Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jingle Bell 5K Run Winterfest @ MHS

Canton, MA, December 2, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Results by RaceWire


Winterfest @ MHS Jingle Bell 5K 5K

Winterfest @ MHS Jingle Bell 5K 5K

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2012


RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    STEVE MACPHERSON                  CANTON  MA            126    36   M       1 Top Fin             18:58.4      6:06/M
       2    JEAN-PHILIPPE TOUFFUT             BROOKLINE  MA         180    43   M       2 Top Fin             19:27.8      6:15/M
       3    BRIAN SZE                         CAMBRIDGE  MA         172    30   M       3 Top Fin             19:36.0      6:18/M
       4    LACEY CARTIER                     CANTON  MA            128    23   F       1 Top Fin             19:41.0      6:20/M
       5    TIMUR AMIRKHANOV                  QUINCY  MA             70    25   M       1 20-29               19:54.4      6:24/M
       6    JIM SPELLMAN                      BRIDGEWATER  MA       145    45   M       1 40-49               19:58.7      6:25/M
       7    DAVID PRICE                       NORWOOD  MA           141    52   M       1 50-59               20:11.2      6:29/M
       8    SCOTT SUTHERLAND                  MILTON  MA            144    42   M       2 40-49               20:28.5      6:35/M
       9    MEREDITH HOBAN                    NORWOOD  MA           163    22   F       2 Top Fin             20:46.0      6:41/M
      10    JAMESON RIGOLI                    CANTON  MA             62    30   M       1 30-39               20:50.0      6:42/M
      11    CAROLINE KREMER                   WESTWOOD  MA          146    12   F       3 Top Fin             21:22.7      6:52/M
      12    ERIN BRANDT                       NORWOOD  MA           121    23   F       1 20-29               22:01.6      7:05/M
      13    EVAN BERNARD                      BRAINTREE  MA         109    13   M       1  1-15               22:24.5      7:12/M
      14    SEAN PRYHODA                      FRANKLIN  MA           78    18   M       1 16-19               22:27.7      7:13/M
      15    STU WEINER                        STOUGHTON  MA         140    43   M       3 40-49               22:27.9      7:13/M
      16    DIANE CHEVERIE                    DUXBURY  MA            18    41   F       1 40-49               22:45.7      7:19/M
      17    LINDSAY SPADA                     RANDOLPH  MA           60    25   F       2 20-29               22:58.0      7:23/M
      18    NATHANIEL FANARA                  DENNIS  MA             64    29   M       2 20-29               23:08.9      7:26/M
      19    GRE PRUMLERGAST                   CANTON  MA            203    50   M       2 50-59               23:17.3      7:29/M
      20    WILLIAM MALONEY                   BROCKTON  MA          202    47   M       4 40-49               23:24.7      7:31/M
      21    JENNIFER FULLER                   AVON  MA              129    39   F       1 30-39               23:25.7      7:32/M
      22    DEBORAH DAMATO                    WALPOLE  MA            39    45   F       2 40-49               23:30.2      7:33/M
      23    BECKY ST.AMAND                    MILFORD  MA            81    50   F       1 50-59               23:35.2      7:35/M
      24    JENNIFER CEOLINSKI                WOONSOCKET  RI        173    33   F       2 30-39               23:37.7      7:36/M
      25    ELLEN GOLDEN                      CANTON  MA             37    37   F       3 30-39               23:45.9      7:38/M
      26    CAROC MALONEY                     BROCKTON  MA          201    47   F       3 40-49               23:46.7      7:39/M
      27    SU MITTRA                         SUDBURY  MA           110    35   M       2 30-39               24:04.5      7:44/M
      28    BRIE COBB                         CANTON  MA            124    24   F       3 20-29               24:09.2      7:46/M
      29    DANIELLE CONTI                    WEST BARNSTABLE  MA    63    26   F       4 20-29               24:14.2      7:48/M
      30    MICHAEL KEARNEY                   CANTON  MA            142    25   M       3 20-29               24:17.0      7:48/M
      31    LAUREN BRANDT                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         164    33   F       4 30-39               24:18.8      7:49/M
      32    TOM HANSEN                        HYDE PARK  MA          67    60   M       1 60-69               24:20.0      7:49/M
      33    KATHERINE CAPISTRON               WESTFORD  MA            9    31   F       5 30-39               24:22.8      7:50/M
