Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #2

Sturbridge, MA, December 19, 2012

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2012 10:37 AM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #2                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Giampa Jordan             SR Auburn                40-09.00  
  2 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua             36-07.00  
  3 Nate Potter               JR Quaboag               35-03.00  
  4 Josh Anger                SR Auburn                35-00.00  
  5 Andrew Carpenter          JR Auburn                34-10.50  
  6 Dillon Bruso              SO Auburn                34-07.00  
  7 Mark Butler               JR Southbridge           33-08.00  
  8 Tim Christian             JR Shepherd Hill         33-04.00  
  9 Bairon Sanchez            SR Southbridge           32-10.50  
 10 Ryan Arsenault            SO Tantasqua             32-09.50  
 11 Josh Ponce De Leon        JR Shepherd Hill         32-09.00  
 12 Andrew Tichy              SO Tantasqua             31-07.50  
 13 Jon Tomlinsan             FR Woodstock             31-02.00  
 14 Aaron Lieske              SR Shepherd Hill        J31-02.00  
 15 William Butler            FR Southbridge           30-10.75  
 16 Drew Cutress              SO Shepherd Hill         30-06.75  
 17 Nick Beaudry              JR Tantasqua             30-05.25  
 18 Eddie Hackenson           SO Bartlett              29-08.75  
 19 Brandon Loyd              SR Quaboag               29-08.00  
 20 Anthony Dunn              SR Bartlett              29-07.75  
 21 Armani Marquez-Chaves      8 Bartlett              28-00.00  
 22 Dan Larson                SO Woodstock             26-06.00  
 23 Reinert Angle             SO Woodstock             26-00.25  
 24 Peter Bys                 SR Quaboag               25-09.00  
 25 Giovanni Bernardone       SR Woodstock             25-02.00  
 26 Mykal Brown               SR Bartlett              23-02.00  
 27 Tyler Pierce              FR Quaboag               22-05.00  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie McCambridge         SR Shepherd Hill         30-07.50  
  2 Jessica Pittman           SO Auburn                29-08.50  
  3 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua             26-06.00  
  4 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame            25-02.00  
  5 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua             24-02.00  
  6 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame            24-01.00  
  7 Katie Stanovich           JR Notre Dame            23-06.75  
  8 Sarah Harsthorn           JR Notre Dame            22-05.00  
  9 Dinnea DiGrigoli          SR Quaboag               22-03.00  
 10 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua             21-07.50  
 11 Deserie Kamara            SO Bartlett              21-05.50  
 12 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua             21-05.00  
 13 Jaimee Martin             JR Auburn                21-03.50  
 14 Shayna Kubilis            FR Bartlett              21-03.00  
 15 Mikayla Dows              SR Shepherd Hill         20-11.50  
 16 Carolina Pena             SR Southbridge          J20-11.50  
 17 Andrea Koslowski          SR Quaboag               20-09.75  
 18 Kara Hussey               SR Auburn                20-08.00  
 19 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill         19-08.50  
 20 Emily Rock                SR Quaboag              J19-08.50  
 21 Molly Gibeault            SR Woodstock             18-04.50  
 22 Sarai McNeill             SO Southbridge           18-04.00  
 23 Lyndsey Sweatland          8 Bartlett              18-00.25  
 24 Disleiny Perez            SO Southbridge           17-09.00  
 25 Nina Thomas                8 Bartlett              15-02.50  
 26 Kelly O'Brien              8 Quaboag                   1.25  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Golebiowski         MJR Tantasqua             33-07.00  
  2 Steve Sisko              MJR Auburn                31-00.00  
  3 Bobby Law                MJR Tantasqua             30-09.25  
  4 Kurt Bilis               MJR Shepherd Hill         28-10.00  
  5 Keegan LaPierre          MJR Shepherd Hill         28-08.50  
  6 Jeff Stevens             MSR Quaboag               25-09.50  
  7 Jake Giguere              M8 Quaboag               25-09.00  
  8 Jeffrey Harnois           M8 Bartlett              23-02.00  
