Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, December 22, 2012

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/22/2012 03:33 PM
                     Mid Wach Duals Meet # 7 - 12/22/2012                      
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Gutheil              Sr Ayer Shirley          46-04.00  
  2 Charlie Montalbano        SR Narragansett          40-10.50  
  3 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech            39-04.00  
  4 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont               35-07.50  
  5 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               35-02.75  
  6 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont               34-03.75  
  7 Elijah Bosselait          JR Narragansett          34-03.50  
  8 Gerardo Echevaria         JR Gardner               33-03.00  
  9 Trent Watson              Fr Ayer Shirley          33-00.00  
 10 Evan Drake                SO Murdock               32-01.00  
 11 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley          31-08.25  
 11 Max Corbett               SO Lunenburg             31-08.25  
 13 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner               31-07.25  
 14 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech            31-07.00  
 15 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton             31-00.25  
 16 Tom Francis               JR Gardner               30-06.00  
 17 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett          30-01.00  
 18 Eric Cahill               JR Ayer Shirley          30-00.00  
 19 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner               29-11.25  
 20 Robert Pesce              SO Murdock               29-08.50  
 21 John Hubert               sr Bromfield             29-06.50  
 21 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg             29-06.50  
 23 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech            29-03.25  
 24 Noah Wheeler              SO Narragansett          28-07.00  
 25 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont               27-08.75  
 26 Jake Shepard               8 Narragansett          26-09.50  
 27 Ryan Byrne                fr Bromfield             26-07.75  
 28 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton             25-11.25  
 29 Joshua Thomas             Jr Ayer Shirley          25-08.75  
 30 Trevor Allen              SR Murdock               25-07.25  
 31 Giovani Soto              SR Monty Tech            25-06.75  
 32 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg             25-02.00  
 33 Bobby Leon                FR Lunenburg             25-00.00  
 34 Eric Desgroseilliers       8 Murdock               24-06.25  
 35 Chandara Lim              JR Monty Tech            22-08.25  
 36 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton             22-07.75  
 37 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton             21-06.75  
 38 James Magee               FR Littleton             21-00.00  
 39 Thomas Aho                 8 Murdock               20-09.00  
 40 Ramon Alagarin            SO Monty Tech            19-05.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonah Kattau                 Gardner                5-08.00  
  2 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield             J5-08.00  
  3 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton              5-06.00  
  4 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  5 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield             J5-04.00  
  6 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg             J5-04.00  
  7 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley           5-02.00  
  8 Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech            J5-02.00  
  9 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley          J5-02.00  
 10 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner                4-10.00  
 10 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 12 Bryant Welch              FR Narragansett          J4-10.00  
 12 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock               J4-10.00  
 12 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 12 Dominic Allard            SO Murdock               J4-10.00  
 12 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 17 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 17 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price Day                 so Bromfield              10:36.7  
  2 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg              10:55.8  
  3 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley           11:07.0  
  4 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton              11:07.3  
  5 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                11:27.6  
  6 Trevor Raux               SO Gardner                11:46.8  
  7 Ian Clavir                SR Narragansett           11:59.4  
  8 Justice Graves            FR Narragansett           12:00.3  
  9 Drew Clark                SR Monty Tech             12:04.1  
 10 Max Robichaud              8 Murdock                12:12.1  
 11 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                12:20.8  
 12 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg              12:43.7  
 13 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton              13:21.3  
 14 David Blouin               6 Murdock                14:58.0  
 15 Cody Kinney               FR Gardner                15:42.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg                  8.3   2 
  2 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield                  8.8   1 
  3 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield                  8.9   1 
  4 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                    9.0   3 
  5 Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech                 9.2   2 