      34    LAURA ARSCOTT                     NORWOOD  MA            31    24   F       5 20-29               24:29.0      7:52/M
      35    DWAN COSTELLO                     BRAINTREE  MA         170    44   F       4 40-49               24:29.7      7:52/M
      36    JAMES MEDEIROS                    ABINGTON  MA          168    32   M       3 30-39               24:31.5      7:53/M
      37    LINDSEY PIERCE                    CANTON  MA            125    26   F       6 20-29               24:36.0      7:55/M
      38    JACQUE BAUTHAMY                   BROOKLINE  MA         181    63   M       2 60-69               24:37.7      7:55/M
      39    RYAN KEELEY                       CANTON  MA            127    27   M       4 20-29               24:38.2      7:55/M
      40    JIM KEARNEY                       NEEDHAM  MA            48    57   M       3 50-59               24:43.2      7:57/M
      41    KAREN BERNARD                     BRAINTREE  MA         108    44   F       5 40-49               24:54.0      8:00/M
      42    KELLY FLEMING                     HINGHAM  MA            73    33   F       6 30-39               24:54.5      8:00/M
      43    MIKE NULL                         NEWTON  MA            196    44   M       5 40-49               25:08.0      8:05/M
      44    DONNA REYNOLDS                    EAST WALPOLE  MA      112    45   F       6 40-49               25:10.7      8:06/M
      45    MICHELLE FREEMAN                  WINTHROP  MA            2    29   F       7 20-29               25:14.2      8:07/M
      46    STEPHEN SHEPARD                   CANTON  MA             87    58   M       4 50-59               25:17.7      8:08/M
      47    LINCOLN PURDY                     FRANKLIN  MA          133    48   M       6 40-49               25:23.6      8:10/M
      48    CAMERON HUGHES                    SHARON  MA            187    26   M       5 20-29               25:35.8      8:14/M
      49    RUSSELL BLAKE                     STOUGHTON  MA          52    40   M       7 40-49               25:40.5      8:15/M
      50    RACHAEL LANGEVIN                  RANDOLPH  MA           61    25   F       8 20-29               25:44.9      8:16/M
      51    GAGE TEREAU                       LEXINGTON  MA         175     9   M       2  1-15               25:44.9      8:16/M
      52    KRISTEN RICARDO                   STOUGHTON  MA         130    39   F       7 30-39               25:47.3      8:17/M
      53    LIZANNE NOBLE                     BELLINGHAM  MA         58    47   F       7 40-49               25:47.7      8:17/M
      54    JIM LYON                          AVON  MA              148    39   M       4 30-39               25:50.0      8:18/M
      55    GREG COPELAND                     HOLLISTON  MA          41    41   M       8 40-49               25:52.5      8:19/M
      56    JOHN ST.AMAND                     MILFORD  MA            82    53   M       5 50-59               26:04.8      8:23/M
      57    JILL WERNER                       CANTON  MA            165    35   F       8 30-39               26:09.7      8:25/M
      58    KELLY BOUCHER                     FRANKLIN  MA          194    32   F       9 30-39               26:24.2      8:29/M
      59    LORRAINE SILVA                    HINGHAM  MA            75    55   F       2 50-59               26:26.2      8:30/M
      60    JOHN MORRISON                     RAYNHAM  MA            36    53   M       6 50-59               26:28.4      8:31/M
      61    BRIAN PRYHODA                     FRANKLIN  MA           12    58   M       7 50-59               26:32.9      8:32/M
      62    MELISSA PRICE                     NORWOOD  MA           191    23   F       9 20-29               26:34.0      8:33/M
      63    EMILEE PURDY                      FRANKLIN  MA          135    17   F       1 16-19               26:34.6      8:33/M
      64    GORDON HUGHES                     SHARON  MA            113    56   M       8 50-59               26:40.0      8:34/M
      65    LINDSAY DALY                      WEYMOUTH  MA           38    27   F      10 20-29               26:50.5      8:38/M
      66    JAXON TEREAU                      LEXINGTON  MA         176     6   M       3  1-15               27:01.7      8:41/M
      67    DAN TEREAU                        LEXINGTON  MA         177    45   M       9 40-49               27:05.2      8:43/M
      68    MARIA DOCANTO                     BROCKTON  MA           80    40   F       8 40-49               27:10.0      8:44/M
      69    LYNNE MCCORMACK                   STOUGHTON  MA         131    57   F       3 50-59               27:12.7      8:45/M