  9 Reinert Angle            MSO Woodstock             22-09.00  
 10 Jackson Worters          MFR Shepherd Hill         22-02.00  
 11 Julia Witt               WJR Notre Dame            21-03.00  
 12 Leighann Bowe            WSO Notre Dame            20-04.00  
 13 Marcus Valenti           MFR Woodstock             20-03.00  
 14 Edwin Colon              MFR Southbridge           19-11.25  
 15 Jaren Langer             MFR Southbridge           19-06.50  
 16 Camille Thomas           WJR Auburn                18-11.00  
 17 Grace Korman             WJR Tantasqua             18-10.00  
 18 Korry Seguin             WFR Notre Dame            18-04.50  
 19 Abigail Smith            WSO Shepherd Hill         18-03.50  
 20 Shawn Gatto               M8 Bartlett              18-01.50  
 21 Jean Vozella             WJR Notre Dame            17-11.50  
 22 Kellie Guittarr          WSO Auburn                17-02.00  
 23 Ethan Hellwig            MFR Woodstock             16-09.00  
 24 Brooke Hammond           WSO Shepherd Hill         16-06.50  
 25 Katherine Gatto          WFR Shepherd Hill         15-01.00  
 25 Samantha Dinsdale        WSO Auburn                15-01.00  
 27 Erica Schlosstein        WFR Quaboag               14-00.00  
 28 Elizabeth Quevillon      WSO Tantasqua             13-10.00  
 29 Emily Bouchard            W8 Quaboag               12-08.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-04.50  2/1/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame             4-11.00  
  2 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua              4-09.00  
  3 Taylor Farland            JR Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  3 Deanna Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett               4-05.00  
  5 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame            J4-05.00  
  5 Paige Guzik               JR Quaboag               J4-05.00  
  7 Michelle Dufault          JR Auburn                J4-05.00  
  8 Nicole Plona                 Tantasqua             J4-05.00  
  9 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame             4-01.00  
 10 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill         J4-01.00  
 10 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill         J4-01.00  
 12 Gabrielle Lourie          SR Auburn                J4-01.00  
 13 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua              3-11.00  
 -- Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Conway             SR Auburn                 6-01.00  
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua              5-09.00  
  3 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua              5-07.00  
  4 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill          5-03.00  
  5 Dominik Smreczak          JR Auburn                 5-01.00  
  6 Adam Gustafson               Auburn                J5-01.00  
  7 Nate Rucki                So Quaboag                4-11.00  
  7 Kenneth Morales           JR Southbridge            4-11.00  
 -- Christopher Mendez        SR Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Joe Mielinski             JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Christopher Olivo          8 Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Matt La Valley            FR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Brandon Mclaughlin         7 Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Kenny Bond                FR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Alex Farland              SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Kyle Quitadamo            JR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Aaron Medina              SR Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Sam Allen                 SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:58.37  2/1/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hil             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                JR Notre Dame            12:23.50  
  2 Lesedi Graveline          SR Auburn                12:33.30  
  3 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill         13:12.40  
  4 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame            13:39.10  
  5 Elise Cavanaugh           JR Auburn                14:09.40  
  6 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua             14:16.20  
  7 Juleanna Schultz          SO Shepherd Hill         14:36.20  
  8 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua             14:39.60  
