                5:58.28  
 13 Saran, Molly              SO HINGHAM                6:10.60  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson, Emily             FR NORTH QUINCY          11:50.04   10   
  2 Bryson, Julia             FR NORTH QUINCY          12:32.24    8   
  3 Keefe, Caroline           SR SCITUATE              12:38.33    6   
  4 Asci, Jenn                SR ROCKLAND              12:51.18    4   
  5 Cole, Mary                SO MIDDLEBORO            12:59.58    2   
  6 Pinkham, Samantha         SR HINGHAM               13:09.37    1   
  7 Allen, Rachel             JR HINGHAM               13:21.90  
  8 White, Kirsten            JR SILVER LAKE           13:52.04  
  9 Connor, Sarah             SR MIDDLEBORO            14:46.41  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrolia, Meghan          SR HINGHAM                   8.72q  3 
  2 Garman, Maria             FR SCITUATE                  9.11q  2 
  3 Supple, Allison           SR SILVER LAKE               9.31q  2 
  4 Hussey, Heather           FR HINGHAM                   9.54q  3 
  5 Richner, Samantha         JR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.58q  1 
  6 Demetriades, Alece        JR SCITUATE                  9.81q  4 
  7 Arcement, Danielle        SS HINGHAM                   9.83q  2 
  8 Criscitiello, Kathleen    FR HINGHAM                   9.91q  1  9.902
  9 Collins, Melanie          JR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.91   2  9.907
 10 Lueng, Caroline           FR PEMBROKE                  9.93   1 
 11 MacPherson, Michelle      FR PEMBROKE                  9.95   3 
 12 Hally, Kimberle           SO RANDOLPH                  9.99   2 
 13 Criscitiello, Margot      FR HINGHAM                  10.19   4 
 14 Kelly, Jo                 SO SCITUATE                 10.28   4 
 15 Gately, Victoria          SO WHITMAN-HANSON           10.31   1 
 16 Kinch, Lizzie             SR MIDDLEBORO               10.44   3 
 17 Finnegan, Sarah           JR SCITUATE                 10.56   1 
 18 Boerger, Emily            SR SILVER LAKE              10.63   2 
 19 Ellis, Hannah                SCITUATE                 10.67   2 
 20 Doherty, Erin             SO WHITMAN-HANSON           10.71   4 
 21 Dickerman, Kayla          SR SILVER LAKE              10.75   4 
 22 MacKinnon, Megan          JR DUXBURY                  10.91   1 
 23 O'Toole, Audrey           FR HINGHAM                  10.96   3 
 24 Raso, Emily               FR HINGHAM                  11.55   3 
 25 Green, Elizabeth          JR QUINCY                   12.49   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrolia, Meghan          SR HINGHAM                   8.63   10   
  2 Garman, Maria             FR SCITUATE                  8.86    8   
  3 Supple, Allison           SR SILVER LAKE               9.38    6   
  4 Hussey, Heather           FR HINGHAM                   9.60    4   
  5 Richner, Samantha         JR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.72    2   
  6 Arcement, Danielle        SS HINGHAM                   9.83    1   
  7 Demetriades, Alece        JR SCITUATE                 10.00  
 -- Criscitiello, Kathleen    FR HINGHAM                     DQ   jewelry
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.  'A'                                   1:49.68   2  10   
  2 PEMBROKE H.S.  'A'                                  1:50.47   2   8   
  3 WHITMAN-HANSON  'B'                                x1:54.46   2 
  4 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                  1:54.57   2   6   
  5 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 1:56.31   2   4   
  6 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON  'A'                    1:58.20   1   2   
  7 HINGHAM H.S.  'B'                                  x1:59.71   1 
  8 SCITUATE H.S.  'B'                                 x2:05.15   1 
 -- MIDDLEBORO H.S.  'A'                                     DQ   1  Passed out of zone 2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.  'A'                                   4:12.87   10   
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 4:16.54    8   
  3 RANDOLPH H.S.  'A'                                  4:28.05    6   
  4 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                  4:29.60    4   
 
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                10:07.54   10   
