Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League West Relay Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 5, 2012

Event Results

   Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:46 PM  12/11/2012  Page 1
                                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                                            Relay Meet
                                                       Results - Meet Order
   Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Aust                 SR David Prouty                   36-11.00
  2 Nate Potter               JR Quaboag                        35-09.50
  3 Ryan Arsenault            SO Tantasqua                      33-11.00
  4 Garrett Henderson         SR Auburn                         33-04.50
  5 David Howard              SR Leicester                      33-03.00
  6 Brandon Loyd              SR Quaboag                        32-10.00
  7 Matt Shemeth              JR David Prouty                   32-01.50
  8 Mykal Brown               SR Bartlett                       31-10.00
  9 Jon Tomlinsan             FR Woodstock                      30-08.00
 10 Kurt Bilis                JR Shepherd Hill                  29-03.00
 11 Eddie Hackenson           SO Bartlett                       28-07.75
 12 Drew Cutress              SO Shepherd Hill                  28-07.50
 13 Tom Parsons               JR David Prouty                   28-07.00
 14 Matthew Levins            SR Leicester                      28-06.50
 15 Aaron Lieske              SR Shepherd Hill                  28-03.50
 16 Anthony Dunn              SR Bartlett                       28-01.50
 17 Benjamin Gormley          FR Woodstock                      27-06.00
 17 Dan Valcour               SO Tantasqua                      27-06.00
 17 Justin Champaeu           SO Tantasqua                      27-06.00
 20 Giovanni Bernardone       SR Woodstock                      27-02.00
 21 Zachary Randall           FR Auburn                         27-01.00
 22 Mark Butler               JR Southbridge                    24-08.50
 23 Tyler Pierce              FR Quaboag                        23-10.00
 24 David Fitch               JR Leicester                      21-11.50
 25 Robert Botsch             SO Southbridge                    20-01.50
 26 Edwin Colon               FR Southbridge                    18-05.00
 27 Nick Keogh                FR Auburn                         17-10.00
                              Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  David Prouty                      97-07.50       0
                   2  Quaboag                           92-05.50       0
                   3  Tantasqua                         88-11.00       0
                   4  Bartlett                          88-07.25       0
                   5  Shepherd Hill                     86-02.00       0
                   6  Woodstock                         85-04.00       0
                   7  Leicester                         83-09.00       0
                   8  Auburn                            78-03.50       0
                   9  Southbridge                       63-03.00       0
   Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua                       4-08.00
  2 Deanna Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                        4-03.00
  2 Lexi Poirier              SR Shepherd Hill                   4-03.00
  2 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill                   4-03.00
  2 Miranda Dry               SR Tantasqua                       4-03.00
  2 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty                    4-03.00
  7 Robyn Phillipo            SO Tantasqua                       4-00.00
  7 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill                   4-00.00
 -- Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty                         NH
 -- Ashley Olsen              SR David Prouty                         NH
                             Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Tantasqua                         12-11.00       0
                   2  Shepherd Hill                     12-06.00       0
   Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie McCambridge         SR Shepherd Hill                  31-03.00
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                      26-09.50
  3 Jessica Pittman           SO Auburn                         26-09.00
  4 Kathryn Collins           SR Auburn                         26-07.00
  5 Erin Bruce                SR Leicester                      26-02.00
  6 Chantel Boisvert          SR Leicester                      25-09.00
  7 Jaimee Martin             JR Auburn                         23-04.00
  8 Deserie Kamara            SO Bartlett                       23-03.50
  8 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua                      23-03.50
 10 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua                      22-01.00
 11 Dinnea DiGrigoli          SR Quaboag                        21-04.00
 12 Andrea Koslowski          SR Quaboag                        20-10.00
 13 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill                  20-04.00
 14 Kayla DiPilato            SO Leicester                      19-08.00
 15 Emily Rock                SR Quaboag                        19-04.50
 16 Sarai McNeill             SO Southbridge                    18-09.50
 17 Carolina Pena             SR Southbridge                    18-06.00
 18 Mikayla Dows              SR Shepherd Hill                  18-01.00
 19 Nina Thomas                8 Bartlett                       16-01.00
 20 Shayna Kubilis            FR Bartlett                       15-07.50
 21 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty                   15-05.50
 22 Maura Deshaies            JR Southbridge                    15-03.00
 23 Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty                   15-02.00
 24 Ashley Olsen              SR David Prouty                   15-00.00
                             Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Auburn                            76-08.00       0
                   2  Tantasqua                         72-02.00       0
                   3  Leicester                         71-07.00       0
                   4  Shepherd Hill                     69-08.00       0
                   5  Quaboag                           61-06.50       0
                   6  Bartlett                          55-00.00       0
                   7  Southbridge                       52-06.50       0
                   8  David Prouty                      45-07.50       0
   Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua                       5-10.00
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                       5-06.00
  3 Sam Allen                 SO Tantasqua                       5-03.00
  3 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill                   5-03.00
  5 Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill                   4-09.00
  5 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill                   4-09.00
 -- Scott Williams            SO Auburn                               NH
                             Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Tantasqua                         16-07.00       0
                   2  Shepherd Hill                     14-09.00       0
   Event 51  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Tan
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                      32.00   1
  2 Bartlett                                                       32.60   2
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                  32.70   1
  4 Auburn                                                         33.80   1
  5 Quaboag                                                        34.00   2
   Event 52  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Tan
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                                  27.10   1
  2 Tantasqua                                                      30.10   1
  3 Southbridge                                                    30.20   2
  4 Quaboag                                                        31.90   2
 -- David Prouty                                                      DQ   1  left early
 -- Bartlett                                                          DQ   2  left early
   Event 53  Girls 1050 Sprint Medley Tan  2x1x1x3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                                    2:46.40   1
  2 Tantasqua                                                    2:55.10   1
  3 Leicester                                                    2:59.00   2