      70    DENNIS GEISSER                    NORWOOD  MA            99    56   M       9 50-59               27:17.5      8:46/M
      71    THOMAS BRISSETTE                  NORWOOD  MA            88    64   M       3 60-69               27:18.2      8:47/M
      72    OCTAVIE TOUFFUT                   BROOKLINE  MA         182    10   F       1  1-15               27:20.3      8:47/M
      73    LAURA SIRACUSA                    BRIDGEWATER  MA       198    50   F       4 50-59               27:43.7      8:55/M
      74    MAY LINDSEY                       BRIDGEWATER  MA       197    50   F       5 50-59               27:44.0      8:55/M
      75    REGINA KENNEDY                    MILTON  MA            122    49   F       9 40-49               27:51.6      8:57/M
      76    ALISON CALDERARA                  HOPKINTON  MA          95    41   F      10 40-49               27:59.3      9:00/M
      77    JENNIFER TISDELL                  MALDEN  MA             69    34   F      10 30-39               28:11.0      9:04/M
      78    DENIS MACKINNON                   BROCKTON  MA          200    52   F       6 50-59               28:11.5      9:04/M
      79    GREGORY DOYON                     DUXBURY  MA            55    25   M       6 20-29               28:16.1      9:05/M
      80    MICKEY HUGHES                     SHARON  MA             30    56   F       7 50-59               28:16.1      9:05/M
      81    KIMBERLY CONNOLLY                 DEDHAM  MA             54    25   F      11 20-29               28:18.2      9:06/M
      82    LAUREN BARTELL                    EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   151    28   F      12 20-29               28:19.8      9:06/M
      83    ANTHONY MIDI                      WEYMOUTH  MA          162    31   M       5 30-39               28:25.9      9:08/M
      84    ALEXANDRA TKACH                   ROSELINDALE  MA       167    36   F      11 30-39               28:27.9      9:09/M
      85    SUSAN HURLEY                      CANTON  MA             16    44   F      11 40-49               28:33.9      9:11/M
      86    ALEXANDRA WADE                    BRIGHTON  MA           27    24   F      13 20-29               28:36.3      9:12/M
      87    LORETTA ARSENAULT                 CANTON  MA             28    53   F       8 50-59               28:37.5      9:12/M
      88    SHARON CREIGHTON                  MANSFIELD  MA          65    51   F       9 50-59               28:48.8      9:16/M
      89    COURTNEY CREIGHTON                MANSFIELD  MA          44    18   F       2 16-19               28:48.8      9:16/M
      90    CHRISTINE NELSON                  QUINCY  MA             86    47   F      12 40-49               29:01.6      9:20/M
      91    RICHIE WILZ                       CANTON  MA            159    10   M       4  1-15               29:01.9      9:20/M
      92    KAREN MCGNIRE                     CANTON  MA            188    40   F      13 40-49               29:05.9      9:21/M
      93    KRISTINA MACAULEY                 AVON  MA               43    29   F      14 20-29               29:07.5      9:22/M
      94    DANIELLA MACRITCHIE               QUINCY  MA             40    27   F      15 20-29               29:09.2      9:22/M
      95    STACY SCOTT                       WELLESLEY  MA          32    37   F      12 30-39               29:10.0      9:23/M
      96    JILLIAN MCGRATH                   FRANKLIN  MA          134    15   F       2  1-15               29:14.9      9:24/M
      97    MICHELLE SWEENEY                  NORWOOD  MA             1    38   F      13 30-39               29:20.0      9:26/M
      98    JOSEPH INGARGIDLA                 RAGNHAM  MA           179    44   M      10 40-49               29:25.7      9:28/M
      99    MARTHA FOX                        NORWOOD  MA            98    54   F      10 50-59               29:38.0      9:32/M
     100    SHANNON WILZ                      CANTON  MA            158    37   F      14 30-39               29:41.7      9:33/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    STEVE BORBEE                      WEST ROXBURY  MA      174    50   M      10 50-59               30:32.5      9:49/M
     102    CAITLIN WEBB                      SOUTH BOSTON  MA       15    36   F      15 30-39               30:43.0      9:53/M
     103    ALLI CASCIOTTI                    BOSTON  MA             93    28   F      16 20-29               30:54.5      9:56/M
     104    MARLA PACE                        FOXBORO  MA            92    38   F      16 30-39               30:57.5      9:57/M
     105    CAROLYN HOLLINGSWORTH             BRIDGEWATER  MA       161    47   F      14 40-49               31:11.7     10:02/M
