Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League West Dual Meet #1

Sturbridge, MA, December 12, 2012

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2012 09:00 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #1                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua             37-01.00  
  2 Conor Rynning             SR Grafton               35-02.00  
  3 Bairon Sanchez            SR Southbridge           33-06.50  
  4 Ryan Arsenault            SO Tantasqua             33-02.50  
  5 Noah McDuffie             FR Millbury              32-10.50  
  5 Mark Butler               JR Southbridge           32-10.50  
  7 Bobby Law                 JR Tantasqua             32-07.00  
  8 Jon Tomlinsan             FR Woodstock             32-05.00  
  9 Matt Golebiowski          JR Tantasqua             31-10.50  
 10 Josh Ponce De Leon        JR Shepherd Hill         30-05.50  
 11 Kurt Bilis                JR Shepherd Hill         29-03.00  
 12 Keegan LaPierre           JR Shepherd Hill         28-10.00  
 13 Ben Miles                 JR Millbury              27-10.00  
 14 Aaron Lieske              SR Shepherd Hill         27-08.50  
 15 Eddie Hackenson           SO Bartlett              27-06.50  
 16 Nick Bisceglia            JR Millbury              27-04.00  
 17 Matt Berrisi              SR Grafton               27-03.00  
 18 Tim Smith                 JR Millbury              26-09.00  
 19 Armani Marquez-Chaves      8 Bartlett              26-07.50  
 20 Mykal Brown               SR Bartlett              26-06.50  
 21 Dan Larson                SO Woodstock             26-03.00  
 22 Giovanni Bernardone       SR Woodstock             26-00.00  
 23 Peter Bys                 SR Quaboag               25-05.50  
 24 Anthony Dunn              SR Bartlett              24-10.00  
 25 Reinert Angle             SO Woodstock             23-08.50  
 26 Tyler Pierce              FR Quaboag               22-05.00  
 27 Jake Giguere               8 Quaboag               22-00.50  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie McCambridge         SR Shepherd Hill         29-04.00  
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua             28-04.50  
  3 Abbey Thurlow             JR Millbury              25-05.00  
  4 Hanna Weaver              SO Grafton               25-03.50  
  5 Maria DiDomenica          JR Millbury              24-07.00  
  6 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua             24-02.00  
  7 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua             22-05.50  
  8 Amanda Morico             SO Grafton               22-01.00  
  9 Lindsey Crain             JR Millbury              21-11.00  
 10 Kate Coughlin             SO Grafton               21-07.00  
 11 Deserie Kamara            SO Bartlett              21-01.00  
 12 Andrea Koslowski          SR Quaboag               20-07.50  
 13 Dinnea DiGrigoli          SR Quaboag               20-05.50  
 14 Shayna Kubilis            FR Bartlett              20-04.50  
 15 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill         20-01.00  
 16 Lexi Poirier              SR Shepherd Hill         19-11.00  
 17 Anne Melanson             FR Grafton               19-02.00  
 18 Grace Korman              JR Tantasqua             19-01.00  
 19 Cassandra Stockhaus        8 Millbury              18-09.50  
 20 Mikayla Dows              SR Shepherd Hill         18-03.50  
 21 Molly Gibeault            SR Woodstock             18-00.00  
 22 Emily Rock                SR Quaboag               17-09.50  
 23 Laura Kruger               7 Bartlett              17-08.00  
 24 Nina Thomas                8 Bartlett              16-01.00  
 25 Emily Bouchard             8 Quaboag               13-00.00  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Tichy             MSO Tantasqua             32-01.00  
  2 Drew Cutress             MSO Shepherd Hill         29-08.00  
  3 Matt Beland              MJR Tantasqua             27-09.00  
  4 Ian Cadrin               MSO Millbury              27-01.00  
  5 Nick Lyrio               MFR Millbury              24-06.00  
  6 Dan Valcour              MSO Tantasqua             24-04.50  
  7 Nantai Mann              MJR Bartlett              22-11.00  
  8 Edwin Colon              MFR Southbridge           20-11.00  
  9 Jaren Langer             MFR Southbridge           20-10.50  
 10 Jeff Mathieu             MFR Woodstock             20-07.50  
