Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #2

Boston, MA, December 18, 2012

[Scores | Girls Events ]

Boys Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/18/2012 08:58 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                        2012-13  Meet #2  - 12/18/2012                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   851 Allen, Vance        So Brockton Hig              7.27  
  2  1209 Harwood, Cody          St. John's P              7.47  
  3   728 Davison, Todd       SO Boston Colle              7.74  
  4  1263 Flaherty, Brendan   Fr Xaverian                  7.86  
  5   958 Munroe, Kareem      SO Catholic Mem              7.89  
  6   675 Dys, Nick           SO Cathedral_Lowell          8.99  
  7   122 Moudakkire, Ali     FR Arlington Ca              9.09  
Section  2  
  1   738 Fairchild, Mark     FR Boston Colle              7.37  
  2  1200 Weist, Eric         FR St. John's P              7.87  
  3  1234 Boutin, Seamus      ph Xaverian                  8.00  
  4  1022 Mastrocola, Ron      9 Malden Catho              8.03  
  5   860 Cali, Jonathan      Fr Brockton Hig              8.24  
  6  1017 Leonce, Nicholas     9 Malden Catho              8.71  
  7  1033 Puolpolo, Frankie   10 Malden Catho              9.14  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   352 Chester, Ian        JR Cardinal Spe              7.22  
  2   126 Reginald, Satish    SO Arlington Ca              7.33  
  3   346 Arrighi, Brendan    SR Cardinal Spe              7.35  
  4   358 Gabriel, Dominique  SR Cardinal Spe              7.41  
  5   130 Whelan, Greg        SO Arlington Ca              7.43  
  6   128 Tikonoff, Nathan    JR Arlington Ca              7.81  
Section  2  
  1   162 Morgan, Samuel      JR Austin Prep               7.50  
  2   682 Perrin, Matt        JR Cathedral_Lowell          7.53  
  3   170 Russell, Michael    JR Austin Prep               7.62  
  4   671 Asigri, John        SR Cathedral_Lowell          7.87  
Section  3  
  1    12 Garlington, Trento  SR Archbishop W              7.13  
  2   540 Molle, Victor       12 St. Mary's -              7.22  
  3   546 O'Blenes, Justin       St. Mary's -              7.23  
  4    25 Yang, Bicheng       JR Archbishop W              8.51  
Section  4  
  1   294 Razney, Eric        JR Bishop Fenwi              7.03  
  2   277 Hannon, Kevin       JR Bishop Fenwi              7.58  
  3   457 Burnes, Tyler       Sr Marian HS                 7.77  
  4   287 Sordello, Daniel    JR Bishop Fenwi              7.86  
  5   264 Blanchard, John     SO Bishop Fenwi              7.94  
  6   463 Hadjah, jerry       Jr Marian HS                 7.94  
  7   472 Perez, Johan        Fr Marian HS                 8.34  
  8   469 Murphy, Colin       So Marian HS                 9.24  
Section  5  
  1   706 Biggs, William      JR Boston Colle              6.70  
  2   869 Edwards, Leon       Sr Brockton Hig              6.92  
  3   763 Kong, Norbert       SR Boston Colle              6.99  
  4   704 Antoine, Adriel     JR Boston Colle              7.16  
  5   820 Tavares, Francisco  JR Boston Colle              7.22  
  6   883 Healy, Patrick      Jr Brockton Hig              7.22  
  7   861 Calixte, Ricardo    Sr Brockton Hig              7.28  
  8   873 Finjap, Federic     Sr Brockton Hig              7.29  
Section  6  
  1  1318 Pagliuca, Dana      Sr Xaverian                  7.07  
  2   936 Conrad, Hanif       JR Catholic Mem              7.08  
  3   946 Guerrero, Bryan     JR Catholic Mem              7.13  
  4   962 O'Neil, Stephen     JR Catholic Mem              7.14  
  5  1350 Wolfe, Tyler        Sr Xaverian                  7.31  
  6   963 Pierre-DePerar, Am  JR Catholic Mem              7.55  
  7  1284 Hudner, Mike        Jr Xaverian                  7.62  
  8  1231 Bettinelli, John-P  Fr Xaverian                  7.78  
Section  7  
  1  1173 Nicolas, Henry      SR St. John's P              7.01  
