Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Race for Redemption 5k

Braintree, MA, August 4, 2012

[Awards ]

Overall


                      1st Annual Race for Redemption
        5k Race/Walk To Benefit The Cushing House, South Boston, MA
                     Braintree, MA  -  August 4, 2012
 Results by: Harrier Race Management                     bmuldoon@beld.net
 
               ************** OVERALL RESULTS **************
Place Name                   Bib# Div/Tot  Div   City/state    Team          Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== ======== ===== ============= ============= ======= ===== 
    1 BRYAN MCCUSTY           454   1/6    M2029 Norwood MA                    17:44  5:43 
    2 MATTHEW UZENSKI         475   1/8    M3039 Boston MA                     18:17  5:53 
    3 RUSSELL SANTOS          482   1/2    M1519 Marshfield MA                 18:50  6:04 
    4 SARAH GRAHAM            438   1/16   F2029 Braintree MA                  21:42  6:59 
    5 KEN SANTOS              481   1/8    M5059 Marshfield MA                 21:51  7:02 
    6 LINDSAY WHALEN          477   2/16   F2029 Quincy MA                     22:31  7:15 
    7 BRIAN AUVIL             429   2/6    M2029 Braintree MA                  22:40  7:18 
    8 CHRISTINA HAUPERT       442   1/12   F3039 Weymouth MA                   24:22  7:51 
    9 REGIS VILLET            476   2/8    M3039 Braintree MA                  24:45  7:58 
   10 NICHOLAS RUSSO          466   2/2    M1519 Braintree MA                  24:46  7:59 
   11 RENEE POTTS             463   2/12   F3039 Braintree MA                  24:54  8:01 
   12 JULIE SCANLON           471   3/16   F2029 Weymouth MA                   24:59  8:03 
   13 JOHN ERICKSON           434   2/8    M5059 Rockland MA   TEAM GIZMO      25:38  8:15 
   14 JACK ERICKSON           435   3/6    M2029 Fairfield CT                  25:38  8:15 
   15 JARED KOREFF            446   4/6    M2029 Weymouth MA                   25:39  8:16 
   16 SCOTT NELSON            461   1/3    M4049 Wellesley MA                  25:39  8:16 
   17 ALEXANDRA JOHNSTON      445   4/16   F2029 Cumberland ME                 25:56  8:21 
   18 GARY CHERONE            430   3/8    M5059 Peabody MA                    26:01  8:23 
   19 LAUREN SARGEANT         470   1/5    F1519 Pembroke MA                   26:03  8:24 
   20 BONNIE MANGINI          450   3/12   F3039 Quincy MA                     26:18  8:28 
   21 LEON AVVIL              496   4/8    M5059 Braintree MA                  26:23  8:30 
   22 JASON LUMAGHINI         484   3/8    M3039 Hanover MA                    27:28  8:51 
   23 KATHLEEN NELSON         460   1/1    F1014 Wellesley MA                  27:53  8:59 
   24 TRICIA XAVIER           478   4/12   F3039 Wilmington MA                 28:03  9:02 
   25 JASON NALI              459   5/6    M2029 Marshfield MA                 29:24  9:28 
   26 ANGELO RUSSO            467   2/3    M4049 Braintree MA                  29:26  9:29 
   27 DONNA SWEET             474   1/4    F4049 Weymouth MA                   29:53  9:37 
   28 NICOLE DELUCA           432   5/12   F3039 Braintree MA                  30:11  9:43 
   29 CAROLINE COHAN          431   5/16   F2029 Boston MA                     30:14  9:44 
   30 SHANNEN MOORE           489   2/5    F1519 Roslindale MA                 30:48  9:55 
   31 CALEENA MORRISSEY       456   6/16   F2029 Pembroke MA                   30:48  9:55 
   32 BRETT STANWICH          495   4/8    M3039 Buffalo NY                    32:02 10:19 
