Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cranberry Trifest Olympic

Lakeville, MA, August 26, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Results | Relay Team Winners | King/Queen Results | Aquabike Results | Aquabike Winners | DQ / DNF ]

Top 50 Fastest Splits

Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Swim    
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1  1027 Michael Emmons              M3034   O 2      16:47 
    2   908 Gia Luong                   ELIT-M  O 1      18:57 
    3   900 Medena Knespl               ELIT-F  O 1      19:13 
    4  1556 Jerome Vaganay              M4549   O 6      19:14 
    5  1575 Paul Gompers                M4549   O 6      19:34 
    6  1480 Samuel Gosselin             M4044   O 9      19:36 
    7   909 Matt Pokress                ELIT-M  O 1      19:57 
    8  1465 Stephen George              M4044   O 9      20:05 
    9  1074 Anna Kochalko               F2529   O 3      20:27 
   10   907 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  O 1      20:30 
   11   911 Robert Straznitskas         ELIT-M  O 1      20:31 
   12  1184 Reggie O'Connor             M2024   O 2      20:32 
   13  1598 Richard Savage              M5054   O 5      20:34 
   14  1588 John Littlefield            M4549   O 6      20:35 
   15  1387 Dean Bebis                  M2529   O 2      20:35 
   16   904 Frank Benham                ELIT-M  O 1      20:35 
   17  1432 Matthew Engle               M3539   O 2      20:35 
   18  1617 Donald Lassman              M5054   O 5      20:35 
   19  1705 Chris Shepler               M3539   O 2      20:52 
   20  1011 Jon Chesto                  M4044   O 9      20:54 
   21  1448 Marcin Nowak                M3539   O 2      20:58 
   22  1747 Thomas Newton               M4549   O 6      21:13 
   23  1376 Nicholas Normandin          M2529   O 2      21:18 
   24  1533 Robert Fitton               M4549   O 6      21:42 
   25  1193 Jessie Des Forges           F3539   O 7      21:58 
   26  1076 Amanda Pannenko             F2529   O 3      21:59 
   27  1377 Philip Pannenko             M2529   O 2      21:59 
   28  1624 James Gilbert               M5559   O 5      22:06 
   29  1391 Joseph Saulnier             M2529   O 2      22:07 
   30  1395 Michael Medeiros            M2529   O 2      22:09 
   31  1578 Ian Humberstone             M4549   O 6      22:11 
   32  1028 Brian Gumkowski             M3539   O 2      22:11 
   33   978 Laurie Ellis                F4549   O 4      22:12 
   34   957 Kyle Farrell                M3539   O 2      22:12 
   35  1420 Lyen Huang                  M3034   O 2      22:13 
   36  1137 Vinessa Tjoa                F3034   O 3      22:14 
   37  1580 Joseph Kelly                M4549   O 6      22:14 
   38  1404 Jonathan Gerbode-Grant      M3034   O 2      22:16 
   39  1608 Ken Sinclair                M5054   O 5      22:20 
   40  1349 Cindy Cavano                F5559   O 4      22:22 
   41  1704 Simon O'Leary               CLYDE   O 6      22:26 
   42   902 Kimberly Shattuck           ELIT-F  O 1      22:27 
   43  1605 Bob Olson                   M5054   O 5      22:29 
   44  1100 Amanda Brush                F3034   O 3      22:34 
   45  1512 Keith Simonds               M4044   O 9      22:35 
   46  1378 Scott Rabold                M2529   O 2      22:39 
   47  1522 Jon Martin                  M4044   O 9      22:40 
   48  1276 Rebecca Padera              F4044   O 8      22:43 
   49  1505 Penn Loh                    M4044   O 9      22:43 
   50  1584 Damian Barr                 M4549   O 6      22:48 




Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Bike    
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1   909 Matt Pokress                ELIT-M  O 1    1:03:35 
    2  1575 Paul Gompers                M4549   O 6    1:04:37 
    3  1747 Thomas Newton               M4549   O 6    1:06:30 
    4   904 Frank Benham                ELIT-M  O 1    1:06:44 
    5   907 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  O 1    1:07:14 
    6   911 Robert Straznitskas         ELIT-M  O 1    1:08:18 
    7  1502 Robert Flaherty             M4044   O 9    1:08:34 
    8   975 Charles Sagerstrom          M4549   O 6    1:08:59 
    9  1000 Marc Shaponick              M4549   O 6    1:09:29 
   10  1027 Michael Emmons              M3034   O 2    1:09:37 
   11  1395 Michael Medeiros            M2529   O 2    1:09:42 
   12  1581 Richard McEvoy              M4549   O 6    1:09:47 
   13  1432 Matthew Engle               M3539   O 2    1:09:55 
   14  1609 William Walters             M5054   O 5    1:10:10 
   15  1423 Luis De Freitas             M3539   O 2    1:10:22 
   16  1602 Bill Adams                  M5054   O 5    1:10:31 
   17  1554 Jan Rokne                   M4549   O 6    1:10:31 
   18  1544 Andrew Waples               M4549   O 6    1:10:32 
   19  1533 Robert Fitton               M4549   O 6    1:10:37 
   20  1431 Christopher Fowler          M4044   O 9    1:10:43 
   21  1563 Joe McKown                  M4549   O 6    1:10:46 
   22  1398 Fabio Fachin                M3034   O 2    1:10:49 
   23  1465 Stephen George              M4044   O 9    1:10:51 
   24  1481 Derek Holte                 M4044   O 9    1:10:52 
   25  1492 Paul Flaherty               M4044   O 9    1:10:54 
   26  1103 Ian Dargin                  M6569   O 5    1:11:02 
   27  1611 Stephen Ocallaghan          M4549   O 6    1:11:04 
   28   944 Matthew Mead                M4044   O 9    1:11:16 
   29  1028 Brian Gumkowski             M3539   O 2    1:11:17 
   30  1050 Eric Furfine                M5054   O 5    1:11:21 
   31  1068 Madeline McKeever           F2529   O 3    1:11:22 
   32  1540 Ron Patrissi                M4549   O 6    1:11:26 
   33  1491 Jason Fitzpatrick           M4044   O 9    1:11:30 
   34  1036 Michael Kidwell             M4549   O 6    1:11:30 
   35  1704 Simon O'Leary               CLYDE   O 6    1:11:39 
   36  1517 Hugh Hamill                 M4044   O 9    1:11:46 
   37  1363 Daniel Leonard              M4044   O 9    1:11:47 
   38   900 Medena Knespl               ELIT-F  O 1    1:11:50 
   39  1624 James Gilbert               M5559   O 5    1:11:58 
   40  1471 Eric Gilmore                M4044   O 9    1:12:27 
   41  1500 Todd Cleland                M4044   O 9    1:12:29 
   42  1486 Chris McDermott             M4044   O 9    1:12:34 
   43   913 Brian Buchanan              M4549   O 6    1:12:35 
   44   947 Richard Hatch               M4044   O 9    1:12:36 
   45  1448 Marcin Nowak                M3539   O 2    1:12:38 
   46  1504 Charles Leigh               M4044   O 9    1:12:42 
   47  1170 Beth Allen                  F3539   O 7    1:12:44 
   48  1528 Marc Duquette               M4549   O 6    1:12:52 
   49   938 William Timmins             M5054   O 5    1:12:57 
   50   992 John Schluter               M5054   O 5    1:12:58 




Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Run     
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1  1011 Jon Chesto                  M4044   O 9      36:44 
    2  1575 Paul Gompers                M4549   O 6      37:21 
    3   909 Matt Pokress                ELIT-M  O 1      38:02 
    4  1394 Jason Bui                   M3034   O 2      38:10 
    5  1381 Andrew Holmes               M2529   O 2      38:24 
    6  1375 Mitchell Isaacson           M2529   O 2      38:34 
    7  1027 Michael Emmons              M3034   O 2      39:33 
    8  1486 Chris McDermott             M4044   O 9      39:37 
    9   900 Medena Knespl               ELIT-F  O 1      40:56 
   10   907 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  O 1      41:01 
   11   994 Robert Lux                  M4549   O 6      41:05 
   12   911 Robert Straznitskas         ELIT-M  O 1      41:23 
   13  1028 Brian Gumkowski             M3539   O 2      41:58 
   14  1091 Emily Kaiser                F2529   O 3      42:08 
   15  1398 Fabio Fachin                M3034   O 2      42:08 
   16   975 Charles Sagerstrom          M4549   O 6      42:18 
   17  1451 Cosmin Ioan                 M3539   O 2      42:21 
   18  1747 Thomas Newton               M4549   O 6      42:28 
   19  1068 Madeline McKeever           F2529   O 3      42:30 
   20  1749 Robert Cummings             M5559   O 5      42:31 
   21   914 Robert Cannata              M5054   O 5      42:37 
   22  1384 Michael Talmadge            M2529   O 2      42:40 
   23  1554 Jan Rokne                   M4549   O 6      42:40 
   24  1544 Andrew Waples               M4549   O 6      42:50 
   25  1272 Meg Hughes                  F4549   O 4      43:08 
   26  1624 James Gilbert               M5559   O 5      43:26 
   27  1465 Stephen George              M4044   O 9      43:42 
   28  1422 James Whitaker              M3539   O 2      43:45 
   29  1276 Rebecca Padera              F4044   O 8      43:50 
   30  1017 Greg Watson                 M4044   O 9      43:51 
   31   904 Frank Benham                ELIT-M  O 1      43:53 
   32  1646 Gregory Behie               M6064   O 5      43:55 
   33  1551 John Darrah                 M4549   O 6      43:57 
   34  1499 Christopher Andrews         M4044   O 9      43:59 
   35  1379 Henry Cataldo               M2529   O 2      44:01 
   36  1372 David Donaway               M2529   O 2      44:01 
   37  1431 Christopher Fowler          M4044   O 9      44:03 
   38  1705 Chris Shepler               M3539   O 2      44:09 
   39  1395 Michael Medeiros            M2529   O 2      44:19 
   40  1581 Richard McEvoy              M4549   O 6      44:23 
   41  1585 David Blaustein             M5054   O 5      44:28 
   42  1434 Ryan Miller                 M3539   O 2      44:29 
   43  1050 Eric Furfine                M5054   O 5      44:29 
   44  1368 Justin Skelly               M-19    O 2      44:35 
   45  1432 Matthew Engle               M3539   O 2      44:35 
   46  1009 Cj Morin                    M3539   O 2      44:40 
   47  1627 Douglas Strott              M5054   O 5      44:42 
   48   928 Jonathan Moriarty           M4044   O 9      44:44 
   49  1420 Lyen Huang                  M3034   O 2      44:52 
   50  1621 Glen Bassett                M5054   O 5      44:58 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News