Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-Country League - Week 1

Boston, MA, December 8, 2012

[Scores | Girls Events ]

Boys Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 03:37 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2012-13  Meet #1  - 12/8/2012                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   817 Smith, Brendan      SO Boston Colle              7.28  
  2  1080 Jarrell, Matt       10 Saint John's              7.31  
  3   866 Diaz, Alphonzo      Fr Brockton Hig              7.86  
  4   932 Banks, Osiris       FR Catholic Mem              8.05  
  5  1263 Flaherty, Brendan   Fr Xaverian                  8.10  
  6  1012 Ireland, Tom        10 Malden Catho              8.61  
Section  2  
  1   738 Fairchild, Mark     FR Boston Colle              7.37  
  2  1258 DeSalvo, Matt       Fr Xaverian                  7.58  
  3  1019 Lew, Ethan          10 Malden Catho              7.96  
  4   958 Munroe, Kareem      SO Catholic Mem              8.04  
  5   889 Kilroy, Sean        Fr Brockton Hig              8.28  
  6  1089 Lefebvre, Derek      9 Saint John's              9.50  
  7   122 Moudakkire, Ali     FR Arlington Ca              9.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   462 Graf, jared         Fr Marian HS                 7.71  
  2   463 Hadjah, jerry       Jr Marian HS                 7.84  
  3   457 Burnes, Tyler       Sr Marian HS                 7.86  
  4  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep               7.94  
  5   475 Smith, Ethan        Fr Marian HS                 8.65  
  6   469 Murphy, Colin       So Marian HS                 8.93  
Section  2  
  1    12 Garlington, Trento  SR Archbishop W              7.08  
  2   352 Chester, Ian        JR Cardinal Spe              7.09  
  3   358 Gabriel, Dominique  SR Cardinal Spe              7.35  
  4   346 Arrighi, Brendan    SR Cardinal Spe              7.50  
  5   373 Toner, Clayton      JR Cardinal Spe              7.63  
  6     8 Dunford, Jack       JR Archbishop W              9.16  
Section  3  
  1   126 Reginald, Satish    SO Arlington Ca              7.36  
  2   130 Whelan, Greg        SO Arlington Ca              7.48  
  3   107 Cherisol, Djeef     JR Arlington Ca              7.90  
  4   671 Asigri, John        SR Cathedral_Lowell          7.95  
  5   128 Tikonoff, Nathan    JR Arlington Ca              7.97  
  6   675 Dys, Nick           SO Cathedral_Lowell          8.57  
Section  4  
  1   282 Maistrellis, Charl  JR Bishop Fenwi              7.19  
  2   540 Molle, Victor       12 St. Mary's -              7.19  
  3   533 Cassidy, Jake       10 St. Mary's -              7.28  
  4   277 Hannon, Kevin       JR Bishop Fenwi              7.60  
  5   264 Blanchard, John     SO Bishop Fenwi              8.11  
  6   287 Sordello, Daniel    JR Bishop Fenwi              8.15  
Section  5  
  1   962 O'Neil, Stephen     JR Catholic Mem              7.15  
  2   936 Conrad, Hanif       JR Catholic Mem              7.17  
  3  1026 Norris, Peter       12 Malden Catho              7.27  
  4   946 Guerrero, Bryan     JR Catholic Mem              7.30  
  5   972 Samuels, Christian     Catholic Mem              7.49  
  6  1042 Virgile, Dimitri    12 Malden Catho              7.56  
  7  1001 Devin, Kelly         9 Malden Catho              7.93  
Section  6  
  1  1250 Darrow, Kyle        Sr Xaverian                  6.70  
  2   869 Edwards, Leon       Sr Brockton Hig              7.02  
  3   883 Healy, Patrick      Jr Brockton Hig              7.13  
  4   873 Finjap, Federic     Sr Brockton Hig              7.37  