  9 Casey Gurlitz             SO Auburn                14:50.60  
 10 Katie Houlihan            SR Woodstock             15:35.00  
 11 Laurel Seery              FR Tantasqua             15:55.10  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             JR Shepherd Hill         11:30.80  
  2 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua             11:36.60  
  3 Tom Gannon                SO Auburn                11:36.70  
  4 Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill         12:17.90  
  5 Colin Gallaway            SO Auburn                12:25.30  
  6 Tom Canavan               SR Tantasqua             12:25.90  
  7 Hunter Boudreau           FR Tantasqua             12:38.70  
  8 Sang Joo Kim              FR Woodstock             13:06.70  
  9 Sam Fournier              FR Woodstock             13:15.00  
 10 Anthony Yuelenski         JO Bartlett              14:26.90  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame                9.80   1 
  2 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame               10.10   1 
  3 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua                10.30   3 
  4 Jamie McNamara            JR Auburn                   10.40   3 
  5 Deanna Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                 10.60   1 
  5 Katie King                JR Bartlett                 10.60   2 
  7 Aviya Singer              FR Shepherd Hill            10.70   2 
  7 Sydney Barnes             JR Tantasqua                10.70   3 
  9 Paige Guzik               JR Quaboag                  10.80   3 
  9 Christina White           JR Tantasqua                10.80   4 
 11 Mikayla Guskey            FR Shepherd Hill            11.00   1 
 11 Kathryn Whalen            SR Auburn                   11.00   3 
 11 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame               11.00   2 
 14 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame               11.10   2 
 15 Kim Brown                 SR Bartlett                 11.20   1 
 16 Molly Hennessey           FR Shepherd Hill           J11.20   1 
 17 Emily Rock                SR Quaboag                  11.40   3 
 18 Kathryn Coughlin          JR Auburn                   11.50   4 
 19 Andrea Koslowski          SR Quaboag                  11.60   4 
 20 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua                12.00   4 
 21 Katie Yuelenski           SR Bartlett                 12.30   2 
 22 Alena Kimble              FR Shepherd Hill            12.60   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 8.10   3 
  2 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill             8.50   2 
  3 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill             8.70   1 
  4 Cameron Saracina          JR Woodstock                 9.10   1 
  5 Joe Mielinski             JR Shepherd Hill             9.30   1 
  6 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua                 9.40   3 
  7 Alexander Zielinske       JR Shepherd Hill             9.70   2 
  8 Adam Gustafson               Auburn                   10.00   3 
  9 Matt La Valley            FR Quaboag                 J10.00   3 
 10 Mike Vaitkunas            SR Auburn                   10.10   3 
 11 Brandon Mclaughlin         7 Quaboag                  10.20   3 
 12 Christopher Czernicki     JR Bartlett                 10.30   2 
 12 Bairon Sanchez            SR Southbridge              10.30   1 
 14 Sam Domozych              SO Tantasqua                10.50   4 
 15 Matthew Nelson            JR Auburn                  J10.50   4 
 16 Robert Price              FR Bartlett                 10.70   2 
 17 Scott Williams            SO Auburn                   10.80   4 
 18 Matt Via                  FR Tantasqua                11.20   4 
 19 Nate Lowell               SO Quaboag                  11.80   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                 7.70   5 
  1 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame                7.70   1 
  3 Cassie Lavallee           JR Tantasqua                 8.00   5 
  3 Danyel Stone              JR Bartlett                  8.00   1 
  5 Alex Wilcon               JR Woodstock                 8.10   4 
  5 Jamie McNamara            JR Auburn                    8.10   5 
  5 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame                8.10   2 
  8 Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill             8.20   1 