     106    SUSAN MCCARTHY                    BRIDGEWATER  MA       160    49   F      15 40-49               31:13.2     10:02/M
     107    MARYANN BELISLE                   CANTON  MA             76    53   F      11 50-59               31:15.3     10:03/M
     108    KIM CARAMINAS                     WALPOLE  MA            89    49   F      16 40-49               31:26.7     10:06/M
     109    KRISTIN BRANDT                    NORWOOD  MA           118    33   F      17 30-39               31:33.8     10:09/M
     110    MELISSA LUMAGHINI                 QUINCY  MA            116    28   F      17 20-29               31:36.2     10:10/M
     111    KATHY LYON                        AVON  MA              147    33   F      18 30-39               31:52.2     10:15/M
     112    MELISSA FOGG                      ATTLEBORO  MA          91    40   F      17 40-49               32:02.2     10:18/M
     113    WILLIAM KENNEDY                   CANTON  MA            166    52   M      11 50-59               32:15.5     10:22/M
     114    DONNA JACOBITES                   BELLINGHAM  MA         53    53   F      12 50-59               32:29.0     10:27/M
     115    COREY MAIDEN                      WEYMOUTH  MA            5    21   F      18 20-29               32:32.6     10:28/M
     116    DONNA NICKERSON                   NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    71    39   F      19 30-39               32:47.3     10:32/M
     117    KRYSTLE TOLSON                    QUINCY  MA             56    27   F      19 20-29               33:00.0     10:37/M
     118    CAEILIN CHEVERIE                  DUXBURY  MA            19     9   F       3  1-15               33:00.5     10:37/M
     119    MORGAN CHEVERIE                   DUXBURY  MA            20     6   F       4  1-15               33:05.7     10:38/M
     120    KAT TEREAU                        LEXINGTON  MA         178    46   F      18 40-49               33:37.6     10:49/M
     121    ASHLEY CUMER                      AROM  MA              204    27   F      20 20-29               34:05.8     10:58/M
     122    JANE ROTCHIE                      FOXBORO  MA           192    64   F       1 60-69               35:07.2     11:17/M
     123    KEELEY MAIDEN                     RANDOLPH  MA            4    23   F      21 20-29               35:11.1     11:19/M
     124    SHEILA KEARNEY                    FRANKLIN  MA           77    58   F      13 50-59               35:44.7     11:29/M
     125    HEATHER JANDRUE                   NORWOOD  MA             8    40   F      19 40-49               35:50.9     11:31/M
     126    RUTH KARACEK                      FOXBOROUGH  MA        104    66   F       2 60-69               35:56.8     11:33/M
     127    ANN ELISE SHEA                    CANTON  MA            199    0    F       1  0- 0               36:21.2     11:41/M
     128    PAULINE PASSANISI                 WEST ROXBURY  MA      150    40   F      20 40-49               36:39.0     11:47/M
     129    CHRISTINE CARROLL                 MANSFIELD  MA          11    27   F      22 20-29               36:40.0     11:47/M
     130    MARLYCE OBRIEN                    STOUGHTON  MA          24    33   F      20 30-39               37:08.5     11:56/M
     131    JULIE SMITH                       STOUGHTON  MA          22    40   F      21 40-49               37:08.7     11:56/M
     132    STEVE BOUCHER                     FRANKLIN  MA          195    34   M       6 30-39               37:15.2     11:59/M
     133    JENNIFER CARNEY                   SHARON  MA            149    34   F      21 30-39               37:41.5     12:07/M
     134    MARY CODY                         BRAINTREE  MA          57    52   F      14 50-59               37:42.1     12:07/M
     135    SUSAN GALLAGHER                   FALMOUTH  MA          115    52   F      15 50-59               37:42.7     12:07/M
     136    MARTHA DOOLIN                     NEWTON  MA            123    51   F      16 50-59               37:52.9     12:11/M
     137    KAREN ELDRIDGE                    NEWTON  MA            119    51   F      17 50-59               37:53.0     12:11/M
     138    KIMBERLY SHEEHY                   CANTON  MA             29    48   F      22 40-49               37:58.9     12:12/M
     139    HELEN MANCUSO                     CANTON  MA             59    54   F      18 50-59               38:01.0     12:13/M
     140    DONNA BOWEN                       WRENTHAM  MA           68    50   F      19 50-59               38:08.5     12:16/M
     141    MARK BOWEN                        WRENTHAM  MA          137    50   M      12 50-59               38:09.1     12:16/M