  2  1207 Merullo, Anthony    SR St. John's P              7.27  
  3  1183 Raven, Will         SR St. John's P              7.38  
  4  1177 Oconnor, Will       JR St. John's P              7.53  
  5  1019 Lew, Ethan          10 Malden Catho              7.83  
  6  1001 Kelly, Devin         9 Malden Catho              7.90  
  7  1009 Fowler, Antonio     11 Malden Catho              7.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   368 Siracusa, Anthony   SR Cardinal Spe             37.67  
  2   108 Cho, Kevin          SR Arlington Ca             38.01  
  3   355 Dauphin, Tanguy     JR Cardinal Spe             40.64  
  4   110 Coogan-Pluck, Faol  FR Arlington Ca             43.06  
  5   128 Tikonoff, Nathan    JR Arlington Ca             43.11  
  6   371 Thornburn, Adam     JR Cardinal Spe             43.32  
Section  2  
  1   176 Vinchesi, Scott     SO Austin Prep              40.89  
  2   354 Dauphin, Fred       FR Cardinal Spe             44.78  
  3   409 Welch, Devin        FR Cathedral_Lowell         46.47  
  4   367 Ryan, Matt          FR Cardinal Spe             49.16  
  5   675 Dys, Nick           SO Cathedral_Lowell         53.42  
 --   398 Cedeno, Bryan       SO Cathedral_Lowell            DQ  
Section  3  
  1    12 Garlington, Trento  SR Archbishop W             39.72  
  2   533 Cassidy, Jake       10 St. Mary's -             39.73  
  3   541 Muangi, Anthony      9 St. Mary's -             49.03  
  4    27 Zhao, Jason         SR Archbishop W             54.18  
  5   530 Byrne, Cam          11 St. Mary's -             56.71  
 --    10 Fang, Ziano         SO Archbishop W                DQ  
Section  4  
  1   282 Maistrellis, Charl  JR Bishop Fenwi             38.58  
  2   271 Deschenes, Daniel   SR Bishop Fenwi             38.61  
  3   458 Chan, Mick          jr Marian HS                45.82  
  4   461 Giroux, Aaron       Sr Marian HS                47.71  
  5   476 Watkins, Jon        So Marian HS                47.80  
  6   263 Alexander, Connor   SO Bishop Fenwi             49.67  
Section  5  
  1   456 Allen, John         Sr Marian HS                47.72  
  2   272 Desmarais, Michael  JR Bishop Fenwi             48.62  
  3   269 Craffey, Curtis     SO Bishop Fenwi             50.12  
  4   473 Robertson, William  fr Marian HS                51.54  
Section  6  
  1   706 Biggs, William      JR Boston Colle             36.48  
  2   890 Korli, Treavor      Sr Brockton Hig             38.09  
  3   832 Zaccheo, Joe        SR Boston Colle             39.93  
  4   796 O'Callaghan, Emmet  SO Boston Colle             41.25  
  5   922 Pognon, Johny       SR Brockton Hig             41.28  
  6   883 Healy, Patrick      Jr Brockton Hig             41.59  
Section  7  
  1   824 Vita, Sam           SO Boston Colle             39.52  
  2   817 Smith, Brendan      SO Boston Colle             41.46  
  3   862 Chery, Darvence     So Brockton Hig             42.49  
  4   767 Libby, Shane        SO Boston Colle             43.99  
  5   904 Ryan, Rudy          So Brockton Hig             48.33  
 --   879 Garcia, Marquis     Sr Brockton Hig                DQ  
Section  8  
  1  1348 Wheeler, Jack       Jr Xaverian                 37.19  
  2  1227 Ashe, Steven        Sr Xaverian                 38.90  
  3   952 MacDonald, Todd     SR Catholic Mem             39.35  
  4  1231 Bettinelli, John-P  Fr Xaverian                 41.32  
  5   968 Sullivan, Connor    FR Catholic Mem             45.17  
Section  9  
  1  1342 Thorbahn, Peter     Fr Xaverian                 41.69  
  2  1316 O'Malley, Thomas    ph Xaverian                 42.11  
  3  1293 Kubik, Mitch        ph Xaverian                 43.10  
Section  10  
  1  1039 Stone, Derrick      12 Malden Catho             37.14  
  2  1153 Hubbell, Josh       JR St. John's P             38.64  
  3  1199 Waldron, Shawn      JR St. John's P             39.16  
  4  1026 Norris, Peter       12 Malden Catho             39.43  