  5  1350 Wolfe, Tyler        Sr Xaverian                  7.40  
  6   880 Gilbert, Roland     Sr Brockton Hig              7.47  
Section  7  
  1   706 Biggs, William      JR Boston Colle              6.68  
  2   763 Kong, Norbert       SR Boston Colle              7.07  
  3   704 Antoine, Adriel     JR Boston Colle              7.14  
  4  1081 Jeong, Eddie        12 Saint John's              7.18  
  5   820 Tavares, Francisco  JR Boston Colle              7.27  
  6  1088 Lee, Greg           11 Saint John's              7.30  
  7  1114 Tauras, Matt        10 Saint John's              7.47  
  8  1083 Jordan, Luke        10 Saint John's              7.79  
Section  8  
  1  1173 Nicolas, Henry      SR St. John's P              7.02  
  2  1153 Hubbell, Josh       JR St. John's P              7.20  
  3  1183 Raven, Will         SR St. John's P              7.37  
  4  1172 Nickerson, Josh     JR St. John's P              7.40  
  5  1177 Oconnor, Will       JR St. John's P              7.52  
  6  1139 Chaisson, Tyler     JR St. John's P              7.55  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep              37.63  
  2  9909 AP, 9909               Austin Prep              40.64  
  3  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep              41.99  
  4   458 Chan, Mick          jr Marian HS                46.03  
  5   470 Novak, Liam         So Marian HS                47.66  
  6   464 Hadjah, Zac         Fr Marian HS                48.88  
Section  2  
  1   368 Siracusa, Anthony   SR Cardinal Spe             38.40  
  2    12 Garlington, Trento  SR Archbishop W             40.32  
  3   355 Dauphin, Tanguy     JR Cardinal Spe             40.75  
  4   371 Thornburn, Adam     JR Cardinal Spe             44.25  
  5   466 Hays, Kevin         Sr Marian HS                47.77  
  6  9911 AP, 9911               Austin Prep              48.39  
Section  3  
  1   345 Achiri, Achu        SR Cardinal Spe             43.93  
  2   347 Barry, Brian        SR Cardinal Spe             45.97  
  3   351 Carver, Sean        SR Cardinal Spe             46.34  
Section  4  
  1   108 Cho, Kevin          SR Arlington Ca             39.38  
  2   678 Larmond, Alex       JR Cathedral_Lowell         44.10  
  3   128 Tikonoff, Nathan    JR Arlington Ca             44.65  
  4   675 Dys, Nick           SO Cathedral_Lowell         50.07  
Section  5  
  1   282 Maistrellis, Charl  JR Bishop Fenwi             38.94  
  2   546 O'Blenes, Justin       St. Mary's -             40.51  
  3   536 Kotkowski, Alex      9 St. Mary's -             44.49  
  4   541 Muangi, Anthony      9 St. Mary's -             50.06  
  5   269 Craffey, Curtis     SO Bishop Fenwi             51.24  
  6   272 Desmarais, Michael  JR Bishop Fenwi             55.14  
Section  6  
  1   545 Victor, Mason       10 St. Mary's -             51.83  
  2   530 Byrne, Cam          11 St. Mary's -             57.34  
  3   527 Barrasso, Craig      7 St. Mary's -             57.92  
Section  7  
  1  1039 Stone, Derrick      12 Malden Catho             38.05  
  2   952 MacDonald, Todd     SR Catholic Mem             39.53  
  3   936 Conrad, Hanif       JR Catholic Mem             39.55  
  4   938 Dalton, Jimmy       SO Catholic Mem             41.59  
  5  1009 Fowler, Antonio     11 Malden Catho             45.68  
 --  1026 Norris, Peter       12 Malden Catho                DQ   Jewelry
Section  8  
  1   937 Cooley, Trevor      SO Catholic Mem             42.81  
  2   999 Delory, Joe         10 Malden Catho             44.89  