  6 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner                    9.7   3 
  6 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton                  9.7   1 
  8 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg                  9.9   2 
  9 Trevor Allen              SR Murdock                   10.2   3 
  9 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett              10.2   2 
 11 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                   10.3   3 
 12 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              10.7   3 
 13 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton                 10.8   1 
 14 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley              10.9   3 
 15 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg                 11.7   2 
 16 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech                11.9   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                    6.8   5 
  2 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley               6.9   4 
  2 Andrew Henrie             JR Narragansett               6.9   2 
  4 Roniel Foster             sr Bromfield                  7.1   1 
  4 Tarsiah Murphy            SR Monty Tech                 7.1   3 
  6 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech                 7.2   2 
  6 Dominic Allard            SO Murdock                    7.2   4 
  6 Robert Cooney             FR Littleton                  7.2   1 
  6 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.2   5 
 10 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner                    7.3   5 
 10 Joe Isble                 JR Monty Tech                 7.3   3 
 10 Christian Diaz            SR Monty Tech                 7.3   2 
 13 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont                    7.4   5 
 13 Ethan Proctor             SR Lunenburg                  7.4   2 
 15 Eddie Zhong               so Bromfield                  7.5   1 
 16 Jordan Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley               7.6   4 
 16 Sam Beebe                 SR Bromfield                  7.6   1 
 16 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner                    7.6   5 
 19 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley              J7.6   4 
 20 Cole Duguay               FR Narragansett               7.8   2 
 20 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg                  7.8   3 
 20 Sam Cooney                JR Littleton                  7.8   1 
 23 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                 J7.8   2 
 24 Evan Drake                SO Murdock                    7.9   4 
 24 Matt Vacca                FR Littleton                  7.9   1 
 26 Gerardo Echevaria         JR Gardner                    8.2   5 
 26 Jake Shepard               8 Narragansett               8.2   3 
 28 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg                 J8.2   3 
 29 Chris Michaud              7 Murdock                    8.7   4 
 30 Tyler Simpson              8 Narragansett               9.7   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Fournier           JR Murdock                 5:11.0  
  2 Joe Capps                 SO Narragansett            5:13.5  
  3 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            5:16.3  
  4 Daniel Denette            SR Murdock                 5:17.4  
  5 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock                 5:21.1  
  6 Steve Hoffman              8 Lunenburg               5:26.9  
  7 Spencer Roffee            JR Gardner                 5:29.8  
  8 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 5:34.7  
  9 Jared Gall                sr Bromfield               5:49.3  
 10 Matt Polimou              so Bromfield               5:49.7  
 11 Ian Harrington            sr Bromfield               5:51.5  
 12 James Magee               FR Littleton               5:54.3  
 13 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley            5:55.7  
 14 Will Day                   8 Bromfield               5:57.3  
 15 Michael Capps              8 Narragansett            6:03.9  
 16 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg               6:04.9  
 17 Zach Gomez                SR Monty Tech              6:13.8  
 18 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               6:27.2  
 19 Matthew Calahan-Pierce    SO Narragansett            6:34.3  
 20 Cameron Chrabascz         FR Littleton               6:35.7  
 21 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley            6:57.7  
 22 Matt Silva                 7 Ayer Shirley            7:18.6  
 23 Tyler Clifton              8 Littleton               8:13.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley            1:35.3   6 
  2 Trevor Raux               SO Gardner                 1:37.3   8 
  3 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                 1:38.2   6 
  4 Robert Gardner            JR Lunenburg               1:39.9   3 
  5 Patrick Griffin           sr Bromfield               1:40.1   1 
  6 Ben Roop                  jr Bromfield               1:41.7   1 
  7 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton               1:43.7   1 
  8 Sam Swindells             jr Bromfield               1:44.4   2 
  9 Elmer Melendez            SR Gardner                 1:44.7   8 
 10 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg               1:46.2   4 
 11 Justin Harris             JR Murdock                 1:46.3   6 
 12 Ian Clavir                SR Narragansett            1:48.3   3 
 13 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                 1:48.7   8 
 14 Philip Shedd              SR Oakmont                 1:49.1   8 
 15 Cole Armstrong            FR Littleton               1:50.8   1 
 16 Jake Marcoulier           SO Narragansett            1:53.6   4 
 17 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley            1:53.8   6 
 18 William Ernst              7 Ayer Shirley            1:56.0   7 
