Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #2

Northbridge, MA, December 19, 2012

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2012 10:34 AM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #2                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 John Aust                 SR David Prouty          40-08.00  
  2 Conor Rynning             SR Grafton               39-01.00  
  3 Kiernan Sanders           SR Uxbridge              36-03.00  
  4 Nicholas Rivelli          SR Oxford                35-04.00  
  5 Taylor Clark              JR Northbridge           35-03.00  
  6 Dan Haines                SR Uxbridge              33-08.00  
  7 Matt Shemeth              JR David Prouty          33-06.00  
  8 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge           32-08.50  
  9 David Howard              SR Leicester             32-07.00  
 10 David Fitch               JR Leicester             32-04.00  
 11 Luigi Phillippeau         JR Millbury              32-00.00  
 12 Ian St. Pierre            SO Uxbridge              31-09.75  
 13 Noah McDuffie             FR Millbury              31-03.00  
 14 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty          30-05.00  
 15 Tim Smith                 JR Millbury              28-11.00  
 16 Tom Parsons               JR David Prouty          28-04.00  
 17 Matt Berrisi              SR Grafton               28-00.00  
 18 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                27-01.00  
 19 Dale Kamishlian           JR Northbridge           27-00.50  
 20 Ian Cadrin                SO Millbury              26-06.00  
 21 Kyle Cooley               JR Uxbridge              25-06.00  
 22 Russell Burns             FR Northbridge           23-01.50  
 23 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester             21-07.00  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Bruce                SR Leicester             27-05.00  
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                26-09.00  
  3 Chantel Boisvert          SR Leicester             26-00.00  
  4 Maria DiDomenica          JR Millbury              24-05.50  
  5 Samantha Wise             JR Uxbridge              24-03.50  
  6 Lindsey Crain             JR Millbury              24-03.00  
  7 Abigail Thurlow           JR Millbury              24-00.00  
  8 Jennifer Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge              23-02.50  
  9 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge           22-11.00  
 10 Hanna Weaver              SO Grafton               22-03.00  
 11 Kate Coughlin             SO Grafton               21-04.50  
 12 Taylor Arpano             SR Northbridge           21-02.00  
 13 Katherine Cota            JR Uxbridge              20-11.00  
 14 Anne Melanson             FR Grafton               20-03.50  
 15 Amanda Morico             SO Grafton               19-11.50  
 16 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge           19-11.25  
 17 Michaela Hillier          FR Uxbridge              18-05.50  
 18 Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty          16-01.50  
 19 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                15-09.50  
 20 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty          14-04.75  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demitrius Lopez          MFR Millbury              33-06.00  
  2 Alex Hebert              MSR David Prouty          29-01.00  
  3 Chris Wallace            MSR David Prouty          28-04.00  
  4 Ben Miles                MJR Millbury              27-03.50  
  5 Nick Bisceglia           MJR Millbury              27-00.00  
  6 Anthony Smith            MJR Uxbridge              26-07.00  
  7 Jerri Pucci              MSO David Prouty          25-11.75  
  8 Lucas Hogan              MJR Uxbridge              25-07.50  
  9 Eric Shields             MJR Uxbridge              20-08.00  
 10 Bergin Sullivan          WSO Grafton               19-11.00  
 11 Makenzi Ethier Poliguin  WFR Uxbridge              19-03.50  
 12 Cassandra Stockhaus       W8 Millbury              19-02.00  
 13 Lyndsey Davolio           W7 Millbury              19-00.00  
 14 Mary Stygles             WSR Grafton               18-00.00  
 -- Paul Berthellette        MFR Uxbridge                  FOUL  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-04.50  2/1/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge               5-01.00  
  2 Gabby Prominski           JR Millbury               4-09.00  
  3 Maddie Cotton             SO Grafton                4-07.00  
  4 Allie Dyberg              SO Millbury              J4-07.00  
  5 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty           4-05.00  
  5 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge            4-05.00  
  7 Jessica FitzGerald        SO Uxbridge              J4-05.00  
  8 Gillian Crowley           FR Grafton                4-03.00  
  9 Samantha Mathon           FR Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 10 Samantha Wise             JR Uxbridge              J4-03.00  
 10 Amber Army                SR Leicester             J4-03.00  
 12 Sarah Ouellette           SR Grafton                4-01.00  
 12 Leah Morales              JR Leicester              4-01.00  
 14 Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty           3-11.00  