  3   968 Sullivan, Connor    FR Catholic Mem             45.23  
  4  1006 Fitzgerald, Tyler    9 Malden Catho             46.73  
  5  1033 Puolpolo, Frankie   10 Malden Catho             50.72  
Section  9  
  1  1318 Pagliuca, Dana      Sr Xaverian                 36.45  
  2   890 Korli, Treavor      Sr Brockton Hig             38.72  
  3  1227 Ashe, Steven        Sr Xaverian                 39.20  
  4  1350 Wolfe, Tyler        Sr Xaverian                 39.93  
  5   879 Garcia, Marquis     Sr Brockton Hig             41.08  
  6   882 Gorham, T'Von       So Brockton Hig             43.69  
Section  10  
  1  1231 Bettinelli, John-P  Fr Xaverian                 40.91  
  2  1323 Quereaux, Chris     ph Xaverian                 42.50  
  3   862 Chery, Darvence     So Brockton Hig             43.95  
  4   907 Silva, Mauricio     Jr Brockton Hig             44.30  
  5   875 Florisma, Markey    So Brockton Hig             47.64  
Section  11  
  1  1069 Dix, Ryan           11 Saint John's             37.97  
  2  1096 Moschella, Greg      9 Saint John's             39.13  
  3   734 Dwyer, Joey         SR Boston Colle             40.05  
  4  1086 Knowles, Jim        12 Saint John's             40.29  
  5   824 Vita, Sam           SO Boston Colle             40.43  
  6   832 Zaccheo, Joe        SR Boston Colle             41.01  
Section  12  
  1   748 Haddad, Andre       SR Boston Colle             40.46  
  2   796 O'Callaghan, Emmet  SO Boston Colle             40.56  
  3   812 Rozanski, Ross      JR Boston Colle             41.72  
  4  1088 Lee, Greg           11 Saint John's             42.16  
  5  1090 Lim, Justin         12 Saint John's             42.71  
  6  1109 Sarasin, Ryan       12 Saint John's             45.60  
Section  13  
  1  1199 Waldron, Shawn      JR St. John's P             40.25  
  2  1139 Chaisson, Tyler     JR St. John's P             41.54  
  3  1177 Oconnor, Will       JR St. John's P             42.42  
  4  1154 Jenkins, Alex       JR St. John's P             45.98  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep            1:38.34  
  2   465 Hager, Cameron      Sr Marian HS              1:43.16  
  3  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep            1:49.82  
  4   476 Watkins, Jon        So Marian HS              1:56.48  
Section  2  
  1  1202 Zucco, Andrew       SR St. John's P           1:30.57  
  2   365 O'Donnell, Patrick  SR Cardinal Spe           1:31.41  
  3  1194 Stark, Will         SR St. John's P           1:35.44  
  4  1138 Catalan, Jamie      JR St. John's P           1:40.14  
  5   357 Farrell, Liam       SO Cardinal Spe           1:43.92  
  6     7 Dillon, Thomas      JR Archbishop W           2:00.74  
Section  3  
  1   106 Chaffee, Dalton     SO Arlington Ca           1:45.50  
  2   679 Li, Victor          SR Cathedral_Lowell       1:49.56  
  3   676 Johnson, Silverio   SR Cathedral_Lowell       1:58.17  
  4   687 Skopke, Eric        SO Cathedral_Lowell       2:13.03  
  5   672 Barros, Danny       SO Cathedral_Lowell       2:14.23  
Section  4  
  1   286 Reinold, Troy       SR Bishop Fenwi           1:40.42  
  2   288 Tambini, Frank      SR Bishop Fenwi           1:40.56  
  3   270 Cray, Sean          JR Bishop Fenwi           1:48.63  
  4   268 Coviello, John      SR Bishop Fenwi           1:50.01  
  5   529 Blalle, Chris       10 St. Mary's -           1:51.62  
  6   534 Ekstrom, Alex       10 St. Mary's -           2:02.30  
  7   535 Jalbert, Matt        9 St. Mary's -           2:09.28  
Section  5  
  1  1016 Kelly, Andrew       11 Malden Catho           1:31.40  
