Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nantasket Beach Run

Hull, MA, August 2, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Winners

      
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:14  6:04    1 01-18    1 M   196 Kale Heino                  Mississauga,ON                                               




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:27  6:22    1 40-49    1 F   224 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:56  6:29    1 60-98    4 M   151 Jimmy Hudson                Edinburgh                                                 
2     39:36  9:54    2 60-98   42 M   137 Jim Dolan                   Hull,MA                                                      
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:49  8:12    1 50-59   16 M   220 Paul O'Connal               Norwell,MA                                                   
2     32:56  8:14    2 50-59   17 M   123 Philip Brooks               So. Weymouth,MA                                              
3     33:38  8:24    3 50-59   22 M   199 Sean O'Brien                Quincy,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:43  6:11    1 40-49    2 M   229 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
2     27:21  6:50    2 40-49    6 M   164 Mike Mommsen                Milton,MA                                                    
3     30:52  7:43    3 40-49    9 M   211 Christopher Holland         Hull,MA                                                      
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:27  7:07    1 30-39    7 M   141 Steve Farrell               Dorchester,MA                                                
2     31:16  7:49    2 30-39   13 M   213 Dustin Blinn                Weymouth,MA                                                  
3     32:24  8:06    3 30-39   15 M   205 Bryan Dunet                 Quincy,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     30:10  7:32    1 19-29    8 M   163 Joe Miller                  Hull,MA                                                      
2     31:01  7:45    2 19-29   11 M   120 Adam Bere                   Randolph,MA                                                  
3     33:00  8:15    3 19-29   18 M   209 Leo Flynn                   Marshfield,MA                                                
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:44  6:26    2 01-18    3 M   117 Kevin Aldrich               Foxboro,MA                                                   
2     26:09  6:32    3 01-18    5 M   212 Jake Jensen                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
3     30:56  7:44    4 01-18   10 M   179 Dylan Silvestri             Hull,MA                                                      
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     34:53  8:43    1 50-59    8 F   207 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                    
2     38:06  9:32    2 50-59   19 F   121 Lisa Bernhard               Malden,MA                                                    
3     38:36  9:39    3 50-59   21 F   222 Pamela LaFave               Hull,MA                                                      
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     30:45  7:41    2 40-49    3 F   132 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   
2     36:08  9:02    3 40-49   10 F   226 Kate Hurley                 Quincy,MA                                                    
3     37:28  9:22    4 40-49   13 F   219 Joanne Smith                Norwell,MA                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     33:23  8:21    1 30-39    6 F   184 Linda Tierney               Quincy,MA                                                    
2     34:19  8:35    2 30-39    7 F   221 Amy Dunn                    Braintree,MA                                                 
3     35:36  8:54    3 30-39    9 F   150 Catherine Higgins           Quincy,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:58  8:14    1 19-29    4 F   210 Kemy Shanley                Marshfield,MA                                                
2     33:01  8:15    2 19-29    5 F   191 Nancy Zacharakis            Braintree,MA                                                 
3     39:29  9:52    3 19-29   22 F   143 Lindsay Felix               Foxboro,MA                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:43  7:26    1 01-18    2 F   206 Rachel Broek                Grandvill,MI                                                 
2     46:22 11:36    2 01-18   41 F   215 Molly Weber                 Hull,MA                                                      
3     48:59 12:15    3 01-18   49 F   139 Katherine Dougherty         Braintree,MA                                                 
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:14  6:04    1 01-18    1 M   196 Kale Heino                  Mississauga,ON                                               
2     24:43  6:11    1 40-49    2 M   229 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
3     25:44  6:26    2 01-18    3 M   117 Kevin Aldrich               Foxboro,MA                                                   
4     25:56  6:29    1 60-98    4 M   151 Jimmy Hudson                Edinburgh                                                 
5     26:09  6:32    3 01-18    5 M   212 Jake Jensen                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
6     27:21  6:50    2 40-49    6 M   164 Mike Mommsen                Milton,MA                                                    
7     28:27  7:07    1 30-39    7 M   141 Steve Farrell               Dorchester,MA                                                
8     30:10  7:32    1 19-29    8 M   163 Joe Miller                  Hull,MA                                                      