  2 HINGHAM H.S.  'A'                                  10:18.87    8   
  3 PEMBROKE H.S.  'A'                                 10:29.97    6   
  4 DUXBURY H.S.  'A'                                  10:46.63    4   
  5 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                 10:53.35    2   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richner, Samantha         JR WHITMAN-HANSON         5-00.00   10   
  2 Garman, Maria             FR SCITUATE              J5-00.00    8   
  3 Doyle, Emily              SR DUXBURY                4-10.00    5   
  3 Supple, Allison           SR SILVER LAKE            4-10.00    5   
  5 Criscitiello, Kathleen    FR HINGHAM                4-06.00    1.50
  5 Boerger, Emily            SR SILVER LAKE            4-06.00    1.50
  7 Johnson, Amanda           SO MIDDLEBORO            J4-06.00  
  7 Lueng, Caroline           FR PEMBROKE              J4-06.00  
  9 Matson, Julia             FR ROCKLAND               4-04.00  
  9 MacPherson, Michelle      FR PEMBROKE               4-04.00  
 -- Criscitiello, Margot      FR HINGHAM                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galewski, Nicole          JR WHITMAN-HANSON        16-09.75   10   
  2 Patrolia, Meghan          SR HINGHAM               16-04.25    8   
  3 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR HINGHAM               16-02.50    6   
  4 Elinoff, Katelyn          JR HINGHAM               15-10.50    4   
  5 Collins, Melanie          JR WHITMAN-HANSON        15-08.00    2   
  6 Criscitiello, Kathleen    FR HINGHAM              x15-05.75  
  7 Powell, Jenise            SO RANDOLPH              15-02.50    1   
  8 Parker, Brandi               QUINCY                14-10.50  
  9 Powers, Katherine         SO SCITUATE              14-06.50  
 10 Spivack, Danielle         JR WHITMAN-HANSON        14-04.00  
 11 Perry, Traci              JR MIDDLEBORO            14-03.00  
 12 Radomski, Paige           SR SILVER LAKE           14-01.50  
 13 Carley, Taryn             FR SILVER LAKE           13-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gratzer, Jessica          SO PEMBROKE              34-01.00   10   
  2 Gilcoine, Nicole          JR ROCKLAND              33-06.00    8   
  3 Perry, Jillian            SR MIDDLEBORO            31-11.50    6   
  4 Gonsalves, Sierra         SR SILVER LAKE           31-08.00    4   
  5 Hally, Kimberle           SO RANDOLPH              30-08.00    2   
  6 Melanson, Ashley          JR WHITMAN-HANSON        30-03.50    1   
  7 Carroll, Annalise         JR HINGHAM               28-07.00  
  8 Richards, Meghan          FR PEMBROKE              28-00.50  
  9 Holbrook, Julie           SO PEMBROKE              27-01.50  
 10 Quinn, Riana              JR SILVER LAKE           26-07.00  
 11 Paragiotidis, Georgia     SO ROCKLAND              25-10.50  
 12 Egan, Patricia            FR MIDDLEBORO            25-08.00  
 13 Hunt, Kristi              SR SILVER LAKE           24-09.50  
 14 Wiltshire, Rachael        JR WHITMAN-HANSON        23-06.00  
 15 Sherlock, Brenna          SR WHITMAN-HANSON        23-01.00  
 16 Bittrich, Caroline        JR DUXBURY               22-10.00  
 17 Spargo, Sarah             JR QUINCY                22-06.00  
 18 MacKinnon, Megan          JR DUXBURY               21-09.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Nick              JR SCITUATE                  6.86q  2 
  2 Montrond, Wayne           JR MIDDLEBORO                6.94q  2 
  3 McCarthy, Kevin           SR HINGHAM                   6.96q  4 
  4 Cacciatore, Dom           SR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.01q  3 
  5 Benger, Sam               SO HINGHAM                   7.03q  1 
  6 Ruffin, Justis            SR RANDOLPH                  7.13q  2 
  7 Bailey, David             SR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.23q  2 
  8 Barnard, Michael          SR SCITUATE                  7.31q  3 
  9 Vasconcellos, Davis       FR PEMBROKE                  7.32   4 
 10 Buell, Patrick            JR DUXBURY                   7.39   1 
 11 Forker, Ben               JR HINGHAM                   7.40   2 
 12 LaRochelle, Robert        JR SILVER LAKE               7.43   4 
 13 McCourt, Jack             SO HINGHAM                   7.48   4 
 14 Dillingham, Xavier        FR SILVER LAKE               7.48   4 