  5  1177 Oconnor, Will       JR St. John's P             42.01  
 --  1041 Ventola, Peter       9 Malden Catho                DQ  
Section  11  
  1  1006 Fitzgerald, Tyler    9 Malden Catho             44.46  
  2   999 Delory, Joe         10 Malden Catho             44.93  
  3  1009 Fowler, Antonio     11 Malden Catho             45.41  
  4  1154 Jenkins, Alex       JR St. John's P             46.20  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   364 Norton, Matt        SR Cardinal Spe           1:31.23  
  2   349 Campbell, Chris     SR Cardinal Spe           1:32.98  
  3   365 O'Donnell, Patrick  SR Cardinal Spe           1:33.65  
  4   106 Chaffee, Dalton     SO Arlington Ca           1:43.55  
  5   528 Bertrand, Josh       8 St. Mary's -           1:44.37  
  6     7 Dillon, Thomas      JR Archbishop W           1:56.23  
  7   535 Jalbert, Matt        9 St. Mary's -           1:56.63  
  8   113 Duffy, Patrick      FR Arlington Ca           2:27.78  
Section  2  
  1   157 Luongo, Joseph      SO Austin Prep            1:32.84  
  2   408 Turner, Justice     SO Cathedral_Lowell       1:35.90  
  3   175 Sverdlove, Michael  JR Austin Prep            1:42.04  
  4   465 Hager, Cameron      Sr Marian HS              1:42.40  
  5   480 Egizi, Jack         JR Marian HS              1:42.94  
  6   672 Barros, Danny       SO Cathedral_Lowell       2:04.22  
  7   273 Desmarais, Samuel   FR Bishop Fenwi           2:10.11  
  8   275 Flanagan, Timothy   SO Bishop Fenwi           2:15.31  
Section  3  
  1   288 Tambini, Frank      SR Bishop Fenwi           1:42.83  
  2   286 Reinold, Troy       SR Bishop Fenwi           1:46.92  
  3   270 Cray, Sean          JR Bishop Fenwi           1:48.47  
  4   292 Walsh, Patrick      SO Bishop Fenwi           1:49.14  
  5   470 Novak, Liam         So Marian HS              1:55.45  
Section  4  
  1   705 Bent, Peter         SR Boston Colle           1:29.94  
  2   884 Hume, Jacob         Sr Brockton Hig           1:30.33  
  3   893 McCall, Stephen     So Brockton Hig           1:34.32  
  4   779 Mastrocola, A.J.    SO Boston Colle           1:34.33  
  5   799 O'Donnell, Jimmy    JR Boston Colle           1:34.33  
  6   760 Juffre, Patrick     SO Boston Colle           1:34.43  
  7   878 Frederick, Camden   Fr Brockton Hig           1:35.51  
  8   907 Silva, Mauricio     Jr Brockton Hig           1:39.12  
Section  5  
  1  1321 Petrucci, Greg      Sr Xaverian               1:31.58  
  2  1303 McClintock, Rob     Sr Xaverian               1:32.99  
  3  1335 Sojourner, Nate     Sr Xaverian               1:38.17  
  4  1309 Nadeem, Faraaz      ph Xaverian               1:38.76  
  5   970 Wadsworth, Justin   SO Catholic Mem           1:45.48  
  6   960 Norcross, Colin     SR Catholic Mem           1:52.43  
Section  6  
  1  1016 Kelly, Andrew       11 Malden Catho           1:29.24  
  2  1190 Sanford, Jack       SR St. John's P           1:30.58  
  3  1194 Stark, Will         SR St. John's P           1:31.74  
  4   997 Compres, Priamo     12 Malden Catho           1:35.85  
  5  1034 Rodriguez, Nichola  10 Malden Catho           1:40.59  
  6  1138 Catalan, Jamie      JR St. John's P           1:42.99  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   359 Gordon, Ben         JR Cardinal Spe           2:56.48  
  2   356 DeLuca, Max         SO Cardinal Spe           3:10.11  
  3   146 Burgholzer, Jake    SO Austin Prep            3:12.90  
  4   116 Judd, Allen         JR Arlington Ca           3:15.14  
  5   683 Peterson, Bryan     SR Cathedral_Lowell       3:15.71  
  6   145 Blake, Peter        FR Austin Prep            3:15.97  
  7   119 Kumar, Michael      JR Arlington Ca           3:20.86  
  8   372 Toli, Alex          FR Cardinal Spe           4:00.27  
Section  2  
  1   284 Mendes, Bryan       SR Bishop Fenwi           2:50.19  
  2   274 DiGiulio, James     SO Bishop Fenwi           3:19.81  
  3   268 Coviello, John      SR Bishop Fenwi           3:21.24  