9     30:52  7:43    3 40-49    9 M   211 Christopher Holland         Hull,MA                                                      
10    30:56  7:44    4 01-18   10 M   179 Dylan Silvestri             Hull,MA                                                       
11    31:01  7:45    2 19-29   11 M   120 Adam Bere                   Randolph,MA                                                   
12    31:11  7:48    4 40-49   12 M   214 Pual Burke                  Quincy,MA                                                     
13    31:16  7:49    2 30-39   13 M   213 Dustin Blinn                Weymouth,MA                                                   
14    32:19  8:05    5 40-49   14 M   197 Paul Clark                  Hanson,MA                                                     
15    32:24  8:06    3 30-39   15 M   205 Bryan Dunet                 Quincy,MA                                                     
16    32:49  8:12    1 50-59   16 M   220 Paul O'Connal               Norwell,MA                                                    
17    32:56  8:14    2 50-59   17 M   123 Philip Brooks               So. Weymouth,MA                                               
18    33:00  8:15    3 19-29   18 M   209 Leo Flynn                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
19    33:19  8:20    6 40-49   19 M   201 Skip Creamer                                                                           
20    33:30  8:22    4 19-29   20 M   231 Alejandro Perez             Hull,MA                                                       
21    33:30  8:22    5 19-29   21 M   230 Ed Cameron                  Hull,MA                                                       
22    33:38  8:24    3 50-59   22 M   199 Sean O'Brien                Quincy,MA                                                     
23    33:43  8:26    4 30-39   23 M   233 Mike Buher                  Hull,MA                                                       
24    33:44  8:26    5 30-39   24 M   198 Steve Howard                Halifax,MA                                                    
25    33:52  8:28    7 40-49   25 M   115 Edward Ahn                  Dover,MA                                                      
26    34:02  8:30    6 30-39   26 M   154 Rob Knudsen                 Hull,MA                                                       
27    34:14  8:34    6 19-29   27 M   181 Walter Sousa                Quincy,MA                                                     
28    34:55  8:44    7 30-39   28 M   124 Dan Cadogan                 Quincy,MA                                                     
29    34:58  8:44    4 50-59   29 M   216 John Blazo SR               Pembroke,MA                                                   
30    35:02  8:46    8 30-39   30 M   134 Mark Danahy                 Rockland,MA                                                   
31    35:41  8:55    8 40-49   31 M   158 Brian Libby                 Hingham,MA                                                    
32    35:55  8:59    5 01-18   32 M   225 Max Hurley                  Quincy,MA                                                     
33    36:41  9:10    9 30-39   33 M   169 Colby Perkins               Hull,MA                                                       
34    36:43  9:11    9 40-49   34 M   172 Scott Robbins               Hingham,MA                                                    
35    36:45  9:11   10 30-39   35 M   161 Derek Markwarth             Holbrook,MA                                                   
36    37:01  9:15    5 50-59   36 M   232 Jeff Grossman               Cohasset,MA                                                   
37    37:04  9:16   10 40-49   37 M   185 Stephen Tuohey              Braintree,MA                                                  
38    37:47  9:27   11 40-49   38 M   125 Sean Callaghan              Quincy,MA                                                     
39    38:06  9:32    6 50-59   39 M   114 Hugo Ahn                    Dover,MA                                                      
40    38:26  9:36   11 30-39   40 M   160 Jim Lyon                    Avon,MA                                                       
41    38:32  9:38    7 50-59   41 M   195 Micheal Haggertt            North Easton,MA                                               
42    39:36  9:54    2 60-98   42 M   137 Jim Dolan                   Hull,MA                                                       
43    40:02 10:00    8 50-59   43 M   208 Mike Defalo                                                                            
44    42:56 10:44    9 50-59   44 M   153 Thomas Keady                West Roxbury,MA                                               
45    44:39 11:10   10 50-59   45 M   130 David Conn                  Quincy,MA                                                     
46    44:57 11:14   12 40-49   46 M   152 Robert Ierardi              Hingham,MA                                                    
47    48:39 12:10    6 01-18   47 M   182 Dylan Sullivan              Quincy,MA                                                     
48    49:57 12:29   13 40-49   48 M   192 Jim Quanomom                Hull,MA                                                       
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:27  6:22    1 40-49    1 F   224 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
2     29:43  7:26    1 01-18    2 F   206 Rachel Broek                Grandvill,MI                                                 
3     30:45  7:41    2 40-49    3 F   132 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   
4     32:58  8:14    1 19-29    4 F   210 Kemy Shanley                Marshfield,MA                                                
5     33:01  8:15    2 19-29    5 F   191 Nancy Zacharakis            Braintree,MA                                                 