  2   939 DeLuca, Ed          SR Catholic Mem           1:32.67  
  3   997 Compres, Priamo     12 Malden Catho           1:34.48  
  4  1041 Ventola, Peter       9 Malden Catho           1:51.18  
  5   960 Norcross, Colin     SR Catholic Mem           1:51.94  
  6  1027 Norton, Pat          9 Malden Catho           1:53.19  
  7   954 Marshall, Chris     SO Catholic Mem           1:56.12  
Section  6  
  1  1348 Wheeler, Jack       Jr Xaverian               1:26.69  
  2  1321 Petrucci, Greg      Sr Xaverian               1:28.81  
  3  1303 McClintock, Rob     Sr Xaverian               1:30.53  
  4   893 McCall, Stephen     So Brockton Hig           1:36.66  
  5   878 Frederick, Camden   Fr Brockton Hig           1:42.64  
  6  1335 Sojourner, Nate     Sr Xaverian               1:42.69  
  7   901 Rich, Dylan         Jr Brockton Hig           1:48.09  
  8   863 Cheverie, Matthew   Fr Brockton Hig           1:54.80  
Section  7  
  1  1100 Paddock, Dylan      12 Saint John's           1:29.05  
  2   705 Bent, Peter         SR Boston Colle           1:32.16  
  3   799 O'Donnell, Jimmy    JR Boston Colle           1:34.31  
  4   779 Mastrocola, A.J.    SO Boston Colle           1:36.21  
  5   810 Plouffe, Bill       SO Boston Colle           1:37.10  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   364 Norton, Matt        SR Cardinal Spe           2:53.09  
  2   477 Yoon, Chan          Sr Marian HS              2:54.39  
  3   271 Deschenes, Daniel   SR Bishop Fenwi           3:00.18  
  4  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep            3:04.42  
  5   356 DeLuca, Max         SO Cardinal Spe           3:10.07  
  6   116 Judd, Allen         JR Arlington Ca           3:10.64  
  7   372 Toli, Alex          FR Cardinal Spe           3:16.21  
  8   274 DiGiulio, James     SO Bishop Fenwi           3:17.61  
  9    16 McAllister, Rich    JR Archbishop W           3:22.45  
 10   119 Kumar, Michael      JR Arlington Ca           3:28.58  
 11   283 McCarthy, Brendan   JR Bishop Fenwi           3:37.51  
 12   673 Clark, Joseph       SR Cathedral_Lowell       3:38.68  
 13   543 O'Neill, Shane       9 St. Mary's -           3:46.82  
 14     9 Earner, Patrick     SO Archbishop W           3:48.82  
 15   471 O Donnell, Alex     fr Marian HS              4:02.84  
Section  2  
  1   964 Reid, Ryan          SR Catholic Mem           2:49.88  
  2   955 McCarthy, Matt      SR Catholic Mem           2:58.94  
  3   762 Kelley, Brent       SR Boston Colle           3:01.46  
  4   813 Ruuska, Dave        SR Boston Colle           3:02.03  
  5   994 Brunco, Joe         12 Malden Catho           3:02.31  
  6  1071 Ennis, Jackson       9 Saint John's           3:03.20  
  7   998 Curran, Matt        10 Malden Catho           3:03.96  
  8  1110 Sarkis, Benjamin    11 Saint John's           3:07.42  
  9   720 Chandler, Colin     SO Boston Colle           3:12.97  
 10   777 Mannion, Thomas     JR Boston Colle           3:17.85  
 11  1092 McMaster, Tim       10 Saint John's           3:17.89  
 12   996 Cahill, Michael      9 Malden Catho           3:34.65  
Section  3  
  1  1301 Marcantonio, Rober  Sr Xaverian               2:44.14  
  2   884 Hume, Jacob         Sr Brockton Hig           2:49.35  
  3  1245 Conley, Kevin       Sr Xaverian               2:54.17  
  4  1343 Trifone, Peter      Sr Xaverian               3:32.50  
  5   871 Fagundes, Alexande  Fr Brockton Hig           3:36.29  
  6   867 Dimanche-Silva, Iz  So Brockton Hig           3:46.72  
  7   897 Moran, Matthew      So Brockton Hig           3:49.92  