 15 Eaddy, Brandon            JR RANDOLPH                  7.50   3 
 16 Baig, Aman                FR PEMBROKE                  7.54   4 
 17 Bennette, Josh            FR PEMBROKE                  7.54   3 
 18 McClintock, Makai         SR DUXBURY                   7.59   1 
 19 Burgess, Stephen          SO MIDDLEBORO                7.62   1 
 20 Graham, Alden             10 PEMBROKE                  7.80   3 
 21 Westelman, Aaron          SR SCITUATE                  7.81   3 
 22 Conte, Adam               JR SILVER LAKE               7.84   2 
 23 Stein, Sean               FR SCITUATE                  7.97   1 
 24 Sterns, Parker            JR MIDDLEBORO                8.22   1 
 25 Smith, Brett              FR SCITUATE                  8.78   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Nick              JR SCITUATE                  6.82   10   
  2 McCarthy, Kevin           SR HINGHAM                   6.91    8   
  3 Benger, Sam               SO HINGHAM                   6.92    6   
  4 Cacciatore, Dom           SR WHITMAN-HANSON            6.94    4   
  5 Montrond, Wayne           JR MIDDLEBORO                6.97    2   
  6 Ruffin, Justis            SR RANDOLPH                  7.07    1   
  7 Barnard, Michael          SR SCITUATE                  7.27  
  8 Bailey, David             SR WHITMAN-HANSON            7.29  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bolze, Andrew             SO HINGHAM                  36.76   3  10   
  2 O'Neill, Kevin            JR HINGHAM                  37.35   3   8   
  3 Sayce, Steven             SR PEMBROKE                 38.75   3   6   
  4 Zaccardi, Andrew          SR SCITUATE                 38.80   3   4   
  5 Blanke, Yannik            JR WHITMAN-HANSON           39.11   2   2   
  6 Paquette, Cory            SR WHITMAN-HANSON           39.20   2   1   
  7 Morrissey, Ian            SR SCITUATE                 39.36   2 
  8 Cullity, Steve            SR PEMBROKE                 40.34   3 
  9 Cabral, Andrew            SR RANDOLPH                 40.90   1 
 10 Braganca, Nevin           SO MIDDLEBORO               41.29   1 
 11 Doyle, Chad               FR DUXBURY                  42.14   2 
 12 Hurd, Quentin             JR QUINCY                   49.25   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Jimmy          SR SILVER LAKE            1:25.09   3  10   
  2 O'Connell, Jason          SR MIDDLEBORO             1:25.52   3   8   
  3 Foreau, Dylan             SR WHITMAN-HANSON         1:25.78   3   6   
  4 Reed, Armani              SR RANDOLPH               1:27.93   3   4   
  5 Kahrs, Jack               SR SCITUATE               1:28.08   3   2   
  6 Whitney, Grant            JR HINGHAM                1:28.60   2   1   
  7 Angell, Jason             SR DUXBURY                1:29.81   2 
  8 Kennedy, Paul             SR WHITMAN-HANSON         1:29.82   2 
  9 Crogan, Patrick           JR MIDDLEBORO             1:33.20   2 
 10 Dickason, Garrett         FR HINGHAM                1:35.64   1 
 11 Pollara, Scott            FR HINGHAM                1:38.26   1 
 12 Curley, Cavin             SO DUXBURY                1:40.57   1 
 13 Dennett, Westen           FR SILVER LAKE            1:41.39   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Bernard              SR SILVER LAKE            2:38.61   10   
  2 Reimer, Mike              SR WHITMAN-HANSON         2:40.76    8   
  3 Stephansky, Nathan        JR WHITMAN-HANSON         2:44.26    6   
  4 Burleigh, Duncan          JR HINGHAM                2:45.22    4   
  5 Stafford, Tyler           SO SILVER LAKE            2:47.22    2   
  6 Noenickx, Peter           SR SCITUATE               2:48.83    1   
  7 Londergan, Christopher    JR WHITMAN-HANSON         2:49.25  
  8 Dwyer, Levy               SR HINGHAM                2:51.07  
  9 Tran, Danny               JR NORTH QUINCY           2:57.22  
 10 McCormack, Quinn          SO PEMBROKE               3:00.41  
 11 Fahey, Nick               JR MIDDLEBORO             3:00.78  
 12 Lagner, Joey              FR PEMBROKE               3:02.63  
 13 Sheppard, Brian           SO WHITMAN-HANSON        x3:05.36  
 14 Fine, Addison             SO PEMBROKE               3:05.39  
 15 Splaine, Brian            JR SILVER LAKE            3:06.77  
 16 Leonard, Korey            FR PEMBROKE              x3:07.03  