   33 GINEVRA MORSE           457   7/16   F2029 Salem MA                      32:59 10:37 
   34 EMILY GRAHAM            439   3/5    F1519 Braintree MA                  33:06 10:40 
   35 AMANDA MURPHY           458   8/16   F2029 Quincy MA                     33:19 10:44 
   36 ROY BJORLIN             498   5/8    M3039                               33:35 10:49 
   37 HEATHER ERICKSON        436   9/16   F2029 Fairfield CT  TEAM GIZMO      33:38 10:50 
   38 KATHLEEN DOWCET         433   6/12   F3039 Waltham MA                    33:48 10:53 
   39 YOLANDE MUOIO           492   7/12   F3039 Providence RI                 34:05 10:59 
   40 MAUREEN SIGLER          491   8/12   F3039 Providence RI                 34:05 10:59 
   41 LAURA RICHANE           465   9/12   F3039 Lynn MA                       34:18 11:03 
   42 MICHELLE MANNING        451  10/16   F2029 Stow MA                       34:32 11:07 
   43 ALLISON GURLEY          440   2/4    F4049 Randolph MA                   34:33 11:08 
   44 JESSICA HINES           480  11/16   F2029 Avon MA       FIRST TIMERS    35:07 11:19 
   45 MICHAEL MCCUSTY         455   5/8    M5059 Norwood MA                    35:10 11:19 
   46 KELLY GILPIN            437  12/16   F2029 Rockland MA                   35:11 11:20 
   47 ERICA SERRANO           472  13/16   F2029 Fairfield CT                  35:13 11:21 
   48 ELIZABETH HASSELTINE    441   4/5    F1519 Braintree MA                  35:40 11:29 
   49 TIMOTHY LACROIX         447   6/8    M3039 Marshfield MA                 35:58 11:35 
   50 KAITLYN SANTA LUCIA     469  14/16   F2029 Weymouth MA                   36:03 11:37 
   51 ?? PAQUETTE                561   6/8 M5059 Quincy MA     BULLDOGS        37:16 12:00 
   52 COURTNEY BJORLIN        497  10/12   F3039 Braintree MA                  37:19 12:01 
   53 MARK CHISAM             479   3/3    M4049 E. BridgewaterFIRST TIMERS    37:38 12:07 
   54 STEPHEN LITTLE          448   7/8    M3039 Brighton MA                   38:46 12:29 
   55 BETH MANCHESTER         449  11/12   F3039 Bridgewater M                 38:47 12:29 
   56 NATALIE RUSSO           468   5/5    F1519 Braintree MA                  39:59 12:53 
   57 MARY PHILLIPS           483   3/4    F4049 Stoneham MA                   40:01 12:53 
   58 CAROL HUGHES            443   4/4    F4049 Wilmington MA                 40:01 12:53 
   59 SUSAN JOHNSON           444  15/16   F2029 Holbrook MA                   42:05 13:33 
   60 GARY MACK               486   1/1    M6069 Milford MA                    46:18 14:55 
   61 DEBBIE MACK             485   1/1    F6069 Milford MA                    46:18 14:55 
   62 MARYBETH MCDONOUGH      490   1/3    F5059 Norwood MA                    47:59 15:27 
   63 SUSAN PAQUETTE          562   2/3    F5059               BULLDOGS        52:06 16:47 
   64 ANN ERICKSON            488   1/1    F7099 Quincy MA                     52:07 16:47 
   65 NICOLE MCCRAY           453  12/12   F3039 Haverhill MA                  57:33 18:32 
   66 ALLISON MCDONALD        487  16/16   F2029 North Quincy                  57:42 18:35 
   67 JAMES MCCRAY            452   8/8    M3039 Haverhill MA                1:00:14 19:23 
   68 ANNE MCGAHAN            493   3/3    F5059 South Boston                1:00:36 19:31 
   69 NICK PRIMIANO           464   7/8    M5059 Quincy MA                   1:00:59 19:38 
   70 DEREK KING              500   6/6    M2029 Quincy MA                   1:01:04 19:40 
   71 JOHN MCGAAN             494   8/8    M5059 South Boston                1:01:05 19:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News