Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Week # 1 Don Woods & John Wallace Invites

Fitchburg & Holden, MA, December 8, 2012

[John Wallace memorial Invite Complete Results ]

Don Woods Memorial Invite Complete Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 03:30 PM
                  Don Woods Memorial Invitational - 12/8/2012                  
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 CJ Jones                  SR Fitchburg             41-04.50  
  2 Tommy Duong               SR Fitchburg             36-08.75  
  3 Elijah Bosselait          JR Narragansett          36-07.50  
  4 Trevor Brown              SO Oakmont               36-07.25  
  5 Charlie Montalbano        SR Narragansett          36-03.75  
  6 Leo Ramirez               SO Fitchburg             35-04.00  
  7 James Maynard             SR Murdock               35-02.50  
  8 John Hubert               sr Bromfield             35-00.25  
  9 Anthony DiPrima           JR Fitchburg             34-10.00  
 10 Hunter Sallila            SO Fitchburg             34-05.00  
 11 Kelvin Rivera             SR Fitchburg             34-03.00  
 12 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont               34-00.50  
 13 Bruce Johnson             SO Fitchburg             33-06.50  
 14 Jose Marrero              JR Fitchburg             33-04.25  
 15 Ahmad Mekkaoui            SO Nashoba               31-11.50  
 16 Nate Bowman               JR Littleton             31-08.25  
 17 Robert Pesce              SO Murdock               31-04.00  
 18 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner               31-01.75  
 19 Beck Peterson             fr Bromfield             30-09.25  
 20 Marcos Diaz               SO Fitchburg             30-06.75  
 21 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton             30-04.75  
 22 Seth Viles                SO Gardner               30-01.00  
 23 Tom Francis               JR Gardner               30-00.00  
 24 Michael Bourque           FR Fitchburg             29-08.75  
 25 Gerardo Echevaria         JR Gardner               29-06.75  
 26 Noah Wheeler              SO Narragansett          28-06.50  
 27 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont               28-02.75  
 28 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett          28-00.75  
 29 Matt O'Brien              SR Gardner               27-10.75  
 30 Jake Shepard               8 Narragansett          27-05.00  
 31 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster            27-03.75  
 32 Tom Brunnell              SO Nashoba               27-02.50  
 33 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton             26-02.50  
 34 Facundo Isas              FR Fitchburg             26-00.50  
 35 Ryan Byrne                fr Bromfield             25-10.00  
 36 Nico Dandini              JR Leominster            25-08.25  
 37 Emanuel Corbeil           FR Fitchburg             25-07.50  
 38 Emil Jimenez              FR Fitchburg             25-04.25  
 39 Matthew Pelland           FR Nashoba               24-10.50  
 40 Luis Calderon             JR Leominster            24-09.25  
 41 Kobi Namsaly              FR Fitchburg             24-00.00  
 42 Kenneth Borelli           FR Fitchburg             23-11.00  
 43 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton             23-05.25  
 44 Eric Desgroseilliers       8 Murdock               23-03.00  
 45 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton             22-04.50  
 46 Leng Chang                FR Fitchburg             22-03.25  
 47 Alfredo Franco            JR Leominster            22-02.00  
 48 Austin Gauthier           FR Nashoba               22-01.75  
 49 Andrew Leblanc             8 Narragansett          21-04.50  
 50 Jason Gurley              FR Fitchburg             20-01.50  
 51 Hiram Boddie              JR Fitchburg             20-01.25  
 52 Tyler Simpson              8 Narragansett          20-00.00  
 53 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton             19-04.00  
 54 Nolan Kaldenberg           7 Littleton             17-09.75  
 55 Bailey Vaillancourt        8 Narragansett          16-04.25  
 56 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton             14-06.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markesh Harmon            SR Nashoba                6-05.00  
  2 Jonah Kattau                 Gardner                5-08.00  
  3 Alex Rhodes               SR Nashoba                5-06.00  
  3 Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg              5-06.00  
  4 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg             J5-06.00  
  6 Justin Sargent            JR Nashoba                5-04.00  
  7 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield              5-02.00  