 11 Jackson Worters          MFR Shepherd Hill         20-05.00  
 12 Lyndsey Davolio           W7 Millbury              19-06.00  
 13 Jenna Arbogast           WFR Grafton               18-00.00  
 14 Mary Stygles             WSR Grafton               17-04.00  
 15 Lauren Liver             WFR Grafton               16-05.00  
 16 Ethan Hellwig            MFR Woodstock             15-06.50  
 17 Katherine Gatto          WFR Shepherd Hill         15-00.00  
 -- Rafael Rosario           MFR Southbridge               FOUL  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-04.50  2/1/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabby Prominski           JR Millbury               5-00.00  
  2 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  3 Taylor Farland            JR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  4 Maddie Cotton             SO Grafton               J4-06.00  
  5 Allie Dyberg              SO Millbury               4-04.00  
  5 Lexi Poirier              SR Shepherd Hill          4-04.00  
  7 Gillian Crowley           FR Grafton                4-02.00  
  7 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill          4-02.00  
  7 Robyn Phillipo            SO Tantasqua              4-02.00  
 10 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill         J4-02.00  
 11 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill         J4-02.00  
 12 Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua              4-00.00  
 13 Paige Guzik               JR Quaboag               J4-00.00  
 -- Erica Schlosstein         FR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  2 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua             J5-08.00  
  3 Frank Gallagher           JR Millbury               5-04.00  
  4 Sam Allen                 SO Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  5 Anthony Gabriella         SR Millbury               4-10.00  
  5 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill          4-10.00  
  5 Joe Mielinski             JR Shepherd Hill          4-10.00  
  8 Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill         J4-10.00  
 -- Noah Arnold               JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Kenny Bond                FR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Matt La Valley            FR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Alex Farland              SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Aalok Kharidia            JR Grafton                     NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:58.37  2/1/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hil             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill         13:00.40  
  2 Kelsie Cummings            8 Millbury              13:07.60  
  3 Emily Peacock             JR Grafton               13:36.50  
  4 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua             14:04.90  
  5 Kate Coughlin             SO Grafton               14:18.50  
  6 Abigail Girard            JR Shepherd Hill         14:34.80  
  7 Juleanna Schultz          SO Shepherd Hill         14:36.70  
  8 Anne Melanson             FR Grafton               14:47.20  
  9 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua             14:48.90  
 10 Katie Houlihan            SR Woodstock             15:11.00  
 -- Paige Remiszewski         FR Millbury                   DNF  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter Schultz            JR Shepherd Hill         11:10.40  
  2 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua             11:29.90  
  3 Jason Bangs               JR Shepherd Hill         11:31.10  
  4 Matt Rich                 SO Woodstock             11:47.10  
  5 Congke Li                 JR Shepherd Hill         12:06.60  
  6 Mohit Katal               FR Grafton               12:35.30  
  7 Tom Canavan               SR Tantasqua             12:50.80  
  8 Hunter Boudreau           FR Tantasqua             12:53.50  
  9 David Andino              JR Southbridge           12:54.80  
 10 Sam Fournier              FR Woodstock             13:12.90  
 11 Sang Joo Kim              FR Woodstock             13:39.50  
 12 Steven Govoni             FR Tantasqua             13:44.80  
 13 Anthony Yuelenski         JO Bartlett              14:21.10  
 14 Donovan Plante            FR Quaboag               15:45.80  