  8   853 Andre, Jackson      So Brockton Hig           4:07.51  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   964 Reid, Ryan          SR Catholic Mem           4:45.67  
  2   477 Yoon, Chan          Sr Marian HS              4:56.91  
  3   359 Gordon, Ben         JR Cardinal Spe           5:10.34  
  4   360 Grzybinski, Patric  JR Cardinal Spe           5:13.03  
  5    16 McAllister, Rich    JR Archbishop W           5:21.96  
  6   375 Williams, Ben       SO Cardinal Spe           5:30.67  
  7   959 Murphy, Gus         FR Catholic Mem           5:34.39  
  8  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep            5:35.80  
  9   348 Bergin, Conor       FR Cardinal Spe           5:35.88  
 10  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep            5:47.12  
 11   471 O Donnell, Alex     fr Marian HS              6:16.31  
Section  2  
  1   284 Mendes, Bryan       SR Bishop Fenwi           4:47.93  
  2  1182 Raposa, Josh        SO St. John's P           4:49.46  
  3  1134 Brennan, John       JR St. John's P           5:09.18  
  4  1162 Mac Mullin, Evan    SO St. John's P           5:13.70  
  5  1144 Donahue, Kyle       SR St. John's P           5:23.71  
  6  1167 McGinn, Dan         JR St. John's P           5:26.15  
  7   280 Loehle, Eric        JR Bishop Fenwi           5:28.73  
  8   104 Canniff, Nick       JR Arlington Ca           5:36.38  
  9   537 Ksander, Mike       12 St. Mary's -           5:36.87  
 10   683 Peterson, Bryan     SR Cathedral_Lowell       5:40.17  
 11   281 Loehle, Matthew     FR Bishop Fenwi           5:53.56  
 12   129 Venditti, Michael   FR Arlington Ca           6:01.08  
 13   547 Torosian, Janus        St. Mary's -           6:23.89  
 14   538 McDonald, Richard   10 St. Mary's -           6:39.52  
 --   532 Carroll, Jack        7 St. Mary's -               DNF  
Section  3  
  1  1340 Taxter, Lucas       ph Xaverian               4:50.50  
  2   742 Flaherty, Mike      SR Boston Colle           4:51.61  
  3  1273 Harmon, Mitch       Jr Xaverian               4:53.65  
  4   800 O'Donnell, Tom      SR Boston Colle           5:00.80  
  5   818 Sweeney, Jack       SR Boston Colle           5:10.35  
  6  1062 Adams, Ben          10 Saint John's           5:10.76  
  7   887 Kerrigan, Matthew   Fr Brockton Hig           5:14.08  
  8   894 McGuinness, Evan    Sr Brockton Hig           5:16.09  
  9   709 Breen, John         JR Boston Colle           5:21.97  
 10  1283 Houser, Matt        ph Xaverian               5:28.10  
 11  1276 Hellord, Roger      Fr Xaverian               5:34.08  
 12  1107 Sagerstrom, Tyler   10 Saint John's           5:35.10  
 13  1070 Donahue, Andrew     12 Saint John's           5:47.63  
 14   823 Vasquez, Sam        JR Boston Colle           5:53.95  
 15  1084 Jreije, Anthony     11 Saint John's           5:57.29  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1290 Keohane, Tim        Sr Xaverian              10:10.94  
  2   801 O'Leary, Ian        SR Boston Colle          10:11.19  
  3   741 Feeney, Noel        JR Boston Colle          10:23.17  
  4   858 Burns, John         Sr Brockton Hig          10:32.46  
  5   708 Breen, Chris        JR Boston Colle          11:07.25  
  6  1298 Leonard, Drew       Sr Xaverian              11:22.51  
  7   901 Rich, Dylan         Jr Brockton Hig          11:44.20  
  8  1076 Halloran, John      12 Saint John's          11:49.75  
  9   934 Carr, Jackson       SO Catholic Mem          11:52.49  
 10  1063 Atchue, Joseph      11 Saint John's          12:17.76  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   352 Chester, Ian        JR Cardinal Spe              8.71  