  7 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield              5-02.00  
  7 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                5-02.00  
  7 Dominic Allard            SO Murdock                5-02.00  
  7 Patrick Marotta           JR Leominster             5-02.00  
  7 Zachary Wright            FR Nashoba                5-02.00  
 13 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 13 Camden Brown              SO Oakmont                4-10.00  
 13 Luis Aguero               SO Fitchburg              4-10.00  
 13 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 13 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 18 Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton              4-08.00  
 18 Leandro Araujo            FR Fitchburg              4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Puleo                JR Nashoba                10:51.4  
  2 Jason Bugarin             JR Fitchburg              10:57.9  
  3 Joe Capps                 SO Narragansett           11:05.9  
  4 John Atkinson             SO Nashoba                11:14.7  
  5 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                11:28.4  
  6 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton              11:32.3  
  7 Chris Smith               SO Leominster             11:59.8  
  8 Justice Graves            FR Narragansett           12:08.1  
  9 Joshua Higgins            FR Fitchburg              12:09.6  
 10 Max Robichaud              8 Murdock                12:18.0  
 11 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                12:20.0  
 12 Spencer Roffee            JR Gardner                12:24.0  
 13 Jared Morcaldi            FR Fitchburg              13:06.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                    8.4   2 
  2 Emmanuel Bamgbose         JR Fitchburg                  8.8   1 
  3 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield                  9.0   1 
  4 Paul Duenas               SO Fitchburg                  9.8   2 
  5 Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                   J9.8   2 
  6 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield                  9.9   2 
  7 Scott Page                SO Narragansett              10.1   3 
  7 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett              10.1   1 
  9 Kraig Arsenault           SO Nashoba                   10.3   1 
 10 Bryant Welch              FR Narragansett              10.4   3 
 11 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                   10.5   2 
 12 Trevor Allen              SR Murdock                   10.8   2 
 13 Jake Marcoulier           SO Narragansett              10.9   3 
 14 Greg Santiago             SO Fitchburg                 11.0   3 
 15 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock                   11.4   1 
 16 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton                J11.4   1 
 17 Olivar Millar             FR Nashoba                   12.2   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyrel Wood                JR Leominster                 6.7   1 
  2 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                    6.8   1 
  3 Dominic Allard            SO Murdock                    6.9   9 
  4 Roniel Foster             sr Bromfield                  7.0   1 
  5 Trevor Brown              SO Oakmont                    7.1   4 
  5 Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  6 Camden Brown              SO Oakmont                   J7.1   4 
  8 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont                    7.2   2 
  8 Kobina Faibille           JR Leominster                 7.2   3 
  9 Brendan Beale             sr Bromfield                 J7.2   3 
 11 Kurt Arsenault            SO Nashoba                    7.3   5 
 11 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner                    7.3   2 
 11 Eric Tran                 JR Fitchburg                  7.3   3 
 11 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                    7.3  10 
 15 Robert Cooney             FR Littleton                  7.4   1 
 15 Marcos Diaz               SO Fitchburg                  7.4   6 
 15 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton                  7.4   9 
 15 Spencer Schryver          SO Nashoba                    7.4   3 
 15 Jonathan Rivera           JR Fitchburg                  7.4   2 
 15 Zachary Wright            FR Nashoba                    7.4   8 
 21 Justin Sargent            JR Nashoba                    7.5   3 
 22 Alex Rhodes               SR Nashoba                    7.6   7 
 23 Alvin Li                  so Bromfield                  7.7   5 
 23 Demetrius Williams        SO Fitchburg                  7.7   6 