 19 Giovanni Delduca          SO Oakmont                 1:58.9   7 
 20 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton               2:00.2   2 
 21 Kyle Route                fr Bromfield               2:00.8   2 
 22 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech              2:02.3   3 
 23 Scott Page                SO Narragansett            2:02.6   4 
 24 Chris Michaud              7 Murdock                 2:03.1   7 
 25 Todd Stark-Gokey          FR Narragansett            2:04.4   4 
 26 Mischa DeRuijter           7 Bromfield               2:08.6   5 
 27 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton               2:10.5   2 
 28 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett            2:13.8   5 
 29 Giovani Soto              SR Monty Tech              2:23.3   3 
 30 Francis Kusi              FR Narragansett            2:37.1   5 
 31 James Huff                 8 Murdock                 2:47.6   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                   40.3  12 
  2 Dan Colony                sr Bromfield                 41.4   1 
  3 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley              41.7   9 
  4 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                   41.8  13 
  5 Andrew Henrie             JR Narragansett              42.3   4 
  5 Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton                 42.3   1 
  7 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                   42.5  13 
  8 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                   43.1   9 
  9 Matt O'Brien              SR Gardner                   43.8  12 
 10 Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech                44.5   4 
 11 Jordan Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley              44.6  10 
 12 Zach Piche                JR Littleton                 44.9   1 
 13 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                 45.2   4 
 14 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                   45.4  14 
 15 Bryant Welch              FR Narragansett              45.6   5 
 16 Gerald Lane               SR Lunenburg                 45.9   5 
 17 Matt Leblanc              SO Oakmont                   46.8  14 
 18 Tim Osgood                 8 Lunenburg                 47.0   8 
 19 Jeff Adelson              sr Bromfield                 47.2   2 
 20 Shawn McGrath             JR Lunenburg                 47.4   6 
 20 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg                 47.4   7 
 22 Jake Carbonear            FR Littleton                 47.7   2 
 23 Matt Vacca                FR Littleton                 48.3   3 
 24 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech                49.1   5 
 24 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley              49.1  10 
 26 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              49.2  11 
 27 Will Buraczynski           8 Littleton                 50.8   3 
 28 Elijah Bosselait          JR Narragansett              51.2   6 
 29 Charlie Montalbano        SR Narragansett              52.3   7 
 30 William Iwanik            FR Gardner                   52.8  13 
 31 Henry Wilmot               7 Bromfield                 53.7   2 
 32 James Mactin              FR Murdock                   55.2  10 
 33 Matt Canning               7 Bromfield                 57.2   3 
 34 Cody Kinney               FR Gardner                   57.4  12 
 35 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech                58.4   6 
 36 Frank Parrillo             8 Narragansett              58.8   8 
 37 John Muphy                 8 Murdock                   59.1   9 
 38 Dominic Smith             FR Oakmont                 1:01.5  15 
 39 Brendon Foreman           FR Littleton               1:02.7  15 
 40 Joshua Ramsey              7 Murdock                 1:03.9  11 
 41 Orion Stockdale            7 Narragansett            1:04.1   8 
 42 Austin Colston            JR Murdock                 1:04.2   7 
 43 James Huff                 8 Murdock                 1:07.8  11 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Fournier           JR Murdock                 2:59.6  
  2 Joe Capps                 SO Narragansett            3:01.1  
  3 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg               3:02.6  
  4 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton               3:04.3  
  5 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            3:06.6  
  6 Daniel Denette            SR Murdock                 3:12.0  
  7 Drew Clark                SR Monty Tech              3:12.9  
  8 Spencer Roffee            JR Gardner                 3:13.2  
  9 Bailey Vaillancourt        8 Narragansett            3:13.5  
 10 David Blouin               6 Murdock                 3:14.5  
 11 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 3:15.8  
 12 Ian Harrington            sr Bromfield               3:24.2  
 13 Justice Graves            FR Narragansett            3:25.6  
 14 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                 3:26.1  
 15 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg               3:27.3  
 16 Donghyun Kim              JR Gardner                 3:28.6  
 17 Will Day                   8 Bromfield               3:32.9  
 18 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton               3:33.1  
 19 Jagger Roffee             FR Gardner                 3:38.1  
 20 Ian Rowatt                fr Bromfield               3:42.2  
 21 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton               3:42.6  
 22 Ethan Leaver               8 Littleton               3:43.1  
 23 James Magee               FR Littleton               3:43.5  
 24 Michael Capps              8 Narragansett            3:44.3  
 25 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            3:45.2  
 26 Mischa DeRuijter           7 Bromfield               3:52.5  
 27 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               3:55.3  