  2   373 Toner, Clayton      JR Cardinal Spe             10.39  
  3   465 Hager, Cameron      Sr Marian HS                11.69  
  4   361 Lally, Brett        SR Cardinal Spe             11.79  
  5   456 Allen, John         Sr Marian HS                12.06  
  6   461 Giroux, Aaron       Sr Marian HS                12.85  
Section  2  
  1  1183 Raven, Will         SR St. John's P              8.79  
  2  1197 Triglione, Spencer  JR St. John's P              9.33  
  3   117 Kelly, Danny        SR Arlington Ca              9.64  
  4  1186 Rowell, Zach        SO St. John's P              9.96  
  5   684 Robins, Cam         SR Cathedral_Lowell         10.16  
  6   118 Kelly, Stephen      SR Arlington Ca             10.45  
Section  3  
  1   265 Carlin, Andrew      SR Bishop Fenwi              9.94  
  2   289 Tambini, Nick       JR Bishop Fenwi             10.07  
  3   953 Malone, Matt        SO Catholic Mem             10.08  
  4   266 Carrillo, Robbie    SO Bishop Fenwi             10.59  
  5   536 Kotkowski, Alex      9 St. Mary's -             11.17  
  6   278 Hill, Andrew        SO Bishop Fenwi             11.97  
Section  4  
  1  1250 Darrow, Kyle        Sr Xaverian                  8.52  
  2   912 Williams, Aaron     So Brockton Hig              9.65  
  3   908 Sin, Christopher    Sr Brockton Hig              9.82  
  4  1261 Fallon, Robert      Jr Xaverian                  9.85  
  5   852 Almquist, Richard   Sr Brockton Hig             10.23  
  6  1282 Horton, Alex        Jr Xaverian                 10.32  
  7  1235 Cady, Nick          Jr Xaverian                 10.49  
  8   900 Rapper, Deon        So Brockton Hig             10.52  
Section  5  
  1   814 Samuels, Jordan     JR Boston Colle              7.94  
  2  1104 Puglia, Chris       12 Saint John's              8.52  
  3   743 Frazer-Nichols, At  JR Boston Colle              9.02  
  4  1079 Inman, Charlie      10 Saint John's              9.56  
  5   710 Brook, Robert       JR Boston Colle             10.24  
  6  1108 Santoso, Matthew    11 Saint John's             10.78  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1349 Williams, Charles   Fr Xaverian                 10.60  
  2   902 Risko, Nicholas     So Brockton Hig             10.70  
  3  1147 Everett, Matt       FR St. John's P             11.23  
  4   870 Eldredge, Ryan      Fr Brockton Hig             11.25  
  5  1308 Murphy, Conor       Fr Xaverian                 11.40  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:45.91  
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:51.06  
  3 Austin Prep  'A'                                    3:55.18  
  4 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:05.89  
  5 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              4:23.81  
  6 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:25.23  
Section  2  
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:33.84  
  2 Boston College High  'A'                            3:40.72  
  3 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:41.13  
  4 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:48.87  
  5 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:48.92  
  6 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:49.15  
  7 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:06.72  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   962 O'Neil, Stephen     JR Catholic Mem           5-00.00  
  2   944 Dixon, Andreis      SR Catholic Mem           5-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1  1284 Hudner, Mike        Jr Xaverian               5-04.00  
