Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cranberry Trifest Sprint

Lakeville, MA, August 25, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | King/Queen Standings | Kids Duathlon Results | DQ / DNF | Top 25 Fastest Splits ]

Age-Group Winners

                                 ELITE MALE
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Lamoureux               3  36 MILTON MA             1:13:46 
    2 Mark Hecox                      8  48 HENNIKER NH           1:15:31 
    3 Gia Luong                       6  47 MALDEN MA             1:26:56 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Gregory Palken                250  18 NORTHBOROUGH MA       1:09:46 
    2 Matt Jardin                   246  17 LAKEVILLE MA          1:10:40 
    3 Logan Blaine                  243  16 OLD GREENWICH CT      1:13:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Dustin Weigl                  255  21 SOUTHBOROUGH MA       1:08:55 
    2 Jeffrey Keys                  261  23 SCITUATE MA           1:12:52 
    3 Brian Beasley                 254  20 VINEYARD HAVEN MA     1:21:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Medeiros              282  29 PLAINVILLE MA         1:12:27 
    2 Peter Lohrmann                280  29 WORCESTER MA          1:13:01 
    3 Nicholas Normandin            269  27 LEOMINSTER MA         1:17:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 John Buckland                 285  31 ALLSTON MA            1:12:59 
    2 Peter Morelli                 288  32 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:15:34 
    3 Vladimir Kondratenok          298  34 BOSTON MA             1:16:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Trent Hayden                  318  36 MERRIMACK NH          1:13:59 
    2 Adam Rundell                  325  37 BROOKFIELD MA         1:15:47 
    3 Greg Guarriello               327  37 ARLINGTON MA          1:17:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 David Werbel                  371  43 BARRINGTON RI         1:15:41 
    2 Jeff Salmeri                  349  40 SOUTH EASTON MA       1:19:24 
    3 Erich Manser                  344  40 LEOMINSTER MA         1:20:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 David Fredrickson             395  47 WESTWOOD MA           1:14:15 
    2 Marcus Alexander              396  47 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:14:47 
    3 Jonathan Blood                398  47 BRAINTREE MA          1:17:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 John Houfek                   421  51 NEWPORT RI            1:11:31 
    2 Gregory Crist                 415  51 QUINCY MA             1:15:13 
    3 Edward Rheaume                411  50 BERKLEY MA            1:17:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Marc Saucier                  440  57 LITTLETON MA          1:15:36 
    2 George Clairmont              442  58 NORWELL MA            1:24:03 
    3 Peter Kenahan                 441  58 PORTSMOUTH RI         1:26:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jonathan Reik                 445  60 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:12:13 
    2 Ron Blain                     447  62 CUMBERLAND RI         1:29:20 
    3 Vinny Aguiar                  449  62 FOXBORO MA            1:29:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Adam Ross                     457  69 EAST FALMOUTH MA      1:30:17 
    2 John Murphy                   454  67 ABINGTON MA           1:44:11 
    3 David White                   453  66 BROCKTON MA           1:51:51 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
                              SPRINT BEGINNER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Aaron McCoppin                504  29 BRIGHTON MA           1:30:35 
    2 Matthew Faria                 331  38 GRAFTON MA            1:33:29 
    3 Harrison Sangster             506  41 HUDSON FALLS NY       1:39:50 
                             SPRINT CLYDESDALE
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Adam Oberkircher              526  48 KENMORE NY            1:23:20 
    2 Mark Brennan                  529  50 WORCESTER MA          1:24:18 
    3 Dave White                    515  38 ROCKLAND MA           1:24:20 
        CRANBERRY TRIFEST 2012 - TED WILLIAMS CAMP - LAKEVILLE, MA
           SATURDAY, AUGUST 25, 2012 AND SUNDAY, AUGUST 26, 2012
               SPRINT: SWIM 0.5mi / BIKE 14.2mi / RUN 3.1mi
                 KIDS DU:  RUN 1km / BIKE 1.5km / RUN 1km
                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                ELITE FEMALE
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lisa Cowen                     10  48 MIDDLEBORO MA         2:26:25 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Colleen Sands                  13  16 PRINCETON MA          1:16:44 
    2 Sydney Michalak                14  16 PETERBOROUGH NH       1:17:47 
    3 Hannah Goodrick                15  17 DARIEN CT             1:18:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Laura Debenedetto              21  23 BROOKLINE MA          1:29:23 
    2 Elizabeth Sullivan             19  22 WOBURN MA             1:32:41 
    3 Caitlin Clements               22  24 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:37:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Meg MacSwan                    50  28 CHESTNUT HILL MA      1:16:52 
    2 Ashley Liffers                 25  25 NORWELL MA            1:28:15 
    3 Katie Harris                   35  26 SOMERVILLE MA         1:28:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Julie Wolfson                  67  31 HOPKINTON MA          1:28:37 
    2 Caitlin Clavette               70  31 QUINCY MA             1:28:47 
    3 Anna Kondratenok               63  30 BOSTON MA             1:31:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Kelwin Conroy                  91  36 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:21:36 
    2 Emily Hostetler                84  35 BOSTON MA             1:24:37 
    3 Tricia Hoyt                    87  35 DERRY NH              1:27:48 
    4 Jennifer Abbott               128  39 CANTON MA             1:28:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jacqueline Francisco          156  42 DARTMOUTH MA          1:23:26 
    2 Susan Aygarn-Kowalski         154  42 CARVER MA             1:23:31 
    3 Meirav Werbel                 150  41 BARRINGTON RI         1:25:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Shannon Porges                174  45 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:22:49 
    2 Elizabeth Lynch               185  47 MILFORD MA            1:22:52 
    3 Claire Murphy                 183  47 NEEDHAM MA            1:26:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Patti Thorp                   221  54 BOSTON MA             1:18:29 
    2 Debi Caprio                   202  50 ROCKLAND MA           1:28:47 
    3 Kathleen Hayward              220  54 FITCHBURG MA          1:28:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lisa O'Donnell                224  55 NORTH CHELMSFORD MA   1:37:19 
    2 Margaret Fournier             227  57 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:42:26 
    3 Lou Ann Botsford              228  58 EAST GREENWICH RI     1:58:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Karen Durante                 230  61 NEWBURYPORT MA        1:38:14 
    2 Sheilagh Mulderig             229  60 ROSLINDALE MA         1:52:57 
    3 Jean Kennedy                  231  62 BROCKTON MA           2:11:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Beatrice Burns                234  70 HAMDEN CT             1:33:25 
    2 Patricia Fleischauer          233  70 DERRY NH              2:06:12 
                              SPRINT BEGINNER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ericka Hytinen                483  33 LANCASTER MA          1:36:57 
    2 Shira Kaufman                 477  20 LEVERETT MA           1:40:17 
    3 Kirsten Knowles               481  29 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:40:40 
                               SPRINT ATHENA
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Leslie Battle                 474  43 WARWICK RI            1:26:39 
    2 Rachelle Green                458  23 NORTH ANDOVER MA      1:29:10 
    3 Kara Alterio                  552  41 EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:35:25 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News