  9 Liza Perreault            SR Notre Dame                8.30   3 
  9 Cassidy Colby             SR Shepherd Hill             8.30   2 
  9 Katie King                JR Bartlett                  8.30   4 
  9 Molly Gibeault            SR Woodstock                 8.30   1 
 13 Jocelyn Pepka             JR Shepherd Hill            J8.30   3 
 13 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame               J8.30   4 
 15 Odessa Gaulin             SO Tantasqua                 8.40   6 
 15 Erin Breen                JR Auburn                    8.40   5 
 17 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua                J8.40   6 
 18 Dinnea DiGrigoli          SR Quaboag                   8.60   6 
 19 Lauren Sousa               7 Quaboag                   8.80   5 
 19 Jillian Black             JR Woodstock                 8.80   2 
 21 Emma Grueter               8 Quaboag                  J8.80   5 
 22 Maura Deshaies            JR Southbridge               8.90   2 
 23 Smaranda Cojocaru         FR Bartlett                  9.00   2 
 23 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill             9.00   4 
 25 Taylor Abner              JR Quaboag                   9.30   6 
 26 Catherine Hoey            JR Auburn                   J9.30   6 
 27 Kayla Keogh               SO Bartlett                  9.40   3 
 28 Alexi Cournoyer           JR Woodstock                10.50   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominick Dicarlo          SR Auburn                    6.60   5 
  2 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua                 6.70   5 
  3 Ben Zwiebel               SO Tantasqua                 7.00   6 
  3 Mitchell Hasse            JR Shepherd Hill             7.00   4 
  5 Alexander Gillard         SR Southbridge               7.10   1 
  5 Owen Walter               JR Tantasqua                 7.10   5 
  7 Ryan Jeffries             SR Auburn                    7.20   6 
  7 Robert Anderson           SR Auburn                    7.20   5 
  9 Matt La Valley            FR Quaboag                  J7.20   5 
 10 Mark Butler               JR Southbridge               7.30   1 
 11 Chris Cubbedge            JR Auburn                    7.40   6 
 11 Jakob Ayers               SO Shepherd Hill             7.40   1 
 13 Cameron Saracina          JR Woodstock                J7.40   1 
 13 Evan Soraci               SO Tantasqua                J7.40   6 
 15 Justin Caro               JR Bartlett                 J7.40   1 
 16 Ariel De La Cruz          SO Southbridge               7.50   3 
 16 Mykal Brown               SR Bartlett                  7.50   4 
 18 Nick Brewer               SO Shepherd Hill            J7.50   3 
 19 Justin Saucier             8 Quaboag                   7.60   5 
 20 Dan Larson                SO Woodstock                 7.70   3 
 21 Matthew Bernier           JR Bartlett                 J7.70   3 
 22 Wesley George              7 Quaboag                   7.90   6 
 23 Nate Rucki                So Quaboag                  J7.90   6 
 24 Riley Burns               JR Woodstock                 8.10   4 
 25 Christopher Beardsley     SO Bartlett                  8.60   1 
 25 John Hogan                FR Southbridge               8.60   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:36.50  1/11/2012   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail LaMarre           JR Woodstock              6:02.00  
  2 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua              6:04.90  
  3 Rachel Joyce              SO Notre Dame             6:08.30  
  4 Lucy Palmer               SO Notre Dame             6:09.30  
  5 Claire Russell            SO Notre Dame             6:36.10  
  6 Kaitlin Gevry             SO Shepherd Hill          6:44.70  
  7 Sarah Douglas             SO Woodstock              6:48.50  
  8 Sarah Westberg             7 Quaboag                6:53.90  
  9 Mary Sullivan             SO Notre Dame             6:58.60  
 10 Caelin Hetherman          SO Shepherd Hill          7:00.90  
 11 Katie Grogan              JR Auburn                 7:04.90  
 12 Caitlyn Bailey            FR Auburn                 7:05.30  
 13 Madison Prindle           SR Auburn                 7:05.60  
 14 Zuleika Colon             JR Auburn                 7:06.00  
 15 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              7:13.60  
 16 Victoria Blair            SO Tantasqua              7:28.50  
 17 Taylor Miller              6 Southbridge            7:32.20  