 15 Isaac Sheldon              8 Quaboag               16:32.10  
 16 Nick Mott                  7 Millbury              17:00.80  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gabby Prominski           JR Millbury                  9.60   1 
  2 Sydney Barnes             JR Tantasqua                10.30   4 
  3 Julia McCormick           SR Grafton                  10.50   3 
  4 Miranda Dry               SR Tantasqua                10.60   3 
  5 Emily Thibaud             JR Shepherd Hill            10.90   1 
  6 Christina White           JR Tantasqua                11.00   5 
  7 Katie Marlette            SO Grafton                  11.10   4 
  8 Mikayla Guskey            FR Shepherd Hill            11.20   2 
  8 Kim Brown                 SR Bartlett                 11.20   4 
 10 Paige Guzik               JR Quaboag                  11.40   1 
 11 Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill            11.50   1 
 11 Noelle Tatsis             FR Grafton                  11.50   5 
 13 Emma Grueter               8 Quaboag                  11.70   1 
 13 Emily Rock                SR Quaboag                  11.70   2 
 15 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua                11.80   5 
 15 Andrea Koslowski          SR Quaboag                  11.80   2 
 17 Lauren Liver              FR Grafton                  11.90   5 
 17 Alondra J. Rodriguez      SR Southbridge              11.90   4 
 19 Adriana Medina            SO Southbridge              12.00   3 
 19 Nicole Gentilucci          7 Millbury                 12.00   2 
 21 Katie Yuelenski           SR Bartlett                 12.10   3 
 22 Julia Lucier              FR Millbury                 12.20   2 
 22 Alena Gatchell             7 Bartlett                 12.20   5 
 24 Samantha Therrien         SO Bartlett                 12.30   5 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 8.20   3 
  2 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill             8.60   2 
  2 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill             8.60   1 
  4 Cameron Saracina          JR Woodstock                 9.10   1 
  5 Joe Mielinski             JR Shepherd Hill             9.20   2 
  6 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua                 9.30   4 
  7 Alexander Zielinske       JR Shepherd Hill             9.50   1 
  7 Michael Zonia             FR Bartlett                  9.50   3 
  9 Frank Gallagher           JR Millbury                  9.90   1 
  9 Kenneth Morales           JR Southbridge               9.90   3 
 11 Christopher Czernicki     JR Bartlett                 10.00   4 
 12 Matt La Valley            FR Quaboag                  10.20   1 
 13 Matt Via                  FR Tantasqua                10.70   4 
 14 Jim Simpson               JR Tantasqua                10.80   4 
 15 John Melanson             SR Grafton                  11.00   3 
 16 Matt Bys                  SO Quaboag                  11.50   2 
 17 Andrew Turco               8 Millbury                 11.60   2 
 18 Ben Miles                 JR Millbury                 11.70   2 
 19 Nate Lowell               SO Quaboag                  11.90   2 
 20 Edward Craney             SR Southbridge              12.90   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                 7.50   4 
  2 Jenny Quan                SO Millbury                  7.80   1 
  2 Cassie Lavallee           JR Tantasqua                 7.80   5 
  4 Maddie Cotton             SO Grafton                   7.90   4 
  5 Molly Gibeault            SR Woodstock                 8.00   2 
  6 Danyel Stone              JR Bartlett                  8.10   4 
  6 Kate Shannon              SO Grafton                   8.10   5 
  6 Kelly Hanley              SR Woodstock                 8.10   1 
  9 Glenda Morales            SO Southbridge               8.40   5 
  9 Robyn Phillipo            SO Tantasqua                 8.40   6 
  9 Jocelyn Pepka             JR Shepherd Hill             8.40   1 
  9 Cassidy Colby             SR Shepherd Hill             8.40   3 
 13 Emma Grueter               8 Quaboag                   8.50   2 
 14 Allison Chevalier         JR Shepherd Hill             8.60   2 
 14 Sarah Ouellette           SR Grafton                   8.60   6 
 16 Lauren Sousa               7 Quaboag                   8.70   2 
 16 Odessa Gaulin             SO Tantasqua                 8.70   6 
 16 Dinnea DiGrigoli          SR Quaboag                   8.70   3 