  4 Auburn                                                       3:06.40   2
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                               3:07.60   3
  6 Shepherd Hill                                                3:08.60   1
  7 Quaboag                                                      3:11.70   3
  8 Woodstock  'B'                                               3:15.80   3
  9 Southbridge                                                  3:20.40   2
 10 Bartlett                                                     3:24.80   2
 11 Leicester  'B'                                               3:28.70   4
 12 David Prouty                                                 3:31.10   1
 13 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           3:42.30   4
 14 Bartlett  'B'                                                3:44.70   4
 15 Quaboag  'B'                                                 3:45.80   4
 16 David Prouty  'B'                                            3:47.90   3
   Event 54  Boys 1050 Sprint Medley Tan  2x1x1x3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                                2:35.80   2
  2 Tantasqua                                                    2:37.60   2
  3 Southbridge                                                  2:43.40   1
  4 Bartlett                                                     2:44.30   2
  5 Auburn                                                       2:45.10   1
  6 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           2:45.90   3
  7 Woodstock                                                    2:47.20   3
  8 David Prouty                                                 2:47.50   1
  9 Quaboag                                                      2:49.90   2
  9 Woodstock  'B'                                               2:49.90   4
 11 Southbridge  'B'                                             2:51.30   4
 12 Leicester                                                    2:54.90   1
 13 Auburn  'B'                                                  2:56.60   3
 14 Tantasqua  'B'                                               2:58.40   3
 15 David Prouty  'B'                                            3:04.30   4
   Event 55  Girls 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                    7:57.70
  2 Shepherd Hill                                                8:43.70
  3 David Prouty                                                 9:00.00
  4 Leicester                                                    9:00.60
  5 Woodstock                                                    9:03.00
  6 Auburn                                                       9:29.20
  7 Tantasqua  'B'                                               9:33.00
  8 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           9:38.00
  9 Auburn  'B'                                                  9:43.30
   Event 56  Boys 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Auburn                                                       6:54.70   1
  2 Tantasqua                                                    6:57.10   1
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                7:05.00   1
  4 David Prouty                                                 7:12.90   1
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                               7:25.60   2
  6 Leicester                                                    7:55.10   1
  7 Woodstock                                                    7:57.20   1
  8 Auburn  'B'                                                  8:20.80   2
  9 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           8:20.90   2
 10 David Prouty  'B'                                            9:04.50   2
 11 Bartlett                                                     9:08.50   1
 12 Quaboag                                                      9:09.90   1
   Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                                4:41.90   1
  2 Leicester                                                    5:02.50   1
  3 Auburn  'B'                                                  5:19.70   2
  4 Auburn                                                       5:26.80   1
  5 Tantasqua                                                    5:27.70   1
  6 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           5:33.20   2
  7 Leicester  'B'                                               5:46.40   2
  8 Bartlett                                                     5:57.70   1
  9 Quaboag                                                      6:02.00   1
 10 Tantasqua  'B'                                               6:28.90   2
   Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southbridge                                                  3:55.00
  2 Auburn                                                       3:56.00
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                4:08.50
  4 Tantasqua                                                    4:38.20
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                               4:39.00
  6 David Prouty                                                 4:43.10
  7 Bartlett                                                     4:43.40
  8 Auburn  'B'                                                  4:48.40
  9 Quaboag                                                      5:31.60
   Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                    2:08.80   1
  2 Woodstock                                                    2:09.10   1
  3 Quaboag                                                      2:10.80   3
  4 Leicester                                                    2:13.30   2
  5 Auburn                                                       2:13.40   1
  6 Shepherd Hill                                                2:16.80   2
  7 Southbridge                                                  2:17.40   3
  7 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           2:17.40   3
  9 Tantasqua  'B'                                               2:18.90   4
 10 Bartlett                                                     2:22.20   1
 10 Leicester  'B'                                               2:22.20   4
 12 David Prouty                                                 2:28.00   2
 13 Quaboag  'B'                                                 2:39.50   4
 14 Bartlett  'B'                                                2:52.00   4
   Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                    1:47.40   2
  2 Auburn                                                       1:49.40   2
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                1:50.20   2
  4 Southbridge                                                  1:51.00   1
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                               1:55.70   4
  6 Woodstock  'B'                                               1:56.50   3
  7 David Prouty                                                 1:59.10   3
  8 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           1:59.20   3
  9 Bartlett                                                     1:59.40   2
 10 Leicester                                                    2:00.80   1
 11 Woodstock                                                    2:01.20   1
 12 Southbridge  'B'                                             2:06.90   4
 13 Auburn  'B'                                                  2:07.30   4
 14 Quaboag                                                      2:07.60   1
 15 Bartlett  'B'                                                2:18.50   4
 16 David Prouty  'B'                                            2:29.60   3
   Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                   11:24.80
  2 Woodstock                                                   11:37.50
  3 David Prouty                                                12:04.20
  4 Shepherd Hill                                               12:18.20
  5 Auburn                                                      12:40.90
  6 Leicester                                                   12:59.00
  7 Quaboag                                                     13:37.50
   Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                    9:33.40
  2 Shepherd Hill                                               10:09.40
  3 Bartlett                                                    10:15.90
  4 Auburn                                                      11:05.30
  5 David Prouty                                                11:09.60
  6 Woodstock                                                   11:11.30
  7 Quaboag                                                     12:48.59




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News