 28 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton               4:05.3  
 29 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton               4:08.8  
 30 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton               4:11.8  
 31 Nolan Kaldenberg           7 Littleton               4:22.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            4:18.8   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:19.3   1 
  3 Murdock                                              4:38.7   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:54.4   2 
  5 Ayer Shirley                                         5:35.2   1 
  6 Oakmont                                              5:45.1   2 
  7 Monty Tech                                           6:29.6   2 
 -- Narragansett                                             DQ   2  2nd leg 1 lap short
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              1:49.2   3 
  2 Bromfield                                            1:49.8   1 
  3 Monty Tech                                           1:52.4   2 
  4 Littleton                                            1:52.8   1 
  5 Lunenburg                                            1:53.3   2 
  6 Gardner                                              1:53.4   3 
  7 Murdock                                              1:56.0   3 
  8 Narragansett                                         1:57.0   2 
  9 Bromfield  'B'                                      x1:58.5   3 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaelin Farrell            JR Narragansett          35-02.00  
  2 Cameo Dorais              SR Gardner               29-08.00  
  3 Kathleen Cronin           SR Lunenburg             28-08.00  
  4 Megan Leblanc             SR Narragansett          26-10.75  
  5 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock               26-08.75  
  6 Brianna Vessey            SR Lunenburg             25-03.75  
  7 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech            25-03.00  
  8 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield             24-08.00  
  9 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton             24-07.00  
 10 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton             24-05.00  
 11 Abigail Clark             SO Lunenburg             24-03.25  
 12 Amanda Stewart            SR Narragansett          24-03.00  
 13 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock               23-09.25  
 14 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield             23-09.00  
 15 Jordan Tremont            JR Lunenburg             23-07.75  
 16 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont               22-10.75  
 17 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton             22-07.50  
 18 Jennifer Moriarty         JR Lunenburg             22-02.50  
 19 Mikayla McCauliff         JR Lunenburg             22-01.00   21-9
 20 Savanah Drowne            FR Narragansett         J22-01.00   19-9
 21 Danielle Harris           JR Narragansett          21-03.00  
 22 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner               21-01.00  
 23 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont               20-07.00  
 24 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont               20-00.00  
 25 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield             19-06.50  
 26 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont               19-04.00   18-11
 27 Elise Robichaud           JR Narragansett         J19-04.00   17-8
 28 Nicole Cochis             JR Littleton             19-03.50  
 29 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock               17-11.00  
 30 Maxine Carbone             8 Lunenburg             16-07.00  
 31 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech            15-10.00  
 32 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont               15-09.00  
 33 Melissa Johnson           SO Oakmont               14-11.00  
 34 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech            10-07.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg              4-10.00  
  2 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett           4-08.00  
  3 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett          J4-08.00  
  4 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  5 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley          J4-06.00  
  5 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont               J4-06.00  
  7 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                4-04.00  
  7 Katie Young                8 Littleton              4-04.00  
  9 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                4-02.00  
 10 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg             J4-02.00  
 11 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont               J4-02.00  
 11 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton             J4-02.00  
 11 Danielle Leblanc          SR Narragansett          J4-02.00  
 14 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock                3-10.00  
 15 Anna Thornton             FR Oakmont               J3-10.00  
 -- Kayla Magee               SR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Capps                JR Narragansett           12:59.6  
  2 Ashley Hyde               SO Lunenburg              13:15.9  
  3 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton              13:16.3  
  4 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg              13:37.4  
  5 Kate Toll                 FR Bromfield              13:46.2  
  6 Abby O'Sullivan            8 Narragansett           13:48.5  
  7 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton              14:45.3  
  8 Melaney Cruz              SR Littleton              14:45.8  
  9 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                16:16.6  