 16 Alexandria Bahena         SR Southbridge               8.70   4 
 20 Noelle Tatsis             FR Grafton                   8.80   6 
 20 Smaranda Cojocaru         FR Bartlett                  8.80   4 
 20 Jillian Black             JR Woodstock                 8.80   1 
 23 Maura Deshaies            JR Southbridge               8.90   5 
 24 Allyson Sharon             8 Millbury                  9.10   1 
 24 Anna Army                 FR Millbury                  9.10   2 
 26 Katie Warren              JR Millbury                  9.20   3 
 27 Rachael Westberg           7 Quaboag                   9.30   1 
 27 Kelsey Seabold            SO Woodstock                 9.30   3 
 29 Breanna Beardsley         SR Bartlett                  9.40   6 
 30 Cacheli Reyes             SR Southbridge               9.50   6 
 31 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill             9.60   2 
 31 Caitlin Peters            FR Bartlett                  9.60   5 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Buck                 JR Grafton                   6.80   4 
  1 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 6.80   5 
  3 Chandapaul Hamilton       JR Woodstock                 6.90   1 
  3 Sawyer Coleman            SR Grafton                   6.90   5 
  3 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua                 6.90   4 
  6 Daniel Rodriguez          JR Southbridge               7.00   4 
  6 Owen Walter               JR Tantasqua                 7.00   6 
  6 Jon Tomlinsan             FR Woodstock                 7.00   3 
  6 Jacob Jachimczyk          JR Shepherd Hill             7.00   1 
  6 Keegan LaPierre           JR Shepherd Hill             7.00   2 
 11 Ben Zwiebel               SO Tantasqua                 7.10   5 
 12 Alexander Gillard         SR Southbridge              J7.10   5 
 13 Jay-Scott MacDuffie       SO Grafton                   7.20   5 
 14 Tom Krushinskie           SO Grafton                   7.30   6 
 14 Jakob Ayers               SO Shepherd Hill             7.30   3 
 16 Brandon Marquez           JR Bartlett                  7.40   5 
 16 Matt La Valley            FR Quaboag                   7.40   1 
 16 Cameron Saracina          JR Woodstock                 7.40   2 
 16 Mark Butler               JR Southbridge               7.40   6 
 20 Matthew Bernier           JR Bartlett                  7.50   4 
 20 Alex Howe                 JR Woodstock                 7.50   2 
 22 Anthony Bianchi           SO Millbury                  7.60   1 
 22 Ian Cadrin                SO Millbury                  7.60   2 
 22 Ryan Coulson              SR Shepherd Hill             7.60   3 
 25 Mykal Brown               SR Bartlett                  7.70   6 
 25 Brannon Mc Mullen         FR Quaboag                   7.70   1 
 27 T Geer                     8 Quaboag                   7.80   3 
 28 Matt Bys                  SO Quaboag                   7.90   2 
 29 John Hogan                FR Southbridge               8.70   6 
 30 Christopher Beardsley     SO Bartlett                  8.80   6 
 31 Charles Piselli            7 Millbury                  8.90   3 
 32 Henrique Guilherme         7 Millbury                  9.80   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:36.50  1/11/2012   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua              5:59.10  
  2 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill          5:59.20  
  3 Abigail LaMarre           JR Woodstock              6:05.70  
  4 Allie Dyberg              SO Millbury               6:12.30  
  5 Emily Peacock             JR Grafton                6:33.30  
  6 Gillian Crowley           FR Grafton                6:41.20  
  7 Maria DiDomenica          JR Millbury               6:44.30  
  8 Sarah Douglas             SO Woodstock              6:47.80  
  9 Leah Dunbar                8 Bartlett               6:57.10  
 10 Nicole Cardo              SO Woodstock              6:57.50  
 11 Sarah Westberg             7 Quaboag                7:06.00  
 12 Caelin Hetherman          SO Shepherd Hill          7:07.70  
 13 Caitlin Starr             FR Shepherd Hill          7:08.20  
 14 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              7:34.90  
 15 Victoria Blair            SO Tantasqua              7:41.10  
 16 Kelly O'Brien              8 Quaboag                8:01.40  