 23 Matt O'Brien              SR Gardner                    7.7   3 
 26 Thomas Borchelt           FR Fitchburg                  7.8   7 
 26 Airey Scott               SO Nashoba                    7.8   2 
 26 Sean Veronesi             FR Fitchburg                  7.8   8 
 26 Matt Vacca                FR Littleton                  7.8   4 
 27 Seth Viles                SO Gardner                   J7.8   4 
 31 Jake Carbonear            FR Littleton                  7.9   7 
 32 Douglas Bianco            FR Nashoba                    8.0   4 
 32 Luis Aguero               SO Fitchburg                  8.0   9 
 32 John Mpelkas              FR Nashoba                    8.0   5 
 33 Jovon Torres              SO Fitchburg                 J8.0   9 
 36 Ben McNeish               SO Nashoba                    8.1   6 
 36 Jason Trainor             FR Littleton                  8.1   7 
 36 Will Buraczynski           8 Littleton                  8.1   2 
 39 Alfredo Franco            JR Leominster                 8.2   4 
 40 Luis Calderon             JR Leominster                 8.4   8 
 40 Kyle Conry                JR Leominster                 8.4   9 
 41 Tom Francis               JR Gardner                   J8.4   9 
 43 Mason Dobbs               FR Leominster                 8.5   6 
 44 Nate Bowman               JR Littleton                  8.6   8 
 45 James Mactin              FR Murdock                    8.7  10 
 45 Gerardo Echevaria         JR Gardner                    8.7   5 
 46 Brendon Foreman           FR Littleton                 J8.7   5 
 48 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton                  8.8   6 
 48 Kyle Hill-Smith           FR Narragansett               8.8   1 
 50 Frank Parrillo             8 Narragansett               8.9   2 
 51 Robert Pesce              SO Murdock                    9.1   7 
 52 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton                  9.2  10 
 53 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton                  9.5  10 
 53 Jessie Spinelli           FR Leominster                 9.5   8 
 55 Nolan Kaldenberg           7 Littleton                  9.7  10 
 55 Nick Couture               8 Narragansett               9.7   5 
 57 Sean Wilson                7 Murdock                   10.0   8 
 58 Eric Desgroseilliers       8 Murdock                   10.5  10 
 59 Orion Stockdale            7 Narragansett              10.9   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            SR Nashoba                 4:54.6  
  2 Christian Capoccia        SR Fitchburg               5:02.3  
  3 Daniel Fournier           JR Murdock                 5:05.5  
  4 Jake Hangen               SO Nashoba                 5:08.5  
  5 Daniel Denette            SR Murdock                 5:25.2  
  6 Zachary Honig             SO Nashoba                 5:29.9  
  7 Liam Gross                SO Nashoba                 5:31.3  
  7 Tavis Wold                FR Nashoba                 5:31.3  
  9 Tyler Dion                JR Leominster              5:32.7  
 10 Ben Mandelbaum            SR Nashoba                 5:33.1  
 11 Ian Clavir                SR Narragansett            5:33.6  
 12 Brandon Harty             SR Gardner                 5:43.1  
 13 Lamech Muma               JR Leominster              5:45.7  
 14 Jared Wilber              SO Nashoba                 5:48.3  
 15 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 5:49.7  
 16 Jackson Werner            FR Nashoba                 5:54.6  
 17 Brennan Hanlon            FR Leominster              5:56.8  
 18 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               6:01.3  
 19 Connor Dufour             JR Fitchburg               6:05.2  
 20 Michael Capps              8 Narragansett            6:16.2  
 21 Timothy Henderson         SO Nashoba                 6:21.2  
 22 James Huff                 8 Murdock                 7:37.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevor Raux               SO Gardner                 1:33.7   1 
  2 Shea Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                 1:35.3   1 
  3 Patrick Griffin           sr Bromfield               1:35.9   2 
  4 Diosmar Reynoso           JR Fitchburg               1:36.5   2 
  5 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                 1:39.3   1 
  6 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton               1:41.9   1 
  7 Elmer Melendez            SR Gardner                 1:42.1   4 
  8 Stephane Kamayou          FR Fitchburg               1:49.6   3 
  9 Alex Oritz                sr Bromfield               1:50.0   3 
 10 Ben Roop                  jr Bromfield               1:51.2   5 
 11 Vincent Bonetti           SO Leominster              1:51.6   2 