 10 Brianna Rogers            JR Murdock                16:57.8  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                  9.5   2 
  2 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                    9.6   4 
  3 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                    9.9   4 
  3 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg                  9.9   2 
  5 Shannon Riordan            8 Littleton                 10.1   1 
  6 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg                 10.3   2 
  7 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield                 10.4   1 
  8 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                   10.5   3 
  9 Emma Favreau               8 Lunenburg                 10.8   5 
 10 Brynnan Fredericks        FR Narragansett              11.1   2 
 11 Shannon Whittemore        SO Monty Tech               J11.1   2 
 12 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg                 11.2   3 
 13 Julia Hebert               8 Lunenburg                 11.3   5 
 14 Christina Ricci           JR Oakmont                   11.4   4 
 14 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley              11.4   3 
 16 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                J11.4   3 
 17 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont                   11.6   4 
 18 Katie Goodwin             JR Littleton                 11.7   1 
 19 Samantha Sullivan         SO Littleton                J11.7   1 
 20 Kendra LaVallee           SR Littleton                 11.8   1 
 21 Grace Turnbull            FR Bromfield                 11.9   1 
 22 Erin Gyles                 8 Lunenburg                 12.0   5 
 22 Sarah Dubois              SO Oakmont                   12.0   4 
 24 Teagan Fredericks         FR Narragansett              12.9   2 
 25 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock                   14.0   3 
 26 Danielle Harris           JR Narragansett              14.7   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett               7.8   2 
  1 Hannah Balboni            SO Littleton                  7.8   1 
  3 Heidi Giancola            SR Lunenburg                 J7.8   2 
  4 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley               8.0   4 
  5 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                   J8.0   5 
  6 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                  8.1   2 
  7 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg                  8.3   3 
  8 Amanda Stewart            SR Narragansett               8.4   3 
  8 Emma Hall                 SR Bromfield                  8.4   1 
 10 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield                 J8.4   1 
 11 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton                 J8.4   1 
 12 Kate Magurn               SR Littleton                  8.5   1 
 13 Melissa Johnson           SO Oakmont                    8.6   5 
 13 Emma Favreau               8 Lunenburg                  8.6   3 
 15 Elizabeth Simmers         SR Murdock                    8.7   4 
 15 Megan Leblanc             SR Narragansett               8.7   2 
 15 Jaleesa Guadalupe          8 Narragansett               8.7   3 
 18 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                  8.8   3 
 19 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley               8.9   4 
 19 Grace Turnbull            FR Bromfield                  8.9   1 
 21 Chelsea Simmers            7 Murdock                    9.0   4 
 21 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech                 9.0   2 
 23 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                    9.1   5 
 23 Naisha Varela             SO Monty Tech                 9.1   3 
 25 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                   J9.1   5 
 26 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech                 9.2   2 
 27 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                    9.3   5 
 27 Amber Thompson            SR Ayer Shirley               9.3   4 
 29 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock                    9.4   4 
 30 Julia Reynolds            JR Oakmont                    9.6   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               JR Narragansett            5:35.3  
  2 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg               5:35.7  
  3 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton               5:58.3  
  4 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett            6:01.8  
  5 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 6:10.1  
  6 Kate Rowatt               SR Bromfield               6:19.8  
  7 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg               6:32.1  
  8 Sophie Beckman            MS Bromfield               6:33.6  
  9 Heather Hunt              FR Lunenburg               6:41.7  
 10 Felica Ingman             JR Murdock                 6:55.8  
 11 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                 6:56.3  
 12 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech              7:14.6  
 13 Kylie Lafreniere           7 Narragansett            7:15.5  
 14 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 7:32.7  
 15 Emma Clavir               FR Narragansett            7:33.0  
 16 Taylor Elmore              8 Narragansett            7:33.3  
 17 Abigayle Celata            7 Narragansett            7:46.6  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Sanford            SR Lunenburg               1:47.5   3 
  2 Anna Capps                JR Narragansett            1:50.0   3 
  3 Kayla Corcoran            JR Lunenburg               1:57.2   3 
  4 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont                 1:58.2   6 
  5 Brett Graceffa            JR Littleton               1:59.5   1 
  6 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton               1:59.6   1 