 17 Ragge, Teddy                 SCITUATE               3:07.47  
 18 Garman, Ben               JR SCITUATE               3:08.03  
 19 Brett, Patrick            FR WHITMAN-HANSON        x3:09.94  
 20 Sarles, Tommy             JR DUXBURY                3:14.58  
 21 Donovan, Ryan             SO SCITUATE              x3:17.14  
 22 Kupchella, Carter         JR SCITUATE              x3:17.34  
 23 Van Dine, Jake            FR HINGHAM                3:24.18  
 24 Mutkoski, Mike            FR DUXBURY                3:25.96  
 25 O'Connor, Jake            FR DUXBURY                3:31.40  
 26 Gandt, Peter              FR DUXBURY               x3:46.99  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Pat           JR PEMBROKE               4:33.84   10   
  2 Nielsen, Nicholas         JR HINGHAM                4:33.88    8   
  3 Valeri, John              SO PEMBROKE               4:35.11    6   
  4 Noland, Derik             JR SILVER LAKE            4:44.41    4   
  5 McCallum, Kevin           SR HINGHAM                4:44.65    2   
  6 Calabro, Matthew          FR SILVER LAKE            4:45.09    1   
  7 Graceffa, Peter           JR PEMBROKE               4:50.42  
  8 Tocher, Lucas             SO PEMBROKE              x4:53.06  
  9 Fine, Jesse               SR PEMBROKE              x4:53.15  
 10 Warren, Chris             JR PEMBROKE              x4:53.34  
 11 McMahon, Mike             JR PEMBROKE              x4:57.27  
 12 Wilkinson, Collin         JR HINGHAM                4:58.50  
 13 Stewart, Alex             JR DUXBURY                5:09.59  
 14 McMorrow, Aidan           SO QUINCY                 5:12.91  
 15 Feeney, Craig             FR DUXBURY                5:16.81  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Patrick             SR WHITMAN-HANSON        10:23.75   10   
  2 Mulrey, Patrick           JR WHITMAN-HANSON        10:27.17    8   
  3 Martin, Philip            SO PEMBROKE              10:36.59    6   
  4 Bowler, Alex              SO PEMBROKE              10:36.81    4   
  5 Lytle, Jacob              SR HINGHAM               10:51.84    2   
  6 Mildrum, Samuel           SO HINGHAM               11:00.81    1   
  7 Allen, Tate               FR DUXBURY               11:08.56  
  8 Thureson, Leif            JR HINGHAM               11:38.07  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Kris                SR PEMBROKE                  8.04q  3 
  2 Harlow, Will              SR HINGHAM                   8.05q  2 
  3 McDowell, Chris           JR HINGHAM                   8.16q  1 
  4 Estrella, Xavier          SR RANDOLPH                  8.20q  2 
  5 DaCosta, Evandro          SO RANDOLPH                  8.36q  3 
  6 Melia, John               SO HINGHAM                   8.59q  2 
  7 Iannone, Anthony          SR WHITMAN-HANSON            8.61q  1 
  8 Doyle, Bradley            SR DUXBURY                   8.75q  2 
  9 Fenton, Max               SO SCITUATE                  8.81   1 
 10 Trevena, Keaton           JR SCITUATE                  8.98   1 
 11 Levenson, Nick            JR SILVER LAKE               8.99   3 
 12 Howard, Andrew            SR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.57   2 
 13 Mazzola, Chris            SR PEMBROKE                  9.76   1 
 14 Caliri, John              SR WHITMAN-HANSON            9.82   3 
 15 Fay, Stuart               FR HINGHAM                   9.84   1 
 16 Augello, Adam             JR SILVER LAKE              10.00   2 
 17 Brayton, Ben              SO MIDDLEBORO               10.78   3 
 18 Clemens, Andrew           JR WHITMAN-HANSON           11.37   3 
 19 Estabrooks, Greg          SO MIDDLEBORO               12.86   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Horn, Kris                SR PEMBROKE                  7.89   10   
  2 Harlow, Will              SR HINGHAM                   8.04    8   
  3 McDowell, Chris           JR HINGHAM                   8.23    6   
  4 DaCosta, Evandro          SO RANDOLPH                  8.41    4   
  5 Iannone, Anthony          SR WHITMAN-HANSON            8.48    2   
  6 Melia, John               SO HINGHAM                   8.49    1   
  7 Doyle, Bradley            SR DUXBURY                   8.81  
  8 Estrella, Xavier          SR RANDOLPH                  8.83  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.  'A'                                   1:34.70   2  10   