 14 Jaycee Garrigan            8 Uxbridge               3-11.00  
 -- Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Amber Costello            SR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Lauren Liver              FR Grafton                     NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zachary John              SR Northbridge            5-09.00  
  2 Ben Parody                SR Uxbridge               5-07.00  
  3 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                 5-05.00  
  4 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge              J5-05.00  
  5 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge              J5-05.00  
  6 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                 5-03.00  
  7 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge           J5-03.00  
  8 Norman Hodgerney          SR Leicester              5-01.00  
  8 Frank Gallagher           JR Millbury               5-01.00  
 10 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           4-11.00  
 10 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty           4-11.00  
 12 Anthony Gabriella         SR Millbury              J4-11.00  
 12 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge           J4-11.00  
 -- Dean Patuluck             SO Grafton                     NH  
 -- Henrique Carugione        SR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Aalok Kharidia            JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Noah Arnold               JR Grafton                     NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:58.37  2/1/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hil             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge           12:45.50  
  2 Kelsie Cummings            8 Millbury              13:10.60  
  3 Julia Carrier              8 Oxford                13:24.90  
  4 Emily Peacock             JR Grafton               13:28.20  
  5 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester             13:35.20  
  6 Cailee King               FR Uxbridge              13:57.30  
  7 Sandra Ghobrial           SO Uxbridge              14:02.60  
  8 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty          14:09.40  
  9 Kate Coughlin             SO Grafton               14:37.30  
 10 Anne Melanson             FR Grafton               15:01.20  
 11 Ivy Richter               SO Millbury              15:37.20  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge              11:07.10  
  2 Michael McCarthy          JR Oxford                11:43.40  
  3 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                11:45.60  
  4 Kang Nam                  JR Grafton               11:51.50  
  5 Chris Mannka              SR Uxbridge              12:45.40  
  6 Christian Pasichny        FR Uxbridge              12:45.90  
  7 Mohit Katal               FR Grafton               12:54.70  
  8 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty          12:57.90  
  9 Angel Hazard              SR Northbridge           13:06.60  
 10 Christian Bourgeois       FR Millbury              13:18.40  
 11 Tyler Whiterall            8 Millbury              14:02.60  
 12 James Joyce               FR David Prouty          15:53.40  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/12/2012  Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    7.10#  1 
  2 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge                  7.60   3 
  3 Gabby Prominski           JR Millbury                  8.00   3 
  4 Amber Army                SR Leicester                 8.20   3 
  5 Emily Roxo                FR Uxbridge                  8.50   4 
  6 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge               8.70   1 
  7 Julia McCormick           SR Grafton                   9.10   1 
  8 Katie Marlette            SO Grafton                   9.20   2 
  9 Colleen Reilly            FR Northbridge               9.40   2 
 10 Lauren Tuiskula           SR Leicester                 9.60   4 
 10 Brianna Allard            SR Millbury                  9.60   5 
 12 Lauren Liver              FR Grafton                   9.70   2 
 13 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty             10.10   3 
 14 Saidee King               FR Uxbridge                 10.30   5 
 15 Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty             10.40   4 
 -- Julia Lucier              FR Millbury                   DNF   4 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew St. Germain        SR Oxford                    7.50   1 
  2 Zachary John              SR Northbridge              J7.50   1 
  3 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge                  7.60   3 
  4 Frank Gallagher           JR Millbury                  8.10   3 
  5 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge               8.20   2 
  6 Dean Patuluck             SO Grafton                   8.40   2 
  7 Alex Kuros                SO Uxbridge                  8.50   3 
  8 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty              8.60   3 
  9 Erik Silveira             SO Uxbridge                  8.70   4 
 10 John Melanson             SR Grafton                   9.20   1 
 11 Andrew Turco               8 Millbury                  9.60   4 