 18 Kelly O'Brien              8 Quaboag                7:45.30  
 19 Gina Yu                    6 Southbridge            7:56.40  
 -- Leah Dunbar                8 Bartlett                    DQ  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Bangs               JR Shepherd Hill          5:22.90  
  2 Congke Li                 JR Shepherd Hill          5:23.80  
  3 Matthew Healy             SO Auburn                 5:26.80  
  4 Scott Beaudry             SR Shepherd Hill          5:27.60  
  5 Kyle Quitadamo            JR Auburn                 5:37.30  
  6 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              5:43.40  
  7 Keshav Patel              FR Tantasqua              5:46.10  
  8 Jordan Rowe               SR Tantasqua              5:54.70  
  9 Mason St. Onge            FR Southbridge            5:55.20  
 10 Matt Phillips             SR Tantasqua              5:59.20  
 11 Griffin Ryan              FR Shepherd Hill          5:59.70  
 12 Joseph Belmont            FR Shepherd Hill          5:59.90  
 12 Lukas St. Germaine        JR Southbridge            5:59.90  
 14 Nicholas Rockwood          7 Bartlett               6:00.20  
 15 Joseph James              SO Tantasqua              6:00.40  
 16 T Geer                     8 Quaboag                6:01.90  
 17 Michael Maio              SO Auburn                 6:08.80  
 18 Mcpherson Jake            FR Auburn                 6:10.50  
 19 Matthew Bissaillon        JR Auburn                 6:13.90  
 20 Thomas Gleason            SO Auburn                 6:17.30  
 21 Donovan Plante            FR Quaboag                6:28.30  
 22 Sam Allen                 SO Tantasqua              6:38.90  
 23 Tom Phillips               8 Quaboag                6:41.40  
 24 Drew Grueter               7 Quaboag                6:47.10  
 25 Brandon Franks            FR Bartlett               6:50.00  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.20  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Swenson             JR Woodstock                44.00   2 
  2 Jane Clark                JR Notre Dame               44.40   1 
  3 Emily Thibaud             JR Shepherd Hill            46.80   1 
  4 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua                47.10   5 
  5 Cierra Ryan               SO Notre Dame               48.00   2 
  6 Paige Guzik               JR Quaboag                  49.10   5 
  7 Kathryn Coughlin          JR Auburn                   49.40   6 
  7 Danyel Stone              JR Bartlett                 49.40   1 
  9 Rebecca Rickson           SR Tantasqua                50.00   7 
 10 Taylor Farland            JR Tantasqua                50.90   6 
 11 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame               51.00   3 
 12 Christina White           JR Tantasqua                51.20   7 
 12 Abby Baer                 FR Auburn                   51.20   6 
 14 Emily Reynolds            JR Shepherd Hill            51.30   2 
 14 Mikayla Guskey            FR Shepherd Hill            51.30   4 
 16 Jessica Powers            JR Auburn                   51.40   5 
 17 Aoife Johannesen          SO Notre Dame               52.10   4 
 18 Treasures Ogbalu          SR Auburn                   53.40   7 
 19 Mary Cayer                SR Shepherd Hill            53.60   3 
 20 Allison Kelleher          FR Woodstock                53.80   1 
 21 Jordan Keovongmanysar      6 Southbridge              54.10   5 
 22 Alli Forte                SR Quaboag                  54.90   6 
 23 Breanna Beardsley         SR Bartlett                 57.00   2 
 24 Sarai McNeill             SO Southbridge              57.50   4 
 25 Alena Gatchell             7 Bartlett                 57.60   3 
 26 Taylor Abner              JR Quaboag                1:00.80   7 
 27 Samantha Therrien         SO Bartlett               1:01.30   4 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Rodriguez          JR Southbridge              40.20   3 
  2 Justin Caro               JR Bartlett                 41.10   1 
  3 Bobby Sivret              SR Auburn                   41.30   6 
  4 Alexander Gillard         SR Southbridge              41.40   1 
  5 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill            41.50   2 
  6 Ryan Coulson              SR Shepherd Hill            42.00   3 
  6 Ben Zwiebel               SO Tantasqua                42.00   7 
  8 Mike Vaitkunas            SR Auburn                   42.10   5 
  9 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua                42.30   6 