 17 Taylor Miller              6 Southbridge            8:23.20  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              5:12.00  
  2 Andrew Elloso             SR Grafton                5:22.10  
  3 Scott Beaudry             SR Shepherd Hill          5:32.60  
  4 Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill          5:32.90  
  5 Peter Jenkel              SR Millbury               5:35.00  
  6 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              5:51.80  
  7 Mason St. Onge            FR Southbridge            5:52.50  
  8 Matt Phillips             SR Tantasqua              5:55.20  
  9 Jordan Rowe               SR Tantasqua              5:56.80  
 10 Austin Davis              SO Grafton                5:57.20  
 11 Ian Burgess               SO Woodstock              5:59.20  
 12 Keshav Patel              FR Tantasqua              5:59.80  
 13 Tom Canavan               SR Tantasqua              6:05.20  
 14 Liam O'Shea               FR Millbury               6:08.70  
 15 Dustin Geer               10 Quaboag                6:14.50  
 16 Isiah Geer                 9 Quaboag                6:24.80  
 17 Justin Wyman              JR Bartlett               6:26.80  
 18 Jake Giguere               8 Quaboag                6:27.40  
 19 Aiden Desjarden           FR Grafton                6:30.80  
 20 Tom Seekins                8 Quaboag                6:38.80  
 21 Nicholas Rockwood          7 Bartlett               6:57.10  
 22 Brandon Franks            FR Bartlett               7:14.80  
 23 Dominick Dunbar            8 Bartlett               7:34.50  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.20  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua                46.70   5 
  2 Kelly Hanley              SR Woodstock                47.00   1 
  3 Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill            47.90   1 
  4 Rebecca Rickson           SR Tantasqua                49.50   7 
  5 Danyel Stone              JR Bartlett                 49.60   5 
  6 Taylor Farland            JR Tantasqua                49.80   6 
  7 Alex Wilcon               JR Woodstock                50.40   2 
  8 Kate Shannon              SO Grafton                  50.90   5 
  9 Emily Reynolds            JR Shepherd Hill            51.30   2 
 10 Glenda Morales            SO Southbridge              51.60   5 
 11 Dinnea DiGrigoli          SR Quaboag                  52.00   1 
 12 Maddie Cotton             SO Grafton                  52.20   6 
 13 Christina White           JR Tantasqua                52.30   8 
 14 Allie Fasold              FR Grafton                  53.00   7 
 15 Alli Forte                SR Quaboag                  53.10   4 
 16 Mary Cayer                SR Shepherd Hill            53.20   4 
 17 Meredith Pine              7 Millbury                 53.50   1 
 18 Aviya Singer              FR Shepherd Hill            54.10   3 
 19 Ashley Cronan              8 Millbury                 54.90   3 
 20 Allison Kelleher          FR Woodstock                55.80   4 
 21 Shannon Askham            JR Woodstock                55.90   3 
 22 Kelsie Graves              7 Millbury                 56.10   2 
 23 Elizabeth Bartosewicz     SO Grafton                  57.20   8 
 24 Breanna Beardsley         SR Bartlett                 57.50   7 
 25 Alena Gatchell             7 Bartlett                 57.90   6 
 26 Taylor Abner              JR Quaboag                  58.20   3 
 27 Mackenzie Stanhope        SO Bartlett               1:02.00   8 
 28 Erica Schlosstein         FR Quaboag                1:02.10   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sawyer Coleman            SR Grafton                  39.70   5 
  2 Daniel Rodriguez          JR Southbridge              40.50   7 
  3 Jacob Jachimczyk          JR Shepherd Hill            41.80   2 
  4 Jon Tomlinsan             FR Woodstock                41.90   2 
  5 Aaron Medina              SR Southbridge              42.40   6 
  5 Alexander Gillard         SR Southbridge              42.40   5 
  5 Keefer Canty              SO Grafton                  42.40   8 
  8 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua                42.50   5 
  9 Keegan LaPierre           JR Shepherd Hill            42.60   1 
 10 Dean Patuluck             SO Grafton                  42.90   7 
 11 Ryan Coulson              SR Shepherd Hill            43.00   3 
 11 Ben Zwiebel               SO Tantasqua                43.00   8 