  2 PEMBROKE H.S.  'A'                                  1:34.92   2   8   
  3 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                  1:37.33   2   6   
  4 RANDOLPH H.S.  'A'                                  1:37.47   2   4   
  5 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 1:41.42   1   2   
  6 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON  'A'                    1:42.27   1   1   
 -- MIDDLEBORO H.S.  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PEMBROKE H.S.  'A'                                  3:36.43   10   
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 3:36.49    8   
  3 DUXBURY H.S.  'A'                                   3:52.65    6   
  4 SCITUATE H.S.  'A'                                  3:55.97    4   
 
Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WHITMAN-HANSON  'A'                                 8:47.93   10   
  2 MIDDLEBORO H.S.  'A'                                9:01.65    8   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDowell, Chris           JR HINGHAM                6-04.00   10   
  2 Kahrs, Jack               SR SCITUATE               6-02.00    8   
  3 Doyle, Bradley            SR DUXBURY                5-08.00    5   
  3 Fenton, Max               SO SCITUATE               5-08.00    5   
  5 Vaughn, Mitchell          SO SILVER LAKE            5-06.00    2   
  6 Kling, Brendan            JR SILVER LAKE            5-04.00    0.50
  6 Vasconcellos, Davis       FR PEMBROKE               5-04.00    0.50
 -- Forker, Ben               JR HINGHAM                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horn, Kris                SR PEMBROKE              22-00.00   10   
  2 McDowell, Chris           JR HINGHAM               19-07.25    8   
  3 Bolze, Andrew             SO HINGHAM               19-06.00    6   
  4 Harlow, Will              SR HINGHAM               18-05.75    4   
  5 Chapman, Brian            SR WHITMAN-HANSON        18-02.50    2   
  6 Walker, Nick              JR SCITUATE              17-08.75    1   
  7 Keohan, Drew              SR SILVER LAKE           17-05.50  
  8 Cacciatore, Dom           SR WHITMAN-HANSON        17-04.00  
  9 Montrond, Wayne           JR MIDDLEBORO            17-03.50  
 10 Iannone, Anthony          SR WHITMAN-HANSON        16-07.75  
 11 Dillingham, Xavier        FR SILVER LAKE           15-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brian           SR HINGHAM               48-08.00   10   
  2 Richards, Ryan            SO PEMBROKE              42-10.50    8   
  3 MacDonald, Ian            SR WHITMAN-HANSON        41-11.75    6   
  4 Daschke, Tyler            SO MIDDLEBORO            41-04.25    4   
  5 Shoyer, Curtis            SR HINGHAM               40-11.25    2   
  6 Green, Joshua             JR WHITMAN-HANSON        40-09.25    1   
  7 Hughes, Matt              JR WHITMAN-HANSON        40-03.25  
  8 Trudeau, Mark             JR DUXBURY               39-07.25  
  9 Hirtle, Jake              SO HINGHAM               39-02.75  
 10 Clayton, Nick             SR QUINCY                38-10.75  
 11 Lambiase, Brian           SR PEMBROKE              38-06.50  
 12 Springer, Mackenzie       JR SILVER LAKE           38-00.75  
 13 Hill, David               JR PEMBROKE              35-07.75  
 14 Kruk, Derek               SR WHITMAN-HANSON       x35-02.75  
 15 Monfils, Ian              SR WHITMAN-HANSON       x33-10.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HINGHAM H.S.               115.50     2) WHITMAN-HANSON             73   
    3) SCITUATE H.S.               60        4) PEMBROKE H.S.              39   
    5) DUXBURY H.S.                29        6) SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGST  20.50
    7) ROCKLAND H.S.               18        7) NORTH QUINCY               18   
    9) MIDDLEBORO H.S.             14       10) RANDOLPH H.S.              11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HINGHAM H.S.               115        2) PEMBROKE H.S.              78.50
    3) WHITMAN-HANSON              76        4) SCITUATE H.S.              41   
    5) SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTO  30.50     6) MIDDLEBORO H.S.            22   
    7) RANDOLPH H.S.               13        8) DUXBURY H.S.               11   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News