 10 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua                42.40   5 
 11 Alexander Zielinske       JR Shepherd Hill            42.70   4 
 12 Jason Peck                JR Southbridge              42.80   4 
 13 Adam Gustafson               Auburn                   43.00   7 
 14 Andrew Markvenus          JR Auburn                   44.00   6 
 15 Brannon Mc Mullen         FR Quaboag                  45.30   5 
 16 Ryan Arsenault            SO Tantasqua                45.40   7 
 17 Elijah Greene             SR Woodstock                47.20   3 
 18 Hugo Cuenca               JR Bartlett                 47.40   4 
 19 Nate Lowell               SO Quaboag                  48.10   7 
 20 Jason Davis               FR Bartlett                 48.20   2 
 21 Dustin Geer               10 Quaboag                  49.30   6 
 22 Jamie Wildgoose           SO Woodstock                51.30   2 
 23 Marcus Valenti            FR Woodstock                52.40   1 
 24 Isaac Sheldon              8 Quaboag                  53.50   5 
 -- Aaron Medina              SR Southbridge                 DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                JR Notre Dame             1:45.90  
  2 Lesedi Graveline          SR Auburn                 1:50.30  
  3 Kaitlin Lane              SR Woodstock              1:51.80  
  4 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill          1:54.20  
  5 Lucy Palmer               SO Notre Dame             1:55.90  
  6 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua              1:56.80  
  7 Olivia Elsaid             SR Auburn                 1:58.80  
  8 Katelyn Rainville         JR Notre Dame             1:59.70  
  9 Jewelia Aubin             FR Woodstock              2:01.80  
 10 Megan DeMorris            FR Tantasqua              2:05.40  
 11 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill          2:06.90  
 12 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame             2:07.20  
 13 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua              2:08.30  
 14 Michelle Dufault          JR Auburn                 2:09.30  
 15 Andrea Koslowski          SR Quaboag                2:10.30  
 16 Claire Russell            SO Notre Dame             2:10.50  
 17 Aviya Singer              FR Shepherd Hill          2:11.00  
 18 Olivia Kiritsis           FR Shepherd Hill          2:12.20  
 19 Alyssa Boyle              SR Auburn                 2:13.00  
 20 Nahara Collazo             8 Bartlett               2:13.30  
 21 Samantha Moreau           FR Auburn                 2:16.30  
 22 Rachael Westberg           7 Quaboag                2:18.20  
 23 Sarah Westberg             7 Quaboag                2:18.80  
 24 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill          2:20.20  
 25 Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua              2:21.40  
 26 Laura Polizoti            JR Tantasqua              2:21.70  
 27 Julia Ucher               FR Shepherd Hill          2:22.30  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Mikolaiczyk          JR Auburn                 1:36.30  
  2 Mike Dobos                SR Tantasqua              1:37.00  
  3 Eric Lier                 SR Auburn                 1:42.30  
  4 Scott Williams            SO Auburn                 1:42.80  
  5 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua              1:44.50  
  6 Kenny Bond                FR Shepherd Hill          1:46.70  
  7 Jim Simpson               JR Tantasqua              1:47.80  
  7 Anthony Dunn              SR Bartlett               1:47.80  
  9 James Duhamel             JR Shepherd Hill          1:50.20  
 10 Tom Molnar                FR Tantasqua              1:52.90  
 11 Sang Joo Kim              FR Woodstock              1:53.50  
 12 Chris Johnson             JR Shepherd Hill          1:53.80  
 13 Nick Beaudry              JR Tantasqua              1:54.80  
 14 Matt Beland               JR Tantasqua              1:55.20  
 15 Zachary Randall           FR Auburn                 1:55.60  
 16 T Geer                     8 Quaboag                1:58.30  
 17 David Klett               FR Auburn                 1:58.60  
 18 Sam Fournier              FR Woodstock              2:01.70  
 19 Robert Starr               8 Bartlett               2:01.90  
 20 Tom Seekins                8 Quaboag                2:06.10  
 21 Emanuel DeLeon Jr         FR Southbridge            2:09.60  