 12 Bailey Vaillancourt        8 Narragansett            1:59.2   4 
 13 Jake Shepard               8 Narragansett            2:00.2   3 
 14 Cole Armstrong            FR Littleton               2:01.2   3 
 15 Kyle Route                fr Bromfield               2:04.4   5 
 16 Andrew Leblanc             8 Narragansett            2:06.7   2 
 17 Collin Campbell           FR Fitchburg               2:07.5   4 
 18 Michael Ryan               8 Narragansett            2:26.4   5 
 19 Francis Kusi              FR Narragansett            2:37.4   5 
 20 Tyler Clifton              8 Littleton               2:41.0   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg                 38.9   3 
  2 Markesh Harmon            SR Nashoba                   40.0   3 
  3 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster                41.7   3 
  4 John Militano             JR Nashoba                   42.2   4 
  5 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                   42.9   1 
  6 Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton                 43.2   5 
  7 Nico Dandini              JR Leominster                44.1   3 
  8 Hayden Gray               FR Littleton                 44.3   9 
  9 Spemcer L'Heureux         JR Gardner                   44.6   2 
  9 Patrick Marotta           JR Leominster                44.6   6 
 11 Owen Chase                JR Murdock                   45.3   2 
 12 Daniel Oldham             FR Nashoba                   45.5   9 
 12 Zach Piche                JR Littleton                 45.5   1 
 14 Jeff Adelson              sr Bromfield                 45.7   1 
 14 Matthew Pelland           FR Nashoba                   45.7   9 
 16 Jeongki Kim               SO Gardner                   46.0   5 
 17 Zachary Marshall          SO Nashoba                   46.1   9 
 18 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton                 46.3   7 
 19 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                 46.5   4 
 20 Danny Fitterman           so Bromfield                 46.7   7 
 21 Cole Duguay               FR Narragansett              46.9   2 
 22 Justin Harris             JR Murdock                   47.6   2 
 22 Sam Cooney                JR Littleton                 47.6   1 
 24 Sean Sutton               FR Murdock                   47.7  10 
 24 Matt Leblanc              SO Oakmont                   47.7   4 
 26 Giovanni Delduca          SO Oakmont                   48.0   6 
 27 Leandro Araujo            FR Fitchburg                 49.7   5 
 28 Ryan Robinson             so Bromfield                 50.3   8 
 29 Elijah Bosselait          JR Narragansett              51.2   7 
 30 Eddie Zhong               so Bromfield                 52.2   5 
 30 Charlie Montalbano        SR Narragansett              52.2   4 
 32 Henry Wilmot               7 Bromfield                 52.8   8 
 33 Evan Couture              FR Narragansett              53.6   6 
 34 Chris Michaud              7 Murdock                   54.1   7 
 35 Cody Kinney               FR Gardner                   55.2   6 
 36 Matt Canning               7 Bromfield                 58.3  10 
 37 Caleb Roache               7 Narragansett            1:02.0   8 
 38 Max Vanderwerf             7 Bromfield               1:03.5  10 
 39 Joshua Ramsey              7 Murdock                 1:08.0   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conor Ursuliak            SR Nashoba                 2:53.8  
  2 Josh LeShane              JR Fitchburg               3:12.4  
  3 Will Sullebarger          sr Bromfield               3:20.3  
  4 Jamie Sanguinet           SO Leominster              3:20.9  
  5 Ben Phaneuf               FR Fitchburg               3:23.9  
  6 Jared Gall                sr Bromfield               3:27.3  
  7 Jagger Roffee             FR Gardner                 3:28.3  
  8 Will Day                   8 Bromfield               3:28.9  
  9 Ian Harrington            sr Bromfield               3:30.6  
 10 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton               3:35.8  
 11 Ethan Leaver               8 Littleton               3:38.1  
 12 Todd Stark-Gokey          FR Narragansett            3:38.4  
 13 Johnson Dang              SO Fitchburg               3:42.1  
 14 Joshua Veronesi           JR Fitchburg               3:44.1  
 15 Ian Rowatt                fr Bromfield               3:46.5  
 16 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               3:47.5  
 17 Mischa DeRuijter           7 Bromfield               3:48.7  
 18 David Blouin               6 Murdock                 3:55.3  
 19 Colby Corkum               6 Murdock                 4:10.9  
 20 Andrew Burns               7 Murdock                 4:13.4  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaelin Farrell            JR Narragansett          33-03.50  