  4   283 McCarthy, Brendan   JR Bishop Fenwi           3:23.98  
  5   541 Muangi, Anthony      9 St. Mary's -           3:38.33  
  6   543 O'Neill, Shane       9 St. Mary's -           3:42.63  
  7   547 Torosian, Janus        St. Mary's -           3:43.81  
  8     9 Earner, Patrick     SO Archbishop W           3:43.87  
  9   538 McDonald, Richard   10 St. Mary's -           4:32.67  
Section  3  
  1   762 Kelley, Brent       SR Boston Colle           2:57.67  
  2   701 Agudelo, Alexander  SR Boston Colle           2:58.67  
  3   881 Gomes, Filipe       So Brockton Hig           3:06.22  
  4   853 Andre, Jackson      So Brockton Hig           3:11.91  
  5   871 Fagundes, Alexande  Fr Brockton Hig           3:22.42  
 --   727 D'Alelio, Ryan      SO Boston Colle                DQ  
Section  4  
  1  1301 Marcantonio, Rober  Sr Xaverian               2:42.60  
  2  1168 Monahan, Colin      JR St. John's P           2:44.01  
  3   964 Reid, Ryan          SR Catholic Mem           2:45.93  
  4  1245 Conley, Kevin       Sr Xaverian               2:48.21  
  5  1166 Massey, Brendan     SR St. John's P           2:49.22  
  6  1134 Brennan, John       JR St. John's P           2:52.77  
  7   955 McCarthy, Matt      SR Catholic Mem           2:54.47  
  8   998 Curran, Matt        10 Malden Catho           3:06.67  
  9  1011 Harvey, Colin        9 Malden Catho           3:14.36  
 10  1276 Hellord, Roger      Fr Xaverian               3:14.38  
 11  1037 Silveira, Marshall  10 Malden Catho           3:22.20  
 12  1343 Trifone, Peter      Sr Xaverian               3:25.50  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   858 Burns, John         Sr Brockton Hig           4:41.18  
  2   964 Reid, Ryan          SR Catholic Mem           4:41.68  
  3   801 O'Leary, Ian        SR Boston Colle           4:41.86  
  4   741 Feeney, Noel        JR Boston Colle           4:41.89  
  5  1290 Keohane, Tim        Sr Xaverian               4:43.92  
  6  1277 Henry, Alex         ph Xaverian               5:04.15  
  7  1298 Leonard, Drew       Sr Xaverian               5:04.75  
  8   708 Breen, Chris        JR Boston Colle           5:04.97  
  9   887 Kerrigan, Matthew   Fr Brockton Hig           5:10.89  
 10   959 Murphy, Gus         FR Catholic Mem           5:12.93  
 11   818 Sweeney, Jack       SR Boston Colle           5:16.09  
 12   733 Duehren, Andy       JR Boston Colle           5:20.24  
 13  1266 Fletcher, Matt      ph Xaverian               5:22.11  
 14   934 Carr, Jackson       SO Catholic Mem           5:23.06  
 15   863 Cheverie, Matthew   Fr Brockton Hig           5:51.77  
 16   777 Mannion, Thomas     JR Boston Colle           5:53.08  
Section  2  
  1   994 Brunco, Joe         12 Malden Catho           5:01.30  
  2  1164 Mahoney, Matt       JR St. John's P           5:02.99  
  3  1144 Donahue, Kyle       SR St. John's P           5:13.87  
  4  1020 Luberto, Matt       12 Malden Catho           5:19.02  
  5  1174 Nye, Colin          FR St. John's P           5:21.25  
  6  1136 Bugler, Luke        FR St. John's P           5:23.25  
  7  1004 Dyer, Colin         12 Malden Catho           5:29.45  
  8  1191 Skelly, Jackson     FR St. John's P           5:34.95  
  9  1189 Roy, Ethan          FR St. John's P           5:38.83  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   477 Yoon, Chan          Sr Marian HS             10:44.49  
  2   474 Seymour, Nick       jr Marian HS             10:51.48  
  3   360 Grzybinski, Patric  JR Cardinal Spe          11:14.64  
  4   375 Williams, Ben       SO Cardinal Spe          11:47.81  
  5   280 Loehle, Eric        JR Bishop Fenwi          11:55.55  
  6   145 Blake, Peter        FR Austin Prep           11:57.07  
  7    16 McAllister, Rich    JR Archbishop W          11:57.27  
  8   348 Bergin, Conor       FR Cardinal Spe          12:01.17  
  9   131 Xiao, Hexi          JR Arlington Ca          12:07.10  