  2   858 Burns, John         Sr Brockton Hig           5-04.00  
  3  1343 Trifone, Peter      Sr Xaverian               5-02.00  
 --  1341 Thomas, Brian       ph Xaverian                    NH  
Flight  3  
  1   743 Frazer-Nichols, At  JR Boston Colle           6-02.00  
  2   745 Gomes, Tyler        JR Boston Colle           6-00.00  
  3   716 Canon, Rich         SR Boston Colle           5-10.00  
  4  1103 Powell, Matt        12 Saint John's          J5-10.00  
  5  1066 Cimino, Tom         10 Saint John's           5-06.00  
  6  1081 Jeong, Eddie        12 Saint John's           5-02.00  
Flight  4  
  1   265 Carlin, Andrew      SR Bishop Fenwi           5-03.00  
 --   287 Sordello, Daniel    JR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
 --   546 O'Blenes, Justin       St. Mary's -                NH  
Flight  5  
  1   352 Chester, Ian        JR Cardinal Spe           5-05.00  
  2   362 MacMillan, Alex     JR Cardinal Spe           5-03.00  
  3   361 Lally, Brett        SR Cardinal Spe           5-01.00  
Flight  6  
  1   126 Reginald, Satish    SO Arlington Ca           5-09.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1026 Norris, Peter       12 Malden Catho          19-01.00  
  2   962 O'Neil, Stephen     JR Catholic Mem          17-09.50  
  3  1016 Kelly, Andrew       11 Malden Catho          17-05.00  
  4   953 Malone, Matt        SO Catholic Mem          15-08.00  
  5  1001 Devin, Kelly         9 Malden Catho          15-04.00  
 --   944 Dixon, Andreis      SR Catholic Mem              FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1  1318 Pagliuca, Dana      Sr Xaverian              20-04.00  
  2   890 Korli, Treavor      Sr Brockton Hig          19-10.50  
  3  1348 Wheeler, Jack       Jr Xaverian              19-00.50  
  4  1284 Hudner, Mike        Jr Xaverian              18-02.00  
  5   873 Finjap, Federic     Sr Brockton Hig          16-05.00  
  6   883 Healy, Patrick      Jr Brockton Hig          15-09.00  
Flight  3  
  1   814 Samuels, Jordan     JR Boston Colle          20-00.50  
  2  1103 Powell, Matt        12 Saint John's          19-10.50  
  3  1081 Jeong, Eddie        12 Saint John's          19-02.50  
  3   746 Greenidge, Lawrenc  SR Boston Colle          19-02.50  
  5  1088 Lee, Greg           11 Saint John's          18-00.50  
  6   728 Davison, Todd       SO Boston Colle          12-09.00  
Flight  4  
  1  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep           16-04.00  
  2  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep           15-03.00  
  3   462 Graf, jared         Fr Marian HS             14-06.00  
  4   472 Perez, Johan        Fr Marian HS             14-01.50  
  5   458 Chan, Mick          jr Marian HS             13-08.00  
Flight  5  
  1   368 Siracusa, Anthony   SR Cardinal Spe          17-11.00  
  2    12 Garlington, Trento  SR Archbishop W          17-10.00  
  3   364 Norton, Matt        SR Cardinal Spe          16-04.50  
 --   354 Dauphin, Fred       FR Cardinal Spe              FOUL  
Flight  6  
  1   126 Reginald, Satish    SO Arlington Ca          18-01.00  
  2   130 Whelan, Greg        SO Arlington Ca          17-07.00  
Flight  7  
  1   282 Maistrellis, Charl  JR Bishop Fenwi          17-03.25  
  2   535 Jalbert, Matt        9 St. Mary's -          11-09.50  
  3   541 Muangi, Anthony      9 St. Mary's -          11-06.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   950 Kelly, Dan          SR Catholic Mem          45-05.50  