  7 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 2:00.4   6 
  8 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               2:00.6   2 
  9 Ashley Powell              8 Lunenburg               2:04.9   4 
 10 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 2:08.6   6 
 11 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield               2:08.7   1 
 12 Kate Toll                 FR Bromfield               2:12.7   1 
 13 Michaela Guillette        FR Lunenburg               2:14.5   4 
 14 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock                 2:15.7   5 
 14 Kendra LaVallee           SR Littleton               2:15.7   2 
 16 Elizabeth Simmers         SR Murdock                 2:16.0   5 
 17 Julie Ehnstrom            SO Narragansett            2:17.2   4 
 18 Jessica Pleskowicz        SO Gardner                 2:17.7   6 
 19 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock                 2:19.3   5 
 20 Brianna Dowse             JR Narragansett            2:24.0   4 
 21 Elise Robichaud           JR Narragansett            2:24.7   2 
 22 Maddie Hill               MS Bromfield               2:31.1   2 
 23 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech              2:32.1   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett              45.2   4 
  2 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                   46.5   8 
  3 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                   47.3  10 
  4 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley              48.2   8 
  5 Kaitlyn Leonard           FR Littleton                 48.4   1 
  6 Ashley Buraczynski        JR Littleton                 49.0   2 
  7 Heather Flokos            SO Bromfield                 49.9   1 
  8 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg                 50.6   4 
  9 Bhavani Hodgkins          SR Bromfield                 50.9   2 
 10 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg                 52.0   5 
 11 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield                 52.2   1 
 12 Molly Shoemaker            8 Littleton                 54.0   3 
 13 Jaleesa Guadalupe          8 Narragansett              54.1   5 
 14 Victoria Swanson           8 Murdock                   54.7   8 
 15 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                   54.9  10 
 16 Lizzy Stocks              So Ayer Shirley              55.2   9 
 17 Katherine Baker           SO Littleton                 55.4   2 
 18 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                   56.2   9 
 19 Elena Arciprete           FR Lunenburg                 56.3   6 
 20 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley              56.5   9 
 21 Kylie Murhy                8 Littleton                 56.7   3 
 22 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                   57.9  10 
 22 Anya Begue                MS Bromfield                 57.9   3 
 24 Taylor Elmore              8 Narragansett              58.2   5 
 25 Danielle Leblanc          SR Narragansett              58.5   6 
 26 Joanna Ehnstrom            8 Narragansett              59.9   6 
 27 Savanah Drowne            FR Narragansett            1:00.0   7 
 28 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech              1:00.8   4 
 29 Bailey Piche               8 Littleton               1:01.5   7 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg               3:27.8  
  2 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett            3:28.6  
  3 Renee Capps               JR Narragansett            3:28.8  
  4 Ashley Hyde               SO Lunenburg               3:34.8  
  5 Melaney Cruz              SR Littleton               3:44.1  
  6 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               3:48.2  
  7 Kate Rowatt               SR Bromfield               3:49.2  
  8 Gillian Macchia           SO Oakmont                 3:53.6  
  9 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 3:53.9  
 10 Stephanie Bradshaw        FR Littleton               3:55.4  
 11 Felica Ingman             JR Murdock                 3:57.9  
 12 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                 3:59.3  
 13 Michaela Macchia          SR Oakmont                 4:06.4  
 14 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 4:07.0  
 15 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                 4:24.4  
 16 Emma Clavir               FR Narragansett            4:33.4  
 17 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 4:37.4  
 18 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont                 4:38.8  
 19 Abigayle Celata            7 Narragansett            4:39.4  
 20 Jessica Pleskowicz        SO Gardner                 4:41.8  
 21 Brianna Rogers            JR Murdock                 4:44.2  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            4:50.7   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:55.9   2 
  3 Bromfield                                            5:05.6   1 
  4 Oakmont                                              5:13.5   2 
  5 Littleton  'B'                                      x5:24.6   1 
  6 Narragansett                                         5:35.0   2 
  7 Murdock                                              5:48.1   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            2:03.5   2 
  2 Littleton                                            2:04.7   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            2:07.2   1 
  4 Oakmont                                              2:07.3   3 
  5 Narragansett                                         2:10.3   2 
  6 Ayer Shirley                                         2:12.2   3 
  7 Littleton  'B'                                      x2:14.5   3 
  8 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x2:16.3   3 
  9 Monty Tech                                           2:23.6   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News