 22 Drew Grueter               7 Quaboag                2:16.50  
 23 Isaac Sheldon              8 Quaboag                2:28.90  
 24 Liam Carlson               7 Quaboag                2:35.10  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:13.10  1/8/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                JR Notre Dame             3:21.80  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         SO Tantasqua              3:25.40  
  3 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill          3:29.60  
  4 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame             3:42.00  
  5 Rachel Joyce              SO Notre Dame             3:42.70  
  6 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua              3:48.20  
  7 Brooklynn Saracina        FR Woodstock              3:50.30  
  8 Mary Sullivan             SO Notre Dame             3:59.60  
  9 MaryGrace Judge           JR Auburn                 4:00.90  
 10 Samantha Allison          SR Auburn                 4:02.80  
 11 Leah Dunbar                8 Bartlett               4:05.00  
 12 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua              4:07.50  
 13 Sam Brabbs                FR Auburn                 4:11.60  
 14 Gillian Harvey            JR Notre Dame             4:17.90  
 15 Madison Gendreau           6 Southbridge            4:19.20  
 16 Alli Forte                SR Quaboag                4:21.00  
 17 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              4:25.90  
 18 Kara McNamara             SO Notre Dame             4:26.30  
 19 Alena Kimble              FR Shepherd Hill          4:36.90  
 20 Caylee Smith              JR Quaboag                4:45.40  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              2:57.70  
  2 Patrick Kobel             SO Shepherd Hill          3:00.30  
  3 Alberto Salcedo           JR Shepherd Hill          3:01.20  
  4 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               3:03.00  
  5 Matthew Nelson            JR Auburn                 3:04.90  
  6 Shawn Tarasiak            SO Shepherd Hill          3:14.20  
  7 Tom Gannon                SO Auburn                 3:18.20  
  8 Blake Rowe                SR Tantasqua              3:22.40  
  9 Jesse Fimian              FR Tantasqua              3:32.60  
 10 Justin Hensley            FR Tantasqua              3:32.80  
 11 Joey Zalatores            SR Quaboag                3:34.00  
 12 Nick Stanley              JR Tantasqua              3:36.40  
 13 Wesley George              7 Quaboag                3:36.80  
 14 Ryan Burque               SO Tantasqua              3:40.60  
 15 Aidan Whitehead           FR Shepherd Hill          3:42.80  
 16 Jamie Vera                JR Auburn                 3:43.10  
 17 Tyler Crowley              8 Bartlett               3:45.20  
 18 Mason St. Onge            FR Southbridge            3:46.80  
 19 Ian Wykes                 SO Auburn                 3:54.00  
 20 Donovan Plante            FR Quaboag                3:58.60  
 21 Dominick Dunbar            8 Bartlett               4:04.50  
 22 Dolan Hill                FR Shepherd Hill          4:07.80  
 23 Cameron Caracciolo        JR Shepherd Hill          4:14.40  
 24 Brandon Mclaughlin         7 Quaboag                4:19.80  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:55.67  2/6/2011    , MIllbury                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       2:03.90   1 
  2 Notre Dame                                          2:05.30   1 
  2 Woodstock                                           2:05.30   1 
  4 Tantasqua                                           2:07.50   2 
  5 Auburn                                              2:08.80   2 
  6 Quaboag                                             2:14.20   2 
  7 Southbridge                                         2:27.80   2 
  8 Bartlett                                            2:35.00   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southbridge                                         1:47.40   1 
  2 Auburn                                              1:48.90   2 
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       1:49.10   1 
  4 Woodstock                                           1:58.60   1 
  5 Tantasqua                                           2:01.90   2 
  6 Bartlett                                            2:03.00   1 
  7 Quaboag                                             2:06.40   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News