  2 Cameo Dorais              SR Gardner               28-09.00  
  3 Aitnis Alvarez            SR Fitchburg             27-08.25  
  4 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield             27-04.00  
  5 Megan Leblanc             SR Narragansett          25-06.75  
  6 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton             25-00.00  
  7 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock               24-01.00  
  8 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton             23-11.50  
  9 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield             23-08.00  
 10 Amanda Stewart            SR Narragansett          23-02.00  
 11 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock               22-10.00  
 12 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton             22-09.50  
 13 Sarah Wrigley             JR Narragansett          22-09.00  
 14 Jennifer Bergeron         SR Leominster            22-05.25  
 15 Aaliyah Robinson          SR Fitchburg             22-03.00  
 16 Rebecca Jacobs            SR Nashoba               22-01.50  
 17 anna schab                SR Nashoba               22-01.25  
 18 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont               21-09.00  
 19 Andreana Robinson         JR Fitchburg             21-06.00  
 20 Savanah Drowne            FR Narragansett          21-01.00  
 21 Stephanie Girouard        JR Narragansett          20-10.00  
 22 Taylor Walsh              SR Fitchburg             19-10.50  
 23 Miranda Prentiss          SR Fitchburg             19-09.00  
 24 Emma Clavir               FR Narragansett          19-08.00  
 25 Danielle Harris           JR Narragansett          19-07.75  
 26 Nicole Cochis             JR Littleton             19-07.00  
 27 Emina Berbic              JR Leominster            19-04.00  
 28 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont               18-11.00  
 29 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield             18-08.00  
 30 Hannah Kanesh             FR Nashoba               18-05.25  
 31 Elise Robichaud           JR Narragansett          18-02.50  
 32 Elsa Heglin               JR Oakmont               17-06.75  
 33 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock               17-06.00  
 34 Heather Wrigley           FR Narragansett          16-11.25  
 35 Jenn Markevich            SR Oakmont               16-04.75  
 36 Melissa Johnson           SO Oakmont               15-11.00  
 36 Taylor Elmore              8 Narragansett          15-11.00  
 38 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont               15-05.00  
 39 Erica Marland             SO Nashoba               12-10.50  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett           4-10.00  
  2 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
  3 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield              4-08.00  
  4 Brooke Braceland          SO Nashoba               J4-08.00  
  5 Mary Sabourin             FR Nashoba                4-06.00  
  6 Taylor Brady              JR Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  7 Sarah Gaffney             SO Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  8 Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster            J4-06.00  
  8 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett          J4-06.00  
 10 Ali Comeau                JR Gardner               J4-06.00  
 11 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                4-04.00  
 12 Johanna Enzmann           FR Nashoba               J4-04.00  
 12 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 12 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock               J4-04.00  
 15 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster            J4-04.00  
 16 Daphney Hilaire           SO Fitchburg              4-00.00  
 16 Danielle Casey            SR Nashoba                4-00.00  
 16 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton              4-00.00  
 16 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock                4-00.00  
 16 Katie Young                8 Littleton              4-00.00  
 16 Samantha Sullivan         SO Littleton              4-00.00  
 22 Bridget Boyle             JR Nashoba               J4-00.00  
 23 Kayla Magee               SR Littleton             J4-00.00  
 24 Danielle Leblanc          SR Narragansett          J4-00.00  
 25 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                3-08.00  
 25 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                3-08.00  
 27 Kylie Murhy                8 Littleton             J3-08.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara McCormack            SR Nashoba                12:28.6  