 13 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua                43.30   6 
 13 Brannon Mc Mullen         FR Quaboag                  43.30   1 
 15 Enzo Croghan               7 Millbury                 44.20   3 
 16 Elijah Greene             SR Woodstock                44.40   3 
 17 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua                44.60   7 
 17 Rhett Champagne           SO Millbury                 44.60   1 
 19 Alex Howe                 JR Woodstock                46.00   1 
 20 Joniel Rivera             FR Southbridge              46.50   8 
 20 Jason Davis               FR Bartlett                 46.50   5 
 22 Nick Lyrio                FR Millbury                 49.20   2 
 23 Dan Para                   8 Quaboag                  49.30   2 
 24 Cameron Radcliffe         FR Bartlett                 49.40   7 
 25 Jose Falcon               SO Bartlett                 50.10   6 
 26 Jann Sepulveda            SO Bartlett                 50.60   8 
 27 Marcus Valenti            FR Woodstock                52.40   4 
 28 Drew Grueter               7 Quaboag                  53.00   4 
 29 Wesley George              7 Quaboag                  58.70   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Thibaud             JR Shepherd Hill          1:51.60  
  2 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill          1:53.00  
  3 Kaitlin Lane              SR Woodstock              1:54.10  
  4 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua              1:57.70  
  5 Erin LaBounty             JR Grafton                1:59.50  
  6 Kelsie Cummings            8 Millbury               2:00.80  
  7 Taylor Smith              JR Grafton                2:01.90  
  8 Gillian Crowley           FR Grafton                2:02.40  
  9 Megan DeMorris            FR Tantasqua              2:04.20  
 10 Alexandria Bahena         SR Southbridge            2:05.60  
 11 Liesl Siemen              FR Grafton                2:06.20  
 12 Jewelia Aubin             FR Woodstock              2:07.40  
 13 Chelsey Pousland          SR Millbury               2:08.20  
 14 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill          2:09.40  
 15 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua              2:09.60  
 16 Andrea Koslowski          SR Quaboag                2:09.90  
 17 Olivia Kiritsis           FR Shepherd Hill          2:13.60  
 18 Marissa Moquin            SO Millbury               2:16.70  
 19 Isobel Couture            SO Tantasqua              2:18.80  
 20 Rachael Westberg           7 Quaboag                2:20.90  
 21 Nahara Collazo             8 Bartlett               2:21.10  
 22 Alena Kimble              FR Shepherd Hill          2:21.60  
 23 Faye Rhault               FR Tantasqua              2:21.70  
 24 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill          2:22.10  
 25 Zena Hashem               SR Tantasqua              2:22.50  
 26 Kimberly Greenwich         7 Quaboag                2:30.70  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alberto Salcedo           JR Shepherd Hill          1:36.40  
  2 Conor Arnold              JR Grafton                1:42.20  
  3 John Melanson             SR Grafton                1:43.90  
  4 Zach Starmer              JR Tantasqua              1:44.10  
  5 Anthony Gabriella         SR Millbury               1:45.80  
  6 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua              1:46.10  
  7 James Duhamel             JR Shepherd Hill          1:46.80  
  8 Michael Zonia             FR Bartlett               1:47.40  
  9 Kenny Bond                FR Shepherd Hill          1:47.70  
 10 Elijah Greene             SR Woodstock              1:48.00  
 11 Carlos K. Rodriguez       SR Southbridge            1:48.40  
 12 Jim Simpson               JR Tantasqua              1:48.90  
 13 Anthony Dunn              SR Bartlett               1:49.10  
 14 Nick Beaudry              JR Tantasqua              1:49.40  
 15 Christian Lopez           FR Millbury               1:54.00  
 16 Tom Molnar                FR Tantasqua              1:54.30  
 17 Josh Birdsall             FR Grafton                1:55.80  
 18 Chris Johnson             JR Shepherd Hill          1:56.60  
 19 Steve Lettery             SO Grafton                1:56.70  
 20 Justin Champaeu           SO Tantasqua              2:01.60  
 21 Ben Miles                 JR Millbury               2:03.00  