 10   537 Ksander, Mike       12 St. Mary's -          12:09.42  
 11   281 Loehle, Matthew     FR Bishop Fenwi          12:23.41  
 12   129 Venditti, Michael   FR Arlington Ca          12:26.85  
 13   532 Carroll, Jack        7 St. Mary's -          13:34.80  
Section  2  
  1   742 Flaherty, Mike      SR Boston Colle          10:28.12  
  2  1273 Harmon, Mitch       Jr Xaverian              10:36.41  
  3   800 O'Donnell, Tom      SR Boston Colle          10:52.38  
  4  1340 Taxter, Lucas       ph Xaverian              11:16.21  
  5   901 Rich, Dylan         Jr Brockton Hig          11:33.94  
  6  1283 Houser, Matt        ph Xaverian              11:50.23  
  7  1167 McGinn, Dan         JR St. John's P          11:53.82  
  8  1294 Lacman, Steven      Sr Xaverian              11:54.55  
  9   993 Brown, Timothy       9 Malden Catho          12:59.58  
 10  1018 Leone, Nick          9 Malden Catho          12:59.91  
 11  1021 Macaulay, Walter    10 Malden Catho          13:00.24  
 --   921 Schleehauf, Tyler   SO Brockton Hig               DNF  
 --   887 Kerrigan, Matthew   Fr Brockton Hig               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1349 Williams, Charles   Fr Xaverian                 10.26  
  2   902 Risko, Nicholas     So Brockton Hig             10.26  
  3   991 Augustin, James      9 Malden Catho             10.77  
  4  1041 Ventola, Peter       9 Malden Catho             11.13  
  5   870 Eldredge, Ryan      Fr Brockton Hig             11.17  
  6  1149 Flynn, Matt         FR St. John's P             11.29  
  7  1147 Everett, Matt       FR St. John's P             11.97  
  8  1308 Murphy, Conor       Fr Xaverian                 12.88  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   352 Chester, Ian        JR Cardinal Spe              8.65  
  2   117 Kelly, Danny        SR Arlington Ca              9.16  
  3   684 Robins, Cam         SR Cathedral_Lowell          9.76  
  4   118 Kelly, Stephen      SR Arlington Ca             10.45  
Section  2  
  1  1183 Raven, Will         SR St. John's P              8.76  
  2   289 Tambini, Nick       JR Bishop Fenwi              9.35  
  3   265 Carlin, Andrew      SR Bishop Fenwi             10.01  
  4   266 Carrillo, Robbie    SO Bishop Fenwi             10.06  
  5  1186 Rowell, Zach        SO St. John's P             10.12  
  6   278 Hill, Andrew        SO Bishop Fenwi             11.32  
  7  1208 Sullivan, John      SO St. John's P             11.74  
Section  3  
  1   814 Samuels, Jordan     JR Boston Colle              7.82  
  2   743 Frazer-Nichols, At  JR Boston Colle              8.84  
  3   908 Sin, Christopher    Sr Brockton Hig              9.42  
  4   912 Williams, Aaron     So Brockton Hig              9.44  
  5   852 Almquist, Richard   Sr Brockton Hig              9.83  
  6   710 Brook, Robert       JR Boston Colle             10.27  
  7   808 Pham, Nick          SO Boston Colle             10.54  
  8   900 Rapper, Deon        So Brockton Hig             10.68  
Section  4  
  1  1250 Darrow, Kyle        Sr Xaverian                  8.29  
  2   953 Malone, Matt        SO Catholic Mem              9.52  
  3  1282 Horton, Alex        Jr Xaverian                  9.74  
  4  1316 O'Malley, Thomas    ph Xaverian                 10.63  
  5  1235 Cady, Nick          Jr Xaverian                 10.66  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       1:34.07  
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           1:37.62  
  3 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:40.02  
  4 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              1:40.32  
  5 Boston College High  'A'                            1:48.97  
 -- Malden Catholic  'A'                                     DQ   Jewelry
Section  2  
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:41.11  
  2 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              1:42.48  
  3 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           1:46.50  