  2 Kelsey Horowitz           JR Nashoba                12:35.1  
  3 Natalie Bettez            SO Nashoba                13:06.5  
  4 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton              13:16.0  
  5 Kate Toll                 FR Bromfield              13:22.0  
  6 Kelsey Bedard             SO Leominster             14:16.6  
  7 Erin McDowell             FR Leominster             14:16.9  
  8 Alex Buckman              SO Leominster             15:01.8  
  9 Abby O'Sullivan            8 Narragansett           15:03.9  
 10 Sydney Vacca              JR Littleton              15:10.0  
 11 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                15:28.7  
 12 Angela Salazar            FR Fitchburg              15:28.9  
 13 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont                18:01.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ali Comeau                JR Gardner                   10.0   2 
  1 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                   10.0   1 
  2 Mariah Arnold             SR Bromfield                J10.0   2 
  4 Shannon Riordan            8 Littleton                 10.1   1 
  5 Johanna Enzmann           FR Nashoba                   10.2   4 
  6 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                   10.4   1 
  7 Maggie McEvily            JR Leominster                10.5   1 
  8 Elizabeth Anderson        SR Nashoba                   10.6   3 
  8 Taylor Tower              FR Nashoba                   10.6   4 
  9 Sarah Gaffney             SO Nashoba                  J10.6   4 
  9 Kaitlyn Wetzel            JR Littleton                J10.6   3 
 12 Jenny Ly                  SO Leominster                10.7   3 
 13 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                   10.8   1 
 14 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  FR Fitchburg                 11.0   2 
 15 Elaina McDowell           JR Leominster               J11.0   2 
 16 Jenn Markevich            SR Oakmont                   11.5   3 
 17 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock                   11.6   3 
 17 Kendra LaVallee           SR Littleton                 11.6   2 
 19 Judith Barth              JR Nashoba                   11.7   5 
 20 Samantha Sullivan         SO Littleton                 11.8   4 
 20 Ally Rodgers              SO Nashoba                   11.8   5 
 22 Bridget Boyle             JR Nashoba                   12.3   5 
 23 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock                   12.4   5 
 24 Chelsea Simmers            7 Murdock                   13.3   2 
 25 Danielle Harris           JR Narragansett              13.9   1 
 -- Kayla Reyes               JR Fitchburg                  DNF   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Militano            SO Nashoba                    7.5   1 
  2 Hannah Balboni            SO Littleton                  7.9   2 
  3 Debbie Okpoebo            JR Leominster                 8.1  10 
  3 Emma Hall                 SR Bromfield                  8.1   1 
  3 Morgan Livoli             SR Nashoba                    8.1   3 
  6 Alexandria Gomez          SO Leominster                 8.2   2 
  7 Samantha Aviles           SO Leominster                 8.3   1 
  8 Melissa Johnson           SO Oakmont                    8.4   1 
  8 Sarah Mpelkas             JR Nashoba                    8.4   5 
 10 Kate Magurn               SR Littleton                  8.5   3 
 10 Michaela Pelland          JR Nashoba                    8.5   4 
 10 Riley Soulliere           FR Leominster                 8.5   7 
 10 Mary Okyere               SO Leominster                 8.5   8 
 10 Megan Leblanc             SR Narragansett               8.5   1 
 15 Andreana Robinson         JR Fitchburg                  8.6   2 
 16 Karina Vera               FR Fitchburg                  8.7  10 
 16 Aaliayha Jones            SO Fitchburg                  8.7   1 
 16 Katherine Baker           SO Littleton                  8.7   5 
 16 Nicole Vaillant           FR Leominster                 8.7   5 
 20 Grace Turnbull            FR Bromfield                  8.8   6 
 20 Zaria Miller              JR Leominster                 8.8  10 
 20 Caitlin Pimentel          FR Leominster                 8.8   4 
 23 Katie Young                8 Littleton                  8.9   8 
 23 Jaleesa Guadalupe          8 Narragansett               8.9   6 
 25 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg                  9.0   5 
 25 Lucy Dinh                 SO Leominster                 9.0   9 
 27 Christina Ricci           JR Oakmont                    9.1   5 
 27 Emma Grant                FR Bromfield                  9.1   2 