6     33:23  8:21    1 30-39    6 F   184 Linda Tierney               Quincy,MA                                                    
7     34:19  8:35    2 30-39    7 F   221 Amy Dunn                    Braintree,MA                                                 
8     34:53  8:43    1 50-59    8 F   207 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                    
9     35:36  8:54    3 30-39    9 F   150 Catherine Higgins           Quincy,MA                                                    
10    36:08  9:02    3 40-49   10 F   226 Kate Hurley                 Quincy,MA                                                     
11    37:08  9:17    4 30-39   11 F   183 Denisse Terron Sousa        Quincy,MA                                                     
12    37:16  9:19    5 30-39   12 F   118 Kerri Anastas               Quincy,MA                                                     
13    37:28  9:22    4 40-49   13 F   219 Joanne Smith                Norwell,MA                                                    
14    37:51  9:28    6 30-39   14 F   129 Jill Collmer                Hingham,MA                                                    
15    37:57  9:29    7 30-39   15 F   157 Laura Libby                 Hingham,MA                                                    
16    38:03  9:31    8 30-39   16 F   227 Bed Beal                    Scituate                                                   
17    38:04  9:31    5 40-49   17 F   228 Gigi Meehan                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
18    38:05  9:31    6 40-49   18 F   145 Mary Goodwin                Millis,MA                                                     
19    38:06  9:32    2 50-59   19 F   121 Lisa Bernhard               Malden,MA                                                     
20    38:26  9:36    9 30-39   20 F   159 Kathy Lyon                  Avon,MA                                                       
21    38:36  9:39    3 50-59   21 F   222 Pamela LaFave               Hull,MA                                                       
22    39:29  9:52    3 19-29   22 F   143 Lindsay Felix               Foxboro,MA                                                    
23    39:46  9:56   10 30-39   23 F   204 Jennifer Hayes                                                                         
24    39:51  9:58    4 19-29   24 F   200 Rachel Linso                Quincy,MA                                                     
25    40:10 10:02    5 19-29   25 F   116 Emily Ahn                   Dover,MA                                                      
26    40:38 10:10    6 19-29   26 F   138 Meghan Dougherty            Braintree,MA                                                  
27    40:59 10:15    4 50-59   27 F   178 Brigit Silvestri            Hull,MA                                                       
28    41:07 10:17   11 30-39   28 F   170 Alicia Perkins              Hull,MA                                                       
29    41:42 10:26   12 30-39   29 F   128 Sarah Collins               Hull,MA                                                       
30    41:48 10:27   13 30-39   30 F   126 Sara Canova                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
31    42:05 10:31   14 30-39   31 F   131 Melissa Coonan Pecorell     Dover,MA                                                      
32    42:06 10:32    7 40-49   32 F   174 Theresa Rogers              Abington,MA                                                   
33    43:07 10:47   15 30-39   33 F   127 Stephanie Carr              Norwell,MA                                                    
34    43:29 10:52    8 40-49   34 F   189 Debbie Wainwright           Walpole,MA                                                    
35    43:32 10:53   16 30-39   35 F   119 Jessica Baldi               Randolph,MA                                                   
36    44:09 11:02   17 30-39   36 F   165 Christine Murray            Hull,MA                                                       
37    44:40 11:10    9 40-49   37 F   188 Marissa Voelger             Scituate,MA                                                   
38    45:10 11:18   18 30-39   38 F   166 Karen Nee                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
39    45:31 11:23   19 30-39   39 F   135 Jen Dematos                 Kingston,MA                                                   
40    45:31 11:23   20 30-39   40 F   187 Jeanne Vaughn               South Boston,MA                                               
41    46:22 11:36    2 01-18   41 F   215 Molly Weber                 Hull,MA                                                       
42    46:26 11:36   21 30-39   42 F   122 Kristin Blasi               South Weymouth,MA                                             
43    46:36 11:39   22 30-39   43 F   144 Melissa Freeburg            Weymouth,MA                                                   
44    46:51 11:43    5 50-59   44 F   180 Cynthia Smith-DeBaggis      Norwell,MA                                                    
45    47:10 11:48    7 19-29   45 F   142 Anastasia Fay               Braintree,MA                                                  
46    47:29 11:52   23 30-39   46 F   136 Chris Dematos               Kingston,MA                                                   
47    47:39 11:55   24 30-39   47 F   146 Christine Grazioso          Scituate,MA                                                   
48    48:01 12:00   25 30-39   48 F   162 Gina McNeeley               Holbrook,MA                                                   
49    48:59 12:15    3 01-18   49 F   139 Katherine Dougherty         Braintree,MA                                                  
50    49:51 12:28    4 01-18   50 F   193 Gianna Quamomoni            Hull,MA                                                       




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News