  4 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 1:50.32  
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                      1:52.89  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:42.98  
  2 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 3:56.16  
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:10.01  
  4 Cathedral_Lowell Catholic  'A'                      4:15.61  
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:34.87  
  6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:42.95  
  7 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              5:02.68  
Section  2  
  1 Boston College High  'A'                            3:41.06  
  2 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:43.59  
  3 Brockton High School  'A'                           4:00.45  
  4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                4:01.25  
  5 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:08.24  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   126 Reginald, Satish    SO Arlington Ca           5-11.00  
  2   364 Norton, Matt        SR Cardinal Spe           5-09.00  
  3   362 MacMillan, Alex     JR Cardinal Spe           5-03.00  
  4   352 Chester, Ian        JR Cardinal Spe           4-11.00  
Flight  2  
  1   684 Robins, Cam         SR Cathedral_Lowell      J5-01.00  
  2   160 McGrath, Connor     SR Austin Prep           J4-11.00  
  2   682 Perrin, Matt        JR Cathedral_Lowell      J4-11.00  
Flight  3  
  1   531 Camelo, Noah        10 St. Mary's -           5-01.00  
Flight  4  
  1   277 Hannon, Kevin       JR Bishop Fenwi           5-01.00  
 --   280 Loehle, Eric        JR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
 --   265 Carlin, Andrew      SR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
Flight  5  
  1   745 Gomes, Tyler        JR Boston Colle           6-00.00  
  2   743 Frazer-Nichols, At  JR Boston Colle           5-10.00  
  3   829 Woghiren, Osaevbie  SR Boston Colle           5-08.00  
 --   865 Cyprien, Shalamah   Fr Brockton Hig                NH  
 --   861 Calixte, Ricardo    Sr Brockton Hig                NH  
Flight  6  
  1  1284 Hudner, Mike        Jr Xaverian              J5-04.00  
  2   944 Dixon, Andreis      SR Catholic Mem          J5-02.00  
  3  1343 Trifone, Peter      Sr Xaverian              J5-00.00  
  3  1293 Kubik, Mitch        ph Xaverian              J5-00.00  
 --   962 O'Neil, Stephen     JR Catholic Mem                NH  
Flight  7  
  1  1197 Triglione, Spencer  JR St. John's P          J5-06.00  
  1  1172 Nickerson, Josh     JR St. John's P          J5-06.00  
  3  1183 Raven, Will         SR St. John's P          J5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   814 Samuels, Jordan     JR Boston Colle          21-01.50  
  2   890 Korli, Treavor      Sr Brockton Hig          20-01.25  
  3   784 Mendoza, Jeremy     JR Boston Colle          18-11.25  
  4   861 Calixte, Ricardo    Sr Brockton Hig          18-05.00  
  5   743 Frazer-Nichols, At  JR Boston Colle          17-06.00  
  6   922 Pognon, Johny       SR Brockton Hig          16-07.25  
Flight  2  
  1  1250 Darrow, Kyle        Sr Xaverian              21-07.50  
  2  1318 Pagliuca, Dana      Sr Xaverian              19-09.00  
  3  1348 Wheeler, Jack       Jr Xaverian              18-03.00  
  4   953 Malone, Matt        SO Catholic Mem          14-08.00  
  5   944 Dixon, Andreis      SR Catholic Mem          12-03.00  
Flight  3  
  1  1153 Hubbell, Josh       JR St. John's P          17-11.00  
  2  1026 Norris, Peter       12 Malden Catho          17-08.50  
  3  1172 Nickerson, Josh     JR St. John's P          16-09.00  
  4  1173 Nicolas, Henry      SR St. John's P          15-11.50  
  5   991 Augustin, James      9 Malden Catho          15-09.00  
  6  1001 Kelly, Devin         9 Malden Catho          14-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   714 Burton, Evan        JR Boston Colle          42-09.00  