 12 Yan DeSouza               SO Uxbridge                  9.80   4 
 -- Sam Nairn                 FR David Prouty                DQ   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    6.40   1 
  2 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge                  6.50   4 
  3 Maddie Cotton             SO Grafton                   6.70   1 
  3 Debora Lopes              SR Uxbridge                  6.70   5 
  5 Ryann Anderson            SR Leicester                 7.00   4 
  6 Elizabeth Prest           JR Leicester                 7.10   5 
  6 Colleen Reilly            FR Northbridge               7.10   1 
  6 Kate Shannon              SO Grafton                   7.10   2 
  9 Samantha Mathon           FR Northbridge               7.20   3 
  9 Taylor Arpano             SR Northbridge               7.20   2 
 11 Katie Marlette            SO Grafton                   7.30   3 
 11 Madison Rowland           FR Leicester                 7.30   6 
 13 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty             J7.30   6 
 14 Sarah Ouellette           SR Grafton                   7.40   3 
 15 Paige Tarasiak            FR Millbury                  7.50   4 
 15 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                    7.50   2 
 15 Megan Howe                SO Oxford                    7.50   3 
 18 Sara Pucci                FR Northbridge               7.60   2 
 18 Allyson Sharon             8 Millbury                  7.60   6 
 20 Anna Army                 FR Millbury                  7.70   7 
 21 Erin Lowkes               FR David Prouty              7.80   5 
 21 Ashley White              JR David Prouty              7.80   7 
 21 Jessica Snyder            JR David Prouty              7.80   4 
 24 Felicia St George         JR Leicester                 8.10   7 
 25 Helena Arnold              8 Uxbridge                  8.60   6 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Najamy              SR Grafton                   5.90   2 
  1 Taylor Clark              JR Northbridge               5.90   1 
  3 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge                  6.00   4 
  3 Kyle Buck                 JR Grafton                   6.00   1 
  3 Jay-Scott MacDuffie       SO Grafton                   6.00   3 
  6 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge               6.10   2 
  6 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty              6.10   5 
  8 Henrique Carugione        SR Leicester                 6.20   4 
  8 Tom Krushinskie           SO Grafton                   6.20   3 
  8 Ryan Clifford             SR Uxbridge                  6.20   7 
  8 Connor St. Germain        SO Oxford                    6.20   1 
 12 Russell Burns             FR Northbridge              J6.20   3 
 12 Rob Dukes                 JR David Prouty             J6.20   4 
 14 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                    6.30   2 
 14 Derek French              SR Uxbridge                  6.30   6 
 16 Anthony Bianchi           SO Millbury                  6.40   4 
 16 Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty              6.40   6 
 16 Nick Juliano              FR Uxbridge                  6.40   5 
 19 Keelhid Hart              SO David Prouty              6.50   7 
 19 Nicholas Rivelli          SR Oxford                    6.50   3 
 19 Ian Cadrin                SO Millbury                  6.50   5 
 22 David Howard              SR Leicester                 6.60   5 
 23 Norman Hodgerney          SR Leicester                 6.80   6 
 24 Luigi Phillippeau         JR Millbury                  6.90   6 
 25 Nick White                FR Millbury                  7.30   7 
 26 Ben Boudreau               8 Leicester                 8.20   7 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:36.50  1/11/2012   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Richer              SR Northbridge            5:40.90  
  2 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              5:55.50  
  3 Allie Dyberg              SO Millbury               6:01.60  
  4 Alexandra Jameson         JR Uxbridge               6:14.50  
  5 Amanda Wozniak            JR David Prouty           6:24.10  
  6 Emily Peacock             JR Grafton                6:33.50  
  7 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty           6:34.80  
  8 Maria DiDomenica          JR Millbury               6:35.20  
  9 Gillian Crowley           FR Grafton                6:35.90  
 10 Ally Gordon               FR Uxbridge               6:36.90  
 11 Danielle Andrade          FR Uxbridge               7:21.30  
 12 Amanda Morico             SO Grafton                7:28.50  
 13 Liz McLaughlin            SO Northbridge            7:31.70  
 14 Amanda Gevry               8 Oxford                 7:41.30  
 15 Beth Trucean              SR Leicester              8:38.30  
 -- Shannen Hennessy           8 Oxford                     DNF  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge               5:00.60  
  2 Johnny Lamanuzzi          SR Uxbridge               5:04.10  
  3 Luke Maloney              JR Uxbridge               5:07.80  
  4 Andrew Elloso             SR Grafton                5:14.10  
  5 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           5:22.50  
  6 Peter Jenkel              SR Millbury               5:35.60  