 22 Shawn Tarasiak            SO Shepherd Hill          2:03.70  
 23 Cameron Caracciolo        JR Shepherd Hill          2:04.20  
 24 Sam Fournier              FR Woodstock              2:04.50  
 25 Jake Giguere               8 Quaboag                2:04.80  
 26 Tyler Crowley              8 Bartlett               2:17.90  
 27 Emanuel DeLeon Jr         FR Southbridge            2:26.70  
 28 Isaac Sheldon              8 Quaboag                2:26.90  
 29 Liam Carlson               7 Quaboag                2:29.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:13.10  1/8/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill          3:22.70  
  2 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua              3:29.70  
  3 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill          3:39.20  
  4 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua              3:45.00  
  5 Kate Coughlin             SO Grafton                3:49.80  
  6 Kaitlin Lane              SR Woodstock              3:50.70  
  7 Rebecca Carroll           JR Grafton                3:53.10  
  8 Brooklynn Saracina        FR Woodstock              3:58.40  
  9 Courtney Diamond          SR Millbury               3:59.00  
 10 Liv Fraser                JR Grafton                3:59.70  
 11 Ivy Richter               SO Millbury               4:02.50  
 12 Caitlin Starr             FR Shepherd Hill          4:03.20  
 13 Leah Dunbar                8 Bartlett               4:04.10  
 14 Alli Forte                SR Quaboag                4:08.50  
 15 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua              4:13.10  
 16 Julia Ucher               FR Shepherd Hill          4:27.50  
 17 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              4:27.90  
 18 Brooke Hammond            SO Shepherd Hill          4:28.80  
 19 Roisin Donnelly           SO Shepherd Hill          4:29.00  
 20 Madison Gendreau           6 Southbridge            5:48.50  
 -- Caylee Smith              JR Quaboag                    DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              3:00.30  
  2 Andrew Elloso             SR Grafton                3:02.10  
  3 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               3:02.40  
  4 Patrick Kobel             SO Shepherd Hill          3:03.10  
  5 Hunter Schultz            JR Shepherd Hill          3:04.80  
  6 Matt Rich                 SO Woodstock              3:09.70  
  7 Sean Cloren               SO Grafton                3:11.10  
  8 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua              3:14.40  
  9 Peter Jenkel              SR Millbury               3:16.90  
 10 Blake Rowe                SR Tantasqua              3:19.20  
 11 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              3:21.90  
 12 Robert Starr               8 Bartlett               3:32.90  
 13 Joseph Belmont            FR Shepherd Hill          3:33.20  
 14 Griffin Ryan              FR Shepherd Hill          3:33.90  
 15 Nick Stanley              JR Tantasqua              3:36.30  
 16 Saad Surve                JR Grafton                3:36.60  
 17 Nathan Vosburg             8 Bartlett               3:37.20  
 18 Evan Robinson              8 Millbury               3:37.50  
 19 Mason St. Onge            FR Southbridge            3:41.80  
 20 John Ingemi               JR Tantasqua              3:42.30  
 21 Dolan Hill                FR Shepherd Hill          3:48.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:55.67  2/6/2011    , MIllbury                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           4:48.40  
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       4:53.40  
  3 Grafton                                             4:58.10  
  4 Millbury                                            5:00.20  
  5 Woodstock                                           5:03.70  
  6 Quaboag                                             5:10.10  
  7 Bartlett                                            5:56.20  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:04.50  
  2 Southbridge                                         4:18.50  
  3 Tantasqua                                           4:18.80  
  4 Grafton                                             4:34.30  
  5 Quaboag                                             4:36.40  
 -- Bartlett                                                DNF  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News