 29 T'Keyah Vidal             SR Fitchburg                  9.2   3 
 29 Danielle Casey            SR Nashoba                    9.2   6 
 31 Bailey Piche               8 Littleton                  9.3   8 
 31 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                    9.3   3 
 31 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield                  9.3   4 
 31 Kayari Stewart            FR Leominster                 9.3   9 
 35 Afua Faibille             FR Leominster                 9.4   9 
 36 Torianna Belko            SO Murdock                    9.5   4 
 37 Benae Kehoe               FR Leominster                 9.6   7 
 37 Kylie Murhy                8 Littleton                  9.6   9 
 39 Brianna Dowse             JR Narragansett               9.7   4 
 40 Sarah Wrigley             JR Narragansett               9.8   8 
 40 Lauren Brooks             FR Leominster                 9.8   6 
 42 Joanna Ehnstrom            8 Narragansett               9.9   3 
 42 Jennifer Anderson         FR Nashoba                    9.9   8 
 42 Elsa Heglin               JR Oakmont                    9.9   7 
 45 Taylor Elmore              8 Narragansett              10.0   7 
 45 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock                   10.0   2 
 45 Catherine Peraro          SO Leominster                10.0   9 
 45 Kayla Magee               SR Littleton                 10.0   6 
 49 Julie Ehnstrom            SO Narragansett              10.1   2 
 49 Heather Wrigley           FR Narragansett              10.1   7 
 49 Jasmine Thammalangsy      SR Fitchburg                 10.1   4 
 52 Brooke Schofield           8 Littleton                 10.2   9 
 53 Sarah Hogue               FR Leominster                10.4   3 
 54 Stephanie Girouard        JR Narragansett              10.5   5 
 55 Audry MacDonald           FR Leominster                10.7   8 
 56 Alyssa Gammel             FR Fitchburg                 11.0   6 
 57 Nicole Cochis             JR Littleton                 11.6   7 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               JR Narragansett            5:31.2  
  2 Grace Dempsey             FR Nashoba                 5:57.1  
  3 Felicia Banda             SO Gardner                 5:59.5  
  4 Kate Rowatt               SR Bromfield               6:16.8  
  5 Felica Ingman             JR Murdock                 6:19.1  
  6 Gina Mican                FR Leominster              6:33.5  
  7 Gillian Macchia           SO Oakmont                 6:44.3  
  8 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton               6:47.0  
  9 Maeghan Spear             SO Leominster              6:51.8  
 10 Isabella Susi             FR Nashoba                 7:00.5  
 11 Plamedi Makelela          SO Leominster              7:08.9  
 12 Bethany Bourgault         SR Fitchburg               7:15.7  
 13 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               7:22.6  
 14 Olivia Comeau             JR Leominster              7:25.0  
 15 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               7:26.0  
 16 Lizzy Moison              FR Fitchburg               7:38.8  
 17 Whitney Payton            SR Fitchburg               7:54.5  
 18 Jessica Pleskowicz        SO Gardner                 8:03.8  
 19 Haylee Hebert             FR Leominster              8:13.2  
 20 Sarah Dubois              SO Oakmont                 8:28.3  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett            1:46.2   1 
  2 Alexia Lipman             JR Bromfield               1:53.2   1 
  3 Madison McMullen          SR Nashoba                 1:59.8   6 
  4 Sadie Marciano            SR Leominster              1:59.9   3 
  5 Lily Moore-Eissenberg     MS Bromfield               2:00.6   3 
  6 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg               2:01.2   1 
  7 Audra Harris              SR Leominster              2:01.7   1 
  8 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont                 2:01.9   3 
  9 anna schab                SR Nashoba                 2:02.7   4 
 10 Charlotte Young           SR Nashoba                 2:03.0   2 
 11 Barbara Stall             FR Littleton               2:05.1   4 
 12 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               2:05.7   2 
 13 Brynnan Fredericks        FR Narragansett            2:05.9   2 
 14 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 2:07.0   4 
 15 Elizabeth Simmers         SR Murdock                 2:08.2   2 
 16 Kylie Lafreniere           7 Narragansett            2:09.6   4 
 17 Sophie Beckman            MS Bromfield               2:10.6   5 
 18 Anya Begue                MS Bromfield               2:13.1   5 
 19 Sarah Khallady            SO Leominster              2:13.4   5 