     142    JIMMY DESTEPHENS                  DORCHESTER  MA         23    33   M       7 30-39               38:12.1     12:17/M
     143    BETH DESTEPHENS                   DORCHESTER  MA        193    30   F      22 30-39               38:12.5     12:17/M
     144    J.T. JONES                        LINCOLN  RI            46    56   M      13 50-59               38:55.0     12:31/M
     145    LORETTA JONES                     LINCOLN  RI            47    56   F      20 50-59               38:55.5     12:31/M
     146    SANDRA SALUTI                     CANTON  MA             84    37   F      23 30-39               39:03.6     12:33/M
     147    RUTH COMPTODL                     NEWTON  MA            171    65   F       3 60-69               39:14.5     12:37/M
     148    CHERYL BROLIN                     RANDOLPH  MA            7    56   F      21 50-59               40:05.3     12:53/M
     149    LISA WEATHERBY                    SOUTH EASTON  MA       90    45   F      23 40-49               40:07.2     12:54/M
     150    MARY PAINE                        RANDOLPH  MA            6    56   F      22 50-59               40:08.5     12:54/M
     151    TOM MCGNIRE                       CANTON  MA            190    40   M      11 40-49               40:29.7     13:01/M
     152    JAMES MCGNIRE                     CANTON  MA            189     7   M       5  1-15               40:31.7     13:02/M
     153    TARA JACKSON                      DORCHESTER  MA         72    24   F      23 20-29               41:25.8     13:19/M
     154    RACHEL COHEN                      SHARON  MA            139    33   F      24 30-39               42:02.0     13:31/M
     155    NICOLE MONNELL                    WALTHAM  MA            25    33   F      25 30-39               42:06.5     13:32/M
     156    TSAHAI JACKSON                    DORCHESTER  MA         94    34   F      26 30-39               42:45.2     13:45/M
     157    BARBARA BRANDT                    NORWOOD  MA           120    65   F       4 60-69               43:10.3     13:53/M
     158    BARBARA MCLAUGHLIN                NORWOOD  MA            96    52   F      23 50-59               43:14.3     13:54/M
     159    JANICE HAYES                      NORTON  MA            169    61   F       5 60-69               43:28.0     13:59/M
     160    JILL HENNESSEY                    WALPOLE  MA           185    26   F      24 20-29               43:29.6     13:59/M
     161    MARY CZYRAS                       CANTON  MA            103    46   F      24 40-49               43:39.1     14:02/M
     162    BONNIE MURPHY                     CANTON  MA            111    23   F      25 20-29               43:39.8     14:02/M
     163    KERRI GARGIILO                    NORTH EASTON  MA      186    42   F      25 40-49               43:49.3     14:05/M
     164    MARILYN LUMAGHINI                 QUINCY  MA            157    59   F      24 50-59               44:35.5     14:20/M
     165    PENNY FRANKLIN                    NORTON  MA            156    54   F      25 50-59               49:34.0     15:56/M
     166    MARIANNE KIELY                    WRENTHAM  MA          138    55   F      26 50-59               49:34.7     15:56/M
     167    CHERYL SALERNO                    HOLBROOK  MA          101    48   F      26 40-49               51:08.3     16:26/M
     168    PETER SHEA                        NORWELL  MA           100    52   M      14 50-59               51:11.2     16:27/M
     169    MICHELLE WENTZELL                 STOUGHTON  MA         107    39   F      27 30-39               51:12.0     16:28/M
     170    TRACY REMICK                      MEDFORD  MA            26    45   F      27 40-49               51:53.4     16:41/M
     171    MARIE ERICSON                     CANTON  MA            183    35   F      28 30-39               51:58.0     16:43/M
     172    TIM ERICSON                       CANTON  MA            184    35   M       8 30-39               51:59.1     16:43/M
     173    RICHARD ARSCOTT                   DEDHAM  MA             34    57   M      15 50-59               54:08.0     17:24/M
     174    DEBORAH ARSCOTT                   DEDHAM  MA             35    57   F      27 50-59               54:18.1     17:28/M
     175    MARY ANNE KAHLER                  BRAINTREE  MA         154    58   F      28 50-59               56:07.1     18:03/M
     176    ELIZABETH KILLGOAR                N. QUINCY  MA         132    62   F       6 60-69               56:07.5     18:03/M
     177    MARY BETH O'SULLIVAN              QUINCY  MA            155    60   F       7 60-69               56:08.0     18:03/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News