  2   759 Jonas, Matt         SR Boston Colle          40-05.50  
  3   776 Malone, Sean        JR Boston Colle          39-06.25  
  4   744 Glinski, Dennis     SR Boston Colle          38-06.00  
  5   910 Vacca, Dean         Jr Brockton Hig          37-06.50  
  6   854 Barros, Junior      Jr Brockton Hig          34-09.50  
  7   781 McLaughlin, Conor   JR Boston Colle          34-03.00  
  8   855 Bermudez, Darian    Fr Brockton Hig          26-07.00  
  9   857 Bullard, Marcus     Fr Brockton Hig          25-00.25  
 10   920 Clifford, Zachary   FR Brockton Hig          24-11.25  
Flight  2  
  1  1242 Cmaylo, Nick        Sr Xaverian              42-02.50  
  2  1240 Cesso, Steven       Sr Xaverian              41-10.00  
  3  1352 Zorn, Steven        Jr Xaverian              32-08.50  
  4  1255 Deihl, Jake         Jr Xaverian              32-04.00  
  5   973 Leahy, Conor           Catholic Mem          30-01.25  
  6   961 O'Brien, John       FR Catholic Mem          29-07.00  
 --   950 Kelly, Dan          SR Catholic Mem              FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1  1188 Roy, David          SR St. John's P          47-07.50  
  2  1143 Dombrowski, Evan    JR St. John's P          43-07.25  
  3  1159 Larovere, Vinnie    JR St. John's P          41-00.75  
  4  1179 Perry, Anthony      JR St. John's P          37-08.75  
  5  1002 Dodard, Jonathan    12 Malden Catho          35-04.75  
  6  1031 Politis, Costa      11 Malden Catho          33-00.50  
  7  1000 Derby, Matt         10 Malden Catho          32-10.50  
  8  1023 Mayes, Stephen      11 Malden Catho          31-08.00  
  9  1025 Mullen, Collin      10 Malden Catho          27-10.25  
 --  1195 Sullivan, Dan       SR St. John's P              FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1   107 Cherisol, Djeef     JR Arlington Ca          37-05.25  
  2   346 Arrighi, Brendan    SR Cardinal Spe          34-10.25  
  3   365 O'Donnell, Patrick  SR Cardinal Spe          30-05.25  
  4   125 Pham, Eric          SR Arlington Ca          30-00.75  
  5   127 Rockwell, Christop  SR Arlington Ca          29-04.75  
  6   121 Lynch, Jordan       FR Arlington Ca          28-10.25  
  7   132 Yeung, Julius       JR Arlington Ca          28-00.50  
  8   370 Sullivan, Kevin     JR Cardinal Spe          27-00.50  
  8   350 Canning, Patrick    JR Cardinal Spe          27-00.50  
Flight  5  
  1   686 Rourke, Taylor      FR Cathedral_Lowell      36-04.00  
  2   682 Perrin, Matt        JR Cathedral_Lowell      33-03.25  
  3   164 Nickerson, Ryan     SR Austin Prep           32-06.25  
  4   155 Kramer, Robert      SR Austin Prep           29-01.50  
  5   685 Rogers, Andrew      SO Cathedral_Lowell      28-07.50  
  6   174 Sullivan, Shane     JR Austin Prep           26-04.25  
  7   401 Gonzalez, Ivan      SO Cathedral_Lowell      24-03.00  
  8   151 Chaykovsky, Eric    SO Austin Prep           23-01.00  
  9   405 Ochine, Nnamdi      SO Cathedral_Lowell      21-10.00  
Flight  6  
  1     8 Dunford, Jack       JR Archbishop W          32-05.00  
  2   530 Byrne, Cam          11 St. Mary's -          26-06.25  
  3    24 West, David         SR Archbishop W          25-11.00  
Flight  7  
  1   267 Corcoran, Patrick   SR Bishop Fenwi          43-08.00  
  2   265 Carlin, Andrew      SR Bishop Fenwi          38-00.50  
  3   457 Burnes, Tyler       Sr Marian HS             29-01.50  
  4   461 Giroux, Aaron       Sr Marian HS             28-00.50  
  5   469 Murphy, Colin       So Marian HS             27-11.50  
  6   466 Hays, Kevin         Sr Marian HS             27-07.25  
  7   291 Tremblay, Daniel    SO Bishop Fenwi          25-08.00  
  8   277 Hannon, Kevin       JR Bishop Fenwi          24-09.50  
  9   468 McIntyre, Wes       Sr Marian HS             23-06.00  
 10   285 Quinn, Brian        JR Bishop Fenwi          21-01.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News