 20 Bhavani Hodgkins          SR Bromfield               2:14.2   6 
 21 Sarah St. Pierre          SO Nashoba                 2:15.7   6 
 22 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg               2:18.7   3 
 23 Stephanie Bradshaw        FR Littleton               2:21.4   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matrisha Boddie           SR Fitchburg                 46.2   1 
  2 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg                 47.2   2 
  3 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                   47.7   1 
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                   47.9   3 
  5 Tatiana Jarostchuk        FR Nashoba                   48.6   5 
  6 Kaitlyn Leonard           FR Littleton                 49.0   6 
  6 Heather Flokos            SO Bromfield                 49.0   1 
  8 Ashley Buraczynski        JR Littleton                 49.7   2 
  9 Tina Orlando              SR Nashoba                   50.2   3 
 10 Anna Thornton             FR Oakmont                   50.9   8 
 11 Antonia Iaquinta          JR Leominster                51.2   4 
 12 Jemina Sheperd            SO Leominster                51.9   2 
 13 Ailynn Tiernan            JR Fitchburg                 52.4   6 
 14 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield                 52.6   1 
 15 Sandy Duong               SO Fitchburg                 52.8   7 
 16 Amanda Stewart            SR Narragansett              53.1   5 
 17 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield                 53.4   5 
 17 Adrianna Rodriguez        SO Leominster                53.4   7 
 19 Nicole Boyson             FR Leominster                53.6   6 
 20 Hannah Kanesh             FR Nashoba                   53.7  10 
 21 Stephanie Palis           FR Nashoba                   53.8   7 
 22 Samantha Benoit           SO Fitchburg                 53.9   9 
 23 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock                   54.8   4 
 24 Teagan Fredericks         FR Narragansett              54.9   3 
 25 Alma Himmelberger         SO Littleton                 55.1   4 
 26 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield                 55.2   3 
 27 Victoria Swanson           8 Murdock                   55.3   2 
 27 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                   55.3   5 
 29 Jennifer Bergeron         SR Leominster                55.5   9 
 30 Molly Shoemaker            8 Littleton                 56.1   8 
 31 Julie Melanson            JR Narragansett              56.4   8 
 32 Sydney Caputo             FR Nashoba                   56.7   8 
 33 Ariana Osuna              SO Fitchburg                 58.0  11 
 34 Tanairi Valentin          SR Fitchburg                 58.8  10 
 35 Savanah Drowne            FR Narragansett            1:01.1  10 
 36 Danielle Leblanc          SR Narragansett            1:01.8   6 
 37 Elise Robichaud           JR Narragansett            1:02.2  11 
 38 Abigayle Celata            7 Narragansett            1:02.4   9 
 39 Jaelyn Sanchez            FR Fitchburg               1:02.6   4 
 40 Grace Dale                 8 Littleton               1:04.5  11 
 41 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                 1:05.7   7 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett            3:25.1  
  2 Sophia Collins            SO Bromfield               3:29.4  
  3 Taylor Brady              JR Nashoba                 3:46.3  
  4 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton               3:50.2  
  5 Melaney Cruz              SR Littleton               3:51.3  
  6 Gabriella DeMeo           SO Nashoba                 3:52.3  
  6 Alli Del Giudice          FR Leominster              3:52.3  
  8 Emily Stegner             SR Nashoba                 3:52.6  
  9 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 3:52.9  
 10 Kyra Young                FR Leominster              3:53.2  
 11 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster              3:54.4  
 12 Brenna Harrington         SO Bromfield               3:54.9  
 13 Daphney Hilaire           SO Fitchburg               3:55.5  
 14 Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster              4:00.1  
 15 Michaela Macchia          SR Oakmont                 4:02.3  
 16 Rebeca Campuzanao         JR Gardner                 4:04.4  
 17 Suma Haque                SR Bromfield               4:10.7  
 18 Brianna Rogers            JR Murdock                 4:35.9  
 19 Eva Robichaud             SO Fitchburg               4:36.1  
 20 Emma Clavir               FR Narragansett            4:48.0  
 21 Noelle Sands              FR Gardner                 4:51.9  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News