  2  1000 Derby, Matt         10 Malden Catho          32-10.00  
  3  1031 Politis, Costa      11 Malden Catho          32-09.00  
  4  1002 Dodard, Jonathan    12 Malden Catho          32-02.00  
  5  1023 Mayes, Stephen      11 Malden Catho          32-01.50  
  6   973 Leahy, Conor           Catholic Mem          29-04.00  
  7  1025 Mullen, Collin      10 Malden Catho          26-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1  1242 Cmaylo, Nick        Sr Xaverian              40-03.25  
  2  1317 Odom, Londyn        Sr Xaverian              38-06.50  
  3   854 Barros, Junior      Jr Brockton Hig          36-02.00  
  4   910 Vacca, Dean         Jr Brockton Hig          35-01.00  
  5  1333 Smielden, Shane     Jr Xaverian              27-02.00  
  6  1252 Deban, Anthony      Jr Xaverian              26-08.50  
  7  1254 Decosta, Matt       Jr Xaverian              26-01.50  
  8   855 Bermudez, Darian    Fr Brockton Hig          24-07.00  
  9   857 Bullard, Marcus     Fr Brockton Hig          24-06.00  
 10   868 Driscoll, Liam      Fr Brockton Hig          23-05.00  
Flight  3  
  1   714 Burton, Evan        JR Boston Colle          41-05.00  
  2   776 Malone, Sean        JR Boston Colle          40-09.75  
  3   759 Jonas, Matt         SR Boston Colle          39-10.00  
  4  1094 Monahan, Eric       12 Saint John's          39-04.00  
  5   732 Doyle, Pat          SR Boston Colle          38-01.00  
  6  1113 Sullivan, Andrew    12 Saint John's          35-10.00  
  7   744 Glinski, Dennis     SR Boston Colle          35-00.50  
Flight  4  
  1  9909 AP, 9909               Austin Prep           32-11.25  
  2   461 Giroux, Aaron       Sr Marian HS             31-02.50  
  3  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep           30-09.00  
  4   457 Burnes, Tyler       Sr Marian HS             29-09.00  
  5   466 Hays, Kevin         Sr Marian HS            J27-10.00   27' 08.75"
  6   469 Murphy, Colin       So Marian HS            J27-10.00   27' 0.5"
  7   475 Smith, Ethan        Fr Marian HS             25-05.75  
  8  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep           23-09.50  
  9  9911 AP, 9911               Austin Prep           22-03.25  
 10  9910 AP, 9910               Austin Prep           21-04.25  
Flight  5  
  1   346 Arrighi, Brendan    SR Cardinal Spe          35-06.25  
  2     8 Dunford, Jack       JR Archbishop W          31-05.00  
  3   365 O'Donnell, Patrick  SR Cardinal Spe          30-09.00  
  4   374 Veira, Dan          JR Cardinal Spe          30-08.75  
  5   350 Canning, Patrick    JR Cardinal Spe          27-08.50  
Flight  6  
  1   107 Cherisol, Djeef     JR Arlington Ca          40-02.75  
  2   686 Rourke, Taylor      FR Cathedral_Lowell      36-09.25  
  3   682 Perrin, Matt        JR Cathedral_Lowell      31-04.75  
  4   127 Rockwell, Christop  SR Arlington Ca          31-03.00  
  5   125 Pham, Eric          SR Arlington Ca          29-04.50  
  6   680 McCARTHY, Brent     SO Cathedral_Lowell      26-00.50  
  7   674 Dube, Joseph        SO Cathedral_Lowell      25-02.00  
Flight  7  
  1   267 Corcoran, Patrick   SR Bishop Fenwi          43-11.00  
  2   265 Carlin, Andrew      SR Bishop Fenwi          37-03.50  
  3   277 Hannon, Kevin       JR Bishop Fenwi          30-11.25  
  4   529 Blalle, Chris       10 St. Mary's -          26-11.50  
  5   291 Tremblay, Daniel    SO Bishop Fenwi          25-09.00  
  6   530 Byrne, Cam          11 St. Mary's -          23-04.50  
  7   285 Quinn, Brian        JR Bishop Fenwi          21-04.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News