  7 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford                 5:41.20  
  8 Austin Davis              SO Grafton                5:41.70  
  9 Liam O'Shea               FR Millbury               5:53.00  
 10 Jackson Wright            FR Uxbridge               5:59.40  
 11 Russell Burns             FR Northbridge            6:03.10  
 12 Tyler Provencher           8 Oxford                 6:12.20  
 13 Andrew Ramano             FR David Prouty           6:39.60  
 14 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           6:41.50  
 15 Colin Boyle               JR Leicester              6:47.40  
 16 Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty           6:52.70  
 17 Jacob Irving              FR Uxbridge               6:58.20  
 18 Jared Lousion             SO David Prouty           7:16.80  
 19 Joe Perron                FR David Prouty           7:48.30  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.20  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Debora Lopes              SR Uxbridge                 45.30   3 
  2 Leah Morales              JR Leicester                48.10   3 
  3 Kerry Jones               JR Uxbridge                 48.20   4 
  4 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge              48.40   1 
  5 Jenny Quan                SO Millbury                 48.50   3 
  6 Kate Shannon              SO Grafton                  48.90   1 
  7 Amber Army                SR Leicester                51.20   4 
  7 Lauren Tuiskula           SR Leicester                51.20   5 
  9 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                   51.30   1 
 10 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge              51.60   2 
 11 Jaycee Garrigan            8 Uxbridge                 51.70   5 
 11 Nicole Gentilucci          7 Millbury                 51.70   4 
 13 Megan Howe                SO Oxford                   51.80   2 
 14 Allie Fasold              FR Grafton                  52.40   1 
 15 Katie Warren              JR Millbury                 52.90   5 
 16 Meredith Pine              7 Millbury                 53.70   6 
 17 Hanna Weaver              SO Grafton                  53.80   2 
 18 Quinn Anderson            FR Leicester                53.90   6 
 19 Kristen Curren            SO David Prouty             57.60   3 
 20 Erin Lowkes               FR David Prouty             59.60   4 
 21 Helena Arnold              8 Uxbridge               1:01.40   6 
 22 Ashley White              JR David Prouty           1:02.20   6 
 23 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty           1:03.90   5 
 -- Elizabeth Bartosewicz     SO Grafton                    DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Parody                SR Uxbridge                 38.90   3 
  2 Steve Najamy              SR Grafton                  40.30   1 
  3 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty             40.70   3 
  4 Connor St. Germain        SO Oxford                   41.60   1 
  5 Greg Ensom                SR Uxbridge                 42.40   5 
  6 Chris Giard               SR Northbridge              42.60   2 
  7 Jay-Scott MacDuffie       SO Grafton                  43.10   1 
  7 Andrew Callahan           JR Uxbridge                 43.10   4 
  9 Enzo Croghan               7 Millbury                 43.80   3 
 10 Ambrose DeMarco           JR Leicester                44.10   3 
 10 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                   44.10   2 
 12 Rhett Champagne           SO Millbury                 44.40   4 
 13 Mark Vogel                SO Grafton                  46.00   2 
 14 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge              46.30   1 
 15 Jerri Pucci               SO David Prouty             46.70   5 
 16 Wade O'Neill              SR Uxbridge                 47.70   6 
 17 Nick Lyrio                FR Millbury                 49.20   5 
 18 Bradley Gillis            FR David Prouty             52.20   4 
 19 David Fitch               JR Leicester                53.50   5 
 20 Sam Nairn                 FR David Prouty             55.90   6 
 21 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester              1:01.00   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica FitzGerald        SO Uxbridge               1:55.30  
  2 Erin LaBounty             JR Grafton                1:58.50  
  3 Kelsie Cummings            8 Millbury               1:58.60  
  4 Vanessa Babiy             JR Northbridge            1:59.60  
  4 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           1:59.60  
  6 Savannah Haverty          SO Northbridge            2:02.20  
  7 Taylor Smith              JR Grafton                2:03.00  
  8 Julia McCormick           SR Grafton                2:04.70  
  9 Amanda Wozniak            JR David Prouty           2:06.50  
 10 Liesl Siemen              FR Grafton                2:06.90  
 11 Marissa Moquin            SO Millbury               2:08.60  
 12 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester              2:08.80  
 13 Chelsey Pousland          SR Millbury               2:08.90  
 14 Lauren Liver              FR Grafton                2:09.30  
 15 Shannon Latour            JR Millbury               2:21.00  
 16 Rachel Hjort               8 Millbury               2:29.60  
 17 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                 2:29.80  
 18 Hailey Millette           FR Uxbridge               2:30.20  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnny Lamanuzzi          SR Uxbridge               1:36.90  
  2 Conor Arnold              JR Grafton                1:37.30  
  3 Patrick Mahoney           SR Northbridge            1:37.60  
  4 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty           1:40.00  
  5 Anthony Gabriella         SR Millbury               1:41.00  
  6 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                 1:41.90  
  7 John Melanson             SR Grafton                1:45.00  
  8 Josh Birdsall             FR Grafton                1:52.70  
  9 Dimitri Baldini           FR Grafton                1:54.00  
 10 Steve Lettery             SO Grafton                1:55.10  
 11 Kyle O'Connell            SO Grafton                1:56.60  
 12 Chris Mannka              SR Uxbridge               1:57.40  
 13 Josh Lavallee             SO David Prouty           1:58.10  
 14 Erik Silveira             SO Uxbridge               1:59.10  
 15 Christian Lopez           FR Millbury               2:08.60  
 16 Ben Miles                 JR Millbury               2:09.00  
 17 Phil Young                SO David Prouty           2:09.10  
 18 Sean Hennigan             SO David Prouty           2:09.20  
 19 Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty           2:09.70  
 20 Brian Njeri               SO Leicester              2:10.80  
 21 Andrew Ramano             FR David Prouty           2:10.90  
 22 Lucas Hogan               JR Uxbridge               2:34.80  
 23 Nick Mott                  7 Millbury               2:40.60  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:13.10  1/8/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Richer              SR Northbridge            3:20.40  
  2 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge            3:31.60  
  3 Allie Dyberg              SO Millbury               3:32.50  
  4 Alexandra Jameson         JR Uxbridge               3:38.80  
  5 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              3:39.20  
  6 Sandra Ghobrial           SO Uxbridge               3:42.20  
  7 Chloe Doyon               JR Oxford                 3:43.00  
  8 Rebecca Carroll           JR Grafton                3:48.10  
  9 Kate Coughlin             SO Grafton                3:53.30  
 10 Ally Gordon               FR Uxbridge               3:55.60  
 11 Liv Fraser                JR Grafton                3:58.90  
 12 Sara Pucci                FR Northbridge            4:01.00  
 13 Katrina Teixeira          SR Grafton                4:13.70  
 14 Olivia Dean                7 Millbury               4:22.10  
 15 Zoey Dean                  7 Millbury               4:43.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Peso                 SR Uxbridge               3:07.00  
  2 Luke Maloney              JR Uxbridge               3:07.20  
  3 Andrew Elloso             SR Grafton                3:07.30  
  4 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           3:14.30  
  5 Kang Nam                  JR Grafton                3:20.90  
  6 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford                 3:22.70  
  7 Peter Jenkel              SR Millbury               3:32.40  
  8 Angel Hazard              SR Northbridge            3:32.90  
  9 Jackson Wright            FR Uxbridge               3:36.10  
 10 Christian Pasichny        FR Uxbridge               3:36.40  
 11 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           3:36.70  
 12 Saad Surve                JR Grafton                3:38.30  
 13 Kyle Weagle               FR Oxford                 3:39.10  
 14 Colin Boyle               JR Leicester              3:41.60  
 15 Deon Poth                 SO Oxford                 3:46.60  
 16 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty           3:48.80  
 17 Evan Robinson              8 Millbury               3:50.20  
 18 Andrew Callahan           JR Uxbridge               3:53.80  
 19 Jacob Irving              FR Uxbridge               4:00.00  
 20 Jared Lousion             SO David Prouty           4:29.10  
 21 Joe Perron                FR David Prouty           4:36.80  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:55.67  2/6/2011    , MIllbury                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            2:04.80   2 
  2 Millbury                                            2:05.40   2 
  3 Grafton                                             2:06.90   1 
  4 Northbridge                                         2:07.50   1 
  5 Leicester                                           2:10.80   2 
  6 David Prouty                                        2:16.50   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:49.70   2 
  2 Northbridge                                         1:50.80   1 
  3 Grafton                                             1:52.90   1 
  4 Oxford                                              1:53.60   1 
  5 David Prouty                                        1:54.10   2 
  6 Millbury                                            1:55.40   2 
  7 Leicester